Albacete Open 2016


Date
May 21 - 22, 2016
City
Albacete, Spain
Venue

Centro comercial-Estacion Renfe Los Llanos

Address
Estación de Albacete-Los Llanos,02001,Albacete
Website
Albacete Open 2016 website
Organizer
Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact

jeroibarrabernal@hotmail.com

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal won with an average of 14.47 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Raúl Banacloche Biot finished second (14.83) and Alexander Olleta del Molino finished third (14.87).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 13.45 14.47 Spain 13.6214.5613.4515.8215.22
2x2x2 Cube Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 3.91 4.17 Spain 4.814.123.914.234.16
4x4x4 Cube Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 41.45 47.70 Spain 54.1341.4543.3850.9848.75
5x5x5 Cube Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 1:34.59 1:42.34 Spain 1:39.531:34.591:46.571:48.761:40.91
6x6x6 Cube Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 3:23.51 3:27.71 Spain 3:26.363:23.513:33.26
7x7x7 Cube José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4:55.17 5:12.64 Spain 5:20.964:55.175:21.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Javier Hernandez Requena 1:46.52 1:53.57 Spain 2:00.301:46.521:53.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexander Olleta del Molino 26 31.00 Spain 263334
3x3x3 One-Handed Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 19.36 26.89 Spain 25.2419.3631.6523.78DNF
Clock Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.51 9.91 Spain 7.5112.529.8510.709.18
Megaminx Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.10 1:31.18 Spain 1:37.131:25.402:03.571:31.021:25.10
Pyraminx Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.03 4.69 Spain 5.044.034.874.165.18
Skewb María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.74 6.15 Spain 5.745.996.707.005.76
Square-1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 30.03 34.14 Spain 32.871:12.0030.0332.9436.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Javier Hernandez Requena 11:10.00 Spain 11:10.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5/7 48:21 Spain 5/7 48:21
3x3x3 With Feet Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:04.78 1:14.04 Spain 1:04.781:23.631:13.70
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 15:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:30.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2 15:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 2:30.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.