China Championship 2018


Information

Here are some important links (请查看如下链接):
Schedule (赛程)
Events & Qualification Requirements (项目和资格线)
Regulations (规则)

Events
Main event
Competitors
539
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 1200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥150 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

IMPORTANT: Please read all information on the "regulations" section.

重要提醒:请务必仔细阅读规则部分。

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Antoine Cantin won with an average of 7.26 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Zibo Xu (徐子博) finished second (7.42) and Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) finished third (7.43).

World records: Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)‎ Clock 4.56 (average).

Asian records: Anyu Zhang (张安宇)‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:13.48 (average); Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)‎ 3x3x3 Cube 6.38 (average), 6x6x6 Cube 1:24.98 (single), 6x6x6 Cube 1:26.96 (average), and 7x7x7 Cube 2:11.67 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Cantin 6.49 7.26 Canada 8.846.576.497.427.80
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.90 7.42 China 7.736.907.636.908.85
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.52 7.43 Republic of Korea 6.528.757.318.016.98

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.42 1.71 China 1.422.071.542.541.53
2 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.10 1.99 China 1.101.60DNF2.362.02
3 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 1.69 2.17 China 1.692.082.052.393.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 23.34 27.26 Republic of Korea 23.3428.8725.7627.1529.86
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.70 30.79 China 30.5527.7028.5733.2637.01
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 28.79 30.95 China 33.3631.0528.7931.0630.74

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 43.89 47.68 Republic of Korea 48.1855.4745.8449.0343.89
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 49.14 55.02 China 49.1454.2258.6854.7256.11
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 55.41 58.86 Hong Kong 1:02.2856.601:00.2659.7255.41

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:24.98 AsR 1:26.96 AsR Republic of Korea 1:30.811:25.091:24.98
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:32.22 1:38.85 China 1:45.341:32.221:38.98
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:39.15 1:42.25 Hong Kong 1:44.221:39.151:43.38

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:10.48 NR 2:11.67 AsR Republic of Korea 2:11.332:10.482:13.19
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:11.96 2:18.11 China 2:12.092:30.272:11.96
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:17.60 2:23.86 Hong Kong 2:32.252:17.602:21.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.07 22.60 China 24.6121.0722.11
2 Antoine Cantin 22.22 DNF Canada 23.27DNF22.22
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 24.43 DNF China DNF33.5224.43

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 26 27.00 United States 262827
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25 28.00 China 252831
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25 28.00 China 312528

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Cantin 11.04 12.54 Canada 11.0412.0212.5513.3213.06
2 Yiqun Lin (林逸群) 11.30 12.98 China 12.7112.3913.8311.3015.13
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 12.26 13.11 Republic of Korea 15.4612.2614.2912.4112.62

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.73 5.76 China 4.736.845.896.075.33
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.36 6.37 China DNF7.875.365.505.75
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 6.42 7.01 China 6.427.307.146.58DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 36.64 39.22 NR China 42.9336.6436.8942.4238.35
2 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 40.11 43.28 China 40.1144.6045.4144.9840.25
3 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 40.25 46.90 China 45.6252.4144.0240.2551.07

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.16 2.79 China 4.272.162.822.572.97
2 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.40 3.04 China 3.113.162.402.85DNF
3 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.65 3.22 China 2.874.002.805.992.65

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.58 2.79 China 2.582.582.923.172.88
2 Hao Lin (林皓) 2.60 3.41 China 2.604.153.882.803.56
3 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2.62 3.49 China 2.623.723.145.953.61

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 7.85 9.12 China 11.0013.658.288.077.85
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.19 9.20 China 10.668.778.198.2910.54
3 Wang Ma (马旺) 7.43 10.77 China 13.767.439.918.6416.79

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:54.17 DNF China DNF1:54.17DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 2:44.26 DNF China 2:44.26DNFDNF
3 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 3:48.77 DNF China 3:48.77DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:57.94 DNF China 4:49.25DNF3:57.94
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 6:47.78 DNF China 6:47.78DNFDNF
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:58.95 DNF China DNFDNF7:58.95

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 39/45 1:00:00 China 39/45 1:00:00DNF35/43 1:00:00
2 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 23/26 57:26 China DNS20/27 1:00:0023/26 57:26
3 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 20/20 57:44 China 15/20 1:00:0020/20 57:4419/21 55:54

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 24.74 28.58 NR China 25.6836.4133.4224.7426.64
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 27.91 34.59 China 32.0327.9135.2936.7536.46
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 32.45 35.89 China 32.731:07.2832.4942.4632.45