CGJV Speedcubing Rush 2016


Date
Jul 2, 2016
City
Dasmariñas, Cavite, Philippines
Venue

Robinson's Dasmariñas

Address
E. Aguinaldo Highway cor. Governors Drive, Sitio Palapala, Dasmariñas, Cavite
Website
CGJV Speedcubing Rush 2016 website
Organizer
Chlint Valenzuela
WCA Delegate
John Edison Ubaldo
Contact

Chlint_Valenzuela@yahoo.com

Information

300php for the first 3 events. Additional 50php will be implemented per extra event thereon. Payment method and payment details will be sent after pre-registration is complete.

Events
Main event
Competitors
94
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Moses San Pascual won with an average of 10.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Stephen Christopher Suba finished second (10.40) and Nathaniel Ortega finished third (11.10).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moses San Pascual 9.66 10.21 Philippines 10.6113.059.839.6610.18
2 Stephen Christopher Suba 9.34 10.40 Philippines 9.3411.8412.879.489.88
3 Nathaniel Ortega 9.90 11.10 Philippines 10.2912.8712.549.9010.47

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robbie Villarica 2.82 3.07 Philippines 3.012.823.793.232.97
2 Lemuel Generoso 3.20 4.16 Philippines 5.083.208.213.264.15
3 Genesis Vertudez 2.68 4.27 Philippines 4.902.684.063.855.32

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joselle Kim Sublay 36.79 41.04 Philippines 44.4740.6236.7942.3140.19
2 Robbie Villarica 37.60 41.89 Philippines 45.7740.2837.6040.8244.58
3 Moses San Pascual 37.62 43.03 Philippines 49.8940.5242.3837.6246.18

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:12.69 1:14.32 Philippines 1:18.201:13.361:13.551:16.041:12.69
2 Stephen Christopher Suba 1:14.13 1:18.09 Philippines 1:30.871:20.091:15.731:18.451:14.13
3 Niño Francis S. Reyes 1:19.40 1:21.49 Philippines 1:37.361:19.401:20.971:20.221:23.29

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Christopher Suba 2:12.75 NR 2:23.29 NR Philippines 2:38.852:18.272:12.75
2 Niño Francis S. Reyes 2:25.93 2:34.88 Philippines 2:33.682:45.032:25.93
3 Cel Adriane Lalo 2:40.70 2:41.26 Philippines 2:41.472:41.602:40.70

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stephen Christopher Suba 3:14.08 3:28.57 Philippines 3:49.383:22.243:14.08
2 Cel Adriane Lalo 3:36.45 3:39.73 Philippines 3:46.073:36.673:36.45
3 Niño Francis S. Reyes 3:37.55 3:46.51 Philippines 3:51.043:50.953:37.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Edison Ubaldo 1:08.31 1:30.68 Philippines 1:09.102:14.641:08.31
2 Arnold Christian Reyes 1:38.88 DNF Philippines 2:02.001:38.88DNF
3 Richard Espinosa 1:42.89 DNF Philippines DNF2:19.381:42.89

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Ortega 14.76 17.24 Philippines 16.5814.7618.4616.6722.49
2 Louie Jay Quibote 13.69 18.20 Philippines 18.9117.8613.6917.8320.27
3 Arnold Christian Reyes 16.23 18.50 Philippines 19.3118.6717.5220.0516.23

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Angelo Zafra 3.35 4.08 Philippines 3.95DNF4.074.213.35
2 Psyron Eubert Catral 5.29 5.60 Philippines 5.925.297.105.445.43
3 Robbie Villarica 5.05 6.09 Philippines 5.695.705.056.8710.44

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Lexel Alejandrino 3.93 4.69 Philippines 4.144.755.183.936.38
2 Mark Jelo Gregorio 3.64 6.97 Philippines 6.273.647.508.437.14
3 Nelson Yu 6.32 6.99 Philippines 6.9810.716.326.887.10

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Louie Jay Quibote 34.47 NR 40.53 NR Philippines 49.3434.4737.78
2 Eugene Paul Balangit 54.66 56.78 Philippines 55.9654.6659.72
3 Richard Espinosa 59.88 1:02.36 Philippines 59.881:03.031:04.18