BSU Cubing Days 2017


Date
Apr 29 - 30, 2017
City
Minsk, Belarus
Venue

Lyceum of Belarusian State University

Address
Belarus, Minsk, Ulijanauskaja street, 8
Details

On the second floor in the hall

Website
BSU Cubing Days 2017 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Evgeny Chak
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on April, 23 or when we reach 100 competitors. Registration fee is: 5 rubles for 1-3 events; 6.5 rubles for 4-6 events; 8 rubles for 7-10 events; 10 rubles for 11-18 events. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vladislav Kaminskiy won with an average of 10.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pavel Yushkevich finished second (10.32) and Ilya Zabrodsky finished third (11.54).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 8.21 10.09 Belarus 10.2810.979.848.2110.14
2 Pavel Yushkevich 8.91 10.32 Belarus 8.9110.7410.3411.809.88
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 9.81 11.54 Belarus 14.8912.7910.7111.119.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 2.87 3.56 Belarus 2.934.232.875.693.53
2 Vladislav Kaminskiy 3.51 3.85 Belarus DNS3.793.743.514.02
3 Nikita Loika 3.65 4.36 Belarus 4.323.654.225.194.53

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 41.61 43.91 Belarus 45.7642.8041.6151.7843.17
2 Pavel Yushkevich 42.85 44.16 Belarus 43.6042.8544.8349.9044.05
3 Ilya Zabrodsky 42.02 45.69 Belarus 42.0246.6945.0845.3147.97

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:22.83 1:25.22 Belarus 1:24.761:24.851:26.051:22.831:35.04
2 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 1:27.30 1:31.91 Ukraine DNF1:28.661:32.841:27.301:34.22
3 Oleg Sechko 1:27.37 1:32.38 Belarus 1:27.871:32.771:27.371:41.031:36.50

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Kakhanovich 2:46.15 2:53.19 Belarus 2:54.902:58.512:46.15
2 Pavel Yushkevich 3:00.06 3:01.07 Belarus 3:02.893:00.063:00.25
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2:52.89 3:01.33 Belarus 2:52.893:14.562:56.53

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Kakhanovich 4:02.72 4:24.84 Belarus 4:45.724:02.724:26.09
2 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 4:37.55 4:46.98 Ukraine 4:41.884:37.555:01.51
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 4:36.89 DNF Belarus 4:36.89DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Kakhanovich 1:32.30 DNF Belarus 1:32.30DNFDNF
2 Nikita Loika 2:20.75 DNF Belarus DNF2:20.75DNF
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 6:44.02 DNF Belarus DNF6:44.02DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 34 Belarus 34
2 Ilya Zabrodsky 36 Belarus 36
3 Artem Savosik 37 Belarus 37
3 Pavel Yushkevich 37 Belarus 37

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 14.90 17.03 Belarus 19.4414.9021.6515.0216.63
2 Vitaliy Sheshko 14.74 17.07 Belarus 18.9418.6916.3516.1614.74
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 16.66 17.24 Belarus 17.2717.6919.5816.6616.76

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.53 8.27 Ukraine 9.006.538.837.328.67
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 7.70 9.06 Belarus 9.75DNF9.607.707.82
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 13.87 16.74 Belarus 17.8713.8714.9818.6617.37

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 1:05.82 1:13.65 Ukraine 1:19.021:05.821:13.791:16.071:11.10
2 Oleg Sechko 1:24.06 1:40.17 Belarus 1:41.791:37.111:42.561:24.061:41.61
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 1:37.92 1:48.32 Belarus 2:09.691:37.921:53.601:40.531:50.82

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 4.67 5.50 Belarus 4.675.817.425.215.48
2 Nikita Loika 5.47 6.77 Belarus 5.476.019.318.056.25
3 Pavel Yushkevich 5.70 8.63 Belarus 8.178.645.7011.049.08

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 3.06 6.67 Ukraine 8.189.793.066.725.10
2 Pavel Yushkevich 4.81 7.83 Belarus 9.757.67DNF4.816.06
3 Pavel Bondarovich 9.21 9.60 Belarus 9.769.649.2112.189.41

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 16.02 20.38 Ukraine 17.9626.7716.0222.9720.20
2 Nikita Loika 32.51 42.93 Belarus 32.5140.3548.1542.4945.96
3 Vladislav Kaminskiy 36.93 51.11 Belarus 1:01.2445.981:33.7936.9346.11

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 1:19.88 1:24.79 Belarus 1:33.641:19.881:20.85
2 Anatoly Kim 1:55.29 2:00.99 Belarus 1:58.192:09.491:55.29
3 Aliaksei Anisimau 1:57.18 2:24.74 Belarus 1:57.183:02.222:14.82