Asian Championship 2010


Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 9.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) finished second (10.98) and Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) finished third (11.19).

World records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 2x2x2 Cube 2.35 (average), 4x4x4 Cube 34.72 (single), and 4x4x4 Cube 34.41 (single).

Asian records: Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)‎ 3x3x3 With Feet 49.33 (average); Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢)‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.82 (average).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.13 (single), 4x4x4 Cube 41.71 (average), 7x7x7 Cube 3:57.53 (single), 7x7x7 Cube 4:05.35 (average), 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 32 (single), 3x3x3 One-Handed 12.46 (single), Clock 10.02 (single), Megaminx 56.90 (single), and Megaminx 1:13.74 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.25 9.43 Australia 13.229.259.589.279.44
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.22 10.98 Japan 9.2210.5214.1510.2812.15
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.16 11.19 Japan 10.2211.3313.1312.0210.16
4 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 10.11 11.30 Thailand 10.1111.4011.78DNF10.71
5 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 10.19 11.57 Thailand 13.1111.5810.1911.8011.33
6 Heribertus Ariando 11.13 12.21 NR Indonesia 12.3011.1312.6511.6814.68
7 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 10.21 12.27 Thailand 11.1511.8110.21DNF13.84
8 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 11.27 12.44 China 11.2712.9313.0013.5511.40
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 11.02 12.51 Thailand 11.5313.4011.0213.5912.61
10 Simon Lim (林少秋) 12.03 12.51 Philippines 13.0812.3312.0312.1113.08
11 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 9.15 12.67 Thailand 9.1513.8014.1910.0214.84
12 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.68 12.69 Malaysia 12.8011.5014.1913.779.68
13 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.38 13.15 Japan 10.3811.6515.2213.7114.09
14 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.58 13.27 Japan 12.9715.2211.6115.6310.58
15 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 12.16 14.81 Thailand 15.3012.1613.8015.3315.97
16 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 11.83 14.88 Thailand 11.8317.5232.1812.7114.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 8.08 9.49 Australia 11.3410.139.818.538.08
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.08 NR 9.82 AsR Japan 10.3811.1610.388.088.69
3 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 9.80 10.34 NR Thailand 10.789.8111.479.8010.43
4 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 9.38 10.66 Thailand 10.8611.699.3810.8610.27
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.78 11.54 Japan 11.5010.7811.9312.4711.19
6 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 9.44 11.80 Thailand 14.1111.4613.6810.279.44
7 Simon Lim (林少秋) 11.11 12.20 Philippines 11.1114.7513.0612.3611.19
8 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 10.56 12.25 Malaysia 12.8111.7210.5614.1512.21
9 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 9.90 12.51 Thailand 13.289.9031.1111.4412.81
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.29 12.52 Japan 10.2914.4310.8812.4014.28
11 Heribertus Ariando 11.66 12.84 Indonesia 11.8014.9415.7711.7811.66
12 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 11.46 12.86 Thailand 13.6811.4612.5512.3417.44
13 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 11.52 12.92 Thailand 11.5213.3013.7413.9311.71
14 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 11.08 13.33 Thailand 11.0815.2111.8415.4012.93
15 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 11.15 13.41 China 11.6511.1515.8116.0812.78
16 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 12.86 13.47 Japan 12.8615.3613.6313.2113.56
17 Richard Jay S. Apagar 11.83 13.57 Philippines 15.8115.1312.7112.8811.83
18 Thapapol Dantrakul (ฐปพล ด่านตระกูล) 10.86 13.64 Thailand 10.8613.9113.4113.6115.66
19 Witsawachit Srisantia 10.69 13.69 Thailand 12.0014.2510.6914.8115.18
20 Azlysha Azmi 11.77 14.10 Malaysia 17.3011.7714.8813.6613.75
21 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.71 14.33 China 15.3013.8313.8616.7813.71
22 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 12.97 14.41 Thailand 18.8813.5814.4715.1912.97
23 Janitra Ezra Putra 12.09 14.57 Indonesia 16.1114.0612.0915.4114.25
24 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 13.36 14.63 Thailand 14.0314.5915.2816.4413.36
25 Ron van Bruchem 13.34 14.64 Netherlands 14.8414.5613.3414.5319.93
26 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 13.28 14.75 Thailand 13.2815.3613.4715.4116.05
27 Jakkaphat Sookudom (จักรภัทร สุขอุดม) 13.27 14.93 Thailand 14.1313.2714.6316.02DNF
28 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.30 15.07 Indonesia 16.8612.5212.3016.0816.61
29 Ekanat Meparinya (เอกณัฐ เมปริญญา) 12.69 15.20 Thailand 14.8012.6915.0319.7815.78
30 Robin Blöhm 13.41 15.30 Germany 16.0818.8415.1513.4114.66
31 Apidet Lothanakit (อภิเดช หล่อธนกิจ) 14.36 15.38 Thailand 16.9014.6514.3616.2215.27
32 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 12.61 15.39 Malaysia 14.8818.3414.2812.6117.00
33 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 12.33 15.40 Indonesia 12.3318.3418.1814.8313.19
34 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 12.86 15.46 Thailand 14.9616.3815.0317.0512.86
35 Michael 15.03 15.49 Indonesia 15.3415.0315.5215.6116.86
36 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 13.52 15.57 Thailand 14.6319.6114.9117.1813.52
37 Riadi Arsandi 13.69 15.62 Indonesia 16.1316.2114.9013.6915.84
38 Paolo Jose Panganiban 13.84 15.63 Philippines 15.7215.9713.8415.2118.38
39 Sirapat Aunkaew 14.50 15.82 Thailand 15.0614.5016.7216.4415.96
40 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 14.30 15.86 Thailand 17.8416.6115.1815.8014.30
41 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 14.84 15.86 Thailand 16.6514.8415.4015.6516.52
42 Suppanut Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภณัฐ นทีรัยโทวะ) 13.65 16.03 Thailand 13.6515.2116.4016.4717.52
43 Supakit Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภกิตติ์ นทีรัยโทวะ) 9.34 16.07 Thailand 16.9015.3615.969.3421.40
44 Monika Zimmermann 15.08 16.20 Germany 15.3415.0815.4319.2217.84
45 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 14.84 16.33 Thailand 15.6617.8317.2116.1314.84
46 Rattee Phisitphatchara 15.61 16.53 Thailand 17.6916.2715.6120.1115.63
47 Abel Brata 12.33 16.54 Indonesia 12.3316.4417.5915.5918.19
48 Amornchai Suksusut (อมรชัย สุขสุสุทธิ๋) 15.61 16.56 Thailand 16.8115.6116.6516.2217.53
49 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 16.43 17.21 Malaysia 16.8119.4017.8616.4316.97
50 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 13.31 17.28 Thailand 17.6117.5913.3116.6527.16
51 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 14.75 17.45 Thailand 14.7521.1516.2115.0027.94
52 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 16.81 17.78 Thailand 19.2817.2518.7716.8117.33
53 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 15.65 17.79 Thailand 19.0217.6328.2815.6516.72
54 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 15.13 17.81 Thailand 20.2218.4316.4318.5815.13
55 Janilo Ocampo 15.00 17.84 Philippines 18.8415.0018.1118.2717.15
56 Phopphon Suwattee (ภพพนธ์ สุวัตถี) 13.58 18.41 Thailand 19.8016.3820.0513.5819.05
57 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 17.81 18.48 Japan 18.5222.3019.0517.8117.86
58 Claudio Kevin 16.19 18.51 Indonesia 17.3318.6919.5216.1921.11
59 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16.31 19.20 Indonesia 22.4316.3116.7518.6922.15
60 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 17.33 19.42 Thailand 24.7217.3318.9018.0321.33

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 8.53 9.15 Australia 9.448.789.849.228.53
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 9.25 10.75 Thailand 10.3111.159.2511.7810.78
3 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 10.44 10.93 Thailand 10.5511.0011.6511.2510.44
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.53 11.36 Japan 11.2110.6512.7712.2110.53
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 9.78 11.38 Thailand 9.7815.139.9012.5211.71
6 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 10.81 12.01 China 10.8111.9313.1310.9713.53
7 Heribertus Ariando 10.96 12.29 Indonesia 12.0514.3812.6612.1610.96
8 Richard Jay S. Apagar 10.78 12.36 Philippines 11.9110.7814.7212.8412.34
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.92 12.68 Japan 25.0511.8110.9211.6914.53
10 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 10.75 12.69 Thailand 12.1114.2513.6810.7512.28
11 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 11.31 12.69 Thailand 15.6113.6312.5211.9311.31
12 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.06 12.75 Japan 15.7815.4611.0611.5211.27
13 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 10.77 12.78 Thailand 13.3410.7715.2111.3413.65
14 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 11.08 13.39 Malaysia 17.0211.0811.9014.4313.84
15 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 12.61 13.39 Japan 14.3312.6113.2212.6315.40
16 Apidet Lothanakit (อภิเดช หล่อธนกิจ) 12.25 13.81 Thailand 13.5914.0913.7512.2517.08
17 Azlysha Azmi 12.53 14.08 Malaysia 12.5314.7213.6813.8415.05
18 Suppanut Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภณัฐ นทีรัยโทวะ) 11.58 14.39 Thailand 15.3813.0614.7217.5911.58
19 Simon Lim (林少秋) 12.11 14.39 Philippines 13.1515.5614.4716.1912.11
20 Thapapol Dantrakul (ฐปพล ด่านตระกูล) 12.08 14.40 Thailand 15.0314.3614.5214.3312.08
21 Janitra Ezra Putra 12.16 14.45 Indonesia 14.2215.2814.6614.4612.16
22 Ron van Bruchem 13.94 14.46 Netherlands 14.6515.6914.5313.9414.19
23 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.56 14.92 Indonesia 12.5613.9015.55DNF15.31
24 Atis Smithiphol (อธิศ สมิทธิผล) 14.02 14.92 Thailand 14.4415.4614.0215.9014.86
25 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 12.86 15.03 Indonesia 14.4712.8616.2214.4116.21
26 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.13 15.16 China 15.0517.5814.9113.1315.53
27 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 13.65 15.19 Thailand 17.1813.6514.7218.3613.66
28 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 11.71 15.25 Thailand 15.9316.5914.4011.7115.41
29 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 13.13 15.27 Thailand 25.9613.1317.0914.7214.00
30 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 13.78 15.31 Malaysia 13.8315.5216.5813.7817.88
31 Supakit Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภกิตติ์ นทีรัยโทวะ) 14.31 15.51 Thailand 15.1914.3115.3416.0016.59
32 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 12.93 15.53 Thailand 12.9318.6913.8318.1114.66
33 Abel Brata 14.13 15.54 Indonesia 17.1915.0817.3114.3414.13
34 Robin Blöhm 13.50 15.61 Germany 13.5016.2515.4117.9415.16
35 Witsawachit Srisantia 12.96 15.68 Thailand 14.1512.9615.9618.8816.93
36 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 14.66 15.73 Thailand 15.5215.5318.2116.1314.66
37 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 15.16 16.25 Thailand 16.7216.3615.6615.1619.34
38 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 13.18 16.44 Thailand 13.1815.0517.9020.6616.36
39 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 15.02 16.54 Thailand 15.0217.1916.3319.6616.09
40 Michael 14.61 16.64 Indonesia 16.5217.3014.6120.6616.11
41 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 15.02 16.72 Thailand 17.5217.4017.5015.0215.25
42 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 15.36 16.80 Thailand 15.7115.3618.5619.4016.13
43 Riadi Arsandi 16.52 16.81 Indonesia 16.5817.2816.5817.6316.52
44 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 13.78 16.87 Thailand 14.0013.7818.93DNF17.68
45 Ekanat Meparinya (เอกณัฐ เมปริญญา) 15.61 16.89 Thailand 16.1917.7815.6124.9716.71
46 Jakkaphat Sookudom (จักรภัทร สุขอุดม) 14.34 16.90 Thailand 14.3416.1115.4019.1920.91
47 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 14.71 17.11 Thailand 18.0314.7120.0516.0317.28
48 Phopphon Suwattee (ภพพนธ์ สุวัตถี) 15.44 17.11 Thailand 16.4015.4418.3616.5620.84
49 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 15.41 17.32 Malaysia 17.7716.7217.4615.4118.11
50 Monika Zimmermann 16.44 17.43 Germany 17.9716.7816.4418.5017.55
51 Amornchai Suksusut (อมรชัย สุขสุสุทธิ๋) 16.11 17.77 Thailand 16.1118.5219.7517.9616.83
52 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 14.65 17.80 Thailand 19.2722.0914.6518.2515.88
53 Rattee Phisitphatchara 14.83 17.89 Thailand 19.5917.5019.9116.5814.83
54 Claudio Kevin 15.00 18.00 Indonesia DNF15.9615.0018.3419.69
55 Paolo Jose Panganiban 15.61 18.08 Philippines 19.5620.8418.0215.6116.65
56 Wasan Surachai 15.21 18.29 Thailand 15.2117.9020.5020.1116.86
57 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 15.50 18.50 Thailand 17.5918.1315.5019.7721.09
58 Nattanon Pornchaisakuldee 16.81 18.55 Thailand 17.8016.8120.0317.8321.56
59 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 17.00 18.58 Japan 17.3617.0020.2221.1618.16
60 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 15.38 18.61 Indonesia 19.1517.8418.8419.7215.38
61 Janilo Ocampo 17.58 18.79 Philippines 17.6517.5821.3418.5620.15
62 Sirapat Aunkaew 17.75 18.90 Thailand 19.0020.1617.7518.6619.03
63 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 16.93 18.97 Thailand 20.6618.8618.4119.6516.93
64 Rachata Thongruay (รัชตะ ทองรวย) 17.81 19.47 Thailand 18.5521.1521.4418.7217.81
65 Parin Meparinya (ปรินทร์ เมปริญญา) 16.18 19.64 Thailand 17.9022.1116.1819.3121.71
66 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 15.90 19.79 Japan 19.4421.2715.9031.4618.65
67 Arnaud van Galen 18.84 19.79 Netherlands 19.6318.84DNF19.7220.03
68 Puttawat Sanannarm (พุทธวัฒน์ สนั่นนาม) 15.72 19.82 Thailand 20.8320.2818.3433.6115.72
69 Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) 15.71 20.35 Thailand 18.7120.8021.5525.2115.71
70 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 17.84 20.62 Thailand 22.1119.7120.5917.8421.56
71 Patinya Prapasinsap 19.59 20.68 Thailand 20.8320.8020.4126.8319.59
72 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 15.83 20.74 Thailand 15.8321.2523.8021.0319.94
73 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 18.66 20.77 Thailand 23.2520.4918.6620.6121.21
74 Peeranat Worasart 18.55 20.90 Thailand 22.50DNF20.9618.5519.25
75 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 19.05 21.21 Thailand 24.5520.3820.7819.0522.47
76 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 19.55 21.53 Thailand 20.7220.2819.5524.9123.59
77 Pooripat Pattarasadtasaranee (ภูริภัทร์ ภัทรเศรษฐเศรณี) 20.50 22.24 Thailand 22.0621.7720.5028.0222.90
78 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 20.50 22.31 Thailand 22.1820.5022.9724.5821.77
79 Phanutach Preechawuttidet 19.90 22.40 Thailand 22.2523.0927.5621.8619.90
80 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 19.15 22.46 Malaysia 22.4321.1523.8124.4119.15
81 Napat Jarureuangsri 19.69 22.58 Thailand 26.3822.3424.5319.6920.86
82 Nattharin Panyasakulwong 17.46 22.68 Thailand 23.4124.6522.0822.5617.46
83 Donovon Jose Panganiban 19.93 22.72 Philippines 23.4124.8823.0621.6819.93
84 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 18.90 22.93 Thailand 25.4621.3630.3321.9718.90
85 Han Wu (吳翰) 22.03 23.05 Taiwan 22.0323.7522.5522.8823.71
86 Jitsupat Rattanakangwanwong 15.75 23.35 Thailand 15.7524.8635.2822.7522.43
87 Wirawat Keypun (วีระวัฒน์ คลีพันธ์) 22.33 23.40 Thailand 23.3024.1122.3327.8022.80
88 Poom Chitnuchtaranon 22.05 23.48 Thailand 24.7127.1323.5222.2222.05
89 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 19.31 23.75 Japan 19.3123.0026.4127.0621.83
90 Chatree Malarak (ชาตรี มาลารักษ์) 20.30 25.02 Thailand 28.4123.9320.3028.4622.72
91 Pitsanu Mukdaprakorn (พิษณุ มุกดาประกร) 20.71 25.04 Thailand 29.5320.7123.6632.7121.94
92 Wanchalerm Peerapattanapoom 21.97 25.04 Thailand 22.6826.9321.9729.6625.52
93 Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan 21.83 25.10 Thailand 27.7121.8324.1324.9626.22
94 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 24.27 25.45 Thailand 26.2824.6824.2725.4028.41
95 Suwanna Samankatiwat (สุวรรณณะ สมานคติวัฒน์) 18.52 25.86 Thailand 25.2718.5226.2226.0827.11
96 Jira Siangchin 19.90 27.13 Thailand 30.0019.9027.8431.4023.55
97 Natchanon Ploiplai (ณัฐชนน พลอยพลาย) 22.13 27.43 Thailand 25.4331.3422.1332.9125.53
98 Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) 27.18 27.98 Thailand 28.1831.2527.1828.3627.41
99 Jinnawat Preedayant (จิณณวัตร ปรีดายันต์) 21.75 28.19 Thailand 21.7529.1329.6525.8029.91
100 Adul Maprasit 26.27 28.59 Thailand 26.2726.9427.8431.0031.96
101 Gun Sirimart (กันย์ ศืริมาตย์) 26.58 30.46 Thailand 27.7136.3029.3826.5834.28
102 Phawit Wongsarawit 26.36 30.51 Thailand 31.0627.9444.8832.5226.36
103 Maria Oey 26.53 30.59 Indonesia 29.2526.5345.9133.6528.88
104 Chatrtime Chatramornrat 22.53 32.82 Thailand 39.5022.5332.3834.4431.65
105 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 25.41 33.81 Iran 39.2734.0936.9030.4425.41
106 Nirut Wongsamanode (นิรุทธ์ วงศ์สมาโนตน์) 28.47 33.89 Thailand 32.5337.8831.2528.4739.19
107 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 30.58 36.72 Thailand 38.5530.5840.1534.5237.08
108 Benjamon Petchareanmongkol 32.58 38.28 Thailand 40.8832.5834.36DNF39.59
109 Anders Larsson 33.56 38.87 Sweden 38.0937.0533.5641.4743.47
110 Asbjørn Olling 34.50 38.88 Denmark 34.5036.8445.5939.2540.56
111 Adam Reduan Chin 43.77 48.29 Malaysia 43.7748.5250.3046.0552.72
112 Jirutkom Marovya (จิรัฐคม มารวย) 45.72 50.23 Thailand 49.0945.721:02.0047.1354.47
113 Chatrtham Chatramornrat 43.28 50.69 Thailand 55.6943.2857.7248.1848.21
114 Kouichi Tabuchi (田渕幸一) 48.81 52.15 Japan 1:06.0549.3053.5048.8153.66
115 Akiko Tabuchi (田渕明子) 39.94 56.63 Japan 1:16.3653.2155.331:01.3439.94
116 Kong Chai Chen 43.88 59.43 Malaysia 1:08.8343.8849.331:28.931:00.13
117 Svend Olling 1:21.13 1:46.09 Denmark 2:18.221:21.13DNF1:21.431:38.61

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.13 OcR 2.35 WR Australia 1.131.833.132.093.66
2 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 3.02 3.24 NR Thailand 3.253.024.183.153.31
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.97 NR 3.52 Thailand 1.972.364.36DNF3.83
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2.13 3.57 NR Japan 5.282.132.314.683.71
5 Heribertus Ariando 2.41 NR 3.71 NR Indonesia 3.812.416.333.084.25
6 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.08 3.85 Thailand 2.082.634.274.655.31
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2.25 4.11 Japan 3.582.254.635.224.13
8 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 2.19 4.24 Thailand 4.032.194.254.634.44
9 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 2.55 4.48 Thailand 4.832.554.434.194.91
10 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 2.66 4.71 Thailand 2.664.435.195.404.52
11 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2.83 4.73 Malaysia 2.835.254.557.934.40
12 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 5.56 6.09 Malaysia 6.535.805.5610.055.93
13 Richard Jay S. Apagar 3.36 6.11 Philippines 5.193.366.5311.506.61
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.80 6.63 China 6.112.807.865.939.53

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3.28 3.82 Thailand 5.133.464.213.783.28
2 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 3.33 3.85 Thailand 4.633.333.903.614.03
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.69 3.91 Australia 3.814.553.385.932.69
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 4.03 4.73 Thailand 4.847.024.034.335.02
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.77 4.84 Japan 5.033.7713.025.184.31
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.59 4.87 Japan 3.935.773.596.034.91
7 Heribertus Ariando 3.02 4.99 Indonesia 5.583.973.025.417.27
8 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 4.33 5.32 Thailand 6.614.334.947.094.41
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 4.36 5.45 Malaysia 6.224.435.698.994.36
10 Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.90 5.52 Philippines 4.905.585.665.316.30
11 Witsawachit Srisantia 4.93 5.54 Thailand 8.086.165.154.935.30
12 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 4.47 5.61 Malaysia 4.477.155.435.286.11
13 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 4.21 5.62 Thailand 5.527.724.215.316.02
14 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 4.58 5.85 Thailand 4.586.334.786.566.44
15 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.19 5.85 China 5.905.196.215.636.03
16 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 5.65 6.03 Thailand 6.156.975.655.975.97
17 Riadi Arsandi 5.21 6.16 Indonesia 5.215.845.837.066.81
18 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 4.47 6.30 Thailand 8.446.695.137.094.47
19 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 5.28 6.35 Japan 5.285.977.586.366.71
20 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 5.90 6.36 Thailand 6.138.085.906.556.41
21 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 5.05 6.39 Thailand 7.835.055.4718.285.88
22 Apidet Lothanakit (อภิเดช หล่อธนกิจ) 4.43 6.41 Thailand 7.754.435.196.287.86
23 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 5.43 6.45 Thailand 7.025.436.837.435.50
24 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 4.38 6.57 Thailand 4.386.096.908.346.72
25 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 5.05 6.60 Thailand 6.097.467.116.595.05
26 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 2.55 NR 6.61 Indonesia 8.275.9112.662.555.66
27 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 5.80 6.63 Indonesia 5.806.686.636.846.59
28 Robin Blöhm 6.15 6.70 Germany 11.156.317.536.156.25
29 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 6.28 6.71 Thailand 7.036.286.436.668.09
30 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.18 6.72 Japan 5.186.097.3010.976.78
31 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 5.66 6.72 Thailand 5.6619.035.788.535.84
32 Sirapat Aunkaew 5.80 6.77 Thailand 5.807.186.436.718.06
33 Simon Lim (林少秋) 5.83 6.92 Philippines 8.137.385.836.097.30
34 Janitra Ezra Putra 3.33 6.94 Indonesia 6.308.403.339.086.11
35 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 5.75 7.06 Thailand 7.787.165.756.687.33
36 Jira Siangchin 5.88 7.07 Thailand 9.948.006.087.135.88
37 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 6.38 7.25 Thailand 8.22DNF6.386.946.58
38 Ron van Bruchem 6.55 7.32 Netherlands 7.386.557.619.346.96
39 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 5.40 7.35 Thailand 8.165.915.408.787.97
40 Suppanut Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภณัฐ นทีรัยโทวะ) 6.83 7.36 Thailand 10.056.837.566.837.69
41 Amornchai Suksusut (อมรชัย สุขสุสุทธิ๋) 3.43 7.46 Thailand 10.613.435.977.978.43
42 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 5.63 7.48 Malaysia 7.088.367.567.815.63
43 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 6.18 7.49 Thailand 7.097.716.187.6611.61
44 Jakkaphat Sookudom (จักรภัทร สุขอุดม) 6.30 7.51 Thailand 9.837.276.308.786.48
45 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 6.43 7.59 Thailand 6.638.257.90DNF6.43
46 Puttawat Sanannarm (พุทธวัฒน์ สนั่นนาม) 7.15 7.60 Thailand 8.057.157.277.4710.21
47 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 5.11 7.62 Thailand 9.065.117.307.158.41
48 Ekanat Meparinya (เอกณัฐ เมปริญญา) 6.06 7.65 Thailand 6.0613.556.788.098.08
49 Han Wu (吳翰) 6.38 7.75 Taiwan 7.506.387.418.3410.00
50 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 5.88 7.78 Thailand 5.887.846.839.838.66
51 Supakit Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภกิตติ์ นทีรัยโทวะ) 5.18 7.79 Thailand 5.186.93DNF8.128.31
52 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 4.21 7.94 Japan 6.214.218.5810.339.02
53 Janilo Ocampo 6.94 8.01 Philippines 8.006.947.4013.388.63
54 Abel Brata 7.18 8.01 Indonesia 8.058.788.777.187.21
55 Rachata Thongruay (รัชตะ ทองรวย) 4.84 8.02 Thailand 7.814.8411.138.557.71
56 Michael 7.88 8.37 Indonesia 8.217.887.968.949.78
57 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 7.31 8.46 Malaysia 7.317.837.789.7711.41
58 Arnaud van Galen 7.40 8.50 Netherlands 8.847.619.067.40DNF
59 Monika Zimmermann 7.65 8.77 Germany 10.197.658.438.669.23
60 Napat Jarureuangsri 4.06 8.92 Thailand 8.524.0610.2210.188.05
61 Nattanon Pornchaisakuldee 7.43 9.07 Thailand 11.889.598.619.027.43
62 Wuttiwat Sritanisarakorn (วุฒิวัฒน์ ศรีฐานิศรากร) 7.84 9.11 Thailand 10.257.848.538.5610.30
63 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 4.66 9.28 Thailand 4.665.11DNF5.7217.02
64 Donovon Jose Panganiban 8.47 9.45 Philippines 8.6911.288.8310.838.47
65 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 5.69 9.76 Indonesia 13.785.6910.3011.367.61
66 Peeranat Worasart 7.50 9.96 Thailand 14.097.5012.558.698.65
67 Pooripat Pattarasadtasaranee (ภูริภัทร์ ภัทรเศรษฐเศรณี) 8.34 10.02 Thailand 8.349.9310.369.7810.86
68 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 9.72 10.03 Thailand 12.1610.389.729.759.97
69 Claudio Kevin 6.43 10.07 Indonesia 6.4312.598.8314.848.80
70 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 6.40 10.18 Thailand 13.138.8814.098.526.40
71 Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan 8.27 10.20 Thailand 17.0510.3410.2210.038.27
72 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 8.47 11.07 Iran 20.558.479.039.5214.65
73 Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) 9.28 11.48 Thailand 9.2811.0620.0813.3810.00
74 Natchanon Ploiplai (ณัฐชนน พลอยพลาย) 7.75 11.93 Thailand 14.189.4712.7713.567.75
75 Nattharin Panyasakulwong 9.93 11.93 Thailand 9.9320.3311.4610.0614.28
76 Adul Maprasit 10.78 12.81 Thailand 14.0311.5612.8315.1310.78
77 Chatrtime Chatramornrat 10.21 13.22 Thailand 11.6610.2117.0212.3415.66
78 Adam Reduan Chin 8.36 16.77 Malaysia 12.2517.948.3627.9120.11
79 Anders Larsson 13.09 17.43 Sweden 13.0930.4315.9320.9315.43
80 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 3.44 19.52 Thailand 3.4416.1915.5026.8628.68
81 Kong Chai Chen 14.44 23.16 Malaysia 21.5831.0114.4427.6620.25

2x2x2 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 5.90 7.42 Thailand 6.935.9011.526.638.69
2 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 5.83 7.49 Thailand 6.666.069.755.8318.41
3 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 6.25 7.52 Thailand 9.726.5813.256.276.25
4 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 5.22 7.69 Thailand 5.226.538.59DNF7.94
5 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 4.19 7.74 Thailand 4.198.9711.257.976.27
6 Napat Jarureuangsri 6.97 7.76 Thailand 7.507.196.978.589.58
7 Jakkaphat Sookudom (จักรภัทร สุขอุดม) 6.47 8.31 Thailand 6.727.6910.5210.916.47
8 Amornchai Suksusut (อมรชัย สุขสุสุทธิ๋) 7.63 8.35 Thailand 9.537.7118.867.637.81
9 Pooripat Pattarasadtasaranee (ภูริภัทร์ ภัทรเศรษฐเศรณี) 7.81 10.96 Thailand DNF12.619.0611.217.81
10 Phongnarin Anantariyavech 7.41 11.00 Thailand 7.419.3111.5212.18DNF
11 Nattharin Panyasakulwong 8.86 11.39 Thailand 10.5928.3810.698.8612.88
12 Peeranat Worasart 10.13 11.92 Thailand 12.8610.6913.5010.1312.21
13 Adul Maprasit 13.03 13.50 Thailand DNF13.0313.3413.9013.25
14 Tanakon Aranyakasemsuk 12.41 14.72 Thailand 12.4120.0014.0613.1616.94
15 Patinya Prapasinsap 13.93 14.91 Thailand 14.5513.9315.06DNF15.11
16 Nara Mahannop (นรา มหรรณพ) 10.27 20.01 Thailand 12.0622.4425.52DNF10.27
17 Gun Sirimart (กันย์ ศืริมาตย์) 9.56 26.85 Thailand 31.3631.4017.789.56DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 34.41 WR 41.71 OcR Australia 43.4353.3442.9734.4138.72
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 41.36 46.29 Japan 46.0649.9642.8641.3650.53
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 45.77 52.39 Malaysia 45.7747.5656.711:02.0552.91
4 Janitra Ezra Putra 50.00 NR 54.77 NR Indonesia 56.961:06.5856.0651.3050.00
5 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 47.80 54.93 Thailand 59.801:01.5247.8056.9048.09
6 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 48.69 55.87 Thailand 48.6955.361:00.191:01.1852.06
7 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 55.36 57.22 Thailand 58.7256.2556.691:02.4155.36
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 54.41 57.32 China 57.8156.961:01.1157.1954.41
9 Robin Blöhm 52.08 58.94 Germany 1:06.3352.7552.081:05.5958.47
10 Simon Lim (林少秋) 46.30 59.26 Philippines 46.301:05.3852.331:07.211:00.06
11 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 53.55 1:00.26 Indonesia 1:04.901:01.3053.551:01.9757.50
12 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 54.18 1:04.00 Thailand 1:05.4754.911:11.6354.18DNF
13 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 55.65 1:04.55 Thailand 56.9155.651:13.561:03.18DNF
14 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 52.68 1:06.80 Thailand 1:05.771:02.531:12.1152.681:13.30
15 Azlysha Azmi 1:01.44 1:10.21 Malaysia 1:12.721:12.161:23.301:01.441:05.75

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 34.72 WR 43.66 Australia 34.7238.6846.0352.2246.27
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 49.47 51.25 NR Thailand 56.9450.4351.7249.4751.61
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 45.69 51.96 NR Malaysia 48.8056.4345.6956.4650.66
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 44.41 52.11 Japan DNF55.2744.4149.8651.19
5 Robin Blöhm 48.52 53.06 Germany 50.7754.2154.2148.521:03.08
6 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 47.05 54.45 Thailand 56.3850.0656.9156.9447.05
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 49.43 54.64 China 54.531:12.3149.4354.5654.83
8 Simon Lim (林少秋) 53.43 54.92 Philippines 56.1554.861:05.1853.7553.43
9 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 46.21 56.57 Thailand 58.4458.5946.2154.7856.50
10 Azlysha Azmi 53.22 57.70 Malaysia 57.7557.0258.3353.221:01.77
11 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 50.65 NR 58.38 NR Indonesia 50.6559.781:03.301:01.1854.19
12 Janitra Ezra Putra 52.09 58.54 Indonesia 59.581:00.0855.971:01.3052.09
13 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 56.15 58.92 Thailand 1:18.8658.2156.151:02.0556.50
14 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 46.72 1:01.28 Thailand 1:06.3656.971:06.061:00.8146.72
15 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 48.08 1:01.97 Thailand 1:17.501:05.4448.0855.721:04.75
16 Ron van Bruchem 55.53 1:02.50 Netherlands 1:15.0555.531:00.0958.281:09.13
17 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:00.02 1:02.65 Indonesia 1:01.75DNF1:00.021:00.471:05.72
18 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 55.53 1:03.78 Japan 1:08.681:07.3455.531:05.4658.53
19 Heribertus Ariando 55.46 1:04.26 Indonesia 55.461:09.781:05.5257.471:18.72
20 Witsawachit Srisantia 1:02.80 1:09.12 Thailand 1:07.131:11.031:11.271:02.801:09.19
21 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 1:10.27 1:11.15 Thailand 1:11.752:14.021:10.271:11.211:10.50
22 Paolo Jose Panganiban 55.19 1:11.22 Philippines 1:16.1555.191:07.961:17.081:09.56
23 Michael 1:00.34 1:11.73 Indonesia 1:14.401:13.931:17.471:06.861:00.34
24 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:10.16 1:13.50 Japan 1:10.961:18.881:10.161:10.651:28.59
25 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 1:10.80 1:13.60 Thailand 1:11.181:13.091:10.801:26.471:16.52
26 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 1:05.08 1:14.01 Thailand 1:23.471:05.551:17.971:05.081:18.50
27 Apidet Lothanakit (อภิเดช หล่อธนกิจ) 1:09.47 1:15.86 Thailand 1:16.531:09.471:15.251:21.941:15.81
28 Riadi Arsandi 1:07.72 1:16.01 Indonesia 1:13.811:07.721:21.311:12.901:33.66
29 Arnaud van Galen 1:14.81 1:20.45 Netherlands 1:14.811:19.181:19.861:22.311:24.44
30 Han Wu (吳翰) 1:13.86 1:20.70 Taiwan 1:20.661:20.841:20.591:13.861:40.00
31 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:09.56 1:23.30 Philippines 1:09.561:22.721:27.661:19.591:27.58
32 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 1:17.61 1:26.86 Indonesia 1:39.051:21.251:52.311:20.281:17.61
33 Donovon Jose Panganiban 1:21.47 1:32.36 Philippines 1:33.721:32.651:21.471:30.711:38.08
34 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:20.69 1:35.00 Malaysia 1:20.691:32.691:35.211:37.091:46.66
35 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 1:23.28 1:36.72 Thailand 1:42.561:57.001:23.281:24.441:43.16
36 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:30.58 1:37.14 Japan 1:30.581:44.061:35.441:37.721:38.25
37 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1:18.94 1:38.44 Thailand 1:18.941:38.971:43.781:32.581:57.55
38 Janilo Ocampo 1:18.25 1:38.63 Philippines 1:36.281:58.651:31.271:48.331:18.25
39 Thapapol Dantrakul (ฐปพล ด่านตระกูล) 1:30.72 1:44.74 Thailand 2:30.522:06.841:33.111:34.271:30.72
40 Abel Brata 1:29.96 1:44.93 Indonesia 2:10.841:44.441:29.961:48.441:41.90
41 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 1:43.44 1:46.72 Thailand 1:47.832:24.691:43.441:47.381:44.94
42 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 1:37.69 1:48.34 Thailand 1:40.311:54.431:55.051:37.691:50.27
43 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 1:37.18 1:51.88 Thailand 2:04.911:44.831:45.912:09.181:37.18
44 Suppanut Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภณัฐ นทีรัยโทวะ) 1:43.96 1:52.34 Thailand 1:51.561:59.471:52.091:43.961:53.36
45 Jakkaphat Sookudom (จักรภัทร สุขอุดม) 1:49.86 1:57.70 Thailand 1:58.582:03.681:50.841:49.862:18.09
46 Peeranat Worasart 1:51.06 1:58.98 Thailand 1:54.001:51.062:09.302:15.861:53.63
47 Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan 1:38.02 1:59.75 Thailand 2:25.552:06.151:38.022:15.031:38.08
48 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1:39.43 2:02.23 Malaysia 2:11.432:25.242:01.831:53.431:39.43
49 Claudio Kevin 1:16.09 2:02.24 Indonesia 2:08.191:51.301:16.09DNF2:07.22
50 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 1:35.69 2:07.77 Thailand 1:35.69DNF1:48.691:52.682:41.93
51 Napat Jarureuangsri 2:13.72 2:19.39 Thailand 2:20.752:19.662:13.722:47.792:17.75
52 Patinya Prapasinsap 1:53.88 2:26.25 Thailand 2:52.972:34.911:53.881:59.192:44.65
53 Adul Maprasit 2:32.96 2:40.18 Thailand 2:32.962:37.062:45.182:38.31DNF
54 Monika Zimmermann 56.68 DNF Germany DNFDNF56.68DNF1:02.91
55 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 2:03.56 DNF Thailand 2:10.662:03.56DNFDNFDNS
56 Maria Oey DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 1:28.02 Thailand 1:28.021:36.31
2 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 1:48.90 Thailand 1:48.901:49.22
3 Jakkaphat Sookudom (จักรภัทร สุขอุดม) 2:00.72 Thailand 2:03.812:00.72
4 Peeranat Worasart 2:10.30 Thailand 2:10.302:10.44
5 Napat Jarureuangsri 2:31.28 Thailand 2:31.562:31.28
6 Adul Maprasit 2:35.30 Thailand 2:35.30DNF
7 Nara Mahannop (นรา มหรรณพ) DNF Thailand DNFDNF
7 Natchanon Ploiplai (ณัฐชนน พลอยพลาย) DNF Thailand DNFDNF
7 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) DNF Thailand DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:06.52 1:15.00 Australia 1:11.131:26.751:10.441:06.521:23.43
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:23.00 1:34.52 Thailand 1:36.861:23.001:34.801:39.931:31.90
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:25.02 1:34.97 Japan 1:36.841:41.381:25.021:29.661:38.40
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:30.72 1:39.99 Thailand 1:30.721:42.941:39.661:37.361:44.25
5 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:36.55 1:40.99 Philippines 1:43.841:36.551:38.051:41.271:43.65
6 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:32.78 1:42.03 Indonesia 1:32.781:44.561:42.801:38.721:51.15
7 Janitra Ezra Putra 1:36.15 1:42.11 Indonesia 1:41.691:36.151:43.781:40.861:44.72
8 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:31.97 1:42.76 Thailand 1:43.111:51.631:34.181:51.001:31.97
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:42.63 1:47.51 China 1:52.961:42.631:55.081:45.401:44.18
10 Robin Blöhm 1:43.47 1:49.22 Germany 1:43.471:47.522:00.661:55.881:44.27
11 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:42.34 1:52.30 Malaysia 1:54.162:03.931:53.211:42.341:49.53
12 Azlysha Azmi 1:45.08 1:53.31 Malaysia 1:49.112:07.081:45.081:59.861:50.96
13 Ron van Bruchem 1:51.66 1:58.23 Netherlands 1:51.661:57.592:03.552:02.181:54.91
14 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:52.88 1:59.65 Thailand 1:59.051:57.802:02.111:52.882:04.18
15 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:58.31 2:09.00 Indonesia 2:06.191:58.312:11.582:09.462:11.34

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:03.38 1:12.28 Australia 1:13.361:03.381:12.081:11.411:14.77
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:26.09 1:32.74 Japan 1:42.591:31.581:26.091:34.941:31.71
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:24.36 1:33.28 NR Thailand 1:43.831:24.361:26.281:34.311:39.25
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:27.91 NR 1:33.42 NR Indonesia 1:27.911:42.151:36.901:30.591:32.77
5 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:25.06 1:33.46 Thailand 1:43.881:39.301:35.061:26.031:25.06
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:33.59 1:39.73 China 1:47.081:44.971:33.591:36.221:38.00
7 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:30.25 1:43.93 Philippines 1:48.301:37.441:30.251:46.051:56.30
8 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:43.11 1:49.94 Thailand 1:57.001:43.191:56.811:49.831:43.11
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:34.59 1:51.22 Malaysia 2:01.411:47.081:34.592:07.381:45.16
10 Robin Blöhm 1:45.84 1:52.20 Germany 2:10.531:55.361:45.841:52.151:49.08
11 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:47.94 1:53.36 Thailand 2:05.861:49.751:47.941:58.111:52.21
12 Ron van Bruchem 1:50.02 1:55.70 Netherlands 2:08.632:02.051:53.381:50.021:51.66
13 Janitra Ezra Putra 1:30.58 1:58.52 Indonesia 2:07.181:58.131:30.581:50.25DNF
14 Azlysha Azmi 1:50.83 1:59.02 Malaysia 2:03.33DNF1:50.831:58.881:54.86
15 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:46.21 1:59.51 Indonesia 2:05.501:46.212:03.332:07.301:49.71
16 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:48.15 2:00.98 Thailand 2:06.462:12.531:59.781:56.691:48.15
17 Michael 1:59.00 2:03.21 Indonesia DNF1:59.002:08.082:00.402:01.15
18 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:45.06 2:03.52 Philippines 2:17.651:45.061:53.432:14.882:02.25
19 Arnaud van Galen 2:00.21 2:12.78 Netherlands 2:31.562:00.212:16.412:05.342:16.59
20 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 2:02.44 2:13.27 Thailand 2:06.813:11.752:02.442:04.412:28.59
21 Paolo Jose Panganiban 2:07.80 2:13.52 Philippines 2:15.802:07.802:10.812:13.942:49.97
22 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 2:12.27 2:19.60 Indonesia 2:26.272:18.942:13.582:12.272:38.13
23 Han Wu (吳翰) 2:21.63 2:32.47 Taiwan 2:32.842:21.632:38.162:43.112:26.40
24 Riadi Arsandi 2:37.05 2:42.33 Indonesia 2:48.022:39.132:37.052:41.682:46.19
25 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:32.30 2:45.60 Malaysia 2:39.712:54.413:01.382:32.302:42.68
26 Monika Zimmermann 2:24.75 2:46.31 Germany 2:58.632:24.752:41.282:51.722:45.93
27 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:35.53 2:49.19 Japan 2:59.272:35.532:48.083:33.112:40.22
28 Donovon Jose Panganiban 2:35.90 2:51.04 Philippines 2:59.272:57.882:35.902:50.032:45.21
29 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 2:33.25 2:51.09 Thailand 3:17.023:36.182:35.722:40.522:33.25
30 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 2:33.34 3:02.54 Thailand 2:44.032:50.81DNF3:32.782:33.34
31 Janilo Ocampo 2:45.38 3:20.29 Philippines 3:22.582:45.383:40.213:05.253:33.03
32 Napat Jarureuangsri 3:34.68 3:43.61 Thailand 3:46.93DNF3:45.303:38.613:34.68
33 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 3:27.69 DNF Thailand DNF3:27.693:54.403:36.49DNF
34 Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan 3:46.97 DNF Thailand 4:07.683:46.97DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 2:49.52 Thailand 2:49.523:04.90
2 Napat Jarureuangsri 3:43.78 Thailand DNF3:43.78
3 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) DNF Thailand DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:36.19 2:46.58 Australia 2:36.193:02.882:40.68
2 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:07.75 3:09.90 NR Thailand 3:10.533:11.433:07.75
3 Simon Lim (林少秋) 3:07.09 NR 3:19.99 NR Philippines 3:07.093:18.343:34.55
4 Janitra Ezra Putra 3:12.08 NR 3:43.12 NR Indonesia 4:26.583:12.083:30.71
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:40.68 3:45.10 China 3:45.163:40.683:49.46
6 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 3:40.63 3:48.78 Indonesia 3:40.633:49.433:56.27
7 Azlysha Azmi 4:00.09 NR 4:06.93 NR Malaysia 4:00.554:20.164:00.09
8 Arnaud van Galen 4:26.18 4:30.67 Netherlands 4:26.184:32.694:33.13
9 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 4:48.21 4:59.00 Thailand 4:50.904:48.215:17.88
10 Ron van Bruchem 4:45.55 4:59.80 Netherlands 4:56.594:45.555:17.27
11 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 4:11.05 DNF Thailand 4:11.05DNF5:16.47
12 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 5:34.09 Thailand 5:34.09
13 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6:04.81 Malaysia 6:04.81
14 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF Taiwan DNF
14 Janilo Ocampo DNF Philippines DNF

6x6x6 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5:21.13 Thailand DNF5:21.13

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 3:57.53 OcR 4:05.35 OcR Australia 3:58.613:57.534:19.90
2 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 4:54.84 5:13.72 Thailand 4:54.845:26.635:19.68
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:53.28 5:16.72 China 5:17.805:39.084:53.28
4 Michael 5:21.00 NR 5:32.51 NR Indonesia 5:53.475:23.065:21.00
5 Simon Lim (林少秋) 4:41.72 NR 5:32.84 Philippines 5:48.166:08.634:41.72
6 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5:22.80 5:37.71 Thailand 5:22.805:39.565:50.78
7 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 5:30.25 5:42.85 Indonesia 5:46.865:30.255:51.43
8 Janitra Ezra Putra 5:45.68 5:52.39 Indonesia 5:47.226:04.285:45.68
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6:08.83 6:30.52 Japan 6:40.966:41.786:08.83
10 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 6:13.46 6:45.13 Thailand 6:13.467:07.116:54.81
11 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 6:28.05 6:53.47 Thailand 6:28.056:44.337:28.03
12 Azlysha Azmi 6:49.33 7:05.87 Malaysia 7:19.157:09.136:49.33
13 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
13 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF Taiwan DNF
13 Janilo Ocampo DNF Philippines DNF
13 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF Malaysia DNF
13 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF Malaysia DNF
13 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) DNF Thailand DNF
13 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNF

7x7x7 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) DNF Thailand DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 48.43 DNF Thailand DNF48.43DNF
2 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 52.44 DNF Indonesia DNF1:21.1152.44
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:39.21 DNF China 1:39.21DNFDNF
4 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:44.61 DNF Japan 1:44.61DNFDNF
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2:00.97 DNF Japan DNF2:01.212:00.97
6 Riadi Arsandi 2:31.09 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:31.09
7 Michael 3:47.65 DNF Indonesia 3:47.65DNFDNF
8 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 3:51.84 DNF Thailand DNFDNF3:51.84
9 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4:20.47 DNF Japan DNF4:20.474:42.91
10 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 5:09.58 DNF Japan DNFDNF5:09.58
11 Feliks Zemdegs DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
11 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
11 Juan Juli Andika Chandra DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
11 Monika Zimmermann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
11 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 42.84 NR 46.64 NR Thailand 50.8846.1942.84
2 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 50.66 DNF Indonesia 1:19.4050.66DNF
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:10.61 DNF Japan 1:10.61DNF1:53.77
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:13.06 DNF Australia 1:13.061:23.43DNF
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:48.25 2:27.43 China 1:48.252:39.962:54.08
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2:12.58 DNF Malaysia 2:12.58DNFDNF
7 Riadi Arsandi 2:48.02 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:48.02
8 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:53.71 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:53.71
9 Monika Zimmermann 2:59.93 DNF Germany DNF2:59.93DNF
10 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2:59.96 DNF Indonesia DNF2:59.963:36.33
11 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 3:24.93 DNF Japan DNF4:04.333:24.93
12 Michael 3:30.18 DNF Indonesia DNF3:30.183:57.88
13 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 4:14.31 DNF Thailand 4:14.31DNFDNF
14 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4:15.56 DNF Japan DNF4:15.565:25.21
15 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 4:21.97 DNF Thailand DNF4:21.97DNF
16 Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) 4:39.94 DNF Thailand 4:58.774:39.94DNF
17 Arnaud van Galen 4:49.72 DNF Netherlands 5:12.814:49.72DNF
18 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
18 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
18 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
18 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
18 Simon Lim (林少秋) DNF DNF Philippines DNFDNFDNF
18 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
18 Suppanut Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภณัฐ นทีรัยโทวะ) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
18 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
18 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.46 OcR 15.97 Australia 14.0519.5014.3612.4620.02
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 16.31 18.00 Japan 16.3118.8118.0917.4118.50
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 13.00 NR 18.39 Japan 19.8420.0813.0017.6817.65
4 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 16.41 18.83 Thailand 22.2820.1519.6816.4116.65
5 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 16.58 19.34 Thailand 18.6523.3118.3416.5821.02
6 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 18.11 19.80 Thailand 18.1119.0220.7519.8620.53
7 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 14.31 20.58 Indonesia 18.9321.3314.3122.3421.47
8 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 18.58 21.27 NR Malaysia 20.4318.5829.1821.3622.03
9 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 17.86 21.43 Japan 20.6120.4017.8625.5523.27
10 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 21.16 21.69 Thailand 21.1623.9921.8121.1822.08
11 Simon Lim (林少秋) 20.09 23.03 Philippines 25.1823.8822.3122.9120.09
12 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 22.55 23.75 Thailand DNF24.6923.6322.9322.55
13 Richard Jay S. Apagar 21.84 24.13 Philippines 25.7224.8021.8426.2921.86
14 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 21.75 25.50 Japan 21.7523.8126.2726.4126.61
15 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 28.68 33.46 Indonesia DNF29.7129.8640.8128.68

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 14.09 15.70 Australia 15.7814.0915.5217.8415.80
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.84 17.28 Japan 15.8416.8418.4717.3817.61
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 16.66 17.60 Japan 17.5018.2216.6623.7117.08
4 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 15.52 17.99 Thailand 15.5216.8318.8018.3419.15
5 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 16.36 18.90 Thailand 16.3816.3622.0018.3122.36
6 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 15.28 19.20 Thailand 18.3818.1615.2822.8121.06
7 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 16.03 19.41 Thailand 22.0316.0319.7716.4422.06
8 Simon Lim (林少秋) 17.30 21.04 NR Philippines 22.5624.0322.5217.3018.05
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 18.69 21.82 Malaysia 22.8318.6923.8022.1520.47
10 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 20.25 22.73 Thailand 24.6520.2522.3822.4023.41
11 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 19.18 23.20 Indonesia 23.3619.18DNF25.4320.81
12 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 20.33 23.33 Japan 23.0326.0320.3325.6921.27
13 Richard Jay S. Apagar 20.30 23.78 Philippines 24.9421.3830.8425.0220.30
14 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 17.30 24.93 Japan 27.0825.7821.9417.3033.81
15 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 23.47 25.93 Indonesia 25.1123.4735.3028.8423.84
16 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 23.72 25.94 Thailand 29.4625.7823.7227.6824.36
17 Janitra Ezra Putra 20.28 26.51 Indonesia 27.4320.2833.3123.8028.31
18 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 23.13 26.73 Thailand 35.7128.5923.1324.6926.91
19 Heribertus Ariando 20.06 27.14 Indonesia 24.7124.5520.06DNF32.15
20 Amornchai Suksusut (อมรชัย สุขสุสุทธิ๋) 26.34 29.20 Thailand 29.2226.8131.5826.3431.81
21 Riadi Arsandi 27.43 29.38 Indonesia 31.9328.3831.4327.4328.33
22 Ekanat Meparinya (เอกณัฐ เมปริญญา) 28.55 30.56 Thailand 30.2728.5530.9430.4738.65
23 Michael 28.08 31.46 Indonesia 34.5028.3634.7828.0831.51
24 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 27.93 31.59 Thailand 31.1527.9331.8031.8335.11
25 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 23.00 31.87 Thailand 34.6831.1329.8023.0044.22
26 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 25.88 31.89 Thailand 38.4432.6125.8830.3332.72
27 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 27.27 32.10 Thailand 34.1528.4635.3833.6827.27
28 Thapapol Dantrakul (ฐปพล ด่านตระกูล) 30.34 32.10 Thailand 30.3434.7135.3830.3631.22
29 Supakit Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภกิตติ์ นทีรัยโทวะ) 30.11 32.98 Thailand 48.9330.1130.5934.1834.18
30 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 23.84 33.14 China 23.8429.1330.8439.4455.19
31 Witsawachit Srisantia 30.77 33.19 Thailand 32.4134.1932.9634.8630.77
32 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 25.72 33.46 Thailand 40.6326.6825.7243.6333.06
33 Apidet Lothanakit (อภิเดช หล่อธนกิจ) 23.72 33.59 Thailand 31.50DNF29.8623.7239.40
34 Azlysha Azmi 30.90 34.43 Malaysia DNF35.5031.4430.9036.36
35 Paolo Jose Panganiban 26.30 34.49 Philippines 41.5326.3043.2832.9728.97
36 Abel Brata 30.15 36.34 Indonesia 46.6634.8439.5834.6130.15
37 Suppanut Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภณัฐ นทีรัยโทวะ) 31.11 36.66 Thailand 1:01.4440.3637.4731.1132.16
38 Jakkaphat Sookudom (จักรภัทร สุขอุดม) 33.22 36.87 Thailand 33.3634.9042.3642.7133.22
39 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 32.77 37.16 Thailand 35.9444.1841.0834.4732.77
40 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 31.19 37.21 Thailand 32.6543.6535.3331.1946.36
41 Robin Blöhm 32.91 37.29 Germany 44.4132.9133.6933.7751.71
42 Nattanon Pornchaisakuldee 33.08 37.41 Thailand 37.9046.6536.5837.7533.08
43 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 33.34 37.55 Malaysia 33.3435.1641.8035.6942.31
44 Sirapat Aunkaew 32.88 38.00 Thailand 32.8844.4640.0839.3434.58
45 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 31.86 38.36 Thailand 31.8635.1841.9640.4639.43
46 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 29.40 38.46 Thailand 40.9037.9729.4050.6836.50
47 Chorfha Wandeechokchi (ช่อฟ้า วันดีโชคชัย) 36.71 40.01 Thailand 41.4146.6637.6540.9736.71
48 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 32.18 40.38 Thailand 36.0644.5032.1840.6844.41
49 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 36.18 40.46 Thailand 52.5936.5239.4336.1845.44
50 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 34.11 40.47 Indonesia 44.5838.4444.6838.3834.11
51 Claudio Kevin 37.25 41.10 Indonesia 37.2538.0841.4443.7844.47
52 Donovon Jose Panganiban 37.33 41.17 Philippines 49.2841.8640.8340.8137.33
53 Ron van Bruchem 35.18 41.30 Netherlands 35.1837.1554.3846.9039.86
54 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 33.83 41.47 Japan 46.2233.8338.4444.9141.05
55 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 35.05 41.60 Malaysia 41.2135.0546.8349.2536.77
56 Janilo Ocampo 38.33 42.39 Philippines 38.7850.9641.8446.5638.33
57 Arnaud van Galen 37.31 43.70 Netherlands 45.9641.5951.1937.3143.56
58 Patinya Prapasinsap 52.21 59.74 Thailand 52.2154.691:06.5258.021:07.84
59 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 52.84 59.84 Thailand 52.841:01.2758.881:07.0159.38
60 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 55.97 59.99 Malaysia 55.9759.961:00.051:09.0859.97
61 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 43.09 1:10.73 Iran 1:09.271:21.1143.091:12.341:10.58
62 Anders Larsson 1:13.65 1:40.13 Sweden 1:13.651:39.80DNF1:56.191:24.41
63 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 21.36 DNF Thailand DNFDNF27.7122.9021.36
64 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 43.97 DNF Thailand 43.97DNFDNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amornchai Suksusut (อมรชัย สุขสุสุทธิ๋) 25.68 Thailand 25.6827.4426.97
2 Jakkaphat Sookudom (จักรภัทร สุขอุดม) 30.16 Thailand 38.8031.4130.16
3 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 31.80 Thailand 33.8031.8033.72
4 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 33.28 Thailand 33.2839.6937.19
5 Ardnarong Lertsangsuwan (อาจณรงค์ เลิศแสงสุวรรณ) 36.28 Thailand 36.2845.6139.90
6 Patinya Prapasinsap 44.40 Thailand 44.4053.031:01.52
7 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 54.65 Thailand DNF54.65DNF
8 Watcharagorn Kapkaeo 1:10.77 Thailand DNF1:10.77DNF
9 Nattharin Panyasakulwong 1:32.68 Thailand 1:32.68DNF1:36.83
10 Phongnarin Anantariyavech 1:40.25 Thailand 1:49.941:40.251:45.52

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.25 9.81 Japan 9.277.259.0017.1511.16
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.71 13.21 China 14.7812.6311.7112.2215.03
3 Han Wu (吳翰) 13.80 16.49 NR Taiwan 17.5316.2113.8015.7217.97
4 Arnaud van Galen 14.03 17.43 Netherlands 16.8618.8414.0316.59DNF
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 14.72 NR 23.35 NR Malaysia 16.7738.16DNF15.1314.72
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14.22 27.17 Japan 51.6114.22DNF15.5914.31
7 Feliks Zemdegs 10.02 OcR DNF Australia DNF14.1810.0220.00DNF
8 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 18.21 Japan DNF18.21
9 Janitra Ezra Putra 20.09 NR Indonesia DNF20.09
10 Tichapong Tansomros (ทิชาพงศ์ ตันสมรส) 20.71 NR Thailand DNF20.71
11 Ron van Bruchem 22.83 Netherlands 32.1122.83
12 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 24.77 Thailand DNF24.77
13 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 24.90 Malaysia 29.4124.90
14 Michael 25.84 Indonesia 27.0525.84
15 Abel Brata 26.06 Indonesia 29.2226.06
16 Janilo Ocampo DNF Philippines DNFDNF
16 Kong Chai Chen DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
16 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 56.90 OcR 1:13.74 OcR Australia 1:12.801:12.211:16.2256.901:16.53
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:11.17 1:26.20 Philippines 1:14.75DNF1:11.171:26.021:37.83
3 Michael 1:26.94 NR 1:30.85 NR Indonesia 1:26.941:28.111:36.751:33.441:31.00
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:25.06 1:32.52 Malaysia 1:30.031:26.691:40.831:54.651:25.06
5 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:29.15 1:40.45 Thailand 1:48.521:55.311:39.561:33.281:29.15
6 Paolo Jose Panganiban 1:42.18 1:44.17 Philippines 1:56.931:43.801:42.181:42.341:46.36
7 Janitra Ezra Putra 1:35.72 1:46.09 Indonesia 1:39.301:56.301:35.721:55.691:43.27
8 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 1:30.83 1:46.79 Thailand 1:49.301:40.631:56.941:30.831:50.44
9 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:31.08 1:49.02 Thailand 1:51.361:46.812:14.901:31.081:48.90
10 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:43.47 1:49.20 Indonesia 1:48.401:48.581:43.471:50.612:03.22
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:45.86 1:49.51 China 1:46.521:50.211:51.811:54.861:45.86
12 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:40.18 1:49.84 Thailand 1:55.992:01.111:43.211:50.311:40.18
13 Azlysha Azmi 1:34.46 1:50.21 Malaysia 1:34.461:54.841:46.612:09.841:49.18
14 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:37.80 1:50.91 Thailand 1:41.581:53.001:58.162:40.311:37.80
15 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:31.27 1:59.71 Philippines 1:31.272:45.882:13.972:00.721:44.44
16 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1:56.97 2:02.15 Indonesia 1:57.662:04.861:56.972:03.942:22.15
17 Donovon Jose Panganiban 2:01.55 Philippines 2:02.302:01.55
18 Janilo Ocampo 2:12.21 Philippines 2:21.812:12.21
19 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2:13.59 Japan 3:28.942:13.59
20 Arnaud van Galen 2:30.33 Netherlands 2:30.902:30.33
21 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:31.02 Malaysia 3:09.032:31.02
22 Abel Brata 2:46.94 Indonesia 3:06.592:46.94
23 Riadi Arsandi 3:08.28 Indonesia 3:34.093:08.28
24 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam DNF Indonesia DNFDNS
24 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) DNF Thailand DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.83 6.06 Australia 4.835.816.915.466.93
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4.50 NR 6.12 NR Thailand 4.506.785.389.776.19
3 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 5.66 6.98 Thailand 6.197.565.6618.637.19
4 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 6.22 7.45 NR Indonesia 8.337.846.227.686.84
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 7.38 8.12 Japan 10.477.388.158.138.08
6 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.77 8.58 Philippines 8.2710.257.2111.466.77
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.90 8.81 China 8.9111.448.099.444.90
8 Janitra Ezra Putra 4.21 NR 9.07 Indonesia 7.935.944.21DNF13.33
9 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 5.08 9.08 Thailand 11.6110.787.838.635.08
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.30 9.25 Japan 8.198.885.3011.0510.69
11 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 7.36 9.30 Malaysia 9.1911.307.3610.937.77
12 Riadi Arsandi 7.63 9.51 Indonesia 7.638.8612.0510.968.72
13 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 5.38 NR 9.57 Malaysia 12.1511.0910.775.386.86
14 Abel Brata 6.71 9.70 Indonesia 6.7110.779.309.2710.53
15 Janilo Ocampo 5.34 10.64 Philippines 11.66DNF5.3410.479.80
16 Arnaud van Galen 8.19 10.95 Netherlands 10.818.1910.5618.0911.47
17 Ron van Bruchem 8.43 11.31 Netherlands 11.319.038.4315.5313.59
18 Paolo Jose Panganiban 8.05 11.51 Philippines 8.05DNF9.7111.3113.50
19 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 6.41 11.56 Thailand 6.4121.3810.8413.0510.80
20 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 8.19 12.35 Thailand 15.198.1912.279.5820.36
21 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 10.33 13.84 Thailand 10.3315.8112.4015.3013.83
22 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 8.41 14.04 Thailand 11.9419.0216.7213.478.41
23 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 10.30 15.16 Indonesia 16.5610.77DNF18.1610.30
24 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 11.15 18.98 Thailand 15.3611.1525.4123.1518.44
25 Donovon Jose Panganiban 12.13 Philippines 12.1324.68
26 Jakkaphat Sookudom (จักรภัทร สุขอุดม) 12.78 Thailand 17.9712.78
27 Han Wu (吳翰) 13.12 Taiwan 13.1222.34
28 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 13.66 Thailand 13.6616.08
29 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 13.68 Malaysia 13.6819.53
30 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 14.83 Thailand 14.8320.27
31 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 15.16 Indonesia 15.1615.34
32 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 15.71 Thailand 15.7120.96
33 Anders Larsson 15.97 Sweden 21.3615.97
34 Napat Jarureuangsri 16.08 Thailand 16.0818.93
35 Natchanon Ploiplai (ณัฐชนน พลอยพลาย) 16.56 Thailand 16.56DNF
36 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 19.59 Thailand 19.5930.06
37 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 25.33 Thailand 28.0925.33
38 Adam Reduan Chin 42.03 Malaysia 59.2842.03

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 18.27 23.03 Australia 21.7732.3323.2718.2724.05
2 Noppawat Kumdee (ณพวัฒน์ คำดี) 18.68 24.25 Thailand 27.9625.1118.6824.8122.84
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.58 24.30 China 18.5825.8620.5331.8426.52
4 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 19.52 28.37 Thailand 30.9333.5830.4119.5223.78
5 Janilo Ocampo 21.72 28.86 Philippines 34.2728.4424.5921.7233.56
6 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 26.43 30.98 Malaysia 35.2826.4328.1534.1530.65
7 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 22.80 31.58 Thailand 28.1632.9333.6522.8037.63
8 Simon Lim (林少秋) 26.44 31.67 Philippines DNF29.6926.4434.8830.43
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 22.56 33.41 Japan 22.5625.3046.3028.631:33.31
10 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 23.34 35.59 Thailand 23.3437.4342.0627.2853.58
11 Amornchai Suksusut (อมรชัย สุขสุสุทธิ๋) 28.81 38.03 Thailand 34.501:36.3032.3828.8147.22
12 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 29.15 46.06 Malaysia 42.4459.0341.4354.3029.15
13 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 32.25 47.13 Thailand 56.5651.0532.2546.9143.44
14 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 33.75 47.77 Japan 45.9345.8351.7733.7551.55
15 Azlysha Azmi 33.25 48.62 Malaysia 1:08.9745.9342.0957.8433.25
16 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 30.40 49.48 Thailand 30.401:00.1153.961:21.6834.36
17 Janitra Ezra Putra 38.21 52.49 Indonesia 44.3141.40DNF1:11.7738.21
18 Arnaud van Galen 55.18 59.37 Netherlands 1:04.0959.9758.3359.8055.18
19 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 48.09 1:00.76 Thailand 1:07.9452.5348.09DNF1:01.81
20 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 1:03.38 Malaysia 1:09.931:03.38
21 Nudchada Samankatiwat 1:19.55 Thailand 1:34.111:19.55
22 Maria Oey 2:11.34 Indonesia 3:06.682:11.34

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 10:55.00 Indonesia 10:55.00DNF
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 17:11.00 China 17:11.00DNF
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 17:36.00 Malaysia DNF17:36.00
4 Feliks Zemdegs DNF Australia DNFDNF
4 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman DNF Indonesia DNFDNS
4 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) DNF Thailand DNFDNF
4 Riadi Arsandi DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF Japan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 20:00.00 NR Indonesia 20:00.00DNF
2 Riadi Arsandi DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 16/17 56:43 Indonesia 16/17 56:43
2 Riadi Arsandi 5/5 42:48 Indonesia 5/5 42:48
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3/3 16:25 Japan 3/3 16:25
4 Michael 2/2 14:05 Indonesia 2/2 14:05
5 Feliks Zemdegs 4/6 46:51 Australia 4/6 46:51
6 Monika Zimmermann 2/3 26:44 Germany 2/3 26:44
7 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1/2 4:32 Indonesia 1/2 4:32
8 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1/2 11:46 NR Thailand 1/2 11:46
9 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) DNF Thailand DNF
9 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) DNF Thailand DNF
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF Malaysia DNF
9 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) DNF Thailand DNF
9 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNF
9 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) DNF Thailand DNF
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 46.31 49.33 AsR Japan 46.3154.6647.03
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 51.08 58.24 Japan 1:03.581:00.0551.08
3 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1:06.69 NR 1:18.75 NR Thailand 1:30.191:19.381:06.69
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:17.75 NR 1:26.01 NR China 1:29.971:17.751:30.30

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 48.91 Japan 48.91
2 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1:23.18 NR Thailand 1:23.18
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:26.38 Japan 1:26.38
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:34.71 China 1:34.71
5 Riadi Arsandi 2:09.55 NR Indonesia 2:09.55
6 Donovon Jose Panganiban 2:30.33 Philippines 2:30.33
7 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:01.33 Thailand 3:01.33
8 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 3:03.18 Indonesia 3:03.18
9 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 3:16.05 Japan 3:16.05
10 Abel Brata 3:23.00 Indonesia 3:23.00
11 Janitra Ezra Putra DNF Indonesia DNF
11 Juan Juli Andika Chandra DNF Indonesia DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1.25 1.25 Thailand 1.251.271.251.251.25
2 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 1.05 1.31 NR Malaysia 1.05DNF1.191.151.58
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1.27 1.41 Japan 1.961.431.311.501.27
4 Janilo Ocampo 1.27 1.50 Philippines 2.561.311.841.271.36
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1.22 1.77 China 1.961.441.912.461.22
6 Ekanat Meparinya (เอกณัฐ เมปริญญา) 1.63 1.85 Thailand 2.131.721.711.632.91
7 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1.59 1.88 Philippines 1.781.943.711.911.59
8 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 1.71 1.88 Thailand 1.751.711.862.342.03
9 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1.61 1.91 Malaysia 1.771.882.091.61DNF
10 Wuttiwat Sritanisarakorn (วุฒิวัฒน์ ศรีฐานิศรากร) 1.71 1.91 Thailand DNF2.091.801.831.71
11 Witsawachit Srisantia 1.80 1.94 Thailand 1.803.111.971.931.93
12 Chatrtime Chatramornrat 1.86 2.02 Thailand 1.861.962.052.052.31
13 Monika Zimmermann 1.40 2.06 Germany 1.402.882.941.611.68
14 Feliks Zemdegs 1.58 2.09 Australia 2.222.215.311.831.58
15 Arnaud van Galen 1.53 2.22 Netherlands 1.531.83DNF2.212.63
16 Donovon Jose Panganiban 1.34 2.24 Philippines 2.302.975.081.441.34
17 Arash Maslehatjoo (آرش مصلحت جو) 2.08 NR 2.26 NR Iran 2.252.412.162.362.08
18 Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan 1.40 2.27 Thailand 2.132.222.471.40DNF
19 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 1.94 2.32 Indonesia 2.062.074.401.942.83
20 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1.75 2.33 Malaysia 1.802.139.933.051.75
21 Han Wu (吳翰) 2.11 2.43 Taiwan 2.113.752.462.682.16
22 Jinnawat Preedayant (จิณณวัตร ปรีดายันต์) 2.06 2.45 Thailand 2.062.682.312.36DNF
23 Patinya Prapasinsap 1.97 2.47 Thailand 6.661.972.782.402.22
24 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 1.40 2.49 Thailand 2.472.893.802.111.40
25 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 1.46 2.49 Thailand 1.663.221.462.595.65
26 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1.94 2.54 Thailand 2.722.032.86DNF1.94
27 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 1.06 2.59 Thailand 3.751.31DNF2.721.06
28 Nutthaphat Ngernkitti 1.34 2.59 Thailand DNF1.342.193.442.15
29 Janitra Ezra Putra 1.34 2.65 Indonesia 1.342.432.08DNF3.43
30 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 2.15 2.66 Thailand 2.313.09DNF2.592.15
31 Anders Larsson 1.94 2.67 Sweden 2.931.942.40DNF2.69
32 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1.78 2.69 Indonesia 1.782.153.833.612.31
33 Abel Brata 1.33 NR 2.89 Indonesia 2.302.944.773.441.33
34 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 2.11 3.01 Thailand 3.162.842.113.033.84
35 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1.44 3.04 Malaysia 3.221.442.163.75DNF
36 Apidet Lothanakit (อภิเดช หล่อธนกิจ) 1.41 3.06 Thailand 2.631.4116.833.333.21
37 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1.46 3.28 Japan 1.811.466.832.845.18
38 Kong Chai Chen 2.53 3.40 Malaysia 3.0819.813.432.533.68
39 Claudio Kevin 2.08 3.42 Indonesia 2.753.092.084.564.43
40 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 2.90 4.63 Thailand 5.054.274.582.905.90
41 Ron van Bruchem 4.15 4.83 Netherlands 4.155.7213.304.614.16
42 Napat Jarureuangsri 2.36 5.04 Thailand 3.309.052.362.77DNF
43 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 0.90 NR DNF Japan 1.33DNF0.900.90DNF
44 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.06 DNF Thailand 4.561.06DNF1.40DNF
45 Chatree Malarak (ชาตรี มาลารักษ์) 1.52 DNF Thailand 2.06DNF2.901.52DNF
46 Nutchapong Ketaniruj 1.59 DNF Thailand 1.59DNF2.18DNF1.90
47 Riadi Arsandi 2.10 DNF Indonesia 2.21DNFDNF4.132.10
48 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 2.33 DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF2.334.33
49 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 2.50 DNF Indonesia 2.503.83DNF4.83DNF
50 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 2.75 DNF Thailand DNF3.21DNF2.754.84

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.81 3.03 China 2.973.362.813.053.06
2 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2.88 NR 3.61 NR Indonesia 4.304.563.443.092.88
3 Paolo Jose Panganiban 3.18 3.88 Philippines 3.903.803.186.683.94
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3.90 NR 4.06 NR Malaysia 4.084.034.063.904.58
5 Phoochit Roonooy (ภูชิสส์ รุ่นอ๋อย) 4.00 4.17 Thailand 4.314.084.116.584.00
6 Janitra Ezra Putra 3.71 4.77 Indonesia 8.724.525.163.714.63
7 Arnaud van Galen 4.44 4.87 Netherlands 5.904.834.444.475.31
8 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 3.53 4.88 Thailand 6.193.538.554.184.28
9 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 4.08 5.26 Thailand 4.534.085.976.525.27
10 Donovon Jose Panganiban 4.78 5.31 Philippines 4.786.525.614.785.53
11 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 4.91 5.32 Thailand 5.525.114.915.345.88
12 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.68 5.40 Japan 6.883.685.094.229.01
13 Abel Brata 5.02 5.63 Indonesia 5.915.596.085.025.38
14 Janilo Ocampo 4.80 5.68 Philippines 8.504.914.974.807.15
15 Anders Larsson 5.02 5.69 Sweden 7.905.055.366.665.02
16 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 5.18 5.81 Thailand 7.905.655.185.616.18
17 Riadi Arsandi 5.66 5.92 Indonesia 12.966.055.905.665.80
18 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.61 6.00 Malaysia 8.164.614.668.965.18
19 Patinya Prapasinsap 5.50 6.16 Thailand 6.595.685.506.22DNF
20 Claudio Kevin 4.88 6.62 Indonesia 6.636.786.464.887.75
21 Napat Jarureuangsri 6.16 6.79 Thailand 6.75DNF6.477.166.16
22 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 4.33 7.79 Japan 4.93DNF13.434.335.02
23 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 6.03 8.54 Indonesia 7.4716.086.036.7111.44
24 Han Wu (吳翰) 7.16 10.00 Taiwan 8.02DNF7.167.6814.30
25 Chalotorn Hatthapornsawan 7.44 10.00 Thailand 10.59DNF10.437.448.97
26 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 10.72 11.65 Japan 11.4411.8611.6510.7212.38
27 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3.00 DNF Thailand 6.90DNFDNF3.00DNF