Bratislava Open 2015


Date
Nov 14 - 15, 2015
City
Bratislava, Slovakia
Venue

Slovak University of Technology

Address
Pionierska 15, 831 02 Bratislava
Details

1st floor

Website
Bratislava Open 2015 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
europe.cubing.net
WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Information

Registration is closed.

Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lukas Pohořelický won with an average of 10.38 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Matěj Mužátko finished second (10.61) and Bence Barát finished third (10.88).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Pohořelický 9.07 10.38 Czech Republic 9.0710.8910.689.5812.45
2 Matěj Mužátko 9.47 10.61 Czech Republic 11.879.479.7811.3010.75
3 Bence Barát 9.63 10.88 Hungary 11.2611.5810.939.6310.45

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 0.85 NR 2.80 Czech Republic 2.224.271.910.85DNF
2 Matěj Grohmann 1.53 2.84 Czech Republic 2.243.812.851.533.44
3 Anton Mozola 2.51 2.85 NR Slovakia 2.932.932.732.892.51

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 31.27 NR 37.16 NR Czech Republic 31.2742.0038.4133.4239.65
2 Hunor Bózsing 34.79 37.87 Hungary 34.7939.3239.4235.2339.05
3 Bence Barát 35.38 40.89 Hungary 35.3837.8445.2543.3241.50

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 1:07.76 1:13.45 Hungary 1:14.501:08.121:22.161:07.761:17.74
2 Hunor Bózsing 1:08.76 1:16.84 Hungary 1:22.521:19.101:14.341:08.761:17.09
3 Balázs Bernát 1:16.68 1:19.82 Hungary 1:23.851:18.331:21.801:16.681:19.34

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luboš Bartík 2:01.11 NR 2:04.77 NR Czech Republic 2:01.112:12.022:01.17
2 Bence Barát 2:14.72 2:15.81 Hungary 2:15.162:17.552:14.72
3 Hunor Bózsing 2:23.13 2:27.67 Hungary 2:23.132:23.672:36.22

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 3:04.77 3:13.02 Hungary 3:17.973:04.773:16.32
2 Luboš Bartík 3:10.55 NR 3:27.67 NR Czech Republic 3:44.943:10.553:27.52
3 Michael Röhrer 3:21.02 NR 3:44.31 Austria 4:01.173:50.733:21.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 59.08 1:08.93 Hungary 1:11.811:15.8959.08
2 Balázs Bernát 1:33.36 DNF Hungary 1:33.361:36.04DNF
3 Luboš Bartík 1:51.34 DNF Czech Republic DNFDNF1:51.34

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 26 30.00 Hungary 262935
2 Matěj Grohmann 28 30.00 Czech Republic 283032
3 Olivér Perge 29 32.00 Hungary 293334

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hunor Bózsing 12.81 15.46 Hungary 16.2217.4212.8113.1117.05
2 Lukas Pohořelický 15.31 17.10 Czech Republic 15.3218.6815.3121.6317.29
3 Balázs Bernát 15.89 19.00 Hungary 15.8918.7618.2120.0421.49

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 8.05 8.51 NR Czech Republic 8.058.119.048.39DNF
2 Niki Placskó 8.60 9.44 Hungary 9.128.6010.4118.698.78
3 Olivér Perge 9.04 11.45 Hungary 12.859.049.9311.5813.99

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 3.14 4.04 Hungary 4.233.144.035.923.86
2 Mário Dominik Gejdoš 3.78 5.45 NR Slovakia 7.934.526.813.785.01
3 Dániel Varga 4.52 5.92 Hungary 7.734.524.868.295.16

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dalibor Mrška 4.01 4.77 Slovakia 5.175.404.334.014.82
2 Bence Barát 5.49 6.66 Hungary 11.146.095.888.015.49
3 Hunor Bózsing 4.56 7.07 Hungary 10.105.555.564.5610.52

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Mužátko 13:24.00 NR DNF Czech Republic 13:24.00DNFDNF
2 Luboš Bartík 13:29.00 DNF Czech Republic DNF13:29.00DNS