Beijing Winter 2019


Date
Dec 7 - 8, 2019
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Dahongmen International Convention & Exhibition Center

Address
No.138 Yongwaigaozhuang
Details

Meihuayuan 2F

Website
Beijing Winter 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Beijing Cube Team
WCA Delegates
Chen Kang (亢晨), Chenxi Shan (单晨曦), Chris Krueger, Danyang Chen (陈丹阳), and Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
331
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 500 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥30 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

The registration fee includes basic entry fee and additional fee per event. Early-bird discount ends on 2019-11-09, 20:00 PM GMT+8, all the fees get a 50% rise.You can not register between 2019-11-17 20:00:00 GMT +8 and 2019-11-18 20:00:00 GMT +8.

All the participants must pay online.

If you would like to cancel your registration, please go through the registration page to do it by yourself and you will get 50% refund of the registration fee. Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

All registration must be done online via Cubingchina.com. No walk-in registration at the venue is allowed.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Weihao Kong (孔维浩) won with an average of 7.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) finished second (8.06) and Yusheng Du (杜宇生) finished third (8.37).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 7.05 7.78 China 8.617.158.237.977.05
2 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 7.58 8.06 China 8.407.777.589.488.00
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.60 8.37 China 8.738.957.707.608.67

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 1.50 2.04 China 1.503.902.081.812.24
2 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 2.09 2.50 China 2.642.092.252.622.73
3 Haochen Mei (梅皓臣) 2.43 2.76 China 2.723.004.062.432.57

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 26.12 30.86 China 35.6026.1231.5928.2732.71
2 Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐) 27.42 30.88 China 33.0630.7328.8527.4235.72
3 Yu Tang (唐语) 30.24 31.98 China 30.2432.8135.0531.6331.51

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 56.21 57.83 China 56.8457.0459.601:02.7256.21
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 55.09 59.53 China 55.0956.291:03.6458.941:03.37
3 Yu Feng (冯煜) 58.25 1:01.66 China 58.251:00.291:03.361:01.341:04.71

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:41.19 1:43.92 China 1:47.301:43.261:41.19
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:39.94 1:46.73 China 1:47.921:39.941:52.33
3 Tao Sun (孙涛) 1:58.61 2:07.11 China 2:15.071:58.612:07.65

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:16.94 2:26.83 China 2:19.352:44.192:16.94
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:28.62 2:36.22 China 2:29.502:28.622:50.54
3 Tao Sun (孙涛) 2:38.17 2:42.24 China 2:43.072:38.172:45.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.53 DNF China DNF27.2426.53
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 28.84 DNF China DNF28.8434.65
3 Rodrigo Zarate 29.54 DNF Peru 46.9029.54DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 10.10 11.51 NR China 12.2510.1011.8911.1411.49
2 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 11.15 13.53 China 13.5411.1512.9320.3114.11
3 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 13.24 14.37 China 13.2513.4817.9213.2416.39

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.63 6.61 China 6.726.485.636.6310.40
2 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 6.36 7.59 China DNF6.808.797.176.36
3 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 7.49 8.76 China DNF8.149.888.277.49

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 41.07 44.47 China 45.3348.0446.5441.5541.07
2 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 44.15 46.77 China 45.8547.2947.1749.7044.15
3 Zejun Chen (陈泽鋆) 45.41 51.44 China 49.5445.4150.3154.4858.30

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 2.77 3.05 China 3.533.402.772.802.94
2 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 2.38 3.53 China 3.443.034.122.387.08
3 Jiate Xie (谢佳特) 2.87 3.72 China 3.827.153.632.873.72

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.25 2.97 China 2.25DNF2.972.283.66
2 Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 2.81 4.42 China 2.814.924.863.478.46
3 Zesheng Li (李泽生) 3.51 4.50 China 3.515.484.813.734.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 10.57 11.93 China 12.5111.9210.5711.5512.33
2 Xinyang Li (李昕洋) 12.04 14.86 China 20.0916.4313.6114.5412.04
3 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 14.32 15.05 China 16.2114.9015.1615.1014.32