Campeonato de Invierno 2010


Date
Jul 17, 2010
City
Santiago, Chile
Venue

Japimax

Address
Almirante Latorre #310
Website
Campeonato de Invierno 2010 website
Contact

Matías MacayaJosé Garrido

WCA Delegate
Sebastián Pino Castillo
Information

La inscripción costará $2.500 sin recargo por evento. La inscripción estará abierta hasta el 10 de Julio de 2010 a las 22:00hrs (gmt-4).

Events
Main event
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez won with an average of 14.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. José Garrido finished second (16.37) and Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas finished third (16.47).

South American records: Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez‎ Master Magic 2.65 (single); Matias Macaya‎ Magic 1.15 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.63 14.78 Chile 16.3414.66DNF13.3411.63
2 José Garrido 12.72 16.37 Chile 18.0319.5212.7216.6614.43
3 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 14.99 16.47 Chile 14.9917.6815.7217.0016.69
4 Matias Macaya 11.83 18.01 Chile 21.9015.8616.28DNF11.83
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 18.59 20.52 Chile 19.0822.3418.5920.1322.81
6 Kevin Pons 20.97 22.23 Chile 22.4324.9723.2820.9720.97
7 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 18.63 23.52 Chile 27.5825.8219.8318.6324.90
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.97 NR 14.17 Chile 14.3810.9719.5313.6314.50
2 José Garrido 13.34 15.94 Chile 19.9415.6916.6913.3415.44
3 Matias Macaya 13.77 16.54 Chile 13.7720.6913.9319.2716.41
4 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 14.93 17.33 Chile 16.0014.9320.4016.9019.09
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 17.44 18.28 Chile 19.6619.3417.8417.6517.44
6 Kevin Pons 21.06 22.23 Chile 21.0621.7121.1923.8024.40
7 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 20.20 22.51 Chile 20.2024.1122.4127.3221.01
8 Álvaro González Lasseube 20.34 23.04 Chile 22.1520.3422.6926.2124.27
9 Claudio Ávila 20.44 24.31 Chile 25.2720.44DNF20.4727.18
10 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 20.81 25.74 Chile 22.7120.8126.5932.5527.93
11 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 24.46 31.37 Chile 31.0935.6124.4627.4035.65
12 Jaime Pinto 29.02 31.74 Chile 34.1331.6133.1630.4429.02
13 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 28.81 33.34 Chile 30.1634.8028.81DNF35.05
14 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 24.67 41.84 Chile DNF24.6730.5229.521:05.48
15 Felipe Fuenzalida 24.15 DNF Chile 27.88DNFDNF24.1532.96
16 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 14.16 14.70 Chile 14.4414.1614.8315.1114.84
2 Matias Macaya 13.91 16.08 Chile 14.5917.5513.9119.0316.11
3 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 15.15 16.40 Chile 15.2217.0616.9315.1524.46
4 José Garrido 11.78 16.45 Chile 15.4417.4416.4611.78DNF
5 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 15.75 18.30 Chile 18.2721.6515.7517.2719.36
6 Kevin Pons 17.71 20.70 Chile 17.7118.6125.3618.1329.31
7 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 19.66 21.28 Chile 21.3421.0929.1321.4019.66
8 Álvaro González Lasseube 21.63 24.23 Chile 23.1926.7821.6324.7524.75
9 Claudio Ávila 22.90 24.75 Chile 23.8029.8023.2722.9027.19
10 Felipe Fuenzalida 24.97 29.36 Chile 34.8827.7724.9731.5628.75
11 Gabriela Uzcategui Valencia 26.97 29.70 Chile 31.2226.9729.0634.1628.83
12 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 23.13 31.02 Chile 41.09DNF25.1523.1326.81
13 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 25.81 32.49 Chile 33.6530.6525.8134.8833.16
14 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 30.00 33.42 Chile 33.2130.0033.2133.8351.00
15 Jaime Pinto 31.02 33.46 Chile 34.6131.8337.2233.9431.02
16 Alejandro Arratia 32.97 36.80 Chile 37.8632.9737.5942.0034.96
17 Gonzalo Serrano 46.25 50.34 Chile 50.3646.2553.3553.0847.58
18 Nicolás Orlando Morales Garcés 48.28 55.25 Chile 48.2856.6858.0951.6657.41
19 Miguel Saavedra 53.81 55.62 Chile 53.9457.2055.7153.8159.44
20 Javier Rodríguez Valenzuela 54.80 1:05.31 Chile 1:04.8054.801:03.431:11.711:07.69
21 Catalina Gutiérrez Martínez 1:09.72 1:23.54 Chile 1:39.591:18.221:12.811:09.722:30.94
22 Patricio Rubén Alfaro Farfán 1:17.78 1:35.10 Chile 1:17.781:23.83DNF1:53.861:27.61
23 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 28.86 DNF Chile 36.83DNFDNF36.8828.86
24 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 1:50.40 2:05.22 Chile 1:50.402:00.342:22.092:09.532:05.80
2 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 3:22.16 3:41.86 Chile 4:03.524:15.873:37.593:22.163:24.46
3 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:30.84 3:42.44 Chile 3:43.433:30.843:48.593:40.363:43.52
4 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 19.21 NR 24.19 NR Chile 20.1521.9430.4719.2131.38
2 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 27.61 30.63 Chile DNF35.1528.4127.6128.33
3 José Garrido 27.41 32.45 Chile 35.2738.5632.8127.4129.27
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 29.13 33.66 Chile 33.8335.7739.0929.1331.37
5 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 34.30 43.76 Chile 1:07.8143.1534.3045.3342.80
6 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 49.53 52.05 Chile 51.1149.5351.0357.1354.00
7 Álvaro González Lasseube 56.05 1:03.48 Chile 57.271:22.801:16.4756.7156.05
8 Felipe Fuenzalida 1:05.72 1:08.85 Chile 1:05.951:07.521:05.72DNF1:13.07
9 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 1:09.25 1:14.90 Chile 1:13.181:14.881:16.651:09.251:18.47
10 Miguel Saavedra 1:37.06 2:17.93 Chile 1:37.06DNF1:55.132:58.362:00.30
11 Francisco Garrido Valenzuela 1:54.71 3:20.33 Chile DNF1:54.712:26.804:05.023:29.16
12 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 15.71 17.03 NR Chile 16.3418.9315.7117.6917.06
2 Álvaro González Lasseube 20.91 24.38 Chile 24.5620.9123.7224.8625.19
3 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Garrido 1:36.19 1:42.94 NR Chile 1:53.461:45.861:40.251:42.711:36.19
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:30.90 NR 1:49.61 Chile 1:49.471:48.021:30.902:03.111:51.34
3 Matias Macaya 1:48.65 2:10.67 Chile 2:11.252:25.382:07.612:13.151:48.65
4 Felipe Fuenzalida 3:06.50 3:34.87 Chile 3:26.44DNF3:37.653:40.523:06.50
5 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 3:41.79 4:09.81 Chile 4:29.544:38.334:02.443:57.453:41.79
6 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 4:08.84 4:24.35 Chile 4:09.084:32.154:57.084:08.844:31.83
7 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:57.08 4:27.16 Chile 4:03.56DNF3:57.084:48.004:29.91
8 Sebastián Pino Castillo DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 5.91 8.98 NR Chile 5.919.527.5910.089.84
2 Claudio Ávila 8.58 11.49 Chile 14.3810.698.5813.3610.41
3 Matias Macaya 11.69 12.66 Chile 11.8812.4711.6913.6314.44
4 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 5.86 NR 14.46 Chile 15.5313.655.8614.9714.75
5 José Garrido 11.21 17.50 Chile 20.9316.8311.2114.9020.77
6 Felipe Fuenzalida 11.29 17.59 Chile 19.0115.1111.2920.9618.65

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Ávila 6.61 11.31 Chile 6.6112.4015.4111.4310.09
2 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 8.34 12.09 Chile 18.0511.4313.0511.808.34
3 Matias Macaya 6.21 NR 12.57 Chile 6.2114.7213.1513.2511.31
4 Felipe Fuenzalida 8.33 13.95 Chile 8.3313.0318.0613.9914.83
5 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 13.33 14.61 Chile 14.0220.3013.8615.9513.33
6 José Garrido 11.25 15.00 Chile 12.9111.2514.0418.05DNF
7 Álvaro González Lasseube 10.59 16.77 Chile 17.0823.7212.3620.8610.59
8 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 14.53 18.47 Chile 15.4429.9714.5320.0919.88
9 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 9.72 20.61 Chile 20.9322.3649.1918.559.72
10 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 20.90 DNF Chile 27.3820.90DNF32.61DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 23.18 NR 29.76 Chile 24.9138.0531.8623.1832.52
2 Jaime Pinto 38.28 47.76 Chile 40.901:05.4138.2840.211:02.18

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matias Macaya 1.06 1.15 SAR Chile 1.181.181.081.06DNF
2 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 1.55 1.56 Chile 1.581.551.561.551.61
3 Felipe Fuenzalida 1.50 1.71 Chile 1.721.691.721.711.50
4 Álvaro González Lasseube 2.06 2.33 Chile DNF2.272.552.062.18
5 Jaime Pinto 1.61 3.21 Chile 1.616.15DNF1.661.83
6 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 1.33 5.62 Chile 1.831.331.7513.27DNF
7 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 1.41 DNF Chile 1.41DNFDNFDNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 2.65 SAR 3.16 Chile 5.533.582.712.653.18
2 Rodrigo Piaggio Bermudez 3.61 4.16 Chile 3.616.083.904.564.02
3 John Mauro Suárez Cerda 5.03 6.69 Chile 6.946.847.085.036.28
4 Álvaro González Lasseube 6.25 7.64 Chile 7.336.256.539.979.06