CFL Goes Sideways 2019


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2019
City
Łódź, Poland
Venue

Łódzki Dom Kultury

Address
Generała Romualda Traugutta 18, 90-113 Łódź
Website
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 website
Contact

cubefactorylodz@gmail.com

Organizers
Franciszek Fidos, Krzysztof Bober, and Szymon Jeziorski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

3x3 Blindfolded is the main event of the competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

For Cube Factory League registered participants entry fee is 25PLN.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Nazwa: Franciszek Fidos
Tytuł: CFL Goes Sideways 2019 - Imię Nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
16 I 2019
Koniec rejestracji:
10 II 2019

ENGLISH::

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: PL18 1090 1304 0000 0001 3531 9812
Name: Franciszek Fidos
Title: CFL Goes Sideways 2019 - Name Surname
Start registration:
16 I 2019
End registration:
10 II 2019

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kamil Przybylski won with a single solve of 26.29 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Krzysztof Bober finished second (39.14) and Witali Bułatow finished third (54.40).

Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 29.43 34.95 Ukraine 51.1632.5929.4333.9638.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS

Antoni Czarnecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 11.89 13.33 Poland 12.7613.4913.7511.8915.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 28 45 DNF Poland 5045DNF

Armando Axel García Reyes - Mexico WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.49 14.07 Mexico 14.2914.4613.4612.4915.42
First round 27 16.23 16.59 Mexico 16.7018.0416.2316.6416.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Mexico DNFDNFDNS

Franciszek Fidos - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.29 12.32 Poland 12.2010.2912.8511.90DNF
First round 12 10.13 11.40 Poland 10.4110.7713.0210.1314.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 27 40 DNF Poland 5140DNF
Clock Final 5 10.52 12.08 Poland 12.6011.6412.0013.4110.52
First round 6 12.32 13.11 Poland 13.2814.5612.9312.3213.12

Fryderyk Janiak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 15.71 16.74 Poland 17.0217.2418.4215.7115.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/2 9:49 Poland DNF2/2 9:49

Gabriel Marczak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.08 10.45 Poland 9.559.0812.1411.7210.08
Second round 8 9.28 10.39 Poland 10.1311.2213.699.289.83
First round 15 11.63 12.39 Poland 11.9113.2311.6313.6212.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:30.60 DNF Poland DNF2:30.60DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31 32.33 Poland 313333
First round 5 30 31.00 Poland 303231
Clock First round 10 17.49 Poland DNF17.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Hubert Janiak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 30.57 40.45 Poland 43.9540.7037.1130.5743.53

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 21.65 22.72 Hungary 24.0121.6522.4122.5323.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 56.58 1:18.51 Hungary 56.581:57.341:01.62
Second round 5 1:09.60 1:13.70 Hungary 1:21.791:09.721:09.60
First round 3 45.75 56.95 Hungary 1:03.141:01.9645.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 40 41.67 Hungary 404144
First round 17 36 41.33 Hungary 434536
Clock First round 17 59.10 Hungary DNF59.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 12/17 58:50 Hungary 12/17 1:00:0012/17 58:50

Jakub Bartos - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 11.00 13.68 Poland 12.5317.9111.6411.0016.88
First round 20 11.44 13.31 Poland 12.0114.9315.5611.4413.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:43.48 DNF Poland 3:43.48DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 30 DNF Poland 30DNF33
First round 12 32 35.67 Poland 353240
Clock Final 4 10.23 11.17 Poland 13.1612.3210.4210.2310.76
First round 2 9.45 11.11 Poland 10.3812.2613.069.4510.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/4 34:50 Poland DNF2/4 34:50

Jan Zych - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.58 9.74 Poland 10.069.758.5810.739.40
Second round 3 7.71 8.82 Poland 7.7112.159.098.289.10
First round 3 7.74 9.40 Poland 7.7410.049.249.219.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 26.33 NR Poland 262825
First round 3 26 27.67 Poland 282926

Jonatan Kłosko - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.32 9.39 Poland 10.418.229.6310.317.32
Second round 6 8.46 9.52 Poland 11.23DNF8.578.468.77
First round 4 8.26 9.53 Poland 10.0010.2211.308.378.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24 29.00 Poland 302433
First round 4 28 29.67 Poland 312830
Clock Final 3 9.72 11.04 Poland 11.509.7214.2711.4810.13
First round 5 8.80 12.13 Poland 11.86DNF8.8013.4211.10

Kacper Rafalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 8.56 10.63 Poland 12.718.569.3112.819.87
First round 11 10.18 11.35 Poland 10.1811.2812.9811.4511.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:40.73 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:40.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 26 29.67 Poland 263528
First round 1 20 26.67 NR Poland 263420
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 4/8 53:49 Poland DNF4/8 53:49

Kajetan Opach - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 9.29 10.90 Poland 10.8711.8210.269.2911.58
First round 7 10.02 10.59 Poland 10.5310.7512.3110.5010.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 24 35 DNF Poland 3537DNF
Clock First round 18 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Kamil Przybylski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 15.16 17.68 Poland 19.4915.1622.0716.3317.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.29 DNF Poland DNF44.1726.29
Second round 1 25.05 DNF Poland 25.64DNF25.05
First round 1 26.85 DNF Poland 26.8529.81DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 35 DNF Poland DNF35DNF
First round 14 35 38.33 Poland 453535
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 41/44 59:42 Poland 39/44 58:3541/44 59:42

Karol Zakrzewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.19 9.42 Poland 9.289.449.199.629.54
Second round 4 8.61 9.15 Poland 9.208.618.689.5710.10
First round 5 8.86 10.36 Poland 8.888.8818.1213.338.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:22.13 DNF Poland 1:22.13DNFDNF
Second round 6 1:11.97 1:31.65 Poland 1:29.671:11.971:53.30
First round 8 1:27.31 DNF Poland 1:27.31DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29 31.67 Poland 353129
First round 6 29 31.67 Poland 362930
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 7/8 51:55 Poland 7/8 51:55DNS

Krzysztof Bober - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 9.78 12.32 Poland 12.329.7818.2112.7011.94
First round 23 13.01 14.18 Poland 14.3417.3013.9113.0114.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.14 DNF Poland DNFDNF39.14
Second round 4 1:07.22 DNF Poland DNF1:07.22DNF
First round 4 53.81 DNF Poland DNF53.81DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38 42.67 Poland 384149
First round 10 28 33.67 Poland 372836
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 23/29 55:33 Poland 23/29 55:3324/31 56:18

Marcel Nycz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 15.25 17.80 Poland 16.0817.0220.29DNF15.25
Clock Final 6 10.31 12.22 Poland 12.7410.3113.3110.9113.01
First round 4 10.50 11.51 Poland DNF11.1711.8810.5011.47

Marcin Stachura - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.09 10.63 Poland 10.9211.7110.6910.0910.28
Second round 9 7.43 10.58 Poland 10.667.4311.7711.989.32
First round 9 8.88 11.00 Poland 8.8812.8113.509.9210.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24 29.00 Poland 342924
First round 8 23 32.33 Poland 302344
Clock Final 9 13.05 16.20 Poland 13.3919.8413.0515.8719.35
First round 8 16.58 Poland 16.5816.91

Marek Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.38 12.53 Poland 13.8314.1512.0711.3811.69
First round 24 11.16 14.74 Poland DNF12.8817.2114.1211.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 41 43.00 Poland 414246
First round 20 41 45.00 Poland 474147
Clock Final 8 15.07 16.09 Poland 21.4316.3915.9015.9815.07
First round 7 16.19 Poland 16.1918.03

Mateusz Gąsiorkiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 8.85 12.13 Poland 12.5914.6312.108.8511.69
First round 13 11.03 11.78 Poland 13.1211.2211.0311.6612.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 36 DNF Poland 36DNFDNF
First round 18 38 41.67 Poland 434438
Clock First round 15 45.28 Poland 45.281:01.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Mateusz Szwugier - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:16.48 DNF Poland DNFDNF3:16.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 26 38 DNF Poland 3846DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Michał Bogdan - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.69 12.23 Poland 12.1411.7911.6912.7612.76
First round 17 10.07 12.80 Poland 13.0812.8714.3010.0712.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:01.22 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:01.22
Second round 3 56.60 1:18.02 Poland 56.601:14.081:43.37
First round 2 43.16 1:17.61 Poland 2:02.091:07.5743.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 14/17 56:56 Poland 14/21 1:00:0014/17 56:56

Michał Rzewuski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.48 7.39 Poland 6.489.867.757.217.22
Second round 1 6.10 7.96 Poland 6.108.768.136.989.54
First round 2 6.73 8.44 Poland 7.726.738.608.999.18

Michał Wojcieszek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.64 10.01 Poland 9.6410.5710.1110.209.73
Second round 5 8.71 9.30 Poland 9.269.1710.958.719.48
First round 6 8.25 10.59 Poland 10.3510.5710.858.2510.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 34 34.67 Poland 343634
First round 9 25 33.33 Poland 382537
Clock First round 16 51.04 Poland 51.04DNF

Michał Wroński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.65 14.75 Poland 13.6520.0416.2114.3813.66
First round 28 13.72 16.69 Poland 17.7619.2016.7415.5613.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 12 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 1:09.40 DNF Poland DNF1:09.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 23 43 49.33 Poland 584347
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 13/13 56:18 Poland 13/13 56:18DNF

Patryk Milewczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 17.31 20.69 Poland 19.6028.8917.3119.0123.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 1:24.97 DNF Poland DNF1:44.781:24.97
First round 6 1:15.73 DNF Poland 1:50.23DNF1:15.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 22 44 48.33 Poland 505144
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/17 52:21 Poland 11/19 1:00:0010/17 52:21

Piotr Olszewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.51 10.98 Poland 10.0211.689.5111.2411.84
First round 8 9.38 10.96 Poland 9.3814.529.8911.4711.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 38 41.00 Poland 433842
First round 16 36 39.33 Poland 364141
Clock Final 2 8.73 10.04 Poland DNF10.5510.259.328.73
First round 3 9.42 11.40 Poland 13.1711.1013.109.4210.01

Przemysław Rogalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 11.09 11.87 Poland 11.0912.8611.6015.4211.14
First round 14 10.48 12.12 Poland 14.7411.4412.6712.2610.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 6:24.19 DNF Poland 6:24.19DNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 28 31.67 Poland 353228
First round 11 31 34.67 Poland 363731
Clock Final 1 7.61 7.94 Poland DNF7.977.618.107.74
First round 1 6.53 7.84 Poland 7.987.757.786.538.15

Radosław Drozdowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 10.41 13.16 Poland 10.4113.9917.8612.2613.22
First round 16 10.72 12.63 Poland 10.7211.7013.9212.2718.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 11 2:28.35 DNF Poland DNF2:28.35DNF
First round 12 2:02.41 DNF Poland DNF2:35.882:02.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 24 35 DNF Poland DNS35DNS

Radosław Opoka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 15.63 16.90 Poland 18.8517.1817.3815.6316.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 1:26.09 DNF Poland 1:26.092:27.42DNF
First round 10 1:40.18 DNF Poland 1:40.18DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 34 DNF Poland 3534DNF
First round 7 29 32.00 Poland 332934
Clock Final 7 13.53 15.21 Poland 13.5314.27DNF14.1317.22
First round 9 16.95 Poland 16.95DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 9/10 56:35 Poland 9/10 56:358/10 58:04

Stanisław Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 10.92 12.35 Poland 12.7512.0110.92DNF12.29
First round 10 9.98 11.33 Poland 10.5211.4912.079.9811.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 41 47.67 Poland 414854
First round 19 40 42.67 Poland 424640
Clock Final 11 16.08 35.48 Poland 1:01.5555.6625.2116.0825.58
First round 11 20.50 Poland 20.5024.11

Szymon Jeziorski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.51 10.48 Poland 10.018.5112.8911.829.62
Second round 7 9.52 10.36 Poland 9.9010.8112.4510.369.52
First round 18 11.38 12.95 Poland 11.3813.19DNF13.0212.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 2:04.77 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:04.77
First round 9 1:34.97 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:34.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 24 29.33 Poland 283624
First round 2 24 27.00 Poland 243027

Tomasz Kartasiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.71 12.14 Poland 11.9811.7114.6711.9412.50
First round 22 13.09 13.61 Poland 13.7313.5717.2213.5213.09
Clock First round 14 34.68 Poland DNF34.68

Witali Bułatow - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 54.40 1:15.64 Poland 1:17.331:35.2054.40
Second round 2 55.38 1:07.73 Poland 55.381:12.511:15.30
First round 7 1:23.32 1:34.06 Poland 1:30.851:23.321:48.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 25/25 59:35 Poland 25/25 59:35DNS

Wojciech Wabno - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 43.90 51.27 Poland 1:01.5643.9046.5046.791:00.53

Łukasz Burliga - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.93 8.45 Poland 8.658.108.619.726.93
Second round 2 7.31 8.77 Poland 7.31DNF9.339.037.94
First round 1 6.68 7.40 Poland 7.977.336.6812.146.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 2:18.72 DNF Poland DNF2:27.892:18.72
First round 11 1:48.98 DNF Poland DNF1:48.98DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 27 DNF Poland DNF2736
First round 13 36 37.00 Poland 383637

Łukasz Dubicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.00 16.22 Poland 14.4117.2114.0017.7417.03
First round 26 13.88 16.03 Poland 13.8814.6718.2715.1420.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 40 43.00 Poland 404445
First round 15 32 39.33 Poland 423244
Clock Final 10 21.03 24.10 Poland DNF22.4121.0323.4926.39
First round 12 22.99 Poland 27.7422.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Łukasz Gębicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.89 10.97 Poland 8.8913.2612.0810.5310.29
Second round 10 9.05 10.59 Poland 10.969.0510.1610.6512.90
First round 19 9.96 13.17 Poland 9.9611.2812.3515.8818.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 29 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 13 32.77 Poland 32.7736.16

Łukasz Stępień - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.21 15.26 Poland 16.1113.2113.9915.6916.14
First round 25 11.68 15.05 Poland 13.7911.6816.2115.1417.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 49 51.33 Poland 564949
First round 21 42 45.67 Poland 504245
Clock First round 18 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/3 28:09 Poland DNF2/3 28:09