Cerbuna Open 2015


Information

Participation fees: 5€ General / 3€ AECR

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Gracia Ortiz won with an average of 12.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alexander Olleta del Molino finished second (13.72) and Antonio López finished third (13.82).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.23 12.45 Spain 11.2312.3634.9013.5811.42
2x2x2 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.48 3.10 Spain 4.432.793.892.482.61
4x4x4 Cube Daniel Gracia Ortiz 40.85 51.95 Spain 46.0655.3158.3054.4740.85
5x5x5 Cube Antonio López 1:22.08 1:27.08 Spain 1:22.081:40.671:24.611:32.191:24.43
7x7x7 Cube Antonio López 3:30.14 NR 3:48.29 Spain 3:49.004:05.723:30.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:19.42 DNF Spain 1:19.421:28.52DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexander Olleta del Molino 33 Spain 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Daniel Gracia Ortiz 22.50 24.06 Spain 24.6422.5024.8124.0523.48
Clock Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.90 31.39 Spain 38.8428.5926.7558.1624.90
Megaminx Antonio López 58.85 1:19.29 Spain 1:15.281:22.8458.851:24.911:19.74
Pyraminx Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.13 6.06 Spain 8.295.234.136.366.59
Skewb Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.45 5.94 NR Spain 7.245.485.094.458.12
Square-1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 13.92 23.80 Spain 21.3627.2841.4413.9222.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Alexander Olleta del Molino 4/6 35:05 Spain 4/6 35:05DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:32.79 1:51.67 Spain 2:05.481:32.791:56.73
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 25:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.