Camarma Open 2017


Date
Jan 21, 2017
City
Camarma de Esteruelas, Madrid, Spain
Venue

Ayuntamiento de Camarma

Address
Avenida Daganzo 2, 28816
Website
Camarma Open 2017 website
Organizer
Victor Sanchez Redondo
WCA Delegate
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Contact
victor-sanche@hotmail.com, albertopdrf.wca@gmail.com
Information

Participation fees: 5€ General & 3€ AECR Members. Competitors limit is 75 people.

Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez won with an average of 11.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pablo Aguilar Dominguez finished second (11.56) and Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol finished third (11.60).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.68 11.41 Spain 11.0511.8811.4910.6811.69
2x2x2 Cube Pablo Cuesta Sierra 2.30 2.65 Spain 2.672.302.834.052.44
4x4x4 Cube Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 43.01 47.02 Spain 50.2843.0147.1545.7848.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:21.33 DNF Spain 1:21.33DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed David Serban Enescu 15.39 18.07 Romania 18.9615.3919.1018.1517.10
Pyraminx Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.74 4.87 Spain 5.529.664.214.883.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Manuel Prieto de Antón 2/3 19:56 Spain 2/3 19:56
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1

09:00-9:30 REGISTRO

09:30-10:30 4x4x4 Final Combinada (Corte: 2:00)
10:30-11:30 3x3x3 1ª Ronda
11:30-12:15 Pyraminx 1ª Ronda
12:15-13:00 2x2x2 1ª Ronda
13:00-14:00 3x3x3 OH 1ª Ronda Combinada (Corte: 1:00)

14:00-15:00 COMIDA

15:00-16:00 3x3x3 MBLD Final (1 intento)
16:00-16:45 3x3x3 2ª Ronda
16:45-17:30 3x3x3 OH 2ª Ronda
17:30-18:30 3x3x3 BLD Final (Límite Acumulativo: 10:00)
18:30-18:45 2x2x2 Final
18:45-19:00 Pyraminx Final
19:00-19:30 3x3x3 OH Final
19:30-20:30 3x3x3 Final

20:30-21:00 AWARDS

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.