Croatian Open 2015


Date
Jul 4 - 5, 2015
City
Osijek, Croatia
Venue

BIOS Incubator

Address
Ulica Josipa Jurja Strossmayera 341, 31000 Osijek
Details

Follow the signs.

Website
Croatian Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Contact

Croatian Open 2015 Organization Team

Information

Registration is closed.

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Matic Omulec won with an average of 10.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Róbert Maróti finished second (10.74) and Rok Glinšek finished third (11.13).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Matic Omulec 10.04 10.48 Slovenia 10.6911.7310.0410.3010.46
2x2x2 Cube Bence Barát 1.99 2.96 Hungary 2.513.081.993.503.30
4x4x4 Cube Matic Omulec 32.41 NR 38.73 NR Slovenia 41.3432.4137.8039.9038.50
5x5x5 Cube Bence Barát 1:10.72 1:13.29 Hungary 1:13.731:13.051:16.611:10.721:13.08
6x6x6 Cube Bence Barát 2:27.00 2:33.83 Hungary 2:44.732:29.772:27.00
7x7x7 Cube Bence Barát 3:09.78 3:17.81 Hungary 3:09.783:22.443:21.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Bence Barát 50.05 DNF Hungary 53.4350.05DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Bence Barát 25 27.00 NR Hungary 252828
3x3x3 One-Handed Bence Barát 19.57 19.87 Hungary 19.5720.0520.9619.6619.89
Clock Olivér Perge 8.41 9.44 Hungary 12.018.419.099.339.90
Megaminx Matic Omulec 45.46 50.38 NR Slovenia 53.3945.4651.8947.7451.52
Pyraminx Dávid Balog 5.76 5.98 Hungary 6.235.798.155.765.91
Skewb Rok Glinšek 3.20 3.89 NR Slovenia 3.694.823.203.224.77
Square-1 Rok Glinšek 20.06 20.86 NR Slovenia 21.0420.9427.7420.0620.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Bence Barát 6/6 33:36 Hungary 6/6 33:36
3x3x3 With Feet Bence Kovács 54.38 57.06 Hungary 54.3858.1158.68
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.