Bratislava Open 2016


Date
Nov 19 - 20, 2016
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Organizers
Bence Barát, Dániel Varga, Niki Placskó, Olivér Perge, and europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegates
Niki Placskó and Olivér Perge
Contact

Europe Cubing

Information

Competitors limit is 55 people. Entry fee is 10 EUR/person for one day, 15 EUR/person for two days, for spectators it's 2 EUR for both days. For more information, check out the tabs!

Events
Main event
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Viktor Kalmar won with an average of 9.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Matěj Grohmann finished second (10.09) and Matěj Mužátko finished third (10.54).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Kalmar 9.24 9.72 Austria 9.849.2411.729.439.88
2 Matěj Grohmann 8.71 10.09 Czech Republic 8.7111.5510.689.849.75
3 Matěj Mužátko 9.99 10.54 Czech Republic 10.7013.7710.599.9910.34
4 Bence Barát 9.41 10.82 Hungary 9.4112.249.5910.6214.95
5 Pavel Jelínek 10.02 11.18 Czech Republic 23.5110.7110.0211.9610.87
6 Bence János Csuti 9.94 11.48 Hungary 11.759.9413.3911.1611.53
7 Matúš Buffa 10.00 11.68 Slovakia 10.0012.9315.4611.3510.76
8 Anton Mozola 9.64 12.13 Slovakia 12.5214.1713.3810.499.64
9 Olivér Perge 11.16 12.14 Hungary 11.7412.2212.4711.1613.17
10 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.64 12.16 Hungary DNF13.3910.258.6412.83
11 Lukas Pohořelický 11.10 12.19 Czech Republic 11.1013.1813.8011.6011.80
12 Dalibor Mrška 11.60 12.49 Slovakia 12.3611.6014.0812.2112.91

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 8.47 9.99 Czech Republic 9.549.968.4710.4810.87
2 Viktor Kalmar 9.27 10.52 Austria 9.2711.349.7810.4412.06
3 Matúš Buffa 8.47 NR 10.63 Slovakia 9.868.4724.3810.3511.67
4 Lukas Pohořelický 9.07 10.75 Czech Republic 9.9511.9310.3811.959.07
5 Matěj Mužátko 9.08 10.88 Czech Republic 10.099.0813.7011.5810.97
6 Anton Mozola 9.48 10.90 Slovakia 12.779.4810.409.5414.13
7 Bence Barát 9.80 10.95 Hungary 11.1111.799.8012.239.95
8 Hunor Mogyorósi 9.93 11.03 Hungary 9.9310.8212.2510.9211.35
9 Bence János Csuti 10.96 11.34 Hungary 11.0010.9611.4112.2011.60
10 Olivér Perge 11.16 11.83 Hungary 11.3111.1611.8216.4512.37
11 Pavel Jelínek 10.53 11.90 Czech Republic 12.0412.9710.5311.5212.15
12 Dalibor Mrška 10.10 11.98 Slovakia 10.1010.5213.5513.6211.87
13 Philipp Ručka 10.33 12.10 Slovakia 12.6911.5810.3313.2412.02
14 Ádám Barta 11.09 12.18 Hungary 11.0915.9612.2713.0111.26
15 Martin Šebesta 11.07 12.50 Czech Republic 11.0714.4917.0211.5411.48
16 Dávid Balog 10.67 12.51 Hungary 11.0713.0415.8213.4210.67
17 Vojtěch Kundera 9.64 12.52 Czech Republic 9.6411.9511.1714.43DNF
18 Jozef Švec 10.10 12.88 Slovakia 10.1010.4213.6914.5215.76
19 Dániel Varga 10.83 12.97 Hungary 16.9212.6012.5010.8313.81
20 Michael Röhrer 11.87 13.01 Austria 12.9512.0811.8713.9914.29
21 Kristóf Veres 12.92 13.47 Hungary 13.4612.9213.5313.4128.38
22 Vincent Švec 11.35 13.48 Slovakia 11.3513.9016.2012.4214.11
23 Patrik Školník 12.29 14.20 Slovakia 15.2313.5413.8212.2917.80
24 Marek Majerik 13.71 14.34 Slovakia 13.7114.3416.0714.2314.44
25 Tomáš Zatroch 10.90 14.78 Slovakia 17.6111.4510.9017.2915.60
26 Márton Vancsa 13.43 14.95 Hungary 13.4317.0715.8014.4614.59
27 Tomáš Jíra 14.83 15.43 Czech Republic 14.8314.8517.0815.2416.20
28 Timo Hromádka 13.07 16.46 Slovakia 18.9514.9415.4813.0722.43
29 Jakub Drobný 15.42 16.76 Slovakia 16.7516.8618.9816.6715.42
30 Oliver Kugler 16.29 17.10 Slovakia 17.5317.0916.6916.2917.84
31 Petr Ambrož 14.05 17.44 Czech Republic 21.3817.7817.1714.0517.36
32 Sebastián Okruhlica 16.54 17.96 Slovakia 16.5417.9320.0018.2517.71
33 Niki Placskó 14.38 19.04 Hungary 20.1516.5614.3820.4221.82
34 Sándor Nágel 16.46 23.21 Hungary 28.5819.5516.46DNF21.51
35 Eduard Mrug 22.66 DNF Slovakia 29.29DNF22.6650.87DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 9.19 9.93 Czech Republic 10.7711.159.199.209.81
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.83 10.25 Hungary 11.5910.039.8110.918.83
3 Viktor Kalmar 9.82 10.35 Austria 11.299.849.8211.369.91
4 Vojtěch Kundera 9.89 10.61 Czech Republic 9.9512.519.8911.4010.49
5 Bence Barát 10.35 11.00 Hungary 10.9710.3511.1810.8512.80
6 Matúš Buffa 9.19 11.09 Slovakia 10.759.8415.889.1912.67
7 Pavel Jelínek 10.55 11.28 Czech Republic 11.9514.9810.5510.9610.94
8 Anton Mozola 10.51 11.62 Slovakia 12.3715.1411.6910.8110.51
9 Olivér Perge 10.96 11.78 Hungary 10.9612.1511.7511.44DNF
10 Martin Šebesta 8.14 11.82 Czech Republic 12.2310.048.1415.0013.19
11 Bence János Csuti 10.34 12.33 Hungary 11.0810.3416.0711.3514.56
12 Lukas Pohořelický 8.98 12.53 Czech Republic 11.158.9813.6212.8316.23
13 Vincent Švec 11.58 12.56 Slovakia 14.9712.5213.1611.9911.58
14 Matěj Mužátko 9.90 12.68 Czech Republic 14.9310.2222.189.9012.90
15 Ádám Barta 11.14 12.73 Hungary 13.0212.2211.1412.9413.99
16 Patrik Školník 11.95 13.11 Slovakia 11.9513.3618.2212.2113.75
17 Michael Röhrer 12.14 13.13 Austria 13.1712.3313.9012.1414.47
18 Dávid Balog 9.95 13.54 Hungary 9.9511.0013.7216.1415.90
19 Dalibor Mrška 11.36 13.58 Slovakia 13.4813.7011.3613.5614.57
20 Marek Majerik 11.45 13.91 Slovakia 14.5912.9414.1914.8311.45
21 Kristóf Veres 11.12 14.07 Hungary 11.1213.5414.0924.5514.57
22 Philipp Ručka 9.33 14.12 Slovakia 14.1825.1115.4812.709.33
23 Jozef Švec 13.60 14.16 Slovakia 13.97DNF13.6014.3814.13
24 Oliver Kugler 13.93 14.25 Slovakia 14.4614.2413.9314.0615.85
25 Dániel Varga 12.62 14.58 Hungary 12.8914.9412.6216.1215.91
26 Tomáš Zatroch 11.78 14.86 Slovakia 14.4517.8026.2512.3211.78
27 Márton Vancsa 13.48 14.87 Hungary 16.0714.5913.4815.7714.25
28 Tomáš Jíra 15.10 16.39 Czech Republic 16.2419.6315.1015.9217.01
29 Sebastián Okruhlica 14.09 17.88 Slovakia 17.3014.0917.8619.6418.49
30 Petr Ambrož 17.09 19.09 Czech Republic 19.6717.0922.4118.4219.18
31 Jakub Drobný 16.20 19.42 Slovakia 17.5123.0720.8916.2019.87
32 Niki Placskó 16.99 19.63 Hungary 20.1519.0016.9922.6719.75
33 Timo Hromádka 18.73 20.04 Slovakia 20.8219.3318.7319.9829.48
34 Eduard Mrug 14.12 22.94 Slovakia 29.3126.1122.9719.7414.12
35 Sándor Nágel 18.37 23.57 Hungary 18.6728.8523.1918.37DNF
36 Filip Horňák 20.83 24.01 Czech Republic 24.7520.8324.1225.1023.15
37 Michal Kleman 24.19 29.21 Slovakia 28.7725.4433.4324.1936.50
38 Matej Kleman 22.81 29.26 Slovakia 35.4422.8136.5823.3628.97
39 Majko Koiš 22.78 31.27 Slovakia 34.5127.3739.2422.7831.92
40 Karol Tomík 25.75 35.14 Slovakia 25.7535.6535.4936.2334.27
41 Dieter Amberger 30.55 37.56 Austria 39.9239.2330.5536.5436.92
42 Maximilian Daransky 33.27 39.90 Austria 45.1246.1436.2038.3733.27
43 Marie Kováříková 33.32 40.58 Czech Republic 46.5533.3242.3539.5539.84
44 Matúš Grúň 37.12 47.53 Slovakia 44.6151.9957.7245.9937.12
45 Tobias Högn 43.28 49.38 Austria 52.6247.061:02.3243.2848.46
46 Filip Koiš 1:04.69 1:16.55 Slovakia 1:04.691:22.911:09.281:19.451:20.92
47 Jozef Watzka 1:21.62 1:40.44 Slovakia 1:32.052:05.251:24.012:09.931:21.62

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2.19 2.90 Hungary 2.263.142.193.463.30
2 Matěj Mužátko 2.13 3.34 Czech Republic 2.325.342.132.365.55
3 Matěj Grohmann 3.09 3.59 Czech Republic 3.733.263.093.774.08
4 Martin Šebesta 2.44 3.78 Czech Republic 2.443.605.195.042.69
5 Anton Mozola 2.69 4.10 Slovakia 2.694.603.784.514.00
6 Marek Majerik 2.88 4.27 Slovakia 2.884.673.824.338.65
7 Viktor Kalmar 3.08 4.65 Austria 3.085.583.834.547.17
8 Dávid Balog 2.58 4.78 Hungary DNF7.042.942.584.37
9 Matúš Buffa 3.35 4.95 Slovakia 3.355.125.556.294.18
10 Tomáš Zatroch 3.44 5.39 Slovakia 3.445.675.945.784.72

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 2.29 2.64 Czech Republic 2.542.383.123.002.29
2 Martin Šebesta 2.39 2.66 Czech Republic 4.022.392.522.572.90
3 Anton Mozola 2.34 2.94 Slovakia 3.412.592.833.472.34
4 Bence Barát 2.82 2.94 Hungary 3.112.842.862.823.23
5 Matěj Grohmann 2.93 3.16 Czech Republic 2.934.743.383.162.94
6 Viktor Kalmar 2.93 3.57 Austria 4.034.922.933.533.16
7 Marek Majerik 2.99 3.59 Slovakia 7.194.363.123.302.99
8 Matúš Buffa 3.01 3.67 Slovakia 4.823.014.283.313.42
9 Dávid Balog 3.03 3.78 Hungary 8.504.493.733.133.03
10 Tomáš Zatroch 2.69 3.84 Slovakia 3.673.875.332.693.99
11 Bence János Csuti 3.61 4.13 Hungary 3.954.683.613.924.52
12 Hunor Mogyorósi 3.53 4.21 Hungary 4.533.954.163.535.28
13 Kristóf Veres 3.62 4.49 Hungary 3.624.294.524.669.54
14 Dániel Varga 3.64 4.59 Hungary 5.273.883.646.784.61
15 Philipp Ručka 3.58 4.79 Slovakia 3.586.244.154.925.29
16 Vincent Švec 4.44 4.82 Slovakia 4.444.505.685.424.55
17 Olivér Perge 2.77 4.83 Hungary 4.074.972.779.835.45
18 Dalibor Mrška 3.78 4.84 Slovakia 3.785.794.104.6311.40
19 Oliver Kugler 4.26 4.99 Slovakia 5.294.375.325.544.26
20 Lukas Pohořelický 3.33 5.11 Czech Republic 4.433.334.896.026.23
21 Filip Horňák 4.05 5.14 Czech Republic 6.055.584.054.864.98
22 Pavel Jelínek 4.10 5.22 Czech Republic DNF4.194.104.836.63
23 Márton Vancsa 4.58 5.43 Hungary 5.254.585.895.166.12
24 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.37 5.47 Slovakia 7.344.375.116.354.96
25 Timo Hromádka 4.84 5.65 Slovakia 4.846.125.936.564.90
26 Sándor Nágel 4.44 5.67 Hungary 5.795.355.864.447.92
27 Vojtěch Kundera 2.28 5.74 Czech Republic 7.152.285.248.384.83
28 Petr Ambrož 4.57 6.02 Czech Republic 6.225.096.767.574.57
29 Jakub Drobný 4.77 6.06 Slovakia 4.889.725.178.134.77
30 Michael Röhrer 4.01 6.24 Austria 6.775.824.0113.006.12
31 Jozef Švec 4.88 6.28 Slovakia 4.886.945.907.506.01
32 Patrik Školník 5.80 7.08 Slovakia 6.505.807.648.837.09
33 Niki Placskó 4.67 7.12 Hungary 4.679.036.539.555.79

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Mozola 1.82 2.66 NR Slovakia 2.662.345.261.822.97
2 Bence Barát 2.46 2.88 Hungary 3.202.585.872.852.46
3 Matěj Grohmann 2.33 2.89 Czech Republic 4.152.753.412.512.33
4 Matěj Mužátko 1.66 2.91 Czech Republic 2.503.932.301.6624.08
5 Martin Šebesta 2.34 3.33 Czech Republic 2.916.053.423.652.34
6 Dávid Balog 2.32 3.51 Hungary 2.323.796.183.762.97
7 Marek Majerik 2.96 3.51 Slovakia 6.413.102.963.793.65
8 Viktor Kalmar 2.48 3.54 Austria 3.403.185.404.032.48
9 Tomáš Zatroch 3.67 3.90 Slovakia 4.193.675.783.773.75
10 Matúš Buffa 2.92 3.93 Slovakia 2.924.564.084.963.14
11 Vojtěch Kundera 3.68 4.07 Czech Republic 4.074.593.684.144.00
12 Dalibor Mrška 2.82 4.33 Slovakia 5.104.554.144.292.82
13 Hunor Mogyorósi 4.02 4.58 Hungary 4.365.245.154.224.02
14 Pavel Jelínek 3.69 4.87 Czech Republic 5.3911.294.433.694.80
15 Dániel Varga 3.00 4.98 Hungary 7.004.355.794.803.00
16 Oliver Kugler 4.00 5.09 Slovakia 4.004.815.188.805.27
17 Lukas Pohořelický 3.75 5.20 Czech Republic 5.485.605.824.533.75
18 Philipp Ručka 3.22 5.24 Slovakia 6.914.585.083.226.07
19 Bence János Csuti 4.10 5.24 Hungary 6.664.106.265.044.43
20 Márton Vancsa 4.19 5.30 Hungary 5.595.025.604.195.28
21 Filip Horňák 4.72 5.39 Czech Republic 5.336.416.104.754.72
22 Kristóf Veres 4.71 5.43 Hungary 7.975.105.176.014.71
23 Vincent Švec 4.64 5.52 Slovakia 5.334.645.615.636.93
24 Jozef Švec 4.61 5.58 Slovakia 6.745.474.614.936.33
25 Petr Ambrož 2.17 5.73 Czech Republic 6.124.226.858.222.17
26 Sebastián Okruhlica 4.69 5.97 Slovakia 5.485.117.527.314.69
27 Patrik Školník 5.03 6.00 Slovakia 6.995.816.035.036.16
28 Jakub Drobný 5.19 6.19 Slovakia 5.196.425.447.356.70
29 Michael Röhrer 5.42 6.32 Austria 5.555.905.427.529.96
30 Timo Hromádka 5.33 6.56 Slovakia 8.116.015.578.875.33
31 Sándor Nágel 4.33 6.58 Hungary 7.895.204.337.277.26
32 Olivér Perge 4.42 7.18 Hungary 6.394.428.216.94DNF
33 Niki Placskó 5.98 7.22 Hungary 7.297.776.605.988.51
34 Matej Kleman 6.04 8.45 Slovakia 6.346.0410.448.56DNF
35 Tomáš Jíra 6.80 8.48 Czech Republic 7.506.8011.678.929.03
36 Michal Kleman 6.23 9.31 Slovakia 11.516.236.3517.3110.06
37 Matúš Grúň 6.33 11.91 Slovakia 6.3311.3512.7611.6215.39
38 Eduard Mrug 10.28 12.35 Slovakia 14.0318.1610.2811.3811.64
39 Majko Koiš 8.84 12.41 Slovakia 14.848.8412.8015.199.60
40 Maximilian Daransky 6.75 12.83 Austria 15.2412.686.7510.6315.17
41 Marie Kováříková 8.86 13.25 Czech Republic 15.1213.7914.398.8611.57
42 Karol Tomík 9.46 13.55 Slovakia 13.059.46DNF15.0312.58
43 Tobias Högn 11.64 15.01 Austria 17.3623.0012.7011.6414.98
44 Filip Koiš 14.06 16.38 Slovakia 15.2314.0616.8331.1817.08

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 37.05 38.68 Czech Republic 46.0737.6837.0541.0637.30
2 Bence Barát 37.97 39.11 Hungary 41.6138.0541.0837.9738.21
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 36.27 40.76 Hungary 36.2742.0037.5542.7245.15
4 Dávid Balog 35.63 41.97 Hungary 37.0048.2245.5835.6343.33
5 Michael Röhrer 41.28 45.14 Austria 48.2047.1445.6742.6141.28
6 Bence János Csuti 38.40 47.79 Hungary 38.40DNF45.4549.5548.37
7 Lukas Pohořelický 43.45 49.68 Czech Republic 51.3943.4549.3749.0850.58

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 35.39 38.18 Czech Republic 37.9535.3937.8241.4538.77
2 Bence Barát 34.35 38.62 Hungary 39.7944.1439.6534.3536.43
3 Bence János Csuti 40.86 43.43 Hungary 41.7244.2644.3240.8646.88
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 39.83 43.69 Hungary 47.0441.3445.7939.8343.94
5 Lukas Pohořelický 40.32 45.85 Czech Republic 44.8351.5340.3243.5349.20
6 Dávid Balog 39.17 45.94 Hungary 39.1743.6039.9755.9454.26
7 Michael Röhrer 40.84 46.04 Austria 44.8240.8445.4650.4147.83
8 Viktor Kalmar 39.23 46.34 Austria 42.7639.2356.0049.5646.70
9 Vojtěch Kundera 42.03 48.91 Czech Republic 52.6742.0348.0659.6245.99
10 Matúš Buffa 44.93 49.67 Slovakia 44.9354.4156.7246.7947.81
11 Dániel Varga 45.09 50.99 Hungary 46.0545.0951.9954.9754.93
12 Márton Vancsa 48.67 51.09 Hungary 49.1648.6752.6357.1351.47
13 Patrik Školník 49.15 52.15 Slovakia 50.7449.3359.4956.3749.15
14 Olivér Perge 43.93 53.03 Hungary 43.9345.0853.981:05.061:00.02
15 Matěj Mužátko 42.73 53.96 Czech Republic 42.7359.2053.0859.2249.59
16 Anton Mozola 52.90 54.37 Slovakia 55.1853.7354.2052.9059.81
17 Pavel Jelínek 51.60 54.39 Czech Republic 52.1951.6052.6158.8058.37
18 Marek Majerik 51.19 56.13 Slovakia 54.7555.231:02.3551.1958.41
19 Martin Šebesta 46.32 56.19 Czech Republic 46.3254.77DNF1:01.9151.90
20 Dalibor Mrška 49.94 56.77 Slovakia 52.351:04.751:00.5249.9457.43
21 Tomáš Zatroch 56.49 1:03.61 Slovakia 1:08.971:07.771:02.1156.491:00.95
22 Kristóf Veres 56.75 1:03.82 Hungary 1:02.911:01.761:06.791:09.7856.75
23 Timo Hromádka 57.20 1:05.93 Slovakia 1:02.181:05.191:10.411:13.1157.20
24 Petr Ambrož 1:00.99 1:07.08 Czech Republic 1:04.541:13.351:00.991:15.901:03.34

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 37.58 40.32 Czech Republic 43.1038.6237.5839.2347.64
2 Bence Barát 34.08 40.70 Hungary 44.1641.3941.0339.6834.08
3 Michael Röhrer 36.66 42.22 Austria 36.6640.6942.8845.1643.09
4 Hunor Mogyorósi 34.15 42.65 Hungary 45.6241.9641.9434.1544.06
5 Dávid Balog 44.71 45.34 Hungary 44.8044.9044.7156.3746.32
6 Lukas Pohořelický 41.83 46.11 Czech Republic 46.6441.8348.7642.9353.12
7 Dániel Varga 41.64 47.44 Hungary 48.6452.1041.6445.7947.88
8 Olivér Perge 43.92 49.61 Hungary 43.9246.9549.8152.0854.85
9 Matúš Buffa 47.38 50.92 Slovakia DNF51.5548.4347.3852.77
10 Viktor Kalmar 43.58 51.26 Austria 48.8754.86DNF50.0543.58
11 Vojtěch Kundera 47.25 51.35 Czech Republic 49.381:06.7547.2551.4353.23
12 Bence János Csuti 46.67 51.90 Hungary 46.6752.3148.7754.6156.79
13 Patrik Školník 49.26 53.02 Slovakia 55.4349.2652.4351.1959.24
14 Martin Šebesta 49.65 53.44 Czech Republic 53.7552.0649.6555.8354.52
15 Márton Vancsa 47.58 53.92 Hungary 47.5852.0658.3156.7152.99
16 Anton Mozola 52.05 55.67 Slovakia 55.2456.1352.0555.651:24.00
17 Matěj Mužátko 47.40 56.10 Czech Republic DNF52.5953.4347.401:02.28
18 Marek Majerik 45.25 57.73 Slovakia 55.451:07.4658.9658.7845.25
19 Tomáš Zatroch 46.77 59.51 Slovakia 1:01.201:03.2746.771:01.1156.22
20 Dalibor Mrška 52.76 59.55 Slovakia 1:09.4852.761:14.3254.2154.96
21 Pavel Jelínek 44.75 59.58 Czech Republic 1:01.771:01.3944.7559.5257.82
22 Petr Ambrož 1:02.32 1:10.09 Czech Republic 1:04.921:02.321:13.351:12.681:12.66
23 Timo Hromádka 1:00.36 1:10.75 Slovakia DNF1:04.731:05.421:00.361:22.09
24 Kristóf Veres 1:02.73 1:11.41 Hungary 2:45.991:02.731:05.701:21.871:06.66
25 Sándor Nágel 1:04.22 1:12.39 Hungary 1:33.141:04.221:20.071:06.431:10.67
26 Sebastián Okruhlica 1:05.76 1:15.91 Slovakia 1:25.251:05.761:10.901:22.131:14.69
27 Oliver Kugler 1:08.31 1:21.55 Slovakia 1:18.401:08.311:26.631:19.631:31.45
28 Jakub Drobný 1:15.93 Slovakia 1:15.931:19.47
29 Vincent Švec 1:25.75 Slovakia 1:25.751:28.66
30 Matej Kleman 1:29.99 Slovakia 2:10.071:29.99
31 Tomáš Jíra 1:32.03 Czech Republic 1:50.071:32.03
32 Philipp Ručka 1:36.72 Slovakia 1:36.721:50.31
33 Niki Placskó 1:41.69 Hungary 1:41.691:42.64
34 Michal Kleman 1:53.48 Slovakia 2:05.011:53.48
35 Filip Horňák 1:59.15 Czech Republic 2:03.481:59.15
36 Majko Koiš 2:33.26 Slovakia 2:45.632:33.26

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:04.65 1:09.42 Hungary 1:11.151:16.711:04.651:10.641:06.48
2 Michael Röhrer 1:11.67 NR 1:18.46 Austria 1:13.601:18.161:11.671:32.131:23.63
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:08.23 1:20.42 Czech Republic 1:26.041:08.231:30.941:18.191:17.04
4 Dániel Varga 1:22.12 1:25.76 Hungary 1:22.121:32.331:22.701:27.491:27.08
5 Matúš Buffa 1:16.49 1:30.37 Slovakia 1:16.492:13.101:21.561:38.301:31.24
6 Viktor Kalmar 1:25.34 1:30.63 Austria 1:31.601:32.861:37.381:25.341:27.42
7 Matěj Mužátko 1:22.47 1:34.08 Czech Republic 1:45.511:43.161:24.901:22.471:34.19
8 Lukas Pohořelický 1:32.17 1:43.39 Czech Republic 1:53.381:32.172:08.981:39.131:37.66

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:03.38 1:11.25 Hungary 1:11.221:03.381:13.511:09.031:21.57
2 Michael Röhrer 1:14.72 1:17.88 Austria 1:19.741:14.721:23.041:18.301:15.60
3 Matěj Grohmann 1:16.02 1:20.00 Czech Republic 1:21.841:16.021:21.671:16.481:25.19
4 Matúš Buffa 1:18.09 1:23.19 Slovakia 1:20.231:27.271:18.091:22.081:37.14
5 Dániel Varga 1:23.23 1:30.94 Hungary 1:28.921:35.131:31.341:23.231:32.55
6 Viktor Kalmar 1:29.16 1:34.99 Austria 1:32.911:39.691:37.561:29.161:34.49
7 Lukas Pohořelický 1:20.06 1:35.12 Czech Republic 1:54.871:44.621:36.161:20.061:24.59
8 Matěj Mužátko 1:25.46 1:36.77 Czech Republic 1:29.441:25.46DNF1:44.501:36.36
9 Olivér Perge 1:29.41 1:38.75 Hungary 1:34.911:45.851:29.411:35.491:47.83
10 Marek Majerik 1:31.67 1:43.29 Slovakia DNF1:44.921:31.671:37.781:47.16
11 Bence János Csuti 1:34.05 1:44.39 Hungary 1:46.411:34.662:00.151:34.051:52.11
12 Márton Vancsa 1:31.67 1:56.19 Hungary 1:59.841:56.531:52.201:31.672:04.78
13 Tomáš Zatroch 1:42.26 1:59.05 Slovakia 2:04.282:03.511:42.261:49.372:05.61
14 Pavel Jelínek 1:51.78 2:00.96 Czech Republic 2:04.892:03.731:54.271:51.782:06.14

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:01.71 1:10.84 Hungary 1:07.491:12.011:01.711:13.031:16.22
2 Matěj Grohmann 1:10.84 1:18.31 Czech Republic 1:21.801:18.871:10.841:15.241:20.83
3 Michael Röhrer 1:13.87 1:23.56 Austria 1:23.861:25.201:13.871:32.031:21.62
4 Dániel Varga 1:20.82 1:27.64 Hungary 1:25.521:20.821:44.761:30.721:26.67
5 Viktor Kalmar 1:20.07 1:28.29 Austria 1:48.621:20.071:29.521:26.441:28.90
6 Bence János Csuti 1:26.11 1:29.72 Hungary 1:33.181:29.971:26.361:32.831:26.11
7 Matěj Mužátko 1:24.33 1:30.61 Czech Republic 1:37.461:30.851:33.281:24.331:27.71
8 Matúš Buffa 1:28.79 1:33.02 Slovakia 1:40.741:28.851:28.791:38.711:31.51
9 Lukas Pohořelický 1:27.49 1:33.14 Czech Republic 1:37.521:27.491:29.491:51.391:32.40
10 Olivér Perge 1:29.30 1:33.88 Hungary 1:33.461:31.901:43.451:29.301:36.28
11 Marek Majerik 1:34.35 1:36.37 Slovakia 1:57.911:35.771:34.351:35.381:37.96
12 Márton Vancsa 1:51.11 1:57.73 Hungary 2:00.781:51.111:51.482:00.922:09.41
13 Tomáš Zatroch 1:49.65 2:00.67 Slovakia 1:49.652:08.852:01.471:59.432:01.11
14 Pavel Jelínek 2:06.63 Czech Republic 2:43.342:06.63
15 Vojtěch Kundera 2:08.67 Czech Republic 2:13.812:08.67
16 Petr Ambrož 2:22.79 Czech Republic 2:33.892:22.79
17 Dalibor Mrška 2:23.10 Slovakia 2:23.102:25.09
18 Philipp Ručka 2:50.88 Slovakia 2:50.883:21.89
19 Patrik Školník 2:53.22 Slovakia DNF2:53.22

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:10.24 2:13.25 Hungary 2:10.242:15.742:13.78
2 Michael Röhrer 2:07.03 NR 2:17.37 NR Austria 2:07.032:26.622:18.47
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:39.36 2:40.75 Czech Republic 2:39.362:40.252:42.65
4 Dániel Varga 2:54.21 2:56.12 Hungary 2:55.662:54.212:58.49
5 Marek Majerik 2:47.95 3:05.38 Slovakia 2:47.953:23.163:05.02
6 Lukas Pohořelický 2:59.65 3:07.98 Czech Republic 3:19.752:59.653:04.54
7 Olivér Perge 2:59.83 3:08.44 Hungary 2:59.833:18.583:06.91
8 Matěj Mužátko 3:07.75 3:12.87 Czech Republic 3:07.753:09.743:21.13

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:12.11 2:15.50 Hungary 2:16.112:12.112:18.29
2 Michael Röhrer 2:15.56 2:20.82 Austria 2:25.942:20.962:15.56
3 Matěj Grohmann 2:31.32 2:42.88 Czech Republic 2:58.222:39.092:31.32
4 Matěj Mužátko 2:31.92 2:55.94 Czech Republic 3:25.302:50.612:31.92
5 Marek Majerik 2:36.63 2:55.96 Slovakia 2:36.633:09.233:02.02
6 Dániel Varga 2:49.27 3:01.16 Hungary 3:06.343:07.862:49.27
7 Lukas Pohořelický 2:45.75 3:03.11 Czech Republic 3:08.942:45.753:14.63
8 Olivér Perge 3:10.64 3:13.55 Hungary 3:18.593:11.423:10.64
9 Matúš Buffa 3:04.91 3:24.23 Slovakia 3:04.913:39.663:28.11
10 Viktor Kalmar 3:07.29 3:28.47 Austria 3:07.293:51.503:26.63
11 Bence János Csuti 3:30.02 3:34.39 Hungary 3:31.203:41.943:30.02
12 Márton Vancsa 3:10.19 DNF Hungary 3:10.19DNF3:36.18
13 Tomáš Zatroch 4:03.71 Slovakia 4:03.71
14 Dalibor Mrška DNF Slovakia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:56.85 3:08.36 Hungary 2:56.853:13.663:14.58
2 Michael Röhrer 3:36.74 3:40.23 Austria 3:36.743:36.823:47.14
3 Matěj Grohmann 4:06.12 4:15.89 Czech Republic 4:06.124:19.974:21.58
4 Marek Majerik 4:23.75 4:33.87 Slovakia 4:51.124:26.754:23.75
5 Dániel Varga 4:27.92 4:37.82 Hungary 4:43.404:27.924:42.15
6 Matěj Mužátko 4:36.46 4:40.41 Czech Republic 4:38.604:36.464:46.17
7 Matúš Buffa 4:42.04 5:13.42 Slovakia 5:08.325:49.894:42.04
8 Lukas Pohořelický 5:05.68 5:33.33 Czech Republic 5:38.465:55.855:05.68

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:11.06 3:20.47 Hungary 3:23.133:11.063:27.23
2 Michael Röhrer 3:21.85 3:37.67 Austria 3:37.613:53.543:21.85
3 Matěj Grohmann 3:40.63 3:55.61 Czech Republic 4:09.283:56.933:40.63
4 Marek Majerik 3:55.04 NR 4:29.51 Slovakia 4:59.873:55.044:33.61
5 Dániel Varga 4:23.97 4:31.00 Hungary 4:41.044:28.004:23.97
6 Lukas Pohořelický 4:44.28 4:55.76 Czech Republic 4:44.284:56.695:06.32
7 Matúš Buffa 4:33.96 4:56.43 Slovakia 5:22.174:33.964:53.17
8 Matěj Mužátko 4:54.90 4:59.39 Czech Republic 4:54.905:01.295:01.99
9 Viktor Kalmar 4:50.72 5:08.77 Austria 5:20.714:50.725:14.87
10 Olivér Perge 5:01.51 5:10.95 Hungary 5:28.485:01.515:02.86
11 Tomáš Zatroch 5:04.16 5:18.81 Slovakia 5:04.165:30.285:22.00
12 Márton Vancsa 5:41.60 Hungary 5:41.60
13 Dalibor Mrška 9:37.96 Slovakia 9:37.96

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 26.20 DNF Hungary 26.20DNFDNF
2 Bence Barát 46.54 59.97 Hungary 46.5458.871:14.50
3 Pavel Jelínek 48.24 DNF Czech Republic 48.2449.00DNF
4 Matěj Mužátko 50.73 DNF Czech Republic 50.7351.05DNF
5 Timo Hromádka 1:27.03 NR 1:43.10 NR Slovakia 1:27.031:58.431:43.84
6 Dieter Amberger 1:37.14 DNF Austria 1:37.14DNF1:53.08
7 Dániel Varga 2:08.59 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2:08.59
8 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ádám Barta 27.53 27.76 NR Hungary 28.1527.6127.53
2 Pavel Jelínek 39.35 DNF Czech Republic DNF46.1939.35
3 Bence Barát 44.65 1:01.59 Hungary 1:18.1944.651:01.92
4 Matěj Mužátko 1:05.87 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF1:05.87
5 Timo Hromádka 1:36.96 DNF Slovakia DNF1:36.96DNF
6 Dieter Amberger 1:51.92 DNF Austria DNFDNF1:51.92
7 Dániel Varga 2:08.59 DNF Hungary 2:08.59DNFDNF
8 Olivér Perge 2:20.05 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2:20.05
9 Bence János Csuti 3:10.91 DNF Hungary DNFDNF3:10.91
10 Anton Mozola DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
10 Dalibor Mrška DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNS
10 Dávid Balog DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
10 Karol Tomík DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF
10 Niki Placskó DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 26 29.00 Hungary 263229
2 Matěj Grohmann 27 29.00 Czech Republic 273129
3 Bence János Csuti 28 30.00 Hungary 313128
4 Dániel Varga 37 39.00 Hungary 423738
5 Matěj Mužátko 40 41.67 Czech Republic 404441
6 Niki Placskó 46 46.67 Hungary 474746
7 Olivér Perge 32 DNF Hungary 3239DNF
8 Anton Mozola 46 DNF Slovakia DNS46DNS
9 Dalibor Mrška 49 DNF Slovakia 49DNSDNS
10 Lukas Pohořelický 57 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF57
10 Philipp Ručka 57 DNF Slovakia DNS57DNS
12 Dieter Amberger DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
12 Dávid Balog DNF DNF Hungary DNSDNSDNF
12 Karol Tomík DNF DNF Slovakia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.16 16.17 Czech Republic 16.4616.9616.0915.9613.16
2 Lukas Pohořelický 16.11 17.28 Czech Republic 16.9218.1516.7822.3916.11
3 Philipp Ručka 15.71 17.44 Slovakia 19.2920.5216.6716.3615.71
4 Matúš Buffa 14.19 18.42 Slovakia 22.1619.2216.7919.2614.19
5 Pavel Jelínek 17.37 19.99 Czech Republic 17.3720.1019.5824.5320.29
6 Bence Barát 17.41 20.58 Hungary 20.0617.4121.7221.1920.48
7 Dániel Varga 19.27 21.23 Hungary 24.2719.2720.1132.3419.31
8 Anton Mozola 17.46 21.58 Slovakia 24.2021.2117.4624.0519.48
9 Viktor Kalmar 18.12 23.00 Austria 22.6722.8223.5035.2018.12
10 Bence János Csuti 16.99 24.14 Hungary 29.3525.5126.7920.1116.99

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 13.53 15.71 NR Czech Republic 17.3413.5314.6517.6815.15
2 Philipp Ručka 13.40 NR 15.98 NR Slovakia 21.4614.3015.8217.8313.40
3 Matúš Buffa 15.96 17.38 Slovakia 16.5118.3018.2517.3715.96
4 Anton Mozola 15.19 19.21 Slovakia 22.4219.6220.8615.1917.16
5 Bence Barát 14.71 19.38 Hungary 19.8416.3523.4821.9614.71
6 Lukas Pohořelický 18.34 20.07 Czech Republic 18.6721.1924.4520.3418.34
7 Viktor Kalmar 18.67 21.45 Austria 22.5218.6720.5621.2822.63
8 Pavel Jelínek 17.53 21.48 Czech Republic 27.5717.6920.2126.5517.53
9 Dániel Varga 20.95 22.59 Hungary 39.4224.4922.0221.2520.95
10 Bence János Csuti 21.02 22.66 Hungary 22.4024.7421.0222.6122.97
11 Dalibor Mrška 19.51 22.90 Slovakia 26.6519.5121.8127.9620.23
12 Vojtěch Kundera 24.36 26.01 Czech Republic 25.5324.3625.4027.1131.03
13 Matěj Mužátko 24.62 28.78 Czech Republic 24.6230.2827.6631.0428.40
14 Tomáš Zatroch 25.15 29.75 Slovakia 29.2425.1530.1132.5629.89
15 Marek Majerik 29.14 31.48 Slovakia 30.4229.1429.5234.5037.83

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 15.28 16.47 Czech Republic 15.3619.8418.5315.2815.52
2 Matúš Buffa 14.61 16.66 Slovakia 17.1714.6116.3617.7316.44
3 Bence Barát 10.72 17.38 Hungary 10.7224.1715.9417.2718.94
4 Lukas Pohořelický 16.55 18.04 Czech Republic 18.5117.5018.4816.5518.15
5 Philipp Ručka 15.11 18.37 Slovakia 20.4815.1117.49DNF17.13
6 Anton Mozola 15.23 18.89 Slovakia 22.0016.7818.9515.2320.95
7 Pavel Jelínek 17.68 20.82 Czech Republic 21.6420.1417.6820.6826.46
8 Dániel Varga 16.48 21.39 Hungary 19.5826.8923.3216.4821.28
9 Dalibor Mrška 21.17 22.03 Slovakia 21.6222.9321.5525.1521.17
10 Bence János Csuti 19.18 23.08 Hungary 19.1821.0224.3923.8228.06
11 Viktor Kalmar 20.01 24.01 Austria 20.0121.9630.7826.7423.32
12 Vojtěch Kundera 21.71 24.63 Czech Republic 26.0021.7124.8328.1623.05
13 Matěj Mužátko 19.11 25.15 Czech Republic 29.5226.4719.1129.7519.47
14 Marek Majerik 24.29 28.09 Slovakia 28.2824.3424.2935.6931.65
15 Tomáš Zatroch 23.57 29.97 Slovakia 34.6523.5729.1128.2732.52
16 Olivér Perge 19.87 30.55 Hungary 40.3022.9043.2419.8728.46
17 Márton Vancsa 27.39 31.07 Hungary 30.7836.3227.3931.0231.42
18 Patrik Školník 36.78 48.29 Slovakia 36.7848.3257.4851.9144.64
19 Michael Röhrer 42.77 Austria 48.0542.77
20 Karol Tomík 1:07.31 Slovakia 1:07.311:46.99