Cube Fever 2011


Date
Aug 27 - 28, 2011
City
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
Venue

Tadika Damai Ria

Address
No.43.Jalan nb2 2/7, Taman Nusa Bestari 2, 81300 Skudai
Website
Cube Fever 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Kong Chai Chen
Contact

CubeFever Johor Team

Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Francis Wong Jia Yen won with an average of 11.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Teo Kai Xiang finished second (11.75) and David Tan finished third (12.02).

Asian records: Chen Kee Yen‎ Megaminx 1:05.59 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.38 11.06 Malaysia 11.5810.7513.7510.3810.84
2 Teo Kai Xiang 9.61 11.75 Singapore 9.6111.1912.2811.7715.84
3 David Tan 11.47 12.02 Malaysia 11.5315.6611.9012.6311.47
4 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 11.44 12.29 Malaysia 14.8811.4412.2812.8611.72
5 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 11.16 12.34 Malaysia 12.5312.09DNF12.4111.16
6 Chan Wai Khiew 9.97 12.69 Malaysia 13.0813.5211.4615.199.97
7 Lim Teck Fu 11.41 13.11 Malaysia 12.6513.3411.4113.3313.75
8 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 11.19 13.92 Malaysia 11.1916.6815.4013.2813.09
9 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 13.27 15.48 Indonesia 14.0217.3413.2716.5515.86
10 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 14.21 16.13 China 16.5617.27DNF14.5514.21
11 Jared Tee Wei Jin 12.52 17.21 Malaysia 15.4618.65DNF17.5212.52
12 Tan Wei Ken 14.77 17.58 Malaysia 14.7718.3022.7116.8317.61

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 8.41 NR 11.49 Singapore 9.8012.278.4113.5312.40
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.16 NR 12.21 Malaysia DNF11.4113.658.1611.58
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.71 12.42 Malaysia 10.7118.3813.3412.0611.86
4 Lim Teck Fu 10.58 12.47 Malaysia 12.2711.7710.5813.3615.56
5 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 11.63 12.70 Malaysia 13.3813.0511.6615.1811.63
6 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 11.96 13.62 Malaysia 15.1112.7811.9614.7813.31
7 David Tan 12.28 13.74 Malaysia 15.1813.1914.2113.8112.28
8 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 13.06 13.95 Indonesia 14.0513.0613.7814.7214.02
9 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 13.33 14.25 China 15.9014.4613.5613.3314.72
10 Chan Wai Khiew 12.09 14.28 Malaysia 16.6812.6313.5217.0512.09
11 Tan Wei Ken 12.77 14.95 Malaysia 14.8614.3112.7715.6918.22
12 Jared Tee Wei Jin 12.63 15.58 Malaysia 20.4416.9712.6314.4615.31
13 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 14.33 15.95 Malaysia 14.3314.7216.7224.0016.40
14 Poon Wang Lam 13.78 16.01 Malaysia 16.8819.4114.7516.4113.78
15 Woo Ejuin 14.68 16.24 Malaysia 14.6819.0316.5017.5214.69
16 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 15.56 16.75 Malaysia 15.5617.5315.5619.0817.15
17 Chen Kee Yen 11.33 16.76 Malaysia 17.8615.1317.3011.3319.15
18 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.71 16.89 Malaysia 18.5215.1117.0313.7121.65
19 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 14.15 17.23 Singapore 14.1518.5815.6517.4730.00
20 Foo Shao Hui 18.08 19.53 Malaysia 23.0920.3019.8418.4618.08
21 Tan Wei Keat 17.91 21.23 Malaysia 22.5821.2819.8422.7717.91
22 Pang Jia Da 17.90 21.29 Singapore 22.3017.9923.5917.90DNF
23 Teh Keng Kwee 18.52 21.33 Malaysia 21.0819.7518.5223.1625.18
24 Lye Yong Hong 20.16 21.81 Malaysia 22.9423.8121.5020.1621.00
25 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 18.25 22.25 Malaysia 24.1324.1118.2521.0521.59
26 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 17.34 22.38 Malaysia 17.3423.9023.9419.3025.30
27 Chew Soon Quan 19.28 23.42 Malaysia 27.9325.9019.5219.2824.83
28 Wei Yuen Teh 21.97 24.25 Malaysia 28.0022.7121.9724.0825.96
29 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 19.97 24.32 Malaysia 26.5224.6824.8019.9723.47
30 Heng Kai Jie 20.50 24.60 Malaysia 20.5024.8024.9426.2524.06
31 Loo Kian Kit 22.46 26.68 Malaysia 30.1523.3122.4626.8629.86
32 Wong Juan Ying 24.59 31.95 Malaysia 49.0632.0228.1535.6924.59
33 Loo Hong Chen 32.86 39.17 Malaysia 43.181:01.5232.8640.3833.94

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 9.19 10.34 NR Singapore 11.8010.2210.169.1910.63
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 10.50 12.32 Malaysia 12.0213.4410.5011.5013.97
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.00 12.69 Malaysia DNF12.1113.2810.0012.68
4 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 11.80 13.23 Malaysia 11.8014.5913.8413.0812.78
5 Lim Teck Fu 11.80 13.52 Malaysia 20.4014.0012.5011.8014.05
6 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 12.53 14.18 Malaysia 14.1118.1812.9115.5312.53
7 David Tan 13.00 14.22 Malaysia 14.5914.3413.0013.7217.84
8 Chen Kee Yen 11.09 14.23 Malaysia 12.8811.0917.0912.72DNF
9 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.77 14.45 Malaysia 14.5514.2214.5913.7714.88
10 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 12.61 14.51 China 15.5612.9612.6116.1615.02
11 Chan Wai Khiew 13.03 14.94 Malaysia 15.1513.0314.4416.8815.22
12 Poon Wang Lam 12.55 15.40 Malaysia 18.0215.5612.5517.0613.59
13 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 13.43 15.68 Singapore 14.8315.0013.4317.4617.22
14 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 13.21 15.98 Malaysia 15.1813.2115.5617.2118.68
15 Tan Wei Ken 13.61 16.13 Malaysia 15.5213.6117.47DNF15.41
16 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 13.66 16.57 Indonesia 13.6616.2115.5817.9318.77
17 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 14.40 17.09 Malaysia 16.9721.5519.0915.2114.40
18 Woo Ejuin 14.75 17.71 Malaysia 20.5614.7522.1117.1815.40
19 Jared Tee Wei Jin 14.90 17.72 Malaysia 16.8618.4314.9017.8820.80
20 Chivukula Sree Harsha 16.03 18.45 India 17.8020.7117.2216.0320.34
21 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 15.88 19.28 Malaysia 19.4719.8320.0818.5515.88
22 Foo Shao Hui 17.59 19.66 Malaysia 23.2517.8317.5921.5019.65
23 Jason Fong 18.88 19.93 Malaysia 18.8819.5019.9420.34DNF
24 Pang Jia Da 16.18 20.10 Singapore 16.1822.8024.5319.2818.21
25 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 17.15 20.44 Malaysia 19.4319.9417.1524.8121.94
26 Heng Kai Jie 16.97 20.72 Malaysia 22.16DNF16.9721.7518.25
27 Tan Wei Keat 16.00 21.68 Malaysia 16.0022.6822.6120.6521.77
28 Joshua Pang 20.53 22.36 Malaysia 21.1320.5321.5624.3824.83
29 Lee Joe Yaw 17.78 23.88 Malaysia 25.3332.5017.7819.6126.71
30 Teh Keng Kwee 20.18 24.07 Malaysia 23.0024.5620.1824.7824.66
31 Chew Soon Quan 22.33 24.75 Malaysia 22.7524.9722.3326.5227.27
32 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 19.00 24.98 Malaysia 22.18DNF22.0930.6819.00
33 Lye Yong Hong 19.90 25.41 Malaysia 19.9026.9025.0624.2836.38
34 Wei Yuen Teh 21.56 27.54 Malaysia 25.0526.0531.8421.5631.52
35 Wong Juan Ying 24.16 27.83 Malaysia 26.5833.2527.6629.2524.16
36 Loo Kian Kit 21.43 28.54 Malaysia 30.4725.9338.5521.4329.22
37 Loo Hong Chen 28.18 31.52 Malaysia 1:25.9628.9728.1830.6634.93
38 Er Zheng Yong 29.06 33.97 Malaysia 38.3331.6931.9044.6329.06
39 Mok Jia Jin 32.43 35.43 Malaysia 37.4632.4332.8835.9439.33
40 Ku Zhi Khang 35.27 37.59 Malaysia 35.2739.5653.0937.2136.00
41 Loh Shao Wei 35.33 41.71 Malaysia 44.3041.6139.2246.2535.33
42 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 39.38 45.87 Malaysia 44.8846.4746.2739.3847.78
43 Jerry Philip Rozario 47.84 53.87 Malaysia 58.8150.4754.7147.8456.44
44 Yusuf Rais Bin Zamzam 52.21 56.22 Singapore 54.7552.2159.6154.311:09.02
45 Kong Chai Chen 53.91 57.07 Malaysia 57.2153.911:00.5259.0654.94
46 Ezra Jonathan 59.68 1:08.36 Malaysia 59.681:05.611:12.801:07.181:12.28
47 Lee Jia Lerk 1:32.69 1:38.15 Malaysia 1:52.431:40.521:37.191:32.691:36.75
48 Tan Lee Choo 1:34.22 3:23.91 Malaysia 4:56.062:12.863:02.811:34.225:13.80
49 Elson Lau Hong Sheng 16.03 DNF Malaysia 17.50DNFDNF16.0316.66

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 3.47 3.78 NR Malaysia 3.883.753.723.476.91
2 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 3.09 3.93 China 5.304.783.093.363.65
3 David Tan 3.56 4.53 Malaysia 12.553.635.654.313.56
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 3.21 4.91 Indonesia 5.384.025.3414.213.21
5 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 5.27 5.50 Malaysia 5.276.845.405.665.44
6 Foo Shao Hui 4.09 5.54 Malaysia 4.914.094.1811.087.53
7 Lim Teck Fu 5.03 5.57 Malaysia 5.415.035.715.589.25
8 Teo Kai Xiang 4.71 5.67 Singapore 6.595.914.715.465.63
9 Francis Wong Jia Yen 5.31 6.25 Malaysia 12.466.785.316.195.78
10 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 5.27 6.37 Singapore 6.716.445.967.535.27
11 Chan Wai Khiew 4.55 6.59 Malaysia 7.225.914.558.636.63
12 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 4.43 7.10 Malaysia 5.939.154.438.007.36
13 Jason Fong 6.06 7.10 Malaysia 7.156.638.306.067.52
14 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 2.63 7.19 Malaysia 8.714.812.6310.088.06
15 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.13 7.26 Malaysia DNF6.474.136.009.30
16 Chen Kee Yen 5.61 7.41 Malaysia 6.528.169.727.555.61
17 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.52 7.79 Malaysia 7.187.026.529.189.63
18 Pang Jia Da 6.58 7.95 Singapore 8.22DNF7.866.587.77
19 Wei Yuen Teh 6.38 8.05 Malaysia 12.137.887.688.586.38
20 Heng Kai Jie 4.50 8.17 Malaysia 8.529.0318.136.964.50
21 Elson Lau Hong Sheng 7.03 8.31 Malaysia 8.438.667.8412.117.03
22 Tan Wei Keat 7.88 8.56 Malaysia 8.36DNF8.637.888.68
23 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 6.97 9.33 Malaysia 9.978.729.306.9711.46
24 Loo Hong Chen 9.02 10.13 Malaysia 28.389.0210.7210.169.50
25 Jared Tee Wei Jin 7.13 10.85 Malaysia 13.969.3411.057.1312.16
26 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 6.77 11.27 Malaysia 14.0211.226.7710.1512.43
27 Teh Keng Kwee 6.44 11.64 Malaysia 16.5013.726.8414.366.44
28 Mok Jia Jin 11.88 14.90 Malaysia 15.7511.8824.9614.9414.02
29 Wong Juan Ying 14.53 15.07 Malaysia 15.3614.9114.5314.9418.55
30 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 10.68 15.95 Malaysia 14.5520.6910.6812.6126.88
31 Loo Kian Kit 9.11 16.06 Malaysia 25.199.189.1113.80DNF
32 Loh Shao Wei 6.72 17.28 Malaysia DNF20.026.7216.1515.66
33 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 13.71 18.50 Malaysia 27.3020.8813.7117.4617.16
34 Lee Joe Yaw 12.71 19.68 Malaysia 12.7123.1122.1942.8813.75
35 Kong Chai Chen 22.36 39.25 Malaysia 33.7522.36DNF23.751:00.25

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 38.15 NR 41.35 NR Singapore 44.1140.3638.1539.5950.30
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 38.88 NR 44.37 NR Malaysia 38.8845.4641.8448.3045.81
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 43.68 48.29 Malaysia 47.2648.5849.1643.6849.02
4 Chen Kee Yen 49.38 51.99 Malaysia 55.4351.7749.3852.4451.77
5 Chan Wai Khiew 47.28 53.55 Malaysia 1:00.4147.2853.5254.1852.96
6 David Tan 53.55 58.57 Malaysia 1:33.1953.5557.131:00.9357.66
7 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 51.21 1:01.20 Indonesia 1:02.971:02.6351.2158.00DNF
8 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 57.94 1:05.59 Malaysia 1:10.131:06.0957.941:18.971:00.55
9 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 59.88 1:11.13 China 1:07.911:17.441:17.2859.881:08.21
10 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 1:05.28 1:12.54 Malaysia 1:21.781:08.501:09.831:05.281:19.28
11 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1:07.19 1:14.99 Malaysia 2:01.501:09.331:15.191:07.191:20.44
12 Lim Teck Fu 1:13.55 1:16.43 Malaysia 1:18.311:59.211:13.551:16.381:14.59
13 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:06.02 1:16.90 Malaysia 1:13.051:22.53DNF1:06.021:15.13
14 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 1:10.27 1:17.37 Malaysia 1:13.581:10.271:21.111:17.411:21.52
15 Tan Wei Ken 1:17.28 1:24.75 Malaysia 1:40.401:17.281:31.001:23.311:19.94
16 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:18.83 1:25.77 Malaysia 1:23.461:26.661:27.191:18.831:29.25
17 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 1:14.44 1:27.25 Malaysia 1:40.631:20.441:31.971:29.341:14.44
18 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 1:18.58 1:32.60 Singapore 1:22.841:34.111:44.531:18.581:40.84
19 Elson Lau Hong Sheng 1:23.00 1:32.94 Malaysia 1:44.961:46.441:23.001:28.211:25.66
20 Pang Jia Da 1:30.19 1:34.34 Singapore 1:31.401:36.861:42.061:30.191:34.75
21 Jared Tee Wei Jin 1:08.93 1:36.07 Malaysia 1:42.771:44.001:31.901:08.931:33.55
22 Tan Wei Keat 1:26.33 1:46.53 Malaysia 1:55.281:47.771:36.532:19.841:26.33
23 Heng Kai Jie 1:42.03 1:48.42 Malaysia 1:42.031:46.131:45.812:14.751:53.33
24 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 1:41.44 1:53.90 Malaysia 1:59.411:41.442:12.211:42.781:59.52
25 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 1:42.40 1:55.96 Malaysia 1:52.411:55.311:42.402:00.722:00.15
26 Teh Keng Kwee 2:16.36 Malaysia DNF2:16.36
27 Chew Soon Quan DNF Malaysia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 1:25.93 NR 1:30.04 NR Singapore 1:25.931:31.521:32.551:31.411:27.18
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:27.13 1:32.00 NR Indonesia 1:29.251:29.131:27.131:37.611:39.13
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:23.05 1:32.15 Malaysia 1:25.611:31.301:39.551:52.551:23.05
4 Chen Kee Yen 1:34.56 1:37.68 Malaysia 1:39.311:35.971:50.631:37.751:34.56
5 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:31.08 1:43.14 Malaysia 1:34.271:31.081:41.972:14.861:53.18
6 Chan Wai Khiew 1:36.91 1:53.58 Malaysia 1:52.221:36.911:54.562:00.961:53.96
7 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 2:07.80 2:15.59 Malaysia 2:09.562:08.532:28.692:07.802:35.86
8 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:25.30 2:38.46 Malaysia 2:37.632:40.532:37.212:48.802:25.30
9 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 2:33.90 2:46.15 China 3:11.902:59.092:34.842:44.522:33.90
10 Wei Yuen Teh 2:45.81 2:54.75 Malaysia 2:47.413:07.133:00.682:45.812:56.16
11 David Tan 3:03.08 Malaysia 3:25.343:03.08
12 Chivukula Sree Harsha 3:13.34 India DNF3:13.34
13 Jared Tee Wei Jin 4:05.09 Malaysia 4:05.094:14.83
14 Malvin Seow Wei Huan DNF Malaysia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2:43.88 DNF Indonesia 2:43.88DNF3:20.21
2 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 3:44.78 DNF China DNF3:44.78DNF
3 Francis Wong Jia Yen 3:57.16 DNF Malaysia 3:57.16DNFDNF
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 4:56.88 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF4:56.88
5 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 5:28.72 DNF Malaysia DNF5:28.72DNF
6 Chen Kee Yen DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
6 Elson Lau Hong Sheng DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
6 Malvin Seow Wei Huan DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 18.03 19.42 Singapore 20.1919.7218.0320.2718.36
2 Francis Wong Jia Yen 16.47 19.63 NR Malaysia 19.7216.4719.5521.7719.63
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 16.63 20.85 Indonesia 21.5016.6320.8020.7121.03
4 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 17.18 21.78 Malaysia 25.4621.0217.1819.6824.63
5 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 17.03 23.22 Malaysia 17.0323.8825.5821.4424.34
6 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 21.52 24.41 China 28.6622.0621.5222.5038.11
7 Lim Teck Fu 22.18 25.11 Malaysia 27.2225.1922.181:02.5222.91
8 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 22.41 26.07 Malaysia 31.7224.8627.3626.0022.41
9 Poon Wang Lam 23.15 26.31 Malaysia 28.8827.1125.2826.5323.15
10 Chen Kee Yen 16.13 27.14 Malaysia 25.3328.9327.1541.4016.13
11 Jared Tee Wei Jin 24.31 28.73 Malaysia 30.3331.5824.3127.5928.28
12 Chivukula Sree Harsha 26.72 NR 31.84 India 34.5526.7228.0932.8842.41
13 David Tan 30.41 32.83 Malaysia 41.0032.1631.3834.9630.41
14 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 30.36 33.64 Malaysia 33.3435.8833.0634.5330.36
15 Chan Wai Khiew 25.19 35.52 Malaysia 37.2825.1931.38DNF37.90
16 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 31.80 38.32 Malaysia 37.5939.2531.8040.1538.13
17 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 32.56 39.98 Malaysia 32.56DNF45.8634.1339.96
18 Tan Wei Keat 37.90 40.82 Malaysia 40.7538.0537.9050.1543.65
19 Jason Fong 34.06 41.30 Malaysia 38.8034.0647.4054.3437.71
20 Teh Keng Kwee 38.40 44.46 Malaysia 38.7138.401:00.1947.7746.90
21 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 38.03 44.69 Malaysia 45.6143.0345.4350.6538.03
22 Lye Yong Hong 41.19 48.97 Malaysia DNF41.1956.4645.1645.30
23 Elson Lau Hong Sheng 40.78 50.02 Malaysia 53.6148.7247.7240.78DNF
24 Chew Soon Quan 45.18 52.03 Malaysia 1:01.5549.2553.4045.1853.43
25 Loo Kian Kit 41.61 53.37 Malaysia 58.4650.0941.6151.5558.47
26 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 37.25 55.76 Malaysia 1:00.6357.8048.8437.251:03.69
27 Joshua Pang 51.94 1:06.17 Malaysia 1:23.181:02.7552.581:38.5051.94
28 Foo Shao Hui 40.56 1:09.95 Malaysia 1:00.3456.36DNF1:33.1540.56
29 Pang Jia Da 47.47 1:12.36 Singapore 1:13.522:33.3447.471:06.691:16.86
30 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 1:44.09 Malaysia 1:44.092:00.591:45.80

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 9.55 11.98 Indonesia 10.5513.6911.6913.889.55
2 Teo Kai Xiang 10.93 NR 13.34 NR Singapore 11.8814.4014.1314.0010.93
3 Chen Kee Yen 18.05 24.34 Malaysia 24.4123.3425.2727.3318.05
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 24.75 35.24 Malaysia 29.2124.7530.8045.71DNF
5 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 30.65 39.05 Malaysia 43.59DNF33.0540.5230.65
6 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 41.38 53.19 Malaysia DNF41.3845.0653.711:00.81
7 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 20.52 DNF Malaysia 28.7523.09DNF20.52DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Kee Yen 59.68 NR 1:05.59 AsR Malaysia 1:08.8359.681:03.691:07.611:05.46
2 Chivukula Sree Harsha 1:19.50 NR 1:21.88 NR India 1:21.311:24.471:19.501:19.861:38.61
3 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:17.25 1:22.15 Indonesia 1:18.861:25.251:23.751:23.841:17.25
4 Teo Kai Xiang 1:34.15 NR 1:38.38 NR Singapore 1:34.941:39.591:40.611:41.381:34.15
5 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:25.90 1:43.01 Malaysia 1:46.691:41.021:56.711:25.901:41.31
6 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 1:56.52 2:00.48 China 2:02.382:01.531:57.522:09.151:56.52
7 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:17.43 2:32.54 Malaysia 2:27.692:39.152:33.252:17.432:36.69
8 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 2:05.41 2:33.43 Malaysia 2:05.412:27.832:43.932:40.182:32.27
9 Chan Wai Khiew 3:06.75 Malaysia 3:06.754:01.96
10 Jared Tee Wei Jin 3:12.28 Malaysia 4:54.033:12.28

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 5.93 6.25 Indonesia 6.946.055.936.216.50
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 5.80 6.84 Malaysia 7.915.978.696.655.80
3 Chen Kee Yen 4.94 6.87 Malaysia 4.946.336.5310.057.75
4 Teo Kai Xiang 7.08 7.87 NR Singapore 9.587.087.918.537.18
5 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 6.36 8.38 China 15.506.368.868.058.22
6 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 6.90 9.89 Malaysia 11.409.946.9010.099.63
7 Loh Shao Wei 7.83 11.85 Malaysia 7.8313.029.6913.3312.84
8 Chew Soon Quan 9.93 14.74 Malaysia 15.4717.949.9310.80DNF
9 Francis Wong Jia Yen 11.86 14.78 Malaysia 21.2812.4311.8618.7713.13
10 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 13.15 15.16 Malaysia 13.1517.3813.5017.6914.59
11 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 12.27 15.90 Malaysia DNF16.0016.7814.9312.27
12 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 12.71 16.65 Malaysia 15.5512.7117.7843.3816.61
13 Jared Tee Wei Jin 12.00 20.34 Malaysia 24.9412.0013.1129.9722.96
14 Foo Shao Hui 8.97 20.41 Malaysia 20.8824.8116.7723.598.97
15 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 14.50 24.78 Malaysia 32.5926.4114.5016.8831.05

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 24.68 30.07 Malaysia 30.1828.0950.9724.6831.94
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 24.72 33.71 Indonesia 35.1541.8136.0224.7229.97
3 Chen Kee Yen 27.46 37.05 Malaysia 31.6649.8336.2127.4643.27
4 David Tan 43.27 59.40 Malaysia 50.6543.271:11.15DNF56.41
5 Teo Kai Xiang 44.83 1:03.60 Singapore 1:03.78DNF1:00.211:06.8144.83
6 Chew Soon Quan 1:01.21 1:28.26 Malaysia DNF1:30.431:01.211:14.581:39.78
7 Jared Tee Wei Jin DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Kee Yen DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
1 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 1:13.66 NR 1:22.50 NR Singapore 1:13.661:22.311:31.53
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:38.97 1:45.90 Indonesia 1:38.971:40.221:58.50
3 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3:12.52 3:39.98 NR Malaysia 3:40.333:12.524:07.08
4 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 3:20.94 3:53.18 Malaysia 4:35.753:42.843:20.94
5 Chen Kee Yen 3:59.31 4:54.19 Malaysia 6:13.083:59.314:30.18
6 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 2:55.13 NR DNF Malaysia DNF2:55.132:55.96
7 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 3:44.28 DNF Malaysia 3:44.28DNF8:04.31
8 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 3:53.40 DNF Malaysia 4:59.193:53.40DNF
9 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4:19.77 DNF Malaysia 4:19.77DNF6:09.93

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1.05 1.19 NR Malaysia 1.091.05DNF1.411.06
2 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 1.00 1.25 Malaysia 1.151.002.831.131.46
3 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 1.31 1.43 Malaysia DNF1.311.311.581.40
4 David Tan 1.33 1.43 Malaysia 1.4612.901.471.331.36
5 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1.03 1.52 Indonesia 1.081.031.302.19DNF
6 Loo Kian Kit 1.52 1.68 Malaysia 1.68DNF1.811.561.52
7 Chen Kee Yen 1.47 1.87 Malaysia 1.971.472.051.593.72
8 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1.50 1.92 Malaysia 3.412.471.531.751.50
9 Teo Kai Xiang 1.25 NR 1.93 Singapore 2.411.281.253.302.11
10 Loh Shao Wei 1.75 1.94 Malaysia 1.843.151.831.752.15
11 Foo Shao Hui 1.63 2.06 Malaysia 1.861.632.40DNF1.91
12 Mok Jia Jin 1.52 2.13 Malaysia 1.931.522.591.862.78
13 Wei Yuen Teh 1.97 2.48 Malaysia 2.183.251.972.812.46
14 Chan Wai Khiew 2.27 2.63 Malaysia 2.593.092.382.932.27
15 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 1.36 2.77 Malaysia 3.471.361.613.613.22
16 Yusuf Rais Bin Zamzam 2.09 2.84 Singapore 2.842.152.093.535.68
17 Malvin Seow Wei Huan 2.72 3.14 Malaysia 3.502.883.052.725.06
18 Kong Chai Chen 2.33 3.19 Malaysia 2.335.533.503.362.72
19 Elson Lau Hong Sheng 1.38 3.40 Malaysia 1.522.136.561.38DNF
20 Benjamin Yap Chun Yu 1.72 3.56 Malaysia 4.843.181.724.842.65
21 Chew Soon Quan 2.47 3.70 Malaysia 2.474.05DNF3.333.71
22 Tan Wei Keat 2.50 4.17 Malaysia 6.802.653.062.50DNF
23 Wong Wen Cheng 1.08 DNF Malaysia 1.09DNF1.131.08DNF
24 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1.31 DNF Malaysia 2.05DNF1.901.31DNF
25 Wong Juan Ying 1.77 DNF Malaysia 2.28DNF1.774.58DNF
26 Wong Kang Yee 1.93 DNF Malaysia 3.715.00DNF1.93DNF
27 Muhammad Za'im Bin Zamzam 2.09 DNF Singapore DNFDNF2.092.342.47
27 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 2.09 DNF Malaysia 2.092.815.58DNFDNF
29 Francis Wong Jia Yen 2.94 DNF Malaysia DNF2.94DNF4.66DNF
30 Lye Yong Hong 3.19 DNF Malaysia 3.19DNF3.66DNF4.53
31 Ismail Hadi Bin Zamzam 3.75 DNF Singapore DNFDNF3.753.84DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2.63 3.51 Indonesia 4.114.403.252.633.18
2 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3.84 4.13 Malaysia 3.844.154.214.025.02
3 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 3.96 4.44 Malaysia 3.965.584.404.694.22
4 Chen Kee Yen 3.88 4.64 Malaysia 4.445.835.273.884.21
5 Mok Jia Jin 4.19 5.04 Malaysia 5.814.525.465.154.19
6 Teo Kai Xiang 4.96 NR 5.11 NR Singapore 4.9615.344.975.215.15
7 Tan Hua Zheng (陈华政) 3.53 5.28 Malaysia 4.613.53DNF4.916.31
8 Ambrose Huan Yee Yang 4.22 6.00 Malaysia 5.527.614.864.2214.91
9 Loo Kian Kit 5.43 7.23 Malaysia 6.715.438.558.846.44
10 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 4.56 7.30 Malaysia 9.335.80DNF4.566.77
11 Wong Juan Ying 7.06 7.49 Malaysia 8.157.089.867.257.06
12 Chew Soon Quan 6.59 9.25 Malaysia 11.556.597.5517.968.66
13 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 4.47 DNF Malaysia 6.25DNFDNF5.344.47