Brno Autumn 2019


Date
Sep 28 - 29, 2019
City
Brno, Czech Republic
Venue

Pavilon v Lužánkách

Address
Lidická 1880/50, 602 00 Černá Pole
Organizers
Arseniy Kuprin, Matěj Grohmann, and Tomáš Nguyen
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

cubing.czech@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Více informací naleznete zde / For more informations go here: https://fyft.cz/cs/content/157-brno-registrace

Events
Main event
Competitors
87
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 Kč (Czech Koruna).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration fee: 450 CZK for 2 days, 350 CZK for 1 day
Payment is online. You can pay registration here: https://fyft.cz/cs/content/157-brno-registrace

Registrační poplatek: 450 kč na dva dny, 350 kč za jeden den.
Platba je přes internet. Registraci můžete zaplatit zde: https://fyft.cz/cs/content/157-brno-registrace

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Matěj Grohmann won with an average of 8.15 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Marek Majerik finished second (8.68) and Tomáš Zatroch finished third (8.90).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 7.71 8.15 Czech Republic 8.048.388.928.047.71
2 Marek Majerik 8.26 8.68 Slovakia 9.008.268.808.308.95
3 Tomáš Zatroch 7.51 8.90 Slovakia 7.847.519.01DNF9.85

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 28.91 30.97 Czech Republic 35.3829.9831.9128.9131.01
2 Marek Majerik 30.03 33.33 Slovakia 37.2535.7530.0331.2033.03
3 Tomáš Zatroch 33.80 36.50 Slovakia 33.9733.8037.3138.2341.19

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 51.15 57.94 Czech Republic 57.36DNF54.181:02.2751.15
2 Tomáš Zatroch 54.00 1:01.62 Slovakia 54.001:02.331:07.131:01.641:00.88
3 Marek Majerik 57.97 1:01.81 Slovakia 59.571:02.851:03.021:03.8457.97

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.36 14.67 Czech Republic 15.5314.8113.3613.6815.53
2 Tomáš Zatroch 14.12 15.36 Slovakia 15.3417.6516.5814.1514.12
3 Tomáš Nguyen 14.43 17.10 Vietnam 14.4316.7115.6118.9924.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jindřich Halabala 8.81 9.96 Czech Republic 8.968.8110.2411.9610.69
2 Richard Fousek 9.58 11.13 Czech Republic 9.5810.6610.0813.4412.66
3 Jakub Drobný 11.09 11.58 Slovakia 11.2411.94DNF11.5511.09

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Drobný 44.67 51.18 Slovakia 44.6754.2549.5859.2349.72
2 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 46.40 54.22 Czech Republic 51.4055.6846.4057.0155.59
3 Matěj Grohmann 53.46 55.70 Czech Republic 53.4658.2755.0457.1154.94

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomáš Nguyen 3.15 3.90 Vietnam 3.155.803.843.194.66
2 Jan Riedl 3.75 4.99 Czech Republic 3.756.225.724.774.47
3 Adam Chodyniecki 4.40 5.49 Poland 5.634.407.006.224.61