Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016


Date
Mar 24 - 26, 2016
City
San Lorenzo, Santa Fe, Argentina
Venue

Centro Cultual y Educativo Municipal Estanislao López

Address
Entre Ríos 500
Website
Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016 website
Organizers
Bruno Mapelli, Giuliano Tumini, and Nicolas Depetri
WCA Delegate
Axel Lifschitz
Contact

Nicolas Depetri,Giuliano Tumini,Bruno Mapelli

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
60
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bautista Bonazzola won with an average of 10.88 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andrés Claros finished second (11.74) and Agustín Bernasconi finished third (11.76).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Bautista Bonazzola 10.25 10.88 Argentina 10.6412.5810.5311.4610.25
2x2x2 Cube Ricardo Piotti 3.12 3.95 NR Uruguay 3.865.133.124.593.40
4x4x4 Cube Francisco Hamlin 39.62 45.57 Argentina 43.4555.5845.7639.6247.51
5x5x5 Cube Francisco Hamlin 1:21.30 NR 1:30.23 NR Argentina 1:33.591:24.441:36.111:32.651:21.30
6x6x6 Cube Francisco Hamlin 2:52.03 NR 2:59.80 NR Argentina 3:08.182:59.192:52.03
7x7x7 Cube Francisco Hamlin 4:42.26 4:52.43 Argentina 4:42.264:42.825:12.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Alexander Claros 1:26.46 DNF Argentina 1:26.46DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Andrés Claros 31 NR Argentina 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Francisco Hamlin 15.74 16.63 Argentina 17.3818.9915.9916.5215.74
Clock Francisco Hamlin 14.51 17.50 Argentina DNF18.7014.7214.5119.08
Megaminx Damián Campos 51.04 NR 1:11.88 NR Argentina 1:09.041:14.161:12.431:15.9151.04
Pyraminx Francisco Alonso 4.44 NR 5.37 Uruguay 7.225.904.864.445.34
Skewb Bautista Bonazzola 4.49 5.59 Argentina 4.495.398.055.685.69
Square-1 Fernando Lomazzi 12.77 14.15 NR Argentina 14.9913.6416.7113.8212.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 24:16.00 Argentina 24:16.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Alexander Claros 7/10 51:59 Argentina 7/10 51:59
3x3x3 With Feet Bautista Bonazzola 1:41.71 1:51.18 NR Argentina 2:07.621:44.201:41.71
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 8:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 15:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo1 25:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo1 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.