Bialystok Open 2011


Date
Apr 16 - 17, 2011
City
Bialystok, Poland
Venue

High School No. 14

Address
Upalna Street 26
Website
Bialystok Open 2011 website
Contact

Piotr Michal PadlewskiMariusz PadlewskiBeata Padlewska

WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Information

Registration fee: 20 zl

Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Pleskowicz won with an average of 9.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sergey Ryabko finished second (10.65) and Tomasz Żołnowski finished third (11.28).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 9.00 9.35 NR Poland 9.159.559.469.449.00
2 Sergey Ryabko 9.63 10.65 Russia 11.6110.4710.919.6310.56
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.90 11.28 Poland 10.5012.5010.8413.288.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.75 2.70 NR Poland 4.052.783.301.752.03
2 Piotr Kózka 2.94 3.90 Poland 4.963.943.004.752.94
3 Jakub Cabaj 3.22 4.19 Poland 5.653.583.333.226.09

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 47.30 52.12 Poland 51.1847.3054.0851.0959.39
2 Jakub Cabaj 43.11 52.44 Poland 47.0957.1653.061:05.3043.11
3 Piotr Kózka 50.22 53.13 Poland 51.7156.531:00.9351.1550.22

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 1:15.02 1:30.89 Poland 1:36.181:25.681:33.801:15.021:33.18
2 Kamil Zieliński 1:25.75 1:31.39 Poland 1:35.581:37.971:25.751:26.221:32.36
3 Jakub Cabaj 1:31.53 1:36.61 Poland 1:38.841:31.531:36.521:34.461:45.19

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Cabaj 2:53.83 3:10.62 Poland 2:53.833:18.553:19.47
2 Kamil Zieliński 3:07.93 3:19.73 Poland 3:15.583:35.683:07.93
3 Anton Rostovikov 3:43.68 3:57.79 Russia 3:43.683:54.814:14.88

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Zieliński 5:11.77 5:16.70 Poland 5:11.775:25.095:13.25
2 Jakub Cabaj 5:15.90 5:36.67 Poland 5:15.905:42.665:51.46
3 Tomasz Kiełbasa 6:03.31 6:12.43 Poland 6:20.506:03.316:13.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Mancewicz 1:46.15 DNF Poland 2:31.111:46.15DNF
2 Anton Rostovikov 2:02.78 DNF Russia DNFDNF2:02.78
3 Marcin Zalewski 2:46.80 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:46.80

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Pleskowicz 14.77 16.55 Poland 17.1115.8414.7717.9716.69
2 Sergey Ryabko 17.41 NR 21.12 NR Russia 20.2723.6321.4121.6817.41
3 Jakub Cabaj 21.97 23.92 Poland 21.9726.8626.6322.7122.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 4.08 5.39 Poland 4.445.184.086.568.40
2 Piotr Kózka 2.50 NR 5.88 Poland 2.508.837.585.154.91
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.25 NR 6.38 Russia 3.25DNF7.284.307.56

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.21 14.66 Poland 14.2116.4115.0814.3014.61
2 Michał Pleskowicz 19.88 24.74 Poland 24.3825.2825.1124.7219.88
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 20.91 NR 29.04 NR Russia 25.5230.4431.1641.2820.91

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz 0.88 0.94 Poland 0.880.911.001.380.91
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 0.94 NR 1.11 Russia 1.000.941.380.96DNF
3 Marcin Jakubowski 0.90 1.12 Poland 0.970.900.901.502.86

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 2.38 2.50 NR Poland 3.382.412.382.692.41
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.27 NR 3.24 Russia 4.302.562.874.462.27
3 Korneliusz Tombarkiewicz 2.81 3.38 Poland 2.813.684.343.153.30