Cube for Cambodia 2016


Date
Jul 24, 2016
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Ivanhoe Grammar School, Plenty Campus

Address
730 Bridge Inn Road, Doreen VIC 3754
Details

Founders Centre

Website
Cube for Cambodia 2016 website
Contact

Ethan Pride

Organizer
Ethan Pride
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Information

Online payment via PayPal required. Max 100 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
91
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alex Chen won with an average of 10.18 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tommy Kiprillis finished second (11.08) and Jack Beckett finished third (11.85).

Aadarsh Madhavan - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 27.46 33.45 India 33.0645.4828.6927.4638.61

Aady Jain - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 21.85 26.10 Australia 24.0621.8531.4335.7222.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 50.72 Australia 1:01.7650.72
Pyraminx Final 48 14.96 17.45 Australia 14.9621.9819.1015.0718.19

Aaron Kuusela - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 25.96 33.30 Australia 31.00DNF25.9635.2033.69
Pyraminx Final 52 14.24 19.75 Australia 19.1144.7018.0722.0714.24

Adil Sujithkumar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 22.42 24.67 Australia 22.4224.4026.6323.4726.13

Aidan Chan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 15.88 22.46 Australia 22.0822.5823.8022.7215.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:27.80 Australia 1:43.001:27.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 40.99 44.11 Australia 59.5342.4440.9946.9942.90
Pyraminx Final 27 10.26 12.14 Australia 10.2612.8611.7511.8015.57

Alan Ma - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 15.36 17.31 Australia 17.1417.6817.1123.5815.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 54.02 1:02.00 Australia 1:03.861:17.681:06.8855.2554.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:03.54 2:09.13 Australia 2:03.542:18.702:04.742:03.942:37.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.72 23.04 Australia 21.7225.1822.2123.2723.64

Aldric Woo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 25.07 29.88 Australia 31.1932.5828.9129.5525.07

Alex Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.49 10.18 Australia 9.6110.5010.4410.739.49
First round 2 10.75 11.22 Australia 13.1910.7512.0610.7810.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.55 40.82 Australia 40.9542.4737.5541.9339.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:26.25 1:31.17 Australia 1:29.911:42.251:26.251:28.921:34.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.66 18.57 Australia 18.4120.0518.0119.2916.66
Skewb Final 4 3.51 7.00 Australia 10.424.416.1617.663.51
First round 5 6.92 7.56 Australia 7.109.656.927.707.89

Andy Than - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 18.61 22.10 Australia 21.5325.1718.6121.9722.80
Pyraminx Final 42 7.85 15.06 Australia 7.8520.2415.6915.0214.46
Skewb First round 17 9.49 13.83 Australia 12.9717.3115.7512.789.49

Angus Ely - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 14.07 15.54 Australia 16.3215.7214.5818.3414.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:27.75 Australia 1:40.151:27.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 37.66 44.34 Australia 43.5843.6745.7637.661:06.48
Pyraminx Final 23 8.97 11.65 Australia 12.4812.8715.069.618.97

Anish Shanmugam - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 39.72 55.37 Australia 1:02.101:00.441:03.4243.5839.72

Anton Kraev - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 28.23 30.00 Australia 30.3430.4028.2329.2632.88
Pyraminx Final 9 7.11 8.70 Australia 9.1814.217.117.769.16
Skewb First round 21 9.66 14.36 Australia 13.289.6618.7818.2211.57

Archie Somerville - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 59 15.97 DNF Australia 29.0115.97DNF26.95DNF
Skewb First round 47 25.20 30.37 Australia 28.2027.7941.1435.1325.20

Asher Lithgow - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 20.39 22.36 Australia 20.4320.8320.3930.4325.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:43.27 Australia 1:43.271:47.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 32.48 52.94 Australia 32.4854.77DNF1:05.4438.60
Pyraminx Final 28 4.98 12.20 Australia 16.0810.694.9813.6112.29
Skewb First round 11 5.89 10.19 Australia 5.8913.877.6812.5710.31

Austin Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 40.07 45.44 Australia 48.6044.5640.0750.0043.17
Pyraminx Final 41 13.15 15.03 Australia 15.4523.1513.1514.1615.49

Ben Wakelin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 18.50 25.43 Australia 21.5518.50DNF28.5726.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:35.38 Australia 1:46.971:35.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 43.54 50.89 Australia 47.4343.541:00.081:01.2945.15
Pyraminx Final 7 6.47 8.00 Australia 8.0111.256.477.588.42
Skewb Final 3 4.68 6.64 Australia 6.314.686.6210.097.00
First round 2 4.27 6.61 Australia 4.884.277.447.847.52

Bianca Power - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 33.37 43.73 Australia 46.5833.3739.1550.0245.45
Pyraminx Final 39 12.99 14.61 Australia 16.1518.5212.9914.5413.13
Skewb First round 28 10.17 16.42 Australia 16.1110.1718.3519.6014.80

Caleb Tay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 15.45 20.82 Australia 21.4715.4523.2218.3522.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 49.43 Australia 1:04.0149.43
Pyraminx Final 35 9.91 13.89 Australia 15.2515.1717.299.9111.24
Skewb First round 18 7.33 14.06 Australia 12.757.3722.0622.057.33

Charlie Oliver - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 18.52 22.55 Australia 18.7024.8624.6624.3018.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 52.89 Australia 52.891:00.19
Pyraminx Final 37 8.68 14.43 Australia 19.93DNF8.6814.518.84
Skewb First round 19 9.19 14.09 Australia 16.769.1913.4116.3212.55

Cliff Kristianto - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 23.45 25.11 Australia 24.7323.4526.1824.5526.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:29.98 Australia 1:32.371:29.98
Pyraminx Final 32 11.38 13.41 Australia 11.3814.6512.5013.0914.95

Cooper Lamberth - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 18.80 21.44 Australia 21.2618.8021.3727.7221.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:25.89 Australia 1:25.891:44.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:59.13 Australia DNF2:59.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 40 11.06 14.65 Australia 11.0618.4911.7513.7119.56
Skewb First round 33 8.87 18.19 Australia 8.8725.2717.1130.0112.20

Cooper Walkington - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 42.05 52.90 Australia DNF49.8942.051:01.1047.72
Pyraminx Final 49 9.73 17.83 Australia 20.4022.739.7324.6210.35
Skewb First round 46 23.58 27.90 Australia 27.0824.6523.5843.8531.96

Curtis Bates - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 48.61 1:14.50 Australia 1:07.752:23.1548.611:23.731:12.02

Daniel Mitchell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb First round 23 8.05 15.37 Australia 17.6110.8717.6420.068.05

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 15.77 16.78 New Zealand 16.8017.1718.8715.7716.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.82 57.37 New Zealand 58.9359.9959.7753.4152.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:34.19 1:40.69 New Zealand 1:42.311:53.791:44.181:35.591:34.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 24.76 36.31 New Zealand 24.7638.24DNF35.3835.32

Denten Lou - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 25.61 30.66 Australia 33.8132.4125.7725.6134.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 51 17.48 18.79 Australia 27.7018.6217.4817.9119.83

Divnoor Bajwa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 18.45 25.93 Australia 22.2223.93DNF31.6418.45
Pyraminx Final 45 11.49 16.69 Australia 20.0420.5011.4911.5018.54
Skewb First round 29 13.09 16.57 Australia 13.0918.3013.66DNF17.76

Eleanor Shiels - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 19.08 24.40 Australia 31.5019.0825.0923.5824.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 51.83 Australia 51.8357.96
Pyraminx Final 46 12.49 17.15 Australia 20.0113.7719.3412.4918.35
Skewb First round 40 15.66 21.60 Australia 18.6433.8715.6621.6324.54

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 17.29 18.53 Australia 21.7518.5617.6219.4017.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:12.12 1:17.76 Australia 1:28.821:16.331:12.331:12.121:24.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:05.98 2:14.01 Australia 2:06.882:25.532:09.612:05.982:33.68
Pyraminx Final 8 7.10 8.41 Australia 9.6210.417.108.187.44
Skewb Final 7 7.68 9.37 Australia 10.977.689.2711.167.88
First round 8 6.39 9.13 Australia 7.9011.5712.367.936.39

Ethan Stevens - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.94 12.26 Australia 12.1010.9411.6413.8013.05
First round 4 12.19 12.80 Australia 12.5213.2813.7712.1912.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:22.44 Australia 1:28.281:22.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.95 27.00 Australia 25.7128.5630.2324.9526.73
Pyraminx Final 1 3.58 4.47 Australia 4.005.974.833.584.59
Skewb Final 6 3.96 8.44 Australia 9.015.343.9610.9819.99
First round 4 4.75 7.55 Australia 4.7514.637.706.078.89

Ethan Vellu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 13.00 16.13 Australia 22.4114.1313.0015.3718.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:03.04 1:14.71 Australia 1:12.55DNF1:24.241:03.041:07.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 26.37 33.67 Australia 38.3931.9826.3735.7333.31
Skewb First round 12 7.89 10.72 Australia 7.8915.8410.639.2512.28

Evan Liapakis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 18.30 20.33 Australia 22.7323.1819.7218.5318.30

Farbod Khaeiz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 16.33 18.50 Australia 18.7516.3321.2118.9117.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:38.18 Australia 1:38.18DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 51.95 Australia 1:01.6851.95
Pyraminx Final 21 8.26 11.05 Australia 13.6410.259.258.2616.48
Skewb First round 13 8.08 11.12 Australia 12.129.2514.9712.008.08

Fletcher Cutting - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 17.21 20.26 Australia 20.1117.2125.7519.4621.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 54.39 Australia 54.391:01.38

George Roukakis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 22.32 25.77 Australia 25.4527.9225.9025.9722.32

Gordon Wu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 16.03 17.82 Australia 16.0323.4018.2816.3818.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 26.77 35.35 Australia 42.3635.6726.7742.0228.36
Pyraminx Final 24 8.17 11.74 Australia 10.4910.808.1713.9415.12
Skewb First round 9 5.13 9.78 Australia 5.135.3223.8410.2513.76

Greta Williams - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 19.88 26.97 Australia 27.3419.8831.0428.3025.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 1:06.69 Australia 1:06.69DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 4.85 11.90 Australia 13.468.764.8513.4814.33
Skewb First round 30 13.68 16.78 Australia 25.8513.9217.6218.8113.68

Harry Rushbrook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 50.57 56.70 Australia 50.5753.261:06.761:01.4855.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 44 14.00 16.11 Australia 14.0016.2217.6114.5139.77
Skewb First round 38 12.85 19.89 Australia 29.9319.6614.6625.3612.85

Hayden Luu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 35.31 42.11 Australia 1:09.9544.0941.3740.8635.31

Jack Beckett - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.54 11.85 Australia 12.2513.7310.5411.3911.91
First round 5 9.72 12.93 Australia 15.8514.719.7212.9311.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:21.28 Australia 1:35.981:21.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:05.04 2:12.00 Australia 2:05.272:20.712:10.022:05.042:35.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.82 28.19 Australia 28.6527.7728.1523.8232.25
Pyraminx Final 11 5.61 9.80 Australia 12.678.795.618.9511.66
Skewb First round 10 9.40 9.87 Australia 10.3612.649.609.669.40

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.30 21.79 Australia 17.3026.34DNF19.6519.38
Pyraminx Final 5 4.24 7.38 Australia 7.958.374.246.747.44

Jack Vo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 35.61 40.11 Australia 36.9637.4345.931:04.5235.61

Jacob Tibbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 18.09 20.80 Australia 18.0922.7021.4724.2818.22

James Shearwood - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 13.68 14.21 Australia 18.5513.8313.9913.6814.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.10 56.93 Australia 49.1057.4458.2555.101:01.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:53.68 2:01.32 Australia 1:53.682:13.622:07.681:55.352:00.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.55 28.08 Australia DNF22.6934.2727.2922.55
Pyraminx Final 3 4.16 6.07 Australia 5.297.257.095.834.16
Skewb Final 8 7.99 10.09 Australia 9.1611.1310.5010.627.99
First round 6 3.48 8.39 Australia 3.488.268.538.3711.10

Jason Collins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 23.99 26.66 Australia 26.4123.9929.6627.8225.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:49.23 Australia 1:49.231:55.37

Jeremy Cardoz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 22.56 25.84 Australia 23.9329.3124.2722.5629.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:24.86 Australia 1:24.861:29.81

Jet Hunt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 15.13 18.21 Australia 19.2421.6217.1215.1318.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 51.15 Australia DNF51.15
Pyraminx Final 18 7.71 10.49 Australia 15.9210.529.3211.647.71
Skewb First round 20 6.72 14.22 Australia 6.7218.5612.6917.1412.83

Joel Ernest - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 14.73 19.04 Australia 22.1518.9016.0623.6314.73

Kamron Bhavnagri - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 20.61 30.77 Australia 31.4137.0634.0426.8720.61

Kosta Papadopoulos - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 27.29 30.59 Australia 27.2931.8828.9830.92DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 38 7.94 14.47 Australia 7.9415.7013.9513.7528.59

Lachlan O'Gorman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 16.81 19.56 Australia 19.1916.8119.8519.6423.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:11.99 1:31.38 Australia 1:11.991:52.731:43.291:26.981:23.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 36.75 42.57 Australia 43.7443.5040.4836.7553.55
Pyraminx Final 25 8.36 11.83 Australia 12.8310.278.3614.2112.39
Skewb First round 32 11.61 18.06 Australia 11.6120.9519.4013.8333.93

Lei Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 18.24 18.83 Australia 21.2719.3018.4018.7918.24
Pyraminx Final 43 10.78 15.27 Australia 14.6915.9010.7815.23DNF

Lucas Pedersson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 18.03 21.63 Australia 18.03DNF21.8420.1522.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 16 6.02 10.20 Australia 12.3212.636.026.7011.59
Skewb First round 54 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Mannessah Kani - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 14.87 18.92 Australia 21.5019.0616.2021.7814.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:02.54 1:08.26 Australia 1:02.541:08.091:05.911:10.781:17.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:54.48 2:12.23 Australia 1:54.482:15.282:10.262:11.142:50.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 34.62 40.98 Australia 42.4637.51DNF34.6242.98
Pyraminx Final 14 6.01 10.17 Australia 10.2911.596.0111.079.16
Skewb First round 14 10.87 12.06 Australia 11.0113.6210.8713.4511.72

Mickey Moe Thu - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 42.90 46.65 Australia 54.3845.1947.0042.9047.75

Ming Han Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 23.98 29.39 Australia 33.5326.3232.3023.9829.54
Skewb First round 44 17.41 25.21 Australia 30.4636.5417.4120.7224.45

Ming Jin Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 22.58 24.01 Australia 23.9622.5825.3122.7635.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:24.60 Australia 1:24.60DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 9.63 12.27 Australia 13.0511.659.6312.1214.93
Skewb First round 27 12.16 16.37 Australia 20.7815.5312.1612.7926.51

Ming Kim Low - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 15.36 16.10 Australia 15.3617.0018.7715.8515.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:01.68 1:08.49 Australia 1:01.681:10.491:08.371:20.591:06.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:10.14 2:24.82 Australia 2:21.912:34.752:10.142:17.812:36.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 24.88 34.45 Australia 32.6930.8024.8843.0239.85

Nathaniel Khalinsky - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.19 13.21 Australia 11.1912.9515.08DNF11.59
First round 6 12.68 13.10 Australia 12.7313.5614.0113.0012.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.16 53.82 Australia 52.2857.5251.6551.1658.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:32.65 1:36.88 Australia 1:46.861:32.651:38.921:35.741:35.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.12 19.15 Australia 19.3318.7319.3818.1223.76
Pyraminx Final 6 4.80 7.69 Australia 7.207.204.808.6810.06
Skewb First round 53 7.16 DNF Australia DNFDNF13.387.1611.81

Oliver Jenks - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.80 13.36 New Zealand 12.9812.8014.1814.8912.93
First round 8 11.83 13.85 New Zealand 11.8315.0614.4012.0916.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.78 1:04.38 New Zealand DNF1:01.8452.781:05.971:05.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.93 23.04 New Zealand 23.3722.1119.9334.4523.63
Pyraminx Final 55 7.26 20.45 New Zealand 22.6615.407.2623.3025.38
Skewb First round 52 23.89 47.05 New Zealand 47.491:07.3923.8948.9944.67

Oliver Ling - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 20.56 21.96 Australia 22.4720.5620.6924.2222.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 1:59.72 Australia 1:59.72DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 38.92 40.50 Australia 40.7538.9645.7441.7838.92
Pyraminx Final 54 14.00 20.35 Australia 29.1920.9826.0314.0514.00
Skewb First round 45 22.80 27.90 Australia 32.7139.4225.3022.8025.70

Phoebe Moar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 42.88 50.73 Australia 45.1842.881:10.7952.8154.19
Pyraminx Final 57 8.66 22.87 Australia 19.3553.088.6630.9618.29

Qi Qu (曲祺) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 13.85 16.16 China 14.8618.0013.8517.1816.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:04.19 1:08.32 China 1:09.541:21.311:08.251:04.191:07.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:50.88 2:05.29 China 2:06.681:50.882:29.752:11.671:57.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 28.58 40.45 China 1:10.6828.5841.3341.0738.96

Rex Kelly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 23.78 31.16 Australia 31.3832.2735.8423.7829.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 1:01.33 Australia DNF1:01.33
Pyraminx Final 36 8.31 14.36 Australia 15.3313.028.3114.8815.17
Skewb First round 25 7.97 15.86 Australia 25.707.9718.6112.7216.25

Rhiley D'Cruz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 23.06 29.19 Australia 33.3827.33DNF23.0626.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Skewb First round 31 14.23 17.32 Australia 14.5221.7015.7514.2331.63

Riley Dexter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 19.75 21.47 Australia 22.6521.6819.7524.0820.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 33.73 36.98 Australia 36.8936.8733.7337.19DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 7.98 10.18 Australia 11.319.667.98DNF9.58
Skewb First round 43 9.88 25.19 Australia 25.0627.0523.479.8839.63

Riley Kassanis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 21.03 24.92 Australia 27.7922.8024.1621.0328.51
Pyraminx Final 33 9.34 13.44 Australia 17.1113.709.349.51DNF
Skewb First round 42 18.50 24.19 Australia 27.1125.2722.8018.5024.49

Riley Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 17.52 21.56 Australia 21.4728.0019.6223.6017.52
Pyraminx Final 13 5.19 10.08 Australia 11.428.825.19DNF10.00

Ryan Cheyne - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 20.44 23.78 New Zealand 20.4426.5422.9224.3924.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 1:57.94 New Zealand 1:57.94DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF New Zealand DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 46.47 New Zealand 51.9646.47
Pyraminx Final 22 7.80 11.58 New Zealand 10.587.8010.8313.3215.42
Skewb First round 15 7.39 12.51 New Zealand 9.1813.7517.307.3914.61

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.70 12.34 Australia 13.7111.9010.7012.7412.38
First round 3 10.40 11.94 Australia 11.8711.7312.2310.4012.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.20 46.75 Australia 55.6948.9142.2045.2646.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.57 1:32.21 Australia DNF1:23.571:25.761:27.561:43.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.64 26.29 Australia 24.2427.0328.0427.6023.64
Pyraminx Final 17 8.81 10.38 Australia 8.819.5611.3211.8610.27
Skewb First round 16 4.41 13.64 Australia 20.2910.824.4112.5417.55

Sam Chaplin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.83 13.02 Australia 13.3412.4918.0113.2311.83
First round 7 11.67 13.28 Australia 13.7511.6713.3716.2212.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:20.45 Australia 1:20.451:29.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:32.47 Australia 2:47.982:32.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.41 25.62 Australia 25.1421.4123.8630.5927.86
Pyraminx Final 4 5.21 6.26 Australia 6.487.078.505.215.24
Skewb Final 5 5.17 7.55 Australia 5.176.889.0414.316.74
First round 7 5.66 8.60 Australia 9.766.829.215.6612.95

Sam Ellis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 21.22 23.22 Australia 24.7223.6932.2721.2421.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:21.92 Australia 1:21.921:23.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:45.00 Australia 2:45.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 49.16 Australia 50.2149.16
Pyraminx Final 10 7.81 9.63 Australia 10.457.817.9910.5610.44
Skewb First round 24 6.63 15.86 Australia 6.6315.8417.6614.0818.00

Samuel Kelly - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 12 9.01 9.86 Australia 9.609.1510.829.0111.17
Skewb First round 48 28.92 30.44 Australia 30.6228.9230.3458.8230.37

Scarlett Ormandy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 59.46 1:04.32 Australia 1:00.13DNF1:09.7559.461:03.09
Pyraminx Final 56 19.19 21.19 Australia 21.5121.4620.6119.1925.02
Skewb First round 39 11.14 20.23 Australia 20.1021.9618.6211.1422.18

Seleena Clegg - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 45.31 49.38 Australia 47.8145.3149.1257.3751.21
Pyraminx Final 58 12.75 22.97 Australia 30.3318.2312.7531.7720.34
Skewb First round 49 26.61 33.36 Australia 36.6243.1626.6128.7134.75

Seth Baulch - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 17.80 19.84 Australia 22.7420.0219.5919.9017.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:03.71 1:11.55 Australia 1:03.711:18.531:15.941:06.621:12.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:11.63 2:23.06 Australia 2:29.052:11.632:25.562:21.522:22.10
Skewb First round 37 15.62 19.68 Australia 15.6225.4318.5120.0220.50

Stefan Nikolovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 18.21 19.87 Australia 23.5818.3719.0522.1818.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 36.27 41.22 Australia 37.3540.2136.2758.5346.09
Pyraminx Final 19 6.54 10.56 Australia 6.549.6311.5810.4717.17
Skewb Final 1 3.01 5.22 Australia 6.454.444.768.743.01
First round 3 4.04 6.91 Australia 21.065.428.594.046.71

Swami Srinivasan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 17.00 22.15 Australia 17.0025.3926.3120.1520.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 1:52.50 Australia DNF1:52.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 1:00.19 Australia 1:05.021:00.19
Pyraminx Final 47 14.39 17.24 Australia 17.1017.2814.3917.3518.76
Skewb First round 50 25.77 35.37 Australia 28.0140.9437.1657.5925.77

Tam Quan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 16.86 20.67 Australia 21.6722.6322.4116.8617.94
Skewb First round 26 9.59 15.97 Australia 17.8916.159.5923.2213.86

Tao McKinna-Shoji - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 19.41 23.65 Australia 27.2921.1823.1419.4126.62
Pyraminx Final 31 10.40 12.99 Australia 10.4016.3414.8211.1712.98
Skewb First round 22 11.21 15.31 Australia 21.4615.4414.2516.2511.21

Thomas Bradshaw - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 17.28 19.31 Australia 17.2822.9817.3818.4022.15

Thomas Costello - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 1:16.88 1:35.72 Australia 1:44.89DNF1:22.681:16.881:39.58

Thomas Langford - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb First round 34 13.66 18.38 Australia 21.1413.6618.9515.0422.82

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 17.70 22.10 Australia 23.7217.7022.9722.1121.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.24 30.35 Australia 33.1828.9228.9528.2442.89

Tim Moar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 24.89 27.31 Australia 33.4629.0725.0824.8927.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 34 12.56 13.82 Australia 19.4213.4212.8615.1912.56
Skewb First round 41 14.27 21.62 Australia 21.1922.0614.2721.6222.42

Toby Templeton - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 47.08 54.40 Australia 55.3347.081:01.5950.8457.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 53 11.51 20.32 Australia 11.5129.3723.5812.2225.16
Skewb First round 51 28.54 44.67 Australia 50.8828.5434.1948.951:03.52

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.85 11.08 Australia 12.979.628.8513.0110.64
First round 1 8.95 10.22 Australia 9.8910.7712.478.9510.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.26 49.13 Australia 58.9853.1149.9844.3040.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:09.43 2:21.27 Australia 2:22.952:39.882:09.432:14.462:26.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.24 23.07 Australia 26.0419.2421.0225.3122.88
Pyraminx Final 2 4.71 5.88 Australia 4.715.468.815.516.66
Skewb Final 2 3.47 5.36 Australia 8.883.478.483.524.07
First round 1 3.09 4.21 Australia 4.413.096.393.794.42

Wesley Allen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 20.29 23.16 Australia 25.3824.5020.2923.9321.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:41.79 Australia 1:52.511:41.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 47.24 Australia DNF47.24
Pyraminx Final 30 4.03 12.94 Australia 4.0312.6613.0313.1316.64
Skewb First round 36 16.49 18.95 Australia 16.4916.6318.1324.9522.10

William Gedicke - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 16.18 21.43 Australia 23.3122.6029.1418.3716.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 38.75 43.55 Australia 55.8838.7542.5145.8642.27
Pyraminx Final 20 8.52 11.03 Australia 8.529.6612.0311.3921.11
Skewb First round 35 14.30 18.89 Australia 28.7617.6414.3018.5120.51

Winton Lou - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 22.38 24.64 Australia 33.5722.3822.8124.5426.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 DNF Australia DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 50 12.58 18.77 Australia 12.5818.1221.7216.4823.09

Zachariah Khalinsky - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 52.25 1:10.40 Australia 1:04.731:02.981:23.4952.251:40.90