Batam Open 2018


Date
Aug 4 - 5, 2018
City
Batam, Kepulauan Riau, Indonesia
Venue

Politeknik Negeri Batam

Address
Tlk. Tering, Batam Kota
Details

Auditorium

Organizers
Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo, Daniel Aprilianto, Sandra Devi, and Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
WCA Delegate
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Contact

+6281927137637 (Sandra Devi) / +6285711337822 (Daniel)

Information

Kompetisi ini terbatas untuk 80 orang. Semua peserta harus mengerti Regulasi WCA.

This competition is capped at 80 competitors. All competitors should be familiar with the WCA Regulations.

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp80,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).

How to register:
1. Register via this competition website.
2. Check your email for Payment Info.
3. Pay the required amount according to the registration system you are eligible for to the bank account provided at the bottom of the page.
4. Send your proof of payment to one of the organizers.
5. Wait for your registration to be approved!

Early bird system
Registration fees: Rp80.000 entrance fee, Rp15.000 for each additional event.
i.e, Rp95.000 for 1 event, Rp140.000 for 4 events.

On the spot*
Registration fees: Rp100.000 entrance fee, Rp20.000 for each additional event.
i.e, Rp120.000 for 1 event, Rp180.000 for 4 events.

Refund Policies
1. The registration fee will be fully refundable if the participant cancels the registration for Batam Open 2018 before 31st July 2018.
2. The registration will NOT be fully refundable if the participant cancels the registration for Batam Open 2018 after 31st July 2018.

*On the spot registration is accepted, however we will stop accepting competitors once the limit has been reached.

For more information, click here[https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/BatamOpen2018#6101-registration-payment-info-info-pendaftaran-pembayaran].

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) won with an average of 9.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) finished second (10.70) and Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) finished third (10.73).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.85 9.90 Malaysia 13.279.098.8510.4010.21
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.20 10.70 Singapore 11.679.2012.0110.0910.35
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.54 10.73 Indonesia 10.79DNF10.079.5411.33
4 James Macdiarmid 9.93 11.85 New Zealand 13.3912.719.9312.3210.53
5 Daniel Aprilianto 11.72 12.96 Indonesia 12.5813.8011.7216.8112.50
6 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 11.49 13.03 China 12.7412.7014.4713.6611.49
7 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 10.61 13.12 Malaysia 10.6114.0214.0012.9612.40
8 Sandra Devi 12.33 13.42 Indonesia 14.5916.1212.3313.1912.49
9 Shantanu Modak 11.12 13.43 Singapore 12.2216.5613.7514.3311.12
10 Michael (謝富亦) 12.90 13.81 Indonesia 21.0014.9213.0613.4412.90
11 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 11.51 14.57 Malaysia 15.0318.6014.4311.5114.25
12 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 11.52 14.86 Singapore 13.2314.1920.1311.5217.15

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.79 9.55 Indonesia 9.508.838.7910.7710.33
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.98 10.31 Singapore 10.9310.0011.3610.008.98
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 10.66 10.81 Malaysia 10.8313.6610.6610.9410.66
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 10.29 11.05 Malaysia 11.8310.5610.7710.2913.40
5 James Macdiarmid 10.95 12.42 New Zealand 12.6412.9314.0410.9511.69
6 Daniel Aprilianto 11.76 13.02 Indonesia 13.6612.9411.7614.0212.46
7 Michael (謝富亦) 12.11 13.27 Indonesia 14.1313.0412.1112.6316.51
8 Sandra Devi 12.62 13.28 Indonesia 12.8112.6213.6913.3315.06
9 Shantanu Modak 10.92 13.56 Singapore 13.6312.1716.1810.9214.88
10 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 10.52 13.96 China 10.5214.4415.2613.6013.85
11 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 12.95 14.95 Singapore 16.0613.3315.7315.7812.95
12 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 10.76 15.00 Malaysia 13.7411.3719.90DNF10.76
13 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo 11.89 15.88 Indonesia 17.3019.5513.2011.8917.15
14 Arnol Puhzar Mahendra 14.68 15.90 Indonesia 19.2616.8314.6814.8316.04
15 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 10.60 15.92 Malaysia 20.2110.6015.62DNF11.94
16 Fery Kurniawan 15.85 16.88 Indonesia 15.8517.3018.5616.5816.75
17 James Andherson 16.00 19.38 Indonesia 18.8922.7116.5424.7616.00
18 Eric Valentino 18.25 21.26 Indonesia 23.1319.8720.7723.3818.25
19 David Ang 23.67 24.86 Singapore 24.0025.4225.1628.6323.67
20 Arya Rakasiwi 23.67 27.53 Indonesia 42.5128.5329.2724.8023.67

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.00 9.99 Singapore 9.959.659.0012.4410.38
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.42 11.28 Malaysia 12.5612.368.4210.1111.37
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 10.23 11.47 Malaysia 12.3410.2311.4412.4010.62
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.98 11.52 Indonesia 11.8511.618.9812.8211.09
5 Shantanu Modak 10.42 12.00 Singapore 13.2411.7111.0610.4215.11
6 James Macdiarmid 11.50 12.40 New Zealand 12.4811.5015.1212.7511.97
7 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 12.08 12.58 China 13.1612.5412.6912.0812.51
8 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 10.61 13.20 Malaysia 12.7715.3510.6112.0614.77
9 Michael (謝富亦) 12.09 13.46 Indonesia 12.6715.7615.1112.5912.09
10 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 12.11 13.61 Malaysia 17.1512.3312.1113.5714.94
11 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 12.19 14.48 Singapore 14.4815.5913.3712.1916.62
12 Daniel Aprilianto 13.86 14.57 Indonesia 13.8614.6314.5414.5316.22
13 Sandra Devi 12.25 14.83 Indonesia 14.5018.2812.2514.5015.50
14 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo 13.94 15.66 Indonesia 16.8713.9416.0426.0114.08
15 James Andherson 14.12 16.21 Indonesia 16.7614.1222.1415.7916.07
16 Arnol Puhzar Mahendra 11.74 16.54 Indonesia 16.6715.9011.7417.0618.65
17 Fery Kurniawan 13.31 16.87 Indonesia 21.3915.8913.3114.9019.81
18 Eric Valentino 20.17 23.40 Indonesia 21.5024.5620.1724.1329.51
19 David Ang 20.94 23.80 Singapore 20.9424.3724.3924.2522.77
20 Arya Rakasiwi 22.72 24.75 Indonesia 25.9423.9533.3822.7224.37
21 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 28.37 36.25 Malaysia 34.9537.3737.2536.5628.37
22 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 32.06 36.47 Malaysia 39.4033.1636.8439.8532.06
23 Leevardo Grendy 29.42 36.98 Indonesia 34.65DNF29.4241.1535.15
24 Mats Ananta 31.99 38.10 Indonesia DNF31.9935.3640.5038.43
25 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 30.77 39.25 China DNF35.6644.7737.3230.77
26 Kai Pawlowski 36.63 43.07 Germany 41.7142.9836.6350.6244.53
27 Melsha Haq Zulfikar 42.68 50.21 Indonesia DNF42.6850.3547.1253.17
28 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 46.80 1:06.07 Singapore 1:02.9954.14DNF46.801:21.09

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 3.25 3.71 China DNF3.273.724.153.25
2 Shantanu Modak 3.40 3.88 Singapore 3.503.575.263.404.57
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3.78 4.56 Indonesia 4.303.784.217.275.17
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.65 4.72 Malaysia 4.033.656.054.295.84
5 Michael (謝富亦) 3.96 4.83 Indonesia 3.966.115.004.834.65
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.56 4.84 Singapore 7.013.565.623.845.05
7 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4.16 5.26 Singapore 5.205.165.436.474.16
8 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 3.21 5.50 Malaysia 3.216.564.11DNF5.83
9 Daniel Aprilianto 3.00 5.76 Indonesia 3.008.254.824.20DNF
10 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 4.56 6.31 Malaysia 6.144.566.198.556.61

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shantanu Modak 2.20 2.70 Singapore 2.385.002.643.092.20
2 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 2.63 3.87 China 5.723.004.554.062.63
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.22 4.02 Singapore 6.714.063.224.733.26
4 Daniel Aprilianto 2.74 4.11 Indonesia 3.193.918.815.232.74
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.49 4.42 Malaysia 4.395.473.405.602.49
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2.32 4.49 Indonesia 4.384.524.584.812.32
7 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 3.91 5.24 Malaysia 3.915.675.086.214.97
8 Michael (謝富亦) 4.51 5.32 Indonesia 4.754.517.706.454.75
9 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3.29 5.78 Singapore 5.086.315.9611.493.29
10 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 5.41 6.14 Malaysia 6.915.415.635.897.21
11 James Andherson 4.46 6.48 Indonesia DNF7.784.465.536.14
12 Eric Valentino 6.08 6.78 Indonesia 7.296.726.0811.406.33
13 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 4.16 7.46 Malaysia 8.124.168.246.019.33
14 Arya Rakasiwi 5.82 7.46 Indonesia 9.515.826.569.376.44
15 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 6.83 9.67 China 7.696.838.6912.6214.53
16 David Ang 7.85 11.49 Singapore 15.4112.4111.2410.837.85
17 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 10.21 11.72 Singapore 10.3010.2114.0715.3910.79
18 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 12.55 13.35 Malaysia 14.2025.1213.0712.7812.55
19 Mats Ananta 9.11 13.77 Indonesia DNF15.5813.0512.679.11
20 Leevardo Grendy 14.65 18.09 Indonesia 21.4231.2215.9714.6516.88

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 29.07 33.96 Singapore 34.3033.5129.0744.6434.07
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 34.36 35.56 Indonesia 34.7434.3637.5042.3034.45
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 36.24 44.61 Malaysia 44.9636.2444.0144.8748.56
4 Shantanu Modak 40.43 45.42 Singapore 47.0345.8343.3940.4350.08
5 Michael (謝富亦) 42.80 47.51 Indonesia 45.1147.8642.801:14.5649.57
6 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 43.88 47.65 Malaysia 49.0543.8846.7947.4248.75
7 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 42.44 48.03 Singapore 45.001:00.6042.4445.2153.87
8 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 43.82 48.03 Malaysia 43.8255.3245.2954.1544.65
9 Daniel Aprilianto 51.35 54.33 Indonesia 51.7851.3552.23DNF58.98
10 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 1:07.74 1:18.42 China 1:26.761:28.881:11.771:16.731:07.74

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 32.39 35.08 Singapore 37.6338.1735.2232.3932.39
2 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 33.91 36.32 Indonesia 38.3639.8233.9136.3234.28
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 34.82 39.74 Malaysia 40.8442.0637.8540.5334.82
4 Shantanu Modak 41.45 43.43 Singapore 44.7642.3941.4543.2944.60
5 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 41.44 47.42 Malaysia 1:01.0141.4446.9652.7442.56
6 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 41.45 47.47 Malaysia 45.9645.39DNF51.0641.45
7 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 41.48 50.25 Singapore 54.7454.2651.7141.4844.79
8 Daniel Aprilianto 48.82 50.66 Indonesia 53.3748.8249.4953.1649.32
9 Michael (謝富亦) 46.14 50.74 Indonesia 57.8348.4649.6554.1046.14
10 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 1:12.73 1:20.89 China 1:43.111:14.951:30.091:12.731:17.64
11 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo 1:13.69 1:22.80 Indonesia 1:13.691:30.481:20.511:23.051:24.84
12 Sandra Devi 1:00.26 1:23.69 Indonesia 1:00.261:15.451:32.691:22.92DNS
13 David Ang 1:31.41 1:35.47 Singapore 1:31.411:31.491:41.541:33.381:50.48
14 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 1:46.58 1:50.92 Malaysia 1:51.021:57.161:53.831:46.581:47.91
15 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 1:45.70 2:02.16 Malaysia 1:59.451:45.702:05.472:01.552:19.98
16 Arya Rakasiwi 1:53.15 2:29.30 Indonesia 2:46.462:20.05DNF1:53.152:21.38
17 Mats Ananta 1:54.11 2:44.68 Indonesia 2:26.791:54.113:02.462:44.78DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 54.88 57.78 Malaysia 1:00.391:01.3054.8855.6757.29
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:01.77 1:08.75 Singapore 1:05.691:01.771:13.001:16.261:07.57
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:05.96 1:09.68 Malaysia 1:12.041:08.871:08.701:11.461:05.96
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:02.84 1:11.92 Indonesia 1:10.801:22.061:16.721:08.251:02.84
5 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:15.47 1:20.87 Singapore 1:25.461:17.791:19.371:30.441:15.47
6 Shantanu Modak 1:25.09 1:29.07 Singapore 1:25.091:37.771:26.291:27.581:33.33
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:22.19 1:29.89 Malaysia 1:26.031:32.441:22.191:32.971:31.20
8 James Macdiarmid 1:30.60 1:36.26 New Zealand 1:47.901:31.901:39.221:37.661:30.60

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 52.57 58.10 Malaysia 1:01.4057.9352.5759.7556.63
2 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:04.80 1:07.55 Malaysia 1:06.181:04.801:10.051:06.431:13.52
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:01.53 1:08.48 Singapore 1:01.531:05.681:09.531:10.231:10.78
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:06.84 1:14.85 Indonesia 1:14.441:06.841:21.841:16.651:13.47
5 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:11.24 1:24.08 Singapore 1:11.241:29.351:24.501:18.381:31.45
6 Shantanu Modak 1:17.99 1:26.78 Singapore 1:35.241:19.971:38.061:17.991:25.12
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:20.14 1:32.14 Malaysia 1:32.301:20.141:29.901:35.071:34.21
8 James Macdiarmid 1:19.65 1:33.15 New Zealand 1:37.441:39.451:19.651:22.551:45.19
9 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 1:31.30 1:34.21 Malaysia 1:48.191:36.601:32.901:31.301:33.13
10 Daniel Aprilianto 1:29.56 1:38.31 Indonesia 1:37.041:54.981:41.851:36.031:29.56
11 Michael (謝富亦) 1:32.79 1:44.44 Indonesia 1:46.771:40.961:45.581:48.341:32.79
12 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 2:43.51 3:01.19 Malaysia 3:06.072:56.523:01.963:05.092:43.51
13 David Ang DNF Singapore DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:47.13 1:54.49 Singapore 1:54.882:01.461:47.13
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:46.97 1:54.77 Malaysia 2:04.801:52.541:46.97
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:02.84 2:06.35 Malaysia 2:04.312:11.912:02.84
4 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:15.30 2:17.61 Singapore 2:15.302:16.752:20.77
5 Shantanu Modak 2:31.38 2:33.91 Singapore 2:32.862:37.482:31.38
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:25.60 2:41.25 Indonesia 2:25.602:28.373:09.78
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 2:43.30 2:44.98 Malaysia 2:47.372:43.302:44.28
8 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 3:01.04 3:03.37 Malaysia 3:02.273:06.803:01.04
9 Michael (謝富亦) 3:06.73 3:24.86 Indonesia 3:34.773:06.733:33.08
10 Daniel Aprilianto 3:18.50 3:28.41 Indonesia 3:37.783:18.503:28.95
11 Sandra Devi 3:54.14 DNF Indonesia 4:23.643:54.14DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:51.07 2:51.64 Malaysia 2:51.072:51.792:52.06
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:50.73 2:54.60 Singapore 2:59.232:50.732:53.84
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:52.48 2:57.50 Malaysia 3:02.352:57.682:52.48
4 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:58.01 3:11.57 Singapore 2:58.013:19.363:17.34
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3:53.85 4:03.93 Indonesia 4:00.944:17.013:53.85
6 Shantanu Modak 3:57.07 4:06.53 Singapore 4:15.013:57.074:07.50
7 Michael (謝富亦) 4:35.93 4:45.69 Indonesia 4:56.354:35.934:44.78
8 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 4:23.48 4:53.61 Malaysia 4:28.545:48.824:23.48
9 Daniel Aprilianto 5:12.54 5:28.36 Indonesia 5:46.315:26.225:12.54
10 Sandra Devi 7:24.50 Indonesia 7:24.50
11 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 9:24.80 Malaysia 9:24.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shantanu Modak 36.20 40.71 NR Singapore 41.7944.1336.20
2 Jareth Soong 52.53 1:01.77 Singapore 55.501:17.2752.53
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:29.91 DNF Singapore 1:29.91DNFDNF
4 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 2:32.66 2:46.67 Malaysia 2:32.662:47.722:59.62
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:44.79 DNF Malaysia DNF2:44.79DNF
6 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 3:01.02 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF3:01.02
7 Fery Kurniawan 3:30.70 DNF Indonesia DNF3:30.70DNF
8 Michael (謝富亦) 3:56.22 DNF Indonesia 5:13.49DNF3:56.22
9 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
9 Daniel Aprilianto DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
9 James Macdiarmid DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
9 Ziqi Li (李子祺) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 12.83 13.69 NR Malaysia 19.3913.5512.8313.7313.78
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 15.16 16.50 Singapore 16.6317.0915.1617.4315.78
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 16.84 17.94 Indonesia 21.2518.2518.6516.9116.84
4 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 17.20 22.18 Malaysia 21.8017.2028.2022.5222.23
5 Daniel Aprilianto 22.38 26.48 Indonesia 30.7525.2827.2926.8622.38
6 Michael (謝富亦) 24.04 27.02 Indonesia 25.7724.0426.6831.2428.60
7 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 23.61 29.36 China 33.4130.9429.1927.9623.61
8 Shantanu Modak 24.87 30.35 Singapore 26.5431.8332.9632.6924.87

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 14.07 16.11 Singapore 16.7018.8015.2816.3614.07
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 15.78 16.88 Malaysia 17.3017.07DNF16.2715.78
3 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 16.04 17.84 Indonesia 16.7518.8723.0916.0417.91
4 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 19.88 21.78 Malaysia 26.2224.2020.7419.8820.40
5 Shantanu Modak 19.95 24.46 Singapore 39.7819.9524.3122.7226.34
6 Daniel Aprilianto 21.48 26.40 Indonesia 27.2931.0926.9421.4824.98
7 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 22.86 26.87 China 25.9530.4622.8626.0628.60
8 Michael (謝富亦) 24.89 27.85 Indonesia 32.9725.5628.3824.8929.62
9 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 19.73 30.86 Singapore 25.8944.6919.7326.2240.48
10 James Andherson 42.21 46.49 Indonesia 47.2842.2152.5545.3846.81
11 David Ang 47.73 56.47 Singapore 1:01.4449.4447.731:02.8758.52
12 Arya Rakasiwi 1:05.38 1:12.71 Indonesia 1:34.601:11.221:05.381:19.971:06.94
13 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 59.25 1:15.22 Malaysia 1:14.171:13.011:18.4859.251:19.20

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.58 7.61 Malaysia 7.388.616.587.448.00
2 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 7.20 8.43 Malaysia 11.647.608.069.647.20
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 7.43 8.52 Malaysia 7.458.167.439.9410.08
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7.87 8.74 Singapore 10.128.637.879.268.32
5 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 10.21 13.00 Malaysia 10.2115.6911.8716.3311.43
6 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 14.27 15.69 Malaysia 14.4615.1214.2731.0517.50
7 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 13.87 15.79 Singapore 15.2016.7613.8718.1115.40
8 Michael (謝富亦) 7.80 DNF Indonesia DNF7.80DNF8.187.80

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.46 7.60 Malaysia 7.377.21DNF6.468.23
2 Michael (謝富亦) 6.23 7.84 Indonesia 7.927.339.386.238.28
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 6.99 7.87 Malaysia 8.298.506.997.747.57
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.01 8.28 NR Singapore 8.018.39DNF8.418.05
5 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 8.50 9.56 Malaysia 8.5010.249.2511.259.20
6 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 9.87 12.49 Malaysia 35.8612.2012.929.8712.35
7 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 13.07 15.98 Singapore DNF17.0914.4816.3813.07
8 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 15.13 16.68 Malaysia 15.13DNF18.6315.4315.97
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 16.63 18.89 Indonesia 16.6320.6719.1523.2616.86
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 18.82 22.63 Malaysia 22.0921.5029.7824.2918.82
11 Sandra Devi 30.88 46.24 Indonesia 30.8831.5533.74DNF1:13.42

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 44.92 47.65 New Zealand 47.2748.2451.9544.9247.45
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 47.72 51.18 Malaysia 47.7251.92DNF50.8450.78
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 50.34 51.46 Malaysia 50.3451.8451.2452.5051.31
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 51.46 55.49 Singapore 56.0253.3551.4658.8057.10
5 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 57.82 1:04.73 Malaysia 1:02.1457.821:08.14DNF1:03.92
6 Michael (謝富亦) 1:07.42 1:14.67 Indonesia 1:20.711:07.421:20.981:07.911:15.38
7 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:12.41 1:24.31 Malaysia 1:12.411:23.481:20.301:29.161:32.80
8 Jareth Soong 1:20.33 1:27.81 Singapore 1:24.981:20.331:21.621:36.831:43.78

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 39.87 NR 46.89 Malaysia 49.1044.4047.161:02.3539.87
2 James Macdiarmid 44.78 47.19 New Zealand 47.4546.7347.3948.8944.78
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 49.40 52.11 Singapore 49.4052.0052.4151.931:02.31
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 45.92 54.72 Malaysia 55.861:07.3446.211:02.1045.92
5 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 58.01 1:00.02 Malaysia 58.281:14.111:00.1558.011:01.63
6 Michael (謝富亦) 1:08.39 1:12.68 Indonesia 1:21.701:12.151:08.391:13.391:12.49
7 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:08.36 1:21.19 Malaysia 1:28.631:08.361:22.521:12.431:41.89
8 Jareth Soong 1:17.20 1:30.12 Singapore 1:32.991:17.201:33.891:49.491:23.48
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:31.21 1:36.71 Indonesia 1:47.401:38.801:31.211:38.371:32.96
10 Daniel Aprilianto 1:36.95 1:48.21 Indonesia 1:37.541:56.341:36.951:51.571:55.53
11 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 1:33.89 1:57.30 Malaysia 1:51.511:57.961:33.893:31.092:02.42
12 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:34.29 2:07.89 Singapore 2:21.731:58.96DNF1:34.292:02.97
13 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 3:00.78 Malaysia 3:00.78DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Aprilianto 3.99 4.99 Indonesia 4.0310.004.346.593.99
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 2.80 5.48 Malaysia 3.697.402.805.707.06
3 Michael (謝富亦) 3.82 6.05 Indonesia 3.828.255.616.775.77
4 Fery Kurniawan 4.68 6.70 Indonesia 6.847.096.17DNF4.68
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.56 7.13 Singapore 7.997.335.5611.416.08
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 7.15 7.98 Malaysia DNF8.038.527.157.38
7 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 8.37 10.28 Malaysia 12.5811.209.6410.018.37
8 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 6.62 10.42 Malaysia 6.6213.718.898.65DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.29 5.01 Singapore 4.294.518.204.386.13
2 Fery Kurniawan 4.58 5.93 Indonesia 5.315.688.726.804.58
3 Daniel Aprilianto 3.17 6.49 Indonesia 5.573.177.726.757.14
4 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 5.30 6.98 Malaysia 6.215.307.058.007.69
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4.80 7.89 Malaysia 4.806.538.3410.218.80
6 Michael (謝富亦) 5.80 8.19 Indonesia 7.659.227.719.785.80
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 7.62 9.67 Malaysia 7.6311.849.54DNF7.62
8 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 8.22 10.33 Malaysia 10.9610.139.898.2212.85
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.78 10.41 Indonesia 9.1612.218.7811.7710.30
10 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 9.32 11.12 Malaysia 9.3211.2410.8914.0311.24
11 Shantanu Modak 8.46 11.15 Singapore 10.218.4612.3115.7710.93
12 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 9.13 11.53 China 17.939.1312.889.8811.84
13 Eric Valentino 11.93 12.51 Indonesia 12.8411.9312.5812.1113.03
14 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 9.86 15.15 Singapore 18.6310.979.8617.9016.58
15 Arya Rakasiwi 13.86 15.28 Indonesia 29.5613.8615.0415.2115.59
16 James Andherson 9.71 16.24 Indonesia 9.7118.4317.4217.6713.62
17 Ziming Li (李子鸣) 13.91 18.33 China 18.0420.8616.0827.5613.91
18 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 14.99 19.27 Malaysia 24.3621.7416.8714.9919.20
19 David Ang 11.35 21.50 Singapore 25.0823.4611.3521.9519.08
20 Leevardo Grendy 23.23 38.42 Indonesia 46.0339.4458.8923.2329.80

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.15 6.12 Singapore 4.884.15DNF5.697.79
2 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4.96 6.18 Singapore 6.027.135.397.334.96
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 5.28 6.84 Malaysia 6.596.227.705.288.65
4 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 5.26 7.11 Malaysia 11.567.388.105.855.26
5 Michael (謝富亦) 5.43 7.16 Indonesia 5.437.416.179.267.91
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 6.78 8.83 Malaysia 6.838.366.7818.2011.29
7 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 7.75 9.84 China 10.3210.7320.218.477.75
8 Daniel Aprilianto 5.37 10.18 Indonesia 10.0910.8812.725.379.58

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.31 4.53 Singapore 5.184.844.314.324.43
2 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3.93 6.03 Singapore 4.417.486.836.843.93
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 4.70 6.62 Malaysia 8.118.276.834.934.70
4 Michael (謝富亦) 5.02 6.98 Indonesia 8.639.987.085.025.23
5 Daniel Aprilianto 6.08 7.27 Indonesia 8.107.249.736.086.48
6 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 5.74 7.42 Malaysia DNF6.707.947.615.74
7 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4.68 8.34 Malaysia 11.154.6810.275.569.18
8 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 6.15 9.47 China 10.956.356.1511.1213.76
9 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 6.96 9.58 Indonesia 11.187.4310.1411.396.96
10 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 5.87 10.35 Malaysia 11.5614.128.9210.565.87
11 Shantanu Modak 7.93 12.52 Singapore 16.0020.6310.6510.927.93
12 Eric Valentino 8.32 13.37 Indonesia 15.9314.9414.068.3211.10
13 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 12.05 17.46 Malaysia 14.5218.0212.0522.3619.83
14 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 17.42 23.29 Malaysia 24.3118.9917.4230.7226.56
15 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 15.77 23.70 Singapore 24.5115.7730.7133.6815.88
16 Mats Ananta 18.88 25.50 Indonesia 18.8835.9319.3027.6729.53
17 James Andherson 12.16 26.65 Indonesia 12.1625.8238.92DNF15.22
18 David Ang 20.70 30.61 Singapore 20.7040.8029.1625.4337.24

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.68 18.35 Singapore 11.6817.7715.8428.5321.43
2 Michael (謝富亦) 16.90 20.60 Indonesia 26.1422.7616.9017.0721.97
3 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 18.18 21.55 Malaysia 20.8919.0225.5024.7418.18
4 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 19.03 25.31 Malaysia 27.1719.0331.0722.6226.13
5 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 18.22 25.77 Malaysia 18.2225.4532.0322.3529.52
6 James Macdiarmid 24.88 26.41 New Zealand 24.8825.2928.8025.1529.52
7 Sandra Devi 21.40 28.46 Indonesia 29.6333.2421.4022.5138.05
8 Daniel Aprilianto 26.56 30.82 Indonesia 33.6930.5926.5633.9728.17

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 12.17 15.12 Singapore 20.8812.1714.2218.7912.34
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 18.16 19.46 Malaysia 36.1919.5818.1619.5019.31
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 18.66 22.24 Malaysia 18.8418.6644.8820.0927.80
4 Michael (謝富亦) 20.18 24.43 Indonesia 34.1120.4120.1827.7625.12
5 James Macdiarmid 19.29 25.76 New Zealand 25.5719.2927.4629.8224.26
6 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 21.55 29.43 Malaysia 39.2225.4229.3333.5421.55
7 Sandra Devi 23.64 31.48 Indonesia 29.7640.4631.9123.6432.76
8 Daniel Aprilianto 21.21 39.76 Indonesia 21.2141.6645.631:02.4931.98
9 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 22.54 39.80 Malaysia 1:07.4422.5436.2232.8350.34
10 Jareth Soong 28.09 44.99 Singapore 43.4339.0355.4352.5128.09
11 Ziqi Li (李子祺) 43.32 48.59 China 44.0852.7343.3254.7248.96

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jareth Soong 19/23 56:39 Singapore 19/23 56:39
2 Shantanu Modak 18/23 55:33 Singapore 18/23 55:33
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9/12 57:51 Singapore 9/12 57:51
4 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 4/6 48:04 Malaysia 4/6 48:04
5 James Macdiarmid 8/15 50:23 New Zealand 8/15 50:23
6 Bintoro Cokro Amijoyo DNF Indonesia DNF
6 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) DNF Malaysia DNF