CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019


Date
Oct 26 - 27, 2019
City
Tyumen, Russia
Venue

Tyumen Industrial University

Address
Tyumen, st. Melnikate 70
Website
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 website
Organizers
Aleksandra Veshkurtseva, Alexey Polyashov, Andrey Radaev (Андрей Радаев), CCCSTORE.RU, Ekaterina Andibirova, and IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга")
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

inon.good@gmail.com, ,info@cubingrf.org, org@cccstore.ru, vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".
https://vk.com/ccctyumen2019

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.
https://vk.com/ccctyumen2019

Events
Main event
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition, pay for your participation and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your email, where you will find an email from the organization team. There you will find instructions for getting your application accepted. Please keep an ID with you (e.g. birth certificate, passport or driver's licence) so we can identify you and give you your competitor badge. You will not be able to compete without a competitor badge.

Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. После предъявления удостоверния личности вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

Payments
The competition fee - 500 RUB
You should pay a fee after applying on the WCA.
Applications of the competitors who applied on the WCA website but didn't pay the fee will be canceled within 3 days.
You can pay a fee on the website https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-tyumen-2019/

After registering and paying, you will receive a confirmation of your application on your e-mail within 2 days. If after that time your application is still not approved, please contact vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org

Как оплатить участие
Стоимость участия 500 RUB не зависимо от количества дисциплин.
Оплата производится после подачи заявки на сайте WCA.
В случае, если участник подал заявку на WCA, но не оплатил участие, его заявка аннулируется в течение 3 дней.
Участие оплачивается на сайте Федерации спидкубинга по этой ссылке https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-tyumen-2019/
Ожидайте на электронном ящике подтверждение одобрения Вашей заявки. Если в течение 2 суток после оплаты Ваша заявка всё ещё не одобрена, пожалуйста, напишите на vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Artem Kosarev (Артем Косарев) won with an average of 9.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ilia Murmulyak finished second (10.33) and Darya Belonogova finished third (10.77).

Aleksandra Veshkurtseva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 23.11 23.85 Russia 23.4023.1124.2624.5623.90
First round 37 20.68 23.51 Russia 23.5322.6524.3720.6824.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.83 8.90 Russia 14.098.019.728.966.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:23.56 1:46.07 Russia 1:31.121:31.541:23.56DNF2:15.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 45.01 46.17 Russia 45.7254.3946.8245.9645.01
Pyraminx First round 24 12.34 13.87 Russia 15.4712.6313.5112.3415.67
Skewb First round 18 12.48 15.05 Russia 17.0912.7918.0015.2712.48

Aleksey Bakulin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.58 14.15 Russia 14.3615.5414.2412.5813.86
First round 22 13.06 15.83 Russia 15.6313.0615.4126.0316.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.17 9.76 Russia 7.1713.697.2913.278.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:08.86 1:29.87 Russia 1:08.86DNF1:15.331:28.771:45.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 25 9.86 14.48 Russia 14.9113.0815.449.8616.45
Skewb First round 22 16.19 18.48 Russia 26.0316.2916.1922.1916.96

Alexander Shishkov (Александр Шишков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.11 14.13 Russia 15.7712.1114.6915.0112.68
First round 15 10.03 13.30 Russia 10.0311.6414.1214.1320.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.63 4.82 Russia 4.273.635.985.904.30
First round 4 2.95 3.52 Russia 3.185.513.462.953.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:06.50 1:19.54 Russia 1:25.421:06.501:29.351:15.191:18.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 23.38 31.33 Russia 34.0129.9636.4223.3830.02

Alexey Polyashov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.89 13.37 Russia 11.8913.5413.4213.1417.15
First round 11 10.70 12.74 Russia 12.9410.7013.1312.5312.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 17.66 20.76 Russia 24.4725.6919.1517.6618.65

Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.95 11.15 Russia 14.0312.069.9511.3110.08
Second round 5 8.03 10.77 Russia 9.408.0311.2512.1711.66
First round 4 10.00 10.85 Russia 10.6210.0011.4110.5212.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.47 4.19 Russia 3.044.694.971.474.84
First round 8 3.24 4.30 Russia 3.404.475.035.293.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.31 51.96 Russia 53.2155.5840.3151.5451.12
First round 6 41.44 48.18 Russia 53.521:09.1141.4441.7049.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.64 1:31.80 Russia 1:37.391:34.221:30.741:29.641:30.45
First round 5 1:26.80 1:34.87 Russia 1:26.801:27.151:29.841:47.631:47.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.84 19.36 Russia 16.8318.9222.9115.8422.34
First round 5 16.88 19.89 Russia 20.7220.7218.2420.9816.88
Megaminx Final 6 1:16.35 1:24.82 Russia 1:16.351:33.061:23.791:43.171:17.61
Pyraminx Final 7 5.29 7.51 Russia 9.875.297.007.038.50
First round 4 3.89 5.98 Russia 3.896.075.926.365.94
Skewb Final 5 5.43 8.53 Russia 9.059.4211.655.437.12
First round 5 7.80 8.52 Russia 7.8313.557.808.489.26
Square-1 Final 10 23.90 34.77 Russia 42.9433.6032.8037.9123.90

Andrey Radaev (Андрей Радаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.03 18.35 Russia 17.2519.1418.6620.1517.03
First round 26 15.09 18.56 Russia 18.4819.4520.6417.7615.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.16 6.00 Russia 4.167.336.726.634.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 55.57 1:19.26 Russia 1:02.1955.57DNF1:12.191:43.39
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:55.43 2:06.49 Russia 2:15.331:59.592:30.441:55.432:04.55
Megaminx Final 11 1:53.03 2:05.63 Russia 1:56.531:53.032:09.602:10.762:18.87

Artem Kosarev (Артем Косарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.35 9.36 Russia 7.359.669.548.8810.96
Second round 1 7.80 8.91 Russia 8.327.809.2310.829.17
First round 1 7.72 8.91 Russia 9.298.989.097.728.66
Pyraminx Final 3 6.22 7.21 Russia 7.537.646.226.479.27
First round 8 4.97 6.87 Russia 4.9711.316.256.897.48
Skewb Final 10 5.66 11.65 Russia 14.385.6613.599.2412.11
First round 7 6.27 9.83 Russia 7.8111.6711.0610.626.27

Artem Sheptun (Артем Шептун) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 35.86 38.38 Russia 51.3736.9939.3135.8638.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.80 13.63 Russia 14.0511.6415.2017.6810.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:19.46 Russia DNF2:19.46
Megaminx Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 32 9.36 17.58 Russia 9.3616.5217.3918.8420.22
Skewb First round 24 15.35 18.98 Russia 23.4322.6315.3516.5117.81
Square-1 Final 16 1:09.61 Russia DNF1:09.61

Artem Zubarev (Артем Зубарев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.06 15.30 Russia 16.5116.3514.1114.0615.43
First round 20 13.11 15.52 Russia 13.9916.1013.1116.4819.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.66 6.69 Russia 6.538.376.484.667.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 44.53 1:00.78 Russia 1:12.4844.5357.0952.76DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:34.42 1:53.30 Russia 1:56.191:59.671:48.201:55.501:34.42
First round 9 1:43.88 1:45.61 Russia 1:45.741:46.631:43.881:50.231:44.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 22.92 29.81 Russia 29.3822.9232.6253.4527.43
Megaminx Final 8 1:30.62 1:39.45 Russia 1:43.062:45.131:35.761:39.521:30.62
Skewb First round 11 6.91 11.12 Russia 11.519.616.9117.5512.25

Arthur Rodionov (Артур Родионов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 27.98 32.97 Russia 36.5432.02DNF30.3427.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.87 10.80 Russia 8.8814.09DNF9.438.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 29 9.49 15.08 Russia 9.4915.1914.3215.7216.02
Square-1 Final 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Bogdan Pominov (Богдан Поминов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.29 21.28 Russia 22.0916.2923.8322.6919.06
First round 33 16.96 22.50 Russia 16.9619.2426.5931.3521.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.99 6.10 Russia 6.126.719.205.473.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:06.20 Russia 2:16.252:06.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 47.25 50.09 Russia 47.2547.3550.2252.7153.51
Pyraminx First round 36 18.49 20.28 Russia 18.4931.4418.6522.0920.09
Skewb First round 21 13.06 18.18 Russia 28.7923.3716.9713.0614.20
Square-1 Final 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Daniil Samusev (Даниил Самусев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 57.33 1:05.48 Russia 1:11.941:12.2557.6957.331:06.80

Daniil Shorohov (Даниил Шорохов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.66 16.82 Russia 14.6512.6617.1718.6319.55
First round 23 13.01 17.95 Russia 13.0118.1416.0719.6420.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:41.17 Russia 1:41.171:47.41

Danil Nikolaev (Данил Николаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 19.78 21.47 Russia 22.4619.7821.1522.8720.81
First round 34 20.75 22.96 Russia 26.8321.4523.7123.7220.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.34 10.77 Russia 14.7312.808.4711.047.34
Pyraminx First round 33 16.11 17.80 Russia 16.8522.7720.0616.5016.11

Danila Rogozhnikov (Данила Рогожников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.76 10.93 Russia 10.7910.319.7611.7011.92
Second round 2 8.02 10.35 Russia 8.029.8712.1711.0510.12
First round 5 10.07 10.87 Russia 10.0710.9411.2610.4012.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.20 5.21 Russia 6.944.204.736.154.76
First round 10 3.86 4.39 Russia 4.593.864.525.844.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.85 42.56 Russia 48.2440.4941.3145.8736.85
First round 3 38.75 42.49 Russia 38.7550.7841.5540.1145.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:20.41 1:25.90 Russia 1:32.861:23.301:23.121:31.291:20.41
First round 3 1:22.19 1:26.20 Russia 1:22.191:26.061:28.351:25.291:27.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.89 18.41 Russia 14.8918.3847.0014.9621.88
First round 1 15.46 16.10 Russia 15.9015.4615.8916.5218.32
Megaminx Final 4 1:19.57 1:22.39 Russia 1:25.081:21.731:19.571:25.831:20.35
Pyraminx First round 18 6.76 9.80 Russia DNF9.386.768.9311.08
Skewb First round 19 8.57 15.75 Russia 13.578.5715.8417.8525.10
Square-1 Final 11 30.78 41.34 Russia 47.3952.4630.7839.6836.94

Darya Belonogova - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.22 10.77 Russia 10.2213.3110.4910.4911.34
Second round 9 9.07 11.87 Russia 9.0712.4513.529.6415.30
First round 7 10.51 11.80 Russia 13.1812.0010.5111.6311.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.77 4.87 Russia 4.105.195.325.432.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:24.06 1:30.23 Russia 1:31.421:34.761:24.061:30.091:29.17
First round 4 1:23.58 1:34.08 Russia 1:34.251:32.771:35.211:36.771:23.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:33.91 DNF Russia DNF3:33.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.88 23.01 Russia 21.5623.4117.8824.0524.74
First round 8 16.70 22.33 Russia 18.3923.8125.3124.7916.70
Megaminx Final 7 1:16.77 1:34.45 Russia 1:34.121:32.551:36.681:45.791:16.77
Pyraminx Final 5 5.59 7.33 Russia 8.647.557.896.555.59
First round 9 6.13 6.91 Russia 6.138.386.467.306.97
Skewb Final 2 3.68 5.78 Russia 6.413.688.175.115.82
First round 2 2.96 5.79 Russia 5.796.802.965.466.11
Square-1 Final 6 17.27 20.84 Russia 21.9222.6817.2720.5020.11

Dmitrii Berezhnoi (Дмитрий Бережной) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 34.40 38.78 Russia 34.4042.7935.4938.07DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.73 11.11 Russia 14.2811.059.027.7313.27
Pyraminx First round 37 10.18 22.07 Russia 31.6119.4810.18DNF15.11
Skewb First round 28 12.19 29.26 Russia 37.3721.8412.19DNF28.56

Dmitrii Deringer (Дмитрий Дерингер) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 16.12 20.32 Russia 18.6816.1223.49DNF18.80
Pyraminx First round 21 9.31 10.44 Russia 9.3111.209.3510.7711.83

Dmitriy Prikhodko (Дмитрий Приходько) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 28.24 33.78 Russia 41.4730.8235.4028.2435.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.96 7.82 Russia 6.049.309.608.124.96

Egor Kireev (Егор Киреев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 29.30 39.54 Russia 47.6039.4941.1229.3038.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.43 16.09 Russia 9.4313.8218.1716.2927.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 30 8.40 15.95 Russia 18.4728.7215.958.4013.42
Skewb First round 25 20.61 21.35 Russia 20.8123.2422.4020.6120.84

Egor Potapov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.48 12.42 Russia 15.0512.3011.4811.7413.23
First round 13 12.65 13.20 Russia 12.8013.1615.3712.6513.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.87 4.03 Russia 3.692.874.683.735.36
First round 6 2.12 4.11 Russia 3.893.814.994.632.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:01.27 1:09.65 Russia 1:08.931:06.051:13.971:01.271:17.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 37.80 46.33 Russia 43.8046.8257.1848.3737.80
Pyraminx Final 1 4.97 5.41 Russia 4.975.225.845.166.03
First round 2 3.61 5.85 Russia 3.616.046.175.865.66
Skewb Final 9 7.27 10.66 Russia 9.4913.907.2721.448.58
First round 9 8.11 10.20 Russia 14.4710.5111.908.198.11

Grigoriy Barashkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.68 10.78 Russia 12.7911.478.6810.6310.24
Second round 4 7.88 10.54 Russia 9.747.8812.4512.459.43
First round 2 8.16 9.47 Russia 9.419.5310.518.169.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.88 3.26 Russia 3.772.942.883.063.97
First round 3 3.18 3.44 Russia 3.183.293.643.394.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.04 43.87 Russia 43.9144.0449.8943.6740.04
First round 5 37.31 46.87 Russia 44.4837.3149.6247.9348.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.98 1:37.65 Russia 1:32.981:33.251:44.421:44.161:35.55
First round 7 1:32.53 1:38.42 Russia 1:41.031:36.661:37.581:32.531:49.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.77 16.32 Russia 15.3214.7717.7819.5815.87
First round 2 13.49 16.17 Russia 18.6715.7721.0013.4914.08
Megaminx Final 3 1:11.29 1:13.72 Russia 1:18.251:11.291:13.281:14.301:13.59
Pyraminx Final 2 4.75 5.63 Russia 5.80DNF5.825.284.75
First round 1 4.84 5.42 Russia 5.604.845.664.996.32
Skewb Final 1 3.82 5.46 Russia 5.864.655.867.573.82
First round 1 3.90 4.50 Russia 5.065.194.073.904.37
Square-1 Final 8 26.77 32.88 Russia 43.6035.4431.0332.1826.77

Ilia Murmulyak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.95 10.33 Russia 11.6810.3210.499.9510.17
Second round 3 9.35 10.50 Russia 10.719.3510.8113.339.97
First round 10 9.92 12.64 Russia 16.1111.1717.609.9210.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.15 5.20 Russia 5.054.154.457.186.10
First round 7 3.07 4.20 Russia 8.563.075.113.464.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.33 36.14 Russia 41.3639.8829.3336.3132.22
First round 1 33.32 36.45 Russia 33.3243.8736.6536.2936.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.64 1:04.57 Russia 1:08.1457.641:01.841:03.721:09.49
First round 2 1:00.68 1:06.62 Russia 1:11.431:06.001:02.431:00.681:11.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.52 19.21 Russia 18.7918.5229.0418.6720.18
First round 7 18.79 21.62 Russia 19.5926.3618.7927.7518.90
Megaminx Final 1 1:01.95 1:05.67 Russia 1:01.951:08.561:04.021:18.041:04.44

Ilia Sesunin (Илья Сесюнин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 16.33 18.91 Russia 21.2816.3319.0716.3921.39
First round 29 17.78 19.19 Russia 17.7818.6917.9120.9723.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.84 7.62 Russia 6.86DNF5.848.397.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 51.48 Russia 51.481:01.74
Pyraminx First round 28 13.44 15.05 Russia 18.4215.6414.5013.4415.02
Skewb First round 26 17.82 21.95 Russia 18.95DNF18.8828.0117.82

Ilshat Sadykov (Ильшат Садыков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 18.02 20.51 Russia 22.4618.0219.9624.1419.11
First round 27 16.22 18.68 Russia 20.3825.5518.0317.6316.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.10 9.03 Russia 7.1011.827.4110.908.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 37.11 56.39 Russia 1:23.0137.111:09.3555.3944.42
Pyraminx First round 34 11.69 19.32 Russia 21.3521.0411.6915.5724.61
Skewb First round 27 15.04 25.55 Russia 41.8433.4215.0420.1823.04

Ivan Pugin (Иван Пугин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 20.46 23.32 Russia 26.7520.4626.5022.1521.31
First round 35 19.87 23.46 Russia 19.8721.5928.1920.6128.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.05 7.58 Russia 7.568.036.057.467.73
Pyraminx First round 17 5.97 9.65 Russia 5.9710.6716.319.748.54

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.75 11.43 Russia 11.7811.829.7511.7610.74
Second round 6 8.15 10.83 Russia 9.288.1511.3412.0111.87
First round 6 9.90 11.47 Russia 9.9012.5111.8210.8511.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.32 3.82 Russia 3.012.324.386.644.06
First round 1 2.76 3.14 Russia 2.763.563.483.132.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.00 34.49 Russia 37.5832.0032.4733.4137.93
First round 2 34.76 37.95 Russia 39.3739.5435.8638.6234.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.36 1:02.53 Russia 59.361:04.551:08.051:02.501:00.55
First round 1 1:01.41 1:04.97 Russia 1:06.731:07.161:02.491:05.701:01.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:04.52 DNF Russia DNF3:04.523:32.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.80 14.74 Russia 11.8014.2717.4013.9715.99
First round 3 14.66 17.55 Russia 19.6415.3527.3017.6514.66
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.13 1:10.61 Russia 1:24.441:09.721:09.131:09.181:12.93
Pyraminx Final 6 5.97 7.44 Russia 7.8712.365.977.447.00
First round 7 4.71 6.85 Russia 6.425.918.214.719.97
Skewb First round 13 6.09 12.03 Russia 9.3214.10DNF6.0912.67

Kirill Levchuk (Кирилл Левчук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.16 14.77 Russia 15.2324.3313.1614.0415.04
First round 17 12.92 14.48 Russia 14.9013.7714.9014.7812.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.75 4.91 Russia 5.298.585.063.754.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:03.33 1:09.15 Russia 1:13.391:03.331:04.881:14.101:09.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:00.31 2:12.91 Russia 2:04.182:22.352:21.142:00.312:13.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 28.03 32.01 Russia 31.3128.0334.691:02.0630.02
Megaminx Final 13 2:16.96 DNF Russia 2:54.702:16.962:31.96DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 12 7.32 8.31 Russia 7.3212.368.458.278.20
Skewb First round 12 9.46 11.15 Russia 10.8812.069.4611.8210.75
Square-1 Final 4 17.48 18.85 Russia 19.2119.8417.4818.9918.34

Lev Aronov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.22 13.09 Russia 15.5612.2212.6213.2213.43
First round 12 10.65 12.95 Russia 13.3914.6613.5111.9610.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.93 6.75 Russia 8.016.257.184.936.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 59.59 1:02.68 Russia 1:03.771:01.351:02.9159.591:05.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.09 20.62 Russia 19.8621.2821.0820.9218.09
First round 10 16.34 23.74 Russia 16.3420.9627.3426.7623.50
Megaminx Final 10 1:54.50 2:02.35 Russia 2:14.851:54.501:56.072:00.412:10.56
Pyraminx First round 13 7.30 8.44 Russia 9.358.4210.127.307.54
Skewb Final 8 8.00 10.17 Russia 8.0012.8110.6310.009.87
First round 8 6.29 10.18 Russia DNF12.046.296.5111.98
Square-1 Final 2 11.65 14.99 Russia 11.6517.7511.7116.5416.72

Lev Bruskov (Лев Брусков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 20.33 24.77 Russia 22.4928.6724.4920.3327.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.43 6.91 Russia 7.746.769.136.244.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 27 8.72 14.86 Russia 8.7216.2715.1113.1921.74

Marat Karimov (Марат Каримов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 21.04 25.62 Russia 21.6926.9428.2234.7121.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.48 7.49 Russia 7.445.488.067.377.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 58.96 Russia 58.96DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 8.42 9.85 Russia 9.629.3811.278.4210.56
Skewb First round 30 4.08 DNF Russia DNF10.814.0810.65DNF

Matvey Burkov (Матвей Бурков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 29.55 32.05 Russia 32.0932.4429.5533.4431.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.25 8.80 Russia DNF9.838.507.258.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:50.49 Russia 1:54.981:50.49
Pyraminx First round 20 7.21 10.08 Russia 13.5511.179.177.219.90
Skewb First round 29 15.29 30.71 Russia 15.2931.88DNF32.3627.89

Maxim Arabskii (Максим Арабский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 44.31 54.94 Russia 54.1557.5353.1544.31DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.97 14.26 Russia 14.119.9717.3211.3619.50
Pyraminx First round 26 12.29 14.65 Russia 14.5216.8215.0114.4212.29

Maxim Kudryashov (Максим Кудряшов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.62 15.74 Russia 16.2316.2519.0213.6214.74
First round 21 12.39 15.76 Russia 16.0618.8517.5612.3913.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.99 5.91 Russia 5.756.415.583.999.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 57.61 1:02.93 Russia 57.611:08.061:04.0159.061:05.73
First round 10 55.40 1:00.07 Russia 1:03.4658.1455.401:02.8159.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:56.69 2:05.68 Russia 1:58.592:38.101:56.692:16.622:01.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 25.59 34.00 Russia 50.0125.5934.4134.2333.35
Megaminx Final 15 2:52.60 Russia 3:04.192:52.60
Pyraminx First round 16 7.62 9.32 Russia 7.6210.808.4411.678.71
Square-1 Final 13 33.74 47.50 Russia 40.7653.9233.7456.4147.81

Michael Prikhodko (Михаил Приходько) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 50.84 1:12.05 Russia 2:15.461:12.771:06.841:16.5450.84

Mikhey Berezuk (Михей Березюк) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.64 15.14 Russia 16.7211.6417.3712.8215.89
First round 16 12.98 13.96 Russia 13.6613.9517.2014.2712.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.15 5.73 Russia 5.405.326.596.485.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.50 58.13 Russia 55.031:03.3855.991:14.4951.50
First round 7 49.17 54.43 Russia 53.9049.1757.1052.281:07.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:01.06 2:08.98 Russia 2:07.922:57.302:04.732:14.292:01.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.09 51.40 Russia DNF27.0927.3551.651:15.21
First round 11 19.67 26.69 Russia 33.3819.6726.6824.1529.23
Pyraminx First round 14 5.97 8.76 Russia 9.0011.587.815.979.46
Square-1 Final 14 25.48 1:01.04 Russia 1:11.4952.8325.48DNF58.79

Nikolay Kirochkin (Николай Кирочкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 18.39 21.89 Russia 21.6518.3922.7621.2623.60
First round 32 18.33 22.18 Russia 22.7223.8725.2818.3319.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.95 6.32 Russia 6.899.925.964.956.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:22.64 1:36.50 Russia 1:22.641:34.711:55.341:40.761:34.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 51.91 Russia 51.91DNF
Megaminx Final 14 2:39.84 Russia 3:02.302:39.84
Pyraminx First round 22 9.78 10.56 Russia 9.8511.849.789.9816.07
Skewb First round 17 11.55 14.79 Russia 11.5513.8012.9421.2417.62

Pavel Eroshkin (Павел Ерошкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.90 12.21 Russia 16.699.9013.2312.1311.28
Second round 8 10.65 11.05 Russia 11.1613.0210.6810.6511.31
First round 8 10.41 12.13 Russia 10.8413.1110.4112.43DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.73 4.07 Russia 4.774.013.782.734.43
First round 5 3.10 4.06 Russia 3.104.854.103.235.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.38 49.35 Russia 52.6045.8454.5545.3849.60
First round 4 40.63 46.33 Russia 40.6345.6859.1545.6247.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:28.14 1:39.25 Russia 1:47.081:45.201:28.141:38.131:34.43
First round 8 1:36.81 1:39.40 Russia 1:39.091:47.611:36.811:36.981:42.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.52 22.47 Russia 21.8516.5223.0622.5123.16
First round 9 19.89 23.42 Russia 25.3426.2822.1319.8922.78
Megaminx Final 5 1:12.53 1:23.10 Russia 1:20.921:30.441:38.671:12.531:17.93
Pyraminx Final 8 6.62 7.72 Russia 6.627.217.918.038.13
First round 6 4.44 6.46 Russia 5.966.097.324.448.92
Skewb First round 31 4.48 DNF Russia DNF4.486.50DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 5 13.57 19.13 Russia 14.7913.5727.2115.3831.99

Pavel Nalimov (Павел Налимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.55 17.90 Russia 21.8715.5516.7819.0517.88
First round 28 17.41 18.74 Russia 18.2918.8719.0517.4119.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.79 5.89 Russia 4.927.626.754.795.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:10.72 1:23.57 Russia 1:34.641:21.801:14.27DNF1:10.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:15.46 Russia DNF2:15.46
Pyraminx First round 23 8.74 12.12 Russia 9.4517.0915.0511.858.74
Skewb First round 15 8.68 13.54 Russia 15.1013.4212.3014.898.68
Square-1 Final 12 31.75 44.53 Russia 41.58DNF39.6331.7552.37

Roman Kaigorodov (Роман Кайгородов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.83 18.46 Russia 17.5814.8320.7521.5517.06
First round 25 13.90 18.41 Russia 20.9715.9827.4113.9018.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.55 6.94 Russia 6.507.384.556.938.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:17.63 1:24.85 Russia 1:17.631:48.231:26.321:22.981:25.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 28.73 42.23 Russia 28.7340.27DNF51.9534.46
Pyraminx Final 10 9.09 10.81 Russia 9.6311.5511.2412.789.09
First round 10 6.83 8.01 Russia 8.018.156.837.8710.87
Skewb Final 6 7.76 9.58 Russia 7.768.8612.058.2411.65
First round 6 7.02 9.04 Russia 7.119.487.0210.7210.54

Roman Leparsky (Роман Лепарский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 18.63 20.13 Russia 18.6319.6419.7824.3020.96
First round 36 18.50 23.47 Russia 29.4031.1119.7421.2718.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.99 8.04 Russia 7.596.997.739.138.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:14.46 1:21.53 Russia 1:26.471:21.541:14.461:24.611:18.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:26.87 DNF Russia DNF3:26.875:09.04
Skewb Final 7 4.99 9.91 Russia 9.364.9911.7610.2510.13
First round 10 6.05 10.39 Russia DNF9.946.057.9113.33

Sergey Kharitonov (Сергей Харитонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 10.46 12.33 Russia 11.7316.7210.4611.7113.54
First round 9 11.10 12.33 Russia 17.7911.1013.6811.5711.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.16 3.68 Russia 4.154.073.163.463.50
First round 9 3.69 4.36 Russia 4.144.394.553.694.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.07 59.38 Russia 1:01.211:02.221:05.0754.7150.07
First round 9 49.99 58.78 Russia 59.6559.811:17.1756.8849.99
Pyraminx Final 9 6.07 8.24 Russia 9.226.079.259.536.26
First round 5 5.01 6.09 Russia 6.979.255.665.635.01
Skewb Final 4 4.52 6.76 Russia 6.054.526.228.348.02
First round 4 6.73 7.26 Russia 8.0011.896.736.926.86

Sergey Nepushkin (Сергей Непушкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.90 15.09 Russia 16.0915.7513.4316.6811.90
First round 14 11.77 13.21 Russia 13.6911.7716.6312.3513.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.97 5.36 Russia 6.054.725.913.975.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.99 55.73 Russia 54.8756.7655.561:04.0953.99
First round 8 44.21 54.65 Russia 56.0557.3351.7144.2156.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:55.61 2:06.76 Russia 2:12.582:06.331:55.612:10.782:03.16
First round 10 1:53.57 2:02.01 Russia 2:02.022:04.542:10.841:53.571:59.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 24.70 29.49 Russia 27.3331.8729.2636.9524.70
Pyraminx First round 15 6.24 8.81 Russia 7.848.5010.096.2410.29
Skewb First round 14 9.21 12.48 Russia 14.6012.259.2110.6017.55
Square-1 Final 1 9.58 13.05 Russia 9.5820.3211.7214.1913.25

Stepan Mikhailov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 11.56 12.39 Russia 12.6012.6011.5614.6111.96
First round 19 14.02 15.16 Russia 14.7017.5114.6416.1514.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.82 5.52 Russia 5.865.126.943.825.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 57.44 1:08.72 Russia 1:04.651:04.6757.441:16.831:19.11

Sultan Tokbaev (Султан Токбаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.44 11.83 Russia 15.5411.639.4411.3812.49
Second round 10 10.29 12.06 Russia 16.1612.4713.2210.2910.48
First round 18 11.45 14.76 Russia 16.8113.0314.4519.4811.45

Timofey Dudko (Тимофей Дудко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.99 19.32 Russia 19.1418.9919.5525.7919.27
First round 24 16.33 18.05 Russia 20.0719.7317.7516.3316.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.86 7.58 Russia 4.86DNF9.357.286.12
Square-1 Final 9 20.47 34.29 Russia 20.4733.8447.8121.23DNF

Valentin Pershanov (Валентин Першанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 29.88 42.29 Russia 44.0137.5346.8445.3329.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.54 12.79 Russia 9.57DNF12.567.5416.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 16 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 35 16.19 20.21 Russia 18.9023.3118.4223.7316.19
Skewb First round 20 12.58 16.49 Russia 17.9516.2634.4315.2612.58
Square-1 Final 15 58.60 1:14.20 Russia 58.601:13.281:28.14DNF1:01.17

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.18 19.80 Russia 20.6426.6418.7917.1819.98
First round 30 15.81 20.00 Russia 27.1116.6521.8121.5315.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.93 5.91 Russia 5.426.427.315.883.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:02.80 1:08.89 Russia 1:11.081:02.801:07.311:17.581:08.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:47.01 2:03.46 Russia 1:59.421:47.012:05.052:05.902:20.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 35.52 41.67 Russia 49.0735.5242.1741.4241.41
Megaminx Final 9 1:49.13 1:58.72 Russia 1:53.312:29.301:49.132:09.031:53.82
Pyraminx First round 11 7.40 8.03 Russia 8.037.788.2711.437.40
Skewb First round 16 9.74 14.69 Russia 21.0721.8311.1511.869.74
Square-1 Final 7 22.70 32.33 Russia 35.3531.3822.7037.1230.27

Vladimir Tikhonenko (Владимир Тихоненко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.72 12.20 Russia 12.489.7210.6313.5013.59
Second round 7 8.67 10.85 Russia 13.2310.5311.528.6710.49
First round 3 8.38 10.37 Russia 10.5511.658.389.9010.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.68 4.22 Russia 4.834.054.303.684.31
First round 2 2.79 3.39 Russia 3.943.243.552.793.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 41.78 DNF Russia 41.7848.09DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.42 1:32.58 Russia 1:33.991:29.761:33.981:24.421:37.18
First round 6 1:25.40 1:36.39 Russia 1:31.901:25.401:39.451:43.231:37.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.27 17.02 Russia 11.2715.7119.1320.4416.22
First round 4 16.22 17.75 Russia 18.7716.6217.8516.2219.35
Megaminx Final 12 1:59.54 DNF Russia 1:59.54DNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.52 7.30 Russia 7.5811.176.657.685.52
First round 3 5.04 5.88 Russia 5.865.047.576.465.32
Skewb Final 3 4.74 6.69 Russia 7.614.745.837.796.63
First round 3 6.71 6.86 Russia 7.016.7110.906.766.82
Square-1 Final 3 10.85 15.75 Russia 22.2910.8510.8924.7514.08

Zakhar Budnikov (Захар Будников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 1:02.99 1:07.93 Russia 1:05.721:11.781:19.141:06.301:02.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 12.64 16.90 Russia DNF12.6420.7714.2815.65
Pyraminx First round 31 13.12 16.74 Russia 13.7413.1215.9520.53DNF
Skewb First round 23 17.00 18.87 Russia 18.3623.1118.8819.3717.00