Asian Championship 2010


Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 9.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) finished second (10.98) and Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) finished third (11.19).

World records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 2x2x2 Cube 2.35 (average), 4x4x4 Cube 34.72 (single), and 4x4x4 Cube 34.41 (single).

Asian records: Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 49.33 (average); Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢)‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.82 (average).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.13 (single), 4x4x4 Cube 41.71 (average), 7x7x7 Cube 3:57.53 (single), 7x7x7 Cube 4:05.35 (average), 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 32 (single), 3x3x3 One-Handed 12.46 (single), Clock 10.02 (single), Megaminx 56.90 (single), and Megaminx 1:13.74 (average).

Abel Brata - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 12.33 16.54 Indonesia 12.3316.4417.5915.5918.19
First round 33 14.13 15.54 Indonesia 17.1915.0817.3114.3414.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.18 8.01 Indonesia 8.058.788.777.187.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:29.96 1:44.93 Indonesia 2:10.841:44.441:29.961:48.441:41.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 44 Indonesia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 30.15 36.34 Indonesia 46.6634.8439.5834.6130.15
Clock Final 15 26.06 Indonesia 29.2226.06
Megaminx Final 22 2:46.94 Indonesia 3:06.592:46.94
Pyraminx Final 14 6.71 9.70 Indonesia 6.7110.779.309.2710.53
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 3:23.00 Indonesia 3:23.00
Magic Final 33 1.33 NR 2.89 Indonesia 2.302.944.773.441.33
Master Magic Final 13 5.02 5.63 Indonesia 5.915.596.085.025.38

Adam Reduan Chin - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 43.77 48.29 Malaysia 43.7748.5250.3046.0552.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.36 16.77 Malaysia 12.2517.948.3627.9120.11
Pyraminx Final 38 42.03 Malaysia 59.2842.03

Adul Maprasit - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 26.27 28.59 Thailand 26.2726.9427.8431.0031.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.78 12.81 Thailand 14.0311.5612.8315.1310.78
Qualification round 13 13.03 13.50 Thailand DNF13.0313.3413.9013.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 2:32.96 2:40.18 Thailand 2:32.962:37.062:45.182:38.31DNF
Qualification round 6 2:35.30 Thailand 2:35.30DNF

Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 39.94 56.63 Japan 1:16.3653.2155.331:01.3439.94

Amornchai Suksusut (อมรชัย สุขสุสุทธิ๋) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 15.61 16.56 Thailand 16.8115.6116.6516.2217.53
First round 51 16.11 17.77 Thailand 16.1118.5219.7517.9616.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.43 7.46 Thailand 10.613.435.977.978.43
Qualification round 8 7.63 8.35 Thailand 9.537.7118.867.637.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.34 29.20 Thailand 29.2226.8131.5826.3431.81
Qualification round 1 25.68 Thailand 25.6827.4426.97
Square-1 Final 11 28.81 38.03 Thailand 34.501:36.3032.3828.8147.22

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 33.56 38.87 Sweden 38.0937.0533.5641.4743.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 13.09 17.43 Sweden 13.0930.4315.9320.9315.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 1:13.65 1:40.13 Sweden 1:13.651:39.80DNF1:56.191:24.41
Pyraminx Final 33 15.97 Sweden 21.3615.97
Magic Final 31 1.94 2.67 Sweden 2.931.942.40DNF2.69
Master Magic Final 15 5.02 5.69 Sweden 7.905.055.366.665.02

Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 15.65 17.79 Thailand 19.0217.6328.2815.6516.72
First round 39 15.02 16.54 Thailand 15.0217.1916.3319.6616.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.43 7.59 Thailand 6.638.257.90DNF6.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 23.13 26.73 Thailand 35.7128.5923.1324.6926.91
Pyraminx Final 3 5.66 6.98 Thailand 6.197.565.6618.637.19
Square-1 Final 7 22.80 31.58 Thailand 28.1632.9333.6522.8037.63

Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 13.31 17.28 Thailand 17.6117.5913.3116.6527.16
First round 42 15.36 16.80 Thailand 15.7115.3618.5619.4016.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.88 7.78 Thailand 5.887.846.839.838.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:37.69 1:48.34 Thailand 1:40.311:54.431:55.051:37.691:50.27
Qualification round 2 1:48.90 Thailand 1:48.901:49.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:51.84 DNF Thailand DNFDNF3:51.84
First round 15 4:21.97 DNF Thailand DNF4:21.97DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 27.27 32.10 Thailand 34.1528.4635.3833.6827.27
Square-1 Final 13 32.25 47.13 Thailand 56.5651.0532.2546.9143.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Thailand DNF
Magic Final 30 2.15 2.66 Thailand 2.313.09DNF2.592.15

Apidet Lothanakit (อภิเดช หล่อธนกิจ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 14.36 15.38 Thailand 16.9014.6514.3616.2215.27
First round 16 12.25 13.81 Thailand 13.5914.0913.7512.2517.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.43 6.41 Thailand 7.754.435.196.287.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:09.47 1:15.86 Thailand 1:16.531:09.471:15.251:21.941:15.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 23.72 33.59 Thailand 31.50DNF29.8623.7239.40
Magic Final 36 1.41 3.06 Thailand 2.631.4116.833.333.21

Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 25.41 33.81 Iran 39.2734.0936.9030.4425.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.47 11.07 Iran 20.558.479.039.5214.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 43.09 1:10.73 Iran 1:09.271:21.1143.091:12.341:10.58
Magic Final 17 2.08 NR 2.26 NR Iran 2.252.412.162.362.08

Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 19.55 21.53 Thailand 20.7220.2819.5524.9123.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.43 6.45 Thailand 7.025.436.837.435.50
Qualification round 3 6.25 7.52 Thailand 9.726.5813.256.276.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 31.86 38.36 Thailand 31.8635.1841.9640.4639.43
Qualification round 5 36.28 Thailand 36.2845.6139.90

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.16 11.19 Japan 10.2211.3313.1312.0210.16
Second round 5 10.78 11.54 Japan 11.5010.7811.9312.4711.19
First round 4 10.53 11.36 Japan 11.2110.6512.7712.2110.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.13 3.57 NR Japan 5.282.132.314.683.71
First round 5 3.77 4.84 Japan 5.033.7713.025.184.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:10.16 1:13.50 Japan 1:10.961:18.881:10.161:10.651:28.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:35.53 2:49.19 Japan 2:59.272:35.532:48.083:33.112:40.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 52 Japan 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.31 18.00 Japan 16.3118.8118.0917.4118.50
First round 3 16.66 17.60 Japan 17.5018.2216.6623.7117.08
Clock Final 1 7.25 9.81 Japan 9.277.259.0017.1511.16
Pyraminx Final 10 5.30 9.25 Japan 8.198.885.3011.0510.69
Square-1 Final 14 33.75 47.77 Japan 45.9345.8351.7733.7551.55
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 46.31 49.33 AsR Japan 46.3154.6647.03
First round 1 48.91 Japan 48.91
Magic Final 43 0.90 NR DNF Japan 1.33DNF0.900.90DNF
Master Magic Final 22 4.33 7.79 Japan 4.93DNF13.434.335.02

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 18.84 19.79 Netherlands 19.6318.84DNF19.7220.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.40 8.50 Netherlands 8.847.619.067.40DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:14.81 1:20.45 Netherlands 1:14.811:19.181:19.861:22.311:24.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:00.21 2:12.78 Netherlands 2:31.562:00.212:16.412:05.342:16.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:26.18 4:30.67 Netherlands 4:26.184:32.694:33.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:49.72 DNF Netherlands 5:12.814:49.72DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 Netherlands 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 37.31 43.70 Netherlands 45.9641.5951.1937.3143.56
Clock Final 4 14.03 17.43 Netherlands 16.8618.8414.0316.59DNF
Megaminx Final 20 2:30.33 Netherlands 2:30.902:30.33
Pyraminx Final 16 8.19 10.95 Netherlands 10.818.1910.5618.0911.47
Square-1 Final 18 55.18 59.37 Netherlands 1:04.0959.9758.3359.8055.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 15 1.53 2.22 Netherlands 1.531.83DNF2.212.63
Master Magic Final 7 4.44 4.87 Netherlands 5.904.834.444.475.31

Asbjørn Olling - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 34.50 38.88 Denmark 34.5036.8445.5939.2540.56

Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.02 12.51 Thailand 11.5313.4011.0213.5912.61
Second round 14 11.08 13.33 Thailand 11.0815.2111.8415.4012.93
First round 5 9.78 11.38 Thailand 9.7815.139.9012.5211.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.97 NR 3.52 Thailand 1.972.364.36DNF3.83
First round 4 4.03 4.73 Thailand 4.847.024.034.335.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 55.36 57.22 Thailand 58.7256.2556.691:02.4155.36
First round 6 47.05 54.45 Thailand 56.3850.0656.9156.9447.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.72 1:39.99 Thailand 1:30.721:42.941:39.661:37.361:44.25
First round 8 1:43.11 1:49.94 Thailand 1:57.001:43.191:56.811:49.831:43.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:07.75 3:09.90 NR Thailand 3:10.533:11.433:07.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:54.84 5:13.72 Thailand 4:54.845:26.635:19.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.16 21.69 Thailand 21.1623.9921.8121.1822.08
First round 10 20.25 22.73 Thailand 24.6520.2522.3822.4023.41
Pyraminx Final 28 13.66 Thailand 13.6616.08
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 3:01.33 Thailand 3:01.33

Atis Smithiphol (อธิศ สมิทธิผล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 14.02 14.92 Thailand 14.4415.4614.0215.9014.86

Azlysha Azmi - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.77 14.10 Malaysia 17.3011.7714.8813.6613.75
First round 17 12.53 14.08 Malaysia 12.5314.7213.6813.8415.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:01.44 1:10.21 Malaysia 1:12.721:12.161:23.301:01.441:05.75
First round 10 53.22 57.70 Malaysia 57.7557.0258.3353.221:01.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:45.08 1:53.31 Malaysia 1:49.112:07.081:45.081:59.861:50.96
First round 14 1:50.83 1:59.02 Malaysia 2:03.33DNF1:50.831:58.881:54.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:00.09 NR 4:06.93 NR Malaysia 4:00.554:20.164:00.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:49.33 7:05.87 Malaysia 7:19.157:09.136:49.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 30.90 34.43 Malaysia DNF35.5031.4430.9036.36
Megaminx Final 13 1:34.46 1:50.21 Malaysia 1:34.461:54.841:46.612:09.841:49.18
Square-1 Final 15 33.25 48.62 Malaysia 1:08.9745.9342.0957.8433.25

Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 13.52 15.57 Thailand 14.6319.6114.9117.1813.52
First round 44 13.78 16.87 Thailand 14.0013.7818.93DNF17.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.65 6.03 Thailand 6.156.975.655.975.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 29.40 38.46 Thailand 40.9037.9729.4050.6836.50
Pyraminx Final 30 14.83 Thailand 14.8320.27

Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.83 14.88 Thailand 11.8317.5232.1812.7114.41
Second round 13 11.52 12.92 Thailand 11.5213.3013.7413.9311.71
First round 13 10.77 12.78 Thailand 13.3410.7715.2111.3413.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.66 4.71 Thailand 2.664.435.195.404.52
First round 13 4.21 5.62 Thailand 5.527.724.215.316.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 52.68 1:06.80 Thailand 1:05.771:02.531:12.1152.681:13.30
First round 13 56.15 58.92 Thailand 1:18.8658.2156.151:02.0556.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:52.88 1:59.65 Thailand 1:59.051:57.802:02.111:52.882:04.18
First round 11 1:47.94 1:53.36 Thailand 2:05.861:49.751:47.941:58.111:52.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 5:34.09 Thailand 5:34.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:28.05 6:53.47 Thailand 6:28.056:44.337:28.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37 Thailand 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.55 23.75 Thailand DNF24.6923.6322.9322.55
First round 5 16.36 18.90 Thailand 16.3816.3622.0018.3122.36
Megaminx Final 12 1:40.18 1:49.84 Thailand 1:55.992:01.111:43.211:50.311:40.18
Pyraminx Final 9 5.08 9.08 Thailand 11.6110.787.838.635.08
Square-1 Final 4 19.52 28.37 Thailand 30.9333.5830.4119.5223.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 11:46 NR Thailand 1/2 11:46
Magic Final 1 1.25 1.25 Thailand 1.251.271.251.251.25
Master Magic Final 8 3.53 4.88 Thailand 6.193.538.554.184.28

Benjamon Petchareanmongkol - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 32.58 38.28 Thailand 40.8832.5834.36DNF39.59

Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 21.83 25.10 Thailand 27.7121.8324.1324.9626.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.27 10.20 Thailand 17.0510.3410.2210.038.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:38.02 1:59.75 Thailand 2:25.552:06.151:38.022:15.031:38.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 3:46.97 DNF Thailand 4:07.683:46.97DNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 18 1.40 2.27 Thailand 2.132.222.471.40DNF
Master Magic Final 25 7.44 10.00 Thailand 10.59DNF10.437.448.97

Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 15.13 17.81 Thailand 20.2218.4316.4318.5815.13
First round 41 15.02 16.72 Thailand 17.5217.4017.5015.0215.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.72 10.03 Thailand 12.1610.389.729.759.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:43.44 1:46.72 Thailand 1:47.832:24.691:43.441:47.381:44.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 27.93 31.59 Thailand 31.1527.9331.8031.8335.11

Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 27.18 27.98 Thailand 28.1831.2527.1828.3627.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.28 11.48 Thailand 9.2811.0620.0813.3810.00

Chatree Malarak (ชาตรี มาลารักษ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 20.30 25.02 Thailand 28.4123.9320.3028.4622.72
Magic Final 45 1.52 DNF Thailand 2.06DNF2.901.52DNF

Chatrtham Chatramornrat - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 43.28 50.69 Thailand 55.6943.2857.7248.1848.21

Chatrtime Chatramornrat - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 22.53 32.82 Thailand 39.5022.5332.3834.4431.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 10.21 13.22 Thailand 11.6610.2117.0212.3415.66
Magic Final 12 1.86 2.02 Thailand 1.861.962.052.052.31

Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:39.94 DNF Thailand 4:58.774:39.94DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Thailand DNF

Chonlathep Kitsinthopchai (ชลเทพ กิจสินธพชัย) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Thailand DNF

Chorfha Wandeechokchi (ช่อฟ้า วันดีโชคชัย) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 36.71 40.01 Thailand 41.4146.6637.6540.9736.71

Claudio Kevin - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 16.19 18.51 Indonesia 17.3318.6919.5216.1921.11
First round 54 15.00 18.00 Indonesia DNF15.9615.0018.3419.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.43 10.07 Indonesia 6.4312.598.8314.848.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:16.09 2:02.24 Indonesia 2:08.191:51.301:16.09DNF2:07.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 37.25 41.10 Indonesia 37.2538.0841.4443.7844.47
Magic Final 39 2.08 3.42 Indonesia 2.753.092.084.564.43
Master Magic Final 20 4.88 6.62 Indonesia 6.636.786.464.887.75

Daniel Yeo Sian Leng - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 12.61 15.39 Malaysia 14.8818.3414.2812.6117.00
First round 30 13.78 15.31 Malaysia 13.8315.5216.5813.7817.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.56 6.09 Malaysia 6.535.805.5610.055.93
First round 12 4.47 5.61 Malaysia 4.477.155.435.286.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 33.34 37.55 Malaysia 33.3435.1641.8035.6942.31
Pyraminx Final 13 5.38 NR 9.57 Malaysia 12.1511.0910.775.386.86
Square-1 Final 20 1:03.38 Malaysia 1:09.931:03.38
Magic Final 2 1.05 1.31 NR Malaysia 1.05DNF1.191.151.58

Donovon Jose Panganiban - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 19.93 22.72 Philippines 23.4124.8823.0621.6819.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.47 9.45 Philippines 8.6911.288.8310.838.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:21.47 1:32.36 Philippines 1:33.721:32.651:21.471:30.711:38.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:35.90 2:51.04 Philippines 2:59.272:57.882:35.902:50.032:45.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 37.33 41.17 Philippines 49.2841.8640.8340.8137.33
Megaminx Final 17 2:01.55 Philippines 2:02.302:01.55
Pyraminx Final 25 12.13 Philippines 12.1324.68
3x3x3 With Feet First round 6 2:30.33 Philippines 2:30.33
Magic Final 16 1.34 2.24 Philippines 2.302.975.081.441.34
Master Magic Final 10 4.78 5.31 Philippines 4.786.525.614.785.53

Ekanat Meparinya (เอกณัฐ เมปริญญา) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.69 15.20 Thailand 14.8012.6915.0319.7815.78
First round 45 15.61 16.89 Thailand 16.1917.7815.6124.9716.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.06 7.65 Thailand 6.0613.556.788.098.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 28.55 30.56 Thailand 30.2728.5530.9430.4738.65
Magic Final 6 1.63 1.85 Thailand 2.131.721.711.632.91

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.25 9.43 Australia 13.229.259.589.279.44
Second round 1 8.08 9.49 Australia 11.3410.139.818.538.08
First round 1 8.53 9.15 Australia 9.448.789.849.228.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.13 OcR 2.35 WR Australia 1.131.833.132.093.66
First round 3 2.69 3.91 Australia 3.814.553.385.932.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.41 WR 41.71 OcR Australia 43.4353.3442.9734.4138.72
First round 1 34.72 WR 43.66 Australia 34.7238.6846.0352.2246.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.52 1:15.00 Australia 1:11.131:26.751:10.441:06.521:23.43
First round 1 1:03.38 1:12.28 Australia 1:13.361:03.381:12.081:11.411:14.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:36.19 2:46.58 Australia 2:36.193:02.882:40.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:57.53 OcR 4:05.35 OcR Australia 3:58.613:57.534:19.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 1:13.06 DNF Australia 1:13.061:23.43DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32 OcR Australia 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.46 OcR 15.97 Australia 14.0519.5014.3612.4620.02
First round 1 14.09 15.70 Australia 15.7814.0915.5217.8415.80
Clock Final 7 10.02 OcR DNF Australia DNF14.1810.0220.00DNF
Megaminx Final 1 56.90 OcR 1:13.74 OcR Australia 1:12.801:12.211:16.2256.901:16.53
Pyraminx Final 1 4.83 6.06 Australia 4.835.816.915.466.93
Square-1 Final 1 18.27 23.03 Australia 21.7732.3323.2718.2724.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/6 46:51 Australia 4/6 46:51
Magic Final 14 1.58 2.09 Australia 2.222.215.311.831.58

Gun Sirimart (กันย์ ศืริมาตย์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 26.58 30.46 Thailand 27.7136.3029.3826.5834.28
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 17 9.56 26.85 Thailand 31.3631.4017.789.56DNF

Han Wu (吳翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 22.03 23.05 Taiwan 22.0323.7522.5522.8823.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.38 7.75 Taiwan 7.506.387.418.3410.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:13.86 1:20.70 Taiwan 1:20.661:20.841:20.591:13.861:40.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:21.63 2:32.47 Taiwan 2:32.842:21.632:38.162:43.112:26.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF Taiwan DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 DNF Taiwan DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 Taiwan 40
Clock Final 3 13.80 16.49 NR Taiwan 17.5316.2113.8015.7217.97
Pyraminx Final 27 13.12 Taiwan 13.1222.34
Magic Final 21 2.11 2.43 Taiwan 2.113.752.462.682.16
Master Magic Final 24 7.16 10.00 Taiwan 8.02DNF7.167.6814.30

Heribertus Ariando - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.13 12.21 NR Indonesia 12.3011.1312.6511.6814.68
Second round 11 11.66 12.84 Indonesia 11.8014.9415.7711.7811.66
First round 7 10.96 12.29 Indonesia 12.0514.3812.6612.1610.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.41 NR 3.71 NR Indonesia 3.812.416.333.084.25
First round 7 3.02 4.99 Indonesia 5.583.973.025.417.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 55.46 1:04.26 Indonesia 55.461:09.781:05.5257.471:18.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 Indonesia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 20.06 27.14 Indonesia 24.7124.5520.06DNF32.15

Jakkaphat Sookudom (จักรภัทร สุขอุดม) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.27 14.93 Thailand 14.1313.2714.6316.02DNF
First round 46 14.34 16.90 Thailand 14.3416.1115.4019.1920.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.30 7.51 Thailand 9.837.276.308.786.48
Qualification round 7 6.47 8.31 Thailand 6.727.6910.5210.916.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:49.86 1:57.70 Thailand 1:58.582:03.681:50.841:49.862:18.09
Qualification round 3 2:00.72 Thailand 2:03.812:00.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 33.22 36.87 Thailand 33.3634.9042.3642.7133.22
Qualification round 2 30.16 Thailand 38.8031.4130.16
Pyraminx Final 26 12.78 Thailand 17.9712.78

Janilo Ocampo - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 15.00 17.84 Philippines 18.8415.0018.1118.2717.15
First round 61 17.58 18.79 Philippines 17.6517.5821.3418.5620.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.94 8.01 Philippines 8.006.947.4013.388.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:18.25 1:38.63 Philippines 1:36.281:58.651:31.271:48.331:18.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:45.38 3:20.29 Philippines 3:22.582:45.383:40.213:05.253:33.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 DNF Philippines DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 DNF Philippines DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 38.33 42.39 Philippines 38.7850.9641.8446.5638.33
Clock Final 16 DNF Philippines DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 18 2:12.21 Philippines 2:21.812:12.21
Pyraminx Final 15 5.34 10.64 Philippines 11.66DNF5.3410.479.80
Square-1 Final 5 21.72 28.86 Philippines 34.2728.4424.5921.7233.56
Magic Final 4 1.27 1.50 Philippines 2.561.311.841.271.36
Master Magic Final 14 4.80 5.68 Philippines 8.504.914.974.807.15

Janitra Ezra Putra - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 12.09 14.57 Indonesia 16.1114.0612.0915.4114.25
First round 21 12.16 14.45 Indonesia 14.2215.2814.6614.4612.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.33 6.94 Indonesia 6.308.403.339.086.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.00 NR 54.77 NR Indonesia 56.961:06.5856.0651.3050.00
First round 12 52.09 58.54 Indonesia 59.581:00.0855.971:01.3052.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:36.15 1:42.11 Indonesia 1:41.691:36.151:43.781:40.861:44.72
First round 13 1:30.58 1:58.52 Indonesia 2:07.181:58.131:30.581:50.25DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:12.08 NR 3:43.12 NR Indonesia 4:26.583:12.083:30.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:45.68 5:52.39 Indonesia 5:47.226:04.285:45.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 48 Indonesia 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 20.28 26.51 Indonesia 27.4320.2833.3123.8028.31
Clock Final 9 20.09 NR Indonesia DNF20.09
Megaminx Final 7 1:35.72 1:46.09 Indonesia 1:39.301:56.301:35.721:55.691:43.27
Pyraminx Final 8 4.21 NR 9.07 Indonesia 7.935.944.21DNF13.33
Square-1 Final 17 38.21 52.49 Indonesia 44.3141.40DNF1:11.7738.21
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 DNF Indonesia DNF
Magic Final 29 1.34 2.65 Indonesia 1.342.432.08DNF3.43
Master Magic Final 6 3.71 4.77 Indonesia 8.724.525.163.714.63

Jinnawat Preedayant (จิณณวัตร ปรีดายันต์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 21.75 28.19 Thailand 21.7529.1329.6525.8029.91
Magic Final 22 2.06 2.45 Thailand 2.062.682.312.36DNF

Jira Siangchin - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 19.90 27.13 Thailand 30.0019.9027.8431.4023.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.88 7.07 Thailand 9.948.006.087.135.88

Jirutkom Marovya (จิรัฐคม มารวย) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 45.72 50.23 Thailand 49.0945.721:02.0047.1354.47

Jitsupat Rattanakangwanwong - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 15.75 23.35 Thailand 15.7524.8635.2822.7522.43

Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.68 12.69 Malaysia 12.8011.5014.1913.779.68
Second round 8 10.56 12.25 Malaysia 12.8111.7210.5614.1512.21
First round 14 11.08 13.39 Malaysia 17.0211.0811.9014.4313.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.83 4.73 Malaysia 2.835.254.557.934.40
First round 9 4.36 5.45 Malaysia 6.224.435.698.994.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.77 52.39 Malaysia 45.7747.5656.711:02.0552.91
First round 3 45.69 51.96 NR Malaysia 48.8056.4345.6956.4650.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:42.34 1:52.30 Malaysia 1:54.162:03.931:53.211:42.341:49.53
First round 9 1:34.59 1:51.22 Malaysia 2:01.411:47.081:34.592:07.381:45.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 DNF Malaysia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 2:12.58 DNF Malaysia 2:12.58DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Malaysia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.58 21.27 NR Malaysia 20.4318.5829.1821.3622.03
First round 9 18.69 21.82 Malaysia 22.8318.6923.8022.1520.47
Clock Final 5 14.72 NR 23.35 NR Malaysia 16.7738.16DNF15.1314.72
Megaminx Final 4 1:25.06 1:32.52 Malaysia 1:30.031:26.691:40.831:54.651:25.06
Square-1 Final 12 29.15 46.06 Malaysia 42.4459.0341.4354.3029.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 17:36.00 Malaysia DNF17:36.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Malaysia DNF
Magic Final 20 1.75 2.33 Malaysia 1.802.139.933.051.75

Juan Juli Andika Chandra - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 12.33 15.40 Indonesia 12.3318.3418.1814.8313.19
First round 25 12.86 15.03 Indonesia 14.4712.8616.2214.4116.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.80 6.63 Indonesia 5.806.686.636.846.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 53.55 1:00.26 Indonesia 1:04.901:01.3053.551:01.9757.50
First round 11 50.65 NR 58.38 NR Indonesia 50.6559.781:03.301:01.1854.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:32.78 1:42.03 Indonesia 1:32.781:44.561:42.801:38.721:51.15
First round 4 1:27.91 NR 1:33.42 NR Indonesia 1:27.911:42.151:36.901:30.591:32.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:40.63 3:48.78 Indonesia 3:40.633:49.433:56.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:30.25 5:42.85 Indonesia 5:46.865:30.255:51.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
First round 10 2:59.96 DNF Indonesia DNF2:59.963:36.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 Indonesia 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 28.68 33.46 Indonesia DNF29.7129.8640.8128.68
First round 15 23.47 25.93 Indonesia 25.1123.4735.3028.8423.84
Megaminx Final 10 1:43.47 1:49.20 Indonesia 1:48.401:48.581:43.471:50.612:03.22
Pyraminx Final 4 6.22 7.45 NR Indonesia 8.337.846.227.686.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 4:32 Indonesia 1/2 4:32
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 DNF Indonesia DNF
Magic Final 32 1.78 2.69 Indonesia 1.782.153.833.612.31
Master Magic Final 2 2.88 NR 3.61 NR Indonesia 4.304.563.443.092.88

Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 10.58 13.27 Japan 12.9715.2211.6115.6310.58
Second round 16 12.86 13.47 Japan 12.8615.3613.6313.2113.56
First round 15 12.61 13.39 Japan 14.3312.6113.2212.6315.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.28 6.35 Japan 5.285.977.586.366.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 55.53 1:03.78 Japan 1:08.681:07.3455.531:05.4658.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Japan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.86 21.43 Japan 20.6120.4017.8625.5523.27
First round 12 20.33 23.33 Japan 23.0326.0320.3325.6921.27

Kong Chai Chen - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 43.88 59.43 Malaysia 1:08.8343.8849.331:28.931:00.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 14.44 23.16 Malaysia 21.5831.0114.4427.6620.25
Clock Final 16 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
Magic Final 38 2.53 3.40 Malaysia 3.0819.813.432.533.68

Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 48.81 52.15 Japan 1:06.0549.3053.5048.8153.66

Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 19.15 22.46 Malaysia 22.4321.1523.8124.4119.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.31 8.46 Malaysia 7.317.837.789.7711.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:20.69 1:35.00 Malaysia 1:20.691:32.691:35.211:37.091:46.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:32.30 2:45.60 Malaysia 2:39.712:54.413:01.382:32.302:42.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 6:04.81 Malaysia 6:04.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 DNF Malaysia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 55.97 59.99 Malaysia 55.9759.961:00.051:09.0859.97
Megaminx Final 21 2:31.02 Malaysia 3:09.032:31.02
Pyraminx Final 11 7.36 9.30 Malaysia 9.1911.307.3610.937.77
Square-1 Final 6 26.43 30.98 Malaysia 35.2826.4328.1534.1530.65
Magic Final 9 1.61 1.91 Malaysia 1.771.882.091.61DNF
Master Magic Final 4 3.90 NR 4.06 NR Malaysia 4.084.034.063.904.58

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 26.53 30.59 Indonesia 29.2526.5345.9133.6528.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Square-1 Final 22 2:11.34 Indonesia 3:06.682:11.34

Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 17.81 18.48 Japan 18.5222.3019.0517.8117.86
First round 59 17.00 18.58 Japan 17.3617.0020.2221.1618.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:44.61 DNF Japan 1:44.61DNFDNF
First round 8 2:53.71 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:53.71

Michael - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 15.03 15.49 Indonesia 15.3415.0315.5215.6116.86
First round 40 14.61 16.64 Indonesia 16.5217.3014.6120.6616.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.88 8.37 Indonesia 8.217.887.968.949.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:00.34 1:11.73 Indonesia 1:14.401:13.931:17.471:06.861:00.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:59.00 2:03.21 Indonesia DNF1:59.002:08.082:00.402:01.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:21.00 NR 5:32.51 NR Indonesia 5:53.475:23.065:21.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:47.65 DNF Indonesia 3:47.65DNFDNF
First round 12 3:30.18 DNF Indonesia DNF3:30.183:57.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 28.08 31.46 Indonesia 34.5028.3634.7828.0831.51
Clock Final 14 25.84 Indonesia 27.0525.84
Megaminx Final 3 1:26.94 NR 1:30.85 NR Indonesia 1:26.941:28.111:36.751:33.441:31.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 14:05 Indonesia 2/2 14:05

Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.27 12.44 China 11.2712.9313.0013.5511.40
Second round 15 11.15 13.41 China 11.6511.1515.8116.0812.78
First round 6 10.81 12.01 China 10.8111.9313.1310.9713.53

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 15.08 16.20 Germany 15.3415.0815.4319.2217.84
First round 50 16.44 17.43 Germany 17.9716.7816.4418.5017.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.65 8.77 Germany 10.197.658.438.669.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 56.68 DNF Germany DNFDNF56.68DNF1:02.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:24.75 2:46.31 Germany 2:58.632:24.752:41.282:51.722:45.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 2:59.93 DNF Germany DNF2:59.93DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 26:44 Germany 2/3 26:44
Magic Final 13 1.40 2.06 Germany 1.402.882.941.611.68

Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 16.31 19.20 Indonesia 22.4316.3116.7518.6922.15
First round 60 15.38 18.61 Indonesia 19.1517.8418.8419.7215.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.69 9.76 Indonesia 13.785.6910.3011.367.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:17.61 1:26.86 Indonesia 1:39.051:21.251:52.311:20.281:17.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:12.27 2:19.60 Indonesia 2:26.272:18.942:13.582:12.272:38.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 52.44 DNF Indonesia DNF1:21.1152.44
First round 2 50.66 DNF Indonesia 1:19.4050.66DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Indonesia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 34.11 40.47 Indonesia 44.5838.4444.6838.3834.11
Clock Final 16 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 24 DNF Indonesia DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 31 15.16 Indonesia 15.1615.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:55.00 Indonesia 10:55.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 20:00.00 NR Indonesia 20:00.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/17 56:43 Indonesia 16/17 56:43
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 3:03.18 Indonesia 3:03.18
Magic Final 49 2.50 DNF Indonesia 2.503.83DNF4.83DNF
Master Magic Final 23 6.03 8.54 Indonesia 7.4716.086.036.7111.44

Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 12.30 15.07 Indonesia 16.8612.5212.3016.0816.61
First round 23 12.56 14.92 Indonesia 12.5613.9015.55DNF15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.55 NR 6.61 Indonesia 8.275.9112.662.555.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:00.02 1:02.65 Indonesia 1:01.75DNF1:00.021:00.471:05.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:58.31 2:09.00 Indonesia 2:06.191:58.312:11.582:09.462:11.34
First round 15 1:46.21 1:59.51 Indonesia 2:05.501:46.212:03.332:07.301:49.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Indonesia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.31 20.58 Indonesia 18.9321.3314.3122.3421.47
First round 11 19.18 23.20 Indonesia 23.3619.18DNF25.4320.81
Megaminx Final 16 1:56.97 2:02.15 Indonesia 1:57.662:04.861:56.972:03.942:22.15
Pyraminx Final 23 10.30 15.16 Indonesia 16.5610.77DNF18.1610.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Indonesia DNFDNS
Magic Final 19 1.94 2.32 Indonesia 2.062.074.401.942.83

Napat Jarureuangsri - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 19.69 22.58 Thailand 26.3822.3424.5319.6920.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.06 8.92 Thailand 8.524.0610.2210.188.05
Qualification round 6 6.97 7.76 Thailand 7.507.196.978.589.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 2:13.72 2:19.39 Thailand 2:20.752:19.662:13.722:47.792:17.75
Qualification round 5 2:31.28 Thailand 2:31.562:31.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 3:34.68 3:43.61 Thailand 3:46.93DNF3:45.303:38.613:34.68
Qualification round 2 3:43.78 Thailand DNF3:43.78
Pyraminx Final 34 16.08 Thailand 16.0818.93
Magic Final 42 2.36 5.04 Thailand 3.309.052.362.77DNF
Master Magic Final 21 6.16 6.79 Thailand 6.75DNF6.477.166.16

Nara Mahannop (นรา มหรรณพ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 16 10.27 20.01 Thailand 12.0622.4425.52DNF10.27
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 7 DNF Thailand DNFDNF

Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 20.50 22.31 Thailand 22.1820.5022.9724.5821.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.11 7.62 Thailand 9.065.117.307.158.41
Qualification round 5 4.19 7.74 Thailand 4.198.9711.257.976.27
Pyraminx Final 37 25.33 Thailand 28.0925.33

Natchanon Ploiplai (ณัฐชนน พลอยพลาย) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 22.13 27.43 Thailand 25.4331.3422.1332.9125.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.75 11.93 Thailand 14.189.4712.7713.567.75
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 7 DNF Thailand DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 35 16.56 Thailand 16.56DNF

Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 12.97 14.41 Thailand 18.8813.5814.4715.1912.97
First round 47 14.71 17.11 Thailand 18.0314.7120.0516.0317.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.38 6.57 Thailand 4.386.096.908.346.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.18 1:04.00 Thailand 1:05.4754.911:11.6354.18DNF
First round 15 48.08 1:01.97 Thailand 1:17.501:05.4448.0855.721:04.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:48.15 2:00.98 Thailand 2:06.462:12.531:59.781:56.691:48.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:11.05 DNF Thailand 4:11.05DNF5:16.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:13.46 6:45.13 Thailand 6:13.467:07.116:54.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 25.88 31.89 Thailand 38.4432.6125.8830.3332.72
Qualification round 3 31.80 Thailand 33.8031.8033.72
Megaminx Final 9 1:31.08 1:49.02 Thailand 1:51.361:46.812:14.901:31.081:48.90

Nattanon Pornchaisakuldee - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 16.81 18.55 Thailand 17.8016.8120.0317.8321.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.43 9.07 Thailand 11.889.598.619.027.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 33.08 37.41 Thailand 37.9046.6536.5837.7533.08

Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 18.66 20.77 Thailand 23.2520.4918.6620.6121.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.40 10.18 Thailand 13.138.8814.098.526.40
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 7 DNF Thailand DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 52.84 59.84 Thailand 52.841:01.2758.881:07.0159.38
Qualification round 7 54.65 Thailand DNF54.65DNF

Nattharin Panyasakulwong - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 17.46 22.68 Thailand 23.4124.6522.0822.5617.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.93 11.93 Thailand 9.9320.3311.4610.0614.28
Qualification round 11 8.86 11.39 Thailand 10.5928.3810.698.8612.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 9 1:32.68 Thailand 1:32.68DNF1:36.83

Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.15 12.67 Thailand 9.1513.8014.1910.0214.84
Second round 4 9.38 10.66 Thailand 10.8611.699.3810.8610.27
First round 10 10.75 12.69 Thailand 12.1114.2513.6810.7512.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.08 3.85 Thailand 2.082.634.274.655.31
First round 1 3.28 3.82 Thailand 5.133.464.213.783.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.69 55.87 Thailand 48.6955.361:00.191:01.1852.06
First round 2 49.47 51.25 NR Thailand 56.9450.4351.7249.4751.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:31.97 1:42.76 Thailand 1:43.111:51.631:34.181:51.001:31.97
First round 3 1:24.36 1:33.28 NR Thailand 1:43.831:24.361:26.281:34.311:39.25
6x6x6 Cube Qualification round 1 5:21.13 Thailand DNF5:21.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:22.80 5:37.71 Thailand 5:22.805:39.565:50.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.41 18.83 Thailand 22.2820.1519.6816.4116.65
First round 7 16.03 19.41 Thailand 22.0316.0319.7716.4422.06
Clock Final 12 24.77 Thailand DNF24.77
Megaminx Final 5 1:29.15 1:40.45 Thailand 1:48.521:55.311:39.561:33.281:29.15
Pyraminx Final 2 4.50 NR 6.12 NR Thailand 4.506.785.389.776.19
Magic Final 44 1.06 DNF Thailand 4.561.06DNF1.40DNF
Master Magic Final 27 3.00 DNF Thailand 6.90DNFDNF3.00DNF

Nirut Wongsamanode (นิรุทธ์ วงศ์สมาโนตน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 28.47 33.89 Thailand 32.5337.8831.2528.4739.19

Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 15.71 20.35 Thailand 18.7120.8021.5525.2115.71
Square-1 Final 2 18.68 24.25 Thailand 27.9625.1118.6824.8122.84

Nudchada Samankatiwat - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 21 1:19.55 Thailand 1:34.111:19.55

Nutchapong Ketaniruj - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 46 1.59 DNF Thailand 1.59DNF2.18DNF1.90

Nutthaphat Ngernkitti - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 28 1.34 2.59 Thailand DNF1.342.193.442.15

Paolo Jose Panganiban - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 13.84 15.63 Philippines 15.7215.9713.8415.2118.38
First round 55 15.61 18.08 Philippines 19.5620.8418.0215.6116.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 55.19 1:11.22 Philippines 1:16.1555.191:07.961:17.081:09.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:07.80 2:13.52 Philippines 2:15.802:07.802:10.812:13.942:49.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 26.30 34.49 Philippines 41.5326.3043.2832.9728.97
Megaminx Final 6 1:42.18 1:44.17 Philippines 1:56.931:43.801:42.181:42.341:46.36
Pyraminx Final 18 8.05 11.51 Philippines 8.05DNF9.7111.3113.50
Master Magic Final 3 3.18 3.88 Philippines 3.903.803.186.683.94

Parin Meparinya (ปรินทร์ เมปริญญา) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 16.18 19.64 Thailand 17.9022.1116.1819.3121.71

Patinya Prapasinsap - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 19.59 20.68 Thailand 20.8320.8020.4126.8319.59
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 15 13.93 14.91 Thailand 14.5513.9315.06DNF15.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:53.88 2:26.25 Thailand 2:52.972:34.911:53.881:59.192:44.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 52.21 59.74 Thailand 52.2154.691:06.5258.021:07.84
Qualification round 6 44.40 Thailand 44.4053.031:01.52
Magic Final 23 1.97 2.47 Thailand 6.661.972.782.402.22
Master Magic Final 19 5.50 6.16 Thailand 6.595.685.506.22DNF

Peeranat Worasart - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 18.55 20.90 Thailand 22.50DNF20.9618.5519.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.50 9.96 Thailand 14.097.5012.558.698.65
Qualification round 12 10.13 11.92 Thailand 12.8610.6913.5010.1312.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:51.06 1:58.98 Thailand 1:54.001:51.062:09.302:15.861:53.63
Qualification round 4 2:10.30 Thailand 2:10.302:10.44

Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.19 11.57 Thailand 13.1111.5810.1911.8011.33
Second round 6 9.44 11.80 Thailand 14.1111.4613.6810.279.44
First round 3 10.44 10.93 Thailand 10.5511.0011.6511.2510.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.02 3.24 NR Thailand 3.253.024.183.153.31
First round 2 3.33 3.85 Thailand 4.633.333.903.614.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.58 19.34 Thailand 18.6523.3118.3416.5821.02
First round 4 15.52 17.99 Thailand 15.5216.8318.8018.3419.15
Pyraminx Final 19 6.41 11.56 Thailand 6.4121.3810.8413.0510.80

Phanutach Preechawuttidet - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 19.90 22.40 Thailand 22.2523.0927.5621.8619.90

Phawit Wongsarawit - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 26.36 30.51 Thailand 31.0627.9444.8832.5226.36

Phongnarin Anantariyavech - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 10 7.41 11.00 Thailand 7.419.3111.5212.18DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 10 1:40.25 Thailand 1:49.941:40.251:45.52

Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 16.81 17.78 Thailand 19.2817.2518.7716.8117.33
First round 37 15.16 16.25 Thailand 16.7216.3615.6615.1619.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.28 6.71 Thailand 7.036.286.436.668.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:10.80 1:13.60 Thailand 1:11.181:13.091:10.801:26.471:16.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 23.00 31.87 Thailand 34.6831.1329.8023.0044.22
Magic Final 48 2.33 DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF2.334.33
Master Magic Final 5 4.00 4.17 Thailand 4.314.084.116.584.00

Phopphon Suwattee (ภพพนธ์ สุวัตถี) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 13.58 18.41 Thailand 19.8016.3820.0513.5819.05
First round 48 15.44 17.11 Thailand 16.4015.4418.3616.5620.84

Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.11 11.30 Thailand 10.1111.4011.78DNF10.71
Second round 3 9.80 10.34 NR Thailand 10.789.8111.479.8010.43
First round 2 9.25 10.75 Thailand 10.3111.159.2511.7810.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.55 4.48 Thailand 4.832.554.434.194.91
First round 14 4.58 5.85 Thailand 4.586.334.786.566.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.80 54.93 Thailand 59.801:01.5247.8056.9048.09
First round 9 46.21 56.57 Thailand 58.4458.5946.2154.7856.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.00 1:34.52 Thailand 1:36.861:23.001:34.801:39.931:31.90
First round 5 1:25.06 1:33.46 Thailand 1:43.881:39.301:35.061:26.031:25.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.11 19.80 Thailand 18.1119.0220.7519.8620.53
First round 6 15.28 19.20 Thailand 18.3818.1615.2822.8121.06

Pitsanu Mukdaprakorn (พิษณุ มุกดาประกร) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 20.71 25.04 Thailand 29.5320.7123.6632.7121.94

Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 19.05 21.21 Thailand 24.5520.3820.7819.0522.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.18 7.49 Thailand 7.097.716.187.6611.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:37.18 1:51.88 Thailand 2:04.911:44.831:45.912:09.181:37.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:33.34 3:02.54 Thailand 2:44.032:50.81DNF3:32.782:33.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:48.21 4:59.00 Thailand 4:50.904:48.215:17.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 DNF Thailand DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:30.83 1:46.79 Thailand 1:49.301:40.631:56.941:30.831:50.44
Pyraminx Final 20 8.19 12.35 Thailand 15.198.1912.279.5820.36
Square-1 Final 16 30.40 49.48 Thailand 30.401:00.1153.961:21.6834.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Thailand DNF

Poom Chitnuchtaranon - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 22.05 23.48 Thailand 24.7127.1323.5222.2222.05

Pooripat Pattarasadtasaranee (ภูริภัทร์ ภัทรเศรษฐเศรณี) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 20.50 22.24 Thailand 22.0621.7720.5028.0222.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.34 10.02 Thailand 8.349.9310.369.7810.86
Qualification round 9 7.81 10.96 Thailand DNF12.619.0611.217.81

Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 12.16 14.81 Thailand 15.3012.1613.8015.3315.97
Second round 9 9.90 12.51 Thailand 13.289.9031.1111.4412.81
First round 29 13.13 15.27 Thailand 25.9613.1317.0914.7214.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 48.43 DNF Thailand DNF48.43DNF
First round 1 42.84 NR 46.64 NR Thailand 50.8846.1942.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Thailand DNFDNF

Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 14.84 16.33 Thailand 15.6617.8317.2116.1314.84
First round 52 14.65 17.80 Thailand 19.2722.0914.6518.2515.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.47 6.30 Thailand 8.446.695.137.094.47
Magic Final 27 1.06 2.59 Thailand 3.751.31DNF2.721.06

Puttawat Sanannarm (พุทธวัฒน์ สนั่นนาม) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 15.72 19.82 Thailand 20.8320.2818.3433.6115.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.15 7.60 Thailand 8.057.157.277.4710.21

Rachata Thongruay (รัชตะ ทองรวย) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 17.81 19.47 Thailand 18.5521.1521.4418.7217.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.84 8.02 Thailand 7.814.8411.138.557.71

Rattee Phisitphatchara - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 15.61 16.53 Thailand 17.6916.2715.6120.1115.63
First round 53 14.83 17.89 Thailand 19.5917.5019.9116.5814.83

Riadi Arsandi - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 13.69 15.62 Indonesia 16.1316.2114.9013.6915.84
First round 43 16.52 16.81 Indonesia 16.5817.2816.5817.6316.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.21 6.16 Indonesia 5.215.845.837.066.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:07.72 1:16.01 Indonesia 1:13.811:07.721:21.311:12.901:33.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:37.05 2:42.33 Indonesia 2:48.022:39.132:37.052:41.682:46.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:31.09 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:31.09
First round 7 2:48.02 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:48.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 Indonesia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 27.43 29.38 Indonesia 31.9328.3831.4327.4328.33
Megaminx Final 23 3:08.28 Indonesia 3:34.093:08.28
Pyraminx Final 12 7.63 9.51 Indonesia 7.638.8612.0510.968.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 42:48 Indonesia 5/5 42:48
3x3x3 With Feet First round 5 2:09.55 NR Indonesia 2:09.55
Magic Final 47 2.10 DNF Indonesia 2.21DNFDNF4.132.10
Master Magic Final 17 5.66 5.92 Indonesia 12.966.055.905.665.80

Richard Jay S. Apagar - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.83 13.57 Philippines 15.8115.1312.7112.8811.83
First round 8 10.78 12.36 Philippines 11.9110.7814.7212.8412.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.36 6.11 Philippines 5.193.366.5311.506.61
First round 10 4.90 5.52 Philippines 4.905.585.665.316.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:09.56 1:23.30 Philippines 1:09.561:22.721:27.661:19.591:27.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:45.06 2:03.52 Philippines 2:17.651:45.061:53.432:14.882:02.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.84 24.13 Philippines 25.7224.8021.8426.2921.86
First round 13 20.30 23.78 Philippines 24.9421.3830.8425.0220.30
Megaminx Final 2 1:11.17 1:26.20 Philippines 1:14.75DNF1:11.171:26.021:37.83
Pyraminx Final 6 6.77 8.58 Philippines 8.2710.257.2111.466.77

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 13.41 15.30 Germany 16.0818.8415.1513.4114.66
First round 34 13.50 15.61 Germany 13.5016.2515.4117.9415.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.15 6.70 Germany 11.156.317.536.156.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 52.08 58.94 Germany 1:06.3352.7552.081:05.5958.47
First round 5 48.52 53.06 Germany 50.7754.2154.2148.521:03.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:43.47 1:49.22 Germany 1:43.471:47.522:00.661:55.881:44.27
First round 10 1:45.84 1:52.20 Germany 2:10.531:55.361:45.841:52.151:49.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 32.91 37.29 Germany 44.4132.9133.6933.7751.71

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 13.34 14.64 Netherlands 14.8414.5613.3414.5319.93
First round 22 13.94 14.46 Netherlands 14.6515.6914.5313.9414.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.55 7.32 Netherlands 7.386.557.619.346.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 55.53 1:02.50 Netherlands 1:15.0555.531:00.0958.281:09.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:51.66 1:58.23 Netherlands 1:51.661:57.592:03.552:02.181:54.91
First round 12 1:50.02 1:55.70 Netherlands 2:08.632:02.051:53.381:50.021:51.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:45.55 4:59.80 Netherlands 4:56.594:45.555:17.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 35.18 41.30 Netherlands 35.1837.1554.3846.9039.86
Clock Final 11 22.83 Netherlands 32.1122.83
Pyraminx Final 17 8.43 11.31 Netherlands 11.319.038.4315.5313.59
Magic Final 41 4.15 4.83 Netherlands 4.155.7213.304.614.16

Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 15.90 19.79 Japan 19.4421.2715.9031.4618.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.21 7.94 Japan 6.214.218.5810.339.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:30.58 1:37.14 Japan 1:30.581:44.061:35.441:37.721:38.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:09.58 DNF Japan DNFDNF5:09.58
First round 11 3:24.93 DNF Japan DNF4:04.333:24.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 33.83 41.47 Japan 46.2233.8338.4444.9141.05
Clock Final 8 18.21 Japan DNF18.21
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 3:16.05 Japan 3:16.05
Magic Final 37 1.46 3.28 Japan 1.811.466.832.845.18

Simon Lim (林少秋) - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.03 12.51 Philippines 13.0812.3312.0312.1113.08
Second round 7 11.11 12.20 Philippines 11.1114.7513.0612.3611.19
First round 19 12.11 14.39 Philippines 13.1515.5614.4716.1912.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.83 6.92 Philippines 8.137.385.836.097.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.30 59.26 Philippines 46.301:05.3852.331:07.211:00.06
First round 8 53.43 54.92 Philippines 56.1554.861:05.1853.7553.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:36.55 1:40.99 Philippines 1:43.841:36.551:38.051:41.271:43.65
First round 7 1:30.25 1:43.93 Philippines 1:48.301:37.441:30.251:46.051:56.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:07.09 NR 3:19.99 NR Philippines 3:07.093:18.343:34.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:41.72 NR 5:32.84 Philippines 5:48.166:08.634:41.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 NR Philippines 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.09 23.03 Philippines 25.1823.8822.3122.9120.09
First round 8 17.30 21.04 NR Philippines 22.5624.0322.5217.3018.05
Megaminx Final 15 1:31.27 1:59.71 Philippines 1:31.272:45.882:13.972:00.721:44.44
Square-1 Final 8 26.44 31.67 Philippines DNF29.6926.4434.8830.43
Magic Final 7 1.59 1.88 Philippines 1.781.943.711.911.59

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.38 13.15 Japan 10.3811.6515.2213.7114.09
Second round 10 10.29 12.52 Japan 10.2914.4310.8812.4014.28
First round 9 10.92 12.68 Japan 25.0511.8110.9211.6914.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.18 6.72 Japan 5.186.097.3010.976.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 48 Japan 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.75 25.50 Japan 21.7523.8126.2726.4126.61
First round 14 17.30 24.93 Japan 27.0825.7821.9417.3033.81

Sirapat Aunkaew - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 14.50 15.82 Thailand 15.0614.5016.7216.4415.96
First round 62 17.75 18.90 Thailand 19.0020.1617.7518.6619.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.80 6.77 Thailand 5.807.186.436.718.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 32.88 38.00 Thailand 32.8844.4640.0839.3434.58

Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.21 12.27 Thailand 11.1511.8110.21DNF13.84
Second round 12 11.46 12.86 Thailand 13.6811.4612.5512.3417.44
First round 11 11.31 12.69 Thailand 15.6113.6312.5211.9311.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.66 9.28 Thailand 4.665.11DNF5.7217.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Thailand DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 21.36 DNF Thailand DNFDNF27.7122.9021.36

Supakit Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภกิตติ์ นทีรัยโทวะ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 9.34 16.07 Thailand 16.9015.3615.969.3421.40
First round 31 14.31 15.51 Thailand 15.1914.3115.3416.0016.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.18 7.79 Thailand 5.186.93DNF8.128.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 30.11 32.98 Thailand 48.9330.1130.5934.1834.18

Suppanut Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภณัฐ นทีรัยโทวะ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 13.65 16.03 Thailand 13.6515.2116.4016.4717.52
First round 18 11.58 14.39 Thailand 15.3813.0614.7217.5911.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.83 7.36 Thailand 10.056.837.566.837.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:43.96 1:52.34 Thailand 1:51.561:59.471:52.091:43.961:53.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 31.11 36.66 Thailand 1:01.4440.3637.4731.1132.16

Suwanna Samankatiwat (สุวรรณณะ สมานคติวัฒน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 18.52 25.86 Thailand 25.2718.5226.2226.0827.11

Svend Olling - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 1:21.13 1:46.09 Denmark 2:18.221:21.13DNF1:21.431:38.61

Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 14.75 17.45 Thailand 14.7521.1516.2115.0027.94
First round 57 15.50 18.50 Thailand 17.5918.1315.5019.7721.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.38 7.25 Thailand 8.22DNF6.386.946.58
Megaminx Final 14 1:37.80 1:50.91 Thailand 1:41.581:53.001:58.162:40.311:37.80
Pyraminx Final 32 15.71 Thailand 15.7120.96
Square-1 Final 19 48.09 1:00.76 Thailand 1:07.9452.5348.09DNF1:01.81
Magic Final 26 1.94 2.54 Thailand 2.722.032.86DNF1.94
Master Magic Final 9 4.08 5.26 Thailand 4.534.085.976.525.27

Tanakon Aranyakasemsuk - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 14 12.41 14.72 Thailand 12.4120.0014.0613.1616.94

Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 30.58 36.72 Thailand 38.5530.5840.1534.5237.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 3.44 19.52 Thailand 3.4416.1915.5026.8628.68
Pyraminx Final 36 19.59 Thailand 19.5930.06
Magic Final 40 2.90 4.63 Thailand 5.054.274.582.905.90

Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 17.84 20.62 Thailand 22.1119.7120.5917.8421.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 43.97 DNF Thailand 43.97DNFDNFDNSDNS

Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 17.33 19.42 Thailand 24.7217.3318.9018.0321.33
First round 63 16.93 18.97 Thailand 20.6618.8618.4119.6516.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.40 7.35 Thailand 8.165.915.408.787.97
Qualification round 1 5.90 7.42 Thailand 6.935.9011.526.638.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:23.28 1:36.72 Thailand 1:42.561:57.001:23.281:24.441:43.16
Qualification round 1 1:28.02 Thailand 1:28.021:36.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 31.19 37.21 Thailand 32.6543.6535.3331.1946.36
Pyraminx Final 22 8.41 14.04 Thailand 11.9419.0216.7213.478.41
Square-1 Final 10 23.34 35.59 Thailand 23.3437.4342.0627.2853.58

Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 18.90 22.93 Thailand 25.4621.3630.3321.9718.90

Thapapol Dantrakul (ฐปพล ด่านตระกูล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 10.86 13.64 Thailand 10.8613.9113.4113.6115.66
First round 20 12.08 14.40 Thailand 15.0314.3614.5214.3312.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:30.72 1:44.74 Thailand 2:30.522:06.841:33.111:34.271:30.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 30.34 32.10 Thailand 30.3434.7135.3830.3631.22

Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.28 14.75 Thailand 13.2815.3613.4715.4116.05
First round 28 11.71 15.25 Thailand 15.9316.5914.4011.7115.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.66 6.72 Thailand 5.6619.035.788.535.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:35.69 2:07.77 Thailand 1:35.69DNF1:48.691:52.682:41.93

Tichapong Tansomros (ทิชาพงศ์ ตันสมรส) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 10 20.71 NR Thailand DNF20.71

Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 24.27 25.45 Thailand 26.2824.6824.2725.4028.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 2:03.56 DNF Thailand 2:10.662:03.56DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 3:27.69 DNF Thailand DNF3:27.693:54.403:36.49DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 32.77 37.16 Thailand 35.9444.1841.0834.4732.77
Magic Final 8 1.71 1.88 Thailand 1.751.711.862.342.03
Master Magic Final 11 4.91 5.32 Thailand 5.525.114.915.345.88

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 19.31 23.75 Japan 19.3123.0026.4127.0621.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:20.47 DNF Japan DNF4:20.474:42.91
First round 14 4:15.56 DNF Japan DNF4:15.565:25.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32 Japan 32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Japan DNF
Master Magic Final 26 10.72 11.65 Japan 11.4411.8611.6510.7212.38

Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 15.83 20.74 Thailand 15.8321.2523.8021.0319.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.05 6.60 Thailand 6.097.467.116.595.05
Qualification round 2 5.83 7.49 Thailand 6.666.069.755.8318.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:18.94 1:38.44 Thailand 1:18.941:38.971:43.781:32.581:57.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:33.25 2:51.09 Thailand 3:17.023:36.182:35.722:40.522:33.25
Qualification round 1 2:49.52 Thailand 2:49.523:04.90
7x7x7 Cube Qualification round 1 DNF Thailand DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Thailand DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 36.18 40.46 Thailand 52.5936.5239.4336.1845.44
Qualification round 4 33.28 Thailand 33.2839.6937.19
Megaminx Final 24 DNF Thailand DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 24 11.15 18.98 Thailand 15.3611.1525.4123.1518.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:06.69 NR 1:18.75 NR Thailand 1:30.191:19.381:06.69
First round 2 1:23.18 NR Thailand 1:23.18
Magic Final 24 1.40 2.49 Thailand 2.472.893.802.111.40
Master Magic Final 16 5.18 5.81 Thailand 7.905.655.185.616.18

Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 14.30 15.86 Thailand 17.8416.6115.1815.8014.30
First round 27 13.65 15.19 Thailand 17.1813.6514.7218.3613.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.19 4.24 Thailand 4.032.194.254.634.44
First round 8 4.33 5.32 Thailand 6.614.334.947.094.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 55.65 1:04.55 Thailand 56.9155.651:13.561:03.18DNF
First round 14 46.72 1:01.28 Thailand 1:06.3656.971:06.061:00.8146.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47 Thailand 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 32.18 40.38 Thailand 36.0644.5032.1840.6844.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF Thailand DNF
Magic Final 34 2.11 3.01 Thailand 3.162.842.113.033.84

Wanchalerm Peerapattanapoom - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 21.97 25.04 Thailand 22.6826.9321.9729.6625.52

Wang Junwen (王俊文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 16.43 17.21 Malaysia 16.8119.4017.8616.4316.97
First round 49 15.41 17.32 Malaysia 17.7716.7217.4615.4118.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.63 7.48 Malaysia 7.088.367.567.815.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:39.43 2:02.23 Malaysia 2:11.432:25.242:01.831:53.431:39.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 35.05 41.60 Malaysia 41.2135.0546.8349.2536.77
Clock Final 13 24.90 Malaysia 29.4124.90
Pyraminx Final 29 13.68 Malaysia 13.6819.53
Magic Final 35 1.44 3.04 Malaysia 3.221.442.163.75DNF
Master Magic Final 18 4.61 6.00 Malaysia 8.164.614.668.965.18

Wasan Surachai - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 15.21 18.29 Thailand 15.2117.9020.5020.1116.86

Watcharagorn Kapkaeo - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 8 1:10.77 Thailand DNF1:10.77DNF

Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 13.36 14.63 Thailand 14.0314.5915.2816.4413.36
First round 32 12.93 15.53 Thailand 12.9318.6913.8318.1114.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.75 7.06 Thailand 7.787.165.756.687.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:05.08 1:14.01 Thailand 1:23.471:05.551:17.971:05.081:18.50
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 3 DNF Thailand DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 72 Thailand 72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 23.72 25.94 Thailand 29.4625.7823.7227.6824.36
Pyraminx Final 21 10.33 13.84 Thailand 10.3315.8112.4015.3013.83
Magic Final 50 2.75 DNF Thailand DNF3.21DNF2.754.84

Wirawat Keypun (วีระวัฒน์ คลีพันธ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 22.33 23.40 Thailand 23.3024.1122.3327.8022.80

Witsawachit Srisantia - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.69 13.69 Thailand 12.0014.2510.6914.8115.18
First round 35 12.96 15.68 Thailand 14.1512.9615.9618.8816.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.93 5.54 Thailand 8.086.165.154.935.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:02.80 1:09.12 Thailand 1:07.131:11.031:11.271:02.801:09.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Thailand DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 30.77 33.19 Thailand 32.4134.1932.9634.8630.77
Magic Final 11 1.80 1.94 Thailand 1.803.111.971.931.93

Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 14.84 15.86 Thailand 16.6514.8415.4015.6516.52
First round 38 13.18 16.44 Thailand 13.1815.0517.9020.6616.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.05 6.39 Thailand 7.835.055.4718.285.88
Qualification round 4 5.22 7.69 Thailand 5.226.538.59DNF7.94

Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 12.86 15.46 Thailand 14.9616.3815.0317.0512.86
First round 36 14.66 15.73 Thailand 15.5215.5318.2116.1314.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.90 6.36 Thailand 6.138.085.906.556.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:10.27 1:11.15 Thailand 1:11.752:14.021:10.271:11.211:10.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:02.44 2:13.27 Thailand 2:06.813:11.752:02.442:04.412:28.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
First round 13 4:14.31 DNF Thailand 4:14.31DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 25.72 33.46 Thailand 40.6326.6825.7243.6333.06
Magic Final 25 1.46 2.49 Thailand 1.663.221.462.595.65

Wuttiwat Sritanisarakorn (วุฒิวัฒน์ ศรีฐานิศรากร) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.84 9.11 Thailand 10.257.848.538.5610.30
Magic Final 10 1.71 1.91 Thailand DNF2.091.801.831.71

Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.22 10.98 Japan 9.2210.5214.1510.2812.15
Second round 2 8.08 NR 9.82 AsR Japan 10.3811.1610.388.088.69
First round 12 11.06 12.75 Japan 15.7815.4611.0611.5211.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.25 4.11 Japan 3.582.254.635.224.13
First round 6 3.59 4.87 Japan 3.935.773.596.034.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.36 46.29 Japan 46.0649.9642.8641.3650.53
First round 4 44.41 52.11 Japan DNF55.2744.4149.8651.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:25.02 1:34.97 Japan 1:36.841:41.381:25.021:29.661:38.40
First round 2 1:26.09 1:32.74 Japan 1:42.591:31.581:26.091:34.941:31.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:08.83 6:30.52 Japan 6:40.966:41.786:08.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:00.97 DNF Japan DNF2:01.212:00.97
First round 3 1:10.61 DNF Japan 1:10.61DNF1:53.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 Japan 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.00 NR 18.39 Japan 19.8420.0813.0017.6817.65
First round 2 15.84 17.28 Japan 15.8416.8418.4717.3817.61
Clock Final 6 14.22 27.17 Japan 51.6114.22DNF15.5914.31
Megaminx Final 19 2:13.59 Japan 3:28.942:13.59
Pyraminx Final 5 7.38 8.12 Japan 10.477.388.158.138.08
Square-1 Final 9 22.56 33.41 Japan 22.5625.3046.3028.631:33.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 16:25 Japan 3/3 16:25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 51.08 58.24 Japan 1:03.581:00.0551.08
First round 3 1:26.38 Japan 1:26.38
Magic Final 3 1.27 1.41 Japan 1.961.431.311.501.27
Master Magic Final 12 3.68 5.40 Japan 6.883.685.094.229.01

Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 13.71 14.33 China 15.3013.8313.8616.7813.71
First round 26 13.13 15.16 China 15.0517.5814.9113.1315.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.80 6.63 China 6.112.807.865.939.53
First round 15 5.19 5.85 China 5.905.196.215.636.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.41 57.32 China 57.8156.961:01.1157.1954.41
First round 7 49.43 54.64 China 54.531:12.3149.4354.5654.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:42.63 1:47.51 China 1:52.961:42.631:55.081:45.401:44.18
First round 6 1:33.59 1:39.73 China 1:47.081:44.971:33.591:36.221:38.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:40.68 3:45.10 China 3:45.163:40.683:49.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:53.28 5:16.72 China 5:17.805:39.084:53.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:39.21 DNF China 1:39.21DNFDNF
First round 5 1:48.25 2:27.43 China 1:48.252:39.962:54.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 China 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 23.84 33.14 China 23.8429.1330.8439.4455.19
Clock Final 2 11.71 13.21 China 14.7812.6311.7112.2215.03
Megaminx Final 11 1:45.86 1:49.51 China 1:46.521:50.211:51.811:54.861:45.86
Pyraminx Final 7 4.90 8.81 China 8.9111.448.099.444.90
Square-1 Final 3 18.58 24.30 China 18.5825.8620.5331.8426.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 17:11.00 China 17:11.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF China DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF China DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:17.75 NR 1:26.01 NR China 1:29.971:17.751:30.30
First round 4 1:34.71 China 1:34.71
Magic Final 5 1.22 1.77 China 1.961.441.912.461.22
Master Magic Final 1 2.81 3.03 China 2.973.362.813.053.06