Bheja Fry Year End Open 2017


Date
Dec 30 - 31, 2017
City
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Venue

Skill Centre of Excellence

Address
Skill Centre of Excellence, #300, 6th main, Arekere MICO Layout Stage 1, Bengaluru - 560076
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Speed Cubing Bangalore
WCA Delegate
Daniel James
Information

Online registration ends on 28th December, 2017. On the spot registration is available. Visit registration & payment tab for more details.
If you want to be a full-time volunteer mention it in the "Comment" section during registration.

First time participants
Step 1 - Sign-up on WCA
Step 2 - Register for the competition
Step 3 - Pay using the details given in the payments tab

Other participants
Step 1 - Sign-in using your email that you used for your previous competitions
Step 2 - Register for the competition (ensure your WCA id is mentioned)
Step 3 - Pay using the details given in the payments tab

The winner of MBLD event will be declared the competition winner.

Events
Main event
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹300 (Indian Rupee).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Shivam Bansal won with a result of 33/37 59:55 in the 3x3x3 Multi-Blind event. Daniel James finished second (12/13 55:47) and Rajat Sahni finished third (7/7 51:46).

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 29.35 DNF India 29.35DNF42.51
2 Aniketh Arya 1:23.39 DNF India 1:29.40DNF1:23.39
3 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:26.24 DNF India DNF2:09.721:26.24

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 27 29.00 NR India 283227
2 Pranav Maneriker 29 35.33 India 402937
3 Aniketh Arya 33 DNF India 33DNF38

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 4:55.85 DNF India DNF4:55.85DNF
2 Vivek Prasad Mada 11:16.00 DNF India 11:16.00DNFDNF
3 Aniketh Arya 13:04.00 DNF India 13:04.00DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 21:11.00 DNF India DNF21:11.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shivam Bansal 33/37 59:55 India 37/46 1:00:0033/37 59:5532/46 1:00:00
2 Daniel James 12/13 55:47 India 4/5 20:0712/13 55:47DNS
3 Rajat Sahni 7/7 51:46 India DNSDNF7/7 51:46