Austrian Big Cube Open 2014


Date
Nov 15 - 16, 2014
City
Vienna, Austria
Venue

Wien Brigittenau - Jugendgästehaus

Address
Adalbert Stifter Straße 73, 1200 Wien
Details

On the first floor in the back, follow the signs.

Website
Austrian Big Cube Open 2014 website
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

WCA Delegate
Olivér Perge
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 8.79 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hunor Bózsing finished second (9.69) and Bence Barát finished third (10.68).

World records: Mattia Furlan‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:48.03 (average).

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 29.83 39.39 Sweden 29.83DNF38.9038.3640.90
Clock Second round 15 20.72 22.56 Sweden 22.8120.7222.6644.3022.22
First round 13 20.56 21.69 Sweden 22.6220.9123.6520.5621.53

Andreas Wagner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.30 15.35 Austria 15.1716.1114.7814.3016.84
First round 17 14.90 15.72 Austria 14.9016.2215.9816.7014.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:00.03 1:16.85 Austria 1:24.801:00.031:13.831:13.731:22.98
First round 18 1:01.00 1:13.70 Austria 1:01.00DNF1:10.901:04.771:25.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:09.52 2:34.59 Austria DNF2:56.992:09.522:18.912:27.86
6x6x6 Cube Second round 12 3:31.02 4:06.21 Austria 4:23.354:24.263:31.02
First round 12 4:01.52 4:21.88 Austria 4:01.524:44.004:20.12
7x7x7 Cube Second round 12 5:17.41 5:54.03 Austria 5:39.386:45.315:17.41
First round 11 5:38.30 5:49.04 Austria 5:52.125:56.695:38.30
Megaminx First round 16 2:41.46 Austria 3:28.212:41.46

Anna Szakály - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 25.00 28.15 Hungary 36.4825.0032.0526.6125.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:26.51 Hungary 2:39.582:26.51
Clock First round 19 1:41.38 Hungary DNF1:41.38

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 19.79 21.66 Netherlands 23.5721.2821.9221.7919.79
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 54.74 1:08.28 Netherlands 1:08.531:07.6554.741:17.901:08.65
First round 19 1:00.86 1:14.41 Netherlands 1:13.641:16.321:00.861:13.991:15.59
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:56.08 1:57.12 Netherlands 1:56.291:58.512:11.151:56.081:56.57
First round 17 2:00.01 2:08.07 Netherlands 2:17.692:13.492:00.982:09.742:00.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:49.37 4:12.02 Netherlands 3:51.023:49.374:55.68
Second round 9 3:20.00 3:30.70 Netherlands 3:39.873:20.003:32.22
First round 11 3:39.52 3:48.01 Netherlands 3:41.584:02.933:39.52
7x7x7 Cube Second round 11 5:36.46 5:43.15 Netherlands 5:40.655:36.465:52.33
First round 12 5:51.09 5:59.87 Netherlands 5:59.255:51.096:09.28
Clock Final 6 14.08 15.69 Netherlands 14.2716.64DNF14.0816.17
Second round 9 11.53 14.79 Netherlands 11.5312.9417.6315.0416.40
First round 10 15.21 17.52 Netherlands 16.2818.5917.6821.4615.21
Megaminx First round 17 3:06.49 Netherlands 3:13.503:06.49

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.05 10.68 Hungary 10.1911.539.0512.3410.33
Second round 2 8.88 10.83 Hungary 12.978.8811.599.7711.13
First round 3 9.18 10.34 Hungary 10.919.2712.909.1810.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.46 41.62 Hungary 40.4642.4140.6641.8047.00
Second round 2 37.55 40.27 Hungary 42.1540.3137.5546.5238.34
First round 2 33.20 38.74 Hungary 42.2238.3533.2039.7838.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.27 1:13.07 Hungary 1:06.271:11.341:15.151:12.711:23.41
Second round 3 1:09.33 1:13.66 Hungary 1:09.331:12.841:18.301:16.861:11.28
First round 1 1:04.75 1:11.67 Hungary 1:06.711:04.751:14.551:13.761:14.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:09.58 2:15.37 Hungary 2:09.582:18.282:18.25
Second round 1 2:02.55 2:13.50 Hungary 2:02.552:20.072:17.87
First round 1 2:04.91 2:15.91 Hungary 2:23.772:19.042:04.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:05.25 3:07.90 Hungary 3:07.683:10.783:05.25
Second round 2 2:49.97 2:56.19 Hungary 2:49.972:53.883:04.72
First round 2 3:01.52 3:06.62 Hungary 3:12.193:06.153:01.52
Clock Final 5 13.18 15.30 Hungary 16.4615.6513.7813.1816.55
Second round 8 13.00 14.67 Hungary 15.9413.0013.5915.0815.33
First round 6 12.84 13.53 Hungary 13.6712.8413.1913.7322.95
Megaminx Final 5 1:12.25 1:23.34 Hungary 1:33.651:16.521:35.471:19.861:12.25
Second round 5 1:12.30 1:18.99 Hungary 1:17.131:21.591:18.261:12.301:25.99
First round 3 1:11.69 1:17.26 Hungary 1:11.691:27.141:15.271:17.891:18.63

Blaž Dobravec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.37 13.63 Slovenia 13.6615.0912.9211.3714.30
First round 10 10.87 12.82 Slovenia 13.6711.4414.2910.8713.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.83 NR 42.31 NR Slovenia 41.6736.8341.4043.8646.10
Second round 6 41.91 45.18 Slovenia 46.7045.3446.6243.5841.91
First round 5 39.52 43.35 Slovenia 47.8646.1240.4243.5139.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:23.69 1:41.00 Slovenia 1:36.381:48.921:43.811:42.821:23.69
Second round 10 1:33.25 1:43.44 Slovenia 1:49.061:45.721:35.531:33.251:52.40
First round 10 1:26.41 1:40.91 Slovenia 1:26.411:46.59DNF1:42.851:33.28
6x6x6 Cube First round 20 DNF Slovenia DNF
7x7x7 Cube First round 14 6:17.91 6:35.63 Slovenia 7:06.686:17.916:22.31
Megaminx Second round 12 2:00.86 2:10.90 Slovenia 2:13.442:34.402:09.682:00.862:09.59
First round 11 1:56.65 2:11.94 Slovenia 1:56.652:09.962:11.462:21.182:14.41

David Burany - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.61 13.31 Austria 14.5311.6113.2518.4412.14
First round 18 11.88 16.15 Austria 18.4018.0615.2315.1511.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:11.76 1:29.37 Austria 1:24.581:29.401:34.131:11.761:41.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:52.34 DNF Austria 3:52.472:52.34DNSDNSDNS
Clock First round 16 17.50 31.95 Austria 17.5055.4819.01DNF21.36
Megaminx First round 14 2:34.77 Austria 3:25.702:34.77

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.21 13.51 Hungary 12.2114.0613.9614.7212.52
First round 4 10.30 11.32 Hungary 12.2810.3013.3410.4611.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.22 51.98 Hungary 54.4353.6546.2248.7253.58
Second round 7 43.08 46.37 Hungary 44.7846.7743.0847.5650.40
First round 8 43.22 46.41 Hungary 43.3649.3850.1546.5043.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:32.00 1:36.29 Hungary 1:44.911:35.381:41.461:32.001:32.02
Second round 7 1:18.75 1:27.92 Hungary 1:32.211:43.401:26.431:25.111:18.75
First round 6 1:21.91 1:27.62 Hungary 1:23.221:31.781:21.911:27.861:38.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:59.88 3:18.57 Hungary 3:39.522:59.883:16.31
Second round 8 2:52.81 3:00.33 Hungary 3:05.303:02.882:52.81
First round 8 2:58.86 3:06.01 Hungary 2:58.862:58.963:20.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:13.41 4:18.13 Hungary 4:13.414:14.474:26.50
Second round 6 4:01.78 4:16.02 Hungary 4:01.784:13.884:32.40
First round 6 4:16.58 4:17.07 Hungary 4:17.844:16.804:16.58
Clock Final 7 11.91 15.98 Hungary 16.0015.8818.0816.0511.91
Second round 11 14.63 15.70 Hungary DNF14.8316.7214.6315.55
First round 11 17.09 19.17 Hungary 17.0918.4721.5917.4424.65
Megaminx Final 8 1:35.53 1:47.25 Hungary 1:39.881:35.531:50.411:52.561:51.47
Second round 8 1:31.52 1:46.18 Hungary 1:52.711:44.771:41.062:00.611:31.52
First round 8 1:32.88 1:39.37 Hungary 2:05.131:42.691:40.521:32.881:34.91

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.41 8.79 Netherlands 8.869.138.848.668.41
Second round 3 7.25 10.98 Netherlands 8.8111.2212.927.2517.36
First round 1 9.06 9.64 Netherlands 9.889.069.4412.419.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.91 36.04 Netherlands 43.0936.7331.9133.0338.36
Second round 1 33.65 38.62 Netherlands 44.0333.6545.7235.3136.51
First round 1 31.45 37.83 Netherlands 44.2531.4543.0432.9837.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.64 1:14.15 Netherlands 1:11.641:16.731:12.641:13.07DNF
Second round 4 1:08.90 1:14.38 Netherlands DNF1:12.811:17.691:08.901:12.63
First round 3 1:06.17 1:16.17 Netherlands 1:06.171:17.511:19.261:14.251:16.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:40.25 2:52.04 Netherlands 2:48.453:07.422:40.25
Second round 5 2:38.67 2:40.71 Netherlands 2:42.282:38.672:41.17
First round 4 2:39.05 2:46.60 Netherlands 2:44.092:56.662:39.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:13.74 4:15.47 Netherlands 4:16.104:13.744:16.58
Second round 5 3:43.73 4:02.59 Netherlands 4:07.123:43.734:16.91
First round 5 4:00.87 4:13.61 Netherlands 4:32.244:07.714:00.87
Clock Final 3 10.73 14.61 Netherlands 16.3215.65DNF11.8710.73
Second round 6 10.88 14.41 Netherlands DNF15.8314.4812.9110.88
First round 7 10.92 14.12 Netherlands 12.1913.1617.0010.92DNF
Megaminx Final 3 1:02.79 1:13.02 Netherlands 1:14.071:54.041:02.791:09.531:15.46
Second round 4 1:09.60 1:18.54 Netherlands 1:20.831:09.601:15.961:21.381:18.82
First round 4 1:14.42 1:18.48 Netherlands 1:29.531:15.891:14.421:22.841:16.72

Filip Hrnko - Slovakia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.15 NR 11.47 NR Slovakia 13.1310.229.1517.5911.05
Second round 6 10.92 12.37 Slovakia 11.8913.0315.3112.1910.92
First round 5 9.95 11.78 Slovakia 9.9512.3412.5710.4312.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 48.16 51.48 Slovakia 56.9848.8653.7148.1651.86
First round 12 51.78 54.78 Slovakia 55.6856.0951.7858.8952.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:34.03 2:03.34 Slovakia 2:09.342:03.602:03.872:02.551:34.03
Second round 12 1:41.25 1:51.43 Slovakia 1:44.531:41.251:59.211:50.552:02.94
First round 12 1:43.93 1:51.23 Slovakia 1:49.371:55.681:48.632:03.591:43.93
6x6x6 Cube Second round 13 4:05.68 4:26.85 Slovakia 4:05.685:00.724:14.15
First round 14 4:28.11 4:31.24 Slovakia 4:28.114:29.374:36.24
7x7x7 Cube First round 17 8:09.90 Slovakia 8:09.90
Megaminx First round 18 3:24.66 Slovakia 3:35.743:24.66

Hunor Bózsing - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.08 9.69 Hungary 10.339.2510.159.089.66
Second round 1 7.91 10.10 Hungary 7.919.5311.8610.4710.31
First round 2 8.94 9.86 Hungary 10.9710.479.229.888.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.55 39.73 Hungary 39.4445.4140.3439.4133.55
Second round 3 34.50 40.71 Hungary 40.7841.7834.5040.9040.46
First round 3 35.47 39.48 Hungary 36.9442.2441.5635.4739.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.46 1:12.19 Hungary 1:06.461:09.401:17.131:10.051:19.05
Second round 2 1:06.97 1:13.48 Hungary 1:06.971:09.831:17.381:14.181:16.43
First round 4 1:14.72 1:19.97 Hungary 1:20.411:15.781:28.301:14.721:23.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:44.33 2:49.45 Hungary 2:50.092:53.932:44.33
Second round 3 2:21.50 2:34.07 Hungary 2:49.822:21.502:30.89
First round 5 2:30.20 2:46.96 Hungary 2:53.922:30.202:56.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:29.18 3:44.16 Hungary 3:46.593:56.723:29.18
Second round 3 3:46.01 3:49.96 Hungary 3:47.573:46.013:56.29
First round 4 3:56.66 4:02.71 Hungary 4:09.534:01.953:56.66
Clock Second round 12 13.28 16.29 Hungary 16.6313.2817.8027.5314.44
First round 9 12.95 15.74 Hungary 12.9517.3115.9416.7014.57
Megaminx Final 7 1:18.41 1:25.54 Hungary 1:19.901:18.411:26.651:32.061:30.07
Second round 7 1:20.46 1:34.68 Hungary 1:33.711:20.461:33.461:37.891:36.86
First round 7 1:30.38 1:33.68 Hungary 1:41.311:30.381:32.111:36.331:32.59

Jakob Kogler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.66 12.95 Austria 17.5810.6613.9412.7712.15
Second round 12 12.82 13.19 Austria 12.8413.8913.8412.8912.82
First round 12 12.27 12.97 Austria 12.7312.2712.8113.3714.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.52 46.52 Austria 49.4847.1047.5744.5244.88
Second round 9 41.44 47.03 Austria 41.4444.1149.9055.2847.09
First round 6 42.20 44.41 Austria 50.9842.2043.7147.2542.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:25.88 1:31.20 Austria 1:28.301:29.731:25.881:35.56DNF
Second round 11 1:20.03 1:50.97 Austria 1:39.54DNF2:12.851:20.031:40.53
First round 9 1:27.73 1:39.80 Austria 1:27.731:56.881:37.961:42.071:39.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:50.04 DNF Austria 3:14.71DNF2:50.04
Second round 7 2:34.15 2:42.87 Austria 2:38.802:34.152:55.66
First round 7 2:45.75 2:55.82 Austria 3:06.562:55.152:45.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:50.01 4:37.01 Austria 3:50.015:02.294:58.72
Second round 7 4:09.26 4:41.55 Austria 4:09.265:41.374:14.03
First round 7 4:38.31 4:54.54 Austria 4:38.315:08.604:56.71
Clock Final 1 7.90 8.85 NR Austria 9.057.908.878.6417.06
Second round 1 8.52 8.97 Austria 8.528.939.168.829.41
First round 2 7.96 9.29 Austria 7.969.348.629.9210.21

Julian Knas - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 1:13.24 1:16.07 Austria 1:14.461:13.241:16.321:17.43DNF

Juš Mejaš - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.86 14.88 Slovenia 11.8613.2016.1315.3216.73
First round 16 10.99 15.36 Slovenia 18.2814.6113.6610.9917.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.55 50.07 Slovenia 48.8649.6943.5551.66DNF
Second round 5 42.87 44.25 Slovenia 44.4842.8744.3243.9549.36
First round 10 45.92 53.00 Slovenia 45.9253.0252.5253.461:03.31
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:49.28 2:15.55 Slovenia 1:49.282:23.872:13.292:09.48DNF
First round 16 1:41.27 2:05.67 Slovenia 2:11.901:41.272:26.551:53.342:11.78
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 5:12.36 5:17.26 Slovenia 5:20.225:19.215:12.36
7x7x7 Cube First round 18 8:56.15 Slovenia 8:56.15

Lisa-Marie Reitermeier - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 18 58.47 Austria DNF58.47

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.68 11.02 Slovenia 11.4412.469.6811.659.97
Second round 9 11.36 12.93 Slovenia 11.9414.4414.0611.3612.78
First round 7 9.47 12.14 Slovenia 12.3112.5912.819.4711.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.56 46.56 Slovenia 52.4144.151:04.6943.1340.56
Second round 4 38.11 42.84 Slovenia 45.0443.9756.8638.1139.51
First round 9 43.00 47.07 Slovenia 45.7745.6743.0051.4649.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:26.76 1:28.05 Slovenia 1:29.091:26.761:27.151:34.351:27.92
Second round 6 1:15.03 1:22.32 Slovenia 1:17.891:15.031:26.251:22.822:00.87
First round 5 1:11.47 NR 1:22.32 Slovenia 1:33.071:27.991:20.131:18.831:11.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:37.01 2:47.52 Slovenia 2:37.012:47.622:57.93
Second round 6 2:35.69 2:41.82 Slovenia 2:35.692:46.692:43.08
First round 6 2:38.47 2:55.24 Slovenia 2:49.463:17.802:38.47
7x7x7 Cube First round 19 DNF Slovenia DNF
Clock Second round 13 15.78 16.72 Slovenia 16.6317.0616.4715.7823.02
First round 14 19.84 22.46 Slovenia 20.6621.91DNF24.8119.84
Megaminx Final 1 53.13 56.48 Slovenia 59.2653.1358.3655.4455.63
Second round 1 50.36 55.54 Slovenia 1:08.2357.4050.9950.3658.22
First round 1 52.50 56.56 Slovenia 54.101:19.0657.5158.0652.50

Mattia Furlan - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.90 12.16 Italy 11.4012.5912.5010.9016.41
Second round 10 10.84 13.03 Italy 12.1315.2210.8413.8413.11
First round 11 11.13 12.89 Italy 16.5612.8411.5311.1314.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.28 39.79 Italy 41.5234.2840.0245.7237.84
Second round 8 37.13 46.40 Italy 46.7547.4756.2844.9937.13
First round 4 34.21 40.39 Italy 35.8046.0834.2140.5044.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.71 1:13.10 Italy 1:15.161:20.861:14.061:10.091:03.71
Second round 1 1:06.40 1:11.81 Italy 1:15.911:11.441:08.551:06.401:15.44
First round 2 1:01.81 1:12.13 Italy 1:15.721:01.811:15.751:15.111:05.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:03.65 2:10.60 Italy 2:10.362:17.802:03.65
Second round 2 2:07.05 2:13.73 Italy 2:07.052:26.212:07.93
First round 2 1:59.21 2:18.94 Italy 2:07.521:59.212:50.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:44.50 2:49.00 Italy 2:48.282:54.222:44.50
Second round 1 2:49.91 2:56.11 Italy 2:49.913:04.632:53.80
First round 1 2:42.59 NR 2:48.03 WR Italy 2:42.592:53.772:47.72
Clock Final 9 8.38 DNF Italy DNF8.3810.469.63DNF
Second round 4 7.68 NR 11.98 Italy 9.507.68DNF11.3415.09
First round 3 8.27 NR 10.35 NR Italy 9.3013.068.278.70DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:15.43 1:25.42 Italy 1:20.331:28.711:15.431:27.22DNF
Second round 6 1:13.80 1:25.07 Italy 1:34.001:22.621:13.801:29.271:23.33
First round 6 1:08.16 1:30.36 Italy 1:33.691:28.381:29.021:08.16DNF

Matěj Mužátko - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.94 12.39 Czech Republic 12.9611.0613.4013.1610.94
Second round 8 10.48 12.71 Czech Republic 24.7810.6911.0216.4210.48
First round 9 9.88 12.56 Czech Republic 12.9810.6518.719.8814.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 51.13 56.59 Czech Republic 52.612:00.6551.1353.341:03.81
First round 14 43.85 55.90 Czech Republic 1:03.1957.0050.8359.8643.85
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:41.36 1:57.66 Czech Republic 1:42.661:55.722:14.602:17.371:41.36
First round 13 1:45.96 1:53.27 Czech Republic 2:09.051:45.961:51.121:52.741:55.95
6x6x6 Cube First round 18 3:50.96 DNF Czech Republic 4:01.84DNF3:50.96
7x7x7 Cube Second round 10 5:24.71 5:35.36 Czech Republic 5:51.585:29.785:24.71
First round 9 5:09.28 5:24.16 Czech Republic 5:16.985:09.285:46.21
Clock Final 10 8.96 DNF Czech Republic 14.21DNFDNFDNF8.96
Second round 7 11.15 14.50 Czech Republic DNF11.1513.2613.7316.52
First round 12 12.28 20.16 Czech Republic 13.1332.93DNF14.4112.28
Megaminx First round 19 3:37.72 Czech Republic 3:48.133:37.72

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.63 11.22 Germany 11.4013.5611.4610.6310.81
Second round 11 11.36 13.19 Germany 14.4411.3613.4513.9712.14
First round 8 10.55 12.39 Germany 12.6310.5512.9011.8312.70
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 48.53 53.67 Germany 48.5359.2757.4552.5251.05
First round 13 49.47 55.15 Germany 1:06.1353.651:00.8649.4750.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:07.03 2:19.99 Germany 2:28.472:07.032:16.672:17.282:26.02
Megaminx Final 4 1:07.48 1:13.85 Germany 1:17.351:07.481:23.281:15.781:08.41
Second round 3 1:11.88 1:18.05 Germany 1:14.651:15.031:11.881:27.591:24.48
First round 5 1:12.99 1:18.87 Germany 1:18.901:21.771:15.941:23.321:12.99

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.58 15.06 Austria 12.5815.3016.4420.6913.43
Second round 7 8.51 12.60 Austria 8.5115.1911.3913.1713.24
First round 19 14.31 17.11 Austria 18.8315.4717.5118.3414.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.47 47.31 Austria 51.6856.3940.4741.5548.71
Second round 11 43.12 49.39 Austria 51.5351.7246.6943.1249.95
First round 7 40.47 46.05 Austria 40.4749.3051.0842.7646.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.05 1:23.39 Austria 1:18.441:21.301:30.441:33.641:18.05
Second round 5 1:16.77 1:21.00 NR Austria 1:20.391:27.821:25.111:16.771:17.51
First round 7 1:23.93 1:29.99 Austria 1:27.301:30.381:32.281:23.931:36.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:30.22 2:36.31 Austria 2:33.362:30.222:45.36
Second round 4 2:22.59 2:36.07 Austria 2:36.202:49.422:22.59
First round 3 2:25.52 2:32.19 Austria 2:40.082:30.962:25.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:45.11 3:49.80 Austria 3:45.113:55.473:48.81
Second round 4 3:26.84 3:49.97 Austria 4:07.963:26.843:55.10
First round 3 3:51.51 4:00.28 Austria 3:57.534:11.813:51.51
Clock Final 4 10.11 15.01 Austria DNF13.2214.0317.7810.11
Second round 5 9.38 13.08 Austria 9.3810.6649.5713.6114.96
First round 4 10.14 11.12 Austria 10.1411.7011.2410.4111.82
Megaminx Final 2 1:04.42 1:08.83 Austria 1:08.211:09.551:04.421:17.091:08.73
Second round 2 1:07.93 1:12.63 Austria 1:11.621:15.081:11.281:15.001:07.93
First round 2 59.75 1:09.26 Austria 1:06.661:15.751:09.731:11.3959.75

Niki Placskó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 18.52 21.11 Hungary 18.5220.5322.3620.4524.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:09.64 Hungary 2:54.522:09.64
Clock Final 2 8.46 9.98 Hungary 10.11DNF8.978.4610.86
Second round 2 8.84 9.44 Hungary 9.228.849.349.77DNF
First round 1 8.15 9.06 Hungary 8.15DNF9.289.468.44

Nikolaus Gradwohl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 22.65 35.20 Austria 33.9333.8022.6540.2137.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:12.90 Austria 2:45.772:12.90

Nikolaus Lindinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 14.77 20.05 Austria 23.9424.0217.5218.6914.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:06.84 1:15.00 Austria 1:23.081:06.841:16.801:12.081:16.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:46.47 2:52.42 Austria 2:46.472:49.222:52.802:55.252:57.09
6x6x6 Cube First round 17 5:30.24 5:43.90 Austria 5:40.585:30.246:00.88
7x7x7 Cube First round 16 7:58.27 8:21.79 Austria 7:58.278:31.138:35.96

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.34 15.96 Germany 14.40DNF16.0014.3417.47
First round 14 12.26 13.89 Germany 13.9713.8313.88DNF12.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 55.11 1:04.90 Germany 1:06.501:06.301:01.9155.111:10.97
First round 17 1:02.11 1:11.11 Germany 1:08.241:07.841:19.281:02.111:17.26
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:55.71 2:02.05 Germany 1:56.241:55.712:05.652:31.932:04.26
First round 14 1:49.69 1:56.01 Germany 1:53.291:53.352:19.572:01.401:49.69
6x6x6 Cube Second round 14 4:16.96 5:14.78 Germany 7:07.394:16.964:19.98
First round 13 4:18.58 4:28.98 Germany 4:45.344:18.584:23.03
7x7x7 Cube Second round 13 5:40.68 6:01.74 Germany 6:02.865:40.686:21.69
First round 13 6:24.91 6:26.97 Germany 6:25.736:30.286:24.91
Megaminx Second round 11 1:56.48 2:10.36 Germany 2:20.591:59.062:27.592:11.421:56.48
First round 13 2:33.38 Germany 2:33.382:55.56

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.05 14.12 Hungary 14.1614.4111.0513.7814.43
Second round 4 10.71 11.71 Hungary 11.7211.5611.8610.7113.19
First round 13 11.58 13.33 Hungary 13.6514.7514.9611.5811.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.00 56.12 Hungary 51.5345.001:02.831:00.8855.96
Second round 12 47.63 50.76 Hungary 48.7547.631:01.5949.7753.77
First round 15 47.91 57.54 Hungary 52.1647.911:04.56DNF55.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:41.80 1:44.40 Hungary 1:43.331:42.211:47.651:41.801:48.02
Second round 8 1:34.77 1:39.57 Hungary 1:37.021:56.081:34.771:39.471:42.22
First round 11 1:37.50 1:50.51 Hungary 1:39.062:02.131:57.751:37.501:54.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:13.58 3:58.88 Hungary 3:32.093:13.585:10.98
Second round 10 3:28.77 3:36.09 Hungary 3:28.773:39.743:39.77
First round 9 3:14.30 3:31.86 Hungary 3:14.303:21.533:59.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:08.86 5:13.08 Hungary 5:08.865:15.785:14.59
Second round 8 5:10.06 5:14.10 Hungary 5:12.225:20.035:10.06
First round 10 5:15.33 5:37.02 Hungary 5:15.335:29.276:06.47
Clock Final 8 8.41 17.41 Hungary 12.068.4111.41DNF28.75
Second round 3 9.40 11.88 Hungary 10.099.40DNF9.6515.90
First round 5 10.11 11.72 Hungary 10.5211.3413.31DNF10.11
Megaminx Final 10 2:06.68 2:08.01 Hungary 2:06.682:11.032:07.462:09.152:07.41
Second round 10 1:51.30 2:07.88 Hungary 2:16.022:04.182:03.881:51.302:15.58
First round 10 2:01.28 2:07.39 Hungary 2:36.722:07.342:07.182:07.652:01.28

Pranjal Khan - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.70 14.46 Austria 14.1115.0115.8312.7014.27
First round 15 12.98 14.76 Austria 14.9415.9415.1114.2312.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 56.49 1:02.37 Austria 1:03.351:03.131:00.621:48.5856.49
First round 16 52.59 1:05.69 Austria 1:07.931:09.3159.831:12.9452.59
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:45.28 2:08.38 Austria 2:22.562:07.111:45.282:09.952:08.07
First round 15 1:56.55 2:04.16 Austria 2:00.151:56.552:05.872:12.352:06.45
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 5:08.65 5:42.50 Austria 6:06.615:52.235:08.65
Clock First round 17 34.91 44.39 Austria 38.5255.2634.9150.0344.62

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.85 18.21 Netherlands 18.7917.8019.0316.8518.03
First round 20 16.95 18.87 Netherlands 16.9520.1122.0617.8618.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:20.23 1:28.87 Netherlands 1:21.781:20.231:33.611:34.201:31.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:02.53 2:32.65 Netherlands 2:02.532:40.312:44.142:40.042:17.59
7x7x7 Cube First round 15 7:16.76 7:34.79 Netherlands 7:25.977:16.768:01.64
Clock First round 20 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Megaminx Second round 14 2:32.21 2:41.72 Netherlands 2:41.972:50.792:52.822:32.212:32.40
First round 12 2:30.52 Netherlands 2:30.522:34.55

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 20.30 21.81 Austria 23.3320.8021.2933.6620.30
First round 21 17.88 19.65 Austria 21.3418.6917.8820.3019.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:05.82 1:21.87 Austria 1:15.971:32.271:32.711:05.821:17.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:13.78 2:55.85 Austria 2:13.782:34.592:55.03DNF3:17.92
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 6:19.93 DNF Austria 6:19.93DNSDNS
Clock Final 11 13.64 DNF Austria 16.29DNF14.95DNF13.64
Second round 10 13.50 15.09 Austria 13.9015.4015.9816.4813.50
First round 8 13.42 14.79 Austria 13.42DNF13.9615.6414.77
Megaminx Second round 13 2:05.13 2:19.25 Austria 2:26.492:42.332:15.942:05.132:15.31
First round 15 2:40.39 Austria 2:40.392:41.74

Viktor Kalmar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.91 11.43 Austria 11.0512.1510.9111.0812.84
Second round 5 10.16 12.34 Austria 13.6413.5311.8310.1611.65
First round 6 9.59 11.99 Austria 12.5711.089.5913.5812.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.68 47.12 Austria 51.1544.6844.9147.4748.98
Second round 10 45.22 48.50 Austria 47.6045.2250.7255.9947.19
First round 11 42.56 53.42 Austria 1:03.421:33.3151.0045.8442.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:23.59 1:33.36 Austria 1:30.181:30.911:38.981:48.161:23.59
Second round 9 1:34.96 1:42.24 Austria 1:42.941:47.721:34.961:44.331:39.45
First round 8 1:33.41 1:37.58 Austria 1:33.411:39.611:38.721:34.401:41.35
6x6x6 Cube Second round 11 3:13.67 3:39.99 Austria 3:54.423:13.673:51.87
First round 10 3:35.19 3:44.52 Austria 3:35.193:46.983:51.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:16.10 5:38.01 Austria 5:16.105:52.195:45.73
Second round 9 5:05.33 5:17.00 Austria 5:25.905:19.765:05.33
First round 8 4:56.77 5:10.04 Austria 5:09.825:23.544:56.77
Clock Second round 14 19.87 21.80 Austria 19.8723.52DNF19.9321.95
First round 15 19.96 23.04 Austria 21.0823.9619.9624.08DNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:39.61 1:49.91 Austria 1:47.111:56.401:46.211:58.931:39.61
Second round 9 1:37.73 1:52.06 Austria 1:58.011:50.491:37.731:50.391:55.29
First round 9 1:36.47 1:51.26 Austria 1:48.821:52.711:52.251:36.471:54.86