Cologne Open 2010


Date
Jun 12 - 13, 2010
City
Rösrath, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Venue

Jugendzentrum Rösrath

Address
Bensberger Strasse 43, 51503 Rösrath, Germany
Details

Mensa

Website
Cologne Open 2010 website
Organizers
Erik Akkersdijk, Nora Christ, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Cologne Open Orga Team

Information

Parken kann man 200 Meter entfernt am Sportplatz.

Events
Main event
Competitors
77
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 10.68 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (10.71) and Maarten Smit finished third (11.27).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 9.52 10.68 Netherlands 9.5210.569.7111.7811.83
2 Erik Akkersdijk 8.93 10.71 Netherlands 8.9310.6811.839.8311.63
3 Maarten Smit 9.90 11.27 Netherlands 11.069.9012.5910.5312.21
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.00 11.62 Germany 10.4410.0013.3411.5212.91
5 Björn Korbanka 9.53 11.97 Germany 11.8311.6815.6812.419.53
6 Andreas Bahr 11.72 12.88 Germany 11.7215.9313.5212.0913.03
7 Andres Flügel 11.83 13.64 Germany 13.0214.2813.6111.8314.72
8 Jens Diewald 12.40 14.38 Germany 12.5915.2212.4015.9715.33
9 Lasse Korbanka 11.63 14.42 Germany 15.2116.9411.6315.0812.96
10 Pasquale Lombardozzi 13.05 14.81 Italy 14.1114.4922.7515.8413.05
11 Jascha Bakarinow 13.66 14.83 Germany 14.3414.8015.3613.6616.61
12 Alexander Springhorn 13.44 14.92 Germany 15.1815.1813.4414.4115.53
13 Niklas Spies 12.08 15.23 Germany 16.3315.1914.4416.0512.08
14 Maximilian Neitzel 13.09 15.43 Germany 17.1814.4115.6613.0916.22
15 Robin Blöhm 13.71 15.54 Germany 13.7114.7516.0215.8419.31
16 Leonard Ewerbeck 13.78 16.17 Germany 13.7814.0216.6817.81DNF
17 Tobias Christlieb 13.52 16.29 Germany 49.7514.1913.5220.6914.00
18 Sébastien Auroux 15.47 16.94 Germany 16.4121.0018.2215.4716.18
19 Felix König 15.66 17.24 Germany 17.9317.8115.9715.66DNF
20 Stefan Pochmann 14.46 17.39 Germany 19.0520.0314.4618.2714.86
21 Monika Zimmermann 14.22 17.70 Germany 19.1619.0014.2217.7716.33
22 Nora Christ 15.23 18.11 Germany 19.5018.0618.6917.5915.23
23 Florian Weingarten 16.61 19.00 Germany 19.3617.9624.7216.6119.69
24 Florian Herzog 15.40 19.08 Austria 15.4020.5823.0819.6317.03
25 Lucas Scheiper 17.43 19.53 Germany 20.8321.5519.3418.4317.43
26 Tobias Droste 18.03 19.82 Germany 19.1618.0319.0021.3032.06
27 Martin Smolarczyk 18.72 20.08 Germany 21.0319.0522.0520.1518.72
28 Axel Häck 17.66 20.56 Germany 21.3617.6621.0019.3122.30
29 Robin Deun 19.69 20.56 Netherlands 19.6921.5620.3319.8025.69
30 Julian Fliege 19.18 21.01 Germany 19.1820.6523.1819.2124.50
31 David Kerkmann 15.63 21.03 Germany 15.6324.9625.2217.1920.94
32 Jan Dickmann 15.09 21.32 Germany 23.1826.5220.6620.1115.09
33 Michael Gerlt 19.69 22.05 Germany 19.9035.3822.3619.6923.90
34 Robin Kwant 20.09 22.45 Netherlands 20.8829.9620.0923.9022.56
35 Frank Dumont 21.59 24.44 Germany 23.2821.5926.1323.9026.86
36 Fabian Auroux 22.17 24.57 Germany 25.8639.9624.6623.1822.17
37 Gamze Aksahin 22.34 26.28 Turkey 22.3427.1126.7225.1526.96
38 Philip Gonzalez 23.28 26.57 Germany 25.6528.5927.6623.2826.41
39 François Courtès 19.16 27.68 France 28.5829.0525.4019.1632.55
40 Sanio Kasumovic 24.18 27.98 Austria 31.3027.7830.3625.8024.18
41 Felix Harst 23.69 30.20 Germany 31.4132.3840.3326.8023.69
42 Thomas Müller 23.02 39.62 Germany 1:06.53DNF25.1827.1623.02

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.08 11.51 Netherlands 11.8811.1311.5314.809.08
2 Maarten Smit 9.08 12.31 Netherlands 11.5911.6113.729.0814.38
3 Mats Valk 11.27 12.81 Netherlands 19.0013.0012.8112.6311.27
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.11 12.97 Germany 13.8011.1113.6111.8613.44
5 Maximilian Neitzel 11.40 13.10 Germany 11.4014.3812.4617.8612.47
6 Pasquale Lombardozzi 11.21 13.60 Italy 14.8411.6111.2114.3415.11
7 Andres Flügel 12.86 13.68 Germany 14.5513.6814.4412.8612.93
8 Björn Korbanka 10.61 13.97 Germany 17.8014.5310.6111.9615.41
9 Lasse Korbanka 12.47 14.15 Germany 13.9712.4715.52DNF12.97
10 Andreas Bahr 14.27 14.52 Germany 14.3114.4714.7816.1314.27
11 Jens Diewald 13.44 15.52 Germany 17.71DNF14.5214.3313.44
12 Leonard Ewerbeck 14.77 15.94 Germany 14.7716.0016.9619.3814.86
13 Robin Blöhm 12.19 15.96 Germany 16.0215.4116.4612.1916.84
14 Tobias Christlieb 14.90 16.19 Germany 16.5715.6116.4016.9614.90
15 Stefan Pochmann 15.46 16.34 Germany 16.4115.4618.0616.0816.52
16 Felix König 15.00 16.42 Germany 19.5015.0016.5215.6317.11
17 Monika Zimmermann 12.66 16.54 Germany 13.7717.5612.66DNF18.28
18 Alexander Springhorn 13.96 16.64 Germany 16.1515.4313.9618.3418.80
19 Jascha Bakarinow 14.94 16.84 Germany 16.0214.9419.0315.8318.66
20 Niklas Spies 12.91 17.32 Germany 16.5517.15DNF18.2712.91
21 Nora Christ 15.16 17.62 Germany 18.9321.7815.1617.7716.15
22 Sébastien Auroux 15.27 17.71 Germany 15.7818.2723.3619.0815.27
23 Florian Herzog 15.03 17.73 Austria 18.6820.0815.6618.8415.03
24 Philipp Weyer 15.91 17.98 Germany 20.6515.9117.6818.5917.66
25 Axel Häck 17.46 18.27 Germany 17.4618.0217.5019.4719.28
26 Leon Schmidtchen 17.38 18.43 Germany 17.3818.6517.4119.2219.66
27 Florian Weingarten 15.88 18.55 Germany 18.4018.1519.0915.8819.77
28 Robin Deun 18.15 19.63 Netherlands 18.7819.0622.4421.0618.15
29 Lucas Scheiper 19.30 20.39 Germany 19.3021.3631.7520.4619.36
30 Tobias Droste 19.50 20.95 Germany 20.8421.5520.4728.6119.50
31 Jan Bentlage 19.44 21.09 Germany 19.4421.3121.5920.3825.86
32 Jan Dickmann 19.31 21.32 Germany 22.0219.3122.1519.80DNF
33 David Kerkmann 18.65 21.55 Germany 21.1520.4123.7523.0918.65
34 Sebastian Weyer 17.52 21.62 Germany 24.8123.9322.4718.4617.52
35 Daniel Rudolf 17.88 22.00 Germany 32.0920.3323.2117.8822.46
36 Robin Kwant 19.40 22.00 Netherlands 19.4024.1523.0021.0621.94
37 Julian Fliege 17.11 22.78 Germany 26.5917.1121.7720.7825.79
38 Gamze Aksahin 20.90 NR 23.01 NR Turkey 22.6921.0325.3126.4620.90
39 Philip Gonzalez 22.52 23.42 Germany 22.5223.5923.0028.8023.68
40 Frank Dumont 18.53 23.48 Germany 22.0334.9323.9424.4618.53
41 Tom Praschan 20.97 23.56 Germany 20.9724.5927.0224.0522.05
42 Martin Smolarczyk 20.13 23.79 Germany 27.13DNF20.1320.8423.40
43 Felix Harst 21.68 24.10 Germany 33.8024.3425.0522.9021.68
44 Fabian Auroux 20.94 24.36 Germany 24.7826.0224.8420.9423.46
45 Michael Gerlt 21.65 24.86 Germany 21.6522.2523.4028.94DNF
46 François Courtès 24.56 25.39 France 39.1826.4624.8124.5624.91
47 Jörg Seidler 19.90 25.40 Germany 19.9023.3627.5028.0625.33
48 Sanio Kasumovic 24.22 25.60 Austria 26.5824.9127.6825.3224.22
49 Thomas Müller 25.28 26.86 Germany 30.4626.5825.5628.4425.28
50 Berit Brüster 23.94 28.23 Germany 35.5624.8623.9430.1529.69
51 Steffen Jünger 26.47 28.55 Germany 29.5930.2829.1626.4726.90
52 Sven Gollnow 24.03 28.93 Germany 24.0326.6632.7130.9429.19
53 Huy Dao 25.15 31.68 Germany 25.1530.0226.84DNF38.19
54 Laura Ohrndorf 27.71 31.98 Germany 36.6527.7129.1533.9332.86
55 Brian Yudistira Setiyanto 27.65 34.67 Indonesia 27.6537.3331.9734.7138.52
56 Enise Yildirim 28.16 35.77 Turkey 39.6837.4330.1928.1645.33

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.31 10.33 NR Netherlands 10.5912.479.719.3110.68
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.09 NR 10.70 NR Germany 14.1911.029.6511.449.09
3 Mats Valk 9.50 11.68 Netherlands 11.6511.9314.979.5011.46
4 Lasse Korbanka 12.15 12.62 Germany 15.8413.4312.1512.2512.19
5 Björn Korbanka 10.69 13.31 Germany 12.9713.5213.4314.3810.69
6 Maarten Smit 13.69 14.03 Netherlands 16.1513.6914.1514.1813.77
7 Andreas Bahr 13.16 14.35 Germany 13.8416.3113.1613.5015.72
8 Alexander Springhorn 12.58 14.40 Germany 16.6915.3412.5814.6913.16
9 Andres Flügel 12.93 14.50 Germany 16.7813.1912.93DNF13.52
10 Jens Diewald 12.16 14.56 Germany 13.9012.1614.2515.5218.72
11 Maximilian Neitzel 12.55 14.95 Germany 12.5515.1614.0515.6315.78
12 Jascha Bakarinow 14.33 15.45 Germany 15.9014.3314.7115.7517.18
13 Leonard Ewerbeck 13.93 15.56 Germany 15.0214.9016.7517.7713.93
14 Robin Blöhm 12.72 15.78 Germany 19.6616.1517.0312.7214.16
15 Tobias Christlieb 12.50 15.92 Germany 12.5018.7213.9117.0016.86
16 Stefan Pochmann 14.11 15.99 Germany 15.8320.4014.1117.0315.11
17 Niklas Spies 14.47 16.24 Germany 15.9717.3015.4414.4718.03
18 Pasquale Lombardozzi 13.13 17.12 Italy 15.3319.0813.1316.96DNF
19 Sébastien Auroux 15.44 17.38 Germany 18.2220.2515.4418.2115.71
20 Florian Herzog 15.43 17.80 Austria 16.4419.0917.8815.4321.09
21 Felix König 15.00 17.91 Germany 21.9415.0019.2716.5617.91
22 Monika Zimmermann 15.94 18.10 Germany 17.7215.9416.7520.8819.84
23 Philipp Weyer 12.78 18.50 Germany 20.2222.7712.7814.4720.80
24 Leon Schmidtchen 14.77 18.82 Germany 20.4018.8114.7720.3017.36
25 Sebastian Weyer 18.05 19.56 Germany 20.2518.0518.4619.9722.40
26 Julian Fliege 16.56 19.63 Germany 16.5618.5021.7128.4018.68
27 Nora Christ 16.55 19.68 Germany 22.1618.5316.5522.9418.34
28 Axel Häck 16.59 20.29 Germany 21.0016.5920.0019.8822.84
29 Jan Dickmann 16.84 20.48 Germany 21.8822.5916.8417.9421.63
30 Florian Weingarten 19.43 20.52 Germany 20.1822.0219.4321.7519.63
31 David Kerkmann 19.03 21.04 Germany 21.8119.8425.8321.4719.03
32 Daniel Rudolf 18.80 21.15 Germany 21.3421.9618.8020.16DNF
33 Lucas Scheiper 15.97 21.56 Germany 20.2527.0319.5224.9015.97
34 Philip Gonzalez 19.78 21.57 Germany 28.9020.2819.7821.9622.47
35 Martin Smolarczyk 18.63 21.68 Germany 21.2826.9018.6319.0224.75
36 Tobias Droste 18.83 21.79 Germany 19.44DNF27.0618.8318.86
37 Michael Gerlt 17.36 22.79 Germany 21.4722.1924.7224.7517.36
38 Robin Kwant 16.63 22.90 Netherlands 24.5622.9116.6322.2823.52
39 Tom Praschan 20.47 23.08 Germany 25.9426.6120.5620.4722.75
40 Gamze Aksahin 20.91 NR 24.24 NR Turkey 27.6123.1621.9638.0220.91
41 Fabian Auroux 19.47 24.50 Germany 27.1127.2519.4724.1922.21
42 Robin Deun 19.19 25.35 Netherlands 31.3832.1119.1924.4120.27
43 Jan Bentlage 17.56 25.60 Germany 29.2724.3329.2117.5623.27
44 Huy Dao 21.11 25.66 Germany 30.5221.1122.4324.0333.02
45 Jörg Seidler 23.88 25.88 Germany 29.8824.3823.9423.8829.31
46 Frank Dumont 21.65 26.08 Germany 27.4633.2221.6526.9123.86
47 François Courtès 19.90 26.74 France 36.2723.8026.5329.8819.90
48 Sven Gollnow 22.81 26.75 Germany 26.6922.8135.2227.5026.05
49 Felix Harst 20.25 26.76 Germany 20.2529.9030.6826.3424.05
50 Sanio Kasumovic 22.63 27.04 Austria 31.1522.6331.7826.0623.91
51 Norbert Kotthoff 22.43 27.38 Germany 30.8422.4323.9729.8628.31
52 Berit Brüster 27.28 28.56 Germany 28.4327.2836.1827.4329.81
53 Laura Ohrndorf 26.71 30.14 Germany 26.7129.4434.0528.5232.46
54 Steffen Jünger 25.15 30.36 Germany 30.3851.7225.1528.1932.50
55 Thomas Müller 23.86 30.89 Germany 31.4323.8647.4128.4632.77
56 Brian Yudistira Setiyanto 30.08 32.30 Indonesia 30.0832.1930.4435.3334.28
57 Enise Yildirim 25.05 32.79 Turkey DNF33.8625.0532.8131.69
58 Aaron Ernst 30.81 33.48 Germany 37.7730.8131.3431.3441.97
59 Samuel Setiyanto 24.40 33.50 Indonesia 24.4031.5928.6343.1340.27
60 Tom Tigges 32.61 33.79 Germany 32.6133.3635.8033.5934.43
61 Anna-Sophie König 23.09 33.88 Germany 36.7223.0934.2532.5534.83
62 Patrick Borris 27.97 34.20 Germany 42.4028.3031.9127.9744.41
63 Shauly Ramin 23.59 35.31 Germany DNF37.9323.5929.8138.19
64 Sara Christina Armanugraha 31.93 39.01 Indonesia 38.8443.3340.1831.9338.02
65 Adrian Iwanczuk 25.53 39.72 Germany DNF31.6132.8354.7225.53
66 Fendy Kumala 33.13 39.84 Indonesia DNF33.1345.5339.7734.22
67 Jonathan Hüttmann 41.75 43.40 Germany 49.0343.1344.6141.7542.47
68 Daniel Becker 43.55 49.19 Germany 1:06.1154.8645.1647.5643.55
69 Nina Sträßer 42.50 52.52 Germany 47.9153.161:08.5256.5042.50
70 Christina Kumala 52.02 1:02.46 Indonesia 1:09.0252.021:06.061:00.301:01.02
71 Julia Pössinger 1:06.47 1:14.12 Germany 1:10.431:45.161:11.961:06.471:19.97
72 Josef Dickmann 1:15.47 1:17.61 Germany 1:17.721:17.961:40.471:15.471:17.16
73 Stella Widiasanti Kusumohamijoyo 1:06.90 1:18.42 Indonesia 1:20.751:06.901:28.751:20.551:13.96
74 Alessandra Puspita Setiyanto 1:05.34 1:21.85 Indonesia 1:05.341:33.501:18.361:25.521:21.68
75 Havva Zaman 2:00.15 DNF Turkey 2:51.682:00.15DNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pasquale Lombardozzi 2.58 3.84 Italy 3.254.593.688.442.58
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 3.56 4.13 Germany 3.564.084.536.973.78
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2.78 4.21 Netherlands 5.213.404.902.784.34
4 Maarten Smit 2.94 4.31 Netherlands 4.154.635.334.152.94
5 Alexander Springhorn 2.44 4.33 Germany 4.444.22DNF4.342.44
6 Mats Valk 2.80 4.70 Netherlands 3.183.837.082.807.65
7 Tobias Christlieb 4.65 5.92 Germany 8.594.655.906.035.83
8 Andres Flügel 3.40 6.29 Germany 6.283.404.839.417.77
9 Jens Diewald 5.13 6.31 Germany 6.195.136.967.005.77
10 Robin Blöhm 5.71 6.38 Germany 9.465.716.216.726.22
11 Robin Deun 6.03 8.76 Netherlands 8.948.279.06DNF6.03
12 Tobias Droste 3.75 9.86 Germany 7.6116.305.66DNF3.75

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2.40 4.07 Netherlands 3.913.032.405.865.27
2 Alexander Springhorn 2.84 4.11 Germany 4.554.664.332.843.46
3 Maarten Smit 3.04 4.13 Netherlands 4.435.113.043.784.19
4 Pasquale Lombardozzi 2.50 4.15 Italy 6.083.653.974.832.50
5 Erik Akkersdijk 3.00 4.38 Netherlands 4.944.315.773.903.00
6 Jens Diewald 3.93 4.44 Germany 4.834.463.934.025.18
7 Robin Blöhm 3.83 4.58 Germany 6.835.024.584.133.83
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.36 4.61 Germany 3.466.342.366.334.03
9 Robin Deun 3.38 4.78 Netherlands 7.185.155.403.803.38
10 Tobias Droste 4.14 5.47 Germany 5.565.535.334.147.69
11 Tobias Christlieb 3.80 5.48 Germany 5.563.8014.835.465.43
12 Andres Flügel 4.06 5.51 Germany 5.636.654.258.654.06
13 Martin Smolarczyk 3.84 5.57 Germany 5.566.033.846.845.11
14 Maximilian Neitzel 3.83 5.73 Germany 5.166.635.407.283.83
15 Sébastien Auroux 4.43 5.74 Germany 5.845.524.437.185.86
16 Björn Korbanka 4.06 5.81 Germany 6.439.256.064.064.94
17 Felix König 4.36 5.90 Germany 6.285.434.366.616.00
18 Florian Herzog 4.28 6.19 Austria 4.288.3628.565.754.47
19 François Courtès 5.83 6.33 France 5.966.727.195.836.30
20 Niklas Spies 4.58 6.36 Germany 4.586.305.946.847.09
21 Philip Gonzalez 4.33 6.38 Germany 8.287.846.714.594.33
22 Julian Fliege 5.72 6.58 Germany 6.085.726.906.757.40
23 Jan Dickmann 5.25 6.64 Germany 7.616.315.256.217.40
24 Fabian Auroux 3.81 6.78 Germany 7.866.865.618.633.81
25 Lasse Korbanka 4.13 7.07 Germany 7.039.404.135.668.52
26 Lucas Scheiper 6.16 7.17 Germany 6.168.596.479.156.46
27 Manuel Guse 3.88 7.21 Germany 7.436.663.887.5310.61
28 Andreas Bahr 4.00 7.32 Germany 7.687.714.006.837.46
29 Michael Gerlt 5.93 7.42 Germany 16.977.908.405.965.93
30 Jan Bentlage 6.58 7.48 Germany 6.817.868.197.776.58
31 Sanio Kasumovic 5.52 7.49 Austria 8.0213.368.915.535.52
32 Florian Weingarten 6.72 7.50 Germany 6.787.168.5512.416.72
33 Monika Zimmermann 5.09 7.55 Germany 8.228.285.0912.946.15
34 Axel Häck 5.68 7.76 Germany DNF7.697.368.225.68
35 Stefan Pochmann 7.16 7.88 Germany 7.617.168.118.967.91
36 Felix Harst 5.11 8.05 Germany 6.1111.775.1113.166.28
37 Huy Dao 3.93 8.55 Germany 9.718.4411.803.937.50
38 Leon Schmidtchen 5.08 8.59 Germany 11.465.968.365.0814.09
39 Nora Christ 4.03 9.18 Germany 12.338.7811.504.037.27
40 Jascha Bakarinow 5.88 9.68 Germany 5.889.9410.978.9110.18
41 Anna-Sophie König 6.18 9.71 Germany 10.3310.586.1810.278.53
42 David Kerkmann 7.25 9.92 Germany 11.6810.8015.157.257.28
43 Robin Kwant 8.47 10.55 Netherlands 9.7214.3312.068.479.86
44 Philipp Guse 9.11 10.75 Germany 9.1111.6111.1511.0010.09
45 Berit Brüster 8.77 11.13 Germany 11.3110.868.7711.2117.28
46 Shauly Ramin 5.91 11.42 Germany 8.5511.5224.1314.185.91
47 Laura Ohrndorf 11.03 12.05 Germany 15.6511.5013.0811.5611.03
48 Adrian Iwanczuk 7.13 12.28 Germany 11.0216.5515.3610.477.13
49 Thomas Müller 6.27 13.74 Germany 47.8414.696.279.7116.81
50 Jörg Seidler 11.13 15.21 Germany 30.2711.1313.3317.7814.53
51 Norbert Kotthoff 9.44 16.13 Germany 11.68DNF13.119.4423.59
52 Daniel Becker 11.06 16.21 Germany 16.9720.2211.4344.4011.06
53 Leonard Ewerbeck 3.03 DNF Germany 6.525.65DNFDNF3.03
54 Nina Sträßer 28.53 DNF Germany DNF28.53DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 41.27 46.30 Netherlands 46.4641.2747.7244.7151.80
2 Maarten Smit 45.65 50.59 Netherlands 45.6557.7745.8353.5952.34
3 Mats Valk 45.30 51.61 Netherlands 51.0956.1547.59DNF45.30
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 47.19 52.52 Germany 47.611:00.41DNF47.1949.53
5 Robin Blöhm 48.52 54.76 Germany 48.8158.4048.521:02.5857.08
6 Alexander Springhorn 57.31 1:00.95 Germany 57.311:10.611:01.501:00.691:00.65
7 Lasse Korbanka 55.40 1:02.09 Germany 1:02.721:02.771:00.771:18.6355.40
8 Tobias Christlieb 1:02.13 1:03.48 Germany 1:04.271:02.131:03.84DNF1:02.33
9 Pasquale Lombardozzi 53.46 1:03.92 Italy 1:09.461:07.441:02.7853.461:01.53
10 Andres Flügel 1:01.94 1:04.97 Germany 1:07.611:08.301:03.331:01.941:03.97
11 Jascha Bakarinow 1:03.52 1:05.48 Germany 1:06.061:06.331:04.061:03.521:13.06
12 Andreas Bahr 1:01.91 1:05.71 Germany 1:05.861:05.711:06.401:01.911:05.55
13 Niklas Spies 58.25 1:08.03 Germany 1:08.561:03.311:12.301:12.2158.25
14 Jens Diewald 1:01.34 1:08.93 Germany 1:11.411:23.961:01.341:08.941:06.43
15 Monika Zimmermann 1:01.63 1:09.28 Germany 1:14.651:07.971:15.931:05.221:01.63
16 Leonard Ewerbeck 56.86 1:10.84 Germany 56.861:05.401:20.401:14.961:12.15
17 Sébastien Auroux 1:05.86 1:11.28 Germany 1:08.271:08.881:16.681:05.86DNF
18 Björn Korbanka 1:05.38 1:12.30 Germany 1:09.681:24.911:07.801:05.381:19.43
19 Maximilian Neitzel 1:00.55 1:13.93 Germany 1:00.55DNF1:03.411:03.941:34.43
20 Stefan Pochmann 1:08.75 1:14.82 Germany 1:16.841:16.461:08.751:20.411:11.16
21 Nora Christ 1:08.81 1:19.68 Germany DNF1:27.211:08.811:20.661:11.18
22 Axel Häck 1:15.28 1:23.82 Germany 1:15.281:27.551:28.931:24.841:19.08
23 Lucas Scheiper 1:22.65 1:32.29 Germany 2:00.151:27.181:36.461:22.651:33.22
24 François Courtès 1:29.78 1:33.23 France 1:36.051:30.131:33.521:29.781:40.28
25 Berit Brüster 1:30.25 1:35.49 Germany 2:03.281:30.251:36.471:30.911:39.08
26 Sanio Kasumovic 1:32.19 1:38.90 Austria 2:00.471:38.311:33.361:45.021:32.19
27 Jan Dickmann 1:32.43 1:44.31 Germany 1:34.861:32.432:06.861:49.751:48.33
28 Robin Kwant 1:20.44 1:48.45 Netherlands 1:38.932:09.561:20.441:36.86DNF
29 Florian Herzog 1:23.03 DNF Austria 1:24.02DNF1:28.50DNF1:23.03

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 44.78 50.88 Netherlands 44.7852.8855.4445.8653.91
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 49.46 51.66 NR Germany 57.5949.4652.5852.2850.13
3 Erik Akkersdijk 40.85 54.25 Netherlands 57.4040.8555.0350.33DNF
4 Robin Blöhm 45.88 NR 55.06 Germany 58.5859.5952.5245.8854.08
5 Maarten Smit 55.46 57.55 Netherlands 56.461:02.2259.8855.4656.31
6 Jascha Bakarinow 52.09 59.85 Germany 52.091:14.021:08.8353.4657.25
7 Pasquale Lombardozzi 58.77 1:03.69 Italy 1:06.631:05.711:04.5358.771:00.83
8 Maximilian Neitzel 58.33 1:04.95 Germany 1:00.691:08.271:08.831:05.9058.33
9 Andreas Bahr 1:00.44 1:06.65 Germany 1:01.801:14.211:04.311:00.441:13.83
10 Tobias Christlieb 1:01.78 1:06.65 Germany 1:19.501:01.781:01.931:10.681:07.33
11 Lasse Korbanka 1:03.11 1:07.61 Germany 1:20.211:07.081:07.521:08.221:03.11
12 Jens Diewald 1:02.40 1:09.26 Germany 1:16.091:15.531:03.221:02.401:09.03
13 Nora Christ 1:01.83 1:10.00 Germany 1:01.831:27.391:11.031:12.681:06.30
14 Monika Zimmermann 1:07.15 1:10.72 Germany 1:07.151:09.181:10.781:12.211:14.02
15 Andres Flügel 59.72 1:11.26 Germany 59.721:10.431:14.551:15.581:08.80
16 Sébastien Auroux 1:05.58 1:11.41 Germany 1:05.581:17.841:05.841:21.411:10.56
17 Björn Korbanka 1:03.38 1:13.52 Germany 1:10.021:15.051:15.501:42.441:03.38
18 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:09.72 1:14.91 Germany 1:18.611:16.831:09.721:11.471:16.44
19 Niklas Spies 1:04.86 1:16.27 Germany 1:13.151:20.691:14.971:21.161:04.86
20 Axel Häck 1:08.59 1:17.96 Germany 1:09.311:20.411:25.211:24.151:08.59
21 Stefan Pochmann 1:06.25 1:19.08 Germany 1:18.591:24.001:18.341:20.311:06.25
22 Leon Schmidtchen 1:19.81 1:22.49 Germany 1:19.811:23.901:21.301:22.271:29.28
23 Robin Kwant 1:14.21 1:27.76 Netherlands 1:20.001:14.211:42.781:29.911:33.38
24 Florian Herzog 1:19.75 1:30.34 Austria 1:51.001:19.751:41.471:25.051:24.50
25 François Courtès 1:23.50 1:30.88 France 1:35.191:28.251:23.501:29.191:35.68
26 Jan Dickmann 1:28.55 1:31.66 Germany 1:28.551:28.691:35.131:31.151:59.66
27 Lucas Scheiper 1:18.38 1:32.73 Germany 1:37.771:18.381:26.971:39.181:33.46
28 Berit Brüster 1:25.28 1:35.53 Germany 1:25.281:34.251:47.301:46.311:26.03
29 Sanio Kasumovic 1:25.19 1:37.24 Austria 1:25.191:38.461:50.251:31.331:41.93
30 Alexander Springhorn 56.22 DNF Germany 1:12.461:01.4156.22DNFDNF
31 Robin Deun 1:30.71 Netherlands 1:30.711:33.59
32 Felix König 1:31.72 Germany 2:03.531:31.72
33 Florian Weingarten 1:35.41 Germany 1:37.681:35.41
34 Julian Fliege 1:41.16 Germany 1:41.161:51.27
35 Philip Gonzalez 1:42.02 Germany 1:42.021:54.69
36 Thomas Müller 1:43.69 Germany 1:43.69DNF
37 Tom Praschan 1:45.47 Germany 1:48.091:45.47
38 Jörg Seidler 1:48.53 Germany 2:08.281:48.53
39 Laura Ohrndorf 1:48.77 Germany 2:01.281:48.77
40 Norbert Kotthoff 1:50.13 Germany 1:50.131:59.90
41 Huy Dao 1:55.19 Germany 1:58.401:55.19
42 Frank Dumont 1:56.58 Germany 1:56.581:59.90
43 Fabian Auroux 1:56.75 Germany 2:02.611:56.75
44 Felix Harst 1:57.68 Germany 1:57.681:59.72
45 Fendy Kumala 2:05.16 Indonesia 3:25.052:05.16
46 Sven Gollnow 2:09.19 Germany 2:09.192:39.13
47 Patrick Borris 2:18.46 Germany 2:18.46DNF
48 Steffen Jünger 2:20.27 Germany 2:49.252:20.27
49 Daniel Rudolf 2:20.43 Germany 2:20.432:38.93
50 Samuel Setiyanto 2:22.84 Indonesia DNF2:22.84
51 Brian Yudistira Setiyanto 2:30.21 Indonesia 2:30.212:37.46
52 Sara Christina Armanugraha 2:31.44 Indonesia DNF2:31.44
53 Gamze Aksahin 2:36.41 Turkey 2:36.41DNF
54 Jan Bentlage 2:50.41 Germany 2:50.41DNF
55 Tobias Droste 2:52.58 Germany 2:52.58DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:14.81 1:21.59 Netherlands 1:23.63DNF1:18.941:22.211:14.81
2 Mats Valk 1:20.77 1:26.24 Netherlands 1:28.971:20.771:22.911:26.84DNF
3 Maarten Smit 1:31.13 1:35.79 Netherlands 1:43.611:34.691:31.131:36.651:36.03
4 Lasse Korbanka 1:25.88 1:35.89 NR Germany 1:25.881:37.151:39.361:31.161:40.33
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:32.19 1:43.65 Germany 1:43.061:49.751:38.151:58.771:32.19
6 Tobias Christlieb 1:35.08 1:45.37 Germany 1:40.781:53.691:35.08DNF1:41.63
7 Andreas Bahr 1:40.08 1:45.58 Germany 1:54.221:46.961:45.811:40.081:43.96
8 Jascha Bakarinow 1:23.94 NR 1:50.95 Germany 1:46.181:23.941:55.751:50.931:57.18
9 Björn Korbanka 1:38.41 1:56.49 Germany 1:54.181:51.972:03.332:12.381:38.41
10 Niklas Spies 1:54.43 1:59.23 Germany 2:09.901:59.442:03.801:54.431:54.44
11 Robin Blöhm 1:53.09 2:01.35 Germany 2:15.942:04.832:02.401:56.831:53.09
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.16 2:06.03 Germany 2:16.051:58.69DNF2:03.341:44.16

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:12.00 1:20.72 Netherlands 1:12.001:22.881:19.50DNF1:19.78
2 Mats Valk 1:24.40 1:30.85 Netherlands 1:37.441:32.431:24.401:25.661:34.46
3 Maarten Smit 1:25.43 1:41.36 Netherlands 1:43.551:49.221:25.431:37.281:43.25
4 Lasse Korbanka 1:29.71 1:45.26 Germany 1:55.581:29.711:41.441:52.401:41.94
5 Björn Korbanka 1:40.68 1:48.23 Germany 1:50.561:52.431:40.681:49.781:44.34
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:33.63 1:48.42 Germany 1:49.162:03.861:43.861:33.631:52.25
7 Tobias Christlieb 1:38.83 1:50.37 Germany 1:55.691:38.831:44.881:50.53DNF
8 Robin Blöhm 1:47.59 1:53.50 Germany 2:00.662:06.181:49.181:50.651:47.59
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:50.08 1:54.43 Germany 1:53.301:50.081:59.682:08.161:50.31
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:47.96 1:54.81 Germany 1:51.001:54.022:02.411:47.961:59.40
11 Andreas Bahr 1:47.59 1:57.27 Germany 1:56.692:04.811:50.311:47.592:13.61
12 Niklas Spies 1:54.75 1:59.07 Germany 1:55.882:29.031:58.562:02.781:54.75
13 Alexander Springhorn 1:57.22 2:12.91 Germany 2:20.212:05.782:17.901:57.222:15.05
14 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:59.77 2:13.13 Italy 2:49.972:25.282:03.972:10.131:59.77
15 Leonard Ewerbeck 2:12.97 2:17.18 Germany 2:12.972:26.862:18.562:16.592:16.38
16 Jens Diewald 2:13.91 2:17.32 Germany 2:15.402:20.832:13.912:18.612:17.94
17 Andres Flügel 2:09.03 2:17.58 Germany 2:15.612:17.162:19.962:09.032:21.02
18 Nora Christ 2:12.84 2:17.58 Germany 2:33.962:18.862:20.342:13.552:12.84
19 François Courtès 2:11.02 2:22.15 France 2:24.252:25.802:44.252:11.022:16.40
20 Robin Kwant 2:23.88 2:31.22 Netherlands 2:23.882:41.333:18.612:25.092:27.25
21 Sebastian Weyer 2:20.56 2:31.57 Germany DNF2:20.562:41.062:21.882:31.77
22 Axel Häck 2:27.02 2:35.34 Germany 2:27.022:37.752:32.032:36.25DNF
23 Monika Zimmermann 2:20.75 2:36.23 Germany 2:20.752:49.082:27.502:33.802:47.40
24 Robin Deun 2:14.56 2:36.74 Netherlands 2:23.182:47.592:39.462:14.563:00.09
25 Maximilian Neitzel 2:21.71 2:56.18 Germany 3:10.362:21.712:54.332:43.84DNF
26 Philipp Weyer 2:46.41 Germany 2:59.282:46.41
27 Lucas Scheiper 2:47.83 Germany 2:52.692:47.83
28 Berit Brüster 2:47.91 Germany 2:47.912:54.55
29 Thomas Müller 2:50.06 Germany 3:04.312:50.06
30 Felix Harst 2:55.33 Germany 3:02.752:55.33
31 Jan Dickmann 3:04.72 Germany 3:04.723:05.43
32 Jörg Seidler 3:10.09 Germany 3:14.503:10.09
33 Norbert Kotthoff 3:10.80 Germany 3:10.803:50.53
34 Jan Bentlage 3:19.47 Germany 4:08.963:19.47
35 Florian Weingarten 3:20.90 Germany 3:39.633:20.90
36 Florian Herzog 3:21.80 Austria 3:21.803:29.30
37 Felix König 3:25.21 Germany 3:58.363:25.21
38 Sanio Kasumovic 3:53.22 Austria 4:10.183:53.22
39 Laura Ohrndorf 4:09.44 Germany 4:29.864:09.44
40 Tom Praschan 4:14.09 Germany 4:23.864:14.09
41 Fendy Kumala 4:20.44 Indonesia 4:20.445:39.05
42 Steffen Jünger 4:58.30 Germany 4:58.30DNF
43 Patrick Borris 5:29.33 Germany 5:30.215:29.33
44 Samuel Setiyanto 5:38.96 Indonesia DNF5:38.96

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Christlieb 3:07.78 3:12.35 NR Germany 3:07.783:10.843:18.43
2 Maarten Smit 3:14.11 3:17.43 Netherlands 3:14.113:19.503:18.69
3 Lasse Korbanka 3:17.43 3:24.19 Germany 3:34.383:20.773:17.43
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3:03.77 3:29.78 Netherlands 3:03.773:15.154:10.41
5 Jascha Bakarinow 3:16.77 3:34.93 Germany 4:04.433:16.773:23.58
6 Björn Korbanka 3:41.00 3:49.04 Germany 3:41.004:00.443:45.69
7 Robin Blöhm 3:44.58 3:54.86 Germany 4:00.463:59.553:44.58
8 Sébastien Auroux 3:51.63 4:02.41 Germany 4:07.384:08.213:51.63
9 Mats Valk 3:01.43 4:12.08 Netherlands 5:50.283:44.533:01.43
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:31.22 4:14.41 Germany 3:56.593:31.225:15.41
11 Andreas Bahr 4:13.11 4:25.78 Germany 4:13.114:46.584:17.66
12 Leonard Ewerbeck 4:04.40 4:31.93 Germany 4:04.404:32.864:58.53
13 Nora Christ 3:56.08 4:36.74 Germany 3:56.085:01.884:52.25
14 Pasquale Lombardozzi 4:21.90 4:38.62 Italy 4:31.524:21.905:02.43
15 Alexander Springhorn 4:44.50 4:56.08 Germany 5:14.384:49.364:44.50
16 François Courtès 5:15.52 5:20.78 France 5:26.785:20.035:15.52
17 Jens Diewald 5:04.63 5:23.16 Germany 5:55.885:04.635:08.96
18 Robin Deun 5:03.46 5:27.75 Netherlands 5:54.135:25.665:03.46
19 Niklas Spies 5:21.66 5:49.45 Germany 5:38.636:28.065:21.66
20 Robin Kwant 5:28.91 5:51.37 Netherlands 5:57.695:28.916:07.50
21 Berit Brüster 5:49.00 5:52.77 Germany 5:49.005:55.685:53.63
22 Axel Häck 5:19.86 DNF Germany 5:23.55DNF5:19.86
23 Sanio Kasumovic 7:06.50 Austria 7:06.50
24 Thomas Müller 7:13.71 Germany 7:13.71
25 Jan Bentlage 7:22.47 Germany 7:22.47
26 Florian Herzog 9:59.78 Austria 9:59.78

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:27.50 4:34.86 Netherlands 4:45.254:27.504:31.83
2 Maarten Smit 5:12.19 5:18.72 Netherlands 5:28.005:15.965:12.19
3 Lasse Korbanka 5:15.18 5:23.00 Germany 5:21.865:31.965:15.18
4 Mats Valk 5:28.30 5:28.54 Netherlands 5:28.305:28.865:28.46
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 5:26.56 5:37.79 Germany 5:44.115:26.565:42.69
6 Tobias Christlieb 5:33.05 5:52.69 Germany 5:33.056:20.225:44.81
7 Jascha Bakarinow 5:46.43 5:57.85 Germany 6:03.525:46.436:03.61
8 Björn Korbanka 6:07.77 6:20.16 Germany 6:07.776:23.136:29.59
9 Andreas Bahr 6:17.46 6:35.60 Germany 6:42.786:46.556:17.46
10 Nora Christ 6:37.31 7:09.79 Germany 6:37.317:33.227:18.84
11 Stefan Pochmann 6:35.46 7:34.51 Germany 6:38.966:35.469:29.11
12 Sébastien Auroux 6:50.46 DNF Germany 6:50.466:58.19DNF
13 Pasquale Lombardozzi 6:50.75 DNF Italy 6:50.75DNFDNS
14 Alexander Springhorn 7:26.93 Germany 7:26.93
15 Leonard Ewerbeck 7:27.50 Germany 7:27.50
16 François Courtès 8:22.61 France 8:22.61
17 Robin Deun 8:29.86 Netherlands 8:29.86
18 Niklas Spies 8:45.77 Germany 8:45.77
19 Axel Häck 8:51.27 Germany 8:51.27
20 Jens Diewald 9:30.25 Germany 9:30.25
21 Berit Brüster 9:52.78 Germany 9:52.78
22 Robin Kwant 9:59.16 Netherlands 9:59.16
23 Florian Herzog 10:59.00 NR Austria 10:59.00
24 Jörg Seidler 11:12.00 Germany 11:12.00
25 Sanio Kasumovic 12:39.00 Austria 12:39.00
26 Jan Bentlage 12:42.00 Germany 12:42.00
27 Norbert Kotthoff 13:21.00 Germany 13:21.00
28 Lucas Scheiper DNF Germany DNF
28 Robin Blöhm DNF Germany DNF
28 Thomas Müller DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:28.65 DNF Germany 1:28.65DNFDNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:56.41 DNF Netherlands 2:09.69DNF1:56.41
3 François Courtès 2:10.52 DNF France DNF2:10.52DNF
4 Maximilian Neitzel 2:14.08 DNF Germany 2:14.08DNFDNF
5 Axel Häck 3:00.66 DNF Germany DNF3:00.66DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 3:23.66 DNF Germany DNF3:23.66DNF
7 Niklas Spies 4:40.71 Germany 4:40.71DNF
8 Florian Weingarten 4:53.21 Germany 4:53.216:41.46
9 Julian Fliege 6:30.63 Germany DNF6:30.63
10 Stefan Pochmann 8:05.88 Germany DNF8:05.88
11 David Kerkmann 8:27.77 Germany DNF8:27.77
12 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Frank Dumont DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Jens Diewald DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Jörg Seidler DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Maarten Smit DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
12 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
12 Michael Gerlt DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Monika Zimmermann DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Pasquale Lombardozzi DNF Italy DNFDNF
12 Tobias Christlieb DNF Germany DNFDNF
12 Tobias Droste DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Christlieb 29 NR Germany 29
2 Erik Akkersdijk 31 Netherlands 31
3 François Courtès 36 France 36
3 Maarten Smit 36 Netherlands 36
5 Leonard Ewerbeck 46 Germany 46
6 Pasquale Lombardozzi 47 Italy 47
7 Julian Fliege 50 Germany 50
8 Niklas Spies 51 Germany 51
9 Robin Deun 55 Netherlands 55
10 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNF
10 Florian Herzog DNF Austria DNF
10 Jens Diewald DNF Germany DNF
10 Jörg Seidler DNF Germany DNF
10 Manuel Guse DNF Germany DNF
10 Martin Smolarczyk DNF Germany DNF
10 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNF
10 Maximilian Neitzel DNF Germany DNF
10 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNF
10 Norbert Kotthoff DNF Germany DNF
10 Robin Kwant DNF Netherlands DNF
10 Sanio Kasumovic DNF Austria DNF
10 Stefan Pochmann DNF Germany DNF
10 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF
10 Tobias Droste DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 18.59 20.80 Netherlands 20.1919.4726.8618.5922.75
2 Erik Akkersdijk 19.36 22.39 Netherlands 19.6126.2826.8621.2819.36
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 19.61 23.61 Germany 28.6824.3623.2523.2119.61
4 Maarten Smit 19.55 24.17 Netherlands 29.1119.5524.2223.9024.40
5 Jens Diewald 22.08 24.68 Germany 25.4422.0824.8823.7227.46
6 Tobias Christlieb 21.18 25.52 Germany 28.5321.1829.8624.6323.40
7 Andres Flügel 23.02 26.25 Germany 26.4126.9123.0232.0025.43
8 Björn Korbanka 23.88 28.54 Germany 26.4726.1834.6632.9723.88
9 Pasquale Lombardozzi 22.55 28.95 Italy 38.5827.7128.0822.5531.05
10 Sébastien Auroux 28.00 29.24 Germany 33.6129.4329.7728.0028.52
11 Niklas Spies 22.91 34.05 Germany 22.9132.5840.6635.0634.50
12 Andreas Bahr 27.86 34.11 Germany 33.9638.5027.8629.8638.88

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 18.71 20.00 Netherlands 20.3320.5518.7123.5619.11
2 Mats Valk 16.55 21.85 Netherlands 19.1126.0216.5521.7824.65
3 Maarten Smit 19.69 22.70 Netherlands 26.3419.6921.4329.6320.34
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 22.52 24.12 Germany 22.6325.0824.6522.5227.97
5 Tobias Christlieb 21.46 24.59 Germany 25.1624.0824.5230.3021.46
6 Jens Diewald 23.78 26.22 Germany 24.4626.9327.2723.7844.86
7 Andreas Bahr 25.52 27.07 Germany 27.1825.5228.0230.4126.00
8 Andres Flügel 24.44 27.95 Germany 27.6324.4425.5236.3030.71
9 Björn Korbanka 25.97 28.79 Germany 45.6625.9730.0630.2826.03
10 Sébastien Auroux 26.46 30.14 Germany 30.8330.1329.471:08.8826.46
11 Niklas Spies 27.22 30.56 Germany 28.1828.2235.4735.2727.22
12 Pasquale Lombardozzi 26.36 31.93 Italy 33.3332.461:36.2526.3630.00
13 Robin Kwant 29.52 32.19 Netherlands 31.5634.3630.6829.5234.34
14 Alexander Springhorn 32.45 34.68 Germany 37.7233.6332.45DNF32.69
15 Stefan Pochmann 33.00 34.95 Germany 33.0034.1137.5233.2253.21
16 Axel Häck 31.15 35.76 Germany 41.6635.0233.0539.2231.15
17 Leonard Ewerbeck 32.84 36.28 Germany 37.5835.0932.8445.9436.16
18 Robin Blöhm 32.55 36.45 Germany 36.6832.5534.0040.7138.68
19 Fabian Auroux 33.97 36.45 Germany 37.1337.6933.9734.5241.91
20 Lasse Korbanka 27.09 37.36 Germany 45.8639.5934.1827.0938.30
21 Robin Deun 33.43 39.37 Netherlands 33.4333.5541.5248.5843.03
22 Florian Herzog 34.68 42.60 Austria 43.5650.7144.8434.6839.40
23 Felix König 32.58 43.56 Germany 55.3139.2132.5836.15DNF
24 Florian Weingarten 42.06 44.75 Germany 47.8142.6543.8042.0651.09
25 Jan Dickmann 43.66 48.21 Germany 46.4453.7843.66DNF44.40
26 Jörg Seidler 40.66 49.59 Germany 53.3440.6654.5951.9343.50
27 Tobias Droste 37.56 50.91 Germany DNF49.0554.5249.1737.56
28 Nora Christ 40.34 51.88 Germany 43.2556.61DNF55.7840.34
29 David Kerkmann 41.43 52.46 Germany 1:22.6654.7545.2241.4357.40
30 François Courtès 42.12 52.76 France 1:07.1542.1252.0252.4353.83
31 Manuel Guse 40.25 55.24 Germany 1:02.0948.3355.30DNF40.25
32 Michael Gerlt 49.34 1:01.54 Germany 49.341:04.65DNF52.181:07.80
33 Huy Dao 46.47 1:03.45 Germany DNF1:04.281:02.271:03.8146.47
34 Philip Gonzalez 52.90 1:06.39 Germany 1:12.881:04.191:02.111:18.3652.90
35 Felix Harst 53.68 1:06.48 Germany 1:11.471:58.7553.681:11.7556.21
36 Jan Bentlage 56.77 1:06.98 Germany 56.771:20.771:02.781:05.191:12.96
37 Sanio Kasumovic 54.33 1:08.58 Austria DNF1:10.611:03.941:11.1854.33
38 Martin Smolarczyk 52.53 1:08.94 Germany 1:11.151:05.5552.531:10.131:16.55
39 Berit Brüster 57.36 1:20.17 Germany 1:20.0657.361:16.062:05.551:24.38
40 Thomas Müller 1:07.81 1:25.91 Germany 1:53.381:27.861:07.811:10.971:38.91
41 Norbert Kotthoff 1:01.52 1:51.27 Germany 1:01.521:08.361:22.80DNF3:02.65
42 Maximilian Neitzel 30.59 DNF Germany 30.59DNF31.52DNF34.21
43 Leon Schmidtchen 43.00 DNF Germany 43.00DNF53.8657.03DNF
44 Lucas Scheiper 48.16 DNF Germany 1:06.4248.16DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.71 9.72 NR Germany 9.3010.568.7112.199.31
2 Maarten Smit 7.02 NR 10.01 Netherlands 8.69DNF9.4011.937.02
3 Stefan Pochmann 10.06 11.37 Germany 10.6512.6810.0610.7712.84
4 Sébastien Auroux 10.94 12.10 Germany 12.4110.9411.4712.4114.94
5 Jens Diewald 10.59 12.16 Germany 13.1911.7110.5912.6912.09
6 Erik Akkersdijk 9.18 12.40 Netherlands 11.699.1812.09DNF13.43
7 Andreas Bahr 15.47 17.65 Germany 15.4724.7819.5915.5517.80
8 Jan Dickmann 15.34 18.68 Germany 15.3417.7819.6322.7718.63
9 François Courtès 19.40 21.03 France 24.1120.5919.6319.4022.88
10 Tobias Christlieb 20.33 22.73 Germany 22.1323.3831.7520.3322.69
11 Robin Blöhm 17.16 23.40 Germany 19.5537.2817.1629.9020.75
12 Robin Deun 23.86 26.96 Netherlands 26.4429.5629.5624.8823.86
13 Nina Sträßer 21.09 28.13 Germany 31.6821.09DNF25.8426.88
14 Robin Kwant 24.75 28.41 Netherlands 24.8329.9530.4637.6324.75
15 Cornelius Dieckmann 26.97 30.72 Germany 1:08.8331.0626.9732.9028.21
16 Monika Zimmermann 29.55 31.60 Germany 32.1132.0530.6529.55DNF
17 Leonard Ewerbeck 27.05 38.76 Germany 27.05DNF43.2537.3835.66
18 Mats Valk 12.68 DNF Netherlands 12.6815.06DNF14.18DNF
19 Nora Christ 19.06 DNF Germany DNF21.05DNF21.1119.06
20 Fabian Auroux 19.69 DNF Germany 21.0821.83DNFDNF19.69
21 Axel Häck 28.52 DNF Germany DNF32.30DNF28.52DNF
22 Felix Harst 44.05 DNF Germany 46.3848.03DNFDNF44.05

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:01.61 NR 1:11.30 NR Italy 1:01.611:11.281:13.361:15.191:09.27
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:01.06 1:16.37 Netherlands 1:01.061:16.361:11.751:21.00DNF
3 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:05.66 NR 1:18.01 NR Germany 1:22.711:21.781:17.721:05.661:14.52
4 Alexander Springhorn 1:10.25 1:23.05 Germany 1:10.251:39.551:24.161:27.161:17.84
5 Maarten Smit 1:17.80 1:26.52 Netherlands 1:41.001:26.911:19.401:17.801:33.25
6 Andreas Bahr 1:25.19 1:32.50 Germany 1:25.191:29.841:46.181:34.221:33.43
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:28.19 1:35.94 Germany 1:34.611:29.021:48.901:28.191:44.18
8 Mats Valk 1:31.66 1:40.94 Netherlands 1:43.341:31.661:46.051:33.441:51.38
9 Stefan Pochmann 1:23.65 1:45.24 Germany 1:38.431:57.331:59.751:39.971:23.65
10 Tobias Christlieb 1:47.59 1:52.96 Germany 1:52.691:47.591:59.161:53.841:52.34
11 Nora Christ 1:55.47 1:59.28 Germany 2:32.021:55.472:03.611:57.401:56.84
12 Lasse Korbanka 1:45.77 2:12.83 Germany 2:34.332:13.031:51.131:45.77DNF
13 François Courtès 2:10.00 2:15.80 France 2:28.562:18.022:14.582:14.802:10.00
14 Björn Korbanka 2:12.09 2:18.13 Germany 2:22.272:14.962:17.162:22.612:12.09
15 Robin Kwant 2:14.78 2:19.82 Netherlands 2:20.962:23.192:15.302:14.782:41.18
16 Niklas Spies 2:02.78 2:20.97 Germany 2:27.162:02.782:17.003:05.412:18.75
17 Andres Flügel 2:43.47 Germany 3:00.552:43.47
18 Robin Blöhm 2:45.28 Germany 2:45.283:10.77
19 Robin Deun 2:45.47 Netherlands 2:45.473:06.66
20 Manuel Guse 2:52.44 Germany 2:52.442:58.71
21 Thomas Müller 2:54.53 Germany 2:54.533:12.40
22 Jascha Bakarinow 2:55.55 Germany 2:55.553:04.15
23 Sébastien Auroux 2:58.25 Germany 4:03.882:58.25
24 Axel Häck 3:03.46 Germany 3:03.463:03.81
25 Jens Diewald 3:03.58 Germany 3:03.583:09.88
26 Sanio Kasumovic 3:21.94 Austria 5:42.563:21.94
27 Felix König 4:04.63 Germany 4:25.304:04.63
28 Felix Harst 4:08.40 Germany 5:25.814:08.40
29 Jan Bentlage 5:24.09 Germany 6:01.665:24.09

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Diewald 5.36 6.32 Germany 6.255.369.616.366.36
2 Maarten Smit 4.19 6.43 Netherlands 4.196.309.136.656.33
3 Niklas Spies 4.81 6.52 Germany 5.837.757.084.816.65
4 Erik Akkersdijk 6.52 7.00 Netherlands 6.977.226.526.817.90
5 Andreas Bahr 6.03 8.00 Germany 6.037.138.728.1614.72
6 Leonard Ewerbeck 5.97 8.29 Germany 5.9711.729.408.566.90
7 Manuel Guse 6.16 8.34 Germany 7.939.728.216.168.88
8 Tobias Christlieb 7.96 9.00 Germany 7.9610.097.978.9412.33
9 Mats Valk 4.53 9.11 Netherlands 4.537.4011.968.2711.66
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.61 9.54 Germany 8.4634.817.619.4610.69
11 Leon Schmidtchen 7.81 10.86 Germany 7.8114.5012.2111.259.11
12 Laura Ohrndorf 9.44 11.49 Germany 9.4411.3422.4411.9711.15
13 Jascha Bakarinow 7.30 11.69 Germany 7.3012.718.6816.0213.69
14 Huy Dao 9.75 12.84 Germany 10.0220.719.7515.7812.72
15 Robin Blöhm 10.13 12.84 Germany 10.7114.9110.1312.9023.52
16 Felix König 10.38 13.25 Germany 16.1615.8112.6511.3010.38
17 Andres Flügel 9.08 13.34 Germany 13.139.0814.7114.0812.81
18 Philip Gonzalez 12.80 13.54 Germany 12.8013.0613.7714.5213.80
19 François Courtès 8.97 14.02 France 8.979.9718.0314.9617.13
20 Florian Weingarten 13.16 14.13 Germany 13.6813.8314.8818.8113.16
21 Monika Zimmermann 12.53 14.37 Germany 13.8617.3812.9612.5316.30
22 Julian Fliege 7.36 14.81 Germany 7.3623.3114.8416.5513.03
23 Robin Kwant 7.94 15.03 Netherlands 7.9417.6513.0814.3618.53
24 Axel Häck 11.25 15.07 Germany 11.3822.5311.3111.25DNF
25 David Kerkmann 12.47 15.66 Germany 12.4713.0617.9316.0026.13
26 Björn Korbanka 8.69 15.69 Germany 8.6922.3313.9315.9317.21
27 Martin Smolarczyk 14.33 16.91 Germany 18.9414.3314.4718.1818.08
28 Robin Deun 9.18 16.99 Netherlands 9.1821.8410.94DNF18.18
29 Jan Bentlage 9.22 17.03 Germany 12.0516.059.2225.2823.00
30 Felix Harst 8.47 17.10 Germany 21.2713.8320.588.4716.90
31 Sébastien Auroux 14.47 17.92 Germany 14.4719.5917.9616.2219.94
32 Thomas Müller 15.63 18.07 Germany 18.1518.7217.3415.6322.80
33 Nora Christ 7.75 18.69 Germany 7.7526.3813.1816.6926.19
34 Michael Gerlt 12.05 19.07 Germany 12.0522.9416.0518.2227.16
35 Maximilian Neitzel 13.44 21.07 Germany 13.4416.3016.78DNF30.13
36 Daniel Becker 13.81 21.41 Germany 18.8131.4320.8024.6113.81
37 Norbert Kotthoff 14.78 21.90 Germany 14.7824.0023.9417.7726.60
38 Sanio Kasumovic 14.27 22.81 Austria 14.2733.1519.4423.4425.56
39 Pasquale Lombardozzi 12.22 24.27 Italy 12.2230.6512.2229.9332.18

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 19.71 21.51 Netherlands 24.6522.8020.7819.7120.96
2 Maarten Smit 15.30 23.00 Netherlands 20.1815.3019.1530.1829.66
3 Jörg Seidler 20.25 27.06 NR Germany 30.1620.2522.7528.2735.75
4 François Courtès 22.33 27.64 France 58.4023.5222.3331.1628.25
5 Robin Blöhm 34.94 38.88 Germany 37.181:03.9636.9034.9442.56
6 Tobias Christlieb 32.15 40.85 Germany 1:59.8845.4432.1538.5238.59
7 Sébastien Auroux 35.41 40.85 Germany 49.0052.9136.9036.6535.41
8 Andres Flügel 40.22 43.68 Germany 44.8040.2242.9443.3159.08
9 Julian Fliege 37.00 43.73 Germany 54.8841.4137.0044.6145.18
10 Robin Deun 47.58 51.32 Netherlands 48.9347.5853.091:45.0951.93
11 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.59 53.73 Germany 50.6557.431:01.9353.1133.59
12 Jascha Bakarinow 44.46 55.71 Germany 44.461:06.521:32.1944.9055.71
13 Andreas Bahr 45.50 56.96 Germany 48.4859.581:02.83DNF45.50
14 Manuel Guse 42.83 1:04.96 Germany 1:29.0342.8358.4047.44DNF
15 Jens Diewald 45.91 1:07.72 Germany 1:18.4453.7245.911:11.001:24.90
16 Pasquale Lombardozzi 43.44 1:25.50 Italy 1:55.5643.441:28.40DNF52.53
17 Jan Bentlage 1:04.15 Germany 1:04.151:25.68
18 Jan Dickmann 1:04.52 Germany 1:04.521:13.11
19 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:24.94 Germany 1:24.94DNF
20 Axel Häck 1:28.18 Germany 2:03.461:28.18
21 Niklas Spies 1:40.18 Germany 1:40.18DNF
22 Robin Kwant 1:48.50 Netherlands 2:42.081:48.50
23 Felix Harst 1:57.40 Germany DNF1:57.40

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 10:55.00 France 10:55.00DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 14:41.00 Germany 14:41.00DNS
3 Jens Diewald 19:53.00 Germany DNF19:53.00
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 23:14.00 Germany DNF23:14.00
5 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
5 Maarten Smit DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 4/4 23:16 NR Netherlands 4/4 23:16
2 Sébastien Auroux 2/3 12:12 Germany 2/3 12:12
3 Jörg Seidler 1/2 15:44 Germany 1/2 15:44
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2/4 32:45 Germany 2/4 32:45
5 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNF
5 François Courtès DNF France DNF
5 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
5 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNF
5 Maximilian Neitzel DNF Germany DNF
5 Robin Deun DNF Netherlands DNF
5 Tobias Christlieb DNF Germany DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Dickmann 0.88 NR 1.05 Germany 0.881.340.88DNF0.93
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1.08 1.32 Netherlands 1.111.081.095.251.77
3 Maarten Smit 1.18 1.41 Netherlands 1.22DNF1.181.191.83
4 Monika Zimmermann 1.30 1.49 Germany 1.361.301.901.551.56
5 Philip Gonzalez 1.22 1.62 Germany 1.221.94DNF1.221.71
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1.47 1.62 Germany 1.751.561.471.831.55
7 Jascha Bakarinow 1.75 2.01 Germany 1.752.341.93DNF1.75
8 Nora Christ 1.72 2.03 Germany 2.031.841.72DNF2.22
9 Sanio Kasumovic 1.25 NR 2.14 Austria 2.191.251.462.771:29.80
10 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1.71 2.27 Italy 8.581.711.861.753.21
11 Laura Ohrndorf 2.05 2.28 Germany 3.282.162.082.052.61
12 Julian Fliege 1.47 2.42 Germany 1.472.963.152.461.83
13 Felix König 1.47 2.48 Germany 1.472.902.272.284.44
14 Jan Bentlage 1.75 2.53 Germany 2.594.631.773.221.75
15 Robin Kwant 1.65 2.69 Netherlands 1.68DNF1.834.551.65
16 Nina Sträßer 2.19 2.74 Germany 2.752.194.402.772.69
17 Manuel Guse 1.75 2.91 Germany 4.251.801.7513.852.69
18 Michael Gerlt 1.97 2.99 Germany 3.862.181.972.93DNF
19 Tobias Droste 2.03 3.02 Germany 3.303.093.912.682.03
20 Florian Herzog 2.16 3.37 Austria 8.182.162.282.415.41
21 Philipp Guse 1.75 3.61 Germany DNF4.831.753.032.96
22 David Kerkmann 2.66 3.66 Germany 2.845.332.663.974.18
23 Thomas Müller 3.18 3.85 Germany 7.533.313.183.195.06
24 Fabian Auroux 1.40 4.32 Germany 1.811.40DNF5.615.55
25 Martin Smolarczyk 2.77 4.58 Germany 4.86DNF6.032.842.77
26 Andreas Bahr 2.02 4.62 Germany 5.082.024.004.775.47
27 Felix Harst 3.47 4.68 Germany DNF5.084.553.474.41
28 Julia Pössinger 3.11 5.23 Germany 3.693.11DNF5.526.47
29 Tobias Christlieb 3.18 5.65 Germany 3.653.187.785.529.72
30 Sébastien Auroux 1.22 6.23 Germany 1.222.96DNF3.1612.58
31 Robin Deun 1.08 DNF Netherlands DNF1.081.53DNF1.33
32 Leonard Ewerbeck 1.31 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF1.31DNF
33 Björn Korbanka 1.38 DNF Germany DNF1.381.65DNFDNF
33 Huy Dao 1.38 DNF Germany DNF1.531.38DNF1.56
35 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.44 DNF Germany 1.449.837.46DNFDNF
36 Shauly Ramin 1.50 DNF Germany DNF2.304.06DNF1.50
37 Mats Valk 1.66 DNF Netherlands DNF1.66DNF2.36DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.09 3.79 Netherlands 3.963.504.183.093.91
2 Nora Christ 4.00 4.23 Germany 4.584.084.034.005.93
3 Philip Gonzalez 4.43 4.64 Germany 4.535.474.774.434.63
4 Sanio Kasumovic 3.93 4.72 Austria 4.555.156.343.934.46
5 Huy Dao 3.68 4.80 Germany 6.053.683.81DNF4.53
6 Jan Dickmann 4.75 5.07 Germany 4.804.755.195.21DNF
7 Julian Fliege 4.11 5.15 Germany 5.586.444.684.115.18
8 Robin Deun 4.52 5.29 Netherlands 4.524.915.976.535.00
9 Maarten Smit 2.59 5.32 Netherlands 8.433.27DNF4.252.59
10 Tobias Christlieb 4.19 5.32 Germany 6.224.195.277.184.46
11 Andreas Bahr 4.83 5.53 Germany 4.88DNF4.835.436.27
12 Robin Kwant 4.91 5.59 Netherlands 4.915.159.685.526.09
13 Felix Harst 4.38 5.65 Germany 5.187.285.086.684.38
14 Leonard Ewerbeck 4.27 6.27 Germany 5.154.276.667.00DNF
15 Cornelius Dieckmann 3.22 6.37 Germany 3.695.913.229.50DNF
16 Sébastien Auroux 6.27 6.58 Germany 6.276.438.346.436.88
17 Mats Valk 5.56 6.65 Netherlands 5.567.345.66DNF6.96
18 Manuel Guse 7.40 8.57 Germany 8.937.408.638.788.31
19 Thomas Müller 7.18 9.69 Germany 18.037.189.119.5210.44