Back To Cubing Hong Kong 2015


Information

N/A

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) won with an average of 11.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) finished second (11.14) and Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) finished third (11.76).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.82 11.03 Hong Kong 9.8210.979.9512.18DNF
2 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 9.24 11.14 China 9.2411.4611.0411.5510.93
3 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 9.02 11.76 Hong Kong 11.9010.9112.8612.469.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3.75 4.43 China 3.755.584.114.584.61
2 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 4.03 4.55 China 4.054.664.035.254.94
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.86 4.60 Hong Kong 4.564.803.864.914.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 38.00 39.57 NR Hong Kong 38.0038.3342.1339.1641.21
2 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 40.65 44.72 China 40.6544.3845.1646.1644.61
3 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 44.05 45.19 Hong Kong 44.6644.0545.9045.7745.13

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 1:18.79 1:26.65 China 1:22.731:27.801:29.421:29.771:18.79
2 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:23.18 1:27.02 Hong Kong 1:27.001:29.271:34.681:23.181:24.79
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:23.29 1:27.06 Hong Kong 1:31.811:31.701:23.291:26.141:23.35

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junwei Zhao (赵俊威) 1:15.31 DNF China DNF1:15.31DNF
2 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:29.59 DNF China DNF1:29.59DNF
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1:32.90 DNF China DNF1:32.90DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 14.68 16.56 Hong Kong 14.6818.0916.5217.6115.56
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 19.30 20.72 Hong Kong 20.2720.1121.7819.3025.88
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 18.56 21.13 Hong Kong 19.7823.8019.8032.9018.56

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 12.47 13.81 Hong Kong 12.4712.9714.9113.56DNF
2 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.77 15.63 Hong Kong 18.8517.1013.4811.7716.31
3 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 15.80 17.90 Hong Kong 23.1516.9716.3315.8020.40

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 49.86 NR 54.30 NR Hong Kong 55.3149.8659.0250.5357.05
2 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:13.03 1:17.34 Hong Kong 1:15.281:21.281:15.461:13.031:27.02
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:37.55 1:42.87 China 1:55.021:40.771:44.781:37.551:43.06

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 4.80 NR 5.59 NR Hong Kong 5.114.886.788.524.80
2 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 6.93 10.18 Hong Kong 7.9315.526.937.0816.36
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 10.03 10.69 Hong Kong 10.0410.7015.2611.3210.03

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.97 NR 7.72 Hong Kong 8.1212.168.094.976.96
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 6.68 9.04 Hong Kong 12.319.229.146.688.77
3 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 5.92 11.72 Hong Kong 5.9219.4712.4511.0711.65

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 13.18 18.78 China 19.4213.1815.9622.3220.95
2 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 15.19 21.83 Hong Kong 17.9426.6320.9137.7815.19
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.81 25.78 China 23.9324.0829.3432.2223.81

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:05.99 2:15.96 Hong Kong 2:23.192:18.712:05.99
2 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 2:05.74 2:28.67 Hong Kong 2:05.742:58.762:21.52
3 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 2:38.96 DNF Hong Kong DNF2:38.96DNF