Ankara Bulut 2019


Date
Nov 23 - 24, 2019
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Bulut Garden Cafe

Address
Arman Talay Parkı 100.yıl Spor ve Dinlenme Tesisleri İşçi Blokları Mah. 1522 Sokak. No :5 6530 Ankara
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Organizers
Ahmet Çınar Ablak, Can Ersoy, and Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Yarışma ücreti kayıt masasında ödenecektir.
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Registration fee will be paid at registration desk.
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is written on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ahmet Çınar Ablak won with an average of 10.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mert Sağdınç finished second (10.65) and Samir Homsi finished third (10.99).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 9.91 10.59 Turkey 10.349.9412.289.9111.50
2 Mert Sağdınç 8.95 10.65 Turkey 10.3813.7211.368.9510.22
3 Samir Homsi 8.21 10.99 Turkey 13.3910.9412.879.158.21

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.69 2.74 Turkey 1.691.882.753.607.12
2 Samir Homsi 2.49 2.79 Turkey 2.612.492.944.592.81
3 Berk Rende 2.18 3.32 Turkey 2.183.753.377.342.83

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mert Sağdınç 34.53 39.13 Turkey 34.5338.1040.9139.0240.28
2 Berk Rende 37.49 39.19 Turkey 42.1443.4437.9337.5037.49
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 37.70 44.14 Turkey 45.7641.4045.5645.4737.70

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:00.01 NR 1:15.16 Turkey 1:19.251:00.011:22.991:09.941:16.30
2 Mert Sağdınç 1:07.85 1:18.86 Turkey 1:13.371:27.871:27.271:15.941:07.85
3 Berk Rende 1:18.14 1:22.97 Turkey 1:18.141:23.281:28.221:22.021:23.62

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mert Sağdınç 2:23.57 2:33.42 Turkey 2:29.172:47.522:23.57
2 Can Gücüyener 2:23.47 2:39.22 Turkey 2:48.792:45.402:23.47
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 2:46.23 2:54.55 Turkey 3:05.502:46.232:51.91

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 3:47.31 NR 3:55.89 NR Turkey 4:03.143:57.213:47.31
2 Mert Sağdınç 3:59.69 4:09.98 Turkey 3:59.903:59.694:30.35
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 4:03.88 4:28.37 Turkey 4:39.774:03.884:41.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 58.94 NR 1:14.33 NR Turkey 1:13.8558.941:30.20
2 Byegarys Jandaulyet 1:05.67 NR DNF Mongolia 1:05.67DNFDNF
3 Mutlu Özçelebi 1:39.93 2:26.39 Turkey 2:12.671:39.933:26.56

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 28 Turkey 28
2 Mutlu Özçelebi 30 Turkey 30
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 33 Turkey 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mert Sağdınç 16.82 18.39 Turkey 16.8226.7516.8920.1618.12
2 Samir Homsi 18.04 19.38 Turkey 18.0426.1220.8118.9818.34
3 Berk Rende 16.51 20.43 Turkey 18.4124.3023.8319.0516.51

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Umut Coşan 52.58 NR 1:03.32 Turkey 57.9958.921:14.0052.581:13.05
2 Can Gücüyener 1:00.27 1:03.73 Turkey 1:06.131:00.271:05.041:03.741:02.42
3 Samir Homsi 1:03.76 1:10.36 Turkey 1:20.131:03.761:07.681:12.911:10.50

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 2.79 3.88 Turkey 2.795.233.583.604.47
2 Muhammed Enes Ertaş 4.21 5.28 Turkey 4.215.694.895.256.26
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 4.52 5.60 Turkey 4.526.415.565.226.02

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samir Homsi 3.04 3.84 NR Turkey 4.953.043.504.103.92
2 Selim Sungur 3.60 5.75 Turkey 10.585.023.607.215.03
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 4.55 5.75 Turkey 5.965.254.557.646.04

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 11.82 13.74 Turkey 13.7015.2512.3211.8215.21
2 Samir Homsi 17.77 23.23 Turkey 27.7317.8417.7726.2125.64
3 Berk Rende 19.63 25.46 Turkey 31.5422.0830.9719.6323.32