CCC Spring Open 2016


Date
Apr 29 - May 1, 2016
City
Moscow, Russia
Venue

"Gorbushkin dvor"

Address
Bagrationovskiy passage, 7
Website
CCC Spring Open 2016 website
Organizers
Alexey Polyashov and Dmitry Aniskin
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
aniskin1701@yandex.ru, alexeypolyashov@mail.ru, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on April, 24 or when we reach 200 competitors. The registration fee is 250 RUB (about 3.5 USD). Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
121
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 8.07 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pavel Galaktionov finished second (9.31) and Sergey Ryabko finished third (9.40).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.62 8.07 Russia 8.757.7010.667.627.77
2x2x2 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.85 3.26 Russia 2.854.402.933.403.45
4x4x4 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 32.38 35.42 Russia 36.5132.3833.6536.7836.11
5x5x5 Cube Vladislav Shavelskiy 59.56 1:04.70 Russia 59.561:07.081:05.571:05.471:03.05
6x6x6 Cube Vladislav Shavelskiy 1:45.36 1:50.60 NR Russia 1:56.021:50.411:45.36
7x7x7 Cube Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:33.55 2:38.35 Russia 2:42.962:33.552:38.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Roman Strakhov 37.86 DNF Russia 1:21.6637.86DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexey Zharikov 32 Russia 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Andrey Che 9.77 NR 13.21 Russia DNF16.1912.3211.119.77
Clock Dmitry Kryuzban 7.53 8.94 Russia 9.789.087.538.838.90
Megaminx Artem Yashkov 1:02.25 1:10.17 Russia 1:09.811:02.251:09.591:13.801:11.10
Pyraminx Dmitry Kryuzban 3.40 4.12 Russia 3.724.023.404.61DNF
Skewb Artem Yashkov 4.19 4.92 Russia 4.336.974.195.015.42
Square-1 Alexey Zharikov 10.74 NR 14.93 Russia 16.1912.9316.4515.6610.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Roman Strakhov 2:33.94 NR DNF Russia 4:12.892:33.94DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Artyom Martirosov 23:45.00 DNF Russia 23:45.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 7/8 33:20 Russia 7/8 33:20
3x3x3 With Feet Vladimir Korovin 38.75 NR 42.25 NR Russia 41.2338.7546.76
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 2:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.