Berlin Summer Cube Day 2015


Date
Jun 21, 2015
City
Berlin, Germany
Venue

Die Reha e.V.

Address
Weydemeyerstr 2, 10178 Berlin
Details

Seminarraum "Fernsehturm"

Website
Berlin Summer Cube Day 2015 website
Contact

Berlin Summer Cube Day Organisation Team

WCA Delegate
Hilmar Magnusson
Information

Berlin Summer Cube Day 2015 is open for all cubers of all nationalities.

Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Bennet Wichmann won with an average of 9.57 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jakub Wolniewicz finished second (11.03) and Jan Bentlage finished third (11.94).

World records: Marcin Kowalczyk‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 25.45 (average).

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.59 12.41 Germany 12.6210.5913.1612.3212.29
Second round 6 12.21 13.02 Germany 13.2713.1313.5412.2112.66
First round 6 11.32 12.27 Germany 11.3212.5112.1212.6212.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.94 4.78 Germany 4.155.665.842.944.52
Second round 7 3.76 4.64 Germany 4.334.463.766.025.13
First round 4 3.71 4.59 Germany 4.193.716.494.175.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.06 57.71 Germany 58.7154.061:04.7355.8958.52
First round 6 49.55 53.07 Germany 52.6749.5550.0356.5259.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:50.60 2:01.20 Germany 1:50.602:00.691:57.202:10.352:05.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 45.80 DNF Germany DNF45.80DNF
First round 2 37.87 40.92 NR Germany 42.7642.1337.87

Agata Kuzenko - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 51.47 59.20 Poland 52.0056.8851.471:16.411:08.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 27.18 43.54 Poland 55.2827.1841.0934.2558.40
Pyraminx Final 23 24.41 29.63 Poland 30.8531.3124.4140.7926.72

Aleksander Kiełbratowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 27.26 29.98 Poland 27.2628.4931.8929.5635.53

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.46 12.88 Germany 12.6110.4614.4113.2512.79
Second round 11 12.92 13.81 Germany 16.1415.0812.9213.0613.28
First round 10 12.87 13.66 Germany 12.8713.9314.2213.7313.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.74 3.62 Germany 4.704.363.162.743.34
Second round 10 3.36 5.56 Germany 5.465.456.033.365.77
First round 3 3.18 4.07 Germany 4.763.184.663.334.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 51.95 1:00.40 Germany 1:04.9957.6751.951:05.1158.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:44.95 1:54.82 Germany DNF1:44.951:59.721:46.421:58.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 57.53 DNF Germany DNF57.53DNF
First round 6 1:27.51 DNF Germany DNF1:27.51DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 7.77 9.38 Germany 8.349.7310.0614.797.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:18.62 DNF Germany DNF8:18.62DNF

Aurel Kaya - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 24.55 29.25 Germany 30.5424.5530.3630.8826.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 10.70 11.39 Germany 10.7011.5711.0730.3611.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:05.37 2:10.57 Germany 2:09.322:28.492:05.372:16.612:05.79
Pyraminx Final 21 10.04 18.74 Germany 10.0422.3518.3415.53DNF

Bart Sekulski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.62 15.16 Poland 23.8614.6813.6717.1313.62
First round 9 11.97 13.52 Poland 16.0113.0213.8313.7211.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.77 4.24 Poland 4.594.024.334.363.77
Second round 4 2.76 4.11 Poland 2.764.604.204.913.54
First round 9 3.98 6.11 Poland 6.743.9810.367.254.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.02 45.16 Poland 48.2043.1944.0941.02DNF
First round 3 41.94 47.12 Poland 41.9445.4346.9154.4549.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:37.04 1:48.05 Poland 1:37.041:41.522:01.131:41.512:08.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 4 6.30 6.94 Poland 6.796.606.308.137.44

Ben Richter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 51.74 1:25.87 Germany 1:18.43DNF1:35.811:23.3651.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 23.62 DNF Germany DNF25.7623.62DNF1:52.18

Bennet Wichmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.52 9.57 Germany 12.2110.029.848.528.84
Second round 5 9.88 12.71 Germany 13.0312.669.8812.4414.18
First round 3 9.62 11.82 Germany 16.3011.269.6211.7512.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.41 2.26 Germany 2.681.412.301.81DNF
Second round 2 2.18 3.48 Germany 2.183.213.683.55DNF
First round 1 1.13 2.15 Germany 1.591.477.561.133.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.55 55.73 Germany 58.9352.0059.8446.5556.27
First round 7 49.35 54.09 Germany 57.9557.9649.4254.9149.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:36.21 2:01.58 Germany 2:11.411:47.421:36.212:07.392:09.92
Pyraminx Final 9 7.41 8.59 Germany 7.748.499.5411.197.41

Emil Jung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 16.19 18.33 Germany 16.2516.1919.9421.8518.80
First round 20 16.70 17.65 Germany 18.1816.7017.2519.2817.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 6.47 6.99 Germany 7.1911.067.286.516.47
First round 17 6.38 7.81 Germany 6.386.657.359.4410.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:04.25 1:08.75 Germany 1:05.261:04.251:19.351:11.751:09.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:21.25 2:26.31 Germany 2:28.492:44.052:22.912:21.252:27.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 11 8.54 9.50 Germany 8.7512.2810.888.888.54

Emil Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.98 17.22 Germany 15.9818.1017.3324.4716.24
First round 22 15.18 18.37 Germany 18.5618.2422.4615.1818.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.13 8.34 Germany 8.837.5410.996.138.64
First round 22 5.72 9.14 Germany 5.727.1926.216.2913.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:19.63 1:37.93 Germany 1:31.761:19.632:31.081:32.221:49.80
Pyraminx Final 6 6.03 7.62 Germany 8.038.517.476.037.35

Fabian Common - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.40 16.81 Germany 17.4116.4016.6216.4018.70
First round 23 17.18 19.07 Germany 20.0118.4020.5818.7917.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.52 7.30 Germany 7.006.798.115.528.67
First round 21 6.06 9.13 Germany DNF6.0613.086.268.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:18.90 1:30.20 Germany 1:18.941:35.651:36.001:18.901:41.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:45.94 Germany 4:59.703:45.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 5:39.49 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:39.49
Pyraminx Final 19 11.17 17.48 Germany 11.1720.2215.4120.2816.82

Felix Schliecker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 17.18 17.84 Germany 17.9717.1818.1917.3718.25
First round 25 16.80 22.47 Germany 23.2916.8024.8824.0820.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 7.48 9.19 Germany 14.648.3410.667.488.56
First round 19 7.91 8.98 Germany 7.919.209.788.739.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:32.83 Germany DNF2:32.83
Pyraminx Final 22 19.46 24.28 Germany 24.5528.6519.46DNF19.65

Filip Pasławski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.10 12.37 Poland 10.6511.2117.0215.2610.10
Second round 2 10.21 11.30 Poland 11.1410.8911.8812.4410.21
First round 4 8.82 11.91 Poland 12.6713.4820.898.829.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.05 45.57 Poland 50.0745.3845.8445.4845.05
First round 5 45.26 47.80 Poland 49.7945.2647.1546.4650.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:55.05 2:02.00 Poland 1:55.052:06.352:03.052:18.161:56.60
Pyraminx Final 2 4.34 5.52 Poland 5.006.867.004.714.34

Gregor Billing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.42 17.13 Germany 13.4219.6218.7716.8715.76
First round 19 14.01 16.38 Germany 16.6814.6314.0117.8318.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.68 8.60 Germany 6.189.894.6816.319.73
Second round 12 4.66 5.77 Germany 6.104.664.976.247.21
First round 15 2.82 7.32 Germany 2.82DNF8.288.724.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 52.77 57.79 Germany 1:00.4459.9053.031:02.5352.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:54.08 1:59.74 Germany 2:00.122:04.851:54.081:57.512:01.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.93 DNF Germany DNF55.93DNF
First round 4 1:15.09 DNF Germany 1:18.281:15.09DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 29.86 33.80 Germany 50.2229.8633.0235.3133.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.85 11.57 Germany 9.9412.4212.356.8517.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:00.16 DNF Germany 2:32.722:00.16DNSDNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:53.38 Germany DNF3:53.38
Pyraminx Final 18 12.90 14.12 Germany 15.5512.9914.8314.5512.90

Hilmar Magnusson - Iceland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.34 14.09 Iceland 16.9915.0014.1611.3413.10
Second round 12 12.57 13.96 Iceland 14.3013.4212.5716.0114.15
First round 17 12.41 14.96 Iceland 14.6112.4118.7915.7814.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.00 NR 48.61 NR Iceland 42.0044.4752.0655.6049.30
First round 8 49.48 54.49 Iceland 51.7251.661:33.411:00.0949.48

Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.05 12.24 Taiwan 12.9111.0511.7613.6412.04
Second round 8 12.31 13.61 Taiwan 14.5614.1113.7612.9612.31
First round 8 12.34 13.50 Taiwan 15.2113.3412.3413.9013.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.80 57.05 Taiwan 51.131:00.671:04.4559.3648.80
First round 9 49.88 54.61 Taiwan 1:01.191:33.1650.1349.8852.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:26.41 1:35.59 Taiwan 1:36.711:26.411:42.441:36.771:33.30

Jakub Wolniewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.33 11.03 Poland 12.348.3311.3310.0411.73
Second round 3 10.95 11.88 Poland 12.6310.9512.2912.0911.25
First round 2 8.06 11.03 Poland 10.648.0610.1812.2812.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.88 3.20 Poland 3.063.144.683.392.88
Second round 1 1.92 3.10 Poland 4.792.731.923.093.47
First round 2 1.72 4.02 Poland 4.464.711.724.233.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.44 45.76 Poland 46.3239.4447.2952.0243.68
First round 4 43.22 47.55 Poland 46.3643.2245.8750.4351.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.55 1:29.91 Poland 1:40.471:13.551:35.611:26.771:27.35
Pyraminx Final 1 3.05 3.67 Poland 3.053.943.7710.323.29

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.97 11.94 Germany 12.7610.9712.0512.1911.58
Second round 10 11.57 13.74 Germany 14.6114.8111.5713.8112.80
First round 7 12.07 13.42 Germany 14.8414.4612.5113.2812.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.67 4.15 Germany 5.774.313.674.273.87
Second round 3 2.50 3.62 Germany 2.933.304.632.506.08
First round 5 3.22 4.62 Germany 3.223.625.065.196.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.56 44.50 Germany 42.7948.7849.2739.5641.94
First round 2 43.54 46.05 Germany 49.6543.5444.7647.0946.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:20.38 1:28.65 Germany 1:25.451:26.711:33.781:33.791:20.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:38.19 DNF Germany 2:07.15DNF1:38.19
First round 5 1:26.12 1:51.39 Germany 2:00.842:07.201:26.12
Pyraminx Final 3 4.38 5.93 Germany 7.226.554.385.076.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:24.52 DNF Germany DNF7:24.52DNS

Jens Richter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 16.34 18.32 Germany 17.1117.2120.6420.7616.34
First round 21 17.06 18.06 Germany 17.0617.2121.8618.8318.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 7.70 10.35 Germany 11.047.767.7012.24DNF
First round 20 7.51 9.03 Germany 7.5124.5310.587.588.93

Josephine Fritsch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 33.75 39.44 Germany 41.9952.2133.7537.5638.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 12.01 16.14 Germany 15.3516.3816.7022.1912.01

Julius Rettler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 35.28 37.87 Germany 38.2738.5535.2840.2936.78

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.08 15.42 Germany 15.2916.0514.0814.9217.69
First round 15 11.63 14.88 Germany 11.6314.2514.7315.6515.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.63 6.27 Germany 6.895.965.986.864.63
First round 8 4.26 5.37 Germany 4.825.524.265.7723.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:00.32 1:01.75 Germany 1:00.321:00.321:02.101:02.821:14.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:59.17 2:09.87 Germany 2:15.152:07.372:07.101:59.17DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:06.42 DNF Germany 1:23.75DNF1:06.42
First round 3 58.04 DNF Germany 58.041:01.78DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

Kalina Jakubowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.93 11.96 Poland 11.2213.1312.5112.1610.93
Second round 1 9.37 10.53 Poland 11.419.8110.729.3711.06
First round 1 9.73 10.95 Poland 10.6311.509.7312.9610.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.83 47.47 Poland 49.0543.8344.5249.6048.85
First round 1 40.38 45.13 Poland 44.4347.5048.8843.4640.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:45.88 1:55.89 Poland 1:45.881:58.861:57.761:53.451:56.45

Karl Naumann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 40.85 49.78 Germany 44.6548.6456.0440.8558.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 12.44 18.18 Germany DNF12.4420.1218.2116.21

Lars Hinüber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.60 22.55 Germany 18.6021.7223.3723.7622.55
First round 26 22.05 23.82 Germany 23.5524.2622.0525.3923.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.10 13.42 Germany 10.7619.139.1010.37DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:10.43 2:27.79 Germany 2:10.432:19.812:35.452:51.172:28.11

Luisa Kummer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 17.13 22.42 Germany 21.8121.5323.9325.6217.13
First round 27 22.05 23.92 Germany 30.4122.7024.2824.7722.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 7.51 8.87 Germany 7.5110.7910.327.768.54
First round 24 8.06 10.06 Germany 9.918.069.2111.0612.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:22.22 1:33.92 Germany DNF1:37.761:33.831:30.181:22.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

Lukas Rettler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.69 13.46 Germany 15.1911.7915.4810.6913.41
Second round 9 12.72 13.73 Germany 13.7512.7816.8512.7214.66
First round 18 12.98 15.46 Germany 12.9814.7216.3817.8815.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.89 4.66 Germany 6.402.896.423.304.27
Second round 11 2.57 5.67 Germany 7.542.576.234.696.09
First round 16 5.45 7.41 Germany 6.395.456.8814.268.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 56.91 1:01.64 Germany 1:08.4856.911:06.8559.6558.43
First round 10 49.96 54.80 Germany 54.2255.741:02.0354.4549.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:10.71 2:22.05 Germany 2:25.002:20.582:44.312:10.712:20.58

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.91 15.52 Poland 16.1713.6718.1212.9116.71
First round 16 13.40 14.88 Poland 14.6713.4015.2217.9214.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.31 3.83 Poland 4.433.693.803.314.00
Second round 5 3.13 4.34 Poland 6.275.213.763.134.04
First round 7 2.21 4.71 Poland 4.554.362.2110.785.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.14 57.98 Poland 1:02.5944.1458.5254.041:01.37
First round 12 52.90 57.46 Poland 1:00.5852.9059.8154.8557.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:39.46 1:46.69 Poland 1:51.761:47.091:42.871:39.461:50.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:43.60 DNF Poland DNF3:43.60DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.11 8.30 Poland 9.967.747.2010.345.11

Marcin Kowalczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.45 12.68 Poland 12.3613.9312.7811.4512.90
Second round 4 11.47 12.60 Poland 12.8413.8113.1511.8111.47
First round 5 10.22 11.93 Poland 10.2210.6712.1614.0512.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.89 DNF Poland DNF31.1923.89
First round 1 21.24 25.45 WR Poland 25.8829.2221.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:50.00 DNF Poland 3:50.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:50.00 DNF Poland DNFDNF16:50.00

Mattes Mrzik - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 16.22 16.91 Germany 17.7018.5316.2616.7716.22
First round 24 13.90 19.21 Germany 13.9024.1317.0922.0018.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.29 6.26 Germany 5.296.656.865.836.30
First round 13 6.38 7.02 Germany 7.136.386.887.057.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:05.93 1:27.31 Germany 1:32.301:05.931:19.581:35.711:30.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:29.34 3:14.01 Germany 3:18.822:29.343:20.773:21.053:02.44
Pyraminx Final 16 9.63 12.53 Germany 12.5518.299.6314.1510.88

Michał Nikiel - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.52 14.52 Poland 11.5215.9915.7314.3113.52
Second round 7 11.97 13.27 Poland 13.8113.4212.5914.0011.97
First round 13 12.52 14.72 Poland 12.5315.6112.5216.5516.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.11 4.80 Poland 5.605.084.324.115.01
Second round 8 3.88 4.81 Poland 3.885.595.774.364.47
First round 11 4.58 6.27 Poland 7.414.854.587.656.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:30.88 1:35.19 Poland 1:42.601:35.941:32.461:37.171:30.88
Pyraminx Final 17 11.90 13.69 Poland 13.8814.8217.6112.3811.90

Nikolas Joop - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 32.65 33.47 Germany 32.6533.0034.40DNF33.00

Peter Remmers - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 22.78 25.71 Germany 26.4825.7624.8922.7826.51
First round 30 22.06 25.25 Germany 26.3722.7526.6328.4522.06

Sebastian Bauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 22.63 26.41 Germany 28.6322.6328.6327.0123.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.81 6.70 Germany 5.817.259.426.306.56
First round 23 6.30 9.17 Germany 14.206.306.366.95DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:28.45 1:32.84 Germany 1:35.001:28.451:38.281:32.021:31.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:35.89 Germany 4:09.363:35.89
Pyraminx Final 15 6.92 12.36 Germany 6.9217.018.4311.6423.85

Sebastian Struve - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 20.59 28.90 Germany 20.5953.9732.3025.1829.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.96 5.94 Germany 5.116.306.429.043.96
Second round 9 4.07 5.21 Germany 5.975.374.295.964.07
First round 10 2.53 6.16 Germany 6.385.652.536.447.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:53.97 Germany DNF2:53.97
Pyraminx Final 13 9.66 10.74 Germany 13.389.6610.4110.0211.80

Shintaro Nishijo - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 15.02 17.11 Japan 21.3216.5515.4115.0219.36
First round 12 12.43 14.36 Japan 12.4313.5613.5118.6816.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.01 3.73 Japan 4.116.003.033.014.06
Second round 6 3.59 4.59 Japan 5.055.273.594.344.38
First round 6 2.36 4.64 Japan 5.075.192.363.666.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.29 53.32 Japan 1:11.8549.2847.2950.051:00.64
First round 11 50.46 56.47 Japan 55.8650.461:01.7958.2155.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:40.45 1:54.48 Japan 1:55.251:40.452:09.091:53.721:54.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 8 7.51 8.56 Japan 8.538.748.4210.877.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:28.00 DNF Japan DNF11:28.00DNF

Steven Koopke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.14 18.91 Germany 15.1419.5618.5418.6322.17
First round 28 19.17 23.98 Germany 31.6319.1720.11DNF20.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.48 7.10 Germany 5.486.299.348.066.94
First round 14 4.49 7.22 Germany 6.367.814.497.509.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:14.29 1:18.80 Germany 1:15.481:23.281:24.621:17.631:14.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:04.70 Germany 3:04.703:22.21
Pyraminx Final 14 9.11 11.45 Germany 11.6612.519.1114.3010.18

Sven Hinüber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 28.49 31.69 Germany 28.4930.5732.4732.0339.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 12.08 12.69 Germany 12.1513.5012.7512.0813.16

Theo Kurpierz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 26.68 30.02 Germany 26.6853.0928.0931.2530.72
First round 29 23.86 24.68 Germany 24.2023.8625.6224.2325.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.66 6.94 Germany 10.212.666.747.616.47
First round 18 6.60 7.82 Germany 6.608.059.026.978.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:21.17 1:31.21 Germany 1:21.171:28.581:37.051:51.461:28.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:30.40 2:38.37 Germany 2:41.112:30.402:40.982:33.022:51.34
Pyraminx Final 20 14.18 17.90 Germany 16.0018.3619.3427.4014.18

Tonia Kowalczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.79 15.20 Poland 16.1415.5815.1213.7914.89
First round 14 14.11 14.72 Poland 14.4214.1114.5315.2117.50
Pyraminx Final 12 6.87 10.07 Poland 9.687.9212.6014.716.87

Willi Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.24 15.90 Germany 16.9014.2414.2721.0116.53
First round 11 11.83 14.36 Germany 15.9713.2217.1613.9011.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.08 6.17 Germany 6.127.265.145.087.32
First round 12 3.30 6.59 Germany 5.856.343.3021.757.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:05.00 1:08.16 Germany 1:05.001:11.081:07.341:18.431:06.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.05 1:48.68 Germany 1:46.751:37.051:47.081:52.221:56.91
Pyraminx Final 5 4.03 7.43 Germany 4.038.9111.098.335.06