Brno Open 2016


Date
Apr 2 - 3, 2016
City
Brno, Czech Republic
Venue

Brno University of Technology, Faculty of Civil Engineering

Address
Veveří 331/95, 602 00 Brno
Details

4th floor, follow the signs

Website
Brno Open 2016 website
Contact

Brno Open 2016 organization team

Organizers
Kristýna Vaštová, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, Tomáš Novotný, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Information

Competitors limit is 70 people. Entry fee is 5 EUR/person/day. For more information, check out the competition website!

Events
Main event
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hunor Bózsing won with an average of 9.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Matěj Grohmann finished second (10.33) and Matěj Mužátko finished third (10.45).

Adam Pugner - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.18 11.16 Czech Republic 11.7410.2211.5211.8810.18
Second round 8 11.44 12.22 Czech Republic 13.3411.8211.4412.5312.30
First round 5 10.99 11.78 Czech Republic 13.0712.0211.0912.2210.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.10 4.28 Czech Republic 4.104.556.844.124.18
First round 9 3.38 4.33 Czech Republic 4.114.585.324.293.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 57.13 1:03.87 Czech Republic 1:14.571:02.791:04.511:04.3157.13
First round 12 48.89 54.85 Czech Republic 57.1754.0448.8953.3558.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.28 20.73 Czech Republic 21.0023.3622.8018.3817.28
Second round 5 18.75 21.26 Czech Republic 23.2321.57DNF18.9818.75
First round 4 14.80 20.96 Czech Republic 14.8021.2921.6819.9022.33

Adam Schinzel - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 52.38 56.92 Czech Republic 52.3853.3756.201:16.171:01.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.81 13.13 Czech Republic 13.3710.8112.6413.3715.66

Anna Pěchová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 1:00.13 1:10.01 Czech Republic 1:24.731:00.131:04.921:08.021:17.08

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.51 12.05 Hungary 9.5111.8712.1412.2212.13
Second round 9 10.05 12.39 Hungary 12.3512.7910.0512.0413.10
First round 2 8.69 10.68 Hungary 10.339.7811.938.6913.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.80 3.21 Hungary 1.804.063.543.522.58
Second round 3 2.46 3.05 Hungary 3.092.464.312.873.18
First round 7 1.94 3.84 Hungary 3.441.942.245.859.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.86 40.68 Hungary 37.8642.6638.2641.7841.99
Second round 2 37.56 40.59 Hungary 37.5643.0447.6240.3938.34
First round 4 41.15 44.11 Hungary 45.3143.8043.2346.3241.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.62 1:14.88 Hungary 1:13.251:12.621:14.161:19.541:17.23
First round 1 1:10.31 1:13.04 Hungary 1:10.311:15.651:12.381:12.951:13.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:10.39 2:22.10 Hungary 2:44.132:11.772:10.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:58.83 3:06.96 Hungary 2:58.833:03.893:18.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:22.07 DNF Hungary DNF1:22.07DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 Hungary 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.11 19.45 Hungary 17.5721.8417.1118.9428.57
Second round 4 18.87 20.98 Hungary 22.3820.9022.7119.6518.87
First round 6 14.58 21.59 Hungary 23.6122.3014.5822.7919.69
Clock Final 4 15.38 Hungary 15.3815.46
Pyraminx Final 8 5.60 7.90 Hungary 7.638.609.505.607.46
First round 8 4.95 6.62 Hungary 5.744.956.98DNF7.13
Skewb First round 10 6.00 8.56 Hungary 6.007.888.2710.729.52
Square-1 Final 3 14.43 20.33 Hungary 21.5118.9823.7520.5114.43

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.36 11.54 Hungary 11.5411.6011.3611.4812.74
Second round 10 11.47 12.41 Hungary 12.8013.7311.7311.4712.71
First round 6 10.16 11.96 Hungary 11.1112.9512.0912.6910.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.60 5.30 Hungary 5.967.993.604.865.09
First round 26 4.32 6.18 Hungary 5.497.235.82DNF4.32
Pyraminx Final 1 3.22 4.09 Hungary 4.273.224.513.634.38
First round 1 3.50 3.83 Hungary 3.943.633.503.937.28

Dalibor Mrška - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.34 14.64 Slovakia 11.3417.2413.9116.3213.69
First round 16 12.30 13.80 Slovakia 12.6618.6314.6114.1212.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.30 4.21 Slovakia 4.674.113.865.123.30
First round 12 3.92 4.50 Slovakia 5.064.454.684.373.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:01.80 1:04.86 Slovakia 1:10.381:03.351:03.891:07.331:01.80
First round 19 55.74 1:03.73 Slovakia 1:02.721:02.711:05.7755.741:08.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:44.27 Slovakia 2:44.272:45.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 9:49.01 Slovakia 9:49.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 Slovakia 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 23.86 24.71 Slovakia 24.3123.8628.8823.8725.95
First round 13 23.14 26.67 Slovakia 27.8425.2226.9423.1430.52
Clock Final 10 21.56 Slovakia 24.4021.56
Pyraminx First round 9 5.81 6.92 Slovakia 6.299.765.818.286.20
Skewb Final 1 1.70 NR 3.70 NR Slovakia 1.7040.543.513.663.94
First round 2 3.99 5.12 Slovakia 4.405.983.994.977.42
Square-1 Final 14 1:02.92 Slovakia 1:03.421:02.92
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 DNF Slovakia DNF

Daniel Bali Jenčík - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 54.27 DNF Slovakia DNF58.96DNF1:09.2554.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 23.39 29.38 Slovakia 23.391:08.2527.3232.1928.63
Skewb First round 27 13.64 34.07 Slovakia DNF33.6113.6439.1429.47

Daniel Pelanek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 29.37 43.94 Czech Republic 29.37DNF40.4438.7952.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.62 15.92 Czech Republic 16.3618.218.6213.18DNF

David Blažek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 25.49 30.93 Czech Republic 25.4936.7629.1526.881:00.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.27 12.93 Czech Republic 11.4816.098.2711.2119.98

David Hauptvogel - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 21.75 25.95 Czech Republic 26.0129.5021.7525.1626.68
First round 37 24.28 27.26 Czech Republic 27.3124.2831.4628.3626.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.92 6.89 Czech Republic 6.115.9414.464.928.63
First round 31 6.02 7.65 Czech Republic 7.286.027.987.709.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:30.94 Czech Republic 2:33.402:30.94
Pyraminx First round 18 8.35 10.88 Czech Republic 8.3511.8311.8816.248.92
Skewb First round 24 8.04 18.11 Czech Republic 16.8820.388.0428.0017.07

David Novák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.44 19.48 Czech Republic 16.4422.7522.6519.1716.61
First round 26 16.56 17.95 Czech Republic 16.9816.5618.8018.9818.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.23 6.18 Czech Republic 6.644.237.254.65DNF
First round 22 3.86 5.78 Czech Republic 6.223.867.995.695.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 59.88 1:13.08 Czech Republic 1:10.941:14.521:13.791:21.8059.88
First round 18 56.13 1:02.24 Czech Republic 1:01.671:06.1256.1358.921:13.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:04.38 Czech Republic 2:17.362:04.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:47.44 3:57.44 Czech Republic 3:47.443:55.534:09.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:46.00 Czech Republic 5:46.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 36.06 38.45 Czech Republic 48.3537.6738.2836.0639.39
Clock Final 11 23.28 Czech Republic 23.28DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.81 14.25 Czech Republic 15.4614.5019.8412.799.81
Skewb First round 19 11.36 14.03 Czech Republic 15.2711.4815.4715.3511.36
Square-1 Final 1 12.91 16.72 NR Czech Republic 22.1412.9115.8817.8016.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:13.33 Czech Republic 3:13.33

David Šponer - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 19.61 27.63 Czech Republic 30.3727.9427.0619.6127.88
First round 38 24.45 27.26 Czech Republic 28.3427.9331.0425.5024.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.21 9.10 Czech Republic 9.397.2110.5417.317.37
Pyraminx First round 25 9.92 13.98 Czech Republic 22.9714.939.9214.5812.43

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.51 12.97 Hungary 13.8411.5813.4811.5113.94
First round 13 11.92 13.12 Hungary 13.4412.04DNF11.9213.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.96 4.83 Hungary 4.056.636.463.963.97
First round 24 3.40 6.02 Hungary 6.704.543.40DNF6.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.07 52.19 Hungary 43.0754.9652.9556.4948.67
Second round 7 44.97 50.75 Hungary 46.4953.8851.8954.9644.97
First round 11 48.58 52.03 Hungary 53.121:06.1850.4148.5852.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:26.59 1:28.72 Hungary 1:27.151:26.591:31.851:27.151:32.92
First round 5 1:31.75 1:35.69 Hungary 1:58.551:34.371:31.751:35.291:37.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:57.14 3:02.90 Hungary 2:59.112:57.143:12.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:52.53 5:06.70 Hungary 5:04.965:22.614:52.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:59.07 2:11.77 Hungary 2:07.572:28.681:59.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.66 22.35 Hungary 22.0324.0924.6520.9320.66
Second round 8 21.10 22.82 Hungary 21.1022.3134.6724.5521.61
First round 5 16.86 21.12 Hungary 26.1422.7116.8619.2021.46
Clock Final 3 14.11 19.30 Hungary 19.3514.1119.8118.7523.11
Pyraminx Final 7 5.27 7.68 Hungary 6.689.0310.235.277.34
First round 7 5.68 6.49 Hungary 5.688.466.846.785.86
Skewb First round 20 8.26 14.78 Hungary 17.1814.2517.8412.908.26
Square-1 Final 6 27.04 36.73 Hungary 49.1444.7630.0127.0435.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 5:05.09 Hungary 5:05.09

Filip Tatíček - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 23.88 30.28 Czech Republic 27.0438.1335.1723.8828.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.29 7.37 Czech Republic 5.297.138.166.828.78
First round 29 5.96 7.01 Czech Republic 6.645.9613.197.586.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:10.37 Czech Republic 2:14.312:10.37

Hunor Bózsing - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.14 9.20 Hungary 8.808.918.149.8810.67
Second round 4 9.83 10.47 Hungary 11.5910.2010.5710.659.83
First round 1 9.06 10.24 Hungary 12.989.069.3910.6810.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.10 3.75 Hungary 2.104.873.504.173.57
Second round 5 3.23 3.42 Hungary 3.405.983.573.303.23
First round 8 3.57 4.29 Hungary 5.174.254.403.574.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.10 43.57 Hungary 40.6746.3746.4840.1043.67
Second round 3 39.37 40.71 Hungary 39.5041.0441.6039.3745.07
First round 1 34.05 39.52 Hungary 43.3738.6136.5954.0334.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.38 1:12.82 Hungary 1:24.991:08.621:16.831:07.381:13.02
First round 3 1:04.42 1:20.43 Hungary 1:23.611:27.101:04.421:19.881:17.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:37.30 2:47.57 Hungary 2:37.302:54.752:50.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:34.37 3:50.29 Hungary 4:07.713:34.373:48.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37 Hungary 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.05 14.66 Hungary 14.5915.2114.1813.0516.50
Second round 1 12.84 15.90 Hungary 12.8416.4717.6115.2715.96
First round 1 14.53 15.48 Hungary 14.5316.6014.6015.2317.80
Clock Final 6 16.37 Hungary DNF16.37
Pyraminx First round 10 5.71 7.05 Hungary 5.718.327.137.896.14
Skewb Final 5 3.45 5.79 Hungary 6.185.5610.123.455.62
First round 4 5.73 6.55 Hungary 6.547.185.735.937.44
Square-1 Final 15 DNF Hungary DNFDNS

Jakub Linet - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 43.01 50.03 Czech Republic 51.2959.3643.7955.0043.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.10 15.72 Czech Republic DNF9.1015.079.8122.28
Pyraminx First round 20 11.10 12.51 Czech Republic 14.9211.1011.4715.6811.13

Jakub Čimbora - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.55 17.95 Slovakia 17.4617.1019.9315.5519.28
First round 27 16.28 19.15 Slovakia 16.7822.9723.3816.2817.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.14 4.55 Slovakia 3.147.395.204.174.29
First round 17 4.81 5.04 Slovakia 4.814.815.326.564.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:33.95 Slovakia 2:08.951:33.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 38.48 42.06 Slovakia 39.98DNF38.4843.3842.82
Pyraminx First round 13 7.19 9.09 Slovakia 9.268.7915.737.199.23
Skewb First round 13 8.26 9.63 Slovakia 9.9710.988.269.579.34
Square-1 Final 10 37.78 50.14 Slovakia 53.2847.8849.2753.5837.78

Jan Mimra - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 11.96 14.52 Czech Republic 20.6813.8814.7011.9614.99
First round 25 15.83 17.68 Czech Republic 15.8319.0926.0016.0617.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.32 5.16 Czech Republic 4.329.614.396.414.67
First round 23 4.52 5.79 Czech Republic 4.625.3113.327.434.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:01.70 1:07.57 Czech Republic 1:15.421:02.821:14.001:01.701:05.88
First round 22 1:10.44 Czech Republic 1:14.271:10.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:34.62 1:55.16 Czech Republic 1:51.492:01.652:05.431:52.331:34.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:39.09 3:45.15 Czech Republic 3:51.723:44.643:39.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:38.06 Czech Republic 5:38.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 29.68 33.01 Czech Republic 30.2929.6833.9234.811:15.07
First round 18 29.24 35.54 Czech Republic 50.4829.2435.6832.5238.43

Jan Poskočil - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 31.72 32.90 Czech Republic 31.7242.5833.2133.2932.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:19.05 Czech Republic DNF2:19.05

Jozef Švec - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 18.10 20.72 Slovakia 24.8421.3719.0918.1021.71
First round 33 20.51 22.62 Slovakia 20.5120.9124.7125.1522.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.93 9.16 Slovakia 9.2410.249.648.597.93

Karel Fiser - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 33.69 37.20 Czech Republic 33.6937.3536.9637.2840.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.67 11.67 Czech Republic 10.566.6712.9211.5220.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:28.38 Czech Republic 2:28.382:50.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 5:06.62 Czech Republic 5:06.62DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 11.37 13.26 Czech Republic 21.3212.8014.5911.3712.39
Skewb First round 25 21.65 25.19 Czech Republic 26.72DNF26.7421.6522.11

Kristýna Vaštová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 14.24 16.49 Czech Republic 14.2417.5917.8316.2915.60
First round 21 14.78 16.65 Czech Republic 16.9120.1215.7917.2614.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.34 8.06 Czech Republic 6.347.848.408.777.94
First round 35 6.29 8.75 Czech Republic 8.8714.306.299.318.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:25.88 Czech Republic 1:25.881:42.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45 Czech Republic 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 40.55 45.91 Czech Republic 40.5547.5646.9747.8443.20
Pyraminx First round 27 9.04 14.87 Czech Republic 13.8020.479.0423.4410.34
Skewb First round 26 19.44 25.74 Czech Republic 20.0226.1933.5319.4431.01

Luboš Bartík - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 10.17 12.80 Czech Republic 11.6510.1714.4112.3416.67
First round 10 11.77 12.50 Czech Republic 11.7711.8713.5013.9612.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.78 3.05 Czech Republic 1.783.752.954.212.46
Second round 6 2.44 3.61 Czech Republic 2.442.854.653.335.73
First round 1 1.90 2.86 Czech Republic 2.973.113.131.902.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.22 37.75 Czech Republic 39.0933.2236.3937.7843.80
Second round 1 33.31 39.70 Czech Republic 33.8342.6033.3143.8542.67
First round 2 32.99 41.43 Czech Republic 45.0237.0542.221:15.7832.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:14.30 1:19.88 Czech Republic 1:31.701:14.301:17.961:22.451:19.22
First round 2 1:09.30 1:18.42 Czech Republic 1:18.351:22.611:14.301:32.651:09.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:11.77 2:12.35 Czech Republic 2:13.022:12.252:11.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:22.34 3:32.19 Czech Republic 3:22.343:47.453:26.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:44.06 DNF Czech Republic DNF2:44.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 22.85 25.00 Czech Republic 23.7429.5424.5326.7222.85
First round 10 22.38 24.77 Czech Republic 22.3847.8324.4825.8224.00
Clock Final 7 17.20 Czech Republic DNF17.20
Pyraminx First round 12 4.49 7.53 Czech Republic 4.4922.678.155.738.70
Skewb First round 11 5.84 9.04 Czech Republic 5.8410.0411.149.877.20
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:26.38 1:29.79 Czech Republic 1:30.581:32.401:26.38

Lukas Pohořelický - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.86 12.04 Czech Republic 9.8611.64DNF11.7412.73
Second round 5 9.86 10.76 Czech Republic 11.9410.709.8610.5111.08
First round 4 8.69 11.57 Czech Republic 10.598.6915.3913.5710.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.45 4.06 Czech Republic 4.494.364.253.573.45
First round 15 3.43 4.96 Czech Republic 4.116.545.063.435.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.02 43.66 Czech Republic 56.4443.8644.4141.0242.71
Second round 4 43.78 46.24 Czech Republic 47.4244.3343.7854.1346.98
First round 5 41.99 47.20 Czech Republic 41.9948.9948.0048.2445.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.30 NR 17.70 Czech Republic 19.9815.5913.3021.5717.52
Second round 2 13.65 17.17 Czech Republic 13.6518.7417.6520.1815.13
First round 3 15.48 18.57 Czech Republic 17.5020.9519.8515.4818.36

Majko Koiš - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 44.25 56.63 Slovakia 58.2253.551:13.3658.1344.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.86 19.32 Slovakia 26.1813.1923.4210.8621.35

Marek Majerik - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.18 19.78 Slovakia 16.1825.9517.2120.9921.14
First round 28 16.25 19.67 Slovakia 16.4021.9420.6821.9916.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.27 4.17 Slovakia 4.163.994.363.276.73
First round 25 2.46 6.09 Slovakia 5.002.465.807.477.99
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:00.29 1:10.46 Slovakia 1:00.291:14.681:10.571:30.731:06.13
First round 20 1:06.10 1:10.77 Slovakia 1:07.611:15.301:15.181:09.521:06.10
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:46.21 1:56.36 Slovakia 1:48.441:46.212:12.392:05.281:55.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:38.69 3:42.21 Slovakia 3:42.243:38.693:45.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:49.85 Slovakia 5:49.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 25.75 33.51 Slovakia 36.8133.8325.7533.0433.67
First round 20 34.25 38.59 Slovakia 36.8136.1044.6842.8634.25
Pyraminx First round 21 8.31 12.64 Slovakia 19.6115.0312.6110.288.31
Skewb First round 16 7.76 10.90 Slovakia 13.8410.147.7612.699.86

Marek Továrek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.13 14.80 Czech Republic 15.7114.4514.2417.2012.13
First round 19 12.98 15.94 Czech Republic 16.5816.5316.5212.9814.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.73 6.82 Czech Republic 3.738.489.203.918.08
First round 30 4.39 7.06 Czech Republic 6.236.904.399.058.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 36.17 45.08 Czech Republic 49.1448.5336.1744.6642.06

Martin Bláha - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:18.01 Czech Republic 2:18.012:21.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:34.79 4:01.37 Czech Republic 3:34.793:49.484:39.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 6:22.74 Czech Republic 6:22.74
Pyraminx First round 16 8.20 10.44 Czech Republic 9.1610.698.2014.3411.47
Skewb Final 6 3.09 6.18 Czech Republic 3.097.216.514.818.01
First round 7 6.93 7.71 Czech Republic 6.938.337.917.038.20
Square-1 Final 2 15.97 19.28 Czech Republic 19.4620.5838.5017.7915.97

Martin Bábek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 51.25 1:01.11 Czech Republic 1:11.6759.6551.2557.211:06.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 19.78 22.61 Czech Republic 19.7822.6022.5122.7228.09

Martin Šebesta - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.89 14.76 Czech Republic 14.4810.8917.0915.6414.16
First round 12 12.43 12.96 Czech Republic 12.7612.6514.1612.4313.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.90 3.41 Czech Republic 1.904.153.305.222.79
Second round 8 2.12 3.90 Czech Republic 4.082.125.664.253.38
First round 6 2.84 3.71 Czech Republic 4.312.843.393.436.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 48.10 1:01.85 Czech Republic 48.1058.6452.513:23.931:14.40
First round 14 51.75 56.90 Czech Republic 1:04.251:09.6254.6051.7551.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:41.89 1:47.99 Czech Republic 1:51.521:41.891:49.841:46.571:47.55
First round 7 1:39.76 1:43.87 Czech Republic 1:44.941:48.111:43.381:39.761:43.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:12.64 3:26.61 Czech Republic 3:34.713:12.643:32.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:02.69 Czech Republic 6:02.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 26.33 31.71 Czech Republic 28.0833.9633.0836.3426.33
First round 16 28.43 34.45 Czech Republic 36.1438.0632.2634.9528.43
Pyraminx First round 22 10.21 13.22 Czech Republic 10.2119.6016.5312.1510.97
Skewb First round 15 6.54 10.23 Czech Republic 8.9315.406.548.1813.57

Matěj Fiedler - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.75 18.48 Czech Republic 20.4816.9622.5818.0014.75
First round 24 15.12 17.36 Czech Republic 17.2017.8517.0419.7015.12

Matěj Grohmann - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.74 10.33 Czech Republic 9.1011.3710.538.7412.97
Second round 1 8.85 9.80 NR Czech Republic 9.699.258.8510.9910.47
First round 7 8.27 11.99 Czech Republic 12.508.2712.8613.1510.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.39 2.94 Czech Republic 1.392.523.483.912.82
Second round 4 2.65 3.11 Czech Republic 2.852.933.563.822.65
First round 4 2.83 3.28 Czech Republic 3.672.832.864.643.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.98 45.99 Czech Republic 48.8446.2945.2946.3844.98
Second round 5 40.91 46.48 Czech Republic 47.971:05.1942.5048.9840.91
First round 3 39.87 43.37 Czech Republic 41.8051.5247.1839.8741.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:25.79 1:28.16 Czech Republic 1:26.501:27.251:30.741:36.791:25.79
First round 6 1:17.69 1:37.02 Czech Republic 1:38.391:40.451:38.201:34.471:17.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:32.21 3:47.61 Czech Republic 3:58.823:51.793:32.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:42.08 Czech Republic 5:42.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:20.35 DNF Czech Republic DNF5:20.35DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 Czech Republic 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.74 17.50 Czech Republic 17.6919.2617.5517.2516.74
Second round 3 16.49 18.03 Czech Republic 19.3217.8116.9621.5716.49
First round 2 16.04 17.47 Czech Republic 16.8116.0417.3618.2418.82
Pyraminx First round 19 7.95 12.47 Czech Republic 11.5510.0620.337.9515.80
Skewb First round 23 10.57 15.73 Czech Republic 12.8810.5724.4216.6317.69
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:30.33 2:32.14 Czech Republic 1:30.332:08.503:57.59

Matěj Mužátko - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.27 10.45 Czech Republic 10.299.2710.69DNF10.37
Second round 3 8.72 10.27 Czech Republic 10.478.7210.369.9821.98
First round 14 11.48 13.13 Czech Republic 15.2711.4812.4012.8314.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.15 3.63 Czech Republic 4.192.676.774.042.15
Second round 1 2.14 2.40 Czech Republic 2.422.148.682.652.14
First round 2 2.22 2.94 Czech Republic 2.682.222.363.794.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 49.75 51.46 Czech Republic 1:00.8149.8650.9149.7553.61
First round 6 45.00 49.40 Czech Republic 45.0050.3047.7850.6650.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:20.97 1:41.29 Czech Republic 1:37.231:20.971:46.521:40.121:48.37
First round 4 1:25.83 1:32.35 Czech Republic 1:39.941:25.831:26.781:33.331:36.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:12.12 3:16.35 Czech Republic 3:12.123:13.363:23.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:37.58 4:41.34 Czech Republic 4:40.564:37.584:45.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:17.69 DNF Czech Republic 1:17.691:20.16DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 Czech Republic 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 23.95 30.83 Czech Republic 30.9925.6823.9535.9535.82
First round 14 22.49 28.14 Czech Republic 25.6534.6126.0932.6922.49
Clock Final 9 21.50 Czech Republic DNF21.50
Pyraminx First round 15 7.01 10.35 Czech Republic 12.4110.378.7011.987.01
Skewb Final 8 3.12 7.00 Czech Republic 3.1210.018.624.487.90
First round 6 6.16 7.49 Czech Republic 6.319.618.687.496.16
Square-1 Final 15 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF

Michaela Švecová - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 17.45 19.48 Slovakia 21.0622.8517.4519.7017.69
First round 30 14.87 20.32 Slovakia 19.3819.5014.8722.7622.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.38 4.14 Slovakia 3.563.384.604.274.84
First round 19 4.19 5.37 Slovakia 4.244.195.16DNF6.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:36.22 Slovakia 1:45.411:36.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 40.35 45.06 Slovakia 40.3548.2446.1547.0541.98
Pyraminx Final 6 4.71 6.98 Slovakia 4.717.306.538.137.10
First round 4 4.29 5.88 Slovakia 6.754.298.726.414.49
Skewb First round 9 5.63 8.48 Slovakia 7.796.005.63DNF11.66
Square-1 Final 5 27.10 33.90 Slovakia 27.2740.5033.9352.2027.10

Michal Michovský - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 30 18.74 19.95 Czech Republic 18.7421.4919.9020.0919.87
Skewb First round 28 33.59 37.89 Czech Republic 41.3135.6343.3633.5936.73

Michal Málek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.85 17.20 Czech Republic 34.9314.8515.9717.6218.00
First round 23 13.20 17.07 Czech Republic 21.3717.8614.8818.4713.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.04 8.27 Czech Republic 5.047.0011.8012.066.01
First round 33 5.24 8.21 Czech Republic 8.577.8411.325.248.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45 Czech Republic 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 37.55 41.32 Czech Republic 38.8537.5543.6249.2341.50
Pyraminx First round 29 13.47 17.47 Czech Republic 13.4717.9916.5419.6917.89
Skewb First round 21 12.84 15.20 Czech Republic 15.5213.0517.0319.8212.84

Nela Sendlerová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.06 13.73 Czech Republic 14.3511.7015.1511.0616.57
First round 22 12.76 16.90 Czech Republic 12.7620.4616.46DNF13.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.57 5.79 Czech Republic 4.963.574.567.847.90
First round 11 3.64 4.46 Czech Republic 4.374.4314.174.583.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 49.60 52.43 Czech Republic 49.6051.6855.3550.25DNF
First round 10 49.17 51.76 Czech Republic 1:01.9750.8251.5749.1752.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:34.84 1:42.92 Czech Republic 1:56.031:37.251:34.841:40.461:51.06
First round 8 1:34.56 1:45.42 Czech Republic 1:52.721:35.191:48.362:19.871:34.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:28.72 3:37.84 Czech Republic 3:28.723:45.823:38.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:25.14 5:35.46 Czech Republic 5:25.145:37.915:43.32
Skewb First round 12 5.84 9.14 Czech Republic 14.209.188.829.425.84

Niki Placskó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 19.18 22.16 Hungary 23.0822.4419.1823.1020.97
First round 29 17.92 20.14 Hungary 19.7520.4720.2022.8417.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.46 6.63 Hungary 5.485.466.707.807.70
First round 34 6.71 8.34 Hungary 11.368.619.117.316.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:57.02 Hungary 1:57.022:02.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39 Hungary 39
Clock Final 1 9.61 10.60 Hungary 10.2410.119.6111.4511.54
Pyraminx First round 31 14.31 20.56 Hungary 23.5824.1515.6722.4414.31

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 11.50 12.61 Hungary 12.6212.9820.2012.2211.50
First round 11 11.59 12.73 Hungary 12.5113.4311.5915.4512.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.19 4.02 Hungary 3.923.794.34DNF3.19
First round 16 4.12 5.01 Hungary 4.745.696.034.124.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.43 52.23 Hungary 51.9056.1349.4155.3747.43
Second round 6 44.48 49.38 Hungary 46.7557.2347.8444.4853.56
First round 8 46.09 49.95 Hungary 52.4949.1250.9749.7646.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:57.67 3:12.32 Hungary 3:22.852:57.673:16.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:01.72 5:29.44 Hungary 5:01.725:24.026:02.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 25.81 26.95 Hungary 26.3425.8131.4726.0328.48
First round 12 22.00 26.57 Hungary 26.4228.7132.6524.5922.00
Clock Final 2 10.47 11.82 Hungary 12.3811.9310.4711.15DNF
Square-1 Final 8 31.50 38.26 Hungary 38.8441.1149.3831.5034.84

Ondřej Hlávka - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 21.81 26.75 Czech Republic DNF26.6321.8128.5625.07
First round 35 21.64 24.96 Czech Republic 23.8821.6428.0726.0624.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.95 8.30 Czech Republic 5.957.6010.747.639.67
First round 36 6.20 9.03 Czech Republic 10.146.208.138.8210.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 42.73 51.56 Czech Republic 51.3246.9542.731:11.3856.41

Ondřej Hájek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 25.08 27.35 Czech Republic 25.2529.6930.4425.0827.11
First round 40 24.53 28.90 Czech Republic 28.1832.6424.5331.1327.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.99 5.84 Czech Republic 5.523.996.015.996.11
First round 14 4.36 4.84 Czech Republic 4.364.695.885.314.53
Pyraminx First round 24 10.49 13.75 Czech Republic 10.4911.3117.4316.9413.00
Skewb Final 3 2.57 5.18 NR Czech Republic 2.574.535.375.635.87
First round 5 5.43 6.81 Czech Republic 9.395.435.886.717.85

Patrik Školník - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.93 15.47 Slovakia 17.2112.9315.6413.5717.83
First round 17 12.19 15.25 Slovakia 15.1619.3314.9515.6412.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.73 6.60 Slovakia 5.735.987.0413.676.77
First round 27 4.80 6.48 Slovakia 4.805.746.507.2110.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:03.40 1:05.13 Slovakia 1:04.911:04.561:05.921:03.401:06.88
First round 15 54.73 58.10 Slovakia 1:04.471:00.3056.9057.1154.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 32.99 51.17 Slovakia 32.9951.9957.2751.3550.17

Pavel Jelínek - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.63 11.58 Czech Republic 10.6311.4913.3812.2311.03
Second round 7 10.11 12.07 Czech Republic 12.9419.4811.0710.1112.20
First round 8 11.47 12.12 Czech Republic 11.6811.7111.4712.9615.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.86 3.60 Czech Republic 2.862.965.164.733.10
Second round 7 2.56 3.87 Czech Republic 2.562.873.994.766.04
First round 13 3.57 4.53 Czech Republic 5.963.575.273.964.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 52.30 59.29 Czech Republic 52.301:04.221:02.0657.8158.01
First round 16 53.81 1:01.07 Czech Republic 1:03.991:37.941:01.2158.0053.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:04.17 Czech Republic 2:04.172:36.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.26 DNF Czech Republic 54.26DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.61 24.85 Czech Republic 23.2127.8323.5228.5421.61
Second round 6 19.55 21.30 Czech Republic 21.1220.5524.5322.2419.55
First round 7 19.66 23.32 Czech Republic 25.4522.9119.6625.8421.59
Pyraminx Final 3 4.35 5.69 Czech Republic 4.356.026.145.775.29
First round 3 4.80 5.30 Czech Republic 4.806.804.975.974.95
Skewb Final 7 3.70 6.30 Czech Republic 6.747.234.943.707.65
First round 8 5.22 7.80 Czech Republic 5.226.5157.0710.146.75
Square-1 Final 11 29.40 50.56 Czech Republic 44.1157.6151.9955.5929.40

Pavel Novák - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 39.25 44.09 Czech Republic 48.3939.2558.4842.6241.25

Pavel Černý - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.44 17.57 Czech Republic 20.5818.2516.6717.7913.44
First round 18 14.29 15.34 Czech Republic 16.6514.9818.3714.2914.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.34 5.57 Czech Republic 5.213.343.847.658.81
First round 28 5.56 6.57 Czech Republic 6.995.738.346.995.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:16.37 1:22.23 Czech Republic 1:16.371:23.971:30.771:23.511:19.22
First round 23 1:22.43 Czech Republic 1:27.281:22.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:43.46 Czech Republic 3:29.882:43.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 30.82 42.35 Czech Republic 51.7430.8243.0139.6844.36
First round 21 38.18 40.69 Czech Republic 42.3140.7138.1852.1039.06
Pyraminx First round 14 7.06 9.14 Czech Republic 8.267.069.9315.669.23
Skewb First round 22 13.70 15.48 Czech Republic 13.7014.7426.4317.3214.39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 4:50.80 Czech Republic 4:50.80

Petr Michovský - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:57.10 2:14.92 Czech Republic 2:15.261:57.10DNF2:21.572:07.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:58.99 Czech Republic 4:58.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 7:07.43 Czech Republic 7:07.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.07 DNF Czech Republic 1:40.07DNF2:12.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 Czech Republic 42
Clock Final 8 21.33 Czech Republic 24.2921.33
Pyraminx Final 2 3.21 NR 5.31 Czech Republic 3.214.974.617.116.35
First round 6 5.18 6.14 Czech Republic 5.188.576.325.516.58
Skewb First round 14 5.83 9.76 Czech Republic 5.838.9114.237.4912.88
Square-1 Final 4 23.83 26.49 Czech Republic 25.9428.8923.8324.6429.79
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 4:08.50 Czech Republic 4:08.50

Richard Dyntera - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.23 16.21 Czech Republic 17.7714.7119.5514.2316.14
First round 20 13.91 16.12 Czech Republic 13.9118.78DNF13.9415.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.04 5.56 Czech Republic 6.135.214.046.405.35
First round 3 2.44 3.23 Czech Republic 5.454.052.442.852.80
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 57.48 1:04.33 Czech Republic 1:09.2757.481:00.761:02.961:12.77
First round 17 55.53 1:01.29 Czech Republic 1:38.6856.4855.531:04.321:03.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 24.95 28.28 Czech Republic 29.8927.8927.0724.9535.53
First round 15 20.81 30.07 Czech Republic 29.2635.1734.0226.9220.81

Sebastián Okruhlica - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.38 17.75 Slovakia 23.0117.3218.9916.9415.38
First round 31 16.52 20.37 Slovakia 20.6719.6320.8216.5226.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.63 5.44 Slovakia 4.635.476.245.805.06
First round 20 4.85 5.40 Slovakia 5.034.855.395.77DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:09.36 1:24.62 Slovakia 1:24.101:18.041:09.361:31.731:36.70
First round 21 1:09.83 1:17.81 Slovakia 1:17.451:09.831:15.591:23.581:20.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 36.95 39.96 Slovakia 44.2637.1248.9436.9538.50
First round 17 32.87 35.41 Slovakia 38.9235.9133.3432.8736.97

Tadeáš Faldus - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 18.69 29.76 Czech Republic 26.1218.6938.2926.2836.88
First round 39 22.35 27.50 Czech Republic 26.4228.14DNF22.3527.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.74 5.26 Czech Republic 6.304.745.055.595.13
First round 21 3.20 5.78 Czech Republic 7.704.089.613.205.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:35.35 1:45.95 Czech Republic 1:35.35DNF1:53.071:45.121:39.67
First round 24 1:25.37 Czech Republic 1:39.931:25.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 42.42 1:00.28 Czech Republic 1:16.7548.0542.421:19.7356.05
Pyraminx First round 17 8.70 10.74 Czech Republic 8.709.2210.94DNF12.05
Skewb First round 18 8.99 12.40 Czech Republic 8.9912.9311.1913.0825.34

Timo Hromádka - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 20.56 23.80 Slovakia 24.8325.6720.5623.8122.77
First round 34 20.69 23.55 Slovakia 29.1522.0026.3522.3020.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.77 9.35 Slovakia 9.136.779.5812.639.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:10.81 Slovakia 2:59.722:10.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF

Tobiáš Kristýn - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 43.46 56.72 Czech Republic 1:07.1151.4859.9543.4658.74

Tomáš Král - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 9 34.25 42.30 Czech Republic 43.5848.2634.2542.1941.12

Tomáš Nguyen - Vietnam WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.95 11.05 Vietnam 10.549.9510.8012.7411.80
Second round 2 9.08 10.13 Vietnam 9.6410.7911.029.969.08
First round 3 10.46 11.34 Vietnam 11.0412.2115.1710.7810.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.50 2.52 NR Vietnam 1.502.452.582.992.52
Second round 2 2.19 2.61 Vietnam 2.602.623.402.602.19
First round 5 2.16 3.56 Vietnam 6.852.163.412.294.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 51.97 55.54 Vietnam 56.1551.9756.2354.241:01.55
First round 9 44.56 50.42 Vietnam 57.8251.1844.5650.8549.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:02.67 Vietnam 2:09.392:02.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 NR Vietnam 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 22.78 24.59 Vietnam 22.7823.16DNF23.0427.56
First round 9 20.05 24.61 Vietnam 20.0522.6828.6627.7623.40
Pyraminx Final 4 4.13 6.01 Vietnam 4.937.507.494.135.61
First round 2 4.46 4.83 Vietnam 4.524.465.376.024.60
Skewb Final 2 2.72 4.08 NR Vietnam 2.723.315.193.736.72
First round 1 3.81 4.87 Vietnam 3.814.494.655.485.79
Square-1 Final 12 31.50 51.54 Vietnam 31.5052.5958.1443.901:21.50

Tomáš Novotný - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.42 11.99 Czech Republic 10.4212.3512.0811.5512.78
Second round 6 8.72 11.37 Czech Republic 11.588.7210.7411.7913.65
First round 9 10.54 12.25 Czech Republic 12.7312.5712.4110.5411.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.25 3.99 Czech Republic 4.173.254.794.033.76
First round 10 3.97 4.43 Czech Republic 5.144.003.974.145.62
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 47.15 52.91 Czech Republic 54.5455.1055.5649.0847.15
First round 13 43.01 55.21 Czech Republic 1:02.2657.8543.0152.9054.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:42.37 1:45.91 Czech Republic 1:42.372:14.751:42.911:46.261:48.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:25.52 3:32.51 Czech Republic 3:32.193:25.523:39.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:12.68 5:50.96 Czech Republic 5:12.686:06.326:13.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:48.50 DNF Czech Republic 4:48.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Czech Republic 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.91 26.55 Czech Republic 27.6425.7924.9126.2132.35
Second round 7 17.73 21.60 Czech Republic 18.6823.7232.1217.7322.39
First round 8 21.49 24.47 Czech Republic 25.3625.4921.4922.5531.94
Clock Final 5 16.26 Czech Republic 16.2616.46
Pyraminx First round 11 6.36 7.18 Czech Republic 6.437.086.3610.228.04
Skewb First round 17 9.07 11.36 Czech Republic 14.4813.769.1111.209.07
Square-1 Final 13 38.77 56.87 Czech Republic 38.771:02.081:22.9359.6448.89
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 43.96 49.02 Czech Republic 54.0243.9649.08

Vincent Švec - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 18.27 19.55 Slovakia 19.4022.1718.2719.6319.63
First round 32 15.93 21.71 Slovakia 15.9325.9620.1622.9522.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.81 8.09 Slovakia 5.8110.137.879.017.38
First round 32 6.32 7.83 Slovakia 6.327.498.718.877.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:35.30 Slovakia 1:35.811:35.30
Pyraminx First round 28 14.88 16.05 Slovakia 15.3818.1315.8614.8816.92

Vojtěch Kubala - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 40.59 45.12 Czech Republic 43.1240.5951.1341.1251.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 12.90 25.51 Czech Republic 24.9626.2625.8825.7012.90

Vojtěch Kundera - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.06 13.22 Czech Republic 12.0612.8915.0313.6113.17
First round 15 11.87 13.42 Czech Republic 13.5713.6211.8713.1413.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.80 4.83 Czech Republic 3.804.485.687.174.32
First round 18 2.60 5.27 Czech Republic 6.192.605.025.575.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.42 53.77 Czech Republic 58.8852.5051.4254.4754.34
Second round 8 47.95 51.07 Czech Republic 51.1051.1251.0047.9554.53
First round 7 46.85 49.60 Czech Republic 50.8751.2650.1447.8046.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:44.94 2:08.24 Czech Republic 2:11.221:54.591:44.942:18.912:19.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 25.63 26.48 Czech Republic 25.6327.4525.8226.3927.24
First round 11 23.32 25.56 Czech Republic 25.1523.3224.4028.8227.12
Pyraminx Final 5 5.45 6.65 Czech Republic 6.037.339.106.605.45
First round 5 5.08 6.13 Czech Republic 5.095.086.796.896.51
Skewb Final 4 2.13 NR 5.23 Czech Republic 2.136.276.153.565.98
First round 3 5.30 6.45 Czech Republic 6.855.307.186.715.79
Square-1 Final 7 21.50 37.45 Czech Republic 41.8727.5742.911:16.2621.50

Šimon Bláha - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 22.50 25.80 Czech Republic 22.5022.8628.3828.6626.16
First round 36 21.09 26.87 Czech Republic 27.5326.4821.0926.6031.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.47 9.41 Czech Republic 8.728.97DNF7.4710.54