Campeonato Sudamericano 2013


Date
Jan 5 - 6, 2013
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Centro Cultural Peruano Norteamericano

Address
Calle Melgar 109, Cercado
Details

Auditorio y Cafetería del CCPNA

Website
Campeonato Sudamericano 2013 website
Contact

Equipo Organizador CS2013

WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information

Este torneo es abierto a competidores de cualquier nacionalidad, pero la premiación se hará por ganadores de evento y por campeones sudamericanos de evento. Para más información y para inscripciones, vea la Web Oficial CS2013.

Events
Main event
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 13.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. José Garrido finished second (14.08) and Marvin Castañeda Cruzado finished third (14.78).

South American records: José Garrido‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 40.00 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 12.24 13.58 NR Peru 13.9212.7812.2414.5314.03
2 José Garrido 12.65 14.08 Chile 16.5113.9314.0114.3112.65
3 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado 13.37 14.78 Peru 14.0914.8915.3713.3716.97

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 3.85 4.27 Chile 3.993.945.533.854.87
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.99 6.78 Peru 5.673.998.639.756.03
3 José Julio Hernandez Morales 5.01 6.93 Peru 5.018.985.14DNF6.67

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 53.62 1:03.79 Peru 1:06.081:09.111:03.191:02.1053.62
2 José Garrido 1:01.69 1:04.72 Chile 1:01.691:06.271:03.191:04.701:06.92
3 Gianpierre Ponce 1:12.06 1:18.34 Peru 1:27.401:12.061:15.361:23.791:15.86

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 2:02.84 2:19.73 Chile 2:38.942:27.432:02.842:08.952:22.81
2 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado 2:33.00 2:41.36 Peru 2:44.122:37.692:33.002:51.472:42.27
3 Noel Yzaguirre 2:26.84 2:41.93 Peru 2:32.663:13.263:01.372:26.842:31.76

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noel Yzaguirre 4:59.75 NR 5:15.77 NR Peru 5:37.524:59.755:10.03

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 7:49.07 8:03.80 Chile 7:58.318:24.017:49.07
2 Noel Yzaguirre 7:20.13 NR 8:12.13 NR Peru 7:20.138:10.439:05.84
3 Maximiliano Arana 9:53.74 DNF Peru DNFDNF9:53.74

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 1:29.84 NR DNF Peru DNF2:07.671:29.84
2 Jael Riggenbach 3:47.38 DNF Peru DNFDNF3:47.38
3 Julio Machaca Perez 5:16.78 DNF Peru 6:29.75DNF5:16.78

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 38 40.00 SAR Chile 424038

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 23.14 23.42 Peru 23.2123.5623.5023.14DNF
2 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 21.91 24.27 Peru 23.0721.9130.3623.8925.84
3 José Garrido 19.39 25.38 Chile 24.5221.6230.0119.39DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 11.31 12.63 Chile 15.3912.9011.3513.6411.31

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 1:23.29 1:37.31 Chile 1:39.401:42.831:40.501:32.031:23.29
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:36.75 1:42.37 Peru 1:44.611:41.661:36.751:41.631:43.81
3 Erland Fuentes Ramos 2:08.91 2:32.20 Peru 2:35.282:20.073:17.632:41.262:08.91

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianpierre Ponce 7.81 9.12 Peru 9.977.818.499.119.77
2 José Garrido 11.18 13.79 Chile 23.4211.1812.1912.2416.93

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 44.46 1:08.64 Peru 1:35.3444.461:30.2750.661:04.98

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 8/8 53:47 NR Peru 4/7 49:458/8 53:47DNS
2 Jael Riggenbach 1/2 11:14 Peru 1/2 11:14DNFDNF
3 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado 1/2 15:15 Peru 1/2 15:151/2 18:49DNF