Cube Fiesta Surat 2019


Date
Jun 30, 2019
City
Surat, Gujarat, India
Venue

Shree Bharataimaiya Vidhya Sankul

Address
Shree Bharataimaiya Vidhya, Piplod, Subash Nagar , Piplod, Surat, Gujarat -395007
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Chitrang Garg, Fenil Desai, Jemin Miyani, and Yash Mehta
WCA Delegate
Sachin Arvind
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

There is NO age limit for participating in the event. Participants have to bring their own cubes.
Registration is on 1st come 1st serve basis.

Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹200 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₹250 (Indian Rupee).
Spectators can attend for free.

First time participants
Step 1 - Sign-up on WCA
Step 2 - Register for the competition
Step 3 - Pay registration fees HERE
Returning participants
Step 1 - Sign-in using your email that you used for your previous competitions
Step 2 - Register for the competition.
Step 3 - Pay registration fees HERE
Registration for the event will only be accepted if a person has registered on the WCA page AND made the payment.

Registration fees are as follows:

Number Of Events Online Fees (in INR) On the Spot Fees (in INR)
1 200 250
2 250 300
3 300 350
4 350 400
5 400 450
6 450 500

Once the payment is confirmed, your registration will be approved within 48 hours and you will receive a mail of approval from WCA.

Please do the payment of each participant separately.

Note for On the Spot registration:
On the Spot (OTS) registration will be available at an higher cost on 30th June till 10 AM at the venue if the limit of 80 participants hasn't filled.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rushil Dalal won with an average of 9.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Aniket Das finished second (10.83) and Moksh Patel finished third (12.60).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rushil Dalal 7.76 9.55 India 8.6612.9311.937.768.05
2 Aniket Das 9.19 10.83 India 11.8011.2110.1911.089.19
3 Moksh Patel 11.67 12.60 India 14.4413.6011.6711.6812.53
4 Aayush Jariwala 11.96 13.02 India 11.9612.2414.8516.0111.97
5 Aaryan Shah 9.53 13.12 India 13.4514.8712.1813.729.53
6 Utkarsh Sunita Deshmukh 11.86 13.50 India 14.9911.8613.5714.8712.05
7 Jash Tejas Shah 9.87 13.83 India 13.289.8712.5617.0215.65
8 Huzaifa Gorakhpur 11.33 13.89 India 12.6025.6312.6511.3316.42

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rushil Dalal 7.45 8.04 India 9.667.458.817.507.81
2 Aayush Jariwala 10.90 11.42 India 11.6810.9011.1011.4713.02
3 Aniket Das 9.77 11.51 India 11.6611.4011.469.7711.92
4 Utkarsh Sunita Deshmukh 11.30 12.45 India 12.6613.1211.7912.9111.30
5 Aaryan Shah 11.24 13.11 India 13.5912.1711.2413.5719.85
6 Moksh Patel 11.00 13.38 India 16.2011.0011.3713.3615.41
7 Huzaifa Gorakhpur 14.08 14.41 India 15.9914.0814.9914.1514.10
8 Jash Tejas Shah 12.25 14.56 India 15.9916.5212.2513.7313.97
9 Ram Thakkar 12.90 15.08 India 14.8716.3016.2412.9014.12
10 Yash Mehta 11.08 15.25 India 17.1011.0817.6915.8512.79
11 Parth Sachin Surelia 13.18 15.82 India 15.2513.1818.3313.8919.69
12 Chitrang Garg 14.75 16.00 India 16.6214.7515.2817.5216.10
13 Vinay Omkumar Khilwani 12.79 16.39 India 18.4614.7116.0112.7925.81
14 Fenil Desai 18.94 20.10 India 19.7121.2218.9426.7019.38
15 Jemin Miyani 19.89 20.23 India 19.8920.0420.7120.0820.56
16 Siddhi Venkatesh 14.94 20.25 India 20.3021.4920.8614.9419.58
17 Tanay Kapadia 16.91 20.73 India 24.4422.6016.9118.4521.14
18 Jay Chetan Patel 18.89 21.59 India 21.6924.2918.8920.9922.09
19 Sahil Pambhar 19.92 23.18 India 25.7325.2323.0221.2819.92
20 Vasu Gondaliya 21.07 25.38 India 28.2225.0125.6721.0725.46
21 Sanjana Shah 25.01 28.32 India 27.3625.0131.8725.7232.11
22 Sushaan Patel 24.81 30.88 India 31.0036.4939.3625.1424.81
23 Shiven Patel 35.06 36.56 United States 38.2039.7235.8235.6635.06
24 Shubham Tayal 32.83 39.82 India 41.5332.8341.7041.8136.23

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rushil Dalal 8.38 9.55 India 9.099.679.908.3810.62
2 Aniket Das 9.45 10.14 India 9.459.63DNF9.6511.13
3 Aaryan Shah 11.04 11.90 India 11.0412.0112.6512.6811.05
4 Utkarsh Sunita Deshmukh 10.80 12.35 India 11.2813.8111.9514.2510.80
5 Parth Sachin Surelia 11.30 12.96 India 20.1811.3011.9613.0213.90
6 Ram Thakkar 9.93 13.04 India 13.0713.7513.759.9312.31
7 Jash Tejas Shah 10.85 13.12 India 10.8514.6212.0713.0714.21
8 Aayush Jariwala 11.68 13.12 India 13.3712.7413.2513.7311.68
9 Moksh Patel 10.98 13.63 India 13.4810.98DNF13.6013.80
10 Yash Mehta 12.98 13.82 India 12.9814.0014.3413.1115.16
11 Huzaifa Gorakhpur 12.81 15.41 India 14.0418.9712.8122.2813.22
12 Vinay Omkumar Khilwani 14.39 16.54 India 17.3917.5616.1416.1014.39
13 Chitrang Garg 15.72 17.20 India 15.7618.2215.7222.0417.62
14 Tanay Kapadia 14.51 18.38 India 18.9717.7714.5118.3920.21
15 Siddhi Venkatesh 17.70 19.93 India 20.3020.2119.2817.7020.43
16 Jemin Miyani 18.16 20.82 India 22.2618.1620.3828.4219.82
17 Vasu Gondaliya 17.12 21.23 India 24.8917.1223.7122.5017.48
18 Fenil Desai 20.83 22.28 India 21.4322.4722.9424.4620.83
19 Jay Chetan Patel 21.64 22.60 India 26.8422.7922.0021.6423.01
20 Sahil Pambhar 21.87 22.60 India 23.0122.0622.7221.8726.54
21 Sanjana Shah 22.95 29.58 India 30.3835.3631.8622.9526.49
22 Shiven Patel 23.33 29.77 United States 29.8833.2831.3723.3328.05
23 Sushaan Patel 28.58 31.69 India DNF31.0828.5829.6134.37
24 Shubham Tayal 28.64 36.08 India 32.981:02.7840.8628.6434.39
25 Kunal Wade 22.01 36.58 India 33.8933.1742.6822.011:12.07
26 Padmaj Kabra 35.78 37.61 India 37.211:03.1335.7837.5438.07
27 Arvin Albert 33.87 38.65 India 49.3635.9933.8742.6937.28
28 Harsh Jain 30.65 40.34 India 38.6235.8330.6547.4246.57
29 Sarvil Patel 30.93 41.48 India 49.3934.551:05.4340.5130.93
30 Nandan Vinay Kasat 37.92 44.24 India 37.9246.3146.7143.4842.93
31 Kaushik Anand Bang 30.40 48.49 India 48.9448.9530.4048.7747.75
32 Jay Rajesh Raut 44.37 49.47 India 45.0044.3747.2459.8256.17
33 Stasha Binny John 41.35 49.65 India 49.3550.5149.0841.3554.01
34 Ansh Patel 44.94 50.40 India 54.4744.941:00.8348.0748.67
35 Anay Asodia 51.27 1:02.04 India 1:05.9659.2051.271:00.96DNF
36 Puru Jangid 53.99 1:03.71 India 1:00.452:26.401:01.9653.991:08.72
37 Param Hardik Shah 1:02.84 1:09.81 India 1:06.391:10.721:12.311:02.841:15.42
38 Jay Hemnani 58.53 1:12.20 India 2:47.3158.531:10.131:09.941:16.52
39 Zoyaan Jariwala 58.41 1:16.24 India DNF1:25.641:11.061:12.0258.41
40 Shlok Sariaya 1:12.86 1:50.13 India 2:16.971:36.721:56.711:12.861:56.95
41 Harsh P. Rana 1:42.43 1:53.54 India 1:53.26DNF1:51.501:42.431:55.86
42 Neil Santosh Yadav 2:05.30 2:15.13 India 2:13.282:17.562:45.452:14.542:05.30
43 Sunita M. Deshmukh 2:02.20 2:35.93 India 3:11.483:17.132:18.592:02.202:17.73
44 Abhay Sureshji Lohiya 2:12.30 2:56.97 India 3:40.642:44.833:34.122:31.972:12.30
45 Sumit Kumar Patel 45.59 DNF India 45.5946.8851.90DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ram Thakkar 2.94 3.36 India 3.843.082.944.833.15
2 Rushil Dalal 2.50 3.80 India 3.704.343.374.772.50
3 Jash Tejas Shah 3.04 4.02 India 3.925.123.044.403.75
4 Aaryan Shah 3.98 4.30 India 4.294.414.195.333.98
5 Aniket Das 3.36 4.39 India 4.323.364.055.874.79
6 Tanay Kapadia 4.68 5.54 India 4.888.444.685.785.95
7 Parth Sachin Surelia 4.34 6.35 India 4.345.957.04DNF6.06

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ram Thakkar 3.21 3.58 India 3.863.693.713.213.35
2 Aniket Das 2.44 4.08 India 3.342.443.525.395.59
3 Aaryan Shah 3.18 4.13 India 3.184.874.003.515.01
4 Rushil Dalal 2.74 4.35 India 3.802.743.845.417.04
5 Jash Tejas Shah 3.66 4.54 India 4.714.663.66DNF4.26
6 Siddhi Venkatesh 3.90 5.17 India 6.543.906.964.993.97
7 Tanay Kapadia 5.13 5.55 India 5.175.506.425.985.13
8 Parth Sachin Surelia 4.98 5.56 India 6.375.284.985.176.23
9 Moksh Patel 4.43 5.81 India 5.945.745.754.436.71
10 Yash Mehta 3.57 6.29 India 8.735.936.093.576.85
11 Utkarsh Sunita Deshmukh 5.05 6.65 India 5.056.647.975.35DNF
12 Sushaan Patel 5.04 7.17 India 8.975.04DNF7.025.53
13 Vinay Omkumar Khilwani 5.35 7.42 India 5.356.708.387.198.90
14 Sanjana Shah 5.67 7.42 India 7.935.678.807.107.22
15 Shiven Patel 5.62 7.88 United States 8.988.875.795.629.45
16 Vasu Gondaliya 7.79 10.75 India 8.737.7922.0613.649.88
17 Sahil Pambhar 8.96 10.77 India 8.9610.8810.01DNF11.43
18 Fenil Desai 8.94 11.02 India 11.2612.9012.119.688.94
19 Jemin Miyani 8.02 12.93 India 9.7616.148.0214.0315.01
20 Shubham Tayal 8.57 13.00 India 10.448.5717.1725.2211.39
21 Kaushik Anand Bang 12.11 13.85 India 20.5512.1113.7012.3215.53
22 Kunal Wade 9.97 14.35 India 12.9613.7324.239.9716.35
23 Padmaj Kabra 10.73 14.59 India 15.1512.8410.7320.1815.77
24 Nandan Vinay Kasat 11.22 15.63 India 11.2213.5815.9317.3742.05
25 Stasha Binny John 15.20 17.61 India 15.2015.6141.3115.4721.75
26 Zoyaan Jariwala 8.89 17.68 India 20.608.8918.1317.3017.62
27 Sumit Kumar Patel 12.21 18.73 India 20.0227.4115.9620.2112.21
28 Aarham Shah 14.36 20.90 India 25.2423.0115.5924.0914.36
29 Jay Rajesh Raut 18.13 21.05 India 25.2618.1318.3626.7019.53
30 Anay Asodia 13.11 25.08 India 24.5823.7326.9248.0513.11
31 Harsh P. Rana 18.65 31.98 India 41.6736.6133.1918.6526.14
32 Sarvil Patel 24.66 33.40 India 45.8535.4033.1331.6624.66
33 Shlok Sariaya 38.96 43.15 India 43.1943.8955.8642.3638.96
34 Neil Santosh Yadav 25.07 49.54 India 44.951:02.9725.0740.71DNF
35 Abhay Sureshji Lohiya 2:06.36 3:14.46 India 2:49.132:06.366:10.232:38.464:15.79

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rushil Dalal 10.59 15.19 India 17.8517.6610.5913.4914.42
2 Aniket Das 18.74 20.14 India 19.9821.5118.7418.9422.41
3 Aayush Jariwala 23.73 25.63 India 25.6327.0627.9723.7324.20
4 Parth Sachin Surelia 23.72 25.73 India 26.2723.7232.6025.6225.31
5 Yash Mehta 21.77 26.45 India 21.7727.6831.1323.4828.19
6 Utkarsh Sunita Deshmukh 21.46 28.70 India 26.8336.0721.46DNF23.20
7 Jash Tejas Shah 20.25 28.80 India 26.2129.4020.2530.8053.80
8 Ram Thakkar 27.41 30.44 India 31.3027.4130.9229.0932.67

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rushil Dalal 11.92 13.45 India 15.0313.7312.1014.5111.92
2 Aniket Das 16.68 20.67 India 16.6823.1920.2520.9520.82
3 Aayush Jariwala 22.01 23.88 India 31.4723.1025.0823.4522.01
4 Yash Mehta 18.54 24.11 India 23.6424.3729.3424.3218.54
5 Utkarsh Sunita Deshmukh 21.70 25.47 India 28.1425.9021.7025.2225.28
6 Parth Sachin Surelia 23.33 27.78 India 25.7650.6226.7923.3330.79
7 Jash Tejas Shah 25.30 28.98 India 29.3529.2725.3046.4928.33
8 Ram Thakkar 25.23 29.40 India 26.2630.9730.9825.2337.96
9 Fenil Desai 25.75 30.65 India 34.6827.7833.8425.7530.33
10 Moksh Patel 27.30 32.79 India 35.6027.3035.2427.5438.55
11 Huzaifa Gorakhpur 27.69 33.44 India 31.5732.0537.4536.7027.69
12 Chitrang Garg 28.81 34.32 India 35.8049.3431.2328.8135.92
13 Tanay Kapadia 31.86 35.02 India 34.5931.8635.7836.0634.69
14 Aaryan Shah 25.83 35.34 India 25.8336.2735.9933.8636.16
15 Jemin Miyani 36.52 40.29 India 43.2636.5240.2737.3447.25
16 Vinay Omkumar Khilwani 43.87 49.96 India 53.4746.7543.8752.0751.05
17 Vasu Gondaliya 45.58 54.93 India 58.4256.641:00.4745.5849.73
18 Siddhi Venkatesh 1:05.58 India 1:27.941:05.58
19 Sumit Kumar Patel 2:05.14 India 2:05.142:06.25

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniket Das 1.45 2.85 India 2.673.002.884.441.45
2 Sachin Arvind 4.96 6.19 India 7.276.666.934.964.97
3 Ram Thakkar 5.14 7.38 India 8.988.009.295.155.14
4 Jash Tejas Shah 5.85 7.98 India 8.348.259.347.355.85
5 Yash Mehta 4.08 8.66 India 12.267.3611.177.464.08
6 Tanay Kapadia 8.18 8.70 India 8.188.798.328.99DNF
7 Parth Sachin Surelia 5.31 8.92 India DNF9.6511.006.115.31

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniket Das 1.95 2.57 India 3.882.221.952.203.30
2 Sachin Arvind 4.06 5.70 India 5.504.067.625.965.65
3 Jash Tejas Shah 4.52 6.08 India 4.525.47DNF7.075.69
4 Siddhi Venkatesh 5.70 7.79 India 6.005.709.3810.027.99
5 Parth Sachin Surelia 6.23 8.15 India 10.056.237.5912.246.80
6 Ram Thakkar 7.18 8.80 India 8.377.1813.258.079.96
7 Yash Mehta 6.84 9.53 India 8.958.356.8414.4811.28
8 Tanay Kapadia 7.34 9.79 India 10.897.4511.0413.527.34
9 Aaryan Shah 8.87 10.50 India 12.309.738.8712.209.56
10 Sushaan Patel 8.07 10.70 India 11.1411.159.818.0711.37
11 Sanjana Shah 9.57 12.17 India 16.529.5714.2311.7910.50
12 Padmaj Kabra 9.50 12.19 India 9.5012.6910.6024.4213.27
13 Utkarsh Sunita Deshmukh 10.64 12.45 India 11.1910.6413.7626.8912.39
14 Vinay Omkumar Khilwani 9.03 12.91 India 15.019.0313.4317.0310.29
15 Sahil Pambhar 8.99 12.96 India 14.708.9914.1113.3211.44
16 Jemin Miyani 13.55 15.84 India 20.8317.3113.6813.5516.53
17 Zoyaan Jariwala 12.49 16.87 India 26.4616.3614.8512.4919.40
18 Fenil Desai 12.57 17.87 India 16.6220.6723.2616.3212.57
19 Nandan Vinay Kasat 15.97 18.27 India 17.9317.7319.16DNF15.97
20 Kaushik Anand Bang 12.07 18.43 India 21.8416.0022.0912.0717.46
21 Shiven Patel 13.63 19.00 United States 13.6315.8123.7434.4017.46
22 Param Hardik Shah 17.27 20.26 India 20.9718.8420.9822.9117.27
23 Ansh Patel 17.61 20.98 India 21.7123.7821.6219.6117.61
24 Vasu Gondaliya 19.23 25.46 India 27.5623.7225.1028.3119.23
25 Anay Asodia 22.52 28.93 India 36.3633.3625.1722.5228.27
26 Aarham Shah 23.70 32.69 India 32.9840.0523.70DNF25.05
27 Neil Santosh Yadav 17.72 37.70 India 45.3317.7235.5449.4232.22
28 Sumit Kumar Patel 20.04 DNF India 20.0421.69DNFDNF21.75

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniket Das 3.24 4.34 India 7.493.894.354.793.24
2 Moksh Patel 3.97 5.22 India 5.363.974.989.355.31
3 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.27 6.58 India 8.594.278.625.475.67
4 Sushaan Patel 4.33 7.23 India 4.337.857.366.499.81
5 Ram Thakkar 6.79 9.00 India 10.716.7912.048.397.89
6 Jash Tejas Shah 6.72 10.10 India 13.366.7210.7311.558.02
7 Parth Sachin Surelia 8.21 10.64 India 13.238.2111.0011.209.73
8 Yash Mehta 7.87 11.02 India 15.737.8714.528.969.59

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aniket Das 2.51 4.62 India 4.502.515.004.375.05
2 Moksh Patel 4.40 4.78 India 5.024.405.384.874.46
3 Siddhi Venkatesh 2.83 6.01 India 5.932.83DNF5.536.58
4 Ram Thakkar 8.48 9.69 India 11.5410.749.568.488.77
5 Sushaan Patel 6.06 9.75 India 10.1414.328.796.0610.33
6 Jash Tejas Shah 6.62 11.35 India 11.826.6212.4611.6410.58
7 Parth Sachin Surelia 9.50 11.43 India 10.309.5013.6618.5210.34
8 Yash Mehta 10.21 11.61 India 18.2712.6611.5510.2110.63
9 Sanjana Shah 11.54 14.04 India 18.5815.5913.6412.8811.54
10 Shiven Patel 15.15 17.26 United States 21.3518.8715.1516.5716.35
11 Kaushik Anand Bang 14.23 20.15 India 14.2325.2415.0024.2521.20
12 Vinay Omkumar Khilwani 24.21 India 24.2137.11
13 Aaryan Shah 26.05 India 26.05DNF
14 Nandan Vinay Kasat 32.48 India DNF32.48
15 Vasu Gondaliya 1:48.12 India 3:22.811:48.12

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Parth Sachin Surelia 13.22 21.50 India 34.9713.2214.3017.5332.68
2 Vasu Gondaliya 21.03 28.77 India 30.1825.8121.0330.9730.33
3 Siddhi Venkatesh 18.41 30.68 India 18.4137.3428.57DNF26.13
4 Yash Mehta 49.73 India 2:43.5849.73
5 Vinay Omkumar Khilwani 3:41.45 India DNF3:41.45