Amagasaki Open 2009


Date
Jan 12, 2009
City
Amagasaki, Japan
Venue

Oda Civic Hall

Address
Website
Amagasaki Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司)
Contact

Amagasaki Open 2009 organisation team (Yohei Suzuki, Shinichi Kajita, Ms. Koyama)

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yohei Oka (岡要平) won with an average of 12.38 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) finished second (14.00) and Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) finished third (15.78).

World records: Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠)‎ Megaminx 59.33 (single).

Asian records: Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介)‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style 33/50 6:03:13 (single); Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠)‎ Megaminx 1:12.31 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.36 12.38 Japan 11.3615.4712.5912.4712.09
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.80 14.00 Japan 14.8812.8013.4413.7414.81
3 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 14.84 15.78 Japan 15.3617.8416.5015.4714.84
4 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 14.84 16.32 Japan 14.8418.2116.5816.0816.31
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 14.58 16.58 Japan 15.8417.7714.5818.1316.13
6 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.11 19.62 Japan 19.1319.6816.1120.0522.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.96 13.77 Japan 12.8314.8311.9614.0214.47
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.25 13.80 Japan 15.3111.2514.8312.5614.00
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 15.08 15.36 Japan 15.4115.2115.0819.3115.47
4 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 14.68 16.41 Japan 17.1914.6818.6516.8315.21
5 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 15.91 17.63 Japan 18.8118.1915.9116.5218.19
6 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 16.90 18.21 Japan 18.5622.1118.5216.9017.55
7 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.72 20.25 Japan 17.6823.1516.7219.9124.02
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.84 20.83 Japan 23.2223.0016.8419.5020.00
9 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 18.55 20.86 Japan 21.4020.0018.5532.6521.19
10 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 20.36 22.79 Japan 24.1820.3624.2121.0623.13
11 Ryouhei Uehara (上原良平) 20.63 24.42 Japan 25.5922.5625.6825.1120.63
12 Takeshi Mizoguchi (溝口剛史) 25.25 29.59 Japan 28.1633.1625.2527.4435.38

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.91 13.42 Japan 15.3112.6614.0313.5611.91
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.33 14.31 Japan 15.5212.4311.3314.9717.43
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 15.00 17.09 Japan 19.8818.0215.3315.0017.91
4 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 14.11 18.04 Japan 18.3820.0614.1115.6821.15
5 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 17.19 18.92 Japan 21.4426.6817.2518.0817.19
6 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 17.13 19.58 Japan 20.8617.1319.0321.5018.84
7 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.03 20.25 Japan 20.0616.0319.9022.4420.80
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 17.86 20.35 Japan 17.8620.8320.2735.3619.96
9 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 19.77 23.04 Japan 26.1521.5619.7721.4127.86
10 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 19.40 23.42 Japan 19.4025.0022.8327.0022.44
11 Ryouhei Uehara (上原良平) 17.86 25.80 Japan 22.1328.7226.5629.7217.86
12 Takeshi Mizoguchi (溝口剛史) 22.71 27.61 Japan 27.3128.96DNF26.5622.71
13 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 21.47 29.76 Japan 26.2727.431:02.8121.4735.59
14 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) 27.38 30.06 Japan 37.2128.8031.2127.3830.18
15 Yasuo Suzuki (鈴木靖夫) 29.47 37.10 Japan 43.6835.0529.4735.2241.02
16 Masahiro Kitamura (喜多村政寛) 26.86 40.50 Japan 42.1136.4442.9448.5226.86
17 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 36.33 41.60 Japan 36.3348.7240.8640.5843.36
18 Kiyoshi Mizoguchi (溝口清) 40.11 48.79 Japan 1:05.3347.3447.0940.1151.94
19 Mayu Suzuki (鈴木真由) 48.41 54.26 Japan 59.0956.4648.6148.4157.71
20 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 44.69 57.33 Japan 1:07.0344.6958.5959.3054.09
21 Atsushi Fukazawa (深澤篤士) 59.69 1:07.06 Japan 1:02.221:04.5859.69DNF1:14.38
22 Keiko Suzuki (鈴木啓子) 1:08.00 1:18.86 Japan 1:32.161:11.212:03.831:13.221:08.00
23 Masaru Suzuki (鈴木昌) 1:41.55 2:03.59 Japan 1:41.552:11.032:06.211:53.532:44.78

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:38.00 1:49.04 Japan 1:50.281:46.181:50.661:53.881:38.00
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:01.28 2:07.98 Japan 2:12.362:04.752:27.312:06.842:01.28
3 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 2:10.16 2:23.55 Japan 2:10.162:10.862:31.092:28.692:36.69
4 Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 2:53.83 3:08.41 Japan DNF3:23.913:07.472:53.862:53.83
5 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3:03.06 3:18.70 Japan 3:16.473:03.063:06.663:32.974:05.43
6 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:00.34 3:22.59 Japan 3:40.21DNF3:19.813:00.343:07.75
7 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 4:22.86 Japan 4:22.865:49.69
8 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 5:54.58 Japan 6:33.595:54.58
9 Atsushi Fukazawa (深澤篤士) 6:37.66 Japan 8:53.586:37.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:28.08 DNF Japan 2:28.08DNFDNF
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6:15.47 DNF Japan DNFDNF6:15.47
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Ryouhei Uehara (上原良平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
3 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 59.33 WR 1:12.31 AsR Japan 1:19.091:18.5259.33
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:52.34 1:57.58 Japan 2:03.971:52.341:56.44
3 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:43.05 1:58.32 Japan 1:43.052:00.412:11.50
4 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 2:13.03 2:34.37 Japan 2:13.032:55.032:35.05
5 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 3:52.93 4:08.18 Japan 3:52.933:57.564:34.05
6 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:37.90 4:16.81 Japan 4:40.113:37.904:32.43
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 4:22.86 5:24.50 Japan 6:29.135:21.504:22.86

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.66 5.49 Japan 7.445.384.665.555.55
2 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 12.08 12.98 Japan 12.0815.7813.0912.1313.71
3 Yasuhide Sakai (酒井裕偉) 12.80 13.99 Japan 13.5614.1114.3028.5212.80
4 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 11.66 19.52 Japan 17.1531.9611.6620.2721.15
5 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 15.13 22.30 Japan 16.25DNF26.3324.3115.13

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 33/50 6:03:13 AsR Japan 33/50 6:03:13
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF Japan DNF
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF Japan DNF
2 Takeshi Akuzawa (阿久沢剛史) DNF Japan DNF