Asian Championship 2014


Information

Please wait for detail and registration.

Events
Main event
Competitors
206
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) won with an average of 9.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) finished second (9.57) and Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) finished third (9.64).

World records: Kabyanil Talukdar‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 27.63 (average); Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)‎ Megaminx 37.83 (single), Megaminx 44.63 (average), and Megaminx 42.89 (average); Yunho Nam (남윤호)‎ Clock 6.25 (average) and Clock 6.00 (average).

Asian records: Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)‎ 4x4x4 Cube 26.80 (single) and 4x4x4 Cube 31.57 (average); Yohei Oka (岡要平)‎ Pyraminx 3.00 (average).

AhYoung Kim (김아영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 71 15.72 16.77 Republic of Korea 16.3316.5818.2215.7217.40
First round 70 15.44 15.82 Republic of Korea 15.5815.97DNF15.4415.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.36 DNF Republic of Korea DNF6.946.366.75DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:03.90 1:09.83 Republic of Korea 1:16.471:09.651:10.331:03.901:09.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 26.56 32.61 Republic of Korea 30.9626.5640.2831.0635.81
Skewb Final 8 4.52 9.36 Republic of Korea DNF4.526.2112.319.55
First round 7 5.13 8.53 Republic of Korea 7.318.725.139.5510.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Aiko Nakata (中田愛子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 31.00 38.19 Japan 43.0934.0641.0039.5031.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.58 13.68 Japan 13.6616.0815.169.5812.22

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 14.65 17.60 Japan 17.7817.1514.6517.8821.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 48.38 52.38 Japan 50.2251.331:27.3448.3855.59
First round 26 49.38 54.06 Japan 49.381:58.9153.7850.8857.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 Japan 31DNF
Clock Final 7 9.41 DNF Japan 10.2511.36DNFDNF9.41
First round 4 7.63 9.66 Japan 11.789.0311.437.638.52
Pyraminx First round 14 6.52 6.90 Japan 7.216.527.366.726.77
Skewb Final 7 4.31 7.98 Japan 8.304.315.719.9426.19
First round 8 6.36 9.08 Japan 9.476.368.889.289.09

Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 38.81 47.04 Japan 48.1945.1138.8147.8156.36

Akimi Hara (原明海) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 24.43 26.18 Japan 26.3826.0224.4329.4026.15

Akira Kurata (倉田旦) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 16.55 20.31 Japan 16.5521.3621.8617.7222.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.08 7.83 Japan 10.806.088.098.117.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:06.16 2:17.04 Japan 2:08.972:20.152:06.162:22.002:28.75

Akira Misawa (三沢昂) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 12.61 14.60 Japan 12.7715.6318.4112.6115.40
First round 63 14.59 15.33 Japan 14.8814.5921.7816.0815.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:08.19 DNF Japan DNF2:08.19DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 14:14.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF14:14.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 31:31.00 DNF Japan 31:31.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Alifianto Adi Nugroho - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 9.91 12.82 Indonesia 13.4413.619.9113.3011.72
First round 38 11.80 13.29 Indonesia 12.7814.0814.9713.0211.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 24.50 28.79 Indonesia 29.1332.1524.5025.0832.21

Anju Yasu (安杏樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 190 1:24.75 1:49.89 Japan 1:55.431:24.751:56.841:37.40DNF

Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 26.25 27.77 Japan 26.2530.9726.9628.6527.71

Asuto Watanabe (渡邊翌斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 177 53.61 1:17.57 Japan DNF53.6157.441:45.131:10.13

Atsuro Nishiyama (西山淳朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 38.52 51.98 Japan 43.38DNF38.5245.911:06.65

Atsushi Suzuki (鈴木淳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 25.06 30.63 Japan 33.9042.5928.7125.0629.28

Aya Akabane (赤羽文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 26.80 29.06 Japan 31.1928.5626.8031.1627.47

Ayano Maria Yoshida - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 37.80 44.83 Japan 45.2542.4646.7756.0237.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.31 DNF Japan 19.6111.31DNFDNF18.53

Ayato Ichikawa (市川礼人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 27.56 28.98 Japan 28.5529.6127.5628.7731.86

Ayumu Wawatanabe (渡邉歩) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 192 1:36.18 2:05.41 Japan 2:52.472:18.862:16.551:40.831:36.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.91 DNF Japan DNFDNF6.91DNFDNF

Cel Adriane Lalo - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 14.38 17.16 Philippines 14.3819.4717.3017.2716.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.30 5.97 Philippines 5.656.344.305.936.52
First round 22 3.31 5.18 Philippines 6.563.653.3111.935.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 51.40 55.09 Philippines 54.9351.401:06.0858.6951.65
First round 29 50.61 54.57 Philippines 51.6154.5257.5950.611:01.66
5x5x5 Cube Second round 31 1:48.18 2:01.15 Philippines 2:11.211:56.652:12.111:55.581:48.18
First round 33 1:54.33 2:02.20 Philippines 2:05.401:54.332:01.502:00.842:04.27
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 3:40.06 DNF Philippines DNF3:40.064:17.09
7x7x7 Cube First round 13 4:35.31 5:00.82 Philippines 4:35.314:53.365:33.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 28.31 33.62 Philippines 38.5828.3130.3841.8331.91
Megaminx First round 9 1:28.03 1:32.29 Philippines 1:42.931:33.961:28.681:28.031:34.22

Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 12.15 13.42 Taiwan 31.6913.7812.1512.8113.66
First round 24 11.78 12.45 Taiwan 16.6612.8812.1312.3411.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 44.36 50.85 Taiwan 52.1950.6544.3649.7258.72
First round 21 44.50 48.25 Taiwan 1:00.3348.7250.3444.5045.69
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:18.58 1:33.12 Taiwan 1:32.631:54.771:18.581:31.271:35.46
First round 15 1:21.19 1:27.45 Taiwan 1:33.441:23.301:25.611:34.721:21.19

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 12.09 14.39 Republic of Korea 19.4612.0915.1812.3415.65
First round 60 13.72 15.03 Republic of Korea 14.6914.3413.7216.0516.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.11 7.72 Republic of Korea 4.1116.865.314.2513.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 52.77 56.57 Republic of Korea 57.9352.7754.8356.941:09.52
First round 33 53.15 57.64 Republic of Korea 53.3359.2253.151:00.381:01.31
5x5x5 Cube Second round 28 1:42.47 1:50.63 Republic of Korea 1:58.302:12.461:45.001:42.471:48.59
First round 25 1:35.06 1:42.88 Republic of Korea 1:37.721:43.401:35.061:47.531:51.91
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 3:21.75 3:24.78 Republic of Korea 3:21.753:27.903:24.69
7x7x7 Cube First round 14 4:58.46 5:10.32 Republic of Korea 5:33.254:58.464:59.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37 Republic of Korea 3746
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 26.38 30.40 Republic of Korea 34.9326.4043.0526.3829.86
Megaminx Final 6 1:08.75 1:21.54 Republic of Korea 1:19.131:37.461:08.751:20.531:24.96
First round 4 1:12.27 1:14.32 Republic of Korea 1:14.431:21.651:12.661:12.271:15.88
Pyraminx First round 20 5.31 8.51 Republic of Korea 5.3113.2210.366.788.40
Skewb First round 14 7.27 10.57 Republic of Korea 7.277.809.6114.3015.53
Square-1 Final 6 25.93 DNF Republic of Korea 30.7825.9336.19DNFDNF
First round 5 32.75 34.59 Republic of Korea 32.7533.7533.9436.0939.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 16:14.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNF16:14.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS

Elliot Sherrow - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 14.53 16.82 United States 16.9114.5315.86DNF17.68
First round 71 13.36 15.92 United States 14.9416.6613.3616.1519.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.22 7.20 United States 6.13DNF6.165.229.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:14.81 1:21.38 United States 1:18.111:14.811:28.131:24.001:22.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 2:37.53 2:45.96 United States 2:48.162:45.632:44.092:37.533:05.27
6x6x6 Cube First round 21 4:44.46 DNF United States DNF4:44.46DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 34.59 41.07 United States 46.9443.7834.5938.6340.80

Ena Nagasawa (長澤依奈) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 179 54.34 1:22.74 Japan 1:14.781:22.221:44.581:31.2254.34

Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 20.30 25.05 Mongolia 25.6320.3025.4724.0527.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.81 7.81 Mongolia DNF7.816.835.818.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:08.86 1:17.45 Mongolia 1:12.911:22.211:20.661:18.781:08.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 3:06.28 3:55.82 Mongolia 3:48.753:47.184:11.534:53.193:06.28
Pyraminx First round 31 6.74 DNF Mongolia 6.74DNFDNF13.4315.36

Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 23.41 29.84 Japan 27.5923.4130.191:06.3331.75

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 18.33 18.97 Japan 19.8118.4418.3320.3018.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.78 5.85 Japan 5.947.564.693.786.91
First round 36 5.27 6.50 Japan 8.255.277.276.056.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 51.46 1:00.77 Japan 57.1359.081:13.3851.461:06.09
5x5x5 Cube Second round 27 1:46.16 1:48.77 Japan 1:58.061:48.181:46.161:49.081:49.05
First round 26 1:36.38 1:51.18 Japan 1:40.771:36.382:03.051:51.432:01.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 38 Japan 4138
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 26.81 29.93 Japan 33.3127.5331.6830.5926.81
Clock Final 6 11.00 13.13 Japan 13.2714.7511.38DNF11.00
First round 8 13.19 13.98 Japan 14.6913.6814.4113.1913.84
Pyraminx First round 30 7.34 15.39 Japan 7.34DNF12.2715.9417.97
Square-1 Final 5 28.02 30.78 Japan 28.0229.1532.2733.1330.91
First round 6 27.83 37.55 Japan 27.8328.7555.9041.9341.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 10.15 14.93 Japan 10.1516.1813.6115.0021.55
First round 36 12.50 13.11 Japan 12.5912.6812.5014.0514.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.68 6.31 Japan 6.219.695.686.905.83
First round 12 3.68 4.03 Japan 3.683.884.283.947.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 58.78 1:06.77 Japan 58.9158.781:01.25DNF1:20.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 Japan 33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 19.69 22.87 Japan 26.1320.4022.0819.6926.58
Pyraminx First round 12 6.16 6.69 Japan 6.726.4615.776.886.16

Fyodor Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 14.80 17.17 Russia 17.0517.5016.9622.5014.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.11 6.80 Russia 4.116.306.288.257.83
First round 28 4.91 5.77 Russia 5.594.916.595.1313.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:20.06 1:25.21 Russia 1:24.96DNF1:23.591:27.091:20.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 2:31.27 2:39.77 Russia 2:40.503:13.532:31.272:38.522:40.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 35.56 46.32 Russia 35.5638.1349.7151.2251.13
Pyraminx First round 29 8.59 15.28 Russia 18.3413.8419.478.5913.65

Gosho Maejima (前島剛正) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 165 40.93 53.98 Japan 45.131:00.221:00.3856.5940.93

Han Wu (吳翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 19.05 22.82 Taiwan 21.9619.0525.7723.4123.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.86 6.65 Taiwan 7.166.345.868.886.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:12.34 1:19.65 Taiwan 1:17.961:24.751:19.311:21.681:12.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:22.83 2:46.88 Taiwan 2:57.162:38.843:27.652:22.832:44.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 52 Taiwan 52DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 38.38 DNF Taiwan DNF38.38DNFDNF53.41
Clock First round 11 13.86 15.79 Taiwan 16.7715.4113.86DNF15.19
Pyraminx First round 35 14.11 DNF Taiwan DNF16.9117.3014.11DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Taiwan DNFDNF

Hana Nguyen (ハナグエン) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 174 1:01.91 1:13.92 Japan 1:02.461:20.431:30.211:18.881:01.91

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 164 48.50 53.06 Netherlands 56.6658.7548.5050.1852.34

Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 9.96 11.29 Taiwan 10.9412.5811.189.9611.75
First round 17 8.66 11.55 Taiwan 8.6612.3814.7510.6811.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.63 3.59 Taiwan 3.116.154.593.081.63
Second round 8 3.00 3.66 Taiwan 3.964.383.413.003.61
First round 3 1.16 NR 3.13 Taiwan 3.003.581.162.81DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.58 35.88 Taiwan 31.5837.8836.4335.1536.06
Second round 10 34.86 40.27 Taiwan 40.5641.6541.1639.0934.86
First round 6 36.40 37.79 Taiwan 38.0241.5636.4037.0938.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:06.80 1:12.07 Taiwan 1:22.721:14.341:06.801:11.331:10.53
Second round 8 1:03.90 1:12.36 Taiwan 1:04.811:22.501:15.551:16.711:03.90
First round 8 1:10.22 1:14.38 Taiwan 1:23.031:17.551:10.221:14.271:11.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:48.47 3:01.76 Taiwan 3:25.802:51.002:48.47
First round 8 2:34.18 3:00.68 Taiwan 3:29.222:34.182:58.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.36 17.84 Taiwan 14.3624.6916.8617.6319.02
First round 6 14.90 16.83 Taiwan 14.9018.7217.4117.0016.09

Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 166 51.13 54.88 Japan 52.3351.941:00.3851.131:02.22

Hideki Kimoto (木本秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 44.72 49.63 Japan 51.4747.5049.9144.721:00.36

Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 15.50 16.73 Japan 16.5216.6815.5017.0017.13
First round 75 14.61 16.63 Japan 17.0917.3814.6116.1616.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.43 7.39 Japan DNF8.256.616.437.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 57.97 1:05.31 Japan 1:02.8357.971:06.521:34.221:06.58
5x5x5 Cube Second round 33 1:54.08 2:02.96 Japan 2:16.522:11.841:54.082:02.441:54.61
First round 35 2:00.46 2:05.19 Japan 2:27.312:05.472:01.772:00.462:08.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 28.55 34.41 Japan DNF28.5531.1336.3135.78
Pyraminx First round 19 6.66 8.26 Japan 6.667.919.567.30DNF
Skewb Final 1 4.53 5.35 Japan 6.564.714.535.286.05
First round 1 4.66 5.33 NR Japan 5.254.665.685.057.09

Hiroaki Urakawa (浦川弘亨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 19.11 20.22 Japan 20.3620.91DNF19.3819.11

Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 15.03 16.10 Japan 16.8415.4016.2815.0316.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 1:50.50 DNF Japan 1:50.50DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:19.15 1:26.16 Japan 1:28.211:25.551:19.151:27.581:25.34
First round 8 1:18.56 1:27.56 Japan 1:31.651:28.691:40.471:18.561:22.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 19.19 23.91 Japan 27.7126.9619.1925.1619.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:27.41 1:35.05 Japan DNF1:27.411:39.521:36.691:28.94

Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 23.21 24.57 Japan 23.5325.1625.0223.2127.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:33.68 DNF Japan 1:33.68DNF1:57.551:41.65DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 45 Japan 4553

Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 13.18 14.33 Japan 14.5613.6536.3113.1814.77
First round 46 12.91 13.99 Japan 14.9113.8613.1912.9114.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 17.97 20.06 Japan 20.8117.9722.8320.4318.93

Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 78 14.96 DNF Japan 14.9625.0018.11DNFDNF
First round 67 14.36 15.68 Japan 15.55DNF16.0915.4014.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:02.09 1:04.44 Japan 1:04.551:02.151:02.091:06.611:10.05
Clock First round 10 12.15 15.05 Japan 18.3013.5912.1513.2527.58

Hisako Koba (古場寿子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 188 1:27.88 1:36.78 Japan 1:27.881:36.533:23.911:41.181:32.63

Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 16.13 18.72 Japan 17.6816.1319.2719.2120.68
First round 77 14.84 16.70 Japan 14.8419.2724.7214.8615.97

Hung Lo (羅鴻) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 11.05 13.24 Taiwan 11.0511.5815.9412.1916.02
First round 51 13.21 14.21 Taiwan 14.1115.1820.5613.3413.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 55.31 58.30 Taiwan 58.3657.181:04.5555.3159.36
First round 34 53.08 58.60 Taiwan 58.0057.021:01.9153.081:00.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 18.41 21.05 Taiwan 22.9121.9419.7521.4718.41
Clock Final 3 7.22 8.24 Taiwan 7.339.977.22DNF7.43
First round 2 6.58 7.59 NR Taiwan 7.527.866.58DNF7.38
Pyraminx First round 24 4.56 10.63 Taiwan 4.567.56DNF17.366.97
Skewb First round 18 11.25 15.65 Taiwan 14.4412.4411.2520.0620.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/2 12:33 Taiwan 2/2 12:33DNF

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.90 10.18 Republic of Korea 9.9710.727.909.8614.33
Second round 1 8.55 9.02 Republic of Korea 9.5016.338.618.558.96
First round 1 8.55 8.92 NR Republic of Korea 8.559.389.228.758.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 1:51.16 DNF Republic of Korea 1:51.16DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.15 15.03 Republic of Korea 15.9316.1114.7814.1514.38
First round 4 12.83 16.17 Republic of Korea 19.3117.8016.5514.1512.83

Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 11.88 14.05 Japan 12.7115.8611.8816.2113.59
First round 49 12.43 14.11 Japan 14.0915.6613.1512.4315.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.84 7.58 Japan 9.664.846.667.438.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:11.44 1:24.99 Japan 1:11.441:33.281:17.801:28.971:28.21

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 14.59 16.90 Republic of Korea 14.5916.8816.2719.2717.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.30 6.74 Republic of Korea 7.969.345.365.306.90
First round 23 3.90 5.19 Republic of Korea 5.465.945.274.833.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 58.84 1:06.83 Republic of Korea 1:05.691:05.781:16.861:09.0258.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 2:20.61 2:27.51 Republic of Korea 2:34.812:20.612:26.832:24.682:31.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 42 Republic of Korea 42DNF
Clock First round 9 12.06 14.51 Republic of Korea 16.8613.3812.0613.2819.93
Pyraminx First round 26 10.03 11.80 Republic of Korea 17.5812.3410.7110.0312.34
Skewb First round 20 15.34 17.52 Republic of Korea 27.8815.3418.4417.5616.55
Square-1 First round 7 33.09 46.02 Republic of Korea 46.7544.5033.0950.3046.81

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 14.61 15.23 Republic of Korea 15.8615.1914.6514.6120.05
First round 31 12.36 13.00 Republic of Korea 12.4712.3613.6512.8817.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.00 4.13 Republic of Korea 4.723.597.304.093.00
Second round 9 3.34 4.33 Republic of Korea 3.365.723.344.065.58
First round 20 4.18 5.00 Republic of Korea 4.944.185.165.114.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:05.52 1:10.01 Republic of Korea 1:11.911:09.401:14.681:08.721:05.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 1:47.59 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:47.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 20.16 26.61 Republic of Korea 28.0220.1631.5921.7130.11
Pyraminx First round 32 8.96 DNF Republic of Korea 17.88DNF13.538.96DNF
Skewb First round 25 12.71 DNF Republic of Korea 12.7119.75DNFDNF21.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 13:17 Republic of Korea 2/4 20:342/3 13:17

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 11.44 16.04 Republic of Korea 12.3449.1911.4422.7213.06
First round 56 11.93 14.61 Republic of Korea 14.8419.0815.0911.9313.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.08 6.27 Republic of Korea 12.346.225.095.087.50
First round 27 2.91 5.58 Republic of Korea 6.387.032.915.065.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:07.27 1:15.89 Republic of Korea 1:09.401:25.531:07.271:17.501:20.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 2:55.56 2:59.59 Republic of Korea 3:22.832:56.522:55.563:00.223:02.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33 Republic of Korea 33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 28.38 30.75 Republic of Korea 28.4733.2240.6328.3830.56
Skewb First round 26 28.02 DNF Republic of Korea 28.02DNFDNFDNFDNF

Jang Junho (장준호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 146 37.03 40.12 Republic of Korea 41.3837.4346.9641.5537.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 15.25 17.16 Republic of Korea 17.58DNF17.1615.2516.75
Skewb First round 23 17.52 21.42 Republic of Korea 24.7717.5221.4121.4121.44

JeongMin Yu (유정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 2 16.78 20.25 Republic of Korea 19.8020.6120.4116.7820.55
First round 2 14.02 18.23 Republic of Korea 20.5314.0216.0218.5820.09

Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 10.53 13.10 Japan 10.5315.1512.5614.3412.39
First round 55 9.93 14.57 Japan 12.479.9316.6615.0216.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 57.06 1:04.47 Japan 57.061:02.161:33.461:02.521:08.72
Megaminx First round 14 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 3 3.81 4.94 Japan 5.224.889.214.713.81
First round 7 3.43 4.49 Japan 3.436.724.933.584.96

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.50 9.89 Republic of Korea 11.919.808.5010.009.86
Second round 5 9.30 10.01 Republic of Korea 10.9110.969.589.559.30
First round 10 9.91 10.69 Republic of Korea 10.1910.4011.479.91DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.13 5.51 Republic of Korea DNF4.866.904.784.13
First round 11 2.56 4.03 Republic of Korea 3.884.226.474.002.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.61 41.26 Republic of Korea 50.5041.4141.6640.6140.71
Second round 8 34.55 40.07 Republic of Korea 41.0246.8834.5543.5235.66
First round 14 36.55 43.82 Republic of Korea 55.3844.7144.5036.5542.25
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:17.16 1:37.55 Republic of Korea 1:38.061:29.631:44.971:17.16DNF
First round 23 1:32.05 1:40.02 Republic of Korea 1:43.681:35.461:40.911:32.05DNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 3:04.77 3:32.16 Republic of Korea 3:50.253:41.473:04.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 38 Republic of Korea 38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 20.09 21.24 Republic of Korea 20.2823.5520.0922.6920.75
Pyraminx First round 16 4.11 7.26 Republic of Korea 4.119.778.774.838.18
Skewb First round 17 7.13 14.65 Republic of Korea 13.8316.537.1318.8313.59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 47.08 54.73 Republic of Korea 56.2847.081:00.84
First round 3 50.71 52.45 Republic of Korea 52.2550.7154.38

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 9.93 10.62 Republic of Korea 9.9311.0610.3810.4111.84
First round 2 8.53 9.36 Republic of Korea 8.539.058.9718.6110.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21 3.23 Republic of Korea 3.055.133.612.213.03
Second round 2 2.38 2.91 Republic of Korea 2.384.972.842.473.43
First round 7 2.88 3.50 Republic of Korea 3.163.332.884.004.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.33 38.29 Republic of Korea 34.9331.331:00.3639.7840.16
Second round 2 29.97 32.54 Republic of Korea 33.4631.8829.9733.9032.28
First round 15 30.84 44.10 Republic of Korea 59.9030.84DNF36.5535.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.56 1:08.79 Republic of Korea 1:09.931:05.471:03.561:11.581:10.96
Second round 6 1:05.13 1:11.30 Republic of Korea 1:11.221:15.801:05.131:10.931:11.75
First round 1 1:00.65 1:06.50 Republic of Korea 1:06.961:11.271:08.031:00.651:04.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:32.66 2:45.94 Republic of Korea 2:32.662:44.813:00.36
First round 2 2:23.43 2:30.01 Republic of Korea 2:39.002:27.612:23.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:31.33 3:40.41 Republic of Korea 3:34.803:55.093:31.33
First round 5 3:43.33 3:54.44 Republic of Korea 3:43.334:05.463:54.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:12.15 DNF Republic of Korea 1:12.15DNFDNF
First round 5 47.03 NR DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF47.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32 Republic of Korea 32DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 14.63 18.32 Republic of Korea 16.9714.6322.3817.8120.19
Clock First round 17 24.55 DNF Republic of Korea 25.91DNF29.15DNF24.55
Megaminx Final 3 55.91 1:08.44 Republic of Korea 55.911:20.181:09.631:02.591:13.11
First round 2 59.71 1:05.13 Republic of Korea 1:03.4359.711:08.531:03.441:09.25
Pyraminx First round 11 5.36 6.59 Republic of Korea 9.035.366.666.786.33
Skewb Final 5 4.65 6.84 Republic of Korea 7.3412.724.655.637.55
First round 6 4.81 8.38 Republic of Korea 9.774.8117.217.597.77
Square-1 Final 4 21.44 29.24 Republic of Korea 23.0939.8624.7721.44DNF
First round 3 21.18 23.03 Republic of Korea 21.4324.9622.6921.1827.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 6:28.30 NR DNF Republic of Korea 6:28.30DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS

Jun Nishio (西尾純) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 32.58 34.96 Japan 34.5634.1836.1532.5837.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.00 10.58 Japan DNF11.467.009.1311.15

Junichi Tokuno (徳野純一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 172 49.86 1:04.85 Japan 1:35.5951.2751.9649.861:31.33

Junji Ono (小野純路) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 15.90 21.01 Japan 15.9023.7520.5924.9718.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 36 Japan 36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 21.22 27.37 Japan 21.2224.4127.6630.0544.59

Junya Tomita (富田純也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.38 6.43 Japan 3.385.96DNF9.663.66
First round 10 3.43 3.99 Japan 4.613.433.693.754.53

Junya Yamada (山田純也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 41.83 46.69 Japan 58.3344.0241.8351.4644.58

Kabyanil Talukdar - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.43 10.54 India 10.4410.3310.8810.869.43
First round 12 9.30 11.03 India 11.599.9711.5211.949.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.66 4.62 India 2.663.946.303.63DNF
First round 4 2.55 3.22 India 3.652.552.863.164.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 50.28 51.53 India 53.5251.0050.2850.4453.15
First round 35 50.41 58.69 India 54.931:15.2750.411:09.5351.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.78 NR 27.63 WR India 31.1925.7825.93
First round 1 30.59 NR DNF India DNF30.59DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.59 15.43 India 16.0814.6614.5918.9915.56
First round 8 16.16 16.91 India 16.9116.8117.0016.1618.38
Megaminx First round 12 1:42.38 DNF India DNF1:55.68DNF1:42.381:51.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/13 42:10 India 12/13 42:10DNS

Kai Ito (井藤魁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 17.69 19.80 Japan 19.651:19.3118.7117.6921.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:09.52 1:27.40 Japan 1:09.521:26.061:21.611:34.531:41.55

Kairo Takahashi (高橋開路) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 183 1:06.00 1:26.85 Japan 1:19.221:29.941:06.001:33.341:31.40

Kaito Mori (森海斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 13.78 18.01 Japan 19.0515.8113.7819.1833.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.09 6.98 Japan 4.099.156.884.9014.71
First round 30 2.72 6.16 Japan 6.306.532.727.165.65

Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 17.15 21.88 Japan 24.6122.0925.8118.9317.15

Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 12.91 15.17 Japan 16.5215.0020.0814.0012.91
First round 78 13.58 16.73 Japan 13.5817.6916.9115.5920.13

Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 14.47 16.01 Japan 16.2714.5019.1817.2514.47
First round 53 13.15 14.27 Japan 13.8613.8815.8015.0613.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.03 6.61 Japan 6.197.468.345.036.19
First round 35 2.61 6.50 Japan 7.777.342.615.097.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:11.55 1:17.44 Japan 1:21.681:30.881:17.001:11.551:13.63

Kazuhiro Nakasone (仲宗根和宏) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 156 38.30 48.07 Japan 47.341:14.9638.3046.0350.83

Kazuki Nakamori (中森一希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 189 1:31.16 1:37.05 Japan 1:38.961:39.861:31.161:54.801:32.34

Kazuki Ueoka (上岡和生) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 168 55.41 59.45 Japan 1:05.0257.771:06.1655.5655.41

Kei Suga (須賀慶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43 Japan 43DNF

Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 25.03 27.95 Japan 25.0325.9730.8427.3330.55

Keita Nomura (野村啓太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 11.65 12.47 Japan 13.4612.9612.3112.1511.65
First round 42 11.91 13.73 Japan 11.9114.4613.6913.0314.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.65 42.35 Japan 45.7137.6543.4641.8341.75
Second round 9 38.21 40.18 Japan 51.2139.4742.4038.2138.66
First round 9 37.90 40.03 Japan 48.7838.2140.4437.9041.43
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:27.96 1:32.94 Japan 1:38.781:29.901:32.531:36.381:27.96
First round 19 1:28.63 1:34.57 Japan 1:32.271:43.311:28.631:29.971:41.47

Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 10.80 11.83 Japan 14.3412.7811.5811.1310.80
First round 29 11.36 12.92 Japan DNF11.7715.1811.8011.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 47.31 50.28 Japan 51.5347.3147.8351.5351.47
First round 24 44.18 52.07 Japan 55.7756.2244.2244.1858.38

Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 15.08 18.10 Japan 18.0817.2518.9615.0827.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:13.13 1:24.27 Japan 1:23.131:25.611:13.131:24.08DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 2:20.15 2:55.90 Japan DNF2:20.152:44.723:25.862:37.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 31.63 37.44 Japan 38.4140.6531.6337.5036.40

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 10.33 13.68 Japan 10.3313.8114.9614.9112.31
First round 28 12.18 12.74 Japan 12.7112.2512.1813.2713.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 4 3.34 5.02 Japan 4.773.346.589.383.72
First round 5 3.56 4.19 Japan 5.133.753.5610.413.68

Kento Koyama (小山賢都) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 170 58.16 1:03.01 Japan 1:00.681:08.091:28.4758.161:00.27

Kento Suda (須田健斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 35.18 41.52 Japan 38.1944.6542.0644.3035.18

Kiichi Katou (加藤輝一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 159 42.75 50.66 Japan 42.7548.9752.1650.8454.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 13.58 DNF Japan DNFDNF19.7813.58DNF

Kiyoshi Mizoguchi (溝口清) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 149 37.27 44.16 Japan 39.6649.341:04.8337.2743.47

Kiyoshi Takinami (滝浪聖) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 24.06 27.31 Japan 34.0024.0629.8424.7527.34

Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 15.58 18.46 Japan 17.1922.2518.5015.5819.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.19 7.19 Japan 7.806.199.257.476.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:14.22 1:18.75 Japan DNF1:19.411:21.441:15.411:14.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 2:59.93 3:10.04 Japan 3:14.253:10.253:05.632:59.93DNF

Kiyotake Ajima (安島清武) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 20.71 21.53 Japan 21.5821.3623.9420.7121.65

Ko Ishida (石田光) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 13.50 16.10 Japan 14.4117.2516.6313.5018.44
First round 68 14.68 15.77 Japan 14.6816.7517.9414.7815.78

Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 74 14.27 18.07 Japan 14.2721.3116.5916.3034.56
First round 80 16.50 16.89 Japan 16.7818.2116.5017.1316.75

Kota Shiga (志賀耕太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 35.09 38.40 Japan 39.8135.0938.7136.6942.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.88 DNF Japan 16.43DNFDNF15.449.88

Kotaro Higuchi (樋口航太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 26.27 27.70 Japan 28.5626.2731.8126.8627.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.90 8.53 Japan 7.5010.817.726.9010.38

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 11.69 15.55 Japan 19.4128.7112.3114.9411.69

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 2:08.53 DNF Japan 2:08.53DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 1 12.33 16.33 Japan 12.3315.7117.0617.6516.22
First round 1 13.31 16.69 Japan 21.1313.3114.7723.6114.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 3/5 25:52 Japan DNF3/5 25:52

Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 12.59 14.55 Japan 12.5915.0018.0014.6514.00
First round 52 13.69 14.23 Japan 14.0913.6914.3314.2814.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.55 6.64 Japan 5.556.727.056.157.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 2:30.58 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:30.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 19.11 28.85 Japan 31.3425.2145.5919.1130.00

Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 153 41.81 46.55 Japan 41.8145.461:06.5048.7845.41

Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 24.65 25.91 Japan 24.6526.4029.0624.6826.65

Kyotaro Yoshimura (吉村恭太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 191 1:38.21 1:52.39 Japan 1:52.112:25.152:00.031:45.031:38.21

Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 17.21 26.09 Japan 26.2117.21DNF24.0228.03

Michael Angelo Zafra - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 77 18.28 19.09 Philippines 18.2818.9719.2219.0919.34
First round 73 15.05 16.30 Philippines 15.8018.8815.4417.6515.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.78 6.28 Philippines 5.386.594.786.869.00
First round 34 3.44 6.45 Philippines 3.44DNF7.156.365.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:06.05 1:13.19 Philippines 1:06.051:36.721:07.801:08.861:22.90
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:25.30 1:35.56 Philippines 1:39.471:37.251:25.301:44.901:29.97
First round 20 1:17.59 1:38.40 Philippines 1:55.801:34.021:17.591:46.091:35.09
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 3:23.90 3:38.97 Philippines 3:47.313:23.903:45.71
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 4:46.61 4:56.04 Philippines 4:46.615:07.194:54.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 20.88 25.58 Philippines 29.1126.8124.2120.8825.72
Pyraminx Final 7 3.77 5.54 Philippines 5.593.7710.165.215.83
First round 3 2.61 NR 3.75 NR Philippines 2.614.83DNF3.363.05
Skewb First round 24 17.11 21.90 Philippines 22.1128.1824.9417.1118.66

Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 19.81 21.97 Japan 22.4421.5919.8122.3421.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:06.15 1:16.18 Japan 1:14.081:28.311:06.15
First round 5 1:00.50 1:08.73 Japan 1:09.411:00.501:16.27

Mina Tomita (富田美菜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.30 3.56 Japan 3.304.433.683.533.46

Minato Imai (今井港) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 13.90 15.47 Japan 15.9415.9318.1914.5313.90
First round 74 13.68 16.52 Japan 18.8417.6514.3813.6817.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 48.00 1:00.36 Japan 1:09.381:03.471:00.6556.9748.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34 Japan 3436
Pyraminx Final 6 3.81 5.33 Japan 6.554.343.815.118.28
First round 4 3.15 4.06 Japan 3.154.615.253.653.93
Skewb First round 10 4.78 9.22 Japan 8.054.7810.409.5910.03

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.00 9.64 Japan 9.418.0010.719.1910.33
Second round 4 8.78 9.93 Japan 11.839.759.9610.098.78
First round 6 8.69 10.30 Japan 9.7110.4310.778.6910.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 42.09 45.07 Japan 47.0944.8442.0946.9643.40
First round 10 40.52 41.44 Japan 42.0340.5244.4341.4740.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:11.31 1:24.10 Japan 1:31.841:27.281:22.721:11.311:22.31
Second round 10 1:11.41 1:16.05 Japan 1:30.811:12.271:16.301:11.411:19.59
First round 11 1:12.40 1:19.52 Japan 1:22.411:12.401:21.191:19.931:17.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 16.47 20.48 Japan 21.0318.1122.8422.3016.47

Mitsuko Tomoyori (友寄光子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 186 1:10.36 1:31.91 Japan 1:37.881:25.551:32.302:59.631:10.36

Mitsuru Taniguchi (谷口暢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Skewb First round 21 11.90 19.17 Japan DNF17.5211.9021.4618.53

Mohd Ashroof Bin Masri - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 10.09 11.26 Malaysia 11.2211.5810.0910.9712.19
First round 23 11.72 12.40 Malaysia 11.7213.5913.4711.9111.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.56 5.19 Malaysia 5.595.184.815.904.56
First round 21 4.02 5.06 Malaysia 4.905.444.024.836.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 51.13 53.90 Malaysia 55.8151.6554.2551.131:02.22
First round 28 51.47 54.43 Malaysia 1:09.0851.4752.4153.9656.93
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:26.05 1:38.10 Malaysia 1:44.901:43.971:32.411:37.911:26.05
First round 22 1:23.75 1:39.88 Malaysia 1:40.841:36.181:42.631:49.411:23.75
6x6x6 Cube First round 18 4:35.19 4:43.53 Malaysia 4:38.864:35.194:56.55
7x7x7 Cube First round 16 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 19.63 23.14 Malaysia 19.6326.6921.6327.4621.09
Megaminx First round 14 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 23 7.68 10.51 Malaysia 7.6815.718.5610.5512.41

Muneyoshi Sunagawa (砂川宗慶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 193 2:12.93 2:50.76 Japan 3:01.842:12.933:05.813:12.052:24.63

Naoki Kasahara (笠原直樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 28.46 33.46 Japan 49.5039.1330.9628.4630.30

Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 20.50 25.33 Japan 24.0824.9920.5028.1526.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Square-1 First round 8 41.59 50.81 Japan 51.63DNF46.9753.8441.59

Naoto Seki (関直人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 14.19 16.00 Japan 16.0014.1915.6316.9416.36
First round 76 13.97 16.64 Japan 22.0515.5213.9719.5814.83

Nio Kwan - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 173 53.83 1:06.72 Singapore 59.22DNF53.831:04.131:16.80

Noah Kano (加納ノア) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 176 1:05.91 1:14.92 Japan 1:18.501:14.051:36.221:05.911:12.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 19.27 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF19.27DNF

Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 12.03 13.22 Japan 12.4313.2114.7812.0314.03
First round 47 10.11 14.01 Japan 13.2814.4315.5614.3310.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.18 5.28 Japan 4.187.194.655.066.13
First round 26 3.46 5.55 Japan 4.966.0010.135.683.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 51.81 1:00.33 Japan 1:00.881:06.281:02.2751.8157.83
5x5x5 Cube Second round 26 1:35.56 1:48.02 Japan 1:53.091:58.461:46.751:35.561:44.22
First round 29 1:42.75 1:55.10 Japan 1:52.911:56.021:42.751:56.361:57.75
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 3:48.28 4:09.45 Japan 3:48.283:48.414:51.66
7x7x7 Cube First round 16 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 18.75 22.57 Japan 24.4720.8430.4318.7522.40
Skewb First round 16 8.36 11.17 Japan 20.9712.888.838.3611.81

Norio Anzai (安西法王) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 182 1:02.15 1:26.34 Japan 2:02.971:02.151:04.181:11.863:15.59

Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 12.28 14.67 Japan 17.6515.9612.2813.3114.75
First round 54 11.94 14.56 Japan 14.6614.4014.6315.2511.94
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 4:28.83 4:44.08 Japan 5:03.944:39.474:28.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 1:10.52 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:10.52

Reito Watanabe (渡邊怜大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 184 1:15.11 1:29.68 Japan 1:42.031:18.521:28.501:15.112:02.58

Rinya Yabe (矢部琳也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 171 47.80 1:04.17 Japan 1:07.131:04.221:01.151:09.5347.80

Rituraj Sohoni - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.47 12.98 India 11.8814.9111.4715.6912.16
Second round 8 9.40 10.34 India 9.4010.0210.9412.0510.06
First round 22 10.68 12.18 India 15.0811.1311.9313.4710.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.84 3.28 India 3.334.003.632.842.88
Second round 10 3.43 4.46 India 6.835.093.433.684.61
First round 16 3.06 4.39 India 4.185.314.713.064.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 46.69 49.85 India 54.1153.4148.4447.6946.69
First round 22 45.77 49.39 India 47.3651.3651.6149.4645.77
5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 1:29.88 1:43.02 India 1:38.941:41.811:49.581:29.881:48.31
First round 24 1:35.11 1:40.66 India 1:39.831:35.111:55.281:37.631:44.53
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 3:30.94 3:51.42 India 4:07.133:30.943:56.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 27.83 31.24 India 31.3634.0527.8333.9028.46

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 12.66 14.07 Netherlands 17.3614.2514.6512.6613.31
First round 45 10.58 13.96 Netherlands 14.6913.1617.7514.0210.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.69 6.87 Netherlands 7.315.696.466.8319.75
First round 33 5.47 6.39 Netherlands 5.479.636.476.226.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 49.41 56.28 Netherlands 1:07.0252.3049.4149.521:08.84
First round 31 51.03 55.08 Netherlands 53.8157.2154.211:09.6651.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 1:54.65 2:05.58 Netherlands 2:19.842:04.582:16.251:55.901:54.65
6x6x6 Cube First round 22 4:48.11 DNF Netherlands DNF4:53.134:48.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 31.30 40.70 Netherlands 31.3045.7242.1634.2248.19
Clock First round 16 19.44 DNF Netherlands 19.4420.15DNF22.16DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 4.56 12.61 Netherlands DNF12.584.5618.466.78
Skewb First round 22 14.96 19.95 Netherlands 21.8620.7117.2724.3614.96

Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.03 11.20 Japan 11.4411.8610.3011.8810.03
First round 8 9.90 10.40 Japan 11.159.9010.00DNF10.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.91 36.81 Japan 36.6538.4634.9144.1335.31
Second round 4 31.03 34.55 Japan 34.4037.3637.7831.0331.90
First round 4 31.11 36.37 Japan 46.8431.1133.5534.4341.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:09.28 1:15.75 Japan 1:22.771:09.281:13.93DNF1:10.55
Second round 1 1:01.40 1:09.15 Japan 1:10.051:01.401:07.181:10.221:13.06
First round 2 1:02.58 1:07.36 Japan 1:09.831:09.331:02.931:10.901:02.58

Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 12.55 15.24 Japan 17.8813.6614.1918.7712.55
First round 62 13.90 15.21 Japan 13.9015.1316.5814.9315.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.18 7.84 Japan 5.189.039.185.30DNF
First round 32 4.75 6.31 Japan 6.698.025.886.364.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:04.05 1:09.63 Japan 1:04.051:04.551:16.831:08.751:15.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 45.96 DNF Japan 45.9649.28DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 26.11 30.75 Japan 26.1132.1829.3133.4430.75
Clock First round 14 12.34 DNF Japan DNF13.1816.4412.34DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 8/12 55:36 Japan 8/12 55:36DNS

Ryo Matsui (松井亮) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 150 33.63 44.73 Japan 41.131:05.7151.4341.6333.63

Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 9.44 12.11 Japan 9.4413.0013.4611.1112.22
First round 19 9.47 11.69 Japan 12.8823.5310.4711.729.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.27 5.39 Japan 8.254.284.276.165.72
First round 19 4.38 4.88 Japan 4.685.276.564.684.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 36.77 45.80 Japan 47.5036.7745.8848.0044.02
First round 19 40.61 46.39 Japan 40.6149.8350.4446.4342.91
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:22.75 1:30.90 Japan 1:31.331:27.471:37.021:22.751:33.90
First round 16 1:13.19 1:29.18 Japan 1:30.561:29.711:13.191:27.271:37.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.96 18.45 Japan 17.9118.0522.2519.4015.96
First round 2 13.28 15.44 Japan 13.2815.1615.7518.8615.40

Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 4/6 45:10 Japan 4/6 45:10DNS

Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 24.72 31.19 Japan 31.3039.7232.0530.2124.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.91 13.29 Japan DNF10.9411.138.9117.81

Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 16.09 19.20 Japan 19.2118.3820.0016.0920.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.05 7.68 Japan 7.088.348.887.637.05
Clock Final 5 9.81 12.64 Japan 9.96DNF9.8118.069.90
First round 6 8.22 10.85 Japan 12.0011.219.3415.438.22
Pyraminx First round 25 8.84 11.19 Japan 9.118.84DNF12.1512.31

Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 27.03 28.58 Japan 27.3830.4327.9327.0332.77

Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 19.05 19.92 Japan 20.6632.7119.0519.9319.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:14.40 1:31.39 Japan 1:27.50DNF1:14.401:40.331:26.34

Satoshi Suzuki (鈴木聡) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 25.93 28.66 Japan 25.9326.7244.5928.2231.03

Sayuri Koba (古場小百合) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 12.77 13.54 Japan 12.7715.2813.2113.7113.69
First round 35 10.68 13.09 Japan 11.5314.1515.6810.6813.58

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.30 9.47 Japan 8.559.588.3010.2711.03
Second round 3 8.91 9.49 Japan 8.919.689.569.229.78
First round 9 8.38 10.65 Japan 11.8611.589.9710.418.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53 3.00 Japan 2.803.883.382.532.83
Second round 4 2.58 3.35 Japan 2.753.842.583.464.50
First round 9 2.80 3.83 Japan 3.713.434.362.805.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.38 36.22 Japan 42.5939.5432.3833.9635.16
Second round 3 32.83 34.21 Japan 35.1132.8336.4734.4133.11
First round 2 30.88 35.24 Japan 34.1137.8635.6935.9130.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.90 1:11.49 Japan 1:09.901:10.341:11.551:16.551:12.59
Second round 9 1:05.00 1:12.65 Japan 1:09.901:12.211:15.831:05.001:24.05
First round 4 1:05.27 1:10.75 Japan 1:17.061:07.001:08.901:16.341:05.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:26.86 2:33.78 Japan 2:32.912:26.862:41.56
First round 5 2:27.09 2:36.55 Japan 2:42.092:40.472:27.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:45.25 4:00.03 Japan 3:54.314:20.533:45.25
First round 6 4:02.91 4:13.76 Japan 4:02.914:15.164:23.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35 Japan 3538
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.03 14.59 Japan 15.3414.9014.0314.1914.69
First round 1 12.53 14.38 Japan 14.6512.5313.3015.1818.65
Megaminx Final 2 58.36 1:07.55 Japan 1:09.501:15.411:07.681:05.4758.36
First round 3 1:08.77 1:12.25 Japan 1:10.271:21.431:08.771:10.561:15.93
Pyraminx First round 9 4.41 6.26 Japan 6.686.414.415.686.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 17:48.00 DNF Japan DNF17:48.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 3/5 30:14 Japan 3/5 30:14DNS

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.50 9.57 Republic of Korea 9.439.388.509.91DNF
Second round 12 8.59 10.53 Republic of Korea 8.9410.758.5911.9011.93
First round 4 6.15 NR 10.07 Republic of Korea 8.4312.938.846.1516.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.31 3.89 Republic of Korea DNF3.774.302.313.61
Second round 5 3.15 3.48 Republic of Korea 3.595.033.533.153.31
First round 13 3.31 4.10 Republic of Korea 3.314.813.945.153.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.30 31.69 Republic of Korea 29.3030.0640.9331.8333.18
Second round 1 27.25 31.71 Republic of Korea 32.5927.2540.2731.3831.16
First round 1 26.80 AsR 31.57 AsR Republic of Korea 26.8037.2139.4628.8028.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.16 1:08.74 Republic of Korea 1:20.151:10.381:08.271:06.161:07.58
Second round 7 1:05.93 1:12.28 Republic of Korea 1:19.751:14.161:12.841:09.831:05.93
First round 7 1:10.72 1:12.52 Republic of Korea 1:13.781:11.681:10.721:12.091:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:36.19 2:51.42 Republic of Korea 3:13.442:44.632:36.19
First round 7 2:52.52 2:56.45 Republic of Korea 2:52.523:01.612:55.21
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 4:37.59 4:45.84 Republic of Korea 5:00.364:39.584:37.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.97 16.42 Republic of Korea 14.9715.6916.6122.7516.97
First round 10 14.46 18.25 Republic of Korea 14.4625.0518.5818.6117.55
Megaminx First round 13 1:50.83 DNF Republic of Korea 1:50.83DNFDNFDNSDNS
Skewb First round 12 5.19 10.49 Republic of Korea 11.835.1911.6511.808.02

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 12.80 13.55 Republic of Korea 13.8014.6112.8013.3013.56
First round 30 12.28 12.92 Republic of Korea 14.7813.3612.4712.9412.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 15.59 20.40 Republic of Korea 24.4317.4426.0019.3415.59

Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.22 13.14 Japan 13.3311.2213.1814.5812.90
Second round 11 8.71 10.52 Japan 8.7110.369.6913.1811.52
First round 7 9.78 10.35 Japan 10.639.7810.729.8310.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 2.96 7.23 Japan 2.969.784.727.619.36
First round 18 3.88 4.79 Japan 5.093.884.507.034.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 39.43 45.18 Japan 53.6546.5844.3344.6339.43
First round 20 41.00 47.39 Japan 53.4341.5254.0941.0047.22
5x5x5 Cube Second round 29 1:36.46 1:52.83 Japan 2:02.521:49.161:36.461:59.311:50.03
First round 27 1:41.18 1:52.42 Japan 2:03.771:52.651:43.132:01.471:41.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.55 20.31 Japan 23.8318.25DNF16.5518.86
First round 9 15.03 18.14 Japan 19.6915.0318.5221.5316.21
Pyraminx First round 34 11.55 DNF Japan 16.83DNFDNF11.5512.15

Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 18.30 21.42 Japan 33.0519.8422.6518.3021.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:07.11 DNF Japan 2:07.11DNFDNF
First round 7 1:03.03 DNF Japan 1:23.061:03.03DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 15:20.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF15:20.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 12/23 59:54 Japan 12/23 59:54DNS

Shivam Bansal - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 11.36 14.39 India 14.3414.5314.9414.3011.36
First round 58 13.13 14.81 India 14.3815.7513.1317.4714.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.69 6.20 India 6.775.58DNF3.696.25
First round 25 5.33 5.50 India 5.335.436.695.615.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 50.25 1:00.93 India 1:04.211:09.461:02.5050.2556.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:01.71 2:07.87 India 2:11.722:24.782:05.862:01.712:06.03
6x6x6 Cube First round 17 4:13.40 4:31.58 India 4:13.404:45.414:35.93
7x7x7 Cube First round 16 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 1:08.97 DNF India DNFDNF1:08.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 48 India DNF48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 19.66 30.36 India 27.3830.5641.0033.1519.66
Clock First round 15 18.06 DNF India 18.06DNF29.59DNF25.36
Megaminx First round 14 DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 5 4.36 5.24 India 4.366.084.699.094.94
First round 8 3.46 5.35 India 3.464.366.408.445.28
Skewb First round 9 3.09 NR 9.13 India 8.693.0910.4013.618.31
Square-1 First round 9 DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 32:15.00 DNF India 32:15.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/13 55:04 India 11/13 55:04DNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 DNF DNF India DNFDNSDNS

Shohei Takao (髙尾昇平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 26.09 30.11 Japan 1:34.9726.0931.1528.7830.40

Shouichi Matsumoto (松本正市) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 178 1:01.03 1:20.61 Japan 1:10.715:44.551:43.941:07.191:01.03

Shu Kasuga (春日柊) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Second round 25 1:38.16 1:46.83 Japan 1:38.161:49.471:40.501:50.531:53.09
First round 31 1:46.63 1:58.72 Japan 1:46.632:01.162:10.442:05.591:49.41
6x6x6 Cube First round 20 3:52.13 DNF Japan 3:52.133:54.30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 20.44 25.69 Japan 24.0530.4422.5920.4434.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:12.52 DNF Japan 1:12.52DNF1:20.86
First round 6 1:07.44 DNF Japan DNF1:17.771:07.44

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 9.36 10.83 Japan 9.7113.4312.279.3610.50
First round 16 10.44 11.48 Japan 15.9710.4411.8811.4311.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.75 4.50 Japan 3.758.814.414.584.52
First round 17 3.50 4.73 Japan 5.633.614.947.933.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 37.91 41.67 Japan 43.9737.9140.0841.5043.44
First round 17 43.08 45.33 Japan 46.0854.5043.4743.0846.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:07.33 1:14.26 Japan 1:17.461:07.331:21.281:13.931:11.40
Second round 2 1:09.52 1:09.84 Japan 1:09.581:09.521:10.051:09.901:15.61
First round 9 1:09.71 1:17.24 Japan 1:15.461:09.711:17.081:24.131:19.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:28.81 2:33.78 Japan 2:43.092:28.812:29.43
First round 4 2:22.71 2:34.40 Japan 2:22.712:36.082:44.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:38.81 3:50.48 Japan 3:51.963:38.814:00.68
First round 4 3:34.40 3:45.42 Japan 3:48.683:53.193:34.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 17.22 19.14 Japan 17.2218.7518.0920.5927.78

Shun Shimada (島田駿) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 15.90 17.87 Japan 18.0915.9018.1520.0317.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.59 7.25 Japan 10.587.366.385.598.02

Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 10.91 12.11 Japan 12.2112.6311.9710.9112.16
First round 13 10.36 11.23 Japan 10.4113.9012.4410.3610.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.25 6.24 Japan 7.617.024.754.256.96
First round 29 4.46 6.15 Japan 4.476.634.467.34DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 52.15 56.08 Japan 52.1557.4658.8454.9755.81
First round 36 49.33 59.81 Japan 1:11.7549.3357.0859.331:03.03

Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.36 10.94 Japan 14.9311.8410.4110.3610.56
First round 21 9.93 11.92 Japan 9.9314.5512.0811.6312.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 1:39.02 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:39.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Japan 2931
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 17.52 18.56 Japan 19.6920.0017.5218.1917.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 7/10 53:53 Japan 7/10 53:53DNS

Simon Lim (林少秋) - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 9.58 10.82 Philippines 10.539.5810.5511.9311.38
First round 27 10.53 12.57 Philippines 11.0513.0910.5314.7213.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.47 4.53 Philippines 6.06DNF3.833.473.69
First round 15 3.13 4.38 Philippines 4.903.133.834.405.43
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:22.56 1:28.08 Philippines 1:38.861:24.501:34.801:24.931:22.56
First round 13 1:18.63 1:26.22 Philippines 1:21.461:29.431:27.771:18.631:30.83
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 2:47.81 3:01.34 Philippines 2:58.592:47.813:17.63
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 4:17.02 NR 4:40.65 Philippines 4:58.214:17.024:46.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
First round 10 1:09.91 DNF Philippines 1:09.91DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37 Philippines 37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 17.40 20.02 Philippines 20.5320.0224.8617.4019.50
Megaminx Final 5 1:15.56 1:19.17 Philippines 1:21.931:16.801:18.781:22.221:15.56
First round 6 1:11.80 1:24.15 Philippines 1:23.151:23.611:11.801:25.681:27.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/4 25:31 NR Philippines 2/4 28:414/4 25:31

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 12.18 14.05 Japan 18.0814.9312.1814.4012.81
First round 37 11.93 13.28 Japan 14.3411.9313.6112.0214.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.30 3.84 Japan 9.402.302.842.526.15
Second round 3 2.34 2.93 Japan 2.832.344.662.773.18
First round 5 2.40 3.27 Japan 2.553.712.404.903.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 48 Japan 48DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 5.08 7.87 Japan 6.155.088.349.1310.94
Skewb First round 13 9.08 10.49 Japan 9.0810.309.5911.5916.46

Taichi Ito (伊藤太智) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 19.93 25.41 Japan 24.0926.811:13.8019.9325.34

Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 16.15 17.85 Japan 19.0324.0516.1517.5317.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:10.18 1:19.51 Japan 1:25.221:14.151:29.031:19.151:10.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 46 Japan 46DNF

Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 15.84 18.64 Japan 15.8425.0222.2716.4117.25

Takafumi Seki (関隆文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 12.59 14.23 Japan 12.6916.4115.3612.5914.63
First round 69 14.59 15.80 Japan 16.2114.5914.8417.1516.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 53.46 1:03.80 Japan 1:20.501:06.0259.8453.461:05.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Takanori Nakano (中野高法) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 18.65 19.96 Japan 18.6544.6619.3121.3619.22

Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 27.11 30.15 Japan 32.0231.2227.1128.1331.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.88 15.36 Japan 17.1816.4113.6516.028.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 3:01.19 3:13.98 Japan 3:02.844:03.633:21.593:01.193:17.52

Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 22.94 26.42 Japan 25.0524.7729.4322.941:05.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 11.15 12.88 Japan 11.1513.0212.5013.1813.13
First round 39 10.72 13.43 Japan 10.7214.1813.0913.0214.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 47.21 50.70 Japan 1:29.6647.2152.4649.6849.96
First round 23 43.21 50.25 Japan 43.2153.3152.0550.6348.08
5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:12.58 1:18.98 Japan 1:17.721:42.251:17.191:22.021:12.58
First round 10 1:13.55 1:17.66 Japan 1:13.551:24.311:13.941:28.311:14.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:39.19 2:41.10 Japan 2:40.022:44.082:39.19
First round 1 2:21.63 2:28.13 Japan 2:21.632:35.062:27.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:42.46 3:47.47 Japan 3:42.463:49.403:50.55
First round 3 3:31.18 3:43.55 Japan 3:41.133:58.343:31.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:32.18 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:32.18
First round 8 1:07.66 DNF Japan DNF1:13.631:07.66
Megaminx Final 7 1:22.21 1:24.44 Japan 1:24.281:23.961:26.781:22.211:25.09
First round 5 1:07.71 1:22.70 Japan 1:07.711:41.721:20.061:17.751:30.28
Pyraminx Final 8 4.56 7.73 Japan 13.569.814.566.786.61
First round 6 3.38 4.40 Japan 4.884.813.503.385.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/5 39:11 Japan 4/5 39:11DNF

Takeshi Hino (日野健志) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 18.91 20.48 Japan 18.9122.1319.7219.5923.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.55 8.07 Japan 6.559.168.029.037.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:22.21 1:29.85 Japan 1:32.191:22.211:33.59DNF1:23.78

Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 16.52 18.12 Japan 18.5920.5616.9416.5218.84

Taku Yanai (矢内拓) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 12.25 13.81 Japan 13.1118.7512.2514.4413.88
First round 59 10.71 14.97 Japan 10.7115.2215.3614.34DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 31.52 NR 35.22 NR Japan 39.4431.5234.71
First round 3 44.15 DNF Japan 1:10.2744.15DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 10 4.59 6.27 Japan 5.638.138.465.054.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:07.75 DNF Japan 5:07.75DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/10 49:23 Japan 10/10 49:23DNS

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 13.36 13.94 Japan 14.0813.7215.8314.0213.36
First round 57 11.55 14.76 Japan 15.3312.4716.4711.5516.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.65 5.33 Japan 3.657.036.034.335.63
First round 14 2.30 4.28 Japan 2.305.714.713.714.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 53.77 59.92 Japan 1:02.661:03.221:00.6853.7756.43
Clock First round 13 15.50 16.97 Japan 17.0915.5016.1617.6522.68
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 1:17.25 DNF Japan DNF1:17.251:28.56

Takuma Takeuchi (竹内琢磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 175 1:04.40 1:14.07 Japan 1:04.781:16.591:29.561:20.841:04.40

Takuro Maeyama (前山拓郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 30.21 30.70 Japan 30.8142.1931.0530.2130.25

Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 11.94 13.24 Japan 13.8116.1512.7213.1811.94
First round 48 13.33 14.09 Japan 13.3317.5814.9413.4413.90
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 59.41 1:05.78 Japan 1:06.5059.411:11.44
First round 4 54.08 57.06 Japan 54.081:01.1355.97

Tatsuo Araki (荒木達男) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 185 1:10.53 1:30.77 Japan 1:41.591:25.861:26.161:10.531:40.28

Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 11.56 13.07 Japan 11.5611.6114.3013.3014.93
First round 44 12.81 13.91 Japan 16.8614.4014.2512.8113.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 45.90 48.45 Japan 50.5345.9048.2254.0046.59
First round 16 40.06 44.83 Japan 44.4146.2143.8640.0651.34
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:23.16 1:31.75 Japan 1:27.091:23.161:34.181:33.971:42.84
First round 17 1:21.11 1:30.29 Japan 1:29.061:32.501:29.311:21.111:43.58
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 3:36.59 3:40.75 Japan 3:48.033:36.593:37.63
7x7x7 Cube First round 15 5:45.00 DNF Japan 5:45.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 3:20.31 DNF Japan DNF3:20.31DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 42 Japan 4742
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 37.83 43.55 Japan 42.2137.8343.9144.5353.61
Pyraminx First round 28 10.77 14.59 Japan 12.4319.40DNF10.7711.93

Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 21.16 25.98 Japan 25.7226.4726.8021.1625.75

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 2:15.84 DNF Japan DNF2:15.842:32.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 Japan 3325
Skewb First round 15 6.86 10.61 Japan 8.816.8611.7511.2713.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 17:56.00 DNF Japan DNF17:56.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 29:39.00 DNF Japan 29:39.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 4/7 1:00:00 Japan 4/7 1:00:00DNS

Tomofumi Maruyama (丸山知文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 47.96 51.37 Japan 51.8152.0950.2147.9657.18

Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 76 13.53 18.85 Japan 24.5613.5318.2518.1320.18
First round 79 14.06 16.78 Japan 17.9415.6316.7820.0614.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.58 6.31 Japan 5.665.907.365.58DNF
First round 31 4.46 6.29 Japan 6.306.596.156.414.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 55.86 1:06.07 Japan 1:08.441:13.271:02.161:07.6155.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:03.94 2:10.13 Japan 2:07.442:19.002:31.932:03.962:03.94

Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 8.58 10.79 Japan 9.168.5814.6513.509.71
First round 11 10.19 10.94 Japan 11.0310.1910.6311.1615.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 35.53 40.98 Japan 40.6544.1535.5342.2140.09
First round 8 34.71 38.98 Japan 34.7146.3435.8038.3142.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.53 1:12.41 Japan 1:08.531:12.611:13.631:11.001:26.25
Second round 5 1:01.81 1:10.96 Japan 1:12.771:11.911:13.001:08.211:01.81
First round 5 1:00.91 1:10.89 Japan 1:09.431:21.151:09.091:00.911:14.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:34.83 2:47.80 Japan 2:36.523:12.052:34.83
First round 6 2:29.61 2:37.32 Japan 2:29.612:41.272:41.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:12.84 3:22.75 NR Japan 3:31.723:12.843:23.69
First round 1 3:25.58 3:32.09 Japan 3:28.153:42.533:25.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 17.00 18.61 Japan 19.1919.33DNF17.0017.30

Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 12.83 15.53 Japan 17.3416.1312.8319.8813.11
First round 18 10.53 11.59 Japan 13.9711.9011.4610.5311.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 55.02 DNF Japan DNFDNF55.02
First round 2 41.61 DNF Japan 41.61DNF55.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31 Japan 3135
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 9:30.05 DNF Japan 9:30.059:38.05DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 12/15 59:09 Japan 12/15 59:09DNS

Toshiaki Ishikura (石倉寿秋) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 18.16 22.52 Japan 28.3423.3022.4321.8318.16

Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 21.46 23.32 Japan 21.9325.0527.4721.4622.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35 Japan 35DNF

Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 73 15.13 16.91 Japan 17.6517.6824.5915.1315.40
First round 65 14.72 15.46 Japan 19.1514.7215.1815.1916.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 53.63 58.63 Japan 1:04.0957.6853.6359.5958.61
First round 27 49.56 54.29 Japan 52.0952.1349.561:09.0058.65

Tsubasa Yoshida (吉田飛翔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 169 49.41 1:00.84 Japan DNF1:00.131:04.5657.8349.41

Vasya Tolstov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 51.02 52.84 Russia 51.1658.4651.0251.9455.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.96 15.37 Russia 19.6318.8015.0810.9612.22
Pyraminx First round 33 11.09 DNF Russia 13.9011.0915.97DNFDNF

Wataru Hashimura (端村航) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.61 12.05 Japan 12.2710.6111.9711.90DNF
Second round 10 8.83 10.37 Japan 10.3612.1611.098.839.66
First round 15 10.18 11.36 Japan 10.3610.1813.3311.0812.65
Megaminx Final 4 1:14.27 1:18.81 Japan 1:22.591:14.271:22.471:15.501:18.47
First round 7 1:12.33 1:24.65 Japan 1:32.461:36.361:12.331:23.401:18.08
Skewb Final 4 3.58 6.70 Japan 7.933.585.786.388.30
First round 3 2.93 NR 6.08 Japan 6.472.937.348.084.43

Yasuhiro Momose (百瀬康弘) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 19.28 25.62 Japan 19.2828.4628.0324.8623.96

Yi Wang (王旖) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 14.38 14.97 China 14.6814.5915.6314.3818.90
First round 61 14.63 15.04 China 14.7515.4114.9717.9114.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx First round 10 1:30.13 1:37.99 China 1:30.131:43.611:33.551:41.771:38.66
Pyraminx Final 2 3.61 4.55 China 5.593.614.774.694.18
First round 2 2.47 3.31 NR China 2.473.155.472.813.96

Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.46 10.16 Taiwan 10.4410.0010.0513.338.46
Second round 2 7.80 9.20 Taiwan 9.277.809.199.1513.83
First round 3 8.83 9.70 Taiwan 11.159.2210.028.839.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.33 3.32 Taiwan 3.693.552.972.333.44
Second round 7 2.52 3.65 Taiwan 3.613.334.022.524.38
First round 6 2.84 3.43 Taiwan 2.843.403.813.133.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.77 36.74 Taiwan 35.6336.1338.4734.7738.80
Second round 5 27.65 NR 38.03 Taiwan 39.5536.2839.0527.6538.77
First round 3 31.71 35.39 Taiwan 36.0840.3631.7135.9134.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:07.90 1:12.53 Taiwan 1:10.311:14.251:07.901:16.861:13.02
Second round 4 1:09.52 1:10.77 Taiwan 1:09.521:17.381:11.771:10.771:09.78
First round 6 1:04.28 1:10.96 Taiwan 1:18.031:08.061:04.281:14.191:10.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:31.72 2:39.95 Taiwan 2:44.312:43.832:31.72
First round 3 2:28.28 2:33.66 Taiwan 2:28.282:36.052:36.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:59.50 4:22.28 Taiwan 4:33.774:33.563:59.50
First round 8 4:21.68 4:31.45 Taiwan 4:27.464:45.214:21.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.66 15.86 Taiwan 16.4317.2712.6614.2516.90
First round 7 13.72 16.91 Taiwan 17.6816.6622.1813.7216.40
Clock First round 7 13.34 13.90 Taiwan 16.2213.6513.5214.5313.34
Megaminx First round 14 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 21 7.22 9.07 Taiwan 8.9610.059.637.228.63
Skewb First round 11 9.47 10.28 Taiwan 11.199.479.7811.389.88

Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 15.68 17.97 China 16.9419.9115.6820.5917.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 53.72 58.49 China 1:19.9753.7253.9358.441:03.11
First round 32 55.27 55.76 China 1:13.6555.5255.2755.2756.50
5x5x5 Cube Second round 30 1:51.15 1:59.90 China 1:54.532:29.942:00.861:51.152:04.30
First round 30 1:37.52 1:56.30 China 2:04.941:47.442:05.151:56.531:37.52
Pyraminx First round 18 4.13 7.90 China 4.137.729.346.6312.91
Skewb Final 3 4.96 6.52 China 7.845.536.614.967.43
First round 2 4.09 5.85 China 4.095.555.617.556.40

Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.81 11.46 China 11.3111.4711.5910.8111.84
Second round 7 7.40 10.23 China 10.7110.8011.977.409.19
First round 14 10.09 11.31 China 10.0910.4013.0210.5013.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.97 3.32 China 2.314.613.054.751.97
Second round 6 2.21 3.62 China 2.844.862.215.413.15
First round 1 1.59 1.92 NR China 1.595.861.882.301.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.31 42.90 China 37.3143.3456.6540.2145.15
Second round 6 32.59 38.60 China 1:27.9632.5940.9338.6936.18
First round 7 33.66 38.66 China 35.4333.6634.751:41.0345.80
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:25.56 1:31.32 China 1:31.661:25.561:39.801:28.331:33.96
First round 21 1:32.97 1:38.48 China 1:34.381:45.681:32.971:38.361:42.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 1:59.40 DNF China 1:59.402:51.27DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF China DNFDNS
Clock Final 4 8.47 9.33 China 8.808.4716.809.869.34
First round 5 8.21 10.12 China 10.349.56DNF10.478.21
Skewb Final 6 3.83 7.83 China 9.033.835.479.509.00
First round 5 5.33 7.98 China 7.368.528.068.905.33

Yohei Oka (岡要平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 11.61 13.06 Japan 14.4312.5816.0312.1811.61
First round 33 10.58 13.05 Japan 14.0010.5812.8317.3412.33
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:19.56 1:27.46 Japan 1:19.561:26.301:29.751:26.341:29.77
First round 14 1:20.75 1:27.30 Japan 1:42.411:25.721:21.031:35.161:20.75
Pyraminx Final 1 3.02 3.68 Japan 3.593.023.464.0011.69
First round 1 2.36 3.00 AsR Japan 2.364.932.963.212.83

Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 17.13 17.93 Japan 17.1317.2821.6918.2118.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:00.68 1:13.09 Japan 1:18.431:10.381:15.811:00.681:13.08
5x5x5 Cube Second round 36 1:49.31 2:13.97 Japan 2:31.711:49.312:06.002:21.752:14.15
First round 34 1:56.75 2:03.67 Japan 2:01.051:56.752:03.502:06.472:07.11

Yoshiaki Yatake (彌武良明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 180 1:17.71 1:24.01 Japan 1:20.082:30.881:27.271:24.691:17.71

Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 13.06 15.29 Japan 15.6317.1313.0614.9315.30
First round 50 12.43 14.12 Japan 12.4316.6520.9712.9312.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.00 8.62 Japan 7.1910.038.657.0017.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:00.63 1:15.25 Japan 1:19.461:14.691:28.151:00.631:11.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 2:09.55 2:22.88 Japan 2:20.862:27.182:09.552:20.612:33.16

Yoshinori Kurihara (栗原佳憲) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 49.41 52.21 Japan 54.5650.6849.4151.4059.02

Yu Araki (荒木由布) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 19.05 22.30 Japan 19.0549.0520.0222.1924.68

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 1 40.16 42.89 WR Republic of Korea 47.5343.8840.1643.1541.65
First round 1 37.83 WR 44.63 WR Republic of Korea 46.5642.3644.9647.1137.83

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 48.41 DNF Japan 1:00.06DNF48.41
First round 6 57.03 1:05.74 Japan 1:07.2157.031:12.97
Skewb Final 2 4.19 6.18 Japan 6.615.816.776.134.19
First round 4 5.00 6.13 Japan 8.005.005.566.666.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:01.43 DNF Japan DNFDNF5:01.43
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/10 56:03 Japan 9/10 56:03DNS

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.68 10.98 Japan 11.9611.699.6811.449.80
Second round 9 9.58 10.36 Japan 9.789.5811.349.9611.38
First round 20 9.30 11.91 Japan 9.5014.6611.569.30DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.65 46.48 Japan 45.1850.0044.3149.9634.65
Second round 7 32.61 39.62 Japan 39.2239.8439.8032.612:01.00
First round 5 32.77 37.32 Japan 37.5835.3332.7739.0542.94
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:12.46 1:31.45 Japan 1:36.461:29.281:31.411:33.651:12.46
First round 12 1:13.25 1:19.58 Japan 1:16.591:22.341:19.801:13.251:51.00
Clock Final 2 7.16 8.10 Japan 8.557.8310.657.167.91
First round 3 6.71 8.76 Japan 8.969.846.717.49DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 47.71 49.01 Japan 47.7148.6150.72
First round 2 35.80 44.44 Japan 35.8051.0946.44

Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 10.69 11.88 Taiwan 13.0911.0611.5513.0310.69
First round 25 10.21 12.49 Taiwan 10.2112.7811.8114.7212.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 41.33 47.61 Taiwan 49.1641.3348.1145.561:05.78
First round 18 40.88 45.82 Taiwan 40.8844.4349.7146.1146.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.78 1:11.73 Taiwan 1:12.361:14.091:07.781:17.581:08.75
Second round 3 1:07.75 1:10.42 Taiwan 1:11.811:07.751:10.941:11.521:08.81
First round 3 1:04.47 1:08.14 Taiwan 1:14.211:04.471:08.441:10.221:05.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:58.80 4:04.93 Taiwan 4:13.783:58.804:02.22
First round 2 3:27.03 3:39.81 Taiwan 3:44.813:47.593:27.03

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 11.41 11.80 Japan 11.7512.0611.4112.5011.59
First round 32 12.05 13.04 Japan 14.5512.6112.5913.9312.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 41.13 48.73 Japan 47.8652.2841.1355.9646.05
First round 11 38.77 42.59 Japan 46.0540.7746.8338.7740.96
5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:15.11 1:24.91 Japan 1:40.401:26.591:25.681:15.111:22.46
First round 18 1:22.03 1:31.83 Japan 1:32.911:30.401:35.771:22.031:32.18
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:10.59 4:18.98 Japan 4:29.654:16.694:10.59
First round 7 4:00.71 4:22.13 Japan 4:19.114:46.564:00.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 1:24.84 DNF Japan DNF1:24.84DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.11 16.45 Japan 21.6816.0513.1118.8314.47
First round 3 14.36 15.67 Japan 15.9114.9314.3616.1616.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:53.97 DNF Japan 4:53.977:05.72DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Japan DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 27.78 32.93 Japan 34.9327.7836.09
First round 1 32.65 34.76 Japan 35.1332.6536.50

Yui Tomita (富田唯依) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.11 2.53 Japan 4.562.112.162.842.59
Second round 1 2.15 2.70 Japan 2.155.082.183.152.77
First round 2 2.31 2.91 Japan 2.445.433.592.312.69

Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 157 38.28 48.54 Japan 38.2852.4351.0942.1154.88

Yuiko Murakami (村上結衣子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 167 47.88 58.14 Japan 51.3656.11DNF47.881:06.94

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 14.30 16.04 Japan 16.0214.3015.9316.1817.15
First round 64 11.90 15.38 Japan 11.9015.0016.8114.7516.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 47.72 59.01 Japan 57.191:08.3852.401:07.4347.72
First round 25 52.18 53.40 Japan 52.2752.1853.1354.811:01.02
5x5x5 Cube Second round 35 1:58.72 2:13.56 Japan 2:18.132:21.001:58.722:14.682:07.88
First round 32 1:43.58 2:00.92 Japan 2:25.582:05.811:43.581:56.971:59.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 152 40.16 45.66 Japan 46.3843.8348.2540.1646.77

Yuka Mitsukado (光門優花) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 33.77 40.52 Japan 42.5636.8633.7742.151:23.65

Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 10.16 13.72 Japan 13.9313.7717.6513.4610.16
First round 34 12.44 13.05 Japan 13.6612.6112.4416.5212.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 47.19 1:11.13 Japan 1:16.081:16.551:00.7747.19DNF
First round 30 46.93 54.68 Japan 58.9355.7146.9349.4059.47

Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 16.94 17.86 Japan 18.2116.9419.1617.9417.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Clock First round 12 10.58 16.50 Japan 16.05DNF10.5813.9019.56

Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 3:01.43 DNF Japan DNF3:01.43DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 21.19 25.40 Japan 26.2121.2528.7521.19DNF
Megaminx First round 11 1:38.77 1:43.88 Japan 1:49.181:44.331:38.771:45.251:42.06

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.31 10.11 Japan 10.0210.3010.0010.449.31
Second round 6 9.41 10.12 Japan 9.7512.0010.0510.569.41
First round 5 8.03 10.10 Japan 8.039.229.5211.5513.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 36.52 40.73 Japan 36.5241.0943.3846.6337.71
First round 12 39.15 42.74 Japan 47.1643.1839.1540.7744.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35 Japan 35DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.27 17.97 Japan 19.7716.2716.3618.4619.08
First round 5 11.52 16.36 Japan 23.4016.8316.7211.5215.53

Yunho Nam (남윤호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 14.93 16.63 Republic of Korea 14.9317.3422.0016.0216.53
First round 41 12.81 13.66 Republic of Korea 16.0313.6114.2712.8113.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 16.53 21.35 Republic of Korea 22.4716.6524.9425.8116.53
Clock Final 1 5.72 6.00 WR Republic of Korea 5.975.728.586.225.81
First round 1 5.31 NR 6.25 WR Republic of Korea 7.475.316.815.786.16
Pyraminx First round 13 5.65 6.81 Republic of Korea 6.667.167.886.615.65

Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 15.30 17.54 Japan 15.3016.8418.9120.7216.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 37 Japan 37DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 DNF Japan DNFDNS

Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 19.18 25.10 Japan 28.1835.3023.3023.8319.18

Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 10.81 13.35 Japan 10.8114.5212.9115.6512.61
First round 26 11.53 12.49 Japan 12.7211.5313.0611.6913.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 57.09 1:04.45 Japan 1:01.021:06.191:06.1357.091:18.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

Yuta Shimasaki (島崎裕大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 187 1:24.94 1:32.89 Japan 1:25.611:37.862:29.971:24.941:35.19

Yuta Yonenaga (米長悠太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 22.46 23.81 Japan 23.3624.3122.4633.7823.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.59 12.24 Japan 10.5913.3612.7819.637.59

Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 21.81 26.49 Japan 31.5626.1931.0021.8122.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.91 7.87 Japan 10.507.637.008.975.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:29.72 1:39.68 Japan 1:41.111:46.221:29.721:31.71DNF

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 11.52 13.19 Japan 11.5224.5913.7211.5314.31
First round 43 12.47 13.80 Japan 13.55DNF13.4312.4714.41
5x5x5 Cube Second round 32 1:46.68 2:02.63 Japan 2:01.802:05.022:01.081:46.682:05.86
First round 28 1:50.21 1:53.98 Japan 1:58.711:59.411:50.211:50.941:52.30
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 3:23.66 3:39.96 Japan 4:05.213:31.023:23.66
Pyraminx First round 15 5.71 7.23 Japan 6.368.475.71DNF6.86
Square-1 Final 3 22.22 28.26 Japan 23.5630.3122.2254.5830.90
First round 4 24.88 33.01 Japan 29.1824.8836.5933.2538.71

Yuuto Ideta (出田優斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 181 57.41 1:25.52 Japan 57.411:08.531:55.591:12.432:36.30

Yuya Takahashi (高橋祐哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 22.75 24.21 Japan 25.3824.5924.6923.3622.75

Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.81 12.73 Mongolia 12.1612.0321.4014.0011.81
First round 40 10.66 13.45 Mongolia 14.3114.2511.7810.6615.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.11 5.36 Mongolia 6.164.974.943.116.33
First round 24 2.84 NR 5.37 Mongolia 4.942.8410.844.276.91
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 39.86 NR 47.82 Mongolia 52.2249.2845.0649.1339.86
First round 13 40.84 43.81 NR Mongolia 45.1643.0352.6340.8443.25
5x5x5 Cube Second round 34 1:54.30 2:04.50 NR Mongolia 2:06.341:54.302:13.721:56.252:10.91
First round 36 1:49.46 NR 2:05.20 NR Mongolia 2:03.272:03.211:49.462:25.502:09.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 36.09 42.12 Mongolia 36.6336.0945.3144.41DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 6.59 10.31 Mongolia 9.3011.186.5910.4613.91
Skewb First round 19 10.53 NR 16.77 NR Mongolia 21.3810.5320.9118.4610.93