Centauros Open 2020


Date
Feb 1 - 2, 2020
City
Durango, Mexico
Venue

Casa de la Cultura de Durango

Address
Calle Negrete 900, Zona Centro, 34000 Durango, Dgo., Mexico
Details

Patio central

Contact

centauroscube@gmail.com

Organizers
Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona and Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran
WCA Delegate
Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

**Esta es la primera competencia de caracter oficial en el estado de Durango.

***This is the first official competition in the state of Durango*

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $120 (Mexican Peso).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $190 (Mexican Peso).
Spectators can attend for free.

ESPAÑOL

Para poder participar en la competencia, lee detenidamente toda la información en la web y realiza TODOS los siguientes pasos:

Antes de realizar tu registro, corrobora todavía hay lugares diponibles en la siguiente liga competidores.

  1. Crea o ingresa a tu cuenta de la WCA.
  2. Si es tu primera competencia oficial o ya has asistido a otra competencia oficial pero ya tienes vinculada tu cuenta, puedes pasar al punto número 3. Si ya has participado en otra competencia oficial pero no tienes vinculado tu WCAID realiza los pasos del siguiente tutorial: Vincula tu WCAID.
  3. Regístrate al torneo. Si tienes dudas, puedes ver el siguiente VIDEO TUTORIAL.
  4. Deposita la cuota de recuperación (120 MXN) a la cuenta Banco Azteca 5512 3823 7688 6687 (titular: Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran).
  5. Envía un correo a centauroscube@gmail.com con los siguientes datos:
  • Comprobante de pago con tu nombre escrito en él.
  • Nombre completo.
  • Fecha de nacimiento.
  • Categorías en las que participarás.
  • WCAID (si has asistido a una competencia oficial anteriormente).

Espera al rededor de 3 dias y corrobora apareces en la sección competidores, si no apareces contáctanos.

Luego de esto, tu registro estará completo. Nos vemos el 1 y 2 de Febrero en Durango. Conserva tu comprobante de pago hasta el día de la competencia por cualquier aclaración.

ENGLISH

To participate in the competition, carefully read all the information on the web and perform ALL of the following steps:
Before registering, confirm there are still places available in the following league competitors.

  1. Create or log in to your WCA account.
  2. If it is your first official competition or if you have already attended another official competition but you have already linked your account, you can go to point number 3. If you have already participated in another official competition but you have not linked your WCAID, perform the following steps TUTORIAL: Claim your WCAID.
  3. Register to this competition. If you have any doubts, watch this video: WCA Competition Tutorial.
  4. Pay your registration fee (120 MXN) by deposit or transfer to Banco Azteca card 5512 3823 7688 6687 (cardholder: Sergio Antionio Galvan Beltran).
  5. Send an email to centauroscube@gmail.com with the following information:
  • Receipt.
  • Full name.
  • Birth date.
  • Events you want to compete in.
  • WCAID (if you have competed in a WCA competition).

If your name does not appear in here, please contact us.

Now your registration is complete! See you later in Durango at February 1st and 2nd. Keep your payment ticket until the day of the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Isaac Vergara Castillo won with an average of 10.88 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz finished second (12.25) and Israel Ceballos Gómez finished third (12.34).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Vergara Castillo 9.75 10.88 Mexico 10.3711.629.7511.6610.64
2 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 11.28 12.25 Mexico 12.5211.2813.4611.8912.35
3 Israel Ceballos Gómez 9.80 12.34 Mexico 11.3012.6313.689.8013.10
4 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 10.78 12.44 Mexico 11.7711.6110.7815.3013.95
5 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 12.28 13.82 Mexico 12.3912.2819.9313.0815.99
6 Obed Gamaliel Ortíz Piña 10.42 15.22 Mexico 10.4213.7417.2714.66DNF
7 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 14.41 16.11 Mexico 16.4517.4114.4714.4127.52
8 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 14.04 16.13 Mexico 15.0816.3514.0416.9617.60

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Vergara Castillo 11.25 11.84 Mexico 12.0811.2512.0312.5811.42
2 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 11.72 12.52 Mexico 16.9512.6712.0712.8111.72
3 Israel Ceballos Gómez 10.18 12.59 Mexico 13.2815.0310.1813.2611.23
4 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 12.18 13.21 Mexico 12.6614.7212.2612.1816.84
5 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 11.10 13.87 Mexico 13.6213.6711.1015.5314.32
6 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 12.83 15.12 Mexico 12.8316.7416.2314.7414.39
7 Obed Gamaliel Ortíz Piña 14.46 15.27 Mexico 14.9516.3214.4617.7914.53
8 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 13.20 15.40 Mexico 13.2017.7513.8419.0714.61
9 Eric Zahid López Parra 14.32 16.05 Mexico 24.5618.1614.3315.6614.32
10 Humberto Valenzuela Saucedo 12.53 16.69 Mexico 12.5317.8318.3913.9918.26
11 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 15.44 16.78 Mexico 16.6721.2116.4415.4417.23
12 Jose Alberto Rodriguez Nuñez 14.98 16.81 Mexico 14.9816.2320.2016.9517.24
13 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 14.81 16.95 Mexico 18.1316.5616.1621.4314.81
14 Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez 15.33 18.03 Mexico 18.0921.0715.3319.1416.86
15 Miguel Ángel Moreno Campos 16.24 18.24 Mexico 16.6421.8116.2622.6216.24
16 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 14.89 18.26 Mexico 14.8920.6019.0716.5819.13
17 Alfonso Giovanni Salazar Chairez 13.15 18.31 Mexico 13.1519.2917.9517.70DNF
18 Alfonso Torres Gomez 16.92 18.70 Mexico 20.0016.9218.3717.8219.90
19 Abraham Alfonso González Monares 17.16 19.17 Mexico 26.4219.4620.6717.1617.37
20 Maximiliano Axel Castañeda Aguirre 18.16 20.56 Mexico 18.1621.7721.6320.3119.73

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Vergara Castillo 10.39 11.25 Mexico 11.6610.51DNF10.3911.59
2 Israel Ceballos Gómez 9.36 11.66 Mexico 9.6512.419.3612.9113.28
3 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 9.79 11.69 Mexico 12.4711.0314.469.7911.56
4 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 11.69 13.83 Mexico 15.8113.1214.7813.5811.69
5 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 11.76 14.74 Mexico 14.8925.7211.7617.5311.80
6 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 14.30 15.53 Mexico 20.3916.4715.1514.3014.98
7 Humberto Valenzuela Saucedo 14.50 15.61 Mexico 16.7915.3914.5020.6714.64
8 Obed Gamaliel Ortíz Piña 13.20 16.80 Mexico 18.2819.2917.3314.8013.20
9 Jose Alberto Rodriguez Nuñez 14.97 16.84 Mexico 21.0115.2516.8618.4014.97
10 Alfonso Giovanni Salazar Chairez 14.46 17.01 Mexico 18.9117.1117.4614.4616.45
11 Miguel Ángel Moreno Campos 12.65 17.72 Mexico 18.9417.8512.6517.2818.04
12 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 15.73 17.85 Mexico 18.6615.7317.4617.43DNF
13 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 15.43 18.07 Mexico 18.9623.0315.4316.4618.78
14 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 14.47 18.28 Mexico 25.9817.1017.6120.1414.47
15 Eric Zahid López Parra 14.69 18.31 Mexico 16.9520.3521.0314.6917.63
16 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 15.91 18.63 Mexico 15.9119.9919.2416.6720.88
17 Maximiliano Axel Castañeda Aguirre 16.20 18.81 Mexico 19.3329.0816.2020.3616.74
18 Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez 17.11 18.88 Mexico 22.6419.0318.7117.1118.91
19 Alfonso Torres Gomez 16.07 19.69 Mexico 22.0923.7916.6116.0720.38
20 Abraham Alfonso González Monares 14.68 20.09 Mexico 22.2928.0919.5014.6818.47
21 José Samuel Reyna González 15.95 20.60 Mexico 27.9119.7418.0624.0115.95
22 Benito Sebastian Flores Vázquez 18.24 21.30 Mexico 24.3720.13DNF19.3918.24
23 Ricardo Cabrales Cano 19.23 21.80 Mexico 22.4719.23DNF21.8121.12
24 Nicolas Luna Morales 19.38 22.41 Mexico 24.5219.3825.5020.7022.00
25 Carlos Zaid Galindo Campa 19.08 22.97 Mexico 23.2025.2122.8522.8719.08
26 Rocio Rodriguez Rivera 18.80 23.67 Mexico 18.8027.1129.7221.6522.24
27 Marcos Emiliano Escamilla Campos 17.97 25.81 Mexico 33.2217.9723.0722.0232.35
28 Victor Hugo Perez Trujillo 24.75 27.64 Mexico 27.2327.3528.33DNF24.75
29 Jan Raciel Garcia Moctezuma 25.42 28.16 Mexico 27.2425.4243.1525.7631.47
30 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 23.90 28.48 Mexico 29.7427.9227.8029.7223.90
31 Luis Eduardo Estrada Granados 25.71 30.62 Mexico 33.6425.8432.3825.7138.89
32 Luciano Meza Bogle 25.61 31.16 Costa Rica 25.6139.0828.5837.9226.98
33 Luisa Sofía Ceballos Gómez 26.23 32.36 Mexico 32.4733.9636.4230.6626.23
34 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 40.06 46.10 Mexico 46.1258.6341.4750.7240.06
35 Cristian Osvaldo Sandoval Garcia 36.74 52.53 Mexico 36.7453.6953.7250.1855.22
36 Jared Javier Sosa Felix 52.72 55.09 Mexico 52.7256.9554.9753.351:01.29
37 Eloisa Jazmín Santana Campos 57.31 1:09.99 Mexico 1:16.391:07.561:34.8957.311:06.01

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Ángel Moreno Campos 3.49 3.94 Mexico 3.494.053.913.864.29
2 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 3.22 3.99 Mexico 3.224.353.953.666.76
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 3.57 4.09 Mexico 3.784.553.574.074.43
4 Humberto Valenzuela Saucedo 3.94 4.89 Mexico 3.945.016.264.245.43
5 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 3.90 5.04 Mexico 3.904.986.373.946.21
6 Eric Zahid López Parra 4.56 5.82 Mexico 4.569.034.925.357.20
7 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 5.22 6.93 Mexico 5.228.926.175.719.58
8 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 4.74 7.53 Mexico 4.7414.996.079.007.52

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Vergara Castillo 2.75 4.09 Mexico 5.312.753.964.204.11
2 Eric Zahid López Parra 3.09 4.12 Mexico 3.385.813.555.423.09
3 Humberto Valenzuela Saucedo 3.91 4.35 Mexico 4.524.086.513.914.45
4 Miguel Ángel Moreno Campos 4.32 4.90 Mexico 5.614.324.674.428.32
5 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 3.94 5.08 Mexico 5.824.685.813.944.75
6 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 4.93 5.13 Mexico 4.935.4716.034.934.98
7 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 5.01 5.25 Mexico 5.016.235.015.045.71
8 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 4.83 5.39 Mexico 5.084.86DNF6.234.83
9 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 4.33 5.66 Mexico 4.574.70DNF7.704.33
10 Abraham Alfonso González Monares 5.35 6.11 Mexico 6.926.195.356.265.89
11 Benito Sebastian Flores Vázquez 5.58 6.12 Mexico 6.805.586.036.605.74
12 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 4.60 6.27 Mexico 6.584.606.766.026.22
13 Obed Gamaliel Ortíz Piña 4.82 6.60 Mexico 4.827.745.376.689.83
14 Ricardo Cabrales Cano 5.70 7.05 Mexico 5.707.208.065.958.00
15 Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez 6.75 7.25 Mexico 6.757.1512.127.577.02
16 Jose Alberto Rodriguez Nuñez 4.43 7.31 Mexico 7.3714.328.034.436.52
17 Alfonso Giovanni Salazar Chairez 6.04 7.69 Mexico 8.407.677.006.048.94
18 Emilio Salas Luján 10.35 12.25 Mexico 13.2911.3512.1213.3710.35

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eric Zahid López Parra 2.76 3.24 Mexico 2.884.103.013.842.76
2 Miguel Ángel Moreno Campos 2.99 3.66 Mexico 2.99DNF4.063.203.71
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 3.17 3.94 Mexico 4.384.184.403.253.17
4 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 2.77 4.60 Mexico 5.484.235.984.092.77
5 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 4.07 4.90 Mexico 4.565.474.074.686.42
6 Humberto Valenzuela Saucedo 4.48 5.11 Mexico 5.884.545.414.485.39
7 Jose Alberto Rodriguez Nuñez 4.67 5.29 Mexico 4.845.315.724.676.68
8 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 2.39 5.55 Mexico 5.764.866.04DNF2.39
9 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 4.81 5.55 Mexico 6.047.334.815.095.53
10 Benito Sebastian Flores Vázquez 4.99 5.60 Mexico 7.614.995.895.485.43
11 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 5.51 6.30 Mexico 6.256.305.516.368.64
12 Obed Gamaliel Ortíz Piña 5.67 6.55 Mexico 6.565.6712.676.616.47
13 Abraham Alfonso González Monares 4.55 7.20 Mexico 9.546.364.557.537.70
14 Alfonso Giovanni Salazar Chairez 5.05 7.56 Mexico 6.367.079.255.05DNF
15 Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez 5.56 7.68 Mexico 10.236.949.035.567.06
16 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 6.03 7.75 Mexico 8.847.347.086.039.18
17 Alfonso Torres Gomez 6.86 7.79 Mexico 6.869.267.1910.196.93
18 Jan Raciel Garcia Moctezuma 6.61 7.84 Mexico 6.838.056.6110.358.64
19 Emilio Salas Luján 5.59 8.08 Mexico 6.8310.949.645.597.77
20 Ricardo Cabrales Cano 6.64 8.26 Mexico 6.64DNF10.067.437.28
21 José Samuel Reyna González 6.09 8.33 Mexico 13.938.836.099.077.10
22 Luciano Meza Bogle 6.80 8.77 Costa Rica 8.0110.866.807.4412.36
23 Carlos Zaid Galindo Campa 7.91 8.84 Mexico 13.849.627.918.418.48
24 Nicolas Luna Morales 6.70 9.72 Mexico 8.789.716.7010.6611.68
25 Israel Ceballos Gómez 5.41 9.88 Mexico 14.346.2220.545.419.09
26 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 6.85 10.70 Mexico 11.0111.326.8512.649.76
27 Marcos Emiliano Escamilla Campos 6.04 11.43 Mexico 24.3714.4212.016.047.87
28 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 9.55 13.23 Mexico 17.6713.4013.0613.239.55
29 Jared Javier Sosa Felix 12.39 13.64 Mexico 17.6212.4615.9812.4812.39
30 Luis Gerardo Gil Mendoza 7.37 13.68 Mexico 12.4312.177.3716.4422.79
31 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 10.09 16.61 Mexico 10.0919.5514.5025.3415.79
32 Eloisa Jazmín Santana Campos 21.11 25.50 Mexico 29.2325.2921.9721.1138.09
33 Victor Hugo Perez Trujillo 17.48 26.19 Mexico 24.9826.8135.5717.4826.77
34 Cristian Osvaldo Sandoval Garcia 25.90 29.53 Mexico 32.6728.4633.6427.4725.90

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Vergara Castillo 32.92 41.27 Mexico DNF32.9243.3442.0738.39
2 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 37.82 48.37 Mexico 45.0450.8149.7350.3337.82
3 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 48.73 53.54 Mexico 52.70DNF48.7357.6550.28
4 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 40.69 53.65 Mexico 59.081:04.5750.6651.2140.69
5 Humberto Valenzuela Saucedo 53.55 57.69 Mexico 53.5559.511:15.4357.8755.70
6 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 47.78 57.82 Mexico 1:05.011:00.5153.9347.7859.01
7 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 54.74 59.74 Mexico 54.741:01.211:11.621:02.7255.30
8 Jose Alberto Rodriguez Nuñez 58.49 1:03.19 Mexico 58.491:03.961:09.931:02.431:03.18

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Vergara Castillo 32.07 38.68 Mexico 42.7933.1940.0645.3532.07
2 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 40.82 42.60 Mexico 40.8245.0541.4943.5042.80
3 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 45.69 50.85 Mexico 45.6945.9952.8255.9053.73
4 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 48.87 54.23 Mexico 52.5148.8756.7353.461:02.23
5 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 52.16 55.84 Mexico 52.1654.1156.6958.5056.73
6 Humberto Valenzuela Saucedo 49.15 56.35 Mexico 49.1557.5254.1757.351:05.93
7 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 56.68 59.10 Mexico 1:04.4456.681:01.6158.6557.03
8 Jose Alberto Rodriguez Nuñez 52.45 59.32 Mexico 1:20.9359.3155.5552.451:03.10
9 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 53.81 59.60 Mexico 59.2653.8158.771:08.791:00.77
10 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 53.50 1:00.81 Mexico DNF57.5053.5057.771:07.16
11 Obed Gamaliel Ortíz Piña 55.55 1:01.66 Mexico 1:01.621:08.921:00.0955.551:03.27
12 Benito Sebastian Flores Vázquez 1:01.45 1:02.90 Mexico 1:09.381:05.071:02.131:01.451:01.50
13 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 55.69 1:08.23 Mexico DNF1:01.341:10.061:13.3055.69
14 Miguel Ángel Moreno Campos 1:02.48 1:17.45 Mexico 1:11.451:02.48DNF1:23.851:17.06
15 Abraham Alfonso González Monares 1:09.15 1:19.81 Mexico 1:17.951:29.411:09.151:19.341:22.13

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 37.09 43.24 Mexico 47.4940.9145.3643.4437.09
2 Isaac Vergara Castillo 39.61 43.63 Mexico 42.1049.6945.4643.3339.61
3 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 46.10 55.21 Mexico 51.0158.931:22.0655.6846.10
4 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 50.39 55.95 Mexico 56.6350.3955.481:08.0855.75
5 Humberto Valenzuela Saucedo 55.29 57.28 Mexico 59.1157.6157.0655.2957.18
6 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 57.77 58.45 Mexico 57.7759.281:03.3058.0658.01
7 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 51.00 1:00.81 Mexico 1:02.421:04.6057.5851.001:02.42
8 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 1:00.27 1:03.71 Mexico 1:04.111:07.911:03.061:00.271:03.95
9 Jose Alberto Rodriguez Nuñez 59.83 1:04.92 Mexico 1:00.091:05.441:09.231:16.0859.83
10 Obed Gamaliel Ortíz Piña 53.24 1:05.51 Mexico 1:05.321:05.0353.241:09.711:06.19
11 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 54.56 1:06.70 Mexico 1:08.151:11.621:00.3354.561:29.87
12 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 54.83 1:07.14 Mexico 1:09.7554.831:03.291:09.861:08.37
13 Miguel Ángel Moreno Campos 56.83 1:07.58 Mexico 1:08.221:04.221:10.3056.831:10.95
14 Benito Sebastian Flores Vázquez 57.18 1:08.32 Mexico 1:09.751:07.501:08.701:08.7557.18
15 Abraham Alfonso González Monares 1:07.84 1:16.16 Mexico 1:11.151:16.961:07.841:26.641:20.37
16 Eric Zahid López Parra 1:14.44 1:20.35 Mexico 1:30.091:14.441:15.59DNF1:15.38
17 Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez 1:14.39 1:20.41 Mexico 1:20.661:22.091:19.361:21.211:14.39
18 Alfonso Torres Gomez 1:11.24 1:23.39 Mexico 1:22.191:11.241:23.841:24.152:08.03
19 José Samuel Reyna González 1:19.16 1:31.20 Mexico 1:26.721:29.891:36.981:19.161:38.42
20 Nicolas Luna Morales 1:26.03 1:45.21 Mexico 1:41.201:53.221:26.031:42.861:51.56
21 Emilio Salas Luján 1:37.45 1:49.77 Mexico 1:52.952:03.681:48.561:37.451:47.80
22 Israel Ceballos Gómez 1:36.31 1:52.89 Mexico 1:44.721:36.311:53.822:07.192:00.14
23 Marcos Emiliano Escamilla Campos 1:42.62 2:02.00 Mexico 1:56.052:03.08DNF1:42.622:06.87
24 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 1:54.53 2:07.40 Mexico 2:15.362:03.462:16.192:03.381:54.53
25 Luis Eduardo Estrada Granados 1:56.44 2:07.63 Mexico 2:07.902:07.312:11.012:07.671:56.44
26 Alfonso Giovanni Salazar Chairez 55.81 DNF Mexico 1:05.6559.7555.81DNFDNF
27 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 2:42.68 Mexico 2:42.683:01.21
28 Victor Hugo Perez Trujillo 2:55.57 Mexico DNF2:55.57
29 Jared Javier Sosa Felix 4:22.39 Mexico 4:22.39DNF
30 Eloisa Jazmín Santana Campos DNF Mexico DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 1:56.95 DNF Mexico DNFDNF1:56.95
2 Eric Zahid López Parra 5:53.88 DNF Mexico DNF5:53.88DNF
3 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 6:14.39 DNF Mexico 6:14.39DNF8:18.18
4 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 7:12.32 DNF Mexico DNF7:12.32DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 11.39 17.43 Mexico 11.3919.1221.8615.9117.27
2 Isaac Vergara Castillo 16.61 18.76 Mexico 23.0419.2517.0519.9916.61
3 Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez 22.62 26.01 Mexico 22.6225.5728.6129.9123.85
4 Eric Zahid López Parra 22.86 27.59 Mexico 22.8629.0835.4426.4027.29
5 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 24.79 29.46 Mexico 28.6226.2833.4939.6124.79
6 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 25.91 30.20 Mexico 25.9131.1729.4332.7130.00
7 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 24.23 33.04 Mexico 24.2342.3938.0331.5429.54
8 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 29.91 34.96 Mexico 38.1733.1233.6042.1029.91

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Vergara Castillo 15.99 18.07 Mexico 16.3715.9918.7720.8419.07
2 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 17.55 19.34 Mexico 17.7317.5520.6022.0919.69
3 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 25.54 29.84 Mexico 34.0328.4027.0949.7125.54
4 Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez 24.16 29.98 Mexico 30.1424.1627.59DNF32.22
5 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 26.40 30.00 Mexico 29.6728.8631.4826.4033.72
6 Eric Zahid López Parra 29.07 30.61 Mexico 42.9329.3033.0429.0729.48
7 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 25.85 30.69 Mexico 30.7828.3232.9825.8535.76
8 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 28.43 33.79 Mexico 38.3532.9545.0928.4330.07
9 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 32.47 35.95 Mexico 32.4736.1548.0338.0733.62
10 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 27.71 37.47 Mexico DNF34.5946.5627.7131.25
11 Israel Ceballos Gómez 30.63 38.17 Mexico 30.6337.8539.2352.0737.43
12 Miguel Ángel Moreno Campos 33.32 39.62 Mexico 42.8733.3244.2639.4936.50
13 Benito Sebastian Flores Vázquez 32.02 40.93 Mexico 41.9434.8845.9632.0253.19
14 Humberto Valenzuela Saucedo 38.18 41.94 Mexico 43.7138.1844.3940.1441.96
15 Alfonso Giovanni Salazar Chairez 33.19 42.89 Mexico 45.3245.4837.8753.3233.19

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 13.85 16.87 Mexico 16.8918.5813.8521.0915.13
2 Isaac Vergara Castillo 16.66 19.56 Mexico 18.2323.3916.6619.5120.94
3 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 24.13 27.99 Mexico 28.7344.5424.1325.1930.04
4 Ricardo Alan Hernandez Gonzalez 25.72 28.71 Mexico 29.5925.7232.4128.3628.18
5 Israel Ceballos Gómez 25.71 29.18 Mexico 38.3125.7126.7326.2434.57
6 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 25.72 32.11 Mexico 34.3535.0934.5327.4625.72
7 Eric Zahid López Parra 28.54 34.01 Mexico 41.7339.4928.5431.6730.88
8 Alfonso Giovanni Salazar Chairez 26.12 34.19 Mexico 30.2643.6433.1839.1326.12
9 Humberto Valenzuela Saucedo 28.78 34.27 Mexico 35.8836.9628.7832.6034.33
10 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 30.48 34.94 Mexico 33.401:00.3730.4837.8533.56
11 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 26.00 35.56 Mexico 33.8042.1332.5640.3226.00
12 Miguel Ángel Moreno Campos 23.56 36.70 Mexico 43.2323.5632.4434.4248.75
13 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 27.18 37.21 Mexico 57.5227.1827.6041.5142.52
14 Benito Sebastian Flores Vázquez 32.52 37.29 Mexico 45.4937.9632.5239.1234.78
15 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 19.04 38.11 Mexico 29.8847.6619.0443.0941.37
16 Obed Gamaliel Ortíz Piña 33.44 40.17 Mexico 38.5744.0633.441:04.9337.87
17 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 31.72 40.29 Mexico 52.6437.0331.7246.7637.07
18 Alfonso Torres Gomez 37.72 40.41 Mexico 51.8937.9743.7039.5537.72
19 Jose Alberto Rodriguez Nuñez 27.93 40.78 Mexico 33.1256.2153.8335.3927.93
20 Abraham Alfonso González Monares 40.94 52.10 Mexico 1:40.7840.9451.9451.2353.12
21 Marcos Emiliano Escamilla Campos 48.79 59.78 Mexico 50.5359.57DNF1:09.2448.79
22 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 1:18.64 Mexico 1:18.641:27.91
23 Carlos Zaid Galindo Campa 1:19.74 Mexico 2:06.171:19.74
24 Luis Eduardo Estrada Granados 1:22.64 Mexico 1:22.64DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Vergara Castillo 53.96 57.99 Mexico 1:00.5856.621:00.2557.1053.96
2 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 1:30.58 1:37.60 Mexico 1:32.121:30.581:45.531:43.951:36.73
3 Eric Zahid López Parra 1:39.13 1:47.60 Mexico 1:58.371:58.641:42.601:39.131:41.84
4 Jose Alberto Rodriguez Nuñez 1:46.10 1:52.86 Mexico 1:59.141:46.101:50.172:15.601:49.26
5 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 2:03.33 2:11.18 Mexico 2:18.982:09.972:20.832:03.332:04.59
6 Abraham Alfonso González Monares 1:49.64 2:17.29 Mexico 2:24.042:33.981:49.642:15.722:12.10
7 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 2:10.15 2:22.20 Mexico 2:17.432:10.152:19.752:43.292:29.42
8 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 2:04.90 2:22.26 Mexico 2:26.212:30.662:34.342:04.902:09.91

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Vergara Castillo 1:00.37 1:02.75 Mexico 1:01.711:01.681:00.371:05.451:04.86
2 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 1:32.92 1:40.06 Mexico 1:46.591:32.921:43.971:40.521:35.70
3 Jose Alberto Rodriguez Nuñez 1:47.00 1:59.23 Mexico 1:56.151:47.002:12.822:19.501:48.71
4 Eric Zahid López Parra 1:42.13 2:00.31 Mexico 2:10.292:04.661:53.121:42.132:03.14
5 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 1:55.04 2:08.91 Mexico 2:07.662:11.112:16.771:55.042:07.95
6 Abraham Alfonso González Monares 1:48.34 2:10.74 Mexico 2:01.442:08.282:22.502:25.251:48.34
7 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 2:09.56 2:15.65 Mexico 2:09.562:26.292:10.112:13.632:23.20
8 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 2:09.58 2:23.08 Mexico 2:14.812:20.562:09.582:33.882:42.54
9 Obed Gamaliel Ortíz Piña 2:15.83 2:37.30 Mexico 2:15.832:57.052:21.202:33.653:26.15
10 Benito Sebastian Flores Vázquez 2:42.23 2:50.85 Mexico 2:50.953:10.202:58.832:42.762:42.23
11 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 2:21.96 2:56.76 Mexico 3:08.002:53.542:21.962:48.753:31.05
12 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 2:59.90 3:14.19 Mexico 3:02.823:50.132:59.903:06.613:33.14
13 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 3:17.84 3:44.29 Mexico 4:04.563:18.453:17.843:49.884:04.54
14 Eloisa Jazmín Santana Campos DNF Mexico DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eric Zahid López Parra 2.72 4.36 Mexico 6.787.623.223.092.72
2 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 4.48 7.12 Mexico 8.4210.304.486.556.38
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 5.96 8.29 Mexico 8.4212.295.967.059.41
4 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 7.57 9.31 Mexico 10.518.187.579.2410.58
5 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 7.61 11.06 Mexico 10.3812.58DNF10.227.61
6 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 9.57 12.86 Mexico 21.0114.9511.1412.489.57
7 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 10.11 15.27 Mexico 19.7725.0111.0814.9510.11
8 Alfonso Torres Gomez 12.05 16.83 Mexico 13.9823.4113.0912.0528.30
9 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 12.61 17.51 Mexico 37.5823.2512.8816.4012.61
10 Marcos Emiliano Escamilla Campos 15.76 20.01 Mexico 22.5742.0016.9220.5315.76
11 Eloisa Jazmín Santana Campos 10.30 22.33 Mexico 33.3224.6425.6910.3016.66

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eric Zahid López Parra 2.97 3.24 Mexico 4.763.133.003.592.97
2 Jaime Tadeo Perez Cardona 4.34 6.47 Mexico 6.086.724.349.696.60
3 Isaac Vergara Castillo 5.45 7.19 Mexico 7.387.329.266.865.45
4 Angel De La Riva Jiménez 7.83 11.44 Mexico 12.937.839.5411.8520.22
5 Jose Pedro Santibañez Alviso 8.87 12.10 Mexico 15.769.9410.601:21.458.87
6 Pablo Miguel Soria Muñoz 11.63 13.14 Mexico 11.9714.4413.0111.6320.40
7 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran 9.53 15.89 Mexico 9.5310.9236.3814.8221.94
8 Alfonso Torres Gomez 13.69 16.42 Mexico 17.6316.9815.5616.7213.69
9 Eduardo Samael Barrera Canales 8.17 19.21 Mexico 18.658.1719.1420.0319.83
10 Sebastian Hernandez Davila 16.13 19.37 Mexico 20.2516.1316.6921.1824.30
11 Marcos Emiliano Escamilla Campos 18.26 21.36 Mexico 38.2925.7618.2618.5619.75
12 Eloisa Jazmín Santana Campos 19.40 26.21 Mexico 49.2522.9919.4023.0632.59
13 José Adrian Jaquez Salazar 17.94 26.71 Mexico 22.9732.4724.6858.9117.94
14 Abraham Alfonso González Monares 20.30 27.53 Mexico 27.2220.3028.0549.4727.32
15 Luis Gerardo Gil Mendoza 18.09 30.73 Mexico 35.3236.9818.0934.6422.22
16 Nicolas Luna Morales 32.32 40.79 Mexico 33.2932.321:04.1338.5150.57
17 Victor Hugo Perez Trujillo 1:40.50 DNF Mexico DNF1:40.501:43.56DNF1:42.35

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eric Zahid López Parra DNF Mexico DNF
1 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales DNF Mexico DNF
1 Sergio Antonio Galvan Beltran DNF Mexico DNF