Altamira Jogja Istimewa 2015


Date
Apr 18 - 19, 2015
City
Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Griya Kedaulatan Rakyat (KR)

Address
Jalan Pangeran Mangkubumi 40 - 46, Yogyakarta
Details

Go south from "Tugu Yogyakarta". The venue is on the left side of the street.

Website
Altamira Jogja Istimewa 2015 website
Contact

Bintang Kurnia Putra, Christophorus Kevin Octavio, Ahmad Fauzi, Cendy Cahyo Rahmat

WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Information

This official competition goes by the name of Altamira Jogja Istimewa 2015, in correspond to the launch of the new Jogja Istimewa logo and in cooperation with Altamira Sport Management. This event will be held simultaneously with the end of National Exam for 12th graders. For more info you can contact Bintang (+628562963666), Kevin (+6287738957887), and Bogi (+6285729275561)

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vincent Hartanto Utomo won with an average of 9.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Fakhri Raihaan finished second (10.97) and Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman finished third (11.09).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.46 9.56 Indonesia 10.368.939.908.469.84
2 Fakhri Raihaan 10.00 10.97 Indonesia 10.2114.5910.3612.3310.00
3 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 8.81 11.09 Indonesia 16.1610.748.8111.6210.91

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1.77 3.13 Indonesia 3.912.801.773.023.58
2 Rizki Akbari Utama 3.11 3.43 Indonesia 3.113.593.383.813.33
3 Fakhri Raihaan 2.31 3.64 Indonesia 5.844.882.882.313.16

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 31.00 31.80 NR Indonesia 32.0831.0032.0234.3331.31
2 Rizki Akbari Utama 36.56 41.47 Indonesia 41.2841.6341.5036.5646.08
3 Marcellino Aditya Mahendra 37.30 42.55 Indonesia 43.2244.3843.4141.0237.30

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:04.05 1:12.32 Indonesia 1:04.051:08.441:23.751:13.221:15.30
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:18.06 1:22.75 Indonesia 1:19.001:24.661:25.441:18.061:24.59
3 Rizki Akbari Utama 1:18.88 1:23.58 Indonesia 1:18.881:47.721:21.221:22.611:26.90

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:26.50 2:35.62 Indonesia 2:30.692:26.502:49.68
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:45.16 2:49.20 Indonesia 2:55.882:45.162:46.55
3 Fakhri Raihaan 3:18.69 3:29.17 Indonesia 3:45.933:18.693:22.90

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:51.56 4:03.82 Indonesia 3:52.813:51.564:27.09
2 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 4:48.09 4:54.02 Indonesia 5:03.884:50.094:48.09
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5:48.31 6:03.57 Indonesia 5:48.316:11.686:10.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 1:00.97 DNF Indonesia DNF1:00.97DNF
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:15.78 DNF Indonesia DNF1:43.531:15.78
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:45.56 DNF Indonesia 2:05.031:45.56DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 14.81 16.90 Indonesia 14.8117.6617.0317.8316.00
2 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 14.69 17.39 Indonesia 14.6919.1617.4317.3417.41
3 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 16.46 21.11 Indonesia 16.4621.4722.8022.4019.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 3.83 4.43 Indonesia 3.836.343.964.215.13
2 Fakhri Raihaan 3.86 5.77 Indonesia 3.869.415.835.755.72
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 5.81 7.15 Indonesia 7.585.816.668.507.22

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.34 7.54 Indonesia 8.098.026.526.349.77
2 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 5.09 12.83 Indonesia 13.9313.4411.115.0913.93
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 7.22 16.95 Indonesia 19.7719.8018.527.2212.55

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 7:56.47 DNF Indonesia 7:56.478:22.84DNF
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7:57.53 DNF Indonesia 7:57.53DNFDNF
3 Aan Candra Nugroho 8:26.30 DNF Indonesia 9:13.30DNF8:26.30

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6/8 34:38 Indonesia 6/8 34:38
2 Aldo Feandri 6/8 40:33 Indonesia 6/8 40:33
3 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 7/12 51:37 Indonesia 7/12 51:37