Adelaide Winter 2018


Date
Jul 14, 2018
City
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Venue

Adelaide High School

Address
West Terrace, Adelaide SA 5000, Australia
Details

Main Hall

Contact

Liam Sweet

Organizer
Liam Sweet
WCA Delegates
Ethan Pride, Liam Sweet, and Sebastian Robbins
Information

Entry is free for spectators.
80 competitors maximum.
6x6 and 4BLD are tentative events.

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20 (Australian Dollar).

Register:
* Login to the WCA website.
* Navigate to the competition page.
* Click Register.
* Select the events that you would like to compete in.
* Click Register.
* Pay using the WCA Stripe system.

Please ensure that you are using a valid email address for your WCA acccount.

You will receive an email stating "You have registered for Adelaide Winter 2018". This does NOT mean that you are on the Registration List. You will go onto the Waiting List.

Competitors on the Waiting List will not be reviewed until payment is made.

Registration may close earlier if the limit is reached. It may close within an hour of opening.

Waiting List:
* The Waiting List is sorted and processed based on the order of payment.
* It may take a day or two to manually review.
* You will receive an email "Your registration for Adelaide Winter 2018 has been accepted" once approved and you will appear on the Competitor list on the competition page.
* Competitors still on the Waiting List will receive a refund and be deleted on 7th of July. They may ask for a refund earlier.

Refunds:
* Competitors on the Registration List have until 7pm local time on the 7th of July to notify Speedcubing Australia by email if they would like to delete their registration and receive a refund so that someone else from the Waiting List may compete. Refunds will not be given to competitors on the Registration List after the 7th of July.
* Competitors on the Waiting List may withdraw and receive a refund by contacting Speedcubing Australia via email.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomoya Firman won with an average of 8.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ryan Driscoll finished second (9.32) and Lin Lai (赖林) finished third (11.00).

Aaron Mi - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 20.17 23.61 Australia 22.6623.9632.9924.2020.17
First round 28 22.56 26.96 Australia 24.3134.8130.6022.5625.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.85 7.36 Australia 4.859.085.168.518.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 14.67 15.25 Australia 15.2214.8115.7117.0014.67

Alexander Crush - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.68 14.00 Australia 13.3510.6816.8815.8912.76
Second round 8 12.35 13.44 Australia 13.2414.8412.3514.4912.59
First round 11 12.17 15.08 Australia 12.2216.9412.1716.0717.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.65 10.63 Australia 8.389.87DNF13.653.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.66 52.99 Australia 56.9951.6748.6652.9354.36
First round 8 45.48 49.70 Australia 55.1045.9945.4851.2451.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:39.31 1:46.02 Australia 1:57.561:40.361:39.311:46.221:51.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 33.97 37.28 Australia 40.25DNF33.9736.2235.37
Pyraminx Final 8 8.37 10.84 Australia 13.2810.828.3710.0611.64
First round 8 7.29 8.48 Australia 10.679.008.457.997.29

Alexander Diamond - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 56.58 1:04.92 Australia 1:29.611:05.161:08.531:01.0856.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 13.53 15.95 Australia 15.1413.5613.5319.9419.16
Pyraminx First round 30 33.20 38.45 Australia 37.0033.2039.7939.0339.31

Anthony Johns - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 26.92 28.20 Australia 27.8334.4227.5429.2326.92

Aston Culf - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.01 16.09 Australia 16.6316.9519.4714.7014.01
First round 16 15.06 16.57 Australia 16.7417.8132.0915.0615.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.62 5.79 Australia 3.628.185.116.975.28
First round 7 4.53 5.30 Australia 4.535.574.875.725.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 59.26 1:10.58 Australia 1:21.851:11.7459.261:11.391:08.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:51.45 2:04.36 Australia 2:20.322:13.602:02.451:57.021:51.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.10 28.61 Australia 30.2624.4322.1031.1431.71
Pyraminx Final 7 6.49 8.20 Australia 10.168.776.498.457.37
First round 6 4.87 8.12 Australia 6.897.1310.8510.344.87

Callum Richards - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 31.66 42.80 Australia 50.2847.2746.1235.0231.66

Cuong Van - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 25.06 33.32 Australia 27.3239.98DNF25.0632.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.64 11.37 Australia 11.269.01DNF13.846.64

Dallas McNeil - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.24 17.15 Australia 19.3915.2428.7316.6115.45
First round 17 17.00 18.29 Australia 17.2119.7217.0023.1817.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.31 7.22 Australia 7.847.326.517.855.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:06.51 1:15.16 Australia 1:06.511:11.251:20.681:14.621:19.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:27.48 2:34.43 Australia 2:56.772:29.032:35.922:38.352:27.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:11.14 DNF Australia DNFDNF2:11.14
First round 4 2:02.31 2:11.82 Australia 2:20.342:02.312:12.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 36.35 44.70 Australia 36.3541.6846.2156.6946.21
Pyraminx First round 15 10.76 12.25 Australia 12.9310.9215.4312.8910.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/8 47:51 Australia 5/8 47:51

Darren Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 20.18 DNF Australia 20.18DNFDNF21.2921.32
First round 21 18.37 21.51 Australia 18.3723.5120.4924.9720.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.51 8.81 Australia 7.8810.84DNF5.517.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:04.86 Australia 1:04.86DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 10.30 14.17 Australia 13.5410.3013.8016.7915.16

Dev Manish Oberay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 29.38 35.02 Australia 38.3429.3837.1629.56DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.43 9.85 Australia 8.439.0011.0911.119.45
Pyraminx First round 25 10.98 19.66 Australia 10.9855.4930.5515.7112.73

Donna Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 25.72 33.23 Australia 38.9633.0225.7234.8531.81
Pyraminx First round 14 6.34 11.84 Australia 11.776.3411.5012.25DNF

Dylan Oors-L'Estrange - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 11.00 13.85 Australia 12.88DNF15.5911.0013.07
First round 8 10.75 13.72 Australia 12.2314.1616.5210.7514.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.64 6.67 Australia 6.256.72DNF5.647.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:01.15 1:04.23 Australia 1:05.471:01.381:12.681:01.151:05.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:48.08 2:04.26 Australia 2:05.932:01.181:48.082:05.822:05.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.79 33.12 Australia 36.5123.7926.7236.1336.59
Pyraminx First round 12 10.01 10.98 Australia 10.6210.0110.6612.1911.67

Edward MacLaughlan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.47 14.80 Australia 18.3113.4714.2214.9115.28
First round 15 11.71 16.31 Australia 19.0117.9012.1411.7118.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.94 12.27 Australia 11.4411.655.9413.7222.64
Pyraminx First round 31 17.93 39.53 Australia DNF42.6917.9321.2954.60

Elise Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 40.85 49.00 Australia 40.8550.4849.1155.6347.41

Emmet Hobbs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 17.37 21.93 Australia 34.0922.3717.3722.1221.30
First round 19 20.02 20.73 Australia 21.5120.0220.4020.2924.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.29 8.99 Australia 10.317.298.2111.718.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:24.69 Australia 1:24.69DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.15 5.03 Australia 4.235.845.03DNF3.15
First round 2 3.68 4.19 Australia 3.686.394.733.844.01

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 16.35 19.51 Australia 18.8816.3519.5320.1122.77
First round 18 17.65 19.42 Australia 18.1120.6419.5220.8517.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.85 7.32 Australia 12.746.105.969.893.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 49.95 57.81 Australia 58.5858.821:01.4356.0349.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:49.62 1:58.20 Australia 1:56.751:49.622:05.011:52.832:09.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:02.18 Australia 4:02.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 7:24.13 DNF Australia 7:24.13DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 33.64 39.24 Australia 33.6441.6538.2045.2737.86

Ewan Coulter - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.36 14.37 Australia 14.8514.4916.8613.7613.36
First round 7 11.70 13.33 Australia 14.3613.3620.7411.7012.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.48 4.60 Australia 3.672.483.807.386.33
First round 4 3.93 4.36 Australia 5.154.304.224.553.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 43.99 56.87 Australia 54.8859.9843.991:01.9255.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:49.21 1:56.92 Australia 1:49.211:59.642:00.311:50.822:15.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.99 27.58 Australia 32.7425.5923.99DNF24.41
Pyraminx Final 6 7.27 8.19 Australia 7.4011.418.628.557.27
First round 7 7.54 8.47 Australia 11.787.629.897.917.54

Hieu Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.45 11.30 Australia 9.517.4510.7913.60DNF
Second round 7 11.56 13.31 Australia 11.5613.5912.8813.8013.47
First round 4 9.55 11.88 Australia 11.4012.6913.8011.569.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.12 6.12 Australia 6.377.643.125.886.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.39 53.58 Australia 57.1249.841:04.4553.7846.39
First round 7 43.98 49.56 Australia 43.9844.5650.761:03.4153.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:44.18 1:48.40 Australia 1:50.312:00.621:48.511:44.181:46.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.55 26.07 Australia 30.2825.9621.5525.5426.71
Pyraminx First round 11 7.33 10.59 Australia 15.647.3310.3112.688.79

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.07 11.95 Australia 12.6910.2412.9112.9210.07
Second round 3 9.99 11.20 Australia 12.1011.929.9911.6310.05
First round 5 10.09 12.75 Australia 14.3711.9512.7613.5310.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.97 5.21 Australia 5.742.974.367.345.52
First round 6 2.82 5.24 Australia 4.885.222.825.629.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.16 49.55 Australia 48.2148.2347.1652.2258.80
First round 3 42.78 44.99 Australia 49.0944.3743.7442.7846.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 51.76 DNF Australia DNF51.76DNF
First round 1 19.95 DNF Australia 23.6119.95DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.57 17.86 Australia 17.0716.6622.1119.8516.57
Pyraminx First round 9 6.58 8.69 Australia 6.587.2711.6310.887.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/22 1:00:00 Australia 12/22 1:00:00

Jakob Struve - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 19.47 24.02 Australia 24.5619.4724.4824.7223.02
First round 22 20.01 21.81 Australia 23.3328.5220.0121.4620.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.44 8.43 Australia 7.899.009.028.394.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 17 12.57 13.74 Australia 13.5112.57DNF14.6313.09

Jasper Harding - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 24.45 30.56 Australia 34.6824.4527.23DNF29.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.77 11.59 Australia 19.1611.9911.0211.779.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 23 12.52 17.14 Australia 13.90DNF12.5217.4520.07

Jesse Kurtz - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 39.28 40.88 Australia 41.0939.2840.7640.7944.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.78 13.78 Australia 15.0314.0012.3215.677.78

John Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 57.09 1:49.16 Australia 1:12.412:36.043:23.081:39.0357.09

Keith Templar - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 30.82 39.03 Australia 40.7839.0337.2942.6230.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.61 12.82 Australia 15.019.6110.8025.8412.64
Pyraminx First round 27 12.73 21.38 Australia 18.8127.0718.2612.7340.60

Kieran Le Vagueresse - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.34 18.12 Australia 15.3418.8220.8516.6618.87
First round 13 14.02 15.85 Australia 18.0220.5614.0214.2615.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.91 6.30 Australia 3.918.776.906.025.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:05.29 1:25.99 Australia 1:28.691:16.761:32.52DNF1:05.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 45.74 Australia 48.4245.74
Pyraminx First round 10 5.73 10.37 Australia 9.479.975.7311.6812.22

Kittatam Saisaard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 22.23 25.58 Australia 25.3524.5822.2326.8128.88
First round 29 18.57 27.45 Australia 27.4828.2426.6233.1118.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.98 7.65 Australia 10.127.496.708.775.98

Lachlan Curl - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 19.33 24.84 Australia 19.3330.5632.1221.9622.00
First round 27 21.30 25.56 Australia 24.0735.1623.9721.3028.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.74 10.03 Australia 13.425.7412.406.1611.52
Pyraminx First round 29 17.05 29.38 Australia 32.3436.7517.05DNF19.05

Leo Hock-Morris - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.87 12.28 Australia 11.319.8712.6612.8815.55
Second round 6 11.25 12.25 Australia 11.4913.1212.3712.9011.25
First round 9 11.92 13.80 Australia 14.7715.2013.2013.4311.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.91 7.96 Australia 3.918.229.678.796.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 49.85 54.76 Australia 53.6955.821:00.4149.8554.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:06.82 2:21.72 Australia 2:06.822:37.192:07.962:22.812:34.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.09 28.03 Australia 28.7450.2023.8123.0931.53

Liam Anderson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 38.73 45.06 Australia 53.6039.6049.5046.0738.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.20 14.32 Australia 13.6313.7415.5817.6611.20
Pyraminx First round 22 11.60 16.35 Australia 15.0718.7019.2311.6015.28

Liam Sweet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.80 16.36 Australia 16.5519.4515.8014.8016.74
First round 12 14.20 15.11 Australia 15.9119.5014.2014.2115.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.35 4.94 Australia 4.355.304.744.785.56
First round 8 4.46 5.47 Australia 5.177.204.465.785.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 51.54 56.98 Australia 58.511:08.4351.5458.1954.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
First round 3 1:48.63 DNF Australia DNFDNF1:48.63
Pyraminx First round 13 6.28 11.33 Australia 10.3011.9911.706.2814.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Australia DNF

Lin Lai (赖林) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.60 11.00 China 11.249.6011.2310.5412.93
Second round 4 10.23 11.76 China 10.2311.2914.7610.5213.48
First round 3 10.61 11.44 China 14.2411.0012.3211.0110.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.69 4.11 China 3.863.904.784.573.69
First round 2 3.69 3.88 China 4.023.794.263.843.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.60 42.32 China 33.6042.7141.9147.8642.34
First round 4 42.14 46.12 China 50.0948.9543.1942.1446.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:35.24 1:41.62 China 1:42.821:44.881:56.141:35.241:37.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:08.63 DNF China DNF2:08.632:16.44
First round 5 3:06.50 DNF China 3:19.57DNF3:06.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.07 16.24 China 16.3515.5514.0717.3316.83
Pyraminx Final 2 4.23 5.20 China 5.015.694.234.907.60
First round 1 3.32 4.10 China 3.328.083.563.365.39

Maiko Fujihara - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 38.80 43.45 Australia 41.0747.8238.8041.4650.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.16 15.07 Australia 13.5913.1618.5915.1516.46

Matthew Cook - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.71 12.20 Australia 13.687.7111.6411.2917.52
Second round 5 11.02 11.90 Australia 11.7912.8211.0211.6012.30
First round 6 11.45 12.98 Australia 11.4515.2413.1212.2713.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.15 3.48 Australia 3.383.233.154.463.84
First round 1 3.28 3.77 Australia 4.695.033.343.283.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.88 48.64 Australia 55.3654.2343.8239.8847.87
First round 5 46.31 47.17 Australia 52.8146.8047.8246.8946.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:39.63 1:45.35 Australia 1:40.402:07.421:51.891:43.751:39.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.42 23.71 Australia 25.2618.4222.8427.2323.03
Pyraminx Final 3 5.35 6.24 Australia 7.347.855.405.975.35
First round 5 6.22 6.88 Australia 6.356.63DNF6.227.67

Matthew Flay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 10.57 13.65 Australia 10.5712.4312.4816.2516.03
First round 14 13.65 16.14 Australia DNF13.6520.0613.8014.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.93 5.62 Australia 5.875.466.584.935.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.11 49.90 Australia 52.9252.1648.9748.5845.11
First round 6 43.23 48.03 Australia 53.8452.0748.7343.2343.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.19 1:31.71 Australia 1:32.58DNF1:21.191:29.501:33.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:42.53 2:46.72 Australia 2:42.532:46.502:51.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.98 23.53 Australia 19.9831.8021.7623.0125.81
Pyraminx Final 4 5.42 6.73 Australia 9.678.015.915.426.27
First round 3 4.37 6.29 Australia 4.459.195.224.3710.41

Michele Pipicelli - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 56.72 1:14.60 Australia 56.72DNF1:16.861:13.361:13.59

Noel Sony - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 27.55 34.00 Australia 36.6827.5533.7431.5841.07

Oscar Watson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 12.31 14.15 Australia 12.3116.0115.3914.1712.89
First round 10 11.58 14.31 Australia 11.5814.5813.8514.5016.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.65 4.03 Australia 2.653.434.054.684.60
First round 5 3.81 4.71 Australia 6.084.424.605.113.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 52.02 56.66 Australia 52.0259.221:04.6057.1153.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:50.67 1:57.97 Australia 2:02.841:58.971:50.671:57.001:57.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:00.85 DNF Australia DNF6:00.924:00.85
First round 6 5:57.44 DNF Australia 5:57.44DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.90 27.50 Australia 26.5829.3225.9026.5931.28
Pyraminx Final 5 5.65 7.25 Australia 8.429.066.045.657.28
First round 4 3.79 6.42 Australia 3.797.157.524.609.60

Owen Hartley-Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 33.81 37.29 Australia 33.8137.3752.8437.8336.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.65 9.45 Australia 7.7611.737.6511.439.17
Pyraminx First round 20 9.12 15.37 Australia 15.2120.179.1214.7716.12

Rachel Chowindra - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 52.06 1:37.97 United States 1:16.7952.06DNF2:03.271:33.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 29.04 52.18 United States 29.0439.4553.351:03.73DNF

Rafael Chowindra - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 19.22 30.22 Indonesia 32.2919.2242.2832.0026.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.64 9.45 Indonesia 9.297.847.6411.4111.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:51.14 Indonesia 1:51.14DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 57.16 Indonesia 57.161:05.35
Pyraminx First round 28 23.17 27.31 Indonesia 24.841:05.7723.1728.7628.32

Raymond Wen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 19.27 20.85 Australia 20.9221.5520.0819.2721.73
First round 20 18.47 21.33 Australia 18.4718.8424.3621.3923.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.42 7.70 Australia 7.136.427.928.0412.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:24.80 1:31.76 Australia 1:27.431:24.801:42.201:38.931:28.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:24.97 2:35.30 Australia 2:31.202:24.972:49.232:36.652:38.05

Ryan Driscoll - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.17 9.32 Australia 8.788.1710.338.8410.79
Second round 2 8.59 10.48 Australia 11.1711.8510.679.618.59
First round 2 7.03 10.38 Australia 11.7810.16DNF7.039.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.59 4.11 Australia 4.353.594.144.453.83
First round 3 2.91 4.29 Australia 2.914.924.593.355.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.28 38.41 Australia 39.1135.4035.2840.7343.57
First round 2 31.46 34.13 Australia 37.5734.2833.3831.4634.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.95 1:06.97 Australia DNF1:05.481:03.951:05.921:09.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:43.27 1:48.23 Australia 1:48.231:53.201:43.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.30 15.86 Australia 19.8813.3014.9116.2516.43

Savitha Lamahewa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 38.50 49.20 Australia 38.5052.0646.2749.2856.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.61 15.43 Australia 13.8317.2411.6115.23DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 32 13.85 DNF Australia 22.52DNFDNF18.2213.85

Sebastian Robbins - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.56 25.96 Australia DNF22.5628.5526.7819.56
First round 26 20.26 24.90 Australia 30.2720.3126.6727.7220.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.39 9.66 Australia 8.979.338.39DNF10.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:11.97 1:21.05 Australia 1:24.611:12.151:26.401:11.971:34.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:39.69 Australia 2:39.692:43.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 DNF Australia DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 9.77 16.11 Australia 9.7718.2114.5015.63DNF

Stuart Anthony Hincks - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 40.92 52.49 Australia 1:11.5549.7058.0340.9249.75

Thimitha Lamahewa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 20.99 23.00 Australia 20.9921.6523.7026.6523.66
First round 23 17.44 22.82 Australia DNF22.1526.3519.9517.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.63 8.47 Australia 9.3912.087.637.778.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:59.85 Australia DNF1:59.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 16 10.45 12.65 Australia 13.9619.3810.4511.1012.89

Tomoya Firman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.20 8.58 Australia 8.638.20DNF8.718.41
Second round 1 6.97 8.00 Australia 6.9712.328.777.857.38
First round 1 8.02 8.85 Australia 8.298.619.648.0210.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.14 32.86 Australia 33.3134.5536.9730.7227.14
First round 1 27.52 31.61 Australia 35.3234.1327.5230.2630.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.38 1:08.07 Australia 1:04.941:13.871:05.4159.381:22.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:24.60 2:26.51 Australia 2:27.752:27.182:24.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.71 DNF Australia DNF27.71DNF
First round 2 24.26 DNF Australia 24.2627.54DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.54 14.27 Australia 13.1516.4710.5414.1015.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:07.04 DNF Australia DNF2:07.04DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF Australia DNF

William Moulden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 25.80 29.92 Australia 33.3028.4525.8028.0236.12
First round 30 24.96 27.65 Australia 29.8325.3824.9629.5728.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 6.04 6.25 Australia 6.266.896.076.426.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:55.71 Australia DNF1:55.71
Pyraminx First round 24 15.58 19.59 Australia 15.5826.0816.1225.4617.18

Winston Varney - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 23.14 25.58 Australia 27.1624.5425.2223.1426.98
First round 25 21.14 24.38 Australia 36.0322.1421.1425.4825.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.08 11.79 Australia 9.999.0811.9213.4813.47

Xander Grice - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 37.64 45.65 Australia 50.6337.6457.3639.6446.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.31 10.61 Australia 9.778.319.1921.3912.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 26 11.67 20.19 Australia 15.9224.4322.5711.6722.08

Xishuo Wang (王玺硕) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 16.67 22.04 China 16.6722.1323.4124.2820.57
First round 24 17.34 24.04 China 17.3422.5827.4134.7822.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.44 7.77 China 12.337.507.687.448.14