Aachen Summer Open 2012


Date
Jun 23 - 24, 2012
City
Aachen, NRW, Germany
Venue

RWTH Aachen University

Address
Ahornstraße 55, 52074
Details

Lecture Hall Aula II, Computer Science Building

Website
Aachen Summer Open 2012 website
Contact

Aachen Speedcubers

Organizer
Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
102
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 9.68 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (10.30) and Erik Akkersdijk finished third (11.13).

World records: Sebastian Weyer‎ 4x4x4 Cube 30.81 (average).

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 12.43 15.24 Germany 13.7518.5022.7212.4313.46
Second round 20 12.58 14.17 Germany 14.4612.5815.4713.9314.11
First round 26 12.03 15.23 Germany 12.0314.9015.4715.3116.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.22 4.95 Germany 5.562.225.343.948.36
First round 12 4.22 5.12 Germany 6.914.935.524.224.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:20.02 1:30.01 Germany 1:20.021:32.861:30.501:26.661:36.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 4:12.91 Germany 4:12.914:32.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:53.58 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:53.58
First round 5 1:55.16 DNF Germany 2:32.91DNF1:55.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38 Germany 38
Pyraminx Final 36 11.90 22.38 Germany 11.90DNF24.2223.1619.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 26.30 32.77 Japan 35.1638.9432.4630.6926.30
First round 70 24.09 29.81 Japan 30.9427.5824.0931.3830.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.86 8.34 Japan 10.166.8612.887.976.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 2:20.59 Japan 2:20.59DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 3:48.18 Japan 3:48.184:02.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 DNF Japan DNF

Alexander Schulz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 20.05 25.96 Germany 30.2530.0024.8423.0320.05
First round 61 22.33 25.01 Germany 25.0625.5822.3324.4025.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:27.83 1:36.54 Germany 1:29.661:46.111:41.251:38.711:27.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 4:22.63 Germany 4:22.634:25.33

Andrea Schwob - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.50 10.91 Germany 11.7110.8110.229.5014.28
Pyraminx Final 38 22.11 23.92 Germany 40.9322.1122.6522.3826.72

Annika Uhrig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 1:54.90 2:24.32 Germany 2:40.332:16.332:16.312:41.631:54.90

Anton Goryachikh - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 15.15 17.39 Russia 17.4617.1618.2215.1517.56
First round 42 14.63 18.23 Russia 18.7516.9119.2219.0314.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.46 7.85 Russia 6.817.91DNF8.843.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 36.40 41.63 Russia 36.4044.2739.4441.1949.36
Pyraminx Final 26 12.46 15.15 Russia 12.4615.0015.4215.0315.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Russia DNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 17.75 19.71 Netherlands 18.4020.0920.6327.3117.75
First round 44 17.75 18.60 Netherlands 19.1617.7520.2118.4418.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.93 7.10 Netherlands 7.255.936.757.947.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:05.25 1:15.98 Netherlands 1:05.251:15.191:59.051:06.611:26.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:49.33 1:58.55 Netherlands 2:01.832:02.901:49.332:20.221:50.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:56.69 4:16.42 Netherlands 3:56.694:38.334:14.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:22.94 Netherlands 6:22.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:19.40 Netherlands 4:19.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Netherlands 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 30.97 34.51 Netherlands 31.7236.1530.9737.8335.66
Clock Final 11 15.86 Netherlands 15.86DNF
Megaminx Final 13 2:41.97 Netherlands 2:51.052:41.97
Pyraminx Final 19 9.90 12.16 Netherlands 11.1619.4713.789.9011.53
Square-1 Final 12 53.59 Netherlands 1:18.1153.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 39 12.50 18.78 Germany 20.4119.5216.4012.5021.69
Second round 34 14.65 17.06 Germany 15.9014.6518.4642.9616.81
First round 31 15.44 16.42 Germany 18.3116.8315.6316.8115.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:05.25 1:10.87 Germany 1:08.031:13.881:05.251:12.211:12.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:16.52 2:22.20 Germany 2:16.522:18.882:28.312:19.412:37.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:57.69 Germany 4:57.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 26.25 30.98 Germany 31.7227.0937.9134.1326.25
Clock Final 16 22.44 Germany 34.4422.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Batu Yüzbasioglu - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 25.36 28.06 Germany 26.3330.1125.3629.2828.58
First round 66 26.16 27.48 Germany 26.3854.3326.1628.1327.93

Benjamin Brundzats - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 15.19 18.81 Germany 15.2720.5815.1921.4320.59
First round 37 15.00 17.40 Germany 17.1515.9315.0020.2219.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.83 6.00 Germany 6.0510.415.806.153.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:14.63 1:31.29 Germany 1:14.631:48.931:35.181:25.001:33.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 3:05.65 Germany 3:05.653:09.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 5:15.18 Germany 5:15.18DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 29.13 40.80 Germany 29.1339.841:04.0844.0338.53
Pyraminx Final 39 14.00 24.81 Germany 15.1314.0032.9147.5326.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 19.19 24.63 Germany 24.0228.4122.2127.6519.19
First round 60 22.61 24.87 Germany 22.6124.7225.7824.2225.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:16.44 1:26.20 Germany 1:25.771:16.441:18.941:33.90DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:56.15 Germany 2:56.153:00.30

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.50 12.71 Germany 14.6812.4013.689.5012.06
Second round 4 9.84 11.76 Germany 12.229.84DNF11.6311.43
First round 8 10.05 11.61 Germany 12.6315.4411.0211.1910.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.00 5.27 Germany 5.155.006.865.035.63
First round 15 3.55 5.23 Germany 5.063.559.093.776.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.27 54.92 Germany 1:04.681:00.6552.6546.2751.47
First round 11 48.53 55.59 Germany 56.971:04.5651.4458.3648.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:23.84 1:34.42 Germany 1:48.521:31.131:23.841:42.281:29.86
First round 3 1:22.44 1:31.50 Germany 1:32.441:37.811:32.411:22.441:29.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:47.02 3:57.09 Germany 3:47.024:16.303:47.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 5:46.56 5:50.45 Germany 5:53.585:46.565:51.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.78 22.49 Germany 23.7519.7822.3621.3625.19
First round 9 22.72 25.50 Germany 28.0625.7822.7227.3823.34
Megaminx Final 9 2:11.40 Germany 3:14.972:11.40
Pyraminx Final 24 12.05 14.51 Germany 22.4417.4412.4613.6312.05

Bruno Vervoort - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 11.19 14.75 Belgium 14.4415.6911.1914.2815.52
Second round 32 13.84 16.54 Belgium 17.1913.8414.4118.4418.02
First round 22 12.84 14.33 Belgium 12.8414.5615.4313.0015.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 54.59 1:00.45 Belgium 54.591:04.4056.461:00.501:05.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:46.59 1:54.37 Belgium 1:57.401:49.361:56.341:59.691:46.59
First round 12 1:37.59 1:54.13 Belgium 1:48.532:15.961:46.052:07.811:37.59

Caroline Paeßens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 36.09 41.94 Germany DNF39.4137.4736.0948.94

Carsten Schwenninger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 44.08 57.00 Germany 54.971:19.801:06.0344.0850.00

Christian Dirks - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.00 11.74 Germany 13.5011.3810.349.0034.90
Second round 2 9.34 11.10 Germany 11.6614.779.3411.1110.52
First round 11 11.06 12.23 Germany 11.7812.3413.2511.0612.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.40 5.13 Germany 5.724.535.133.409.75
First round 11 4.52 5.06 Germany 5.774.526.504.634.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 46.36 59.33 Germany 52.711:00.161:09.901:05.1346.36
First round 8 45.69 52.29 Germany 53.3145.6950.2253.331:04.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:41.84 1:59.56 Germany 2:13.551:41.841:51.521:55.862:11.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:04.40 Germany 4:04.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 8:00.68 Germany 8:00.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.11 19.58 Germany 19.7718.3120.6622.1917.11
First round 4 14.52 22.10 Germany 22.6514.5221.1323.9622.52
Megaminx Final 1 57.97 NR 1:06.80 Germany 1:13.061:00.381:08.751:11.2857.97
Square-1 Final 11 52.81 Germany 52.811:19.41

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.96 9.68 Germany 9.889.448.9611.009.71
Second round 1 8.65 9.96 Germany 10.619.949.338.6511.88
First round 1 8.56 9.88 Germany 9.779.718.5610.1610.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.46 2.75 Germany 4.031.463.162.252.84
First round 3 2.43 3.28 Germany 3.154.552.433.613.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.81 45.57 Germany 50.5941.434:25.2744.6836.81
First round 4 41.28 46.29 Germany 45.4356.3143.8149.6341.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.13 1:23.25 Germany 1:52.841:24.281:13.131:24.771:20.69
First round 2 1:21.30 1:29.69 Germany 1:21.301:27.551:33.001:28.531:50.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:07.22 3:17.72 Germany 3:38.163:07.773:07.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:59.69 5:20.91 Germany 4:59.695:09.065:53.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 2:50.15 DNF Germany DNF2:50.15DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.69 21.01 Germany 16.5638.5618.5515.6927.93
First round 1 14.43 18.56 Germany 15.6922.9621.4118.5814.43
Pyraminx Final 8 6.86 7.76 Germany 11.156.868.587.717.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 6:48 Germany 2/2 6:48

Daniel Franzen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 25.11 27.20 Germany 25.1125.1330.3333.7526.13
First round 59 21.05 24.23 Germany 26.6922.6530.5323.3621.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 18.03 26.54 Germany 22.5334.8034.9322.3018.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 2:12.09 Germany 2:12.092:13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 49.36 56.79 Germany 55.5255.431:15.3059.4349.36
Megaminx Final 21 6:10.21 Germany 6:10.21DNS

Daniel Redlich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 21.09 29.70 Germany DNF21.0927.3627.1534.58
First round 71 22.58 31.72 Germany 22.5831.5635.9629.9433.66

David Quach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 11.41 14.68 Germany 13.8311.4115.1615.0623.09
Second round 12 11.61 12.96 Germany 11.7215.1314.8412.3311.61
First round 12 11.36 12.44 Germany 11.3611.5612.4713.3019.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 54.25 59.24 Germany 1:03.911:05.1657.1356.6854.25
First round 16 56.22 59.01 Germany 56.2256.311:03.3159.091:01.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:41.71 1:49.03 Germany 1:50.721:53.031:41.711:49.281:47.09
First round 15 1:40.97 1:56.16 Germany DNF2:00.501:52.221:40.971:55.77

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.90 17.69 Germany 17.0915.9019.5023.9016.47
First round 33 16.33 16.82 Germany 16.3318.4616.3417.1616.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.36 6.82 Germany 6.907.386.187.554.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 2:02.02 Germany 2:02.022:15.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 3:14.36 Germany 3:28.663:14.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:41.19 DNF Germany DNF2:41.193:20.94
First round 8 3:22.02 3:31.46 Germany 3:24.933:47.433:22.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 17:27 Germany 2/3 17:27

Emanuel Rheinert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.81 11.84 Germany 10.8112.6611.0013.9611.86
Second round 29 13.08 15.22 Germany 14.8313.9617.2113.0816.88
First round 10 11.18 11.99 Germany 12.3411.9011.9411.1812.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.96 4.68 Germany 3.382.965.115.595.55
First round 13 4.68 5.20 Germany 5.025.304.685.286.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 54.56 1:01.35 Germany 54.5658.711:00.471:04.861:05.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:37.43 1:41.57 Germany 1:38.301:37.431:37.661:48.751:50.09
First round 10 1:36.61 1:45.98 Germany 1:47.461:48.631:44.151:36.611:46.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:05.71 3:11.18 Germany 3:05.713:12.913:14.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:51.27 4:53.62 Germany 4:52.444:51.274:57.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:20.36 Germany DNF4:20.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 25.88 30.77 Germany 29.27DNF25.8834.6928.34
First round 15 26.81 30.26 Germany DNF26.8128.4432.1930.16
Megaminx Final 15 3:36.96 Germany 3:36.96DNS
Pyraminx Final 15 6.09 9.63 Germany 6.099.5811.038.2811.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.19 11.13 Netherlands 13.099.808.1911.7211.86
Second round 30 11.28 15.26 Netherlands 14.5616.2718.5811.2814.94
First round 24 12.34 14.35 Netherlands 16.9312.3414.2115.5313.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.94 5.32 Netherlands DNF3.504.182.948.28
First round 2 2.31 3.19 Netherlands 2.833.433.313.682.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.71 38.83 Netherlands 39.4042.9437.3333.7139.75
First round 2 36.16 41.98 Netherlands 48.2547.0036.1638.1540.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:12.36 1:15.83 Netherlands 1:12.361:15.971:12.831:25.221:18.68
First round 1 1:17.55 1:24.58 Netherlands 1:26.591:36.361:17.551:21.551:25.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:47.84 2:59.31 Netherlands 3:17.752:47.842:52.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:26.36 4:32.58 Netherlands 4:26.364:26.724:44.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:56.38 DNF Netherlands DNF1:56.382:04.25
First round 4 1:45.41 DNF Netherlands 1:45.41DNF2:29.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 Netherlands 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.68 22.49 Netherlands 24.9619.6822.6619.86DNF
First round 2 16.02 18.62 Netherlands 23.2816.0216.3026.9116.28
Clock Final 3 9.91 11.19 Netherlands 10.4012.2212.3310.949.91
Megaminx Final 2 1:00.65 1:18.89 Netherlands 1:15.781:29.751:26.111:00.651:14.77
Pyraminx Final 4 4.78 6.32 Netherlands 5.256.916.814.786.97
Square-1 Final 5 26.18 31.48 Netherlands 30.1933.3326.1830.9133.90

Erik Strub - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 31 15.43 16.74 Germany 15.7115.4316.1618.3418.86
Second round 25 13.55 14.70 Germany 14.4714.0816.8813.5515.55
First round 19 12.56 13.86 Germany 12.5614.4113.0814.0819.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.53 5.91 Germany 4.535.537.035.167.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:07.03 1:17.44 Germany 1:17.361:07.031:29.411:18.031:16.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 54 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 46.91 1:15.53 Germany 1:28.8846.911:10.84DNF1:06.86

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 11.22 13.54 Germany 11.2213.9413.0613.6114.90
Second round 17 12.91 13.63 Germany 13.4014.5013.0012.9116.16
First round 25 13.31 14.51 Germany 15.4414.1813.9113.3117.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:08.36 1:15.72 Germany 1:17.721:22.461:11.611:17.841:08.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:50.65 2:07.38 Germany 2:06.052:14.061:50.652:02.022:36.59
First round 14 1:50.22 1:55.80 Germany 1:53.362:03.361:50.221:50.692:14.84

Felix Herrera - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 35 15.71 17.06 Germany 15.7118.3819.4017.0915.72
Second round 39 15.21 17.83 Germany 18.7215.2130.4317.9616.81
First round 45 14.88 18.96 Germany 21.5919.0220.5917.2714.88

Ferrie Hamer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 26.15 29.38 Netherlands 32.6628.6135.7826.1526.88
First round 64 23.90 27.03 Netherlands 29.2227.9423.9030.5323.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.27 9.11 Netherlands 9.087.278.0610.1811.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:51.22 Netherlands 1:51.221:52.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 3:44.81 Netherlands 4:09.093:44.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 1:19.61 Netherlands 1:23.931:19.61
Pyraminx Final 32 15.94 19.44 Netherlands 17.2125.9021.5515.9419.55

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 17.84 19.12 Germany 18.5318.4420.4017.8422.18
First round 49 16.68 20.03 Germany 18.4724.0820.7516.6820.88

Frank Dumont - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 19.58 21.46 Germany 20.8422.1319.5821.4129.75
First round 51 18.05 20.33 Germany 18.0520.7819.1122.8421.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:28.27 1:43.22 Germany 1:28.271:38.281:32.881:59.081:58.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 4:21.88 Germany 4:43.434:21.88
Square-1 Final 9 35.78 44.86 Germany 40.4735.7846.1547.9756.31

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 18.21 20.87 France 18.2121.9022.0618.6822.02
First round 52 20.15 21.19 France 21.6922.5820.9020.1520.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.58 6.18 France 5.974.587.288.555.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:17.65 1:20.44 France 1:28.971:19.841:18.431:17.651:23.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:19.02 2:25.90 France 2:27.402:33.912:24.662:19.022:25.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 5:11.05 France 5:11.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:50.96 France 6:50.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 38 France 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 29.09 43.45 France 58.4042.6129.0944.9342.81
Megaminx Final 8 2:03.88 France 2:03.882:29.65
Pyraminx Final 18 8.93 11.89 France 8.939.6814.6611.3415.91
Square-1 Final 1 22.22 24.44 France 24.7122.6322.2239.5525.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:45.94 DNF France 6:45.94DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:27.00 NR DNF France DNF16:27.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF France DNF

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 20.33 21.61 Belgium 21.9122.8820.3320.5922.33
First round 53 15.41 21.94 Belgium 20.3824.7715.4120.6827.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.06 6.46 Belgium 6.086.389.086.934.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:13.56 1:20.48 Belgium 1:17.771:13.561:14.001:29.661:30.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 2:46.71 Belgium 2:59.612:46.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 5:24.47 Belgium 5:24.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
Clock Final 13 16.36 Belgium 17.8316.36
Pyraminx Final 29 13.11 16.24 Belgium 13.1127.1620.5514.2513.93
Square-1 Final 18 1:23.33 Belgium 1:23.332:06.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Belgium DNF

Harun Selam - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 47.33 1:00.70 Germany 47.331:02.501:08.531:29.5851.06

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 39.55 56.35 Germany 1:11.4639.5553.221:29.2844.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 11.18 15.48 Germany 15.8414.4116.1826.1511.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Germany DNF

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 16.21 22.08 Germany 16.2124.7226.2723.9617.56
First round 57 19.58 23.10 Germany 24.8621.5819.5822.8625.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.17 7.20 Germany 7.366.228.058.036.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:35.41 Germany 1:35.412:13.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 3:02.65 Germany 3:02.653:13.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 8:17.96 Germany 8:17.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 1:38.88 Germany 1:38.882:24.56
Pyraminx Final 41 17.05 26.82 Germany DNF23.4117.0532.8424.21

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 14.18 14.60 Germany 14.5914.9814.3814.8314.18
Second round 41 13.66 18.11 Germany 22.1518.3417.9613.6618.03
First round 27 14.25 15.30 Germany 15.5815.0215.3615.5114.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.47 6.75 Germany 7.157.775.476.336.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.02 51.91 Germany 58.6950.2255.5647.0249.94
First round 9 48.56 53.78 Germany 55.5852.1648.5656.5653.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:45.43 2:04.60 Germany 1:56.612:03.502:13.692:40.561:45.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 25.59 36.71 Germany 25.59DNF33.3835.8340.91
Pyraminx Final 13 8.52 9.24 Germany 9.229.2211.028.529.28

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 22.40 24.10 Hungary 23.1323.0527.0526.1122.40
First round 58 20.19 24.09 Hungary 24.9424.6927.5520.1922.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.52 10.96 Hungary 12.0811.0010.869.5211.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 2:01.53 Hungary 2:22.362:01.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 4:08.44 Hungary 5:03.024:08.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:26.40 DNF Hungary 1:38.38DNF1:26.40
First round 2 1:43.80 DNF Hungary 1:58.781:43.80DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 54.27 1:00.02 Hungary 58.401:01.811:00.7254.271:00.93
Pyraminx Final 40 21.88 25.01 Hungary 24.4138.2522.8421.8827.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:27.29 DNF Hungary 9:27.29DNF9:41.25
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 20:48.00 DNF Hungary DNF20:48.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/11 55:31 Hungary 11/11 55:31

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 13.77 15.30 Germany 15.5915.0216.8013.7715.30
Second round 28 13.21 15.20 Germany 17.1917.0813.6514.8613.21
First round 35 14.21 17.21 Germany 14.2117.9016.7717.5317.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.43 7.83 Germany 29.974.4310.547.565.38
First round 10 4.08 4.80 Germany 4.684.0811.315.334.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 53.21 1:07.88 Germany 1:15.4353.211:01.191:07.031:29.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:47.47 1:57.61 Germany 1:55.342:08.882:03.681:53.811:47.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:16.02 3:20.26 Germany 3:21.653:16.023:23.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:47.75 5:13.45 Germany 5:48.135:04.464:47.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:10.71 DNF Germany DNF2:10.712:18.09
First round 6 2:06.68 DNF Germany 3:27.362:06.68DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.50 27.22 Germany 26.6927.2830.5821.5027.69
First round 13 23.83 28.77 Germany 29.6130.0530.9126.6623.83
Clock Final 9 14.19 DNF Germany DNF14.19DNF15.9120.36
Megaminx Final 6 1:32.83 1:39.16 Germany 1:50.311:36.721:45.501:35.271:32.83
Pyraminx Final 5 4.43 6.43 Germany 8.505.634.438.315.34
Square-1 Final 3 19.18 26.24 Germany 32.8820.5319.1831.0927.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 7:07 Germany 2/2 7:07

Jan Wergen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 17.22 19.59 Germany 23.0019.0519.4317.2220.28
First round 47 17.09 19.67 Germany 23.3617.8417.8117.0923.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.78 7.23 Germany 7.756.786.8412.967.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 47.38 56.61 Germany 56.6953.34DNF59.8147.38

Jason Butler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 11.50 12.90 Germany 14.9111.5014.0312.8811.80
Second round 21 11.72 14.18 Germany 19.3413.4311.7213.9015.21
First round 17 12.75 13.63 Germany 14.5315.3012.7513.1913.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.93 7.60 Germany 6.158.808.945.937.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 52.77 1:01.77 Germany 52.771:08.961:04.881:04.8655.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.78 22.00 Germany 22.3823.7823.3320.2817.78
First round 7 21.93 23.61 Germany 22.5921.9324.0324.2225.25
Megaminx Final 7 1:50.96 Germany 1:50.961:52.27

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 13.25 15.15 Germany 13.7815.5216.1816.1613.25
Second round 23 12.55 14.25 Germany 13.5314.3316.0214.9012.55
First round 16 11.50 13.63 Germany 13.8412.9014.1511.5015.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.00 3.98 Germany 3.613.003.534.807.36
First round 5 2.88 3.96 Germany 4.282.883.904.933.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 58.69 1:04.14 Germany 58.751:10.381:10.9758.691:03.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:56.55 2:17.96 Germany 2:21.091:56.552:21.402:11.402:39.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:13.02 Germany 4:13.02DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Germany 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.97 21.67 Germany 23.9622.3417.9722.5320.15
First round 6 18.61 22.89 Germany 21.6324.2124.3122.8318.61
Clock Final 5 10.46 12.14 Germany 11.5014.25DNF10.6610.46
Megaminx Final 10 2:19.19 Germany 2:19.192:36.00
Pyraminx Final 3 3.81 5.84 Germany 3.815.158.965.776.61

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 30.34 35.16 Germany 44.7738.3832.0935.0030.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.65 13.09 Germany 10.3420.1313.259.6515.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 3:03.88 Germany 3:20.933:03.88
Clock Final 19 32.47 Germany 32.47DNF
Megaminx Final 19 5:35.00 Germany 5:35.00DNS
Pyraminx Final 43 18.06 32.82 Germany 25.4622.7218.06DNF50.28

Jesús Masanet García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 38.22 42.93 Spain 44.3442.8246.5241.6338.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.53 11.47 Spain 10.4011.1317.0212.885.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 1:24.18 Spain DNF1:24.18
Clock Final 4 9.84 11.93 Spain 10.2814.559.8413.8611.65
Pyraminx Final 17 7.94 11.57 Spain 17.5811.9112.637.9410.16

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 36.55 47.91 Germany 36.5558.0350.6343.8149.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 13.93 14.99 Germany 18.6614.0515.5213.9315.41
Pyraminx Final 12 6.75 8.46 Germany 8.388.4054.946.758.61

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.18 12.08 United Kingdom 13.3611.6511.2211.1813.61
Second round 9 11.71 12.19 United Kingdom 11.8414.5212.7811.7111.96
First round 7 9.80 11.29 United Kingdom 13.1810.9110.659.8012.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.90 4.05 United Kingdom 3.162.904.964.026.41
First round 14 2.78 5.21 United Kingdom 4.904.902.787.715.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.65 54.32 United Kingdom 54.6855.3452.9451.6559.44
First round 7 47.94 51.48 United Kingdom 49.9147.9453.3054.1151.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:43.53 1:49.59 United Kingdom 1:53.051:49.631:46.092:06.151:43.53
First round 9 1:37.05 1:45.31 United Kingdom 1:45.081:47.052:00.091:43.811:37.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:15.30 3:45.43 United Kingdom 3:35.283:15.304:25.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:53.88 6:01.20 United Kingdom 5:53.886:06.776:02.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
First round 1 1:27.55 DNF United Kingdom 1:27.55DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 47 United Kingdom 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 31.31 36.38 United Kingdom 31.3132.63DNF39.9136.61
Pyraminx Final 31 9.65 16.82 United Kingdom 21.4315.039.6521.5014.00
Square-1 Final 8 36.19 43.51 United Kingdom 45.3345.8436.1944.1141.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 3:58 United Kingdom 2/2 3:58

Johannes Bier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 38 15.59 18.20 Germany 15.5919.1117.2118.4718.91
Second round 40 14.75 18.07 Germany 18.3814.7517.8021.1518.03
First round 30 14.58 16.38 Germany 14.5816.3316.3016.5228.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 2:12.08 Germany 2:12.082:22.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 5:15.77 Germany 5:15.775:16.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 51 Germany 51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 41.28 59.45 Germany 42.411:30.991:23.9052.0541.28

Johannes Goertz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 22.71 24.41 Germany 25.9424.0924.6822.7124.47
First round 63 20.78 26.68 Germany 32.0039.1521.7726.2720.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.83 8.85 Germany 8.4610.0010.168.087.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:57.33 Germany DNF1:57.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 3:03.03 Germany 3:03.034:02.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 5:53.30 Germany 5:53.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 37.21 43.83 Germany 37.2145.5542.4047.5043.55

Jörg Seidler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.58 6.56 Germany 7.525.6810.656.473.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:30.50 DNF Germany 3:30.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 37.59 41.95 Germany 40.2241.8045.8737.5943.83
Clock Final 14 16.55 Germany 17.1516.55
Square-1 Final 4 23.56 29.91 Germany 25.9332.6623.5636.5531.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Kai Retzmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 14.46 16.34 Germany 16.4014.4615.9716.6618.33
Second round 33 13.36 16.70 Germany 19.4413.3614.7115.9622.33
First round 41 14.84 18.15 Germany 17.3814.8419.3617.72DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 55.91 1:00.58 Germany 1:11.2758.9655.911:02.111:00.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:55.34 2:03.63 Germany 2:04.521:55.342:04.77DNF2:01.59

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 18.02 20.22 Germany 18.0224.0220.6920.7719.21
First round 43 17.91 18.53 Germany 18.6122.5818.5318.4617.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.25 7.94 Germany 7.2518.028.407.318.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 58.91 1:05.97 Germany 1:06.031:27.0558.911:04.681:07.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:55.16 2:11.14 Germany 1:59.811:55.162:21.912:12.412:21.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:55.78 Germany 4:55.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 8:44.58 Germany 8:44.58
Clock Final 1 7.86 9.93 Germany 8.837.8612.90DNF8.06
Pyraminx Final 23 9.27 14.19 Germany 9.2720.0913.7215.9112.94
Square-1 Final 10 35.78 45.00 Germany 47.2143.6135.7847.4144.18

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.52 12.55 Germany 12.4310.5211.8814.0213.34
Second round 6 9.58 11.79 Germany 10.729.5812.36DNF12.28
First round 2 9.43 10.12 Germany 10.169.6912.0910.529.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.61 4.72 Germany 3.615.434.444.385.33
First round 8 4.03 4.39 Germany 4.594.434.304.034.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.27 41.89 Germany 39.6341.5844.4648.4437.27
First round 3 32.38 42.67 Germany 40.0932.3847.0845.3642.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:38.53 1:45.81 Germany 1:55.281:48.941:43.461:45.021:38.53
First round 7 1:33.02 1:43.59 Germany 1:43.081:41.501:33.021:46.182:02.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 7:23.84 Germany 7:23.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.93 25.55 Germany 23.4125.9034.4327.3322.93
First round 11 23.90 26.26 Germany 25.2831.5528.3625.1323.90
Clock Final 18 27.31 Germany 27.3134.90
Pyraminx Final 11 5.15 8.35 Germany 9.276.8418.188.935.15

Louis Spencer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 15.15 20.07 Germany 20.0619.4621.0320.6915.15
First round 55 19.56 22.93 Germany 24.4424.5919.5623.3820.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 12.97 14.49 Germany 13.8413.5616.0622.5312.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:43.30 Germany 1:43.301:43.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 4:32.11 Germany DNF4:32.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 41.18 46.68 Germany 50.8144.5844.6641.181:05.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Lovis Michelberger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 21.05 25.27 Germany 21.0522.9125.7130.2827.18
First round 68 25.08 28.45 Germany 28.7228.9427.6925.0829.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.06 9.47 Germany 8.069.7210.4010.888.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 2:34.78 Germany 3:01.962:34.78
Pyraminx Final 25 10.43 14.69 Germany 14.4317.9015.9410.4313.69

Lukas Jasper - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.90 8.83 Germany 4.9010.386.689.4314.09
Pyraminx Final 27 12.61 15.85 Germany 12.6116.0214.8417.6816.68

Maik Götzinger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 46.59 52.85 Germany 57.4046.5946.6355.5356.39

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 17.40 18.80 Germany 17.4022.6517.5819.2719.55
First round 50 17.80 20.10 Germany 17.8018.6920.9320.6921.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.63 6.88 Germany 7.154.635.69DNF7.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:30.86 Germany 1:30.861:56.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 29.27 33.77 Germany 31.0644.1538.9629.2731.30

Marco Willems - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 14.30 14.69 Netherlands 15.3414.4314.3014.6315.00
Second round 18 13.09 13.96 Netherlands 13.0913.1514.9614.0014.72
First round 36 15.27 17.24 Netherlands 20.0317.7215.2716.6617.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.94 7.22 Netherlands 10.865.948.906.526.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.90 54.29 Netherlands 54.9051.6156.3645.901:05.83
First round 14 50.21 58.23 Netherlands 50.2158.1657.941:04.0658.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:09.05 2:14.83 Netherlands 2:17.152:11.932:20.062:09.052:15.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43 Netherlands 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 33.71 36.89 Netherlands 33.7145.6336.1639.7534.75
Clock Final 15 18.08 Netherlands 22.9318.08
Megaminx Final 3 1:25.00 1:27.44 Netherlands 1:28.471:28.781:25.001:25.061:34.93
Pyraminx Final 14 7.36 9.62 Netherlands 10.0810.697.368.0811.09
Square-1 Final 6 20.52 33.77 Netherlands 35.6932.9737.0332.6620.52

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 23.88 27.26 Indonesia 25.5023.8828.8129.4027.47
First round 67 25.13 27.67 Indonesia 25.1327.7528.5543.8626.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.61 11.56 Indonesia 24.919.939.6111.1513.61
Pyraminx Final 34 17.88 20.59 Indonesia 19.6318.9642.2823.1817.88

Martin Kraut - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.65 12.06 Germany 10.6514.2511.22DNF10.71
Second round 7 10.31 12.02 Germany 12.7810.3113.7711.4111.88
First round 6 10.55 11.26 Germany 11.4611.8411.0610.5511.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.86 45.38 Germany 40.8645.1948.4750.5242.47
First round 6 43.83 49.92 Germany 45.5343.8353.7550.471:00.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:25.78 1:34.01 Germany 1:26.661:25.781:37.811:37.971:37.56
First round 4 1:32.59 1:36.09 Germany 1:35.501:41.251:34.081:38.691:32.59

Matthias Frorath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 1:13.05 1:25.66 Germany 1:45.111:18.751:13.051:32.151:26.09

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 36 10.47 17.45 Germany 30.3010.4712.1525.6314.58
Second round 10 10.63 12.81 Germany 13.4713.0011.9710.6315.21
First round 9 10.63 11.95 Germany 12.3313.6910.6310.9112.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:03.28 1:06.36 Germany 1:49.911:05.061:09.721:03.281:04.31

Michael Kristel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 27.90 38.86 Germany 27.9039.1139.6337.8340.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.81 14.23 Germany 7.8112.5316.6917.7113.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 2:36.34 Germany 3:14.752:36.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 3:38.13 Germany 3:38.134:01.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 9:28.08 Germany 9:28.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 12:27.00 Germany 12:27.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 2:00.30 Germany 2:00.432:00.30
Megaminx Final 17 5:10.43 Germany 5:10.439:10.08

Michael Layher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 38.43 48.37 Germany 59.6942.381:02.3043.0538.43

Michael Mikolajczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 19.13 22.82 Germany 24.8119.1322.9336.1920.72
First round 54 20.78 22.92 Germany 23.4021.4320.7830.5523.93

Michael Modis - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 71 27.52 33.65 Germany 31.8435.3334.1934.9327.52
First round 73 32.05 34.76 Germany 34.0934.9635.2232.0549.47

Michaela Stengel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 1:37.63 2:23.91 Germany 1:37.63DNF2:04.802:43.412:23.52

Mirco Grzywatz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 20.11 23.70 Germany 25.2128.4024.9021.0020.11
First round 48 19.22 19.87 Germany 19.2220.5519.4419.6121.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.27 10.92 Germany 12.658.2710.2815.729.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:40.33 Germany 1:40.331:56.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 3:21.75 Germany 3:32.433:21.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Clock Final 20 1:44.77 Germany 1:44.77DNS
Megaminx Final 18 5:21.84 Germany 5:21.84DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 19:13 Germany 1/2 19:13

Mirko Brocke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 22.34 24.69 Germany 35.0026.9324.0923.0622.34
First round 65 23.11 27.46 Germany 27.1523.1131.0827.5527.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.59 16.60 Germany 33.8014.917.5924.9010.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:52.14 Germany 1:54.431:52.14
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 5:19.97 Germany 5:19.975:43.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 37 19.30 23.81 Germany 27.4619.3022.1621.8028.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 37 13.88 17.87 Germany 13.8819.4617.1319.7717.03
Second round 42 13.94 18.41 Germany 17.2120.7820.7517.2713.94
First round 39 15.83 17.86 Germany 18.8117.3628.7215.8317.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:09.61 1:23.81 Germany 1:44.271:29.361:22.401:09.611:19.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 2:40.22 Germany 2:40.223:01.94

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.83 11.27 Germany 10.849.8310.9315.2112.03
Second round 22 9.06 14.23 Germany 15.809.0613.6615.1313.90
First round 4 8.96 10.63 Germany 17.1511.688.9610.449.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.13 4.44 Germany 5.473.134.563.964.81
First round 4 2.19 3.58 Germany 3.153.467.064.132.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 57.03 1:05.56 Germany 1:04.721:03.691:11.551:08.2857.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:21.50 DNF Germany 2:24.342:21.502:30.11DNSDNS
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.90 20.19 Germany 19.4621.8018.9023.1119.30
First round 10 22.33 26.14 Germany 22.7740.5223.8831.7822.33

Niklas Mierau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 13.05 15.30 Germany 14.4713.6913.05DNF17.75
Second round 14 12.11 13.17 Germany 14.2112.1113.6612.6613.18
First round 20 10.83 13.92 Germany 15.0013.0313.7210.8316.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.72 6.62 Germany 6.067.914.725.9010.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:23.81 1:33.65 Germany 1:40.151:23.811:42.251:35.501:25.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.34 28.47 Germany 26.1120.3428.0231.2945.09
First round 16 23.34 30.79 Germany 31.4028.0223.3435.3432.94
Pyraminx Final 16 7.43 9.78 Germany 11.039.4421.038.887.43

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 13.43 14.78 Germany 15.6613.4315.0913.5919.22
Second round 24 10.63 14.33 Germany 10.6312.4116.8115.4315.15
First round 23 12.02 14.34 Germany 12.7514.7117.7512.0215.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.59 5.30 Germany 4.654.595.886.005.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 58.03 1:05.78 Germany 58.031:18.711:01.311:07.661:08.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:54.50 2:11.46 Germany 2:03.521:54.502:13.91DNF2:16.96
First round 16 1:44.97 1:56.61 Germany 1:48.462:19.282:09.431:44.971:51.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41 Germany 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.08 28.25 Germany 27.9724.0824.4432.3435.03
First round 8 22.71 24.99 Germany 26.3622.7126.6123.9624.66
Clock Final 6 10.88 12.22 Germany 11.9012.5312.2210.88DNF
Megaminx Final 12 2:39.86 Germany 2:40.442:39.86
Pyraminx Final 6 3.61 7.32 Germany 6.228.027.723.6115.22
Square-1 Final 14 57.52 Germany 59.9057.52

Nils Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 12.83 14.35 Germany 14.8815.0613.1112.8335.56
Second round 11 11.09 12.92 Germany 12.6512.4613.6514.2111.09
First round 18 12.59 13.83 Germany 13.1613.6915.8012.5914.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.65 3.88 Germany 5.152.657.593.223.28
First round 1 2.84 3.16 Germany 5.362.863.033.592.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.75 54.27 Germany 48.7552.0848.881:30.021:01.84
First round 13 51.18 57.83 Germany 1:22.4652.0651.1853.331:08.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:34.61 1:51.16 Germany 1:49.962:16.301:34.611:41.802:01.71
First round 11 1:42.14 1:47.86 Germany 1:51.151:44.651:47.772:00.931:42.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:21.60 3:34.40 Germany 3:21.603:39.523:42.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:07.58 5:19.92 Germany 5:40.935:07.585:11.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.58 19.57 Germany 17.6121.7519.3439.9414.58
First round 5 16.72 22.63 Germany 20.4623.0027.2116.7224.43
Clock Final 10 15.69 Germany 20.0515.69
Megaminx Final 5 1:19.40 1:32.31 Germany 1:31.111:19.401:45.341:28.271:37.56
Pyraminx Final 2 3.41 5.65 Germany 4.114.808.053.4111.15
Square-1 Final 2 20.06 26.21 Germany 29.5836.7521.8020.0627.25

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.43 14.99 Germany 14.0317.6816.5514.3813.43
First round 38 14.75 17.86 Germany 16.6514.7522.2717.4019.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 57.11 1:01.82 Germany 59.331:07.9458.1857.111:07.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:58.86 2:05.45 Germany 1:58.862:04.132:06.382:13.632:05.83

Norbert Kotthoff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 16.72 27.78 Germany 36.6127.8818.8644.1916.72
First round 56 20.83 23.09 Germany 22.8025.3824.0620.8322.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.58 9.61 Germany 6.588.4413.088.6811.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:39.40 Germany 1:39.401:47.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:54.59 Germany 3:17.912:54.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 6:19.59 Germany 6:19.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 9:02.96 Germany 9:02.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 45 Germany 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 36.61 39.11 Germany 39.6336.6138.6339.0656.65

Oliver Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 37.59 45.68 Germany 41.502:00.0837.5947.8347.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.00 11.86 Germany 11.1511.0012.5815.0611.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 3:46.09 Germany 3:46.093:50.15
Clock Final 17 22.83 Germany 27.0322.83
Pyraminx Final 22 10.61 13.91 Germany 15.5519.1913.0813.1110.61
Square-1 Final 13 55.90 Germany 55.901:59.53

Philip Gonzalez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.65 12.55 Germany 10.6511.4713.7112.6513.53
Second round 16 12.50 13.30 Germany 13.1112.9014.9312.5013.88
First round 15 11.61 13.13 Germany 14.7113.0013.0913.3011.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.18 5.78 Germany 6.405.186.635.285.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.47 52.99 Germany 50.4446.4757.3451.1857.93
First round 12 52.34 55.89 Germany 59.1852.4752.341:04.0356.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 30.36 34.64 Germany 38.8148.7734.0630.3631.05
Pyraminx Final 7 5.21 7.39 Germany 10.006.815.216.968.40

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.25 13.60 Germany 13.0511.2511.4616.28DNF
Second round 3 8.19 11.45 Germany 11.8812.2110.8311.658.19
First round 5 8.63 10.87 Germany 8.6310.5812.759.9712.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.28 48.96 Germany 52.7749.2546.3338.2851.31
First round 5 43.15 47.08 Germany 45.9048.9646.3843.1550.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.59 1:37.79 Germany 1:28.881:25.591:38.961:46.811:45.53
First round 5 1:30.96 1:39.56 Germany 1:36.441:30.961:36.911:45.332:00.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:25.97 3:30.03 Germany 3:36.343:27.773:25.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:06.34 Germany 6:06.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.40 18.59 Germany 19.5923.6516.9116.4019.28
First round 3 13.80 19.75 Germany 19.8021.6317.8122.8813.80

Piet Wetenkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 1:11.44 1:18.49 Germany 1:24.681:12.70DNF1:18.091:11.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.25 7.59 Germany 6.916.259.289.886.59
Pyraminx Final 42 25.75 27.60 Germany 25.7526.2530.4126.15DNF

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.46 6.70 Germany 5.467.476.865.787.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 7:26.11 Germany 7:26.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 9:18.28 Germany 9:18.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 42.25 47.47 Germany 1:20.3047.7751.5643.0842.25
Pyraminx Final 28 7.22 16.18 Germany 15.2131.1116.157.2217.19

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 11.21 13.21 Netherlands 12.2511.2113.9715.5913.40
Second round 12 11.61 12.96 Netherlands 12.2112.3815.3414.2811.61
First round 14 11.77 12.90 Netherlands 11.7714.3311.8112.5522.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 47.68 58.28 Netherlands 1:00.561:03.3855.6847.6858.59
First round 15 54.77 59.00 Netherlands 55.971:04.5856.4654.771:06.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:38.97 2:00.52 Netherlands 2:00.651:38.972:11.222:20.961:49.68
First round 13 1:45.66 1:55.37 Netherlands 2:04.251:53.901:47.972:08.341:45.66

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 12.71 14.67 Germany 15.2513.0012.7117.2215.75
Second round 19 12.31 14.07 Germany 12.8312.3116.5812.8119.46
First round 32 12.09 16.74 Germany 14.5812.0923.2218.5917.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 53.41 1:00.45 Germany 1:03.3653.4158.7559.251:03.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:51.36 1:58.89 Germany 1:57.442:01.531:58.431:51.362:00.80

Sarah Spitzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 43.55 48.77 Germany 51.7548.7549.1843.5548.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 13.13 DNF Germany DNF14.27DNF18.5913.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 2:50.43 Germany 2:57.502:50.43

Sebastian Jack - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 27.55 39.91 Germany 1:11.0527.5530.0355.8833.83

Sebastian Weber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 21.96 32.35 Germany 27.3621.9639.2139.0030.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.33 12.15 Germany 10.217.3314.8111.4315.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 3:12.05 Germany DNF3:12.05
Megaminx Final 20 6:06.44 Germany 6:06.44DNS
Pyraminx Final 30 12.00 16.37 Germany 16.6917.2519.1915.1612.00

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.38 10.30 Germany 9.389.6511.569.6914.31
Second round 5 9.11 11.78 Germany 11.6612.6519.089.1111.03
First round 3 7.88 10.46 Germany 7.889.8413.5314.438.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.83 4.50 Germany 4.614.414.483.8340.97
First round 9 2.15 4.61 Germany 4.3015.715.913.612.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.40 38.60 Germany 39.4143.6238.3438.0533.40
First round 1 27.43 NR 30.81 WR Germany 28.0227.4332.9134.5331.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:29.31 1:37.37 Germany 1:29.431:29.311:37.861:44.81DNF
First round 8 1:29.84 1:44.48 Germany 1:48.021:43.611:59.721:41.811:29.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:13.00 Germany 4:13.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 25.71 31.60 Germany 27.8436.2525.7130.7250.09
First round 14 22.05 29.53 Germany 28.8830.7733.3422.0528.93
Megaminx Final 4 1:16.68 1:28.94 Germany 2:40.931:16.681:21.051:21.061:44.71

Sergey Popov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 44.65 54.56 Russia 45.4358.531:07.1559.7244.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Russia DNF

Stefan Pabst - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 28.91 34.56 Germany 34.0340.2835.6528.9134.00
First round 69 23.16 29.52 Germany 30.7229.4035.0623.1628.44

Stephan Schadll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 21.52 24.34 Germany 21.5621.5227.6926.0925.36
First round 62 22.50 25.85 Germany 32.1922.5026.3826.5524.61

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 13.68 14.90 Germany 14.8315.0214.8615.2813.68
Second round 26 13.94 14.81 Germany 13.9413.9416.6114.8115.68
First round 28 10.86 15.77 Germany 10.8616.9114.8116.2116.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.55 5.25 Germany 7.402.559.343.614.75
First round 7 3.11 4.18 Germany 5.193.114.633.614.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 55.21 59.43 Germany 1:02.0855.2158.031:07.9058.19
First round 10 48.31 54.42 Germany 52.831:02.1855.7254.7148.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:49.75 2:03.85 Germany 2:06.251:58.252:07.062:16.151:49.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:54.91 4:05.14 Germany 3:54.914:11.164:09.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:29.55 Germany 6:29.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:56.00 DNF Germany 1:56.00DNFDNF
First round 3 1:44.47 DNF Germany 2:12.58DNF1:44.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Germany 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.27 27.08 Germany 26.2729.7227.8126.3127.11
First round 12 24.88 27.66 Germany 31.8126.1126.1324.8830.75
Clock Final 7 12.25 12.84 Germany 12.9313.9012.5013.0812.25
Pyraminx Final 1 4.30 4.60 Germany 9.064.304.634.474.69
Square-1 Final 7 26.21 39.26 Germany 42.4347.9127.441:17.6826.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 9:56 Germany 3/3 9:56

Theo Mayer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 32 13.94 16.81 Switzerland 21.2113.9417.8014.4318.19
Second round 37 14.72 17.68 Switzerland 21.0316.5214.7215.5045.33
First round 40 13.96 18.11 Switzerland 31.1313.9616.9616.1521.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.22 5.88 Switzerland 7.026.386.115.163.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:40.41 Switzerland 1:40.41DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:22.46 2:43.38 Switzerland 3:06.582:29.582:52.062:22.462:48.50

Thijs De Laet - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 35.84 38.86 Belgium 38.8143.6835.9735.8441.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.06 18.11 Belgium 17.9121.7714.6624.226.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 1:11.83 Belgium 1:11.832:03.78
Square-1 Final 16 1:09.63 Belgium 1:09.631:47.41

Tim Braatz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 1:09.86 1:28.21 Germany 1:09.861:37.001:41.711:21.941:25.68

Tim Reynolds - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.09 12.79 United States 12.8614.5512.9712.5512.09
Second round 8 11.15 12.18 United States 11.1511.5213.5311.6913.34
First round 13 11.66 12.80 United States 15.3412.4111.6614.2811.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.66 4.15 United States 6.032.664.463.284.71
First round 6 3.69 4.04 United States 3.944.053.694.134.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 49.05 1:03.05 United States 1:06.9758.341:16.361:03.8449.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:37.40 1:46.97 United States 2:10.301:38.311:50.401:37.401:52.19
First round 6 1:34.81 1:42.76 United States 1:50.151:47.441:37.061:34.811:43.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:12.19 United States 4:12.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:40.05 5:50.13 United States 5:48.976:01.365:40.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 United States 33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 25.19 30.80 United States 35.0930.0925.1927.2137.25
Clock Final 2 10.08 10.89 United States 11.7810.43DNF10.4610.08
Pyraminx Final 9 5.25 8.05 United States 7.948.755.257.568.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/4 26:35 United States 2/4 26:35

Tim Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.38 14.66 Germany 18.6515.3416.466.3812.18
Pyraminx Final 33 17.84 19.57 Germany 19.3020.9720.0919.3317.84

Timo Gervens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 33 13.27 16.99 Germany 17.2213.2716.7217.0220.41
Second round 36 15.27 17.55 Germany 16.9315.2721.5518.5517.16
First round 34 15.56 16.83 Germany 17.4315.5616.5918.9316.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.34 6.25 Germany 8.935.314.349.364.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:12.46 1:17.22 Germany 1:19.341:35.831:15.281:17.031:12.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:35.18 Germany 2:35.182:36.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 8:57.42 Germany 8:57.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 6:37.21 Germany 6:37.21DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 46 Germany 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 35.40 DNF Germany DNF35.40DNF42.2153.05
Megaminx Final 16 3:44.61 Germany 3:44.614:22.44
Pyraminx Final 35 11.52 20.86 Germany 23.1927.2522.7116.6911.52
Square-1 Final 19 1:42.25 Germany 1:42.252:26.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 19:12 Germany 1/2 19:12

Tolga Yüzbasioglu - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 1:22.31 1:44.61 Germany 1:28.281:22.312:21.384:39.721:24.16

Tom Schwenninger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 54.81 1:19.02 Germany 1:11.001:23.501:22.5654.81DNF

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 17.09 18.73 Netherlands 17.5520.9417.0917.69DNF
First round 46 15.19 19.51 Netherlands 15.1916.0217.3325.1832.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.22 10.50 Netherlands 15.717.2213.618.559.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:12.40 1:17.44 Netherlands 1:12.401:31.111:23.581:13.661:15.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 2:38.91 Netherlands 3:29.882:38.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 52.90 1:21.73 Netherlands 52.901:10.251:09.971:44.97DNF

Udo Clever - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 49.34 55.77 Germany 49.3454.531:04.1854.1358.65

Victor Tilgner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 34.61 36.93 Germany 36.08DNF36.3038.4034.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.86 7.96 Germany 6.817.2510.559.815.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 1:30.25 Germany 1:30.25DNF
Clock Final 8 13.41 16.05 Germany 13.4115.7814.83DNF17.55
Pyraminx Final 20 7.75 13.45 Germany 16.8310.937.7514.0315.38

Vincent Bruns - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 34 15.97 17.00 Germany 15.9717.0517.1119.9616.83
Second round 31 14.88 15.85 Germany 15.0816.6317.8614.8815.84
First round 29 14.66 16.34 Germany 14.6617.6816.5617.0615.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.93 6.13 Germany 6.565.024.936.809.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:12.71 1:25.86 Germany 1:25.031:29.561:12.711:27.401:25.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:55.36 Germany 3:12.582:55.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 6:05.34 Germany 6:05.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 8:58.86 Germany 8:58.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 6:22.44 Germany 7:03.696:22.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 45 Germany 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 37.56 44.06 Germany 37.5638.8444.1849.151:08.71
Clock Final 12 16.00 Germany 18.5516.00
Megaminx Final 14 3:18.90 Germany 3:32.973:18.90
Pyraminx Final 10 5.31 8.30 Germany 10.218.757.435.318.71
Square-1 Final 15 1:06.03 Germany 1:06.031:12.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 15:54 Germany 2/2 15:54

Yannick Struempler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 12.69 15.72 Germany 14.4118.7212.6916.2816.46
Second round 15 12.08 13.28 Germany 13.1613.1318.7212.0813.56
First round 21 11.96 14.00 Germany 14.1612.5317.6611.9615.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.08 4.22 Germany 3.462.086.934.314.90
First round 16 3.41 5.29 Germany 6.694.935.365.593.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:03.55 1:11.36 Germany 1:16.061:16.031:03.551:04.721:13.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:57.97 2:08.11 Germany 2:24.772:03.812:08.691:57.972:11.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 8:46.84 Germany 8:46.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 32.65 45.30 Germany 45.061:12.0254.1936.6532.65
Megaminx Final 11 2:32.22 Germany 2:32.222:47.16
Pyraminx Final 21 8.61 13.87 Germany 10.4018.2528.6912.978.61
Square-1 Final 17 1:16.03 Germany 1:16.031:43.25