Bulgarian Open 2018


Date
Feb 10, 2018
City
Sofia, Bulgaria
Venue

Technical University of Sofia

Address
ул. „Росарио“, 1756 София (1 Rosario street, 1756 Sofia)
Details

ТУ-София, Блок 3. (Campus 3), room 3239

Organizers
Borislav Marchovski, Hanneke Rijks, Mihai Căpăţinescu, and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegates
Mihai Căpăţinescu and Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van Bruchem

Information

First WCA competition in Bulgaria. Maximum 1 guest per competitor. Registration fee to be paid in the venue on the day of the competition.

The address of the Technical university of Sofia is 8 Kliment Ohridski boulevard, but the entrance of the venue is on Rosario street.

Първо състезание на WCA в България. Позволени са максимум 1 гост за състезател (лимит на стаята).
Адресът на Технически университет - гр. София е бул. "Климент Охридски" 8, но входът към блок 3 е откъм ул. Росарио.

Two weeks before the competition, registered competitors will be requested by email to confirm their participation. Registered competitors must reply at least three days before the competition, otherwise they may be removed from the competitor list.

Events
Main event
Competitors
93
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 5 лв. (Bulgarian Lev).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivaylo Tanev won with an average of 11.23 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lir Ukaj finished second (11.73) and Ting Sheng Bao Yang finished third (12.66).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Tanev 9.86 11.23 Bulgaria 9.8610.0010.6313.0718.68
2 Lir Ukaj 10.09 11.73 France 10.8413.0212.6610.0911.70
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.13 12.66 Spain 12.1312.7412.5014.3612.74
4 Mihai Căpăţinescu 9.97 12.84 Romania 9.9712.0411.5315.4714.94
5 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.01 13.37 Peru 13.0114.8713.0513.8413.23
6 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 13.27 14.26 Bulgaria 14.2014.1713.2714.7914.40
7 Georgi Angelov 13.40 14.68 Bulgaria 13.4015.9814.6714.3215.05
8 Svetoslav Velchev 13.94 14.74 Bulgaria 14.1913.9415.5215.0215.02

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Tanev 7.94 9.12 NR Bulgaria 10.248.147.948.9923.61
2 Lir Ukaj 10.98 11.32 France 11.0211.0714.3611.8710.98
3 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 9.69 12.34 Bulgaria 9.6912.1312.2113.6412.69
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.82 12.36 Spain 11.0413.1312.9010.8215.07
5 Georgi Angelov 11.48 12.44 Bulgaria 12.6211.9711.4812.7415.75
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 11.98 13.04 Peru 12.4813.6714.3611.9812.97
7 Svetoslav Velchev 12.10 13.09 Bulgaria 12.4414.4114.2512.5912.10
8 Mihai Căpăţinescu 12.92 13.92 Romania 14.5713.0814.1017.3912.92
9 Gianpierre Ponce 11.53 13.98 Peru 16.3312.7018.3911.5312.91
10 Nikolai Petrov 13.07 14.45 Bulgaria 14.0113.3513.0717.1615.99
11 Ron van Bruchem 12.44 14.47 Netherlands 15.1722.9212.4414.3413.91
12 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 13.53 16.02 Romania 14.7519.9814.9118.4013.53
13 Mircea Simionica 14.51 16.13 Romania 23.5815.9616.7114.5115.73
14 Esra Mehmedova 16.22 17.00 Bulgaria 16.2222.7617.2717.4716.26
15 Georgi Nikola Trayanov 14.27 17.31 Bulgaria 14.2717.7120.3319.1315.08
16 Todor Enikov 14.55 17.48 Bulgaria 17.9417.0414.5517.4618.56
17 Aleksandar Arsovski 16.38 17.70 NR North Macedonia 18.9116.6117.5816.3819.02
18 Pavlin Dimitrov 17.07 18.08 Bulgaria 17.3317.0719.6117.2920.04
19 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 13.16 18.43 Bulgaria 16.0913.1622.1521.4217.78
20 Kristyan Yochev 14.85 19.08 Bulgaria 28.0515.2514.8522.8619.14
21 Plamen Mahladzhanov 17.97 19.84 Bulgaria 17.9720.0021.0918.4322.52
22 Aleksandar Angelov 17.06 19.92 Bulgaria 20.7419.1122.4319.9217.06
23 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 17.98 20.18 Bulgaria 18.7317.9821.4221.5720.39
24 Stefan Stoichev 15.59 20.38 Bulgaria 15.5919.0421.9728.6220.13
25 Stanislav Petrov Zlatev 18.85 20.53 Bulgaria 19.9620.2221.4118.8521.80
26 Nikolai Todorov 17.21 20.68 Bulgaria 17.2119.5723.5918.8925.37
27 Velin Doychev 19.04 20.90 Bulgaria 20.5321.0819.0421.1021.90
28 Viktor Velev 20.74 21.34 Bulgaria 21.3647.3521.5921.0820.74
29 Alexandar Dimitrov 18.30 22.22 Bulgaria 20.7221.2924.6618.3027.42
30 Vladislav Dimitrov 18.98 23.07 Bulgaria 25.2228.9118.9819.2024.80
31 Nikola Pavlovski 16.02 23.29 Bulgaria 22.8324.2726.9116.0222.77
32 Toni Petrov Karamanliev 20.21 23.98 Bulgaria 25.1222.5820.2124.2425.54
33 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 21.18 24.08 Turkey 24.1837.1021.5921.1826.47
34 Stanislava Bankova 19.66 24.16 Bulgaria 23.8119.6634.5523.8624.81
35 Dimitar Filipov 21.33 24.83 Bulgaria 21.6930.1126.8521.3325.94
36 Kristian Petkov 21.50 25.79 Bulgaria 27.3821.5021.7728.2130.09
37 Karlos Ngyuen 24.23 26.11 Bulgaria 26.9124.2328.0225.5225.91
38 Kristina Kostova 21.96 26.55 Bulgaria 21.9625.6537.0726.4127.60
39 Simeon Atanasov 20.29 27.13 Bulgaria 41.4325.4232.3820.2923.59
40 Yassen Efremov 22.57 27.33 Bulgaria 22.5731.4526.5924.9930.40
41 Zvezdin Besarabov 25.75 27.54 Bulgaria 25.9125.7545.7729.5527.15
42 Borislav Marchovski 23.59 27.67 Bulgaria 42.7929.8426.9826.2023.59
43 Samuil Nikolov 26.64 30.69 Bulgaria 28.9530.3332.7926.6435.86
44 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 29.06 31.05 Bulgaria 34.4730.8129.0630.8731.46
45 Bianca Maria Stanciu 29.05 31.56 Romania 32.5832.4729.6229.0534.97
46 Stoil Kalev 25.65 31.89 Bulgaria 33.3235.1930.8325.6531.52
47 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 25.62 32.06 Bulgaria 35.5325.6228.8631.7936.01
48 Bojidar Grekov 29.00 34.85 Bulgaria 35.7129.0029.5839.6739.25
49 Georgi Bosakov 30.95 35.27 Bulgaria 35.1332.1654.2330.9538.53
50 George Hristev 29.77 35.37 Bulgaria 29.7734.3736.4435.3037.48
51 Mario Velikov Mitonchev 25.35 35.92 Bulgaria 25.3539.9140.7037.1230.73
52 Nikolai Nalbantov 30.15 36.07 Bulgaria 32.2837.76DNF38.1630.15
53 Atanas Krasimirov Raichev 34.98 37.41 Bulgaria 37.8938.0134.9842.0836.34
54 Esin Mehmedova 27.20 37.95 Bulgaria DNF34.5341.9337.4027.20
55 Alexa Vladimirova Alexieva 32.17 38.04 Bulgaria 37.6043.0235.7140.8232.17
56 Nikola Bozhilov 36.36 39.08 Bulgaria 39.3038.6940.8939.2536.36
57 Dobromir Cvetanov Triforov 37.40 39.38 Bulgaria 40.5656.3538.6738.9137.40
58 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 39.36 44.63 Bulgaria 39.3643.0645.5745.2645.57
59 Hanneke Rijks 48.76 52.78 Netherlands 52.1356.3955.9148.7650.30
60 Konstantin Stefanov Hristov 25.24 DNF Bulgaria 25.24DNF41.88DNF32.40

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivaylo Tanev 9.26 10.36 Bulgaria 9.2611.5810.3310.7610.00
2 Lir Ukaj 9.91 10.89 France 9.9111.6913.7110.3610.61
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.07 11.27 Spain 11.1219.7311.4811.0711.21
4 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 12.27 12.83 Bulgaria 12.2712.3114.2113.4412.75
5 Gianpierre Ponce 13.06 13.54 Peru 13.7414.7113.4613.4313.06
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 11.95 13.66 Peru 12.3214.1614.5114.9411.95
7 Ron van Bruchem 10.52 13.82 Netherlands 12.5614.6110.5214.2815.50
8 Georgi Angelov 13.52 14.34 Bulgaria 13.5213.5716.3315.2814.16
9 Nikolai Petrov 13.81 14.95 Bulgaria 14.5916.1214.1513.8123.54
10 Mircea Simionica 11.89 15.52 Romania 12.6119.8814.0625.0911.89
11 Svetoslav Velchev 12.73 15.52 Bulgaria 12.7318.8414.3413.3721.18
12 Todor Enikov 15.13 16.16 Bulgaria 15.1317.8215.5816.5316.38
13 Mihai Căpăţinescu 13.91 17.22 Romania 19.5216.0113.9120.1116.13
14 Pavlin Dimitrov 14.95 17.46 Bulgaria 14.9519.1717.9117.0617.42
15 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 14.33 17.70 Bulgaria 24.4018.6717.3914.3317.04
16 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 14.77 18.11 Romania 14.7719.7917.4423.2217.10
17 Esra Mehmedova 16.11 18.15 Bulgaria 17.3218.2816.1132.5218.85
18 Aleksandar Arsovski 16.36 NR 18.28 North Macedonia 19.3521.1016.3617.7817.72
19 Kristyan Yochev 17.41 18.52 Bulgaria 17.4119.0217.6718.8722.81
20 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 17.51 19.33 Bulgaria 18.4519.5420.8219.9917.51
21 Stanislav Petrov Zlatev 17.29 19.73 Bulgaria 17.2923.6318.3521.3019.55
22 Nikolai Todorov 17.59 20.31 Bulgaria 20.5727.3417.5921.7618.60
23 Aleksandar Angelov 17.40 21.30 Bulgaria 28.3920.7117.4022.0721.12
24 Velin Doychev 18.91 21.31 Bulgaria 21.7022.9519.2828.5418.91
25 Plamen Mahladzhanov 19.54 21.43 Bulgaria 21.3819.5422.0926.4320.82
26 Alexandar Dimitrov 18.44 21.53 Bulgaria 20.7218.4421.3822.4925.38
27 Vladislav Dimitrov 17.26 21.63 Bulgaria 29.7820.5821.4217.2622.90
28 Simeon Atanasov 20.30 21.66 Bulgaria 21.0520.5020.3030.7823.43
29 Georgi Nikola Trayanov 20.57 22.46 Bulgaria 23.7528.1320.5721.8121.82
30 Dimitar Filipov 20.94 23.64 Bulgaria 25.7928.8120.9423.4221.70
31 Viktor Velev 20.76 23.80 Bulgaria 21.7527.1926.9320.7622.73
32 Stefan Stoichev 20.71 23.98 Bulgaria 25.5021.8726.4320.7124.58
33 Nikola Pavlovski 22.82 25.07 Bulgaria 25.9725.5922.8223.6626.54
34 Kristina Kostova 20.18 26.02 Bulgaria 22.1127.4620.1834.1828.49
35 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 23.11 26.10 Bulgaria 27.4524.3027.1323.1126.88
36 Toni Petrov Karamanliev 21.10 26.16 Bulgaria 24.2831.4632.4921.1022.75
37 Yassen Efremov 24.60 26.31 Bulgaria 26.3924.6032.8127.8224.73
38 Borislav Marchovski 25.59 27.30 Bulgaria 26.5529.7526.3129.0425.59
39 Stoil Kalev 25.66 27.64 Bulgaria 26.6935.3527.1725.6629.06
40 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 24.10 28.42 Turkey 28.8326.9324.1029.5036.28
41 Karlos Ngyuen 26.85 29.14 Bulgaria 26.8530.1738.6427.2529.99
42 Samuil Nikolov 26.08 30.56 Bulgaria 26.7734.5426.0830.3839.99
43 Bianca Maria Stanciu 25.34 30.81 Romania 33.7425.3432.0634.9226.63
44 Kristian Petkov 20.50 31.08 Bulgaria 29.4932.4656.6320.5031.30
45 Nikolai Nalbantov 29.08 31.89 Bulgaria 31.0530.2329.0834.8634.40
46 Zvezdin Besarabov 28.51 32.28 Bulgaria 37.7348.3028.5129.8629.24
47 Stanislava Bankova 30.89 32.51 Bulgaria 34.5330.89DNF31.7031.30
48 George Hristev 28.52 33.71 Bulgaria 55.6732.1828.5236.3732.59
49 Atanas Krasimirov Raichev 28.10 34.11 Bulgaria 30.4828.1033.2838.5646.64
50 Esin Mehmedova 25.63 34.56 Bulgaria 25.6337.1841.0829.6236.88
51 Mario Velikov Mitonchev 30.32 35.70 Bulgaria 41.15DNF30.3230.6035.34
52 Dobromir Cvetanov Triforov 30.93 35.74 Bulgaria 30.9342.1440.2032.0434.99
53 Nikola Bozhilov 31.08 35.79 Bulgaria 40.1731.0833.5933.6140.21
54 Konstantin Stefanov Hristov 25.25 35.86 Bulgaria 25.2538.9840.5331.6536.95
55 Yoan Pavlov Ivanov 34.89 36.68 Bulgaria 36.56DNF35.6037.8934.89
56 Bojidar Grekov 33.39 37.88 Bulgaria 39.1037.8436.7144.5333.39
57 Georgi Bosakov 36.15 38.62 Bulgaria 36.7036.1540.8638.3144.14
58 Alexa Vladimirova Alexieva 39.23 41.34 Bulgaria 52.3341.9841.7139.2340.32
59 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 32.66 43.04 Bulgaria 51.7243.7032.6641.1744.26
60 Hanneke Rijks 41.34 43.36 Netherlands 41.3442.3343.5744.1850.44
61 Luboslav Bogdanov 38.73 44.01 Bulgaria 46.2338.7344.5847.0041.22
62 Stanislav Zhelev 42.30 45.20 Bulgaria 42.3047.4445.7043.5246.38
63 Georgi Dzhikov 44.23 45.99 Bulgaria 45.8744.2345.1559.2946.96
64 George Enchev 41.63 46.70 Bulgaria 52.7341.6342.6247.3450.14
65 Nikola Stiliyanov Achev 38.81 47.30 Bulgaria 38.8145.0649.0753.9047.78
66 Kalin Binev 36.69 49.36 Bulgaria 36.6949.491:02.5838.7459.85
67 Ivaylo Enchev 46.18 51.20 Bulgaria 52.5048.2946.1852.821:07.52
68 Tommy Velichkov 50.04 53.78 Bulgaria 50.9850.0452.091:09.1358.27
69 Viktor Ivelinov Kostadinov 46.84 54.26 Bulgaria 49.5758.3646.8457.4455.77
70 Georgi Mihaylov 45.71 55.06 Bulgaria 1:04.1151.0157.3045.7156.86
71 Milen Radkov 51.09 55.49 Bulgaria 59.5851.0953.551:02.8253.34
72 Alex Martin Atanasov 42.25 57.08 Bulgaria 1:03.4455.9354.7642.251:00.54
73 Tzvetomir Tzvetkov 42.54 58.93 Bulgaria 1:05.581:01.6357.9542.5457.21
74 Ivana Razlozhka 44.99 59.41 Bulgaria 1:02.961:54.2651.251:04.0144.99
75 Samuil Dimitrov Danchev 51.92 1:02.84 Bulgaria 51.921:00.861:03.381:09.731:04.27
76 Tihomir Dulev 1:00.30 1:06.56 Bulgaria 1:28.661:09.951:00.861:00.301:08.87
77 Aleksander Gospodinov 54.81 1:09.07 Bulgaria 54.811:20.531:13.791:11.351:02.06
78 John Valov 54.75 1:09.77 Bulgaria 1:33.151:07.0354.751:16.401:05.88
79 Nia Dragomirova Rasheva 59.07 1:12.04 Bulgaria 1:15.771:11.131:13.081:11.9259.07
80 Aleksandar Asenov Stoichkov 1:08.55 1:17.72 Bulgaria 1:27.111:14.991:28.651:11.071:08.55
81 Nikola Markov 1:05.57 1:18.11 Bulgaria 1:14.131:27.601:25.681:14.531:05.57
82 Momchil Vasilev 1:03.94 1:18.57 Bulgaria 1:19.421:26.541:03.941:41.501:09.74
83 Ivaylo Stankov 1:14.38 1:19.60 Bulgaria 1:20.261:14.381:20.401:18.131:24.66
84 Liubomir Nenov 1:02.89 1:28.07 Bulgaria 1:26.841:28.621:32.081:02.891:28.74
85 Sava Venelinov Velinov 58.48 1:29.18 Bulgaria 1:39.0058.481:06.712:05.171:41.84
86 Ivan Vitanov 1:00.62 1:32.88 Bulgaria 1:36.141:24.80DNF1:37.701:00.62
87 Emil Bozukov 1:27.87 1:57.45 Bulgaria 1:55.151:53.902:44.171:27.872:03.29
88 Denica Enikova 1:29.84 2:12.10 Bulgaria 3:47.601:29.842:35.552:06.131:54.63
89 Georgia Bibidaki 1:39.24 2:33.30 Bulgaria 1:39.243:03.042:50.061:46.813:30.83
90 Pavel Yordanov Angelov 1:45.81 DNF Bulgaria 1:45.81DNFDNSDNSDNS
91 Samuel Hristov 1:54.80 DNF Bulgaria 2:30.44DNF1:54.80DNF2:02.58

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 3.14 4.12 France 4.993.143.403.975.64
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.63 4.21 Peru 4.523.914.213.634.50
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.06 4.41 Spain 3.065.816.093.833.60
4 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 4.11 4.66 Bulgaria 4.305.224.454.115.43
5 Mihai Căpăţinescu 3.34 4.71 Romania 3.345.104.104.945.78
6 Svetoslav Velchev 3.55 4.79 Bulgaria 3.605.383.557.765.40
7 Kristyan Yochev 5.16 5.70 Bulgaria 7.515.515.166.355.23
8 Stanislav Petrov Zlatev 5.34 8.47 Bulgaria 5.3410.106.909.588.94

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2.90 3.22 Peru 3.153.253.403.262.90
2 Svetoslav Velchev 2.53 3.59 NR Bulgaria 4.013.764.073.012.53
3 Lir Ukaj 2.36 3.61 France 3.553.725.063.552.36
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.60 4.37 Spain 5.852.603.078.284.19
5 Mihai Căpăţinescu 3.50 4.94 Romania 5.103.505.268.274.47
6 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 3.68 5.13 Bulgaria 4.956.575.883.684.55
7 Kristyan Yochev 4.32 5.18 Bulgaria 4.326.745.025.824.71
8 Stanislav Petrov Zlatev 3.65 6.07 Bulgaria 6.393.656.398.175.42
9 Georgi Angelov 4.19 6.08 Bulgaria 12.894.504.198.794.94
10 Ron van Bruchem 5.86 6.42 Netherlands 7.085.896.29DNF5.86
11 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 5.92 6.68 Bulgaria 6.647.116.287.265.92
12 Todor Enikov 6.45 7.06 Bulgaria 9.427.336.896.456.96
13 Karlos Ngyuen 6.54 7.29 Bulgaria 8.027.596.547.646.65
14 Pavlin Dimitrov 6.14 7.48 Bulgaria 7.548.868.286.616.14
15 Toni Petrov Karamanliev 6.70 7.52 Bulgaria 11.998.856.986.706.72
16 Vladislav Dimitrov 6.60 7.56 Bulgaria 8.186.897.609.746.60
17 Plamen Mahladzhanov 5.78 7.62 Bulgaria 7.879.695.788.446.54
18 Dimitar Filipov 3.92 8.03 Bulgaria 7.938.8110.777.343.92
19 Stefan Stoichev 6.15 8.24 Bulgaria 10.766.157.2310.596.89
20 Gianpierre Ponce 6.35 8.91 Peru 9.507.236.3512.369.99
21 Evgeni Ivanov Tsvetkov 6.75 9.21 Bulgaria 9.078.386.7517.3110.17
22 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 8.21 9.21 Turkey DNF9.308.218.699.63
23 Viktor Velev 5.90 9.22 Bulgaria 14.7912.796.148.725.90
24 Nikolai Petrov 8.33 9.24 Bulgaria 8.338.9428.238.979.80
25 Samuil Nikolov 7.44 9.30 Bulgaria 7.4410.489.3110.468.12
26 Alexandar Dimitrov 6.35 9.93 Bulgaria 9.0511.199.5612.266.35
27 Simeon Atanasov 8.86 9.97 Bulgaria 8.869.2414.019.7710.89
28 Borislav Marchovski 4.43 10.30 Bulgaria 11.0525.649.4910.364.43
29 Konstantin Stefanov Hristov 6.94 10.41 Bulgaria 6.9413.178.43DNF9.63
30 Atanas Krasimirov Raichev 8.62 10.96 Bulgaria 11.2513.8211.809.828.62
31 George Enchev 9.02 11.21 Bulgaria 10.7310.6412.2515.699.02
32 Radostina Duleva 9.12 11.53 Bulgaria 9.1211.8211.8811.0611.70
33 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 9.01 12.02 Romania 11.4611.8512.7513.389.01
34 Luboslav Bogdanov 10.03 12.37 Bulgaria 13.2110.03DNS11.1912.72
35 George Hristev 9.33 12.79 Bulgaria 17.4111.4612.8214.089.33
36 Georgi Dzhikov 8.65 13.26 Bulgaria 11.358.6515.2325.1513.21
37 Georgi Bosakov 11.08 13.26 Bulgaria 13.0311.0815.6617.2811.10
38 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 8.31 14.05 Bulgaria 11.2816.1915.368.3115.51
39 Viktor Ivelinov Kostadinov 12.48 14.96 Bulgaria 17.2415.2414.4012.4815.24
40 Bianca Maria Stanciu 8.47 15.87 Romania 18.5618.2410.8027.968.47
41 Georgi Mihaylov 11.32 16.76 Bulgaria 15.7818.7816.6511.3217.84
42 Kalin Binev 13.46 17.37 Bulgaria 17.0913.4618.8716.1624.36
43 Hanneke Rijks 15.75 17.47 Netherlands 19.3022.2215.7516.6316.47
44 Aleksandar Angelov 8.24 18.37 Bulgaria 9.7025.3142.718.2420.11
45 Georgia Bibidaki 7.39 18.51 Bulgaria 18.0523.2729.4914.207.39
46 Nikola Markov 14.76 18.62 Bulgaria 14.7619.5016.1420.2227.51
47 Nia Dragomirova Rasheva 18.53 21.57 Bulgaria 20.0328.6019.9124.7618.53
48 Tihomir Dulev 15.23 22.19 Bulgaria 37.8330.5419.7415.2316.30
49 Tommy Velichkov 23.41 32.71 Bulgaria 26.4436.03DNF35.6723.41
50 Denica Enikova 39.86 DNF Bulgaria 39.861:36.50DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 41.04 44.33 Spain 44.7943.6844.5341.0449.83
2 Lir Ukaj 40.24 48.72 France 48.7249.2240.2452.3448.22
3 Ron van Bruchem 44.56 53.89 Netherlands 59.6544.5650.5752.7258.38
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 43.11 54.14 Peru 56.2543.1156.6649.7656.42
5 Gianpierre Ponce 50.32 54.98 Peru 50.6558.0850.3257.9256.36
6 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 51.66 55.13 Bulgaria 55.6952.051:11.4557.6451.66
7 Mihai Căpăţinescu 1:01.57 1:02.74 Romania 1:01.751:01.571:03.061:03.411:04.84
8 Mircea Simionica 59.57 1:09.56 Romania 1:13.9059.571:08.611:06.181:22.14
9 Todor Enikov 1:08.83 1:11.22 Bulgaria 1:13.041:08.831:11.171:09.461:36.86
10 Kristyan Yochev 1:11.07 1:17.66 Bulgaria 1:17.831:36.941:11.071:12.291:22.85
11 Svetoslav Velchev 1:03.07 1:19.57 Bulgaria 1:17.921:17.021:23.761:29.411:03.07
12 Borislav Marchovski 1:04.82 1:19.95 Bulgaria DNF1:12.731:21.841:25.281:04.82
13 Nikolai Petrov 1:13.26 1:21.35 Bulgaria 1:33.681:13.261:13.631:52.531:16.74
14 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 1:05.03 1:22.93 Romania 1:05.031:16.86DNF1:22.471:29.45
15 Pavlin Dimitrov 1:24.79 1:42.96 Bulgaria 1:24.791:39.592:06.411:50.831:38.47
16 Stanislav Petrov Zlatev 1:27.46 1:46.64 Bulgaria 1:51.371:38.541:27.461:50.00DNF
17 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 1:37.80 1:48.42 Bulgaria 1:48.811:37.801:44.371:58.131:52.09
18 Georgi Angelov 1:28.72 1:51.70 Bulgaria 2:03.451:44.242:04.541:28.721:47.40
19 Plamen Mahladzhanov 1:53.61 2:00.21 Bulgaria 2:11.232:08.581:58.061:53.981:53.61
20 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 1:42.98 2:00.95 Turkey 2:13.441:44.642:34.852:04.761:42.98
21 Velin Doychev 2:00.40 2:07.17 Bulgaria 2:03.052:13.432:00.402:05.022:19.77
22 Aleksandar Angelov 1:59.55 2:18.28 Bulgaria 1:59.552:32.933:12.162:05.802:16.10
23 Viktor Velev 1:59.82 2:30.35 Bulgaria 2:39.191:59.822:07.90DNF2:43.95
24 Georgi Bosakov 2:16.36 2:55.32 Bulgaria 2:29.39DNF2:38.702:16.363:37.88
25 Bianca Maria Stanciu 2:35.92 Romania 2:35.92DNF
26 Deyan Krasimirov Razlozhki 2:38.45 Bulgaria 2:38.452:48.71
27 Elizabeth Savkova 3:23.44 Bulgaria DNF3:23.44
28 Dimitar Filipov DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF
28 Rosen Emilov Tsogev DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF
28 Toni Petrov Karamanliev DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF
28 Viktor Ivelinov Kostadinov DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:15.53 1:21.52 Spain 1:22.661:22.801:19.091:15.531:27.51
2 Mihai Căpăţinescu 1:23.43 1:30.75 Romania 1:29.821:23.431:31.431:33.641:30.99
3 Lir Ukaj 1:28.66 1:43.40 France 1:50.781:40.171:56.521:28.661:39.26
4 Ron van Bruchem 1:43.25 1:47.10 Netherlands 2:02.811:46.871:43.251:45.061:49.36
5 Mircea Simionica 1:46.41 1:49.38 Romania 2:16.221:46.411:51.021:49.171:47.96
6 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 1:52.47 1:56.85 Bulgaria 2:08.821:52.471:56.751:55.291:58.50
7 Gianpierre Ponce 1:53.35 2:05.72 Peru 1:53.35DNF2:19.512:03.961:53.70
8 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:58.40 2:13.41 Peru 2:17.782:23.471:58.981:58.40DNF
9 Todor Enikov 2:18.88 2:46.46 Bulgaria 2:18.882:50.063:20.512:50.692:38.64
10 Borislav Marchovski 2:35.43 2:47.30 Bulgaria 2:51.953:07.452:35.432:52.052:37.91
11 Kristyan Yochev 2:37.06 3:00.72 Bulgaria 2:52.542:37.063:00.993:08.633:36.53
12 Nikolai Petrov 2:32.61 3:12.61 Bulgaria 3:16.363:04.383:17.102:32.613:19.16
13 Stanislav Petrov Zlatev 3:04.16 3:15.70 Bulgaria 3:28.203:12.143:04.163:48.113:06.75
14 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 2:54.88 3:21.08 Romania 3:34.013:26.733:47.023:02.502:54.88
15 Dimitar Filipov 3:17.56 3:36.85 Bulgaria 3:45.963:24.22DNF3:40.383:17.56
16 Plamen Mahladzhanov 4:15.41 Bulgaria 4:15.414:33.44
17 Atanas Krasimirov Raichev DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mircea Simionica 1:26.04 DNF Romania DNF1:26.04DNF
2 Borislav Marchovski DNF DNF Bulgaria DNFDNFDNF
2 Mihai Căpăţinescu DNF DNF Romania DNFDNFDNS
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 4.08 5.38 NR Turkey 8.575.445.914.804.08
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 5.48 6.43 Spain 5.486.106.646.566.67
3 Lir Ukaj 6.15 7.08 France 9.066.157.666.606.98
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5.68 8.03 Peru 10.056.605.687.4325.21
5 Borislav Marchovski 7.00 9.15 Bulgaria 8.109.819.769.607.00
6 Nikolai Petrov 7.80 9.93 Bulgaria 12.6312.278.717.808.82
7 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev 7.54 10.61 Bulgaria 15.0713.4210.527.547.89
8 Mihai Căpăţinescu 8.22 10.97 Romania 8.2210.6814.7911.8110.42
9 George Hristev 9.75 11.33 Bulgaria 16.5912.459.999.7511.56
10 Karlos Ngyuen 8.30 11.55 Bulgaria 11.8511.968.3010.8911.92
11 Alexa Vladimirova Alexieva 9.85 12.06 Bulgaria 11.7510.509.8515.8313.94
12 Samuil Nikolov 9.53 12.12 Bulgaria 14.459.6813.949.5312.73
13 Georgi Dzhikov 10.01 13.02 Bulgaria 10.0120.9411.8613.3713.82
14 Georgi Bosakov 10.27 13.45 Bulgaria 16.2513.4214.2612.6710.27
15 Kristyan Yochev 6.48 13.59 Bulgaria 17.8715.3711.766.4813.63
16 Radostina Duleva 10.38 14.19 Bulgaria 15.1314.5812.8710.3816.79
17 Petar Petrov Konstantinov 11.23 14.32 Bulgaria 15.6713.8811.2320.9413.41
18 Georgi Mihaylov 12.07 14.82 Bulgaria 18.1512.0715.9913.1415.32
19 Rosen Emilov Tsogev 10.58 15.22 Bulgaria 17.2810.5811.8621.2416.53
20 Todor Enikov 9.23 15.64 Bulgaria 14.229.2318.1115.0917.62
21 Tihomir Dulev 14.27 15.93 Bulgaria 15.8014.5517.4314.2728.02
22 Vladislav Dimitrov 13.41 16.31 Bulgaria 17.3213.4117.2117.7014.41
23 George Enchev 13.56 16.31 Bulgaria 17.2815.2426.5713.5616.42
24 Nikola Stiliyanov Achev 13.46 16.76 Bulgaria 22.5214.0513.4613.7127.66
25 Pavlin Dimitrov 11.89 17.32 Bulgaria DNF19.5311.8918.8213.61
26 Bianca Maria Stanciu 13.60 19.30 Romania 20.8434.8620.7816.2813.60
27 Sava Venelinov Velinov 10.75 19.35 Bulgaria 20.4023.8631.8210.7513.78
28 Viktor Ivelinov Kostadinov 14.33 19.88 Bulgaria 21.7419.2221.7914.3318.67
29 Toni Petrov Karamanliev 15.44 19.95 Bulgaria 21.0631.9516.7115.4422.07
30 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 18.10 21.06 Romania 26.5220.5318.1021.6421.02
31 Simeon Atanasov 18.15 21.23 Bulgaria 22.8422.3118.5527.0818.15
32 Svetoslav Velchev 15.02 21.40 Bulgaria 42.5523.9315.0217.4522.81
33 Nia Dragomirova Rasheva 17.14 21.85 Bulgaria 17.9124.1817.1424.2923.46
34 Plamen Mahladzhanov 8.35 25.23 Bulgaria 22.4746.7827.608.3525.62
35 Nikola Markov 23.35 26.56 Bulgaria 25.6326.2732.7727.7823.35
36 Kalin Binev 14.47 26.85 Bulgaria 29.6431.04DNF19.8714.47
37 John Valov 18.34 28.58 Bulgaria 27.3425.6341.3332.7718.34
38 Elizabeth Savkova 18.63 29.41 Bulgaria 18.6334.1333.6320.46DNS
39 Bojidar Grekov 14.38 30.90 Bulgaria 35.4430.3714.3831.3430.99
40 Aleksandar Angelov 19.35 33.18 Bulgaria 55.9819.3540.2230.1229.20
41 Denica Enikova 19.84 43.32 Bulgaria 19.8448.2952.1829.501:29.28

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihai Căpăţinescu 6.71 9.04 Romania 7.4211.276.719.879.83
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5.96 9.93 Peru 10.588.385.9610.8412.09
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.46 10.37 Spain 12.134.4610.439.5311.16
4 Karlos Ngyuen 8.59 12.10 NR Bulgaria 14.659.1012.558.5915.82
5 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 10.73 16.17 Turkey DNF11.9119.6610.7316.95
6 Vladislav Dimitrov 11.74 16.82 Bulgaria 39.4212.3714.5223.5811.74
7 George Hristev 13.02 18.50 Bulgaria 18.0318.4519.4919.0213.02
8 Pavlin Dimitrov 17.49 21.53 Bulgaria 23.8317.4922.5134.9518.26
9 Viktor Ivelinov Kostadinov 15.12 23.92 Bulgaria 27.6323.1015.1221.0429.48
10 Samuil Nikolov 17.30 25.05 Bulgaria 25.6327.0117.3022.5230.44
11 Simeon Atanasov 12.94 25.35 Bulgaria 31.5116.68DNF12.9427.86
12 Bianca Maria Stanciu 24.62 29.48 Romania 27.9224.6230.71DNF29.81
13 Tihomir Dulev 24.97 30.50 Bulgaria 39.4224.9727.9125.8037.78
14 Plamen Mahladzhanov 22.02 34.27 Bulgaria 35.4755.9222.0227.5839.76
15 Ilie-Laurenţiu Soare 24.52 40.11 Romania 40.9546.4752.0032.9124.52