Athens SNFestival Cubing 2019


Date
Jun 29, 2019
City
Athens, Greece
Venue

SNFCC (Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Centre)

Address
Syggrou Avenue 364, 17674 Kallithea
Details

Lighthouse (Φάρος)

Organizers
Dimitris Passas, Erik Akkersdijk, Kostas Papadopoulos, and Makis Papadimitriou (Μάκης Παπαδημητριου)
WCA Delegate
Dimitris Passas
Contact
contact.akkersdijk@gmail.com, dpassas@worldcubeassociation.org, makisf4@yahoo.com, kwpaptypetomaniac97@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Athens SNFestival Cubing 2019 is part of the Summer Nostos Festival. Feel free to check out the schedule of the festival as well (https://www.snfestival.org/en/snfestival/) and join in the rest of the speedcubing activities.
The cube will be a part of the festival and the highlight will be the official competition.

Festival schedule for speedcubing
26-06: Workshops for beginners and mosaic building
27-06: Workshops for speedcubers and mosaic building
28-06: Special guests, mosaic building and unofficial fun competition
29-06: WCA competition

Events
Main event
Competitors
109
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

After the initial registration and two weeks before the competition, you will receive an email with instructions to confirm your participation and receive your free ticket.
In case you don't confirm your participation, your place will be given to the first waiting applicant.
In any case the registration will be closed one week before the competition.
We remind you that new on-site registrations will not be accepted.

(As long as the number of registrations have met the participants' limit, you will get in a waiting list.)

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 7.00 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (7.09) and Daniel Goodman finished third (9.60).

European records: Sebastian Weyer‎ 4x4x4 Cube 21.46 (average) and 5x5x5 Cube 41.76 (single).

Aggelos Michailidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.68 14.66 Greece DNF13.6814.7814.9914.21
First round 14 12.47 14.30 Greece 12.4715.1014.3813.4116.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.79 6.40 Greece 5.553.794.379.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:07.29 1:10.77 Greece 1:22.431:10.521:10.211:11.591:07.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:45.03 DNF Greece DNF5:05.314:45.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 30.77 35.07 Greece DNF35.5834.2630.7735.37
Pyraminx First round 22 6.78 10.43 Greece 9.89DNF7.406.7814.01

Albi Sevrani - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 16.51 23.19 Albania 24.7025.0016.5120.1224.74
First round 59 20.71 23.78 Albania 28.4023.2023.6624.4720.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.53 12.19 Albania 11.2014.5019.3510.878.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:09.39 NR 1:20.60 NR Albania 1:26.251:27.821:14.421:21.141:09.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 47.91 NR Albania 47.9151.49

Alexandros Gakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 30.99 34.13 Greece 32.3433.4638.0536.5930.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.95 7.75 Greece 6.079.6411.405.957.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:47.68 Greece 1:47.681:56.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 DNF Greece DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 34 6.28 14.31 Greece 6.2811.1215.3516.4723.07

Alexandros Maniatakos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.91 16.21 Greece 16.3515.8318.6714.9116.44
First round 34 15.05 18.68 Greece 15.5517.37DNF23.1315.05

Alexandros Sakkos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 15.34 18.08 Greece 16.8417.3215.3423.7920.07
First round 30 13.91 16.73 Greece 19.0916.6713.9119.4514.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.83 5.52 Greece 5.285.812.835.476.09
First round 12 3.85 5.25 Greece 6.344.943.855.185.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:22.31 1:44.74 Greece 1:45.071:22.311:50.541:57.781:38.60

Alkinoos Matrakas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.93 12.79 Greece 12.3013.5611.9315.1112.50
Second round 10 10.57 12.42 Greece 14.1611.9614.4510.5711.13
First round 7 9.78 11.20 Greece 10.2311.4712.3511.919.78

Alkiviadis Sidossis - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 20.17 22.72 United States 25.0620.1724.5522.0021.62
First round 54 15.75 21.98 United States 20.3820.9024.6615.7524.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.93 7.24 United States 7.867.534.936.717.48
Pyraminx First round 33 10.30 14.15 United States 18.3216.7112.1813.5510.30

Anastasios Papageorgiou - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 17.11 19.93 Greece 21.5320.1318.1423.4817.11

Andreas Karagounis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 23.95 25.99 Greece 27.6023.9526.3529.6824.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.75 8.31 Greece 4.757.629.9210.047.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:21.78 1:34.06 Greece 1:21.781:26.601:37.831:37.751:38.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:42.30 2:53.36 Greece 3:28.472:44.072:42.302:48.233:07.79
Pyraminx First round 21 4.96 10.18 Greece 10.388.1015.414.9612.05

Anna Katsougiannopoulou - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 36.16 40.15 Greece 39.8440.7039.9254.4736.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.45 15.59 Greece 20.4215.6010.7622.267.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 2:42.36 Greece 2:45.062:42.36
Pyraminx First round 23 6.62 10.76 Greece 13.2521.866.6210.298.75

Antonis Gorogias - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.76 8.67 Greece 11.308.944.768.818.26

Antuan Dimitras - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 31.56 37.74 Greece 53.5642.2335.8131.5635.18

Apostolos Palasis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 15.94 19.73 Greece 21.3422.3515.9419.9417.91
First round 37 17.09 19.05 Greece 17.0920.1333.3718.4618.57
Pyraminx First round 38 12.72 15.45 Greece 13.1732.6018.9612.7214.22

Aristidis-Savvas Peristeris - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.59 15.70 Greece 18.7713.9812.5915.2017.92
First round 20 13.26 15.25 Greece 16.3114.5113.2615.7315.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.75 5.76 Greece 6.246.213.754.8410.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:51.31 Greece 2:12.701:51.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 24.77 34.31 Greece 24.7738.6434.4929.81DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 3.30 9.76 Greece 9.9311.403.307.94DNF

Asimina Argiri - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 1:19.36 1:38.09 Greece 1:33.661:19.361:45.852:04.771:34.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 30.21 DNF Greece DNF31.46DNF39.0330.21

Athanasios Batsaris - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 22.03 25.88 Greece 24.91DNF24.5828.1622.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.76 12.06 Greece 8.014.7619.6714.2113.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:35.10 2:01.30 Greece 1:35.101:51.831:54.25DNF2:17.82
Pyraminx First round 30 5.99 13.49 Greece 13.6023.6412.445.9914.44

Athanasios Bouboulis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 28.54 35.29 Greece 35.0942.8428.5434.5636.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.46 8.09 Greece 7.835.468.6810.457.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 2:49.90 Greece 2:49.902:54.06
Pyraminx First round 32 8.77 14.07 Greece 15.3320.718.7710.1316.74

Athanasios Iasonas Mulonas (Αθανάσιος Ιάσονας Μυλωνας) - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.99 11.96 Greece 12.268.9912.8610.7713.51
Second round 5 10.22 10.76 Greece 12.1510.2210.3711.2310.67
First round 5 9.18 10.69 Greece 9.5310.2212.339.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.63 3.52 Greece 3.164.762.633.843.56
First round 6 3.37 4.69 Greece 4.644.474.963.379.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.72 50.82 Greece 55.2447.04DNF50.1845.72
First round 8 46.29 50.79 Greece 57.5357.5646.2946.6548.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:07.40 2:12.91 Greece 2:13.372:07.402:08.04DNF2:17.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.41 24.47 Greece 28.2322.4125.1323.2325.05

Chris Lazarakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 15.78 17.36 Greece 21.7316.1019.2015.7816.79
First round 23 14.90 15.46 Greece 17.5615.9415.2314.9015.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.56 7.38 Greece 8.068.603.569.215.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:19.21 1:26.08 Greece 1:29.191:25.181:23.871:32.151:19.21
Pyraminx First round 58 9.85 34.05 Greece 43.1030.8728.1847.619.85

Christina Masoura - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 DNF Greece DNFDNF

Christopher Komninos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.56 13.97 Greece 14.4716.856.5614.3213.13

Christopher Tzerefos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 34.52 35.67 Greece 34.5235.0235.19DNF36.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.98 10.43 Greece 9.9810.2910.3111.4010.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 2:51.66 Greece DNF2:51.66
Pyraminx First round 54 17.77 24.82 Greece 26.4242.6924.6123.4417.77

Christos Asimakopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 20.72 27.14 Greece 27.5731.8220.7234.8322.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.32 8.03 Greece 8.619.3412.566.134.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 1:12.67 Greece 1:14.801:12.67
Pyraminx First round 46 13.12 17.48 Greece 15.2516.1721.7213.1221.03

Daniel Goodman - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.84 9.60 United States 10.699.407.8410.249.15
Second round 6 9.71 11.06 United States 10.3514.019.7110.6912.13
First round 6 9.04 10.86 United States 9.9112.3110.369.0412.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.16 2.75 United States 2.163.222.632.942.68
First round 2 2.44 3.64 United States 2.444.424.753.812.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.82 43.97 United States 43.3344.3038.8244.2845.04
First round 4 37.80 41.76 United States 37.8041.6244.3139.3545.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.47 1:16.79 United States 1:26.721:20.271:12.321:04.471:17.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:15.14 4:48.14 United States 4:15.144:37.575:31.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.65 21.23 United States 20.8322.3920.4816.6523.85
Pyraminx Final 1 2.28 3.39 United States 2.284.244.793.182.74
First round 1 1.92 2.43 United States 2.993.842.241.922.06

Dimitrios Fadakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 31.00 39.39 Greece 36.891:17.9831.0042.7538.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.91 6.83 Greece 6.927.347.115.916.47

Dimitris Lefas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.38 16.76 Greece 17.8018.7817.1115.3815.38
First round 19 13.58 14.96 Greece 14.2415.3115.3313.5815.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.49 5.44 Greece 6.315.072.496.065.19
First round 11 4.04 5.11 Greece 8.194.274.164.046.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:45.42 Greece 1:45.421:49.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 31.48 33.67 Greece 34.7331.7631.4837.2034.51
Pyraminx First round 43 8.77 16.23 Greece 24.2124.418.7710.2714.20

Dimitris Paliatsoudis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 14.92 19.92 Greece 21.2118.4420.3121.0014.92
First round 35 16.94 18.68 Greece 17.4719.6918.8922.2516.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.46 5.98 Greece 5.876.175.894.467.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:21.58 1:39.04 Greece DNF1:21.581:29.321:48.501:39.29
Pyraminx Final 8 5.83 7.04 Greece 5.837.287.887.376.46
First round 8 4.70 7.78 Greece 7.7810.324.7010.495.25

Dimitris Passas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 14.71 16.83 Greece 17.7714.7117.78DNF14.94
First round 18 13.04 14.93 Greece 19.3513.9513.0416.2114.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.28 7.77 Greece 8.418.186.726.28DNF

Dimitris Pavlou - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.15 14.84 Greece 15.1114.4914.9214.1515.67
First round 17 12.28 14.68 Greece 12.2816.1414.9614.7614.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.88 7.35 Greece 8.585.888.336.697.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 26.60 32.81 Greece 32.2033.8632.3826.6038.74

Dionisios Theologis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 21.76 25.89 Greece 26.4221.7627.5529.0123.71
First round 57 22.19 23.01 Greece 23.3725.6922.1923.0322.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.83 6.41 Greece 5.0712.984.836.437.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 1:28.72 Greece 1:28.72DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 8.40 12.31 Greece 12.6614.9613.7010.578.40

Eleftherios Sparos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 21.49 29.55 Greece 27.8534.6030.5930.2221.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 10.97 12.07 Greece 18.2210.9711.2512.2612.69
Pyraminx First round 53 18.81 22.61 Greece 23.75DNF21.8518.8122.24

Elli Touli - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 1:29.63 DNF Greece 1:40.89DNF1:43.51DNF1:29.63

Emmanuil Katsetis (Εμμανουήλ Κατσέτης) - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 37.20 48.65 Greece 49.4153.6956.9442.8637.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.52 9.80 Greece 10.467.529.329.6212.91

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.35 9.91 Netherlands 9.529.689.3511.3410.53
Second round 3 7.71 9.29 Netherlands 11.848.699.907.719.29
First round 4 8.77 10.65 Netherlands 10.7912.428.779.9311.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.87 3.65 Netherlands 3.087.911.875.502.37
First round 1 2.39 3.43 Netherlands 2.393.633.0914.523.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 26.63 34.55 Netherlands 33.3836.1334.3526.6335.92
First round 3 31.60 38.36 Netherlands 41.3939.9831.6039.3235.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.24 1:04.41 Netherlands 1:02.241:03.561:07.631:05.991:03.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:35.66 DNF Netherlands 1:35.661:39.27DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.08 18.69 Netherlands 20.3014.5921.19DNF14.08
Pyraminx Final 7 3.70 6.97 Netherlands 5.899.96DNF5.053.70
First round 4 4.04 5.61 Netherlands 4.396.805.634.049.80

Errikos Markatatos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 27.26 33.84 Greece 38.3034.3843.7427.2628.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.89 16.30 Greece 16.7215.6916.4810.8917.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 DNF Greece DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 4:22.56 Greece DNF4:22.56
Pyraminx First round 40 12.70 15.87 Greece 17.6422.2715.4012.7014.56

Evristhenis Giotakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 32.36 38.94 Greece 39.2949.1544.9032.6432.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.60 11.05 Greece DNF9.868.6011.0812.22

Filippos Karkalos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 22.66 27.03 Greece 24.4433.0128.0522.6628.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.70 7.09 Greece 6.947.775.7013.086.56

George Konstantinidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 28.09 30.17 Greece 28.0929.7437.3730.4230.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.00 7.66 Greece 7.827.967.009.977.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:56.24 Greece 2:07.471:56.24
Pyraminx First round 26 4.92 11.73 Greece 19.4414.4811.274.929.44

George Vazakas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 1:50.67 DNF Greece 1:50.672:35.563:38.10DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 29.99 47.09 Greece DNF37.5829.9947.2656.44
Pyraminx First round 59 25.18 37.50 Greece 27.0348.8025.1838.1247.35

Georgios Charitos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 21.05 22.50 Greece 21.0521.5121.0626.7124.93
First round 60 21.86 24.34 Greece 21.8627.0028.2922.8323.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.45 5.79 Greece 5.805.654.458.285.93
Pyraminx Final 9 6.87 7.98 Greece 7.747.718.686.878.48
First round 6 3.51 7.62 Greece 9.1513.683.516.776.95

Giannis Bougatsias - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 14.80 21.93 Greece 20.3820.4514.8029.0124.96
First round 38 16.64 19.55 Greece 18.3626.7820.8916.6419.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.30 6.07 Greece 4.866.894.306.846.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:29.46 2:16.25 Greece 1:29.46DNF1:55.682:08.592:44.49
Pyraminx First round 15 4.12 8.97 Greece 10.389.534.128.918.47

Giorgos Vitovaris - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 23.59 27.93 Greece 27.0432.2128.2928.4723.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.07 5.67 Greece 5.595.713.075.875.72
Pyraminx First round 44 10.90 16.40 Greece 10.9021.6314.4117.4317.36

Haris Vlassopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 36.72 40.86 Greece 44.6737.8942.9941.6936.72

Iasonas Konstantinos Vlachos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.49 16.24 Greece 15.8815.3517.4919.5712.49
First round 22 13.73 15.38 Greece 16.0316.4214.9515.1613.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.30 6.98 Greece 6.768.377.846.336.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 56.10 57.67 Greece 58.0356.101:04.4457.5157.48
First round 10 47.08 55.43 Greece 47.0858.9456.2255.3954.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:37.30 1:43.44 Greece 1:37.781:44.891:47.661:37.301:57.44
Pyraminx First round 55 22.25 26.65 Greece 32.8330.7322.4826.7522.25

Ilias Dionysiou - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 23.88 28.34 Greece 31.1323.8832.5726.5727.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.30 10.84 Greece 10.7312.119.309.68DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 10.23 14.00 Greece 14.1212.3716.0915.5110.23
First round 7 5.32 7.76 Greece 9.0514.205.327.546.68

Ioannis Katsetis (Ιωάννης Κατσέτης) - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 19.19 51.01 Greece 19.1959.1559.2052.0741.80

Ioannis Mamais - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 32.11 35.78 Greece 39.0242.1233.2435.0732.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 11.94 19.24 Greece 21.99DNF17.2318.5011.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 DNF Greece DNFDNF

Ioannis Michelakakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 17.50 21.33 Greece 23.9217.5017.5629.4422.51
First round 52 18.33 21.39 Greece 22.3423.5220.4621.3618.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.91 7.79 Greece 8.447.407.976.918.01

Ioannis Miguel Gafos - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 17.39 18.80 United States 18.8417.3919.3926.7118.17
First round 47 15.82 20.48 United States 17.4315.8227.7321.0122.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.32 7.70 United States 5.325.4910.017.5921.31

Ioannis Ntzamaras - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.72 12.06 Greece 10.8212.2210.7215.2013.14
Second round 12 12.20 13.01 Greece 15.1212.8912.5913.5512.20
First round 9 11.33 12.64 Greece 12.2913.5114.8612.1111.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.55 4.51 Greece 6.663.844.904.791.55
First round 7 3.92 4.72 Greece 4.715.334.514.943.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 52.26 1:01.42 Greece 1:16.411:02.661:06.5955.0052.26
First round 12 58.35 1:02.66 Greece 1:00.061:04.181:03.741:05.0858.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.94 27.38 Greece 25.7045.2233.6115.9422.82

Ioannis Politis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.03 17.83 Greece 18.9517.9616.0320.8516.58
First round 51 18.50 21.04 Greece 18.5018.6723.4523.0321.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.68 4.46 Greece 2.8616.155.984.542.68
First round 10 3.92 5.08 Greece 4.186.353.925.435.64
Pyraminx First round 36 10.09 14.77 Greece 10.0932.0918.2212.0914.00

Ioannis Polyzos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.43 12.14 Greece 11.4312.1411.5712.7114.47
Second round 9 9.75 12.41 Greece 13.9210.9013.589.7512.74
First round 12 10.95 13.01 Greece 14.8311.4016.6712.8110.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.64 4.71 Greece 4.565.064.574.991.64
First round 8 4.07 4.76 Greece 4.074.864.255.205.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 DNF Greece DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:54.37 DNF Greece DNF5:54.37DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.24 22.25 Greece 23.5522.7220.2420.4926.63
Pyraminx First round 14 6.66 8.87 Greece 9.259.128.2318.546.66

Jason Chrysostomides - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 24.24 24.84 Greece 24.2424.6825.1724.6634.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.78 8.87 Greece 8.658.715.7813.069.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:27.14 1:40.53 Greece 1:27.141:33.021:40.541:48.021:53.11
Pyraminx First round 52 18.03 22.60 Greece 18.0320.2119.69DNF27.91

John Chortis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.46 15.06 Greece 16.6813.4613.88DNF14.63
First round 41 14.46 20.06 Greece DNF17.8826.3815.9214.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.60 6.49 Greece 6.915.605.647.006.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 26.58 34.53 Greece 34.3737.5631.6526.5843.57

Konstantinos Markakis (Κωνσταντινος Μαρκακης) - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 21.20 25.03 Greece 27.6029.7624.5222.9821.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 13.57 16.47 Greece 18.9919.4113.5715.5814.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:55.98 Greece 1:55.98DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 DNF Greece DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 45 10.53 17.27 Greece 23.6720.4018.8410.5312.56

Konstantinos Pantoulas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 17.11 21.31 Greece 25.7221.8217.6224.4917.11
First round 44 19.36 20.31 Greece 20.5419.5719.3620.8221.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.41 6.02 Greece 6.807.344.415.236.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 2:12.72 Greece 2:12.72DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 7.50 9.16 Greece 7.507.5814.707.6512.24

Konstantinos Parissis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.83 16.57 Greece 13.8318.5516.1215.0521.40
First round 21 13.06 15.30 Greece 15.1813.0615.9418.0614.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.85 6.15 Greece 7.086.344.8510.965.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:11.72 1:27.33 Greece 1:11.721:27.831:30.341:23.831:35.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 3:05.99 Greece 3:05.993:13.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 35.11 39.03 Greece 40.0240.7136.3546.7935.11
Pyraminx First round 20 8.04 9.81 Greece 11.2912.408.048.1510.00

Konstantinos Vlachveis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 28.48 29.76 Greece 30.5735.2729.1529.5628.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.57 7.02 Greece 6.607.278.125.577.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 2:23.33 Greece 2:51.072:23.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:43.14 DNF Greece DNF2:43.14DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 10.17 15.93 Greece 18.6117.5710.1718.0112.22

Kostas Papadopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 14.83 18.44 Greece 21.5719.4615.3220.5514.83
First round 45 14.51 20.33 Greece 24.7617.2314.5120.5423.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.45 8.32 Greece 17.659.926.458.266.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:22.27 1:32.25 Greece 1:49.191:30.401:29.821:22.271:36.53

Kristian Dhimitri - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 21.16 DNF Albania 21.1637.42DNFDNF22.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.32 6.75 Albania 6.468.517.154.326.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:40.29 1:50.97 Albania 1:40.291:47.781:54.262:05.761:50.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 1:09.84 Albania 1:21.421:09.84
Pyraminx Final 10 6.35 NR 9.26 Albania 8.408.9410.5610.436.35
First round 11 6.53 8.34 NR Albania 9.637.739.297.996.53

Kyprianos Michailidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 51.82 57.45 Greece 1:04.2551.821:05.2854.8053.30

Lazaros Ioakimidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 19.14 21.06 Greece 23.6019.1420.2019.3824.41
First round 55 16.81 22.17 Greece 22.9823.5120.0128.1316.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.94 7.38 Greece 3.9410.696.599.585.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 37 8.61 15.32 Greece 15.498.6115.3844.4315.09

Lefteris Dimos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 18.77 19.20 Greece 20.1919.6018.7718.8319.18
First round 39 18.23 19.83 Greece 18.4231.6718.2320.3820.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.94 8.67 Greece 6.5510.658.814.9411.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 2:11.85 Greece DNF2:11.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 1:13.53 Greece 1:33.871:13.53
Pyraminx First round 41 13.44 15.87 Greece 13.4426.0615.0213.6418.96

Makis Papadimitriou (Μάκης Παπαδημητριου) - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 13.94 17.36 Greece 19.5819.8116.0613.9416.43
First round 48 16.17 20.63 Greece 17.1516.1726.0918.64DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 45.72 Greece DNF45.72

Marilena Tsakonopoulou - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 15.43 19.21 Greece 19.8515.4318.1419.6419.84
First round 42 14.90 20.07 Greece 21.07DNF19.1814.9019.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.76 7.28 Greece 4.768.348.206.716.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:24.97 1:37.75 Greece 1:31.971:24.971:45.591:35.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.88 33.13 Greece 34.4034.5230.4627.8845.51
Pyraminx First round 28 11.17 12.17 Greece 13.5111.1711.5411.4520.25

Marios Lampidonis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 26.06 29.58 Greece 26.0632.5829.9730.6628.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.62 6.26 Greece 6.4012.307.014.625.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 2:11.07 Greece 2:11.072:31.94
Pyraminx First round 31 11.20 14.01 Greece 14.8116.3311.2014.6912.53

Michael Eleftheriades - Cyprus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 10.65 14.90 Cyprus 14.9216.2015.9113.8810.65
First round 10 10.01 12.66 Cyprus 10.9513.1713.8616.5010.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.07 NR 4.02 NR Cyprus 3.606.772.074.633.82
First round 5 3.25 4.67 Cyprus 3.257.485.893.984.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.06 52.01 Cyprus 49.3650.5849.0656.0856.30
First round 5 43.02 46.80 NR Cyprus 43.0243.8547.4349.1249.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.58 1:32.72 Cyprus 1:33.041:35.641:31.101:34.011:27.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 33.32 42.64 Cyprus 47.2941.7233.3242.7243.48
Pyraminx Final 6 4.76 6.95 NR Cyprus 4.7614.348.986.675.21
First round 9 7.46 7.98 Cyprus 9.937.737.858.367.46

Michael Koukourempas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 26.72 31.41 Greece 31.9030.0832.2626.7234.43

Michael Ntouskas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 1:03.53 1:15.98 Greece 1:16.231:35.731:11.711:03.531:19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 17.18 29.65 Greece 39.2028.5921.15DNF17.18

Miltiadis Giannakakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 53.27 58.88 Greece 53.271:21.5453.401:07.1256.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 DNF Greece DNFDNF

Nickolaos Hatzinakis - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 36.08 DNF United States DNF47.88DNF36.08DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 16.52 18.84 United States 16.5220.1918.3418.0022.59

Nikolaos Rafail Michailidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 28.14 30.44 Greece 32.9028.1428.3140.0230.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.73 6.77 Greece 7.03DNF7.445.834.73
Pyraminx First round 27 10.76 12.02 Greece 15.3112.1210.9210.7613.01

Nikolaos Zikos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.66 14.68 Greece 16.5515.8115.1713.0512.66
First round 27 14.67 16.32 Greece 18.2620.0215.0114.6715.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.20 5.72 Greece 5.666.745.205.955.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:02.13 1:09.06 Greece 1:02.131:09.161:05.641:20.111:12.38
Pyraminx First round 18 5.65 9.74 Greece 11.9612.205.658.468.80

Nikolas Baxevanis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 18.78 21.35 Greece 21.5221.4222.0221.1118.78
First round 49 17.48 20.68 Greece 24.4921.8217.4821.5418.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.86 6.13 Greece 4.868.306.206.855.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:36.37 1:44.39 Greece 1:39.751:36.371:54.691:38.74DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 3:10.61 Greece 3:37.943:10.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 48.36 Greece 57.3248.36
Pyraminx First round 17 6.49 9.70 Greece 8.3312.976.4916.687.81

Nikolas Christos Maillis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 24.80 33.73 Greece 34.1332.9444.3824.8034.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.74 9.76 Greece 10.239.826.749.2314.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 2:16.99 Greece 2:45.602:16.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 4:34.40 Greece 4:34.404:38.95
Pyraminx First round 57 17.01 30.20 Greece 48.8822.4917.01DNF19.24

Nikolas Vatikiotis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 39 12.47 15.47 Greece 17.8215.8912.4719.2612.70

Nikolas Vlassopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.37 11.93 Greece 16.3712.579.3712.0311.18
Second round 8 10.99 12.31 Greece 12.8712.2313.7311.8310.99
First round 13 11.61 13.41 Greece 11.6114.7517.2612.0513.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.17 49.40 Greece 44.1755.0145.5549.3853.26
First round 6 37.12 47.86 Greece 45.8146.9854.5950.7937.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:47.46 1:51.91 Greece 1:50.291:55.941:47.461:49.502:12.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 8:22.48 DNF Greece 8:22.48DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.43 18.04 Greece 19.2423.7917.3115.4317.58

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 11.20 13.91 Germany 13.2213.3311.2015.1715.90
First round 16 12.76 14.46 Germany 13.6919.5914.5812.7615.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.63 6.24 Germany 4.637.536.565.396.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.97 55.62 Germany 52.1757.0851.9757.621:04.57
First round 9 50.18 53.48 Germany 53.3650.871:05.4850.1856.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:34.79 1:44.75 Germany 1:34.791:53.931:48.341:39.651:46.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.49 31.23 Germany 25.7645.8430.4722.4937.47
Pyraminx First round 35 8.03 14.34 Germany 16.0715.1611.8017.628.03

Panagiotis Dimitropoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.94 16.12 Greece 22.9213.9416.8515.4216.10
First round 36 14.87 18.76 Greece 18.1319.3018.9919.1614.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.12 5.55 Greece 5.144.726.80DNF3.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:17.40 1:23.85 Greece 1:20.791:35.991:26.971:17.401:23.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:17.03 2:34.74 Greece 2:17.032:38.402:46.923:16.202:18.91

Panagiotis Vagdoutis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 28.96 36.65 Greece 46.7028.9638.5435.9735.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.33 11.19 Greece 10.1411.448.33DNF12.00
Pyraminx First round 56 18.77 29.96 Greece 29.6953.1218.7734.1726.02

Pantos Pantos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.43 15.83 Greece 17.5014.4315.6416.9214.93
First round 53 17.81 21.88 Greece 32.3220.1723.9517.8121.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.86 6.12 Greece 4.8616.296.145.906.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:01.70 1:13.90 Greece 1:12.311:50.521:15.651:13.731:01.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 3:09.94 Greece 3:23.663:09.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 44.04 1:07.71 Greece 44.041:03.931:08.331:17.431:10.87
Pyraminx First round 51 11.77 20.14 Greece 22.8611.7718.8718.68DNF

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.05 7.09 Germany 6.058.066.906.328.70
Second round 1 6.11 6.93 Germany 7.217.017.126.676.11
First round 1 5.72 6.81 Germany 7.346.215.727.856.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.93 33.78 Germany 30.9334.3332.8734.1336.16
First round 2 29.63 31.76 Germany 30.8633.9030.5337.6229.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.50 57.24 Germany 1:02.2556.7759.8755.0854.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.25 12.16 Germany 14.2412.6410.5210.2513.32

Pierre Bouvier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.02 15.53 France 12.0217.0415.5114.0320.50
First round 25 13.55 15.88 France 13.5514.5417.7717.3815.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.74 4.90 France 4.255.163.745.635.29
First round 9 4.30 4.88 France 4.805.804.904.304.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:01.36 1:08.15 France 1:08.901:10.161:05.951:09.601:01.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:45.05 1:52.97 France 2:07.952:02.201:45.121:51.591:45.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 30.08 33.42 France 35.0430.0834.8049.5230.42
Pyraminx Final 4 5.14 6.29 France 5.145.4710.217.925.47
First round 12 6.27 8.59 France 6.858.3512.0010.576.27

Rallis Maroulas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 54.72 59.49 Greece 59.801:03.731:52.7454.7254.94

Ricky Meiler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.12 9.81 Germany 9.129.559.7510.1212.22
Second round 4 9.96 10.47 Germany 9.9610.8010.3511.1810.26
First round 3 9.20 10.22 Germany 10.61DNF9.589.2010.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.60 17.34 Germany 16.6716.4218.9315.6025.00

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 18.91 22.20 Austria 25.1220.9618.9130.1820.53
First round 50 18.06 20.70 Austria 25.0719.0418.0620.5522.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.87 6.80 Austria 10.205.877.746.026.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:04.75 1:20.35 Austria 1:11.611:05.991:04.75DNF1:43.44

Savvas Filippou - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 16.88 20.95 Greece 20.7121.3021.5720.8516.88
First round 32 15.04 17.11 Greece 20.0716.2519.1315.0415.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.38 7.10 Greece 7.227.409.376.685.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:08.13 1:18.15 Greece 1:28.631:18.391:14.721:21.331:08.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:44.38 2:58.31 Greece 2:57.192:44.382:50.043:07.69DNF

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.84 7.00 Germany 5.847.298.596.736.97
Second round 2 6.15 7.41 Germany 7.506.157.008.897.72
First round 2 6.83 8.04 Germany 8.276.839.758.077.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 18.99 21.46 ER Germany 18.9920.9123.2025.3620.26
First round 1 22.42 24.33 Germany 23.2326.54DNF22.4223.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 41.76 ER 49.69 Germany 49.0748.1351.8652.0041.76

Sotiria Mountzouri - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.50 17.78 Greece 18.1116.5018.0118.6117.23
First round 33 16.86 17.30 Greece 17.9016.8616.9417.8617.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.77 7.55 Greece 7.448.564.778.836.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:06.81 1:11.05 Greece 1:09.251:14.991:06.811:11.891:12.00
Pyraminx Final 3 4.34 5.75 Greece 5.145.7410.016.374.34
First round 3 3.51 5.51 Greece 4.376.813.515.357.45

Sotiris Zaires - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.79 16.48 Greece 19.0916.0817.1916.1813.79
First round 31 12.97 16.74 Greece 17.5612.9717.7014.9618.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.07 5.71 Greece 6.605.407.755.134.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:26.11 1:35.36 Greece 1:26.111:46.731:27.081:56.521:32.27

Spiros Dimitropoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 30.40 34.82 Greece 40.1430.4032.1432.1849.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.14 9.12 Greece 12.078.699.498.149.19

Stamatios Laganis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 21.58 26.06 Greece 24.8121.5829.7323.6829.68
First round 56 19.42 22.85 Greece 25.5820.0524.4524.0519.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.94 7.95 Greece 7.358.4211.756.948.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:25.93 1:37.39 Greece 1:25.931:43.911:31.471:36.802:01.09
Pyraminx First round 25 7.81 11.28 Greece 8.2412.1514.3813.447.81

Stanimir Gochev - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 18.55 DNF Bulgaria DNF18.8120.45DNF18.55
First round 46 19.13 20.36 Bulgaria 20.6819.1321.1620.0720.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.48 7.90 Bulgaria 8.549.736.488.676.49
Pyraminx First round 47 16.70 17.53 Bulgaria 17.4320.0416.7018.0017.16

Taxiarchis Vaxevanis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 15.94 17.04 Greece 15.9420.0817.2117.2316.67
First round 24 12.46 15.54 Greece 17.2813.6212.4618.2015.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.32 5.53 Greece 5.445.495.675.325.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:08.33 1:12.99 Greece 1:08.331:18.281:14.781:15.141:09.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.48 29.57 Greece 29.1725.4832.0427.5141.39

Thanasis Kotsalis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 14.93 18.13 Greece 19.5218.2118.5714.9317.61
First round 28 15.56 16.37 Greece 16.2715.5618.1716.5516.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.93 5.95 Greece 6.025.177.624.936.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:06.67 1:12.63 Greece 1:06.671:08.621:14.801:27.221:14.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:45.89 1:59.50 Greece 2:02.992:05.071:45.891:54.722:00.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.53 28.25 Greece 33.3036.2125.4722.5325.97
Pyraminx Final 2 3.98 4.48 Greece 7.394.573.984.694.18
First round 2 2.69 4.25 Greece 2.694.124.445.514.20

Thodoris Baliamis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 21.83 25.75 Greece 31.4425.1324.4827.6321.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.13 9.74 Greece 10.4910.108.6313.038.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 DNF Greece DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 50 16.64 18.84 Greece 16.6422.6417.1521.7817.59

Thodoris Milis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 27.40 32.05 Greece DNF27.4034.8629.6531.65

Thodoris Tsoleridis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 17.65 20.83 Greece 23.4720.8822.0019.6217.65
First round 43 18.53 20.07 Greece 22.2818.5418.5320.9020.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.61 5.67 Greece 7.75DNF3.614.544.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:18.81 1:26.60 Greece 1:24.561:29.131:26.141:29.101:18.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:44.96 3:08.44 Greece 3:20.852:44.963:10.753:02.213:12.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:00.24 Greece DNF1:00.24

Thoeodora Trigoni - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 46.94 1:05.39 Greece 1:15.571:05.7756.291:14.1246.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 8.03 12.18 Greece 21.799.3615.618.0311.56
Pyraminx First round 60 35.78 44.95 Greece 35.78DNF40.3743.6050.88

Triantafyllos Chatzinikolaou - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 20.38 24.11 Greece 29.4520.3820.7130.2822.16
First round 58 19.43 23.31 Greece 22.3624.8719.4322.8124.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.11 8.26 Greece 11.037.117.509.597.70

Tzortzis Christidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.33 16.90 Greece 17.9816.7016.0124.3514.33
First round 15 11.93 14.43 Greece 13.4711.9317.6920.7812.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.36 6.09 Greece 7.455.368.345.395.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:04.19 1:09.97 Greece 1:19.801:13.471:05.821:04.191:10.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 3:27.56 Greece 3:27.563:50.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 31.23 42.46 Greece 44.8949.6338.9831.2343.50
Pyraminx First round 24 10.59 11.03 Greece 10.8812.8210.5910.6511.56

Vasileios Dimitropoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.84 16.47 Greece 21.8716.9615.9214.8416.53
First round 26 14.08 16.15 Greece 14.8915.2218.3618.3514.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.28 6.58 Greece 6.769.276.885.286.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:15.26 1:24.42 Greece 1:21.941:23.381:30.871:27.951:15.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:05.47 2:39.68 Greece 2:05.472:46.312:20.953:07.452:51.79

Vasilis Asimakopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 1:10.75 1:15.76 Greece 1:21.801:14.101:11.371:34.651:10.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.65 10.62 Greece 10.7110.3910.7513.309.65

Vasilis Prigkos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.03 9.88 Greece 10.3814.659.069.0310.19
Second round 7 10.29 11.85 Greece 10.2911.6511.9414.5411.95
First round 8 9.08 11.83 Greece 11.4312.569.0815.8011.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.28 3.10 Greece 9.863.192.353.752.28
First round 3 3.27 4.00 Greece 3.274.324.394.023.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.31 50.08 Greece 50.3643.3146.7053.1954.29
First round 7 43.56 49.90 Greece 50.7758.0152.6843.5646.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:40.37 1:57.80 Greece 1:40.371:59.221:54.482:05.331:59.69
Pyraminx First round 13 7.32 8.70 Greece 8.439.238.457.32DNF

Vasilis Stathopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.71 18.42 Greece 19.3220.4415.7620.1915.71
First round 29 14.23 16.63 Greece 17.4316.4218.8814.2316.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.51 6.73 Greece 7.066.959.195.516.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:15.28 1:23.03 Greece 1:15.281:22.511:27.901:40.821:18.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 27.99 48.28 Greece 1:01.0444.5253.7927.9946.54

Vasilis Tsiamanis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 23.14 28.99 Greece 30.4523.1429.1228.0529.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.21 8.60 Greece 9.179.2710.457.217.37

Vasilis Vazakas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 23.50 27.97 Greece 23.5026.0130.4827.4333.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.05 9.20 Greece 8.0210.3111.069.266.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 2:03.50 Greece 2:21.082:03.50
Pyraminx First round 48 12.20 17.66 Greece 12.8325.9017.2112.2022.94

Yasen Petrov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 21.22 27.40 Bulgaria 29.6025.9126.7034.6821.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.49 7.17 Bulgaria 7.5410.087.056.924.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:19.15 1:26.32 Bulgaria 1:19.151:35.491:23.091:20.381:38.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:39.19 2:59.71 Bulgaria 2:39.193:15.532:57.053:23.242:46.54
Pyraminx Final 5 4.98 6.76 Bulgaria 5.634.987.907.387.27
First round 5 6.16 7.28 Bulgaria 7.019.127.196.167.63

Zois Lefkidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.41 13.14 Greece 10.4111.6917.2112.4615.28
Second round 11 12.02 12.97 Greece 13.2015.7213.6212.0212.10
First round 11 11.32 12.97 Greece 14.5814.6411.8411.3212.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.16 4.36 Greece 2.666.70DNF3.722.16
First round 4 2.54 4.59 Greece 4.086.985.334.352.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.49 59.02 Greece 56.1646.4957.431:04.191:03.47
First round 11 46.58 58.08 Greece 46.581:00.8755.3458.02DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.81 1:36.34 Greece 1:32.541:37.551:39.631:38.921:22.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.42 28.02 Greece 39.6827.4034.3822.2921.42
Pyraminx Final 11 6.58 9.72 Greece 6.5810.4612.5112.036.68
First round 10 5.65 8.10 Greece 6.5911.208.868.855.65