Capivara Open 2015


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Christian de Sena Fortunato won with an average of 9.73 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Key Yu Wan finished second (12.41) and Henry Hideki Goya finished third (12.76).

South American records: Heron Sato‎ Clock 7.93 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 8.56 9.73 Brazil 10.3311.808.569.699.16
2 Key Yu Wan 11.49 12.41 Brazil 12.3916.6412.4612.3811.49
3 Henry Hideki Goya 11.32 12.76 Brazil 11.3212.1012.6814.4813.51
4 Felipe Mello Rigon 11.20 12.91 Brazil 13.3611.2012.6112.7614.77
5 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 12.81 13.96 Brazil 14.1212.8114.0913.6715.03
6 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 13.23 14.34 Brazil 14.5413.7015.7214.7813.23
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.25 14.99 Brazil 15.2315.3915.5213.2514.35
8 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 13.14 15.17 Brazil 16.7513.8413.1419.5514.91
9 Aharon Campoli Tono 13.87 15.28 Brazil 15.4514.9319.9115.4613.87
10 Luís Felipe Hartmann 13.55 15.93 Brazil 15.2317.7715.4817.0813.55
11 Rafael Lucas Leão Santos 15.14 15.98 Brazil 15.5616.8115.5715.1418.09
12 Patricky Albani de Souza 13.05 16.06 Brazil 16.7813.0515.8516.9615.56
13 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 14.88 16.71 Brazil 17.8617.9315.0914.8817.17
14 Rubens Ortega 15.14 17.20 Brazil 17.5415.1415.8318.2418.83
15 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 15.58 18.40 Brazil 18.3517.5915.5820.4019.25
16 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 16.57 20.03 Brazil 21.4323.8817.7720.8916.57

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 7.46 9.63 Brazil 8.817.4611.9310.179.92
2 Henry Hideki Goya 9.35 12.01 Brazil 11.0914.099.3513.5211.42
3 Key Yu Wan 10.85 12.05 Brazil 11.6911.5612.9013.9110.85
4 Felipe Mello Rigon 12.09 12.88 Brazil 13.8112.0912.4613.4812.70
5 Rubens Ortega 12.33 13.18 Brazil 14.0912.3312.8425.6712.60
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.66 14.18 Brazil 13.6614.6115.3513.7314.20
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 11.81 14.47 Brazil 13.8713.0016.5511.8120.77
8 Patricky Albani de Souza 12.89 14.87 Brazil 13.93DNF14.9215.7712.89
9 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 11.89 15.02 Brazil 11.8913.6815.0116.3825.92
10 Rafael Lucas Leão Santos 13.75 15.30 Brazil 15.2613.9719.0016.6713.75
11 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 14.56 15.57 Brazil 19.0714.6916.5715.4514.56
12 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 15.05 16.27 Brazil 18.4415.0515.4317.7415.63
13 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 13.21 16.33 Brazil 13.5013.2117.7420.3817.75
14 Aharon Campoli Tono 15.35 16.34 Brazil 15.6117.0720.9615.3516.35
15 Luís Felipe Hartmann 13.29 16.73 Brazil 18.6616.2217.3716.6113.29
16 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 16.09 16.81 Brazil 16.0916.1017.9718.7816.35
17 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 13.98 17.48 Brazil 25.3016.6419.4213.9816.38
18 Jonathan Ricardo Feller 18.90 19.14 Brazil 18.9019.2918.9119.2319.88
19 Murillo Gomes Otero 18.43 19.58 Brazil 18.4323.7319.3518.8820.51
20 Felipe Gomes Aragão 17.77 20.13 Brazil 20.3318.9221.5821.1517.77
21 Hiago Souza da Silva 14.67 20.20 Brazil 14.6715.6926.0126.2018.89
22 Vinicius Henrique Soares 17.94 20.22 Brazil 19.0920.2221.3528.5417.94
23 Heron Sato 18.24 20.68 Brazil 18.2421.8220.1121.7120.21
24 Matheus Oliveira Silva 16.76 20.74 Brazil 22.7516.7625.4620.9618.51
25 Lucas Albino dos Santos 17.15 21.53 Brazil 22.3823.7120.6921.5217.15
26 Patrick Ribeiro 17.24 22.49 Brazil 17.2425.6226.6923.2018.66
27 Leonardo Kenji Orikassa Akiyama 20.70 22.54 Brazil 23.4220.7025.2221.9222.28
28 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 16.63 23.87 Brazil 25.1325.7120.7626.4116.63
29 Fabio Bini Graciose 19.41 25.19 Brazil 19.4125.6927.5727.5022.37
30 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 23.32 25.31 Brazil 23.3824.7223.3229.3827.84
31 Matheus Eduardo Melo Cougo Rosa 22.42 26.10 Brazil 30.3325.2726.7126.3222.42
32 Danilo Dominoni Machado de Paula 23.70 26.41 Brazil 25.8524.7928.5929.6023.70

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 7.92 10.22 Brazil 10.9510.539.177.9213.34
2 Henry Hideki Goya 11.48 12.16 Brazil 12.0812.6911.4814.6311.70
3 Felipe Mello Rigon 11.75 12.62 Brazil 13.4311.7711.7514.2112.67
4 Key Yu Wan 11.51 12.97 Brazil 11.5113.2014.9112.3913.33
5 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 12.07 13.75 Brazil 12.0715.2513.5413.7014.00
6 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 10.74 14.25 Brazil 10.7415.7212.8314.2118.98
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.58 14.39 Brazil 15.3612.5814.4815.3813.33
8 Patricky Albani de Souza 12.85 14.63 Brazil 12.8513.9218.0915.1314.83
9 Aharon Campoli Tono 11.23 14.90 Brazil 14.3015.5314.8611.2319.90
10 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 14.33 16.16 Brazil 14.3317.4616.8914.7316.85
11 Luís Felipe Hartmann 13.82 16.34 Brazil 15.2316.7617.0418.2713.82
12 Hiago Souza da Silva 13.61 17.16 Brazil 18.1313.6118.9417.2416.12
13 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 13.95 17.31 Brazil 15.0113.9520.3719.2117.72
14 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 13.22 17.61 Brazil 13.2219.1515.3721.2718.31
15 Rafael Lucas Leão Santos 14.67 17.63 Brazil 14.6718.4317.3718.4417.09
16 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 14.13 18.04 Brazil 18.3618.3517.4114.1328.88
17 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 14.30 18.17 Brazil 14.3022.0016.05DNF16.47
18 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 17.67 18.69 Brazil 23.9519.2218.0817.6718.77
19 Jonathan Ricardo Feller 16.51 18.75 Brazil 21.3417.9216.5121.7117.00
20 Heron Sato 17.43 19.47 Brazil 17.9622.8417.4317.6222.82
21 Murillo Gomes Otero 15.88 19.61 Brazil 22.7521.3115.8817.2820.24
22 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 18.58 20.89 Brazil 20.6921.2021.7720.7918.58
23 Matheus Oliveira Silva 14.61 21.25 Brazil 14.6123.0820.7721.3321.64
24 Felipe Gomes Aragão 17.21 21.41 Brazil 17.2119.6319.8724.7425.25
25 Rubens Ortega 16.79 21.91 Brazil 23.0517.7016.79DNF24.99
26 Vinicius Henrique Soares 19.49 22.51 Brazil 24.4419.5023.5919.4927.62
27 Matheus Eduardo Melo Cougo Rosa 20.63 23.33 Brazil 20.6322.6723.3925.4823.94
28 Fabio Bini Graciose 19.63 23.90 Brazil 30.8421.5325.3619.6324.82
29 Patrick Ribeiro 19.72 24.46 Brazil 31.9426.4019.7219.7727.20
30 Leonardo Kenji Orikassa Akiyama 22.38 24.61 Brazil 24.7526.9825.4123.6722.38
31 Lucas Albino dos Santos 22.64 24.97 Brazil 25.3427.5825.0724.4922.64
32 Danilo Dominoni Machado de Paula 23.30 25.71 Brazil 23.8627.8523.3025.4136.72
33 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 22.68 28.44 Brazil 22.6830.5327.9929.5127.83
34 Hevelyn Sato 27.16 30.27 Brazil 27.4742.9230.0427.1633.30
35 Murilo Tondinelli Martins 26.64 31.52 Brazil 33.6934.5831.3029.5626.64
36 Luís Gustavo Telemberg Cordeiro 25.01 31.63 Brazil 37.1932.0925.0134.2628.53
37 Jhonatan de Oliveira Lemos 25.13 32.81 Brazil 33.6238.4933.4625.1331.36
38 Everton Prussak dos Santos 29.39 34.05 Brazil 33.5334.6929.3933.9458.14
39 Matheus Herman Bernardim Andrade 33.68 39.42 Brazil 37.6847.3741.2933.6839.29
40 Beatriz Canedo da Silva 31.01 40.10 Brazil 31.0136.3940.991:00.6842.91
41 Luan Constâncio do Prado 35.26 42.37 Brazil 42.1055.7040.5344.4735.26
42 Leonardo dos Santos Lopes 40.24 42.60 Brazil 43.6142.0854.0740.2442.10
43 Thales Carvalho Torturela 41.63 47.42 Brazil 52.7943.7550.1141.6348.40
44 Victor Hugo Da Silva Crispim 35.45 48.21 Brazil 41.4945.2157.941:32.3135.45
45 Kevin Paludo 31.15 49.84 Brazil DNF59.8342.0447.6531.15
46 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro 48.59 56.40 Brazil 48.5949.091:03.4559.601:00.51
47 Sidney Barbosa Rodrigues 43.78 59.20 Brazil 1:25.341:10.1855.3452.0943.78
48 Emilly Camargo Quadros 56.89 1:04.82 Brazil 1:01.031:07.951:32.021:05.4956.89
49 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 1:06.94 1:12.13 Brazil 1:16.361:09.551:06.941:22.811:10.47
50 Gustavo Eiji Goya 1:05.06 1:24.23 Brazil 1:24.361:28.351:24.131:05.061:24.19
51 Edgar Mallmann 1:02.41 1:24.81 Brazil 1:30.441:14.261:36.931:02.411:29.73
52 Guilherme Barbosa Camargo Rodrigues 1:47.30 2:32.08 Brazil 2:51.292:22.172:23.942:50.121:47.30
53 John Bindemann Quad 1:06.64 DNF Brazil 1:33.291:06.64DNFDNF1:15.04

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.47 3.85 Brazil 4.493.993.893.683.47
2 Christian de Sena Fortunato 2.81 4.46 Brazil 16.946.933.532.922.81
3 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 3.01 4.54 Brazil 4.535.787.013.013.32
4 Key Yu Wan 3.85 4.77 Brazil 4.125.565.175.013.85
5 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.02 4.91 Brazil 4.764.275.703.02DNF
6 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3.72 5.09 Brazil 3.728.684.894.256.12
7 Henry Hideki Goya 4.27 5.11 Brazil 4.344.275.475.527.96
8 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 3.28 5.25 Brazil 5.495.006.533.285.27
9 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 5.06 5.76 Brazil 7.875.065.885.396.02
10 Hiago Souza da Silva 3.76 5.95 Brazil 7.216.385.323.766.14
11 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 4.74 6.60 Brazil 5.614.748.448.725.74
12 Lucas Albino dos Santos 7.77 10.34 Brazil 45.787.7711.007.8412.19

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 2.46 3.23 Brazil 3.652.703.342.464.77
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2.88 3.95 Brazil 2.883.604.974.144.12
3 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.39 4.01 Brazil 4.533.393.484.114.43
4 Henry Hideki Goya 2.50 4.18 Brazil 4.814.063.854.622.50
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4.22 4.51 Brazil 4.745.974.304.224.48
6 Key Yu Wan 3.71 4.86 Brazil 5.323.714.665.474.59
7 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 4.70 5.55 Brazil 5.186.114.705.366.56
8 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 4.53 5.74 Brazil 4.934.5310.415.896.40
9 Hiago Souza da Silva 3.92 5.85 Brazil 8.363.925.914.896.76
10 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 5.04 5.94 Brazil 7.675.046.396.115.31
11 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 3.38 6.03 Brazil 7.243.384.985.888.69
12 Lucas Albino dos Santos 5.65 6.29 Brazil 5.656.537.716.475.86
13 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3.07 6.73 Brazil 14.053.077.386.006.80
14 Patricky Albani de Souza 3.95 6.80 Brazil 6.517.023.958.196.88
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.31 6.88 Brazil 4.315.698.368.036.93
16 Rubens Ortega 4.96 6.93 Brazil 6.954.966.457.407.84
17 Murillo Gomes Otero 3.99 7.03 Brazil 14.123.996.138.246.73
18 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 5.72 7.48 Brazil 8.417.256.785.729.03
19 Jonathan Ricardo Feller 5.27 7.62 Brazil 7.965.277.4218.657.48
20 Heron Sato 3.97 8.00 Brazil 3.978.418.068.817.54
21 Matheus Oliveira Silva 5.81 8.08 Brazil 6.705.8116.808.838.70
22 Felipe Gomes Aragão 6.11 8.18 Brazil 6.527.6510.3611.466.11
23 Jhonatan de Oliveira Lemos 7.88 9.55 Brazil 7.989.9610.7111.987.88
24 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 5.05 12.21 Brazil 5.205.056.8124.62DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 2.20 3.27 Brazil 2.822.203.024.163.98
2 Henry Hideki Goya 2.17 4.17 Brazil 4.484.694.402.173.63
3 Aharon Campoli Tono 3.94 4.73 Brazil 5.324.305.344.573.94
4 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 3.87 4.80 Brazil 3.875.705.375.073.97
5 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 3.84 5.00 Brazil 5.493.847.564.525.00
6 Patricky Albani de Souza 4.79 5.16 Brazil 4.794.816.035.864.82
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 2.89 5.51 Brazil 5.125.302.898.386.10
8 Key Yu Wan 4.44 5.55 Brazil 6.164.444.857.565.64
9 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.67 5.75 Brazil 13.075.317.114.674.83
10 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 4.86 6.15 Brazil 6.076.634.869.685.75
11 Hiago Souza da Silva 5.85 6.53 Brazil 5.857.436.218.895.94
12 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 4.90 6.75 Brazil 7.26DNF7.025.964.90
13 Murillo Gomes Otero 5.81 6.90 Brazil 6.466.867.397.745.81
14 Rubens Ortega 5.55 7.33 Brazil 5.568.495.557.93DNF
15 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 7.42 7.55 Brazil 7.427.507.477.679.67
16 Jonathan Ricardo Feller 5.54 7.60 Brazil 6.429.836.5614.785.54
17 Felipe Gomes Aragão 4.98 7.91 Brazil 9.468.839.365.534.98
18 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 6.35 8.25 Brazil 6.359.629.317.168.27
19 Jhonatan de Oliveira Lemos 6.91 8.31 Brazil 6.918.007.529.4112.11
20 Heron Sato 5.15 8.32 Brazil 10.548.628.278.075.15
21 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 6.31 8.56 Brazil 11.276.317.397.9210.37
22 Matheus Oliveira Silva 6.12 8.59 Brazil 6.129.588.628.338.81
23 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.72 8.63 Brazil 8.278.907.729.028.72
24 Lucas Albino dos Santos 7.95 9.09 Brazil 9.427.958.439.4213.36
25 Danilo Dominoni Machado de Paula 6.75 9.84 Brazil 9.2612.006.7511.488.78
26 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 5.31 10.23 Brazil 12.819.025.31DNF8.85
27 Hevelyn Sato 11.86 13.20 Brazil 11.8614.9519.8212.2912.36
28 Matheus Herman Bernardim Andrade 10.86 14.57 Brazil 19.7114.2617.4810.8611.97
29 Thales Carvalho Torturela 11.22 16.90 Brazil 18.6122.2511.2218.3513.75
30 Everton Prussak dos Santos 9.28 18.33 Brazil 21.6824.509.2815.9117.39
31 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro 14.82 19.28 Brazil 16.1514.8220.1823.5321.52
32 Sidney Barbosa Rodrigues 19.40 23.96 Brazil 33.3526.9924.6020.2819.40
33 Emilly Camargo Quadros 16.69 31.85 Brazil 16.6939.9338.4732.3024.78
34 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 21.67 33.00 Brazil 29.7338.4258.7921.6730.84
35 John Bindemann Quad 17.02 55.32 Brazil 23.42DNF1:13.621:08.9217.02
36 Guilherme Barbosa Camargo Rodrigues 37.82 1:03.71 Brazil 1:03.9537.821:12.151:42.3255.03

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 31.39 37.29 Brazil 46.0735.9638.5137.4031.39
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 43.92 50.47 Brazil 58.2150.0743.9248.2353.10
3 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 44.49 52.54 Brazil 49.791:04.3257.5644.4950.28
4 Patricky Albani de Souza 43.76 57.69 Brazil 1:00.3843.761:00.231:03.8652.46
5 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 53.89 58.13 Brazil 1:03.1357.0655.041:02.3053.89
6 Aharon Campoli Tono 49.07 59.50 Brazil 49.071:46.9353.9654.751:09.79
7 Luís Felipe Hartmann 54.13 1:00.94 Brazil 1:08.561:10.0155.3258.9354.13
8 Felipe Mello Rigon 57.14 1:03.46 Brazil 1:02.6857.141:08.3359.371:09.41
9 Henry Hideki Goya 55.09 1:03.74 Brazil 55.09DNF1:07.631:04.0759.51
10 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 51.11 1:04.21 Brazil 1:12.3151.471:08.841:18.0451.11
11 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:04.70 1:05.70 Brazil 1:10.861:06.281:04.981:05.851:04.70
12 Key Yu Wan 1:03.47 1:07.15 Brazil 1:10.641:03.471:06.191:04.631:43.78

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 34.44 39.91 Brazil 38.0039.8334.4441.90DNF
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 49.48 51.71 Brazil 51.9051.4349.4857.5351.80
3 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 48.77 53.64 Brazil 53.431:02.2749.7557.7548.77
4 Luís Felipe Hartmann 49.03 55.12 Brazil 58.5650.1256.6749.031:01.82
5 Patricky Albani de Souza 50.47 56.27 Brazil 52.211:33.6656.0550.471:00.55
6 Henry Hideki Goya 49.81 57.26 Brazil 1:32.3957.8159.3254.6549.81
7 Felipe Mello Rigon 55.53 1:01.51 Brazil 1:11.5259.3855.5359.091:06.06
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 52.03 1:02.19 Brazil 1:16.5152.031:10.841:02.1853.54
9 Aharon Campoli Tono 49.76 1:02.45 Brazil 1:07.4249.7658.531:04.631:04.18
10 Key Yu Wan 1:00.01 1:02.67 Brazil 1:04.171:00.011:08.911:00.631:03.21
11 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 1:00.35 1:05.78 Brazil 1:11.931:04.181:04.661:00.351:08.50
12 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 1:02.92 1:08.90 Brazil 1:13.621:02.92DNF1:03.081:10.00
13 Rubens Ortega 1:01.55 1:10.03 Brazil 1:04.841:13.321:01.551:11.931:18.29
14 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 1:07.15 1:11.00 Brazil 1:14.661:07.151:22.181:08.901:09.44
15 Matheus Oliveira Silva 1:04.51 1:15.34 Brazil 1:26.421:33.931:04.511:11.351:08.24
16 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:06.01 1:18.74 Brazil 1:10.612:07.131:06.011:24.971:20.65
17 Hiago Souza da Silva 1:05.83 1:18.93 Brazil 1:05.831:21.881:09.181:25.721:34.78
18 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:20.47 1:23.60 Brazil 1:24.571:20.471:31.901:23.351:22.87
19 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 1:14.55 1:26.05 Brazil 1:25.771:41.611:33.711:14.551:18.66
20 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 1:18.18 1:26.85 Brazil 1:19.731:37.641:24.631:36.191:18.18
21 Murillo Gomes Otero 1:15.05 1:28.59 Brazil 1:38.801:21.651:15.051:25.761:38.36
22 Heron Sato 1:23.83 1:34.96 Brazil 1:39.961:30.411:34.511:23.832:33.23
23 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 1:26.75 1:43.74 Brazil 1:40.891:26.751:52.281:53.381:38.06
24 Matheus Eduardo Melo Cougo Rosa 1:33.49 1:50.92 Brazil 2:04.291:33.49DNF1:37.291:51.17
25 Jonathan Ricardo Feller 1:53.14 2:00.31 Brazil 1:53.142:02.902:14.651:57.862:00.17
26 Felipe Gomes Aragão 2:49.99 Brazil 2:49.994:35.25
27 Fabiano Marcelo da Silva 4:09.91 Brazil 5:41.454:09.91
28 Sidney Barbosa Rodrigues 4:12.68 Brazil 5:15.994:12.68
29 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro 4:32.69 Brazil 5:07.114:32.69
30 Matheus Herman Bernardim Andrade DNF Brazil DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 1:21.37 1:26.18 Brazil 1:23.311:32.821:26.381:28.861:21.37
2 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 1:31.72 1:37.28 Brazil 1:44.411:46.451:32.891:34.541:31.72
3 Patricky Albani de Souza 1:31.87 1:39.04 Brazil 1:35.601:51.091:46.841:31.871:34.69
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:30.78 1:41.79 Brazil 1:48.671:54.341:44.021:30.781:32.69
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:46.90 1:54.63 Brazil 1:53.231:58.691:46.901:57.091:53.58
6 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 1:55.16 2:00.31 Brazil 2:02.262:08.811:55.162:01.261:57.40
7 Luís Felipe Hartmann 1:54.98 2:03.92 Brazil 2:00.57DNF2:09.051:54.982:02.13
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 1:48.48 2:06.32 Brazil 2:16.252:12.842:07.031:48.481:59.10
9 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 2:05.94 2:15.27 Brazil 2:16.542:20.392:15.212:14.072:05.94
10 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 2:00.62 2:15.29 Brazil 2:19.302:00.622:15.672:10.902:43.70
11 Hiago Souza da Silva 2:02.92 2:17.47 Brazil 2:17.142:02.922:12.782:22.542:22.50
12 Rubens Ortega 2:16.82 2:24.24 Brazil 2:16.822:52.002:23.932:26.112:22.67
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:37.87 2:41.09 Brazil 2:37.872:43.463:05.052:41.282:38.54
14 Murillo Gomes Otero 2:48.32 2:53.12 Brazil 2:48.522:59.743:11.762:51.102:48.32
15 Henry Hideki Goya 2:48.81 2:54.28 Brazil 2:51.052:59.24DNF2:52.562:48.81
16 Matheus Oliveira Silva 2:52.43 3:24.47 Brazil 2:52.433:38.933:17.334:11.283:17.14
17 Key Yu Wan 2:59.63 3:27.99 Brazil 3:17.683:31.733:35.923:34.572:59.63
18 Heron Sato 3:09.79 3:28.10 Brazil 3:48.023:25.263:23.173:35.873:09.79
19 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:39.38 3:36.11 Brazil 4:59.012:39.38DNF3:01.652:47.68
20 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 4:06.34 Brazil 4:19.054:06.34
21 Sidney Barbosa Rodrigues DNF Brazil DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 2:34.38 2:41.02 Brazil 2:50.492:38.202:34.38
2 Luís Felipe Hartmann 3:03.00 3:03.72 Brazil 3:03.003:03.943:04.22
3 Patricky Albani de Souza 3:04.50 3:06.68 Brazil 3:04.503:06.673:08.88
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:28.72 3:33.93 Brazil 3:34.153:28.723:38.93
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3:37.30 3:51.89 Brazil 4:10.613:47.773:37.30
6 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 4:01.86 4:12.09 Brazil 4:01.864:15.024:19.38
7 Hiago Souza da Silva 4:25.28 4:52.07 Brazil 4:52.084:25.285:18.86
8 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 4:36.36 5:23.98 Brazil 5:42.694:36.365:52.89
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 5:25.08 5:46.81 Brazil 5:48.795:25.086:06.57
10 Aharon Campoli Tono 4:10.89 DNF Brazil 4:10.895:07.88DNF
11 Murillo Gomes Otero 6:36.92 Brazil 6:36.92
12 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 8:44.29 Brazil 8:44.29

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 3:34.80 3:55.64 Brazil 4:30.383:41.753:34.80
2 Patricky Albani de Souza 4:13.40 4:18.73 Brazil 4:21.524:21.264:13.40
3 Luís Felipe Hartmann 4:36.77 4:46.60 Brazil 4:47.764:55.284:36.77
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 5:28.97 5:50.57 Brazil 6:19.505:28.975:43.24
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5:32.48 5:54.50 Brazil 6:03.846:07.175:32.48
6 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 6:31.75 6:39.20 Brazil 6:50.736:31.756:35.11
7 Hiago Souza da Silva 6:40.31 7:23.51 Brazil 6:40.317:33.107:57.11
8 Aharon Campoli Tono 7:18.23 7:25.36 Brazil 7:31.937:25.937:18.23
9 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 7:13.99 7:32.19 Brazil 7:13.997:30.967:51.63
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 8:30.24 Brazil 8:30.24
11 Murillo Gomes Otero 8:58.94 Brazil 8:58.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henry Hideki Goya 2:27.09 DNF Brazil DNF2:27.09DNF
2 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:28.58 DNF Brazil 2:28.58DNFDNF
3 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 2:43.53 DNF Brazil 2:43.53DNFDNF
4 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 4:00.06 DNF Brazil 4:00.06DNFDNF
5 Aharon Campoli Tono 4:03.03 DNF Brazil 4:52.264:03.03DNF
6 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4:17.65 DNF Brazil DNF4:25.944:17.65
7 Key Yu Wan 4:47.81 DNF Brazil DNFDNF4:47.81
8 Heron Sato 8:52.52 9:15.36 Brazil 9:23.689:29.898:52.52

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 15.74 19.04 Brazil 20.1818.7818.1625.0015.74
2 Henry Hideki Goya 19.94 21.41 Brazil 28.1519.9420.9921.0822.16
3 Felipe Mello Rigon 20.60 23.29 Brazil 29.3123.9620.6024.8721.05
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 19.03 24.68 Brazil 24.6925.7419.0323.6028.96
5 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 24.66 25.21 Brazil 25.0024.6637.4625.4525.17
6 Key Yu Wan 24.98 28.23 Brazil 29.7029.5927.6127.5024.98
7 Felipe Gomes Aragão 25.58 29.87 Brazil 36.3926.8229.1625.5833.62
8 Patricky Albani de Souza 32.49 34.39 Brazil 34.7432.4933.6434.7939.83
9 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 34.38 36.61 Brazil 34.3838.1535.0536.6339.10
10 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 32.19 38.39 Brazil 48.8735.0832.1941.4038.69
11 Matheus Oliveira Silva 31.67 39.41 Brazil 49.2033.0231.6736.0159.38
12 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 32.25 39.57 Brazil 44.6732.2539.6047.0234.44

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 17.98 18.76 Brazil 25.7818.6718.0117.9819.61
2 Henry Hideki Goya 19.01 23.04 Brazil 24.5321.5023.0824.7919.01
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 21.72 24.99 Brazil 25.5021.7224.0928.7925.38
4 Felipe Mello Rigon 24.44 25.86 Brazil 35.2324.4427.2725.5824.74
5 Key Yu Wan 25.21 27.32 Brazil 25.2127.2828.00DNF26.67
6 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 29.36 33.14 Brazil 35.2229.8029.3640.9834.41
7 Felipe Gomes Aragão 27.98 35.24 Brazil 38.8632.0343.7927.9834.82
8 Patricky Albani de Souza 30.47 35.39 Brazil 44.3633.4840.5332.1530.47
9 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 33.45 35.67 Brazil 44.8136.2033.4535.2535.56
10 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 36.18 37.85 Brazil 36.3036.1844.3040.1737.07
11 Matheus Oliveira Silva 35.95 40.13 Brazil 53.4941.5235.9538.1340.73
12 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 33.44 40.27 Brazil 46.3633.4446.6234.8639.60
13 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 32.31 44.25 Brazil 32.6959.8832.3140.171:10.05
14 Aharon Campoli Tono 32.69 44.68 Brazil 32.6933.1345.8155.111:00.09
15 Rubens Ortega 37.11 45.28 Brazil 55.8437.1144.0639.3952.40
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 40.23 45.95 Brazil 44.9043.7254.1949.2340.23
17 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 43.75 48.03 Brazil 1:07.8143.8547.8852.3643.75
18 Lucas Albino dos Santos 46.83 53.31 Brazil 52.1656.4446.831:01.7351.32
19 Murillo Gomes Otero 45.85 53.34 Brazil 56.8945.8549.851:04.3853.29
20 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 44.40 55.43 Brazil 53.84DNF1:03.5044.4048.95
21 Danilo Dominoni Machado de Paula 1:06.23 1:44.94 Brazil 1:38.852:02.621:33.352:39.561:06.23
22 Kevin Paludo 2:11.75 Brazil 3:38.942:11.75
23 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro 3:18.77 Brazil 3:18.773:30.19
24 Henrique Yudi Kitamura DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Heron Sato 6.95 NR 7.93 SAR Brazil 8.126.957.7511.077.91
2 Felipe Mello Rigon 8.88 10.27 Brazil 10.7711.299.4110.628.88
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 9.38 10.62 Brazil 10.4411.019.38DNF10.42
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.80 17.33 Brazil 16.6616.6115.8018.73DNF
5 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 15.21 17.81 Brazil 18.2017.6415.2117.60DNF
6 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 24.29 32.45 Brazil 43.06DNF27.5224.2926.76
7 Aharon Campoli Tono 23.07 34.75 Brazil 45.8434.63DNF23.7723.07
8 Hevelyn Sato 30.77 36.92 Brazil 35.8633.1759.8041.7330.77
9 Hiago Souza da Silva 31.92 38.39 Brazil 37.9540.30DNF36.9131.92
10 Murillo Gomes Otero 35.32 43.02 Brazil 52.7249.3435.3241.1038.63
11 Key Yu Wan 40.64 51.36 Brazil 1:20.2340.6444.3049.501:00.28

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 1:27.48 1:29.60 Brazil 1:29.911:30.541:34.271:28.341:27.48
2 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 1:32.42 1:53.28 Brazil 1:57.222:07.341:43.931:32.421:58.69
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:02.59 2:13.32 Brazil 2:13.702:15.752:02.592:25.392:10.50
4 Rubens Ortega 2:14.52 2:20.17 Brazil 2:14.522:22.842:28.662:19.922:17.76
5 Hiago Souza da Silva 2:14.90 2:25.96 Brazil 2:14.902:46.462:29.452:30.512:17.93
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:34.54 2:46.00 Brazil 2:54.162:54.162:34.542:43.152:40.68
7 Henry Hideki Goya 2:48.40 2:59.08 Brazil 3:51.552:48.403:06.002:53.482:57.75
8 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 2:31.46 3:08.84 Brazil 3:12.943:28.972:31.463:19.112:54.46
9 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 2:48.01 3:23.51 Brazil DNF2:48.013:37.663:16.483:16.38
10 Jonathan Ricardo Feller 3:29.86 3:57.26 Brazil 4:11.703:48.554:34.523:29.863:51.54
11 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3:21.45 3:58.50 Brazil 3:21.453:58.514:11.344:01.293:55.70
12 Matheus Oliveira Silva 3:54.14 4:55.40 Brazil 3:54.144:55.384:27.70DNF5:23.12
13 Key Yu Wan 4:23.85 Brazil 6:27.564:23.85

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.15 5.72 Brazil 8.236.645.305.234.15
2 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.77 6.85 Brazil DNF9.015.486.054.77
3 Henry Hideki Goya 4.60 7.36 Brazil 8.006.824.607.258.38
4 Hiago Souza da Silva 6.33 7.39 Brazil 7.198.966.337.996.98
5 Key Yu Wan 5.80 7.76 Brazil 8.747.395.809.947.15
6 Christian de Sena Fortunato 7.62 8.28 Brazil 9.997.628.368.507.97
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.30 8.66 Brazil 6.3012.549.798.257.93
8 Heron Sato 6.16 9.05 Brazil 9.216.1611.247.4910.44
9 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 7.92 9.79 Brazil 7.9210.4010.4611.488.51
10 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 7.65 10.44 Brazil 11.929.797.6511.0810.45
11 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.76 12.70 Brazil 6.768.4420.768.91DNF
12 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 12.21 17.27 Brazil 24.9014.6612.2612.2148.35

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.94 5.69 Brazil 9.755.326.435.334.94
2 Henry Hideki Goya 5.56 6.21 Brazil 5.976.446.217.505.56
3 Key Yu Wan 4.41 6.78 Brazil 7.247.154.415.948.16
4 Hiago Souza da Silva 6.25 6.80 Brazil 6.639.106.996.796.25
5 Aharon Campoli Tono 7.48 8.44 Brazil 8.699.597.609.037.48
6 Heron Sato 7.55 9.00 Brazil 10.739.068.279.677.55
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 6.10 9.34 Brazil 9.698.856.109.4812.40
8 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 7.23 9.42 Brazil 11.719.469.009.807.23
9 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 7.40 9.71 Brazil 12.418.158.5718.397.40
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.44 10.70 Brazil 9.719.8512.5413.348.44
11 Christian de Sena Fortunato 6.60 11.45 Brazil 20.6616.728.389.266.60
12 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 9.26 11.54 Brazil 10.7411.9716.0011.919.26
13 Hevelyn Sato 10.76 12.74 Brazil 11.8815.3813.9010.7612.43
14 Rubens Ortega 9.79 14.33 Brazil 16.8121.249.7913.6712.51
15 Matheus Oliveira Silva 7.57 14.38 Brazil 7.5713.8515.7119.0713.57
16 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 6.98 16.58 Brazil 15.346.9811.80DNF22.59
17 Murillo Gomes Otero 11.26 16.88 Brazil 17.6416.4311.2619.0816.58
18 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 12.08 16.92 Brazil 23.3814.8424.2312.5312.08
19 Jhonatan de Oliveira Lemos 13.61 17.88 Brazil DNF13.6117.0517.7118.89
20 Emilly Camargo Quadros 12.65 18.15 Brazil 21.6623.2817.8414.9412.65
21 Patricky Albani de Souza 14.31 19.66 Brazil 20.1317.5721.2714.3127.31
22 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro 18.26 24.41 Brazil 31.7921.1028.9818.2623.14
23 Danilo Dominoni Machado de Paula 26.29 30.35 Brazil 35.5726.29DNF28.3627.13
24 Sidney Barbosa Rodrigues 13.01 41.25 Brazil 13.0131.29DNF17.701:14.76
25 Guilherme Barbosa Camargo Rodrigues 33.92 1:08.08 Brazil 1:28.192:17.261:14.9333.9241.11

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aharon Campoli Tono 4.87 6.25 Brazil 6.916.367.454.875.48
2 Henry Hideki Goya 5.10 8.33 Brazil 7.717.3311.755.109.95
3 Christian de Sena Fortunato 6.62 8.72 Brazil 12.388.908.366.628.89
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.87 10.39 Brazil 10.4113.3013.616.877.45
5 Key Yu Wan 9.57 10.41 Brazil 10.3812.8910.2910.559.57
6 Hiago Souza da Silva 7.52 11.71 Brazil 16.1813.4812.937.528.73
7 Matheus Felipe Anacleto 10.05 11.71 Brazil 15.5410.9813.7310.4110.05
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 9.69 12.84 Brazil 17.3117.5511.279.699.94
9 Guilherme Eduardo Silva Batalhoti 6.96 13.86 Brazil 12.6117.3414.456.9614.52
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.31 16.07 Brazil 14.4819.9413.784.311:02.73
11 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 11.03 18.06 Brazil DNF16.5413.3911.0324.24
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.25 18.54 Brazil 16.5315.2515.8225.1323.26
13 Matheus Oliveira Silva 17.70 22.97 Brazil 26.1520.5122.2417.7029.00

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Murillo Gomes Otero 30.85 33.97 Brazil 33.0830.8536.8635.9332.91
2 Henry Hideki Goya 29.16 40.65 Brazil 45.3139.3437.2929.1647.72
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 29.37 42.60 Brazil 48.5029.3736.491:27.3542.82
4 Matheus Oliveira Silva 34.16 44.01 Brazil 41.041:08.6334.1647.6143.38
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 39.95 44.57 Brazil 1:59.9939.9543.9142.5347.27
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 41.99 52.37 Brazil 1:00.2144.9851.9241.991:01.38
7 Hiago Souza da Silva 46.63 58.47 Brazil 53.111:53.361:08.7253.5946.63
8 Key Yu Wan 1:40.43 Brazil 2:10.771:40.43
9 Jonathan Ricardo Feller 1:41.56 Brazil 1:41.563:02.56

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3/3 18:41 Brazil 2/3 15:113/3 18:41
2 Aharon Campoli Tono DNF Brazil DNFDNF
2 Henry Hideki Goya DNF Brazil DNFDNF
2 Luís Felipe Hartmann DNF Brazil DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo de Andrade Paixão 1:13.94 1:17.42 Brazil 1:15.511:22.801:13.94
2 Key Yu Wan 2:02.49 2:25.08 Brazil 2:51.732:02.492:21.03
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:05.03 2:28.94 Brazil 2:47.732:34.062:05.03
4 Patricky Albani de Souza 2:18.58 2:33.70 Brazil 2:18.582:24.722:57.80
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:26.67 2:54.64 Brazil 2:56.163:21.082:26.67
6 Hiago Souza da Silva 2:19.24 3:03.70 Brazil 3:53.612:19.242:58.26
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF Brazil DNF