Albany Fall 2019


Date
Nov 9, 2019
City
Albany, Wisconsin, United States
Venue

Albany High School

Address
400 5th St Albany, WI 53502
Details

High School Gym

Organizer
Nathaniel Ross
WCA Delegate
Joshua Feran
Contact

Nathaniel Ross, Joshua Feran

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition is being held in part as a fundraiser for the Class of 2020 for Albany High School, and a portion of the proceeds of the competition will go towards the class fund.

Some cell service providers may not have service in the Albany area, so there is a possiblility GPS systems may not work properly, and a set of printed directions may be useful to have on hand when navigating to the school. The school will have WiFi available at the venue, although this has become slightly bogged down in the past due to the large number of people accessing it.

Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $13 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 90% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $13 (United States Dollar).
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Brian Johnson won with an average of 7.16 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Zeke Mackay finished second (8.57) and Henry Lichner finished third (9.16).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Johnson 5.79 7.16 United States 8.337.066.105.799.62
2 Zeke Mackay 8.03 8.57 United States 8.268.399.058.0310.38
3 Henry Lichner 8.56 9.16 United States 8.599.229.668.5610.66
4 Peter Weyers 8.16 9.22 United States 9.1820.168.169.918.56
5 Tyler VanGompel 7.63 9.46 United States 7.638.827.6811.8712.43
6 Andrew Moy 8.80 9.57 United States 9.349.3110.938.8010.07
7 Andrew Karbusicky 9.36 9.88 United States 9.6010.999.3610.459.58
8 Will Cerne 9.12 10.25 United States 11.859.6310.5610.569.12
9 Simon Kellum 8.03 10.27 United States 10.6410.9410.729.468.03
10 Joshua Feran 9.79 10.50 United States 10.5510.659.7910.3112.99
11 Levi Edler 7.72 10.72 United States 24.317.7213.569.209.40
12 Carter Thomas 9.71 10.83 United States 9.7112.6710.5410.4811.47
13 Max Walaszek 8.87 10.93 United States 11.9010.348.8710.5412.31
14 Trevor Schepanski 8.74 11.11 United States 12.3011.0312.258.7410.04
15 Nathan Popov 12.58 13.23 United States 13.3613.6612.5813.0513.29
16 Alexander Suhr 11.24 13.87 United States 14.3012.8514.4511.2415.01

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Johnson 6.59 8.09 United States 7.628.466.598.658.19
2 Henry Lichner 8.27 8.71 United States 8.429.029.538.688.27
3 Zeke Mackay 8.02 8.81 United States 8.738.529.199.278.02
4 Tyler VanGompel 7.89 9.21 United States 9.427.899.5511.478.66
5 Will Cerne 7.83 9.52 United States 8.748.7511.0711.407.83
6 Levi Edler 8.74 9.74 United States 9.038.7414.5810.579.61
7 Peter Weyers 9.35 9.80 United States 10.029.6410.479.359.74
8 Andrew Karbusicky 9.26 10.10 United States 10.069.769.2610.4911.70
9 Simon Kellum 8.98 10.25 United States 8.9812.4912.419.189.15
10 Andrew Moy 8.64 10.31 United States 9.528.6411.7311.3710.03
11 Joshua Feran 8.64 10.48 United States 9.5816.4112.228.649.64
12 Carter Thomas 9.82 10.86 United States 9.8211.3113.9910.4310.84
13 Max Walaszek 10.14 11.02 United States 10.1412.5510.3513.8710.16
14 Trevor Schepanski 9.29 11.13 United States 9.2911.5812.3510.8710.94
15 Nathan Popov 10.34 11.56 United States 10.3412.1014.4512.2010.39
16 Liam Gerard 10.29 12.07 United States 13.5010.2912.3611.9511.91
17 Alexander Suhr 11.37 12.85 United States 13.3011.6913.5711.3713.88
18 Tyler Schepanski 10.12 13.65 United States 12.5610.1214.7114.1614.24
19 Ant Irizarry 12.57 14.38 United States 15.0414.2218.0812.5713.89
20 Nathaniel Weglarz 12.10 15.16 United States 17.5012.1016.5412.4016.55
21 Destin Shulfer 14.34 15.40 United States 19.7615.5215.6715.0214.34
22 Jeremy M. Clark 14.62 15.70 United States 14.6216.4315.2615.4017.38
23 Benjamin Lewis 14.10 15.79 United States 14.1015.4015.2017.0916.76
24 William Casey O'keefe 15.14 16.21 United States 17.6816.5716.1515.9015.14
25 Michael Conard 15.09 16.24 United States 15.0916.0018.4815.2317.50
26 Finn X. Gotcher 14.38 16.61 United States 16.2317.9314.3815.9917.60
27 Micah Wehler 14.47 16.70 United States 15.1117.2614.4717.7417.86
28 Brandon Mikel 14.23 17.04 United States 14.2317.5917.1518.8616.39
29 Isaac James Dunn 13.84 18.27 United States 16.6413.8424.4316.4221.76
30 Rachel Feran 16.81 19.01 United States 20.3617.4216.8119.2520.65
31 Nathaniel Ross 17.93 19.11 United States 18.6517.9323.6320.4218.27
32 Edwin Yazbec 19.08 21.63 United States 19.0820.2925.0823.1721.43
33 Noah Charles Cryns 19.47 22.75 United States 21.1527.7219.4723.9923.11
34 Austin M. Clark 19.43 23.62 United States 23.6230.0019.4324.7922.46
35 Andy Yasger 16.22 26.06 United States 26.9316.2230.9427.6023.66
36 Caiden Konow 23.84 26.24 United States DNF24.4125.0023.8429.30

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Johnson 7.08 7.61 United States 10.007.657.087.237.95
2 Zeke Mackay 7.93 8.48 United States 7.938.819.008.478.16
3 Peter Weyers 8.42 9.31 United States 9.3410.298.889.718.42
4 Andrew Karbusicky 7.63 9.34 United States 8.508.627.6311.2410.91
5 Simon Kellum 8.70 9.76 United States 9.078.7010.1311.8010.07
6 Andrew Moy 8.30 9.80 United States 10.208.3011.2210.278.94
7 Tyler VanGompel 8.52 9.89 United States 8.529.3210.519.8810.46
8 Levi Edler 8.28 9.92 United States 8.2810.178.6110.9711.82
9 Trevor Schepanski 9.45 10.15 United States 10.4912.209.799.4510.17
10 Henry Lichner 7.28 10.20 United States 12.2013.098.537.289.87
11 Joshua Feran 10.13 10.44 United States 10.4410.6610.1310.4610.42
12 Will Cerne 9.28 10.93 United States 11.8410.419.2813.8010.53
13 Tyler Schepanski 10.42 11.26 United States 10.4211.8310.7517.9111.19
14 Max Walaszek 10.03 11.53 United States 10.7310.9914.1110.0312.87
15 Ant Irizarry 10.29 11.92 United States 10.2911.4913.6713.5710.70
16 Liam Gerard 9.55 12.07 United States 11.5216.3013.2511.439.55
17 Nathan Popov 11.62 12.13 United States 11.8011.8211.6212.7714.61
18 Destin Shulfer 11.04 12.52 United States 13.1812.8511.5411.0415.52
19 Alexander Suhr 11.77 12.74 United States 11.9913.0513.1911.7713.28
20 Carter Thomas 11.52 13.07 United States 15.0211.5214.1013.4911.61
21 Michael Conard 13.29 14.33 United States 13.2913.9317.3513.7315.34
22 Benjamin Lewis 13.69 14.96 United States 13.6915.4316.8515.3014.16
23 William Casey O'keefe 14.04 15.05 United States 14.0414.6214.6823.3815.84
24 Brandon Mikel 13.18 15.09 United States 13.1820.5713.4516.7115.10
25 Micah Wehler 10.32 15.28 United States 14.9310.3216.5715.4015.51
26 Finn X. Gotcher 14.76 15.50 United States 14.7615.0218.3215.9015.59
27 Nathaniel Weglarz 13.73 16.07 United States 17.2516.8713.7315.0616.27
28 Jeremy M. Clark 14.10 16.85 United States 14.1018.0318.1118.2314.41
29 Rachel Feran 16.16 18.66 United States 16.1618.2319.0018.7419.02
30 Isaac James Dunn 15.99 18.87 United States 15.9918.0819.6923.5418.85
31 Edwin Yazbec 16.40 19.27 United States 16.7221.2216.4019.8826.62
32 Austin M. Clark 17.44 20.78 United States 19.3720.4217.4423.6322.55
33 Nathaniel Ross 18.31 21.98 United States 21.1925.4319.3118.31DNF
34 Noah Charles Cryns 20.69 22.34 United States 20.8223.4722.7320.69DNF
35 Andy Yasger 19.07 22.44 United States 21.3619.0722.8723.0823.18
36 Daniel Khamo 21.67 23.88 United States 37.2125.9722.4923.1721.67
37 Caiden Konow 20.28 23.92 United States 28.0324.3320.2823.9523.48
38 Desmond Christopher Jasurda 20.29 24.35 United States 28.9324.0923.5720.2925.38
39 Elliott Mertens 19.66 24.75 United States 28.8925.4725.9322.8519.66
40 Gabe Niesen 22.81 25.62 United States 29.8025.5826.1425.1322.81
41 Kyle Berry 26.60 29.28 United States 29.2532.0726.6026.9931.59
42 Jake Anderson 33.63 34.41 United States 34.5334.0934.7733.6334.60
43 Averey Marean 28.52 40.32 United States 41.9528.5244.4743.4135.59
44 Jakub Luba 35.99 41.25 Poland 42.8337.4244.0735.9943.50
45 David King 32.13 41.70 United States 41.2154.7545.9632.1337.93
46 Matthew Berry 37.76 52.22 United States 1:08.3643.4944.8237.76DNF
47 Oliver Langheim 50.57 1:14.37 United States 1:16.571:49.801:07.0250.571:19.52
48 Martin Lee Garcia 1:01.50 1:18.58 United States 1:21.103:02.561:22.671:11.981:01.50
49 Enrique Becerra 1:13.78 1:21.33 United States 1:13.781:24.221:21.421:39.651:18.36

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henry Lichner 31.02 32.96 United States 32.3331.0238.5534.7131.85
2 Brian Johnson 33.12 35.12 United States 33.1235.1235.5135.1735.06
3 Joshua Feran 30.71 35.98 United States 30.71DNF36.9031.2539.80
4 Zeke Mackay 38.54 40.96 United States 41.0938.5440.2344.3641.57
5 Andrew Karbusicky 40.16 41.40 United States 40.7041.1045.1242.4140.16
6 Tyler VanGompel 40.05 41.45 United States 45.7741.0341.7240.0541.60
7 Peter Weyers 33.84 42.44 United States 46.0333.8444.5736.7246.32
8 Will Cerne 36.83 43.67 United States 36.8344.9143.0943.0249.63
9 Max Walaszek 39.80 45.75 United States 52.7447.6439.8047.3242.30
10 Carter Thomas 40.84 46.16 United States 46.2440.8457.2849.4342.80
11 Levi Edler 42.23 49.28 United States 53.0542.2345.3651.3851.09
12 Ant Irizarry 46.48 50.53 United States 52.7548.5658.6050.2746.48

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Johnson 26.99 33.47 United States 34.3026.9937.4729.9136.19
2 Henry Lichner 28.71 35.95 United States 36.3747.3336.5134.9828.71
3 Joshua Feran 34.92 37.42 United States 34.9240.2135.3142.3436.73
4 Peter Weyers 35.93 39.31 United States 35.9343.1344.1937.4037.39
5 Andrew Karbusicky 33.79 39.89 United States 33.7941.7238.5739.3842.50
6 Zeke Mackay 38.34 41.96 United States 40.3041.6138.3443.9844.55
7 Tyler VanGompel 40.32 42.74 United States 46.5542.6640.3244.8140.74
8 Ant Irizarry 42.30 44.63 United States 44.9742.3043.4745.8545.44
9 Carter Thomas 40.37 45.55 United States 50.6848.6145.2740.3742.77
10 Simon Kellum 41.43 46.37 United States 41.4350.2852.7442.9345.91
11 Will Cerne 40.34 46.41 United States 42.3640.3450.5052.9346.37
12 Levi Edler 43.72 47.47 United States 47.9143.7244.6149.9055.37
13 Max Walaszek 43.53 48.13 United States 58.2347.5848.6948.1143.53
14 Andrew Moy 40.30 50.56 United States 57.7152.7146.9052.0640.30
15 Michael Conard 45.60 50.98 United States 57.671:00.3848.5945.6046.68
16 Destin Shulfer 47.24 56.19 United States 47.961:06.5956.8947.241:03.71
17 Nathan Popov 46.65 56.28 United States 58.2056.8646.6554.8857.11
18 Trevor Schepanski 54.08 1:02.45 United States 1:01.811:06.421:02.6654.081:02.89
19 Brandon Mikel 59.14 1:03.45 United States 1:14.3659.4259.571:11.3659.14
20 Rachel Feran 49.02 1:03.97 United States 49.021:19.0752.601:18.441:00.87
21 Alexander Suhr 54.03 1:05.25 United States 1:09.771:06.131:05.8454.031:03.78
22 Edwin Yazbec 59.74 1:05.40 United States 1:07.751:08.741:05.411:03.0359.74
23 Nathaniel Weglarz 59.77 1:09.64 United States 59.771:05.911:04.241:26.181:18.78
24 Finn X. Gotcher 59.65 1:10.59 United States 1:46.511:18.3859.651:02.181:11.22
25 Tyler Schepanski 1:13.41 1:16.95 United States 1:21.421:14.761:14.661:13.411:22.83
26 Noah Charles Cryns 1:12.50 1:18.43 United States 1:24.171:12.501:13.971:20.921:20.40
27 Benjamin Lewis 1:12.85 1:19.88 United States 1:12.851:15.971:29.081:17.191:26.49
28 Isaac James Dunn 1:11.68 1:21.08 United States 1:26.541:18.431:18.281:34.281:11.68
29 Nathaniel Ross 1:05.65 1:21.48 United States 1:26.621:20.091:05.651:17.731:39.21
30 Micah Wehler 1:16.28 1:26.48 United States DNF1:26.381:21.171:16.281:31.90
31 Jeremy M. Clark 1:36.97 United States 1:36.971:43.04
32 William Casey O'keefe 1:41.38 United States 1:41.38DNF
33 Andy Yasger 1:49.09 United States 2:23.031:49.09
34 Gabe Niesen 1:58.23 United States 1:58.232:01.72
35 Desmond Christopher Jasurda DNF United States DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Peter Weyers 59.57 1:05.69 United States 59.571:10.651:15.4659.701:06.73
2 Joshua Feran 1:05.65 1:07.54 United States 1:05.651:10.371:08.631:07.481:06.50
3 Brian Johnson 1:03.70 1:11.58 United States 1:16.261:13.311:03.701:09.441:12.00
4 Henry Lichner 1:05.64 1:17.91 United States 1:20.961:20.231:14.341:19.151:05.64
5 Zeke Mackay 1:10.84 1:22.46 United States 1:34.161:10.841:25.561:14.351:27.48
6 Simon Kellum 1:09.75 1:29.17 United States 1:35.051:09.751:56.791:31.231:21.24
7 Carter Thomas 1:20.64 1:30.78 United States 1:33.471:33.901:20.641:31.141:27.72
8 Ant Irizarry 1:27.31 1:31.59 United States 1:28.881:27.311:27.591:38.291:40.31
9 Max Walaszek 1:31.79 1:35.28 United States 1:35.401:35.751:54.381:31.791:34.70
10 Will Cerne 1:31.67 1:36.25 United States 1:31.671:38.481:35.901:40.141:34.38
11 Tyler VanGompel 1:27.62 1:38.68 United States 1:43.661:35.291:47.941:37.081:27.62
12 Finn X. Gotcher 1:51.01 1:56.91 United States 1:54.211:57.691:58.84DNF1:51.01

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Peter Weyers 1:00.03 1:02.78 United States 1:04.901:02.131:00.031:01.321:08.50
2 Brian Johnson 1:05.01 1:08.52 United States 1:16.861:11.461:08.831:05.261:05.01
3 Henry Lichner 1:08.36 1:10.09 United States 1:15.801:10.781:10.021:08.361:09.47
4 Joshua Feran 1:04.55 1:12.36 United States 1:17.131:04.551:15.961:09.981:11.15
5 Zeke Mackay 1:15.11 1:26.70 United States 1:32.301:27.071:15.111:32.121:20.91
6 Simon Kellum 1:25.11 1:29.52 United States 1:35.301:26.111:25.111:32.581:29.88
7 Ant Irizarry 1:23.80 1:31.08 United States 1:41.941:40.161:23.831:23.801:29.24
8 Carter Thomas 1:27.55 1:32.64 United States 1:39.211:36.331:28.121:27.551:33.47
9 Max Walaszek 1:26.96 1:40.44 United States 1:37.531:49.181:26.961:50.101:34.62
10 Tyler VanGompel 1:24.64 1:40.82 United States 1:39.111:58.391:24.641:49.901:33.44
11 Will Cerne 1:38.90 1:45.28 United States 1:41.361:38.901:48.051:46.44DNF
12 Finn X. Gotcher 1:42.30 1:49.66 United States 1:42.301:51.311:54.971:48.971:48.69
13 Liam Gerard 1:36.49 1:49.99 United States 1:50.971:46.571:52.431:58.501:36.49
14 Michael Conard 1:51.51 2:00.99 United States DNF1:55.762:04.702:02.521:51.51
15 Rachel Feran 1:56.68 2:05.62 United States 2:14.972:14.412:04.851:56.681:57.61
16 Nathan Popov 1:59.42 2:07.85 United States 2:06.831:59.422:27.702:09.832:06.88
17 Destin Shulfer 1:57.85 2:08.02 United States DNF2:04.702:16.232:03.141:57.85
18 Edwin Yazbec 1:53.79 2:12.69 United States 2:17.642:04.411:53.79DNF2:16.01
19 Nathaniel Weglarz 2:11.79 2:20.38 United States 2:25.622:20.892:28.452:11.792:14.62
20 Nathaniel Ross 2:26.30 2:33.84 United States 2:29.362:26.302:43.612:32.992:39.17
21 Brandon Mikel 2:18.91 2:35.05 United States 2:44.032:18.912:54.152:41.842:19.29
22 William Casey O'keefe 2:23.31 3:03.90 United States 3:24.882:23.313:07.783:16.992:46.92
23 Levi Edler 1:40.22 DNF United States 1:52.08DNF2:17.991:40.22DNF
24 Caiden Konow 2:34.04 United States 2:50.312:34.04
25 Noah Charles Cryns 2:34.50 United States 3:13.922:34.50
26 Alexander Suhr 2:40.76 United States 2:40.762:42.37
27 Trevor Schepanski 2:45.70 United States 2:50.232:45.70
28 Tyler Schepanski 2:56.09 United States 3:18.732:56.09
29 Micah Wehler 3:00.05 United States 3:53.793:00.05
30 Andy Yasger 3:10.67 United States 3:45.763:10.67
31 Desmond Christopher Jasurda DNF United States DNFDNF
31 Gabe Niesen DNF United States DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 2:01.34 2:07.40 United States 2:02.402:01.342:18.46
2 Peter Weyers 2:11.00 2:18.43 United States 2:24.012:11.002:20.29
3 Henry Lichner 2:10.53 2:19.00 United States 2:20.212:26.252:10.53
4 Andrew Karbusicky 2:29.03 2:32.92 United States 2:37.652:29.032:32.09
5 Simon Kellum 2:50.13 2:55.73 United States 2:54.532:50.133:02.54
6 Ant Irizarry 2:51.10 2:59.20 United States 2:51.103:02.823:03.69
7 Max Walaszek 2:57.37 3:18.30 United States 2:57.373:39.433:18.09
8 Will Cerne 3:11.73 3:22.61 United States 3:11.733:40.743:15.35
9 Carter Thomas 3:30.74 3:45.41 United States 3:30.743:39.504:05.98
10 Michael Conard 3:36.27 4:03.15 United States 3:36.274:36.083:57.10
11 Rachel Feran 4:06.86 4:14.43 United States 4:23.734:06.864:12.69
12 Zeke Mackay 2:28.29 DNF United States 2:57.332:28.29DNF
13 Destin Shulfer 4:36.25 United States 4:36.25
14 Brandon Mikel 4:59.91 United States 4:59.91
15 Caiden Konow 5:08.03 United States 5:08.03
16 Nathan Popov 5:18.80 United States 5:18.80
17 Finn X. Gotcher 5:27.18 United States 5:27.18
18 Nathaniel Ross 5:27.65 United States 5:27.65
19 Edwin Yazbec 5:48.16 United States 5:48.16
20 Brian Johnson DNF United States DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 3:07.96 3:08.07 United States 3:08.173:08.093:07.96
2 Peter Weyers 3:04.31 3:10.82 United States 3:04.313:10.953:17.19
3 Andrew Karbusicky 3:32.87 3:36.59 United States 3:32.873:34.493:42.40
4 Henry Lichner 3:52.81 3:55.83 United States 3:52.814:00.553:54.13
5 Ant Irizarry 4:29.66 4:37.88 United States 4:39.854:29.664:44.13
6 Simon Kellum 4:30.42 4:47.72 United States 5:10.854:41.904:30.42
7 Zeke Mackay 4:24.54 4:50.26 United States 5:15.104:24.544:51.13
8 Max Walaszek 4:22.55 4:54.42 United States 5:36.344:22.554:44.37
9 Carter Thomas 4:39.47 5:08.97 United States 4:42.136:05.304:39.47
10 Michael Conard 5:31.53 5:48.88 United States 5:57.815:31.535:57.30
11 Brian Johnson 3:54.23 DNF United States 3:54.233:55.09DNF
12 Finn X. Gotcher 6:28.91 United States 6:28.91
13 Caiden Konow 6:51.21 United States 6:51.21
14 Rachel Feran 7:11.85 United States 7:11.85
15 Nathaniel Ross 8:07.54 United States 8:07.54
16 Brandon Mikel 8:21.97 United States 8:21.97
17 Edwin Yazbec DNF United States DNF
17 Trevor Schepanski DNF United States DNF
17 Will Cerne DNF United States DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Johnson 47.91 55.85 United States 54.6647.9159.6159.8153.28
2 Joshua Feran 54.45 57.27 United States 56.101:02.5354.4557.6558.06
3 Henry Lichner 58.34 1:04.06 United States 58.341:08.991:02.681:10.591:00.50
4 Simon Kellum 1:02.20 1:14.02 United States 1:02.201:25.951:12.001:18.821:11.25
5 Peter Weyers 1:09.91 1:16.80 United States 1:13.971:18.261:24.921:18.161:09.91
6 Tyler Schepanski 1:15.84 1:20.01 United States 1:21.911:28.311:19.151:18.961:15.84
7 Zeke Mackay 1:08.15 1:23.21 United States 1:18.291:08.151:25.501:25.831:25.97
8 Max Walaszek 1:12.66 1:26.56 United States 1:12.661:24.551:39.171:25.221:29.92
9 Andrew Karbusicky 1:17.96 1:27.70 United States 1:17.961:39.831:27.451:33.461:22.18
10 Nathaniel Ross 1:33.20 1:37.34 United States 1:34.921:33.201:34.701:45.911:42.41
11 Carter Thomas 1:35.19 1:39.62 United States 1:44.511:37.47DNF1:35.191:36.89
12 Tyler VanGompel 1:34.35 1:40.40 United States 1:43.791:34.351:36.761:40.661:56.98
13 Destin Shulfer 1:45.22 1:56.06 United States 1:45.221:55.021:59.001:58.561:54.59
14 Michael Conard 1:37.72 1:59.10 United States 2:20.101:48.101:49.412:19.791:37.72
15 Nathan Popov 1:59.52 2:06.11 United States 2:08.102:15.361:59.522:02.582:07.65
16 Trevor Schepanski 2:12.81 2:19.57 United States 2:13.772:24.192:20.742:12.812:24.44
17 Will Cerne 1:58.63 DNF United States DNF1:58.63DNF1:59.44DNF
18 Finn X. Gotcher 2:34.66 United States 2:56.992:34.66
19 Rachel Feran 2:39.05 United States 2:39.052:57.74
20 Micah Wehler 2:56.26 United States 3:46.632:56.26
21 Desmond Christopher Jasurda DNF United States DNFDNF
21 Edwin Yazbec DNF United States DNFDNF
21 Isaac James Dunn DNF United States DNFDNF