Bogor Comeback 2019


Date
Apr 6 - 7, 2019
City
Bogor, Indonesia
Venue

Tenda Kuliner Bogor

Address
Jl. Sholeh Iskandar No.16, Kedung Jaya, Tanah Sereal, Kota Bogor, Jawa Barat 16164, Indonesia
Details

Sebelah RM Sederhana (next to RM Sederhana)

Contact

Dhafin Yashi Syah +62 82261889693 Ariq Rifqi Febrian +62 812 9969 0881 Naufal Shidqi +62 856 7684 962

Organizers
Ariq Rifqi Febrian, Dhafin Yashi Syah, Naufal Shidqi, and Salamun Norman Austin
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The first competition in Bogor this year. We will provide stickers and certificate for all competitors.

This competition will be sponsored by :
Image description

Events
Main event
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp50,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp70,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.

  1. Please enter your mobile number or Whatsapp in the registration comment
  2. Pay the registration fee (for Early Bird payment, see the picture below).
  3. Send the payment receipt, Partcipant full name, and the bank account owner name to dhafin yashi syah (Whats app +6282261889693) or email it to dhafin.yashisyah@gmail.com as a payment cofirmation

On The Spot
Come and pay the fee on competition day at registration table.

Early Bird
Duration of early bird is from 6 March 2019 until 5 April 2019.
Bank Account :
- BCA 0354375865 a/n Salamun Norman Austin
- BRI 094801015877533 a/n Salamun Norman Austin
- Mandiri 1330012683017 a/n Salamun Norman Austin

After transferring the fee, please Confirm to Dhafin (+62-822-6188-9693) / Austin (+62-812-9330-0334)
Confirmation format :
(name)-(bank destination)-(transfer date)-(transfer amount)
Example :
Naufal Shidqi-BCA-11/03/2019-120.000

Please Bring the transfer receipt on competition day or send the screenshot to Dhafin (+62-822-6188-9693) / Austin (+62-812-9330-0334)
NOTE : Early Bird Is refundable UNTIL 5 April 2019

Image description

Explanation (Penjelasan):
Early Bird :
Registration fee for 8 events or more is 130.000.
(Biaya pendaftaran untuk 8 event atau lebih adalah 130.000.)
On The Spot:
Registration fee for 8 events or more is 190.000.
(Biaya pendaftaran untuk 8 event atau lebih adalah 190.000.)

  1. Silakan masukkan nomor ponsel atau Whatsapp Anda di komentar pendaftaran
  2. Bayar biaya pendaftaran (untuk pembayaran Early Bird, lihat gambar di atas).
  3. Kirim kwitansi pembayaran, nama lengkap Peserta, dan nama pemilik rekening bank ke dhafin yashi syah (Whats app +6282261889693) atau kirimkan melalui email ke dhafin.yashisyah@gmail.com sebagai konfirmasi pembayaran

On The Spot
Datang dan bayar biaya pendaftaran pada hari H di meja registrasi.

Early Bird
Early bird dimulai dari 6 Maret 2019 sampai 5 April 2019
Nomor Rekening :
- BCA 0354375865 a/n Salamun Norman Austin
- BRI 094801015877533 a/n Salamun Norman Austin
- Mandiri 1330012683017 a/n Salamun Norman Austin

Setelah melakukan transfer, mohon Konfirmasi ke Dhafin (+62-822-6188-9693) / Austin (+62-812-9330-0334)
Format konfirmasi :
(nama)-(bank tujuan)-(tanggal transfer)-(jumlah transfer)
Contoh :
Naufal Shidqi-BCA-11/03/2019-120.000

Mohon bawa bukti transfer pada hari H atau kirim screenshoot ke Dhafin (+62-822-6188-9693) / Austin (+62-812-9330-0334)
CATATAN : Uang Early Bird bisa dikembalikan Hingga 5 APRIL 2019

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vincent Hartanto Utomo won with an average of 8.36 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kim Simin finished second (10.56) and Fahmi Aulia Rachman finished third (11.11).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.83 8.36 Indonesia 7.838.398.588.708.10
2 Kim Simin 9.07 10.56 Republic of Korea 11.5111.729.0710.329.85
3 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 9.55 11.11 Indonesia 10.159.5510.6912.49DNF

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.20 2.62 Indonesia 2.543.062.692.632.20
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 2.12 2.88 Indonesia 3.242.122.693.022.92
3 Damar Arestyo 2.31 2.94 Indonesia 3.362.312.532.924.49

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 25.28 32.32 Indonesia 33.8034.7328.4436.3925.28
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 31.41 36.25 Indonesia 37.7639.0039.0631.9931.41
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 34.24 36.77 Indonesia 38.3034.2435.3036.7138.42

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 51.15 52.45 NR Indonesia 51.1557.0551.8052.1353.41
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:02.89 1:05.71 Indonesia 1:02.891:05.611:06.871:10.491:04.65
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 55.83 1:10.07 Indonesia 1:12.751:07.291:10.1655.831:13.39

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:37.59 1:43.72 Indonesia 1:49.591:37.591:43.99
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:48.97 1:56.88 Indonesia 1:56.982:04.701:48.97
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:07.79 2:12.90 Indonesia 2:18.482:12.422:07.79

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:47.41 2:55.89 Indonesia 2:57.263:03.012:47.41
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 3:03.32 3:06.42 Indonesia 3:03.323:07.013:08.94
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:15.66 3:26.86 Indonesia 3:15.663:22.263:42.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Pranadyar 28.22 DNF Indonesia DNF28.22DNF
2 Kiagus Ahmad Haikal Hafif Hamidy 1:20.42 DNF Indonesia 1:20.42DNFDNF
3 Deri Nata Wijaya 1:28.56 DNF Indonesia 1:28.56DNF1:30.16

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 11.95 13.50 Indonesia 17.5312.2015.5811.9512.73
2 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 11.80 15.03 Indonesia 17.7515.2814.9714.8311.80
3 Kim Simin 14.51 15.83 Republic of Korea 15.4115.7714.5116.3019.23

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andre Febriato Jonathan 6.78 10.08 Indonesia 6.786.9211.9911.33DNF
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.19 10.19 Indonesia 10.628.1910.2112.089.75
3 Ariq Rifqi Febrian 10.93 13.77 Indonesia 13.5315.7911.98DNF10.93

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Dipa Budiono 2.75 4.43 Indonesia 5.992.753.094.855.36
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.80 4.44 Indonesia 3.804.884.614.644.08
3 Muhammad Nurul Fajri 3.43 4.75 Indonesia 4.453.434.006.265.81

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fayad Hafiz Attaqi 3.36 4.13 Indonesia 4.493.363.817.814.09
2 Kim Simin 3.36 4.48 Republic of Korea 3.954.584.905.803.36
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 4.27 4.82 Indonesia 7.804.414.955.104.27

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14.20 17.97 Indonesia 22.3119.0414.2019.0815.80
2 Andre Febriato Jonathan 17.30 20.07 Indonesia 19.6524.8417.3022.8517.71
3 Damar Arestyo 14.36 22.22 Indonesia 14.3622.4427.5419.3424.89

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Pranadyar 20/25 1:00:00 Indonesia 20/25 1:00:00
2 Deri Nata Wijaya 14/17 59:01 Indonesia 14/17 59:01
3 Kiagus Ahmad Haikal Hafif Hamidy 9/13 1:00:00 Indonesia 9/13 1:00:00

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 32.18 35.20 NR Indonesia 36.8534.5634.2037.6632.18
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 51.07 53.10 Indonesia 1:14.8152.1451.0754.1752.99
3 Andre Febriato Jonathan 57.07 1:08.58 Indonesia 57.071:02.67DNF1:05.221:17.86