Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019


Date
Dec 21, 2019
City
Środa Wielkopolska, Poland
Venue

Zespół Szkół Rolniczych

Address
Kosynierów 2B, 63-000 Środa Wielkopolska
Details

Sport Hall

Website
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 website
Contact

Zespół 4event

Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Zapraszamy wszystkich aby razem z nami celebrować ostatnie zawody w Polsce w 2019 roku!
Planujemy świąteczną atmosferę, dużo układania, a po zawodach integrację (więcej o tym w zakładce integracja).


We invite all of You to join us in celebrating last competition in Poland in 2019!
We are planning to have nice Christmas atmosphere, a lot of solving and integration after competition (more about this in "integration" tab).

Events
Main event
Competitors
71
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Polski:

Po wypełnieniu formlularza na stronie wysyłany jest mail z linkiem potwierdzającym rejestrację. Aby dokończyć proces rejestracji należy wejść na podany w linku adres.
Opłata za udział w zawodach musi zostać uiszczona podczas odbioru identyfikatora na miejscu zawodów przed startem w pierwszej konkurencji danego zawodnika.


English:

After sending registration form You'll get an email with confirmation link. To complete registration process You must enter linked website.
Registration fee must be payed during competition ID collecting before competing in first event of given competitor.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 6.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Michał Rzewuski finished second (7.02) and Igor Ośmiałowski finished third (8.56).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 5.68 6.20 Poland 5.796.296.526.555.68
2 Michał Rzewuski 5.67 7.02 Poland 5.677.486.857.746.74
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 7.74 8.56 Poland 7.747.9212.839.987.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.68 2.54 Poland 1.741.684.194.121.77
2 Kacper Rafalski 2.04 2.63 Poland 3.852.043.412.152.34
3 Michał Rzewuski 2.39 2.91 Poland 2.943.103.912.392.70

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 20.84 NR 28.13 Poland 31.4426.4130.8927.0920.84
2 Michał Rzewuski 26.43 31.53 Poland 33.0626.4332.0830.6031.91
3 Karol Zakrzewski 28.91 33.21 Poland 32.4532.1728.9135.0138.95

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 50.49 52.24 Poland 52.9551.0252.75DNF50.49
2 Karol Zakrzewski 52.75 56.68 Poland 58.4052.7557.4754.1858.59
3 Adam Łyskawa 56.54 1:02.34 Poland 57.4156.541:13.181:09.101:00.52

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1:34.02 1:41.10 Poland 1:50.111:39.181:34.02
2 Karol Zakrzewski 1:51.36 1:55.71 Poland 1:55.621:51.362:00.15
3 Adam Łyskawa 1:55.35 2:04.79 Poland 1:55.352:11.042:07.98

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2:09.42 2:11.29 NR Poland 2:09.422:14.542:09.91
2 Karol Zakrzewski 2:47.66 3:00.98 Poland 3:27.192:48.092:47.66
3 Daniel Jamrużka 3:38.09 3:48.62 Poland 3:38.093:58.873:48.90

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 27.24 36.46 Poland 34.9047.2327.24
2 Daniel Jamrużka 1:22.16 DNF Poland 1:58.69DNF1:22.16
3 Karol Zakrzewski 1:23.81 DNF Poland 1:23.81DNF1:24.55

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.35 2.58 Poland 2.041.793.911.354.15
2 Dawid Jasiński 2.14 2.74 Poland 2.802.573.162.142.84
3 Piotr Tokarski 2.95 3.88 Poland 4.273.604.102.953.93

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joanna Hołdakowska 42.20 46.74 Poland 49.9944.231:04.0445.9942.20
2 Mateusz Mączka 50.23 57.14 Poland 58.6450.231:06.6051.101:01.69
3 Przemysław Rogalski 1:09.66 1:14.26 Poland 1:09.661:18.561:13.611:12.251:16.93