Charrua 2015


Date
Sep 12, 2015
City
Montevideo, Uruguay
Venue

Colegio y Liceo Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra de Montevideo

Address
Maipú 1751
Website
Charrua 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Axel Lifschitz
Contact
lifschitz.axel@gmail.com
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ariel Burak won with an average of 12.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Diego Meneghetti finished second (13.35) and Axel Lifschitz finished third (13.59).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 24/24 56:00 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 11.25 12.69 Argentina 11.6113.2413.2211.2513.41
2 Diego Meneghetti 12.47 13.35 Brazil 13.7612.4713.1013.1914.04
3 Axel Lifschitz 12.01 13.59 Argentina 13.7914.6912.0112.7414.25
4 Mateo Rodríguez 12.70 15.00 Uruguay 25.9612.7015.5014.7614.73
5 Gianfranco Huanqui 14.57 15.47 Peru 14.5817.4614.6414.5717.20
6 Francisco Alonso 14.61 16.32 Uruguay 16.8416.9014.6115.2221.97
7 Nicolas Tinte 14.67 16.44 Uruguay DNF18.6014.9415.7914.67
8 Kevin Lifschitz 13.96 16.45 Argentina 16.8419.9116.3913.9616.11

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 11.01 12.84 Argentina 14.7112.0511.0112.4814.00
2 Diego Meneghetti 11.36 12.98 Brazil 12.6412.4513.8511.3614.15
3 Kevin Lifschitz 12.91 13.94 Argentina 13.7615.0613.0012.9120.29
4 Axel Lifschitz 12.43 14.33 Argentina 13.7812.43DNF15.2713.93
5 Gianfranco Huanqui 13.15 15.03 Peru 16.7313.1516.5514.7613.77
6 Nicolas Tinte 11.08 15.21 Uruguay 14.1113.6911.0817.82DNF
7 Mateo Rodríguez 13.34 15.26 Uruguay 14.9914.9013.3415.9022.56
8 Agustin do Campo 14.71 15.84 Uruguay 16.3617.3215.7514.7115.42
9 Francisco Alonso 13.71 17.16 Uruguay 18.4713.7123.2916.8216.20
10 Bruno Lezama 14.49 17.22 Uruguay 18.4114.7021.2318.5614.49
11 Diego Moraes 14.30 17.37 Uruguay 18.1616.0417.9219.0914.30
12 Nicolas Aguirre 14.17 17.48 Uruguay 15.0514.1720.9320.0017.38
13 Pablo Bukovec 13.31 17.96 Uruguay 18.4925.3713.3118.0317.35
14 Christian Goñi 16.22 18.10 Uruguay 16.4235.8216.2218.6419.24
15 Renzo Tissoni 15.71 18.13 Uruguay 17.7719.7121.0416.9215.71
16 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 14.72 19.52 Argentina 14.7217.1722.9631.8718.43
17 Thiago Rivas 17.23 19.69 Uruguay 23.6417.2319.2421.6218.21
18 Mauro Centurion 17.54 19.83 Uruguay 19.4523.4419.8317.5420.22
19 Ernesto Cabrera 16.29 20.78 Uruguay 31.4619.4916.2922.8420.01
20 Ricardo Piotti 19.19 24.57 Uruguay 55.3028.0419.1921.2824.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 10.93 13.19 Argentina 12.4013.1714.0110.9314.30
2 Mateo Rodríguez 12.95 14.09 Uruguay 13.5413.9212.9514.8217.94
3 Diego Meneghetti 13.18 14.38 Brazil 15.4713.1813.8714.1315.15
4 Agustin do Campo 9.94 NR 14.75 Uruguay 15.1117.0315.899.9413.26
5 Axel Lifschitz 12.85 15.52 Argentina 16.6717.1312.8513.7816.10
6 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 14.57 15.98 Argentina 15.0416.7614.5717.1616.14
7 Diego Moraes 13.18 16.64 Uruguay 14.7513.1818.2816.9024.19
8 Christian Goñi 14.00 16.73 Uruguay 18.3915.9314.0022.2015.87
9 Kevin Lifschitz 14.48 17.01 Argentina 18.1017.1615.7614.4819.21
10 Mauro Centurion 15.93 17.20 Uruguay 17.9115.9334.3916.0617.63
11 Francisco Alonso 16.16 17.25 Uruguay 16.5617.6116.1617.58DNF
12 Renzo Tissoni 14.54 17.80 Uruguay 17.1714.5419.7518.9517.27
13 Nicolas Aguirre 16.98 17.82 Uruguay 16.9818.2221.8717.7017.55
14 Bruno Lezama 15.49 18.25 Uruguay 22.3015.4917.9119.6817.17
15 Pablo Bukovec 15.30 18.38 Uruguay 18.4815.3017.0719.6023.53
16 Gianfranco Huanqui 15.63 18.39 Peru 15.6319.3716.6219.1823.16
17 Nicolas Tinte 13.46 18.52 Uruguay 20.7813.4619.14DNF15.64
18 Ricardo Piotti 18.73 20.17 Uruguay 21.2322.6718.7320.4718.82
19 Thiago Rivas 16.88 20.70 Uruguay 26.0219.5116.8819.5823.00
20 Ernesto Cabrera 15.73 20.76 Uruguay 20.1215.7324.3841.8417.79
21 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 19.19 21.17 Uruguay 20.7025.8020.0619.1922.74
22 Bértil Estrugo 19.20 21.54 Uruguay 19.2022.4819.7622.3735.81
23 Felipe Davyt 20.16 22.63 Uruguay 20.1623.0522.6422.2043.35
24 Tomas Perez 20.66 22.77 Uruguay 24.9721.0622.2720.6625.88
25 Irene Pinto 13.05 23.06 Uruguay 17.2220.8931.0813.0534.17
26 Andres Romaniello 20.40 23.96 Uruguay 22.8022.8026.7120.4026.28
27 Marco Centurion 20.64 24.47 Uruguay 20.6428.7535.3921.5023.16
28 Joaquin Perez 21.95 26.16 Uruguay 21.9526.9731.6922.4529.07
29 Jair Lauz 25.75 29.64 Uruguay 27.9431.9735.9929.0225.75
30 Antoine Ducrocq 23.60 29.90 Uruguay 30.9223.6034.7432.4926.30
31 Felipe Damiano 28.53 33.10 Uruguay 34.1745.1133.8028.5331.34
32 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 28.55 34.07 Argentina 40.2937.8232.5831.8128.55
33 Agustín Diano 28.71 35.87 Uruguay 28.7138.14DNF34.3435.12
34 Sebastian Araujo 28.26 36.53 Uruguay 28.2645.4730.44DNF33.68
35 Elisa Pinto 34.36 36.79 Uruguay 36.8441.4434.3637.8435.70
36 Joaquín Núñez 33.42 36.86 Uruguay 33.4235.2054.1040.1135.27
37 Facundo Trigo 30.55 37.74 Uruguay 46.9444.0934.7434.4030.55
38 Emmanuel Purtscher 32.45 38.56 Uruguay 43.4932.4536.0438.5641.07
39 Alejo Rodriguez 30.60 41.59 Uruguay 1:02.3536.5830.6042.7645.42
40 Daniel Nacher 33.88 42.45 Uruguay 50.4340.4433.8836.48DNF
41 Mauro Gilardi Perez 32.84 48.72 Uruguay 32.8446.301:10.231:02.4137.46
42 Nicolas Goñi 55.84 1:03.89 Uruguay 1:06.351:02.731:04.5455.841:04.41
43 Romina Balbiani 45.43 1:04.08 Uruguay 1:11.511:09.981:01.0245.431:01.24
44 Ignacio Goñi 1:07.69 1:23.30 Uruguay 1:20.301:30.001:07.691:25.291:24.31

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 2.61 4.06 Argentina 2.883.426.555.892.61
2 Bruno Lezama 4.14 5.16 Uruguay 4.656.124.145.035.80
3 Mateo Rodríguez 4.28 5.26 Uruguay 4.285.795.044.9513.59
4 Christian Goñi 4.78 5.34 Uruguay 5.854.784.895.299.29
5 Axel Lifschitz 4.58 5.78 Argentina 6.507.104.584.935.91
6 Ricardo Piotti 4.30 5.85 Uruguay 4.67DNF5.184.307.69
7 Francisco Alonso 4.25 6.10 Uruguay 4.258.485.806.915.60
8 Renzo Tissoni 6.40 DNF Uruguay 7.02DNFDNF6.406.65

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 3.40 4.70 Argentina 6.233.623.405.185.30
2 Bruno Lezama 2.44 4.83 Uruguay 2.446.395.214.974.30
3 Ricardo Piotti 2.62 5.06 Uruguay 2.625.366.633.197.06
4 Axel Lifschitz 2.63 5.35 Argentina 7.052.634.547.804.47
5 Christian Goñi 3.19 5.36 Uruguay 3.198.416.285.334.48
6 Francisco Alonso 4.75 5.92 Uruguay 6.925.934.755.915.93
7 Mateo Rodríguez 5.49 6.14 Uruguay 13.336.875.915.495.64
8 Renzo Tissoni 5.98 6.92 Uruguay 7.046.437.305.988.24
9 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 6.20 7.17 Uruguay 7.756.377.396.2012.84
10 Thiago Rivas 6.05 7.20 Uruguay 6.356.058.806.538.72
11 Marco Centurion 4.31 7.46 Uruguay 4.316.918.057.438.41
12 Diego Moraes 4.26 7.49 Uruguay 6.578.764.2615.747.14
13 Joaquin Perez 6.87 7.49 Uruguay 10.116.948.207.326.87
14 Mauro Centurion 6.19 7.84 Uruguay 7.528.98DNF7.026.19
15 Ernesto Cabrera 3.14 8.10 Uruguay 3.148.387.338.5822.69
16 Irene Pinto 7.01 8.10 Uruguay 9.387.797.12DNF7.01
17 Bértil Estrugo 4.48 8.16 Uruguay 4.4810.114.7014.119.68
18 Facundo Trigo 4.08 8.80 Uruguay 4.08DNF8.0010.627.77
19 Agustín Diano 7.54 9.14 Uruguay 9.528.928.9814.037.54
20 Sebastian Araujo 8.35 9.33 Uruguay 8.439.839.738.3520.02
21 Felipe Davyt 5.34 9.43 Uruguay 10.066.235.3415.3611.99
22 Andres Romaniello 3.28 10.30 Uruguay 3.288.5210.0413.8612.34
23 Tomas Perez 7.41 11.22 Uruguay 7.4110.91DNF12.4210.34
24 Jair Lauz 8.49 12.69 Uruguay 18.0210.6726.578.499.39
25 Alejo Rodriguez 3.95 13.00 Uruguay 3.9520.4540.0211.107.45
26 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 9.11 14.52 Argentina 17.3613.2616.099.1114.20
27 Antoine Ducrocq 6.49 15.77 Uruguay 14.3421.7211.4921.496.49
28 Ignacio Goñi 32.70 45.93 Uruguay 32.7037.4254.3549.0851.30

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alonso 47.55 52.79 NR Uruguay 50.051:02.2647.5551.1157.22
2 Ariel Burak 45.66 54.06 Argentina 56.3655.3155.7851.1045.66
3 Axel Lifschitz 45.62 55.52 Argentina 54.2855.2245.621:10.0357.05
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 54.53 58.12 Argentina 54.531:02.801:02.4755.8756.03
5 Mateo Rodríguez 56.25 1:08.37 Uruguay DNF56.251:01.721:20.311:03.09
6 Diego Moraes 1:03.58 1:10.93 Uruguay 1:10.981:12.261:09.541:16.501:03.58
7 Bruno Lezama 1:12.30 1:27.93 Uruguay 1:12.301:30.651:39.981:25.361:27.78
8 Nicolas Tinte 43.37 DNF Uruguay 53.10DNF43.3746.21DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateo Rodríguez 51.23 53.66 Uruguay 51.461:06.2151.2353.8555.68
2 Nicolas Tinte 45.23 57.04 Uruguay 59.6957.5653.8745.23DNF
3 Axel Lifschitz 48.85 57.98 Argentina 48.8555.451:14.641:02.5455.95
4 Ariel Burak 53.44 58.08 Argentina 53.4458.0057.5359.9358.71
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 52.59 1:02.90 Argentina 1:14.941:09.7859.9758.9652.59
6 Francisco Alonso 52.35 1:03.58 Uruguay 1:05.3052.351:04.921:07.071:00.52
7 Diego Moraes 1:05.79 1:11.68 Uruguay 1:05.791:13.241:10.871:21.831:10.92
8 Bruno Lezama 1:07.19 1:16.32 Uruguay 1:10.481:23.551:31.081:14.931:07.19
9 Ricardo Piotti 1:07.86 1:24.42 Uruguay 1:25.391:22.691:07.86DNF1:25.19
10 Bértil Estrugo 1:15.70 1:25.54 Uruguay 1:23.59DNF1:29.831:23.201:15.70
11 Christian Goñi 1:17.24 1:27.89 Uruguay 1:18.31DNF1:17.241:40.641:24.73
12 Irene Pinto 1:26.15 1:40.30 Uruguay 1:51.321:37.231:57.461:26.151:32.36
13 María Belén Carozo Jorcín 1:31.44 1:40.63 Uruguay 1:43.501:40.201:31.441:38.20DNF
14 Marco Centurion 1:29.36 1:41.92 Uruguay 1:45.071:34.52DNF1:29.361:46.17
15 Ernesto Cabrera 1:28.23 1:44.59 Uruguay 1:38.821:34.311:28.232:00.642:02.92
16 Andres Romaniello 1:32.75 1:45.06 Uruguay 1:32.751:44.002:09.651:43.391:47.78
17 Mauro Centurion 1:51.61 Uruguay 1:51.612:07.54

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 28.03 DNF Peru 29.2928.03DNF
2 Diego Meneghetti 36.49 DNF Brazil 36.49DNF42.04
3 Christian Goñi 1:43.54 DNF Uruguay 1:43.541:45.28DNF
4 Bértil Estrugo 2:39.95 DNF Uruguay DNF2:39.953:05.80
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 2:49.72 DNF Argentina 3:52.022:49.72DNF
6 Pablo Bukovec 3:30.21 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF3:30.21
7 Ernesto Cabrera 4:13.45 DNF Uruguay 4:13.45DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Meneghetti 39.95 DNF Brazil 1:08.41DNF39.95
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 55.20 DNF Peru 55.20DNFDNF
3 Christian Goñi 1:30.36 NR 1:56.58 NR Uruguay 1:30.362:21.971:57.40
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 2:09.54 DNF Argentina DNF2:09.54DNF
5 Ernesto Cabrera 2:15.00 DNF Uruguay DNF2:15.00DNF
6 Bértil Estrugo 2:53.44 DNF Uruguay DNFDNF2:53.44
7 Pablo Bukovec 3:04.29 3:26.71 Uruguay 3:04.293:45.783:30.06
8 Daniel Nacher 7:41.09 DNF Uruguay 7:41.09DNFDNF
9 Andres Romaniello DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
9 Ariel Burak DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
9 Cristian Ezequiel Vega DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
9 Diego Moraes DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
9 Marco Centurion DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
9 Renzo Tissoni DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ariel Burak 41 Argentina 41
2 Bruno Lezama 46 NR Uruguay 46
2 Christian Goñi 46 NR Uruguay 46
4 Mateo Rodríguez 51 Uruguay 51
5 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 55 Argentina 55
6 Mauro Centurion 60 Uruguay 60
7 Agustin Gianneo DNF Uruguay DNF
7 Andres Romaniello DNF Uruguay DNF
7 Bértil Estrugo DNF Uruguay DNF
7 Diego Meneghetti DNF Brazil DNF
7 Diego Moraes DNF Uruguay DNF
7 Ernesto Cabrera DNF Uruguay DNF
7 Francisco Alonso DNF Uruguay DNF
7 Marco Centurion DNF Uruguay DNF
7 Nicolas Tinte DNF Uruguay DNF
7 Renzo Tissoni DNF Uruguay DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 4:40.01 DNF Peru 4:40.01DNFDNF
2 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
2 Christian Goñi DNF DNF Uruguay DNFDNFDNF
2 Diego Meneghetti DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24/24 56:00 SAR Peru 24/24 56:00
2 Diego Meneghetti 14/20 1:00:00 Brazil 14/20 1:00:00
3 Bértil Estrugo 4/4 31:22 Uruguay 4/4 31:22
4 Carlos Pedro Casado de Achával 5/7 50:39 Argentina 5/7 50:39
5 Christian Goñi 4/7 48:27 Uruguay 4/7 48:27
6 Ariel Burak DNF Argentina DNF
6 Cristian Ezequiel Vega DNF Argentina DNF
6 Ernesto Cabrera DNF Uruguay DNF
6 Pablo Bukovec DNF Uruguay DNF