Chottu Skips 2016


Date
Jan 16 - 17, 2016
City
Kottwil, Switzerland
Venue

Kottwil school

Address
Gütschhalde 1, 6217 Kottwil
Website
Chottu Skips 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Tobias Peter
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Information

Competition limit is 30 persons. Registration fee is 12 CHF per day.

Events
Main event
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tommaso Zoffoli won with an average of 10.95 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Micha Zahnd finished second (11.03) and Kévin Cagnon finished third (11.05).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.71 10.95 Italy 11.1710.5011.189.7111.30
2 Micha Zahnd 9.99 11.03 Switzerland 10.6311.5411.5910.919.99
3 Kévin Cagnon 9.65 11.05 France 11.7812.3510.0911.289.65
4 Fabian Löhle 10.62 11.52 Switzerland 11.3811.5011.6710.6212.91
5 Theo Mayer 10.42 11.58 Switzerland 10.4211.0210.5714.7213.15
6 Basil Herold 10.88 12.36 Switzerland 12.8412.3211.9115.2010.88
7 Matteo Provasi 10.43 13.00 Italy 11.4714.9714.8012.7410.43
8 Tobias Peter 13.23 14.26 Switzerland 13.8815.6115.1813.7113.23
9 Manuel Bühler 12.69 14.87 Switzerland 12.6915.6714.0714.8716.06
10 Damien Parret 11.68 15.49 Switzerland 15.3115.1716.0216.0011.68
11 Elia Grifo 13.35 17.39 Switzerland 17.3419.5115.3313.3521.83
12 Robin Flick 13.05 17.44 Switzerland 13.0519.29DNF16.3416.69

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.22 10.96 Italy 10.5316.1710.7211.6410.22
2 Micha Zahnd 9.84 11.90 Switzerland 10.4711.9113.329.8415.25
3 Theo Mayer 10.38 12.54 Switzerland 10.3812.9811.5113.1213.38
4 Kévin Cagnon 10.03 12.80 France 10.0311.8414.1616.5012.41
5 Basil Herold 11.75 13.37 Switzerland 13.2614.2612.6016.1811.75
6 Matteo Provasi 13.06 13.92 Italy 14.5813.2313.0614.3214.22
7 Manuel Bühler 9.93 14.29 Switzerland 12.3917.459.9315.0415.45
8 Fabian Löhle 11.18 14.30 Switzerland 11.1814.3014.0515.6714.55
9 Damien Parret 12.51 14.33 Switzerland 12.5114.3916.0114.8613.73
10 Tobias Peter 13.48 14.85 Switzerland 14.8913.4827.7815.0614.60
11 Elia Grifo 13.65 15.38 Switzerland DNF13.6515.0317.2313.88
12 Robin Flick 12.67 15.44 Switzerland 21.4415.8516.5813.8812.67
13 Michael Häberli 14.16 15.62 Switzerland 14.1616.4914.3419.9116.02
14 Alasdair Paton 15.18 19.53 United Kingdom 23.1919.2915.18DNF16.12
15 Marco Syfrig 15.55 19.61 Switzerland 18.9519.4715.5521.2120.41
16 Lars Galliker 18.63 20.24 Switzerland 20.9825.7819.4920.2518.63
17 Rafael Kerkenrath 19.66 20.87 Germany 29.9020.8820.2819.6621.45
18 Marcel Kälin 19.99 22.58 Switzerland 23.4923.2021.7222.8119.99
19 Oleg Gritsenko 15.47 22.93 Russia 15.4722.0322.7928.6023.96

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommaso Zoffoli 9.44 11.19 Italy 10.6111.899.4411.0712.33
2 Theo Mayer 11.15 12.06 Switzerland 12.0811.1512.5413.3911.57
3 Kévin Cagnon 11.15 12.18 France 11.1513.2511.5911.7114.14
4 Fabian Löhle 10.99 12.49 Switzerland 12.2910.9912.4514.4712.72
5 Micha Zahnd 11.35 12.55 Switzerland 14.1212.0611.3538.3611.48
6 Matteo Provasi 12.13 12.80 Italy 12.1313.5212.5812.9312.90
7 Basil Herold 12.33 13.56 Switzerland 15.1415.1412.8812.3312.66
8 Tobias Peter 12.21 14.15 Switzerland 14.1215.6313.9314.3912.21
9 Michael Häberli 12.81 14.65 Switzerland DNF15.5013.5814.8612.81
10 Damien Parret 14.53 16.03 Switzerland 15.9116.1816.0116.4614.53
11 Elia Grifo 13.90 16.12 Switzerland 16.9014.0717.3913.9017.55
12 Robin Flick 13.40 16.43 Switzerland 13.4019.3320.5714.7315.22
13 Manuel Bühler 15.89 16.86 Switzerland 17.1820.9317.4015.8915.99
14 Rafael Kerkenrath 16.06 19.67 Germany 16.0625.3318.9621.5318.53
15 Marco Syfrig 19.24 20.63 Switzerland 19.6019.2421.4124.8820.87
16 Marcel Kälin 18.17 20.81 Switzerland 21.2818.1719.4321.7128.43
17 Alasdair Paton 19.26 20.92 United Kingdom 21.0219.2626.2622.2519.48
18 Oleg Gritsenko 20.74 22.95 Russia 22.3520.7423.2523.7123.25
19 Lars Galliker 22.41 23.52 Switzerland 25.7622.5722.4325.5622.41
20 Mika Schwendener 22.26 23.98 Switzerland 23.3625.1523.4228.2222.26
21 Noah Bühlmann 21.30 25.05 Switzerland 23.2627.1625.4421.3026.45
22 Micha Greutmann 20.30 25.83 Switzerland 26.5123.6029.1727.3720.30
23 Nicolas Messerli 22.09 27.38 Switzerland 27.9727.8928.5626.2722.09
24 Manuel Zwahlen 25.95 31.17 Switzerland 30.3142.6625.9536.3426.85
25 Jonas Peter 47.44 52.22 Switzerland 47.441:19.3151.9052.1752.59
26 Yulia Gritsenko 1:02.55 1:08.00 Russia 1:11.511:07.931:04.551:35.801:02.55

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Basil Herold 1.68 2.18 NR Switzerland 1.801.682.282.453.39
2 Kévin Cagnon 1.93 2.26 NR France 1.932.144.132.062.59
3 Theo Mayer 3.14 3.65 Switzerland 3.144.075.473.253.63
4 Matteo Provasi 3.55 4.14 Italy 3.554.094.433.897.11
5 Tobias Peter 3.49 4.22 Switzerland 3.495.034.066.263.56
6 Manuel Bühler 3.51 4.51 Switzerland 6.007.113.543.513.98
7 Fabian Löhle 2.69 4.65 Switzerland 2.695.154.194.625.58
8 Micha Zahnd 4.03 4.68 Switzerland 5.577.094.354.114.03
9 Robin Flick 3.98 5.34 Switzerland 5.445.923.985.115.47
10 Damien Parret 4.76 5.35 Switzerland 5.105.855.225.744.76
11 Oleg Gritsenko 4.17 5.94 Russia 4.176.176.465.206.51
12 Lars Galliker 3.90 6.12 Switzerland 3.907.865.604.9012.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Basil Herold 1.52 2.38 Switzerland 2.611.522.482.063.64
2 Kévin Cagnon 2.45 2.99 France 2.902.872.453.193.46
3 Matteo Provasi 2.80 3.95 Italy 3.824.433.602.807.13
4 Fabian Löhle 3.31 3.98 Switzerland 5.453.814.783.353.31
5 Tobias Peter 3.80 4.09 Switzerland 3.913.944.4314.343.80
6 Theo Mayer 3.49 4.32 Switzerland 4.294.383.494.294.44
7 Micha Zahnd 3.46 4.37 Switzerland 4.645.994.073.464.39
8 Robin Flick 2.99 5.28 Switzerland 7.574.782.994.826.23
9 Lars Galliker 3.80 5.79 Switzerland 5.656.185.543.807.05
10 Damien Parret 4.46 5.86 Switzerland 5.366.1613.006.064.46
11 Oleg Gritsenko 4.29 5.99 Russia 9.764.296.367.274.35
12 Manuel Bühler 3.85 6.02 Switzerland 3.856.214.866.9812.19
13 Noah Bühlmann 5.27 6.33 Switzerland 5.775.276.808.866.41
14 Alasdair Paton 4.19 6.73 United Kingdom 4.964.199.448.836.40
15 Tommaso Zoffoli 5.34 6.96 Italy 5.348.737.207.316.36
16 Elia Grifo 4.63 6.97 Switzerland 6.096.808.778.014.63
17 Marcel Kälin 3.81 7.23 Switzerland 11.407.597.453.816.66
18 Marco Syfrig 7.15 8.14 Switzerland 7.998.507.1513.037.92
19 Mika Schwendener 6.57 8.26 Switzerland 7.808.426.578.55DNF
20 Nicolas Messerli 7.78 10.45 Switzerland 11.757.7810.509.7511.09
21 Manuel Zwahlen 9.00 12.64 Switzerland 13.7113.3710.839.0014.97
22 Yulia Gritsenko 16.62 20.33 Russia 19.1022.0319.8624.0616.62
23 Jonas Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micha Zahnd 35.40 38.11 Switzerland 39.8538.9835.5040.2735.40
2 Fabian Löhle 44.03 47.53 Switzerland 46.8955.1745.0550.6644.03
3 Theo Mayer 41.96 47.99 Switzerland 51.5447.3648.0648.5441.96
4 Kévin Cagnon 43.33 49.25 France 51.6048.6854.9347.4743.33
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 46.93 55.06 Italy 55.7646.9353.0656.3758.33
6 Tobias Peter 48.29 56.16 Switzerland 59.771:01.9255.5448.2953.17
7 Manuel Bühler 52.36 57.60 Switzerland 56.181:01.021:01.6452.3655.60
8 Robin Flick 59.57 1:03.17 Switzerland 1:05.071:00.8059.571:10.601:03.64
9 Matteo Provasi 1:00.99 1:05.95 Italy 1:06.351:11.531:02.521:08.991:00.99
10 Damien Parret 1:04.97 1:06.98 Switzerland 1:14.731:04.971:10.511:04.981:05.46
11 Basil Herold 58.05 1:08.18 Switzerland 1:09.621:04.3658.05DNF1:10.56
12 Oleg Gritsenko 1:04.06 1:10.68 Russia 1:11.821:17.811:04.061:10.941:09.28
13 Alasdair Paton 1:16.27 1:25.22 United Kingdom 1:35.621:16.271:28.531:24.611:22.53
14 Elia Grifo 1:13.74 1:30.37 Switzerland 1:31.041:19.811:51.591:13.741:40.26
15 Lars Galliker 1:24.70 1:31.06 Switzerland 1:28.921:24.981:24.701:39.271:41.06
16 Marcel Kälin 1:22.38 1:31.69 Switzerland 1:40.751:22.381:28.551:28.231:38.30
17 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:03.43 1:33.53 Germany 1:28.471:03.431:29.92DNF1:42.19
18 Noah Bühlmann 1:43.95 1:51.66 Switzerland 1:45.222:03.091:43.951:54.761:55.01
19 Mika Schwendener 1:57.42 2:04.32 Switzerland 2:05.151:57.422:02.242:12.042:05.57
20 Manuel Zwahlen 2:43.98 Switzerland 2:45.402:43.98

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micha Zahnd 1:18.64 1:23.08 Switzerland 1:24.401:33.251:18.641:19.191:25.65
2 Fabian Löhle 1:22.30 1:26.57 Switzerland 1:46.741:30.581:25.431:22.301:23.70
3 Tobias Peter 1:26.55 1:32.26 Switzerland 1:27.381:26.551:34.411:38.211:34.98
4 Theo Mayer 1:23.95 1:35.53 Switzerland 1:34.901:23.951:39.051:38.971:32.73
5 Manuel Bühler 1:38.99 1:52.23 Switzerland 1:56.041:56.031:55.911:38.991:44.75
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 1:54.08 1:58.24 Italy 2:04.651:54.082:03.631:54.251:56.84
7 Matteo Provasi 1:43.67 2:00.04 Italy 2:08.262:24.671:48.091:43.672:03.76
8 Damien Parret 1:54.02 2:11.34 Switzerland 2:19.832:10.222:18.471:54.022:05.34
9 Robin Flick 2:05.99 2:13.07 Switzerland 2:05.992:23.292:20.992:11.492:06.74
10 Oleg Gritsenko 2:07.37 2:16.41 Russia 2:48.942:21.182:12.102:15.962:07.37
11 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:21.88 2:34.79 Germany 2:21.882:29.292:36.442:38.65DNF
12 Basil Herold 2:41.83 3:01.34 Switzerland 2:42.193:11.163:14.922:41.833:10.67
13 Lars Galliker 2:57.46 3:03.74 Switzerland 3:14.222:57.462:58.702:58.303:21.44
14 Elia Grifo 3:19.59 Switzerland 3:42.763:19.59
15 Alasdair Paton 3:20.97 United Kingdom 3:20.973:40.07

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabian Löhle 2:18.10 2:31.64 Switzerland 2:35.332:41.492:18.10
2 Micha Zahnd 2:16.14 NR 2:52.23 Switzerland 2:16.142:59.973:20.58
3 Tobias Peter 3:16.91 3:25.59 Switzerland 3:28.263:31.593:16.91
4 Manuel Bühler 3:19.95 3:28.48 Switzerland 3:33.133:19.953:32.37
5 Theo Mayer 3:25.69 3:29.24 Switzerland 3:35.593:26.433:25.69
6 Robin Flick 3:49.89 4:13.55 Switzerland 4:19.883:49.894:30.88
7 Matteo Provasi 4:14.29 4:31.67 Italy 4:43.614:37.104:14.29
8 Oleg Gritsenko 4:48.51 4:58.62 Russia 4:48.515:15.484:51.87
9 Rafael Kerkenrath 5:04.67 Germany 5:04.67
10 Tommaso Zoffoli 5:13.98 Italy 5:13.98
11 Lars Galliker 5:47.45 Switzerland 5:47.45

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fabian Löhle 3:52.45 4:03.19 NR Switzerland 3:52.454:13.314:03.82
2 Theo Mayer 4:15.42 4:30.84 Switzerland 4:39.534:15.424:37.56
3 Tobias Peter 4:20.99 4:39.07 Switzerland 4:42.764:20.994:53.47
4 Reto Bubendorf 4:49.68 5:06.74 Switzerland 4:49.685:21.715:08.83
5 Manuel Bühler 5:40.29 5:49.15 Switzerland 5:44.706:02.465:40.29
6 Robin Flick 6:01.28 7:22.30 Switzerland 6:01.286:22.959:42.67
7 Oleg Gritsenko 7:36.32 8:04.39 Russia 8:26.818:10.047:36.32
8 Lars Galliker 8:00.43 8:27.26 Switzerland 8:00.438:56.178:25.19

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 42.16 DNF Russia 42.30DNF42.16
2 Reto Bubendorf 3:01.03 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF3:01.03
3 Manuel Bühler 4:28.96 DNF Switzerland 4:28.964:31.08DNF
4 Theo Mayer 4:51.09 DNF Switzerland 4:51.09DNFDNF
5 Fabian Löhle 5:47.97 DNF Switzerland DNF5:47.97DNF
6 Robin Flick DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
6 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 10.13 10.49 NR Switzerland DNF10.1810.7610.1310.52
2 Tobias Peter 15.32 20.48 Switzerland 23.1322.3224.0816.0015.32
3 Fabian Löhle 19.11 21.95 Switzerland 19.3236.5619.1123.9222.60
4 Oleg Gritsenko 18.22 36.58 Russia 25.16DNF58.1826.3918.22
5 Manuel Bühler 25.41 41.87 Switzerland DNF26.8131.1325.411:07.67
6 Robin Flick 36.82 45.96 Switzerland 53.1536.8246.1738.571:06.48
7 Theo Mayer 16.36 DNF Switzerland DNF24.9716.36DNF17.59

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.18 6.24 Switzerland 8.0810.075.864.794.18
2 Tobias Peter 4.33 6.66 Switzerland 7.395.686.928.194.33
3 Fabian Löhle 4.26 7.48 Switzerland 7.208.334.266.929.30
4 Theo Mayer 6.25 8.06 Switzerland 9.038.226.946.2511.06
5 Manuel Bühler 5.84 8.35 Switzerland 7.868.905.84DNF8.28
6 Basil Herold 5.95 8.46 Switzerland 9.808.655.956.9211.08
7 Noah Bühlmann 8.28 9.09 Switzerland 9.4818.208.289.168.63
8 Lars Galliker 10.54 11.11 Switzerland 11.0114.5810.5411.5210.79
9 Jonas Peter 8.38 14.21 Switzerland 13.7028.628.3817.8711.07
10 Nicolas Messerli 11.21 15.40 Switzerland 15.9721.5811.2115.1915.04
11 Manuel Zwahlen 14.82 18.44 Switzerland 21.2217.0017.3314.8221.00

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.72 5.43 Switzerland 4.803.725.496.006.20
2 Theo Mayer 4.87 5.95 Switzerland 5.736.794.875.328.00
3 Tobias Peter 5.32 6.01 Switzerland 6.385.325.967.305.68
4 Basil Herold 4.99 6.25 Switzerland 6.775.564.996.438.10
5 Fabian Löhle 6.69 9.09 Switzerland 9.006.699.358.9112.07
6 Jonas Peter 6.18 9.61 Switzerland 10.948.349.5621.226.18
7 Manuel Bühler 7.65 9.67 Switzerland 15.409.809.979.237.65
8 Lars Galliker 8.61 11.31 Switzerland 19.648.6111.9012.379.65
9 Noah Bühlmann 10.02 12.37 Switzerland 14.8110.0211.9713.3811.75
10 Nicolas Messerli 7.56 12.75 Switzerland 13.227.5613.3216.7611.72
11 Manuel Zwahlen 9.58 12.76 Switzerland 14.3313.589.5819.3210.38
12 Robin Flick 9.19 13.05 Switzerland 13.879.1916.4110.0515.22
13 Mika Schwendener 9.60 14.90 Switzerland 15.4614.6119.499.6014.62
14 Oleg Gritsenko 10.45 15.48 Russia 13.1819.4233.2013.8410.45
15 Marco Syfrig 13.61 19.66 Switzerland 31.1420.4020.4518.1313.61

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Mayer 3.94 5.11 Switzerland 6.514.524.293.949.69
2 Basil Herold 4.03 6.07 Switzerland 6.076.465.684.039.52
3 Tobias Peter 5.04 6.57 Switzerland 6.578.566.516.625.04
4 Reto Bubendorf 5.83 6.88 Switzerland 7.439.755.836.566.64
5 Fabian Löhle 7.58 8.82 Switzerland 8.218.639.6315.567.58
6 Oleg Gritsenko 8.33 10.06 Russia 9.2011.9613.839.018.33
7 Manuel Bühler 6.96 12.28 Switzerland 12.4115.916.968.5216.04
8 Robin Flick 7.57 13.05 Switzerland 11.5712.6015.4914.997.57
9 Mika Schwendener 6.53 13.26 Switzerland 12.6013.016.5314.1621.60

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Basil Herold 5.64 5.80 Switzerland 8.075.726.045.655.64
2 Theo Mayer 5.64 6.26 Switzerland 6.176.715.905.647.21
3 Tobias Peter 6.17 6.91 Switzerland 6.816.176.237.6810.49
4 Reto Bubendorf 5.86 7.44 Switzerland 8.147.456.925.867.95
5 Manuel Bühler 8.27 10.13 Switzerland 11.199.158.2711.9110.04
6 Fabian Löhle 9.12 11.69 Switzerland 15.759.1213.0810.6111.39
7 Robin Flick 13.96 14.31 Switzerland 19.2713.9614.7414.2313.96
8 Oleg Gritsenko 10.45 15.73 Russia 1:20.7117.5512.3717.2810.45
9 Mika Schwendener 12.45 16.06 Switzerland 18.5612.4514.4315.1822.44
10 Nicolas Messerli 11.01 17.72 Switzerland 22.2415.3611.0123.1615.55
11 Lars Galliker 16.07 19.14 Switzerland 20.2817.2725.3216.0719.86
12 Manuel Zwahlen 15.68 20.76 Switzerland 20.5522.0215.6819.7223.58
13 Noah Bühlmann 17.30 29.84 Switzerland 44.2732.2030.0917.3027.22

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 21.95 24.40 Switzerland 21.9522.3024.4826.4327.29
2 Tobias Peter 20.62 26.37 Switzerland 26.2227.7343.8425.1520.62
3 Manuel Bühler 30.46 35.32 Switzerland 40.1736.7630.4631.4837.73
4 Fabian Löhle 32.75 38.27 Switzerland 47.2538.5735.7440.5132.75
5 Theo Mayer 39.27 54.40 Switzerland 1:00.831:05.6539.2752.9549.43
6 Oleg Gritsenko 42.96 57.86 Russia 57.4352.831:03.3142.961:18.19

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 21.94 24.21 NR Switzerland 23.7329.3426.8622.0321.94
2 Tobias Peter 23.53 30.97 Switzerland DNF36.2924.2432.3823.53
3 Manuel Bühler 29.07 36.22 Switzerland 35.2435.9737.4642.4029.07
4 Fabian Löhle 29.91 39.13 Switzerland 56.9929.9133.6545.7937.94
5 Theo Mayer 40.67 46.18 Switzerland 45.9640.6748.3150.3444.27
6 Oleg Gritsenko 42.83 53.97 Russia 53.9242.8355.781:19.6952.21
7 Robin Flick 1:16.40 1:26.57 Switzerland 1:36.641:16.401:23.851:44.321:19.23
8 Marco Syfrig 1:10.92 1:37.87 Switzerland 1:28.122:30.341:58.401:10.921:27.10

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 16/19 1:00:00 Russia 16/19 1:00:00
2 Reto Bubendorf 4/4 27:13 Switzerland 4/4 27:13
3 Robin Flick DNF Switzerland DNF
3 Tobias Peter DNF Switzerland DNF