AnHui University Open 2015


Date
Mar 29, 2015
City
Anhui, Hefei, China
Venue

AnHui University

Address
111 Jiulong Rd. Shushan District, Hefei
Website
AnHui University Open 2015 website
Contact

Hongbin Chang

WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) won with an average of 9.03 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) finished second (11.64) and Shujie Fang (方述杰) finished third (12.05).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.49 9.03 China 9.308.499.188.6211.54
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.88 11.64 China 12.249.8811.7210.9714.57
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.57 12.05 China 9.5713.0413.5010.7712.33
4 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 10.28 12.66 China 12.3310.2814.6111.5914.07
5 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 11.56 12.88 China 12.9212.1813.5511.5614.35
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.37 13.75 China 14.1414.7012.4212.3717.47
7 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11.89 14.07 China 16.6311.8915.5412.7313.93
8 Xin Shi (石欣) 13.17 15.22 China DNF14.0317.2413.1714.38

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.04 10.36 China 8.6313.7012.848.049.62
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.28 11.57 China 13.0312.1711.7110.2810.83
3 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 10.64 11.81 China 11.3516.8010.6412.5811.49
4 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 10.47 12.31 China 13.7210.9317.2010.4712.29
5 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11.42 12.86 China 12.1116.2911.4214.1312.34
6 Xin Shi (石欣) 12.66 12.93 China 13.0112.8612.9312.6618.97
7 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.70 13.05 China 14.4813.3311.7013.1012.71
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 10.79 13.17 China 13.5314.1112.9713.0110.79
9 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 12.54 13.54 China 13.9212.8612.5413.8414.42
10 Jie Yu (余杰) 12.03 13.87 China 13.1712.0313.0515.4018.72
11 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 12.41 13.98 China 12.4115.6414.9813.5813.39
12 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 11.77 14.19 China 12.8517.6912.9811.7716.75
13 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 8.52 14.26 China 14.2513.398.5215.1316.57
14 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 13.35 14.91 China 13.4513.3513.9117.3619.72
15 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 12.61 15.34 China 15.2715.9514.8012.6118.65
16 Tao Hu (胡涛) 11.87 15.43 China 14.9316.8015.4511.8715.92
17 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 14.73 15.66 China 15.5617.0314.7315.4715.96
18 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 15.84 16.75 China 17.3615.9923.7016.8915.84
19 Yi Wang (王旖) 14.73 16.80 China 14.7317.5616.3623.1916.49
20 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 15.05 16.88 China 17.8015.0515.3418.9217.50
21 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.53 17.01 China 16.9018.4415.9713.5318.16
22 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 15.63 17.47 China 19.1915.6316.1518.4317.83
23 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 15.84 17.97 China 20.3115.8417.0517.0119.85
24 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 13.83 18.02 China 19.2517.2019.1017.7513.83
25 He Wang (王赫) 15.41 18.84 China DNF15.4118.1818.5019.85

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.58 9.38 China 9.518.589.808.919.73
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 10.58 11.92 China 11.7011.3012.7515.0410.58
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 11.22 12.34 China 12.3713.1316.5211.2211.51
4 Jun Xu (徐俊) 12.62 12.94 China 13.5412.9712.6212.9412.90
5 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 12.23 13.07 China 12.2312.8412.4813.8815.15
6 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 10.87 13.11 China 13.6114.5815.1810.8711.15
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.21 13.52 China 18.9511.2112.2611.9816.31
8 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 13.02 13.67 China 14.6015.8313.0213.3313.08
9 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 12.44 13.99 China 12.4415.4612.9413.5616.49
10 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 12.80 14.09 China 15.5914.2313.6514.3812.80
11 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 11.27 14.25 China 14.6414.0314.2111.2714.52
12 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 13.17 15.46 China 17.5713.1714.0014.8018.09
13 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 14.18 15.61 China 14.1814.7715.7716.3017.61
14 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 13.84 15.82 China 16.8313.8417.1616.7013.94
15 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 12.39 16.21 China 16.6119.3914.8317.1912.39
16 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 16.02 16.24 China 18.1016.1216.0616.5516.02
17 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 14.59 16.34 China 16.7816.5516.3116.1614.59
18 Yi Wang (王旖) 14.97 16.57 China 17.1914.9717.5528.0914.98
19 Jie Yu (余杰) 12.01 16.78 China 20.9615.8712.0118.9615.51
20 Tao Hu (胡涛) 12.78 17.07 China 17.4217.5312.7817.5016.28
21 He Wang (王赫) 14.72 17.55 China 20.7821.0414.7215.8716.00
22 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 14.20 17.77 China 16.8718.7018.6617.7714.20
23 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 15.03 17.78 China 18.4716.1718.6918.9915.03
24 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 14.21 18.19 China 18.7314.2118.0517.7819.83
25 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 17.23 18.55 China 17.4622.4917.2318.9319.25
26 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 15.67 19.85 China 18.3022.1219.1325.1015.67
27 Yu Chen (陈宇) 16.32 20.49 China 21.0719.6420.7616.3224.03
28 Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤) 18.87 21.09 China 22.8421.8721.8018.8719.60
29 Hui Liu (刘辉) 19.18 21.35 China 26.5221.6419.1820.3522.07
30 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 18.48 21.42 China 23.5425.0718.6122.1218.48
31 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 13.67 22.64 China 24.6221.89DNF21.4013.67
32 Xiaodong Wu (吴晓东) 17.49 22.64 China 20.7225.4917.4921.7156.83
33 Xiaowei De (德晓薇) 20.58 24.00 China 27.2022.42DNF20.5822.39
34 Yu Yao (姚禹) 21.23 24.94 China 27.0822.8425.3026.6921.23
35 Tiange Song (宋天戈) 20.71 25.54 China 29.8723.3733.1323.3920.71
36 Pengzhi Liu (刘鹏志) 21.61 25.80 China 22.4126.1429.6728.8621.61
37 Zhiheng Zhou (周智恒) 24.86 29.05 China 34.8527.1927.6324.8632.32
38 Zhao Liu (刘钊) 25.64 31.36 China 25.6431.6434.1932.2830.15
39 Jingxian Yi (易靖贤) 32.69 35.71 China 35.6934.2532.6937.2039.38
40 Jing Yan (燕京) 25.28 35.99 China 39.1434.7725.2846.5534.07
41 Kai Bao (鲍凯) 34.72 37.47 China 35.0841.10DNF36.2234.72
42 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 34.80 38.08 China 42.1535.5036.6034.8045.51
43 Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) 38.89 47.52 China 44.6338.8948.2758.1149.67
44 Lei Feng (冯蕾) 42.45 48.78 China 54.3746.6245.35DNF42.45
45 Tao Wang (王涛) 34.94 51.02 China 52.8457.2348.2152.0134.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.95 2.02 China 1.952.101.971.982.26
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.47 2.84 China 2.472.973.062.494.25
3 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 2.39 3.77 China 3.893.933.482.394.06
4 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.36 3.79 China 3.363.685.034.303.40
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2.93 3.87 China 3.522.934.263.834.32
6 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2.62 4.12 China 2.623.964.604.154.24
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.07 4.32 China DNF3.904.634.433.07
8 Yu Chen (陈宇) 3.12 5.37 China 4.1620.235.843.126.11

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.13 3.07 China 3.572.832.952.133.42
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2.92 3.60 China 4.153.162.924.653.48
3 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 2.55 3.91 China 4.773.143.832.554.91
4 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.41 4.47 China 3.414.174.734.874.51
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.58 4.59 China 6.632.58DNF4.043.09
6 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 4.29 4.61 China 5.354.424.574.294.83
7 Yu Chen (陈宇) 3.74 4.63 China 3.875.086.303.744.94
8 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.50 4.71 China 3.87DNF3.505.804.47
9 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 3.84 4.85 China 5.373.844.127.415.07
10 Chen Ruan (阮晨) 4.29 4.95 China 5.054.864.295.854.93
11 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.35 5.23 China 5.295.395.014.355.79
12 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3.88 5.28 China 3.88DNF3.925.186.73
13 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 3.88 5.30 China 5.165.985.063.885.69
14 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 4.46 5.38 China 4.466.105.1911.804.84
15 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.95 5.46 China 4.955.115.465.826.09
16 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 4.71 5.53 China 7.755.174.716.075.35
17 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 3.62 5.87 China DNF6.563.624.236.83
18 Jie Yu (余杰) 4.77 5.91 China 6.544.777.485.575.63
19 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.31 6.16 China 6.626.284.316.475.73
20 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 4.92 6.87 China 6.377.044.92DNF7.20
21 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.92 7.02 China 4.927.237.1011.866.74

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.88 2.48 China 2.492.681.882.332.63
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.51 3.34 China 4.043.284.512.712.51
3 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 2.94 3.58 China 4.003.653.732.943.36
4 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.26 3.89 China 3.266.073.954.093.62
5 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 2.91 3.93 China 5.992.913.604.703.50
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.04 4.55 China 6.068.143.044.083.52
7 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 4.04 4.58 China 4.124.056.105.564.04
8 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 4.31 4.58 China 4.665.764.314.604.48
9 Chen Ruan (阮晨) 4.69 5.05 China 5.67DNF4.694.764.73
10 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.53 5.07 China 5.694.535.154.565.51
11 Yu Chen (陈宇) 4.16 5.17 China 10.475.015.724.164.77
12 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 4.29 5.31 China 11.656.894.294.334.71
13 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.25 5.34 China 5.665.075.284.255.74
14 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 5.40 5.74 China 5.435.488.556.315.40
15 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.40 5.89 China 6.865.574.405.926.17
16 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 5.40 6.04 China 6.46DNF6.245.435.40
17 Jie Yu (余杰) 4.79 6.12 China 6.516.535.3311.954.79
18 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 5.69 6.22 China 6.377.115.696.016.27
19 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 4.64 6.30 China 7.045.719.976.144.64
20 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 6.05 6.30 China 6.606.227.566.096.05
21 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 5.70 6.34 China 7.716.415.706.416.20
22 He Wang (王赫) 4.96 6.80 China 7.056.6410.654.966.72
23 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.80 6.80 China 7.219.376.025.807.17
24 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 5.26 6.84 China 8.886.148.285.266.11
25 Jun Xu (徐俊) 5.93 6.91 China 7.296.415.9311.297.02
26 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.05 7.30 China 6.0410.525.3513.925.05
27 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 6.66 7.58 China 7.3010.097.418.036.66
28 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 4.61 8.25 China 7.848.884.6120.318.04
29 Pengzhi Liu (刘鹏志) 7.75 8.90 China 8.878.579.277.7517.14
30 Jing Yan (燕京) 7.02 9.67 China 13.8411.059.418.567.02
31 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 7.47 9.87 China 7.4711.638.209.7813.01
32 Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤) 8.26 10.08 China 9.058.2612.009.18DNF
33 Xiaowei De (德晓薇) 6.83 10.34 China 9.8612.656.8310.4310.72
34 Tao Wang (王涛) 9.41 10.77 China 14.8210.4511.959.419.90
35 Zhao Liu (刘钊) 10.30 12.20 China 14.23DNF10.3011.7210.66
36 Zitian Ding (丁梓田) 10.64 13.63 China 20.1113.6712.9914.2210.64
37 Kai Bao (鲍凯) 7.43 13.89 China 9.787.43DNF18.4613.44
38 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 12.12 13.96 China 14.7012.12DNF12.1215.07
39 Tiange Song (宋天戈) 9.08 DNF China 9.89DNF9.08DNF11.39
40 Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) 21.04 China 32.8421.04

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 53.55 DNF China DNF1:01.4753.55
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 1:06.11 DNF China 1:15.83DNF1:06.11
3 Jun Xu (徐俊) 1:09.28 DNF China DNF1:09.281:14.56
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:00.33 DNF China 2:00.33DNFDNF
5 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 49.18 1:05.11 China 1:07.021:19.1349.18
2 Jun Xu (徐俊) 1:09.40 1:22.28 China 1:43.971:13.471:09.40
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 1:09.80 DNF China 1:09.80DNFDNF
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:51.05 DNF China DNF2:58.601:51.05
5 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2:11.20 2:45.95 China 2:11.203:15.712:50.95
6 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3:38.53 DNF China DNF3:38.53DNF
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4:22.28 DNF China 4:22.28DNFDNF
8 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 5:14.97 DNF China DNFDNF5:14.97
9 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Tiange Song (宋天戈) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Yi Wang (王旖) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.09 15.21 China 13.0915.6914.6716.1515.28
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 17.59 20.96 China 20.6617.5921.7521.6520.56
3 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 13.41 21.80 China 24.6021.1723.5213.4120.72
4 Jie Yu (余杰) 15.11 22.08 China 15.1120.7326.7921.1224.40
5 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 16.95 22.23 China 23.3124.3222.1416.9521.23
6 Xin Shi (石欣) 17.93 22.73 China 25.1917.9321.8921.1026.74
7 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 17.02 24.01 China 22.8526.0023.1917.0228.26
8 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 21.99 26.76 China DNF26.9721.9930.1523.15

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.02 17.92 China 13.0220.1123.0219.6813.97
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 15.76 19.68 China 18.3624.6921.8418.8515.76
3 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 15.27 19.76 China 15.2719.6424.3117.5622.08
4 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 17.94 20.84 China 20.3620.0022.1723.7817.94
5 Jie Yu (余杰) 19.33 22.11 China 23.4019.9928.1122.9319.33
6 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 19.81 22.96 China 29.7920.9824.1823.7119.81
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 23.77 25.80 China 23.7731.4528.0124.5324.87
8 Xin Shi (石欣) 25.25 26.24 China 25.9725.9326.8131.3725.25
9 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 25.69 29.10 China 25.6932.0927.3728.4731.45
10 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 23.70 31.59 China 24.8536.1123.701:12.6633.80
11 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 24.90 31.68 China 32.1930.8624.9031.9833.29
12 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 29.67 31.74 China 31.77DNF29.6732.7430.71
13 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 26.26 33.90 China 34.9934.4640.2326.2632.25

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.78 14.73 China 15.4611.7816.5613.4415.30
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 15.93 19.02 China 16.0315.9321.0922.0219.93
3 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 17.74 20.42 China 21.3118.3017.7423.0421.64
4 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 16.77 22.11 China 24.2716.7722.2421.7222.36
5 Jie Yu (余杰) 20.44 23.17 China 29.2621.9025.3522.2520.44
6 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 22.40 25.20 China 27.5324.8422.4029.9623.24
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 23.35 26.39 China 33.8728.7324.1126.3323.35
8 Xin Shi (石欣) 24.46 26.60 China 28.9225.9524.4632.1224.92
9 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 26.04 28.92 China 40.0128.4329.2826.0429.05
10 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 27.76 31.30 China 27.7628.2235.0031.5734.10
11 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 27.12 31.72 China 33.3827.1235.0529.9031.87
12 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 25.43 31.90 China 30.9531.9225.4334.3232.84
13 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 23.11 31.92 China 32.0533.9129.8123.1133.99
14 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 28.77 32.29 China 28.7732.5334.6041.8229.74
15 He Wang (王赫) 27.58 34.32 China 27.5833.1837.9834.7635.03
16 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 26.53 35.71 China 44.7434.9639.0926.5333.09
17 Xiaowei De (德晓薇) 26.11 37.76 China 41.3033.1538.8443.1326.11
18 Jun Xu (徐俊) 30.62 38.15 China 40.4936.6242.6137.3430.62
19 Yu Chen (陈宇) 30.45 39.04 China 41.7335.93DNF30.4539.46
20 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 29.27 39.96 China 53.3529.2734.3456.0032.19
21 Hui Liu (刘辉) 33.51 39.99 China 36.0544.3944.8239.5333.51
22 Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤) 31.46 41.28 China 44.3041.1331.4644.6238.40
23 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 33.58 42.58 China 38.5049.9133.5849.9539.33
24 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 39.53 45.54 China 45.5654.1049.4641.6039.53
25 Zhiheng Zhou (周智恒) 40.16 49.43 China 48.9550.7248.6251.6540.16
26 Pengzhi Liu (刘鹏志) 41.41 49.94 China 45.4552.1256.0352.2441.41
27 Tiange Song (宋天戈) 49.61 DNF China 59.23DNFDNF49.6156.65

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.40 4.78 China 5.513.475.693.405.36
2 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4.03 5.36 China 4.465.446.194.036.95
3 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 4.45 5.70 China 4.454.995.606.517.03
4 Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.74 5.93 China 4.745.197.697.565.05
5 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.75 6.28 China 5.617.257.014.756.21
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4.96 6.59 China 6.077.197.244.966.52
7 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) DNF China DNFDNF

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.04 3.59 China 3.043.653.493.645.96
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.18 4.67 China 6.573.943.186.443.62
3 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.79 4.94 China 5.695.873.794.874.26
4 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 4.03 5.26 China 5.717.534.034.845.23
5 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4.47 6.31 China 6.215.874.476.8610.43
6 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.04 6.75 China 4.476.994.048.808.85
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5.55 6.76 China 5.556.467.667.246.58
8 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.51 6.96 China 5.816.085.5110.228.99
9 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 5.85 7.35 China 8.379.985.857.406.28
10 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.91 8.18 China 5.9611.364.917.2212.28

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.30 3.92 China 3.303.733.574.465.97
2 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.44 4.34 China 4.973.513.446.354.54
3 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 4.74 5.65 China 6.155.784.746.945.02
4 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 5.17 5.71 China 5.345.905.1711.405.88
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.96 5.90 China 5.087.186.404.966.22
6 Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.19 6.03 China 4.195.824.417.8511.55
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.14 6.22 China 6.326.735.6111.185.14
8 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5.52 6.56 China 9.486.707.175.815.52
9 Xin Shi (石欣) 6.13 7.32 China 8.5512.267.206.136.21
10 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 5.61 7.54 China 6.975.617.757.898.00
11 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 7.18 7.83 China 7.429.157.188.088.00
12 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 5.67 7.99 China 9.868.037.558.405.67
13 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 6.18 8.23 China 8.449.968.557.706.18
14 Yu Chen (陈宇) 5.37 9.62 China 12.099.29DNF7.475.37
15 Xiaowei De (德晓薇) 7.49 10.71 China 10.8410.8710.437.4911.53
16 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 9.08 10.95 China 11.039.0816.1510.9810.85
17 Zitian Ding (丁梓田) 11.14 12.51 China 12.6411.1413.1213.1511.77
18 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 9.64 12.62 China 12.5414.5412.4312.899.64
19 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 10.11 12.77 China 14.0611.9812.2615.2310.11
20 Jingxian Yi (易靖贤) 12.10 13.04 China 19.0912.5913.9912.5412.10
21 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 9.55 13.37 China 18.2913.2214.789.5512.12
22 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 10.40 14.18 China 15.5115.5814.1310.4012.89
23 Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) 12.58 14.67 China 15.5813.1115.3230.1312.58
24 Zhao Liu (刘钊) 13.61 17.22 China DNF17.1217.7913.6116.76
25 Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤) 16.19 21.61 China 23.4924.5117.6716.1923.67

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.72 5.08 China 4.757.004.925.574.72
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 5.75 6.90 China 5.756.167.616.9313.01
3 Tao Hu (胡涛) 5.31 7.34 China 5.968.6512.147.405.31
4 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 5.04 7.66 China 6.787.958.638.255.04
5 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 7.58 8.01 China 7.968.477.599.267.58
6 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 7.76 8.40 China 8.788.1613.187.768.27
7 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 7.01 8.67 China 7.0110.789.808.987.24

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tao Hu (胡涛) 5.03 5.63 China 9.865.035.315.216.37
2 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.97 5.72 China 6.655.228.314.975.30
3 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 5.15 6.48 China 8.815.156.556.426.47
4 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 6.60 7.96 China 8.2611.356.608.996.62
5 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 6.03 7.97 China 9.047.546.039.607.32
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 5.25 8.82 China 10.258.385.257.8212.46
7 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 7.28 8.85 China 8.237.2812.7010.347.99
8 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 6.74 9.22 China 11.747.3512.308.586.74
9 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 8.86 10.49 China 10.598.8611.9510.8110.06
10 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 6.22 DNF China DNF6.228.45DNF8.83

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.47 4.84 China 5.264.474.755.264.51
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.87 6.48 China 6.826.296.354.876.79
3 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.50 6.61 China 5.873.507.607.516.44
4 Xinyu Chen (陈鑫雨) 3.84 6.71 China 6.467.673.848.236.01
5 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 6.89 8.10 China 7.447.089.996.899.79
6 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 6.30 8.12 China 6.3010.409.416.378.57
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.73 8.13 China 5.738.498.8211.197.07
8 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 4.73 8.18 China 9.084.738.6012.306.86
9 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5.49 8.99 China 10.677.385.498.9312.41
10 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 7.19 9.59 China 11.227.917.1919.019.63
11 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 10.39 12.07 China 11.80DNF10.4413.9710.39
12 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 9.47 14.00 China 20.3512.7414.519.4714.74
13 Fengkai Zhang (张丰凯) 9.55 15.22 China 11.0620.829.5513.7921.96
14 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 11.18 16.38 China 12.3420.9224.7011.1815.87
15 Xin Shi (石欣) 13.25 16.80 China 14.3813.2514.1021.9128.16
16 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 14.05 19.36 China 27.1720.1814.0514.0523.85
17 Lulu Zhu (朱路路) 8.38 20.73 China 22.408.3815.5824.2126.11
18 Ruixian Zhang (张瑞贤) 18.42 25.12 China 27.9223.6124.1327.6318.42
19 Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) 31.74 China 45.6831.74
20 Zhao Liu (刘钊) 48.39 China DNF48.39