Aachen Open 2011


Date
Jan 14 - 16, 2011
City
Aachen, Germany
Venue

RWTH Aachen University

Address
Ahornstraße 55, 52074 Aachen
Details

Lecture Hall Aula II, Computer Science Building

Website
Aachen Open 2011 website
Organizer
Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Aachen cube team

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 9.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Breandan Vallance finished second (10.74) and Sebastian Weyer finished third (10.75).

African records: Amr Ramadan‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 53 (single).

European records: Cornelius Dieckmann‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 17.20 (average); Jan Dickmann‎ Magic 0.82 (average); Mats Valk‎ 2x2x2 Cube 2.43 (average) and 3x3x3 One-Handed 17.00 (average).

Albert Böhm - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 90 16.02 22.38 Austria 23.3020.7523.0928.8416.02
First round 58 15.61 18.35 Austria 16.6615.6119.0519.3522.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.78 6.09 Austria 6.524.785.947.305.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 85 1:52.44 Austria 2:16.631:52.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 2:46.68 Austria 4:06.402:46.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 DNF Austria DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 9:13.44 Austria 9:13.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 54 Austria 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 29.41 35.61 Austria 36.5635.6535.1829.4136.00
Clock Final 44 39.02 Austria DNF39.02
Megaminx Final 33 3:01.33 Austria 3:01.33DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 9.41 10.27 Austria 10.0012.779.4111.029.80
Magic Final 25 1.55 1.99 Austria 1.652.021.552.30DNF
Master Magic Final 37 10.16 DNF Austria 10.16DNFDNFDNFDNF

Alexander Braun - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 26.15 32.45 Germany 36.2832.6831.0533.6326.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.15 8.17 Germany 7.349.407.789.467.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 98 2:05.40 Germany 2:51.682:05.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 80 3:42.86 Germany 3:42.903:42.86

Alexander Hartung - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 21.28 24.20 Germany 24.4124.5021.2826.3323.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 1:44.59 Germany 1:45.131:44.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 39.55 47.71 Germany 53.281:13.9448.9340.9139.55

Alexander Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 18.72 23.52 Germany 28.2518.7221.0921.21DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.33 8.22 Germany 6.337.6110.617.469.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:34.71 Germany 1:34.711:41.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 61 2:54.16 Germany 2:54.163:05.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 50 Germany 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 48.30 50.27 Germany 48.3049.3152.501:09.5949.00
Clock Final 43 38.08 Germany 38.08DNF
Megaminx Final 31 2:50.41 Germany 2:58.252:50.41
Pyraminx Final 62 9.58 16.30 Germany 16.6118.639.58DNF13.66
Magic Final 33 1.75 2.42 Germany 2.19DNF2.772.311.75
Master Magic Final 20 4.03 4.91 Germany 4.584.905.315.254.03

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.55 12.26 Germany 13.2110.8017.7110.5512.78
Semi Final 12 9.61 12.85 Germany 12.139.6113.1513.2714.00
Second round 11 11.06 12.12 Germany 12.5011.3012.5513.1511.06
First round 19 11.13 13.98 Germany 14.8415.6314.7812.3111.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.55 3.86 Germany 4.593.553.974.023.58
First round 4 3.56 4.06 Germany 4.963.564.304.183.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.19 52.65 Germany 1:00.0252.2853.7851.9045.19
First round 5 42.41 NR 53.09 Germany 42.4154.3156.9650.4054.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:43.88 1:59.73 Germany 2:11.311:43.881:59.531:56.882:02.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:19.18 4:28.83 Germany 4:23.214:19.184:44.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 8:29.88 Germany 8:29.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 26.30 28.57 Germany 29.7526.6626.3029.3030.25
Megaminx Final 5 1:20.31 1:29.43 Germany 1:40.401:23.151:33.521:20.311:31.61

Amr Ramadan - Egypt WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 20.19 NR 24.19 NR Egypt 22.6822.9320.1926.9727.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 9.40 NR 15.36 Egypt 16.4722.0610.969.4018.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 1:42.25 Egypt 1:44.221:42.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 81 3:45.90 Egypt 3:45.903:54.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 53 AfR Egypt 53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 35.97 NR 44.78 NR Egypt 45.1353.1835.9756.5036.03

Andre Cichon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 39 14.11 16.89 Germany 18.9016.8118.6515.2214.11
Second round 28 13.50 14.82 Germany DNF13.5015.6514.2514.56
First round 41 14.28 16.40 Germany 19.0517.6816.0315.5014.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.43 5.98 Germany 7.095.466.865.435.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 59.36 1:11.60 Germany 1:27.331:00.5659.361:17.401:16.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 58 2:48.90 Germany DNF2:48.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 27.33 28.84 Germany 28.9327.3329.0628.52DNF
Clock Final 46 54.06 Germany 54.06DNF

Andreas Rank - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 153 30.15 34.93 Germany 38.1332.6636.3830.1535.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 9.68 12.59 Germany 9.6820.2812.2712.7112.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 121 3:16.36 Germany 3:16.363:39.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 91 5:47.94 Germany 5:50.345:47.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 89 1:12.93 Germany 1:12.931:19.06
Megaminx Final 45 5:18.06 Germany 6:10.405:18.06
Pyraminx Final 95 43.22 DNF Germany 43.22DNFDNSDNSDNS
Magic Final 76 2.11 DNF Germany DNF2.942.11DNFDNF

Andres Flügel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 9.80 13.25 Germany 11.8814.4313.439.8014.53
Semi Final 6 10.66 11.76 Germany 12.8811.6810.6611.7811.83
Second round 9 11.02 11.33 Germany 15.3611.1811.1511.6511.02
First round 9 11.90 12.51 Germany 13.5311.9012.1312.7812.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.22 4.56 Germany 4.774.433.224.475.31
First round 5 3.43 4.27 Germany 4.134.845.533.433.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 58.75 1:00.64 Germany 1:03.5659.8159.4458.751:02.66
First round 9 52.21 1:01.77 Germany 1:02.7557.381:05.1852.211:06.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:55.52 2:06.35 Germany 2:13.861:55.522:04.952:00.252:17.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42 Germany 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 23.46 29.27 Germany 31.9023.4627.4628.4441.72
Pyraminx Final 28 9.58 11.14 Germany 10.8012.2210.4017.969.58
Square-1 Final 19 33.38 50.41 Germany 33.3857.5347.1646.551:04.75

Andri Rutschmann - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 24.59 30.44 Switzerland DNF28.3432.5624.5930.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 13.84 17.19 Switzerland 15.93DNF21.3313.8414.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 122 3:22.33 Switzerland DNF3:22.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 86 4:27.86 Switzerland 4:27.865:13.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 DNF Switzerland DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Switzerland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 82 56.43 1:26.37 Switzerland 56.43DNF1:13.551:29.381:36.19
Pyraminx Final 94 15.31 DNF Switzerland DNF20.9315.31DNF28.28
Magic Final 67 1.40 NR 4.15 Switzerland 3.471.40DNF4.134.84
Master Magic Final 31 5.72 7.20 Switzerland 5.727.637.466.5010.41

André Rasch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 212 1:23.19 1:51.75 Germany 2:17.19DNF1:23.191:34.581:43.47

André Tillmans - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 76 18.31 19.83 Germany DNF19.3320.3818.3119.78
First round 71 13.94 19.72 Germany 22.5018.6819.6913.9420.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.06 5.44 Germany 5.185.067.026.085.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 57.77 1:07.89 Germany 1:10.161:07.841:05.751:10.0857.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:55.69 2:10.22 Germany 2:36.091:55.692:02.532:19.782:08.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:39.27 4:23.80 Germany 4:54.533:39.274:37.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 7:40.00 7:55.90 Germany 7:40.718:27.007:40.00
Square-1 Final 30 1:00.36 Germany DNF1:00.36

Anna Kerkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 33.09 37.61 Germany 39.5938.5934.6543.8033.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 9.44 10.83 Germany 9.4410.6615.0912.009.83
Clock Final 34 26.96 Germany 28.3126.96
Pyraminx Final 58 12.25 15.68 Germany 15.5634.5612.2519.1312.36
Magic Final 45 1.80 2.89 Germany 1.802.582.863.663.22

Anna-Sophie König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 150 27.58 34.32 Germany 37.3444.5630.9334.6827.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 9.93 11.72 Germany 11.2811.339.93DNF12.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 106 2:18.97 Germany 2:18.97DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 85 4:24.80 Germany 4:46.444:24.80

Annemarie Behrens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 24.63 27.27 Germany 27.43DNF27.8626.5324.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 8.61 10.82 Germany 8.8616.788.6112.5211.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
Megaminx Final 39 4:44.05 Germany 5:52.114:44.05
Pyraminx Final 54 11.56 14.76 Germany 13.1325.6312.0819.0811.56
Magic Final 43 2.13 2.78 Germany 2.282.133.90DNF2.15

Antonio Wojahn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 23.56 24.85 Germany 24.5925.4423.5624.5328.61

Axel Deuter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 211 1:35.08 1:50.46 Germany 1:35.081:51.461:39.971:59.962:01.11

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 47 16.43 20.53 Germany 21.3023.6316.6629.8416.43
Second round 43 15.44 16.49 Germany 16.6525.0017.0215.8015.44
First round 55 14.72 18.24 Germany 21.5918.7217.1314.7218.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.27 8.73 Germany 9.507.2714.917.589.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:22.38 Germany 1:22.381:24.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 2:44.78 Germany 2:44.782:59.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 30.80 33.17 Germany 32.1834.5630.8032.7838.56
Clock Final 28 23.21 Germany 23.2124.06
Pyraminx Final 34 7.38 12.17 Germany 7.3810.9013.2712.3314.05
Square-1 Final 43 1:36.34 Germany 1:36.342:20.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 4/6 50:20 Germany 4/6 50:203/6 57:35

Ayano Maria Yoshida - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 168 38.63 44.10 Japan 50.2140.7838.6352.5241.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 12.66 14.36 Japan 12.6626.7813.0615.1114.90

Barnabás Turi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 15.34 17.97 Hungary 16.7120.38DNF15.3416.81
First round 47 13.66 17.05 Hungary 16.5317.9013.6616.71DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.75 5.19 Hungary 5.215.334.755.035.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:05.91 1:13.47 Hungary 1:26.771:05.911:16.301:12.031:12.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:16.61 Hungary 2:18.782:16.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:57.59 5:26.19 Hungary 6:11.834:57.595:09.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 44 Hungary 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 33.65 44.84 Hungary 42.0933.6541.5850.861:18.36
Clock Final 26 22.68 Hungary 22.6825.50
Megaminx Final 18 2:10.59 2:15.39 Hungary 2:32.712:11.562:23.152:10.592:11.46
Pyraminx Final 12 7.25 8.91 Hungary 7.258.968.659.13DNF
Square-1 Final 35 1:17.38 Hungary 2:18.561:17.38
Magic Final 28 1.43 2.11 Hungary DNF1.433.091.811.44
Master Magic Final 13 2.90 3.90 Hungary 3.364.195.004.152.90

Batu Yüzbasioglu - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 24.78 28.99 Germany 26.7130.1631.4324.7830.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 11.91 14.36 Germany 13.1811.9115.4314.4721.88

Beate Niediek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 187 1:00.53 1:06.85 Germany 1:06.561:03.461:00.531:10.521:15.21

Beatrice Gloe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 170 38.36 45.90 Germany 38.3653.5338.6157.4445.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 12.03 17.78 Germany 17.6121.0616.5919.1512.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 73 Germany 73
Clock Final 40 32.30 Germany 32.30DNF
Pyraminx Final 80 18.77 22.54 Germany 26.3318.7729.6119.5821.71
Magic Final 46 1.94 2.89 Germany 2.805.003.691.942.19

Benjamin Brundzats - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 16.28 17.50 Germany 21.4716.8417.5216.2818.13
First round 73 17.59 19.92 Germany 17.5923.4020.3119.5019.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.81 5.54 Germany 3.815.758.565.345.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:26.31 Germany DNF1:26.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 2:42.66 Germany 2:42.663:03.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Benjamin Glauß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 150 17.72 21.25 Germany 18.4417.7222.4622.8423.43

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 21.11 25.06 Germany 24.0529.1121.1129.1622.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Bernhard Pollerspöck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 20.53 23.54 Germany 22.5925.2722.7720.5326.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 9.19 12.16 Germany 9.1913.0613.839.58DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 110 2:30.52 Germany 2:30.522:34.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 92 6:39.34 Germany 6:39.34DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 5:49.53 Germany DNF5:49.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 87 1:08.00 Germany 1:08.001:11.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 1/2 20:00 Germany DNF1/2 20:00
Magic Final 68 4.30 4.58 Germany 4.474.529.694.304.75

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.83 11.70 Germany 12.7210.8312.8811.3411.05
Semi Final 11 10.47 12.84 Germany 13.5610.4716.5013.3011.65
Second round 16 9.65 13.36 Germany 13.139.6513.2213.7214.08
First round 5 10.09 11.79 Germany 12.0913.3810.0912.1311.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.61 6.29 Germany 6.225.834.617.536.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 52.09 1:09.76 Germany 1:10.311:18.081:14.341:04.6352.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.94 1:39.86 Germany 1:45.211:38.941:30.941:40.861:39.78
First round 5 1:25.46 1:35.16 Germany 1:48.181:44.501:25.931:25.461:35.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.08 26.58 Germany 25.2524.0832.5924.5929.91
First round 7 19.40 23.87 Germany 24.0625.68DNF19.4021.86
Clock Final 49 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 19 2:06.15 2:16.94 Germany 2:23.502:19.652:07.682:06.152:29.21
Pyraminx Final 43 9.27 13.84 Germany 9.2710.0317.0814.4018.15
Magic Final 48 1.47 3.12 Germany 1.47DNF1.711.586.06

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.52 10.74 United Kingdom 9.699.5212.7510.3112.22
Semi Final 2 9.43 10.17 United Kingdom 11.139.439.7210.949.84
Second round 3 9.25 10.45 United Kingdom 9.2510.6813.3410.3810.30
First round 6 9.44 12.18 United Kingdom 9.4411.4412.9112.18DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 49.68 DNF United Kingdom 49.6857.9759.71DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:30.91 DNF United Kingdom 1:39.05DNF1:30.911:58.34DNF
First round 9 1:39.75 1:44.83 United Kingdom 1:49.651:43.531:41.301:39.75DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 3:27.69 DNF United Kingdom 3:27.69DNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:11.25 DNF United Kingdom 5:40.195:11.25DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 22.77 28.53 United Kingdom 30.6126.2728.7230.5922.77

Bruno Vervoort - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 28.41 31.89 Belgium 32.8135.7528.4133.5629.30

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 12.34 13.48 Hungary 13.8316.8012.3413.7812.84
Second round 12 11.58 12.56 Hungary 12.2512.8113.7211.5812.63
First round 15 11.96 13.40 Hungary 14.4011.9611.9713.8416.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.08 5.74 Hungary 6.035.665.086.835.53
First round 15 4.27 5.13 Hungary 4.365.666.814.275.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:03.15 1:07.92 Hungary 1:12.561:03.151:14.341:06.441:04.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:12.68 2:21.15 Hungary 2:25.402:12.682:29.152:24.782:13.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 8:14.63 Hungary 8:14.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40 Hungary 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 25.38 30.67 Hungary 29.0625.3830.1832.7735.86
First round 12 26.91 27.95 Hungary DNF27.1128.5828.1526.91
Clock Final 27 23.00 Hungary 32.5223.00
Megaminx Final 24 2:26.52 2:30.35 Hungary 2:40.592:29.772:26.522:28.222:33.05
Pyraminx Final 4 4.78 6.19 Hungary 4.785.788.136.975.83
Square-1 Final 47 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
Magic Final 19 1.58 1.79 Hungary 1.651.632.831.582.09

Caroline Paeßens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 31.28 40.78 Germany 41.5342.05DNF38.7531.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 112 2:32.84 Germany 2:32.843:22.43
Pyraminx Final 69 13.71 17.59 Germany 19.3813.7117.3430.0016.05
Magic Final 29 1.83 2.23 Germany 3.222.532.211.831.94

Christian Dirks - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 46 17.38 19.49 Germany 17.7817.3819.4721.2221.21
Second round 47 12.96 16.72 Germany 14.4019.8418.8816.8812.96
First round 62 16.00 18.72 Germany 18.8016.0016.5522.8420.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.38 6.55 Germany 5.537.257.095.387.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 2:36.50 Germany 2:36.502:48.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 29.19 35.19 Germany 29.1949.2529.6339.5036.44
Square-1 Final 25 33.61 1:02.85 Germany 1:17.4359.3051.811:18.8833.61

Christoph Wiederstein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 196 58.30 1:14.67 Germany 1:33.751:09.301:10.4158.301:24.31

Conor Baumann - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 86 17.21 20.86 Ireland 23.1921.6117.2120.2520.71
First round 95 16.27 NR 22.17 Ireland 22.7519.1924.58DNF16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.96 6.52 Ireland 6.095.9610.336.566.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:17.66 NR 1:21.46 NR Ireland 1:18.63DNF1:22.051:17.661:23.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 68 3:02.97 Ireland 3:02.974:10.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 DNF Ireland DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 DNF Ireland DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Ireland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 78 38.75 59.64 Ireland 53.58DNF48.441:16.9038.75
Megaminx Final 40 4:48.33 NR Ireland 5:48.224:48.33
Pyraminx Final 64 11.27 16.40 Ireland 59.2817.3811.2714.0217.80
Square-1 Final 28 57.44 1:15.00 Ireland 57.443:07.0059.181:21.031:24.80
Magic Final 12 1.44 NR 1.53 NR Ireland 1.521.441.581.501.80
Master Magic Final 21 4.63 4.98 Ireland 4.634.806.865.095.05

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.52 NR 9.49 NR Germany 7.529.3818.559.0010.09
Semi Final 1 8.80 9.66 NR Germany 10.509.438.8012.039.05
Second round 2 8.22 10.27 Germany 11.3410.5610.2510.008.22
First round 2 8.97 10.77 Germany 11.839.9611.1311.218.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.40 3.62 Germany 23.083.722.403.583.56
First round 2 2.68 3.13 Germany 2.683.567.433.062.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.90 51.27 Germany 49.7150.9159.9653.1838.90
First round 4 43.44 50.06 Germany 1:01.4148.0051.7250.4743.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.52 1:33.33 Germany 1:36.281:31.311:21.521:37.611:32.40
First round 3 1:23.30 1:34.32 Germany 1:45.471:23.301:36.091:28.781:38.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:34.43 5:01.50 Germany 5:21.285:08.784:34.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:06.84 DNF Germany 1:06.84DNFDNS
First round 2 1:03.69 DNF Germany 1:21.651:03.69DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.84 20.08 Germany 17.5522.2720.4415.8422.25
First round 1 15.33 17.20 ER Germany 15.3316.0517.7118.9117.84
Clock Final 20 16.09 DNF Germany 29.1316.0921.11DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 8 6.86 7.89 Germany 8.366.867.7115.947.59
Square-1 Final 7 26.40 31.75 Germany DNF32.3126.4032.2530.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:28.00 DNF Germany 9:28.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 31:49.00 DNF Germany DNF31:49.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/3 17:32 Germany 3/4 24:213/3 17:32
Magic Final 15 1.02 1.73 Germany 1.151.033.02DNF1.02
Master Magic Final 23 2.84 5.23 Germany 4.192.844.916.5854.43

Daniel Becker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 26.77 30.39 Germany 26.7729.2130.7831.1939.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 6.88 9.99 Germany 6.8814.479.5811.119.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 107 2:27.30 Germany 2:27.30DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 90 5:06.50 Germany 5:06.505:21.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 67 11.68 16.89 Germany 16.3415.2811.6831.5019.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 22 DNF Germany DNSDNF

Daniel Brunthaler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 171 31.21 47.06 Germany 45.3151.9154.6131.2143.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 12.50 22.63 Germany 12.5023.55DNF21.7522.58

Daniel Rudolf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 16.88 18.90 Germany 19.9016.8817.25DNF19.56
First round 89 17.28 21.68 Germany 23.0017.2819.6523.8322.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 9.84 10.91 Germany 10.3810.7511.6113.849.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 100 2:08.94 Germany 2:08.942:21.06

David Burany - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 15.09 17.18 Austria 16.9319.5319.3815.2215.09
First round 53 16.78 18.08 Austria 23.5516.7819.8617.4416.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.81 6.06 Austria 6.034.816.305.847.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 1:44.03 Austria 1:56.051:44.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 37.13 48.81 Austria DNF58.0037.1346.2742.16
Clock Final 23 20.27 Austria DNF20.27
Pyraminx Final 5 5.69 6.35 NR Austria 6.1912.055.886.975.69
Magic Final 11 1.18 1.43 Austria 1.881.221.191.182.34
Master Magic Final 19 3.41 4.85 Austria 3.916.465.525.133.41

David Gugl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 12.38 14.78 Austria 16.5614.5813.7216.0312.38
Second round 26 12.47 14.75 Austria 14.3017.2114.9415.0012.47
First round 26 13.52 14.71 Austria 17.4415.0513.5215.3013.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.84 5.52 Austria 2.845.758.774.366.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:10.46 1:19.35 Austria 1:10.461:18.681:13.311:26.051:27.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:29.68 Austria 2:40.862:29.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 28.91 37.02 Austria 44.4033.3428.9138.5339.18
First round 13 23.68 28.01 Austria 23.6829.8324.1831.9630.02
Clock Final 7 15.18 15.93 Austria 15.1916.3419.3816.2515.18
Megaminx Final 1 56.77 1:06.63 Austria 1:17.7156.7757.59DNF1:04.59
Pyraminx Final 93 12.72 DNF Austria 27.1917.4312.72DNSDNS
Magic Final 20 1.61 1.80 Austria 1.861.611.651.882.13
Master Magic Final 33 5.08 8.33 Austria 8.8410.558.967.185.08

David Kerkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 14.16 17.14 Germany 16.3617.1817.8823.3114.16
First round 52 16.40 18.06 Germany 19.4316.4018.9316.8618.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.43 6.16 Germany 7.813.43DNF4.476.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 1:53.13 Germany 2:47.021:53.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 38.08 42.18 Germany 40.3842.2138.0843.9455.13
Magic Final 59 2.00 3.63 Germany 2.135.532.004.783.97

David Quach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 20.83 25.41 Germany 28.6325.2128.0920.8322.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 6.88 10.69 Germany DNF9.946.8811.5010.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 84 4:17.34 Germany 4:24.214:17.34
Magic Final 22 1.61 1.84 Germany 1.811.611.772.681.94

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 38 16.15 16.85 Germany 17.8816.7717.2716.5016.15
Second round 35 14.88 15.82 Germany 17.3316.3115.3215.8414.88
First round 69 14.08 19.57 Germany 20.5521.4418.7119.4414.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:41.22 Germany 1:41.221:42.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 57 2:47.30 Germany 2:50.752:47.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
First round 10 3:24.75 DNF Germany 3:24.75DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 Germany 34

Dennis Strehlau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 11:35.00 DNF Germany 11:35.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 19:29.00 NR DNF Germany 19:29.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/16 59:07 Germany 13/16 59:07DNS

Dominik Anders - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 183 48.09 1:00.33 Germany 56.21DNF48.0959.591:05.19

Elke Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 202 1:14.11 1:26.07 Germany 1:24.361:55.911:31.161:14.111:22.69

Emma Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 207 1:33.34 1:35.28 Germany 1:35.001:35.951:33.341:34.902:00.72
Magic Final 50 2.15 3.20 Germany 2.155.682.533.054.02

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.00 11.08 Netherlands 9.0013.0810.389.7814.09
Semi Final 5 8.94 11.48 Netherlands 10.788.9411.05DNF12.61
Second round 6 9.33 11.04 Netherlands 11.119.9312.4412.099.33
First round 3 9.61 10.91 Netherlands 12.5310.7110.5611.469.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.63 4.77 Netherlands 4.804.804.63DNF4.72
First round 7 4.22 4.49 Netherlands 4.684.384.226.284.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.91 47.08 Netherlands 1:00.8340.7139.9152.3448.19
First round 1 37.69 41.97 Netherlands 39.7740.1637.6946.6845.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.95 1:24.25 Netherlands 1:29.001:17.631:13.951:28.831:26.30
First round 1 1:10.61 1:15.70 Netherlands 1:17.961:12.411:10.611:16.72DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:01.90 3:06.32 Netherlands 3:06.713:10.363:01.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:29.47 4:32.76 Netherlands 4:38.844:29.474:29.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:41.27 DNF Netherlands 2:41.27DNFDNF
First round 5 1:43.55 DNF Netherlands 2:02.05DNF1:43.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32 Netherlands 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.02 24.79 Netherlands 25.2727.5021.5928.0021.02
First round 4 16.00 22.63 Netherlands 16.0023.7220.5823.5823.88
Clock Final 2 9.33 11.48 Netherlands 10.439.3311.56DNF12.46
Megaminx Final 3 1:10.59 1:15.26 Netherlands 1:18.281:12.211:10.59DNF1:15.30
Pyraminx Final 1 4.71 5.77 Netherlands 5.5510.216.115.664.71
Square-1 Final 21 41.02 51.97 Netherlands 1:01.5241.0246.9047.501:11.59
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 18:53 Netherlands DNS3/3 18:53
Magic Final 73 1.00 DNF Netherlands 1.13DNFDNF1.005.86
Master Magic Final 14 2.88 4.22 Netherlands 2.884.003.8111.474.84

Eva Sitz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 195 1:04.75 1:11.88 Germany 1:04.751:08.591:11.691:38.131:15.36
Pyraminx Final 87 16.31 28.67 Germany 16.3124.3034.0034.0927.71

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 13.02 14.98 Germany 14.1313.0214.7516.0616.36
Second round 45 15.69 16.63 Germany 17.1516.7116.0219.1815.69
First round 35 11.08 16.14 Germany 16.1117.6511.0814.6519.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.43 6.00 Germany 7.926.094.435.636.27
First round 16 4.13 5.14 Germany 4.134.934.906.555.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:21.15 Germany 1:21.151:21.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 2:36.91 Germany 2:40.382:36.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 31.61 33.89 Germany 34.3634.8835.2131.6132.42
Clock Final 11 13.94 17.34 Germany 19.4717.9714.58DNF13.94
Pyraminx Final 51 11.96 14.19 Germany 14.8012.0015.7819.6311.96
Magic Final 78 3.36 DNF Germany 4.085.21DNF3.36DNF

Fabian Claßen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 165 40.38 42.51 Germany 41.8144.9140.3840.8052.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 4.78 9.50 Germany 4.789.978.839.7110.41

Fabian Junkmanns - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 21.68 26.04 Germany 32.4622.5532.8423.1121.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 4.15 8.36 Germany 4.1514.304.6510.479.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 120 3:14.53 Germany 3:14.533:32.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 84 54.41 DNF Germany DNF54.41DNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 71 5.77 8.05 Germany 10.008.156.005.77DNF

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 16.58 18.63 Germany 21.5520.4618.6116.8316.58
First round 72 18.22 19.79 Germany 19.1921.9118.2718.2222.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 4.73 9.14 Germany 10.774.7311.869.567.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 95 2:01.29 Germany 2:01.292:26.18

Fabio Görke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 172 36.36 47.12 Germany 46.36DNF57.2136.3637.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 8.90 9.86 Germany 9.4610.849.2711.218.90

Fabrice Baumgarten - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 29.96 31.43 Belgium 30.1130.75DNF33.4429.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 10.25 17.19 Belgium 10.2518.9719.9413.3119.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 117 3:01.27 Belgium 3:03.023:01.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 92 1:24.02 Belgium 1:24.02DNF
Pyraminx Final 79 14.55 22.28 Belgium 14.5523.6522.7220.4631.94

Farina Götte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 210 1:15.88 1:45.82 Germany 1:43.022:04.381:15.881:40.521:53.91

Felix Braun - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 181 52.00 57.09 Germany 1:01.5652.0053.7555.961:13.65

Felix Canavoi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 166 39.13 42.63 Germany 39.1339.7740.3647.9447.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 153 19.83 25.80 Germany 27.6822.1628.8819.8327.56

Felix Harst - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 95 38.11 42.31 Germany 44.5553.5642.5639.8138.11
First round 96 19.84 22.35 Germany 20.3425.6319.8427.7121.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.36 6.12 Germany 6.805.367.975.725.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:41.36 Germany 1:41.36DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 60 2:52.59 Germany 3:02.342:52.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 5:16.44 5:31.27 Germany 5:16.445:26.095:51.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 37.83 41.66 Germany 38.3844.3837.8353.6842.21
Clock Final 38 30.68 Germany 35.5630.68
Megaminx Final 38 3:57.52 Germany 3:57.524:16.56
Pyraminx Final 85 11.21 25.82 Germany DNF20.5311.2145.2211.71
Square-1 Final 44 1:37.77 Germany 2:12.971:37.77
Magic Final 64 2.03 3.80 Germany 3.753.592.034.06DNF
Master Magic Final 24 3.97 5.41 Germany 5.284.946.023.976.22

Felix Heitmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 23.16 25.87 Germany 31.4427.0223.1623.4127.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 144 12.34 17.89 Germany 12.3424.1130.1513.5516.00
Pyraminx Final 71 17.25 19.06 Germany 18.6620.9717.2518.4020.11
Magic Final 70 3.71 4.66 Germany DNF4.503.714.065.43

Felix Herrera - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:04.38 Germany 4:04.38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 36.52 46.38 Germany 48.7236.521:13.1551.8538.56

Felix König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 37 16.16 16.82 Germany 16.1618.0317.0316.2517.19
Second round 40 14.40 16.16 Germany 16.9015.7818.7715.8014.40
First round 34 14.78 16.13 Germany 14.7815.3818.1619.8114.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.61 5.26 Germany 6.845.155.894.614.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:06.50 1:11.97 Germany 1:29.831:06.501:06.931:17.431:11.56
First round 16 58.47 1:06.65 Germany DNF1:05.771:09.0058.471:05.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 2:25.53 Germany 2:39.402:25.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 28.31 33.86 Germany 35.9332.8335.0833.6828.31
Pyraminx Final 14 5.84 9.09 Germany 9.465.84DNF11.136.69
Square-1 Final 45 1:57.46 Germany DNF1:57.46

Felix Lantin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 156 28.84 35.36 Germany 33.0239.1528.8433.911:03.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 13.63 15.97 Germany DNF13.6316.1118.0813.72

Ferenc Gelányi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 185 59.75 1:03.94 Germany 1:05.471:09.9359.751:06.191:00.15

Filippo Brancaleoni - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 13.18 14.29 Italy 15.0813.3616.8314.4413.18
Second round 42 11.25 16.32 Italy 17.0018.3811.2530.0913.58
First round 29 13.68 15.10 Italy 14.3413.6816.1515.4115.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.13 5.63 Italy 7.364.134.654.887.93
First round 6 3.09 4.48 Italy 3.094.344.804.305.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 55.86 1:05.68 Italy 1:10.9055.861:09.331:17.6956.81
First round 11 55.11 1:02.78 Italy 1:06.021:02.08DNF55.111:00.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:49.15 2:03.68 Italy 2:03.022:06.862:25.722:01.161:49.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 44 Italy 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.02 26.69 Italy DNF23.6928.8422.0227.55
First round 5 21.18 22.93 Italy 22.1624.1828.8822.4421.18
Clock Final 15 17.18 19.84 Italy 19.2532.0919.9117.1820.36
Pyraminx Final 31 6.86 11.49 Italy 6.868.13DNF14.6611.68
Magic Final 4 0.94 1.20 Italy 1.020.941.021.55DNF
Master Magic Final 7 3.00 3.53 Italy 3.003.473.913.215.56

Florian Kreyssig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 15.22 18.34 Germany 18.1918.1919.6818.6515.22
First round 27 13.88 14.88 Germany 15.7214.9713.9413.8817.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.52 7.34 Germany 9.087.135.8012.505.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:11.71 1:29.06 Germany 1:32.151:11.711:17.461:37.581:38.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:26.94 Germany 2:47.522:26.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 28 12:19.00 Germany 12:19.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 34.36 41.39 Germany 44.6634.3649.6339.9439.58
Clock Final 49 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 21 2:21.05 2:26.38 Germany 2:21.052:21.802:47.662:30.192:27.15
Pyraminx Final 27 7.75 11.09 Germany 10.9410.5211.8015.317.75
Square-1 Final 46 6:34.81 Germany DNF6:34.81
Magic Final 35 2.27 2.48 Germany 2.282.272.274.162.90

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 80 18.52 19.96 Germany 18.5518.5222.5323.6118.81
First round 59 15.47 18.60 Germany 20.1620.5618.3417.3015.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.33 8.56 Germany 7.338.4710.639.138.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:33.59 Germany 1:33.591:45.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 71 3:09.13 Germany 3:17.713:09.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 52 8.50 14.35 Germany 8.5015.3310.5617.1518.71

Frank Dumont - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 16.09 19.77 Germany 22.2817.5920.5516.0921.16
First round 66 18.02 19.22 Germany 18.0219.5318.9719.1526.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.94 9.00 Germany 8.416.9410.5812.978.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:13.69 1:33.43 Germany DNF1:13.691:49.081:21.811:29.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 79 3:38.80 Germany 3:38.803:55.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 97 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 10 30.41 37.05 Germany 49.8439.5036.8034.8630.41

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.13 5.36 Denmark 5.344.136.975.774.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.88 21.86 Denmark 17.8821.7522.2721.5622.72
First round 3 18.91 21.47 Denmark 21.6621.4021.9418.9121.36
Clock Final 41 34.36 Denmark 42.8034.36
Pyraminx Final 49 6.59 14.04 Denmark 6.5912.4318.0825.1611.61
Square-1 Final 36 1:19.65 Denmark 2:11.691:19.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 22 DNF Denmark DNSDNF
Magic Final 74 1.30 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF1.30DNF

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 21.53 23.62 France 21.9325.6521.5323.6325.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.71 6.34 France 14.835.716.065.887.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:26.19 France 1:26.19DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 2:31.52 France 2:35.382:31.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 5:12.55 5:46.10 France 5:33.156:32.615:12.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 8:10.43 France 8:10.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:15.41 DNF France 2:15.41DNFDNF
First round 3 1:26.18 DNF France 1:59.301:26.18DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 72 36.61 52.97 France 53.1554.8154.9636.6150.96
Clock Final 22 20.06 France 20.0624.33
Megaminx Final 20 2:16.56 2:24.67 France 2:28.972:23.772:24.692:25.562:16.56
Pyraminx Final 38 11.06 12.84 France 12.2813.5511.0619.7212.69
Square-1 Final 8 22.69 32.34 France 36.5834.5526.1322.6936.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 4/7 55:23 France DNF4/7 55:23

Fynn Weyand - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 201 1:07.44 1:23.41 Germany 1:44.411:07.441:19.811:19.661:30.77
Magic Final 47 2.56 3.04 Germany 2.653.132.564.903.34

Gamze Aksahin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 14.97 NR 17.25 NR Turkey 17.8616.11DNF14.9717.79
First round 76 15.44 NR 20.17 Turkey DNF15.4424.0919.0617.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.83 NR 8.66 NR Turkey 11.779.367.977.838.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:33.80 NR Turkey 1:33.80DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 55 2:46.58 Turkey 2:46.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 85 1:01.65 NR Turkey 1:10.081:01.65
Clock Final 47 1:22.15 NR Turkey 1:22.151:25.65
Pyraminx Final 68 12.88 NR 17.14 NR Turkey 12.8829.0816.8417.4317.16
Magic Final 62 2.27 NR 3.70 NR Turkey 10.883.723.583.812.27

Garret von Gaffron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 16.18 17.56 Germany 17.3117.4416.1817.9420.46
First round 60 17.19 18.66 Germany DNF18.2219.6518.1117.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.00 6.05 Germany 5.556.885.717.195.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.13 1:03.21 Germany 1:08.9756.841:08.7551.131:04.03
First round 15 51.13 1:05.76 Germany 1:02.401:03.681:11.1951.131:21.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:49.25 2:17.44 Germany 2:27.062:14.211:49.252:28.932:11.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 35.40 37.17 Germany 35.4044.8437.3137.7136.50
Clock Final 10 16.21 17.22 Germany 17.5021.9416.2116.9017.25
Pyraminx Final 26 7.02 10.68 Germany 10.418.4013.467.0213.22
Square-1 Final 33 1:08.03 Germany DNF1:08.03
Magic Final 34 1.77 2.43 Germany 1.775.562.631.772.88
Master Magic Final 12 3.27 3.86 Germany 3.334.054.274.193.27

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 26.30 29.87 Belgium 28.3130.1832.4026.3031.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 11.97 13.78 Belgium DNF13.2812.6115.4411.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 1:54.19 Belgium 1:54.192:03.02

Georg Kothen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 20.68 22.14 Germany 23.3020.9322.1824.0220.68

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 178 42.90 54.16 Netherlands 51.8356.401:29.4154.2542.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 12.97 17.44 Netherlands 18.4615.2724.6618.5912.97
Pyraminx Final 78 14.65 20.97 Netherlands 14.6525.9320.3131.4716.66

Harun Selam - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 221 1:11.83 DNF Germany 1:51.161:11.83DNF1:13.80DNF

Heike Weber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 219 2:58.18 4:28.81 Germany 4:21.664:28.065:55.054:36.722:58.18

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 182 50.56 58.97 Germany 1:33.9355.2850.561:05.0956.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 7.53 13.01 Germany 11.3013.917.5313.8317.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 73 Germany 73
Magic Final 53 1.74 3.33 Germany 4.683.112.191.745.18
Master Magic Final 34 6.52 8.49 Germany 8.846.529.2819.387.34

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 25.36 28.49 Germany 32.6329.4328.3127.7225.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 7.56 11.00 Germany 7.5610.5514.1914.698.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 105 2:17.56 Germany 2:41.842:17.56

Hendrik Richter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 205 1:16.59 1:30.00 Germany 1:16.591:28.681:34.211:27.111:44.40

Henner Heeg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 22.59 26.07 Germany 22.5926.7127.5225.7225.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 12.91 15.56 Germany 18.2212.9114.1814.2818.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 91 1:55.88 Germany 2:27.081:55.88
Clock Final 30 24.55 Germany 28.0324.55
Magic Final 16 1.61 1.75 Germany 1.651.901.611.71DNF

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 45 15.16 18.40 Germany 21.83DNF15.1617.0516.33
Second round 46 14.77 16.65 Germany 16.4714.7719.8315.2118.27
First round 51 15.96 17.82 Germany 17.6517.7720.0315.9618.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.18 6.06 Germany 5.536.004.186.976.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 57.27 1:02.48 Germany 57.271:12.461:02.931:03.161:01.36
First round 13 1:01.56 1:05.32 Germany 1:09.531:01.561:03.221:03.22DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 63 2:54.91 Germany 2:59.112:54.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 32.72 34.81 Germany 32.7235.1335.1637.8134.15
Clock Final 49 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 23 2:22.83 2:28.27 Germany 2:22.832:28.032:25.86DNF2:30.93
Pyraminx Final 22 6.36 10.32 Germany 6.3611.7711.13DNF8.05
Magic Final 8 1.30 1.36 Germany 1.301.341.431.302.03
Master Magic Final 3 2.71 2.79 Germany 2.782.833.102.712.77

Ingo Schütze - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 188 1:02.30 1:07.46 Germany 1:41.901:02.301:07.591:12.021:02.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 125 5:15.03 Germany 5:24.935:15.03
Clock Final 48 2:33.33 Germany 3:57.772:33.33

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 22.84 23.54 Hungary 23.1622.8424.6126.1822.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 8.77 15.45 Hungary 44.968.838.779.5527.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 94 2:00.97 Hungary 2:00.972:01.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 87 4:35.65 Hungary 5:34.254:35.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:03.55 2:33.93 Hungary 3:27.002:11.252:03.55
First round 6 1:48.33 DNF Hungary 2:29.181:48.33DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 75 47.44 54.60 Hungary 50.081:09.3859.1654.5647.44
Megaminx Final 43 5:08.06 Hungary 5:50.975:08.06
Pyraminx Final 74 17.56 19.56 Hungary 17.5624.2219.6819.4319.58
Square-1 Final 39 1:27.78 Hungary 2:33.681:27.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:25.00 DNF Hungary 11:25.0012:37.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 19:13.00 NR DNF Hungary DNF25:15.0019:13.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 9/9 55:26 NR Hungary 8/9 58:329/9 55:26
Magic Final 54 2.88 3.33 Hungary 2.944.063.004.152.88
Master Magic Final 36 7.81 8.92 Hungary 7.819.659.278.469.02

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 81 16.78 20.25 Germany 21.8019.7521.6619.3316.78
First round 86 18.90 21.19 Germany 27.2818.9022.5319.3121.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.75 7.88 Germany 4.758.9410.784.869.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:25.22 Germany 1:40.161:25.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 2:40.28 Germany 2:48.772:40.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:09.58 4:36.70 Germany 4:09.584:37.005:03.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 7:37.34 7:47.89 Germany 7:37.347:49.937:56.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40 Germany 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 77 32.19 56.32 Germany 46.691:13.9052.021:10.2532.19
Clock Final 14 16.11 18.14 Germany 16.88DNF16.6220.9116.11
Megaminx Final 30 2:49.94 Germany 2:51.282:49.94
Pyraminx Final 46 8.38 13.92 Germany 8.3814.1617.1314.4113.19
Square-1 Final 5 23.68 28.21 Germany 25.5035.3131.0828.0523.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 26:50.00 DNF Germany DNF26:50.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 22 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Magic Final 61 1.50 3.67 Germany 4.301.502.554.754.16
Master Magic Final 10 3.13 3.71 Germany 3.133.803.694.313.65

Jan Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 14.44 17.61 Germany 17.1814.4420.5516.7518.90
First round 42 14.58 16.46 Germany 15.6314.5816.4617.2817.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.56 6.67 Germany 7.195.884.566.937.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:28.40 Germany 1:28.402:28.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 77 3:25.72 Germany 3:25.724:06.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 70 45.18 51.00 Germany 59.6145.1849.0852.1851.75
Clock Final 12 13.72 17.53 Germany 18.3613.7217.3416.90DNF
Pyraminx Final 63 13.72 16.39 Germany 14.1920.6314.3621.0813.72
Square-1 Final 32 1:05.27 Germany 1:33.401:05.27
Magic Final 1 0.80 NR 0.82 ER Germany 0.830.830.840.800.80

Jan Niediek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 186 55.40 1:04.50 Germany 55.401:21.111:03.5258.931:11.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 152 23.34 24.90 Germany 28.5825.5925.2123.9123.34

Jan Wergen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 84 19.34 20.65 Germany 21.9022.5219.3420.4319.61
First round 92 18.94 21.88 Germany 18.9424.4621.1620.0329.38

Jan Wronski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 18.11 27.00 Germany 18.1131.2224.9747.9924.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.81 9.31 Germany 5.819.9010.8410.028.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 91 1:14.34 Germany 1:14.341:44.99
Pyraminx Final 82 12.61 23.04 Germany DNF14.1123.8612.6131.15

Jan-Niklas Krüger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 88 18.03 21.26 Germany 25.3422.0920.1818.0321.52
First round 85 20.55 21.18 Germany 21.3021.3620.5521.4620.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.56 6.35 Germany 5.598.445.907.554.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 1:48.69 Germany 2:52.281:48.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 79 55.94 59.78 Germany 55.9457.9658.401:02.971:21.34
Megaminx Final 25 2:28.33 3:01.35 Germany 2:28.332:57.283:24.022:51.183:15.58
Pyraminx Final 42 10.50 13.65 Germany 13.5012.7825.2114.6810.50

Jascha Bakarinow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 13.30 14.72 Germany 13.7815.0013.3015.6915.38
Second round 15 12.66 13.24 Germany 13.3312.8014.5613.5812.66
First round 11 10.68 13.21 Germany 14.3313.8811.8013.9410.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.65 5.56 Germany 4.934.655.587.466.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:00.91 1:06.69 Germany 1:10.081:12.161:00.911:03.901:06.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:24.09 1:28.11 Germany 1:26.281:24.091:32.441:25.611:32.59
First round 6 1:29.38 1:39.26 Germany 1:34.681:29.382:00.441:42.721:40.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:47.21 NR 3:02.76 Germany 2:47.213:17.273:03.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:10.33 4:21.92 NR Germany 4:10.334:22.254:33.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 38.43 46.19 Germany 38.4346.3448.2848.1344.11
Megaminx Final 22 2:19.47 2:27.21 Germany 2:36.902:19.472:22.382:22.342:40.77
Pyraminx Final 55 11.80 14.76 Germany 20.4111.8016.0014.2714.02
Square-1 Final 20 42.72 51.32 Germany 53.4442.721:02.4754.4746.06
Magic Final 42 1.55 2.72 Germany 1.722.315.181.554.13
Master Magic Final 29 4.28 6.15 Germany 5.289.386.556.634.28

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 11.72 14.86 Germany 15.4111.7214.4318.0814.75
Second round 23 13.55 14.66 Germany 17.3014.3614.3313.5515.30
First round 23 12.41 14.47 Germany 12.4116.4713.6516.7113.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.47 5.24 Germany 6.413.474.565.215.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 58.43 1:23.85 Germany 1:07.751:20.44DNF58.431:43.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 2:18.93 Germany 2:18.932:47.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.36 26.75 Germany 25.5231.0027.9126.8124.36
First round 14 20.58 28.09 Germany 26.2841.9120.5826.0631.94
Clock Final 18 10.38 DNF Germany DNF12.25DNFDNF10.38
Megaminx Final 11 1:56.25 2:03.70 Germany 2:07.662:06.532:07.161:56.251:57.41
Pyraminx Final 2 5.36 6.05 Germany 6.465.586.185.366.40
Square-1 Final 40 1:34.81 Germany 1:42.381:34.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 1/2 12:55 Germany DNS1/2 12:55

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 189 50.16 1:07.83 Germany DNF1:34.4353.4355.6350.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 11.68 14.70 Germany 14.2811.6817.0012.9716.84

Jessica Rau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 220 1:03.94 DNF Germany DNF1:36.591:26.271:03.94DNF

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 194 54.38 1:09.37 Germany 1:08.111:23.681:09.681:10.3354.38
Pyraminx Final 81 14.93 22.95 Germany 14.9321.2532.1128.1319.47

Joel Spang - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 70 3:05.68 Luxembourg 3:54.663:05.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 7:36.93 Luxembourg 7:36.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Luxembourg DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 90 1:14.00 Luxembourg 1:14.001:42.55

Jonas Lippert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 13.91 17.17 Germany 13.9118.5316.9416.0519.96
First round 50 16.94 17.75 Germany 17.6927.1916.9418.5816.97

Josef Dickmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 204 1:12.19 1:29.65 Germany 1:12.191:46.721:23.591:47.841:18.65
Magic Final 69 3.69 4.59 Germany 4.414.943.694.435.03

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.21 12.35 Netherlands 12.5612.7810.2111.9412.55
Semi Final 9 11.84 12.40 Netherlands 11.8412.8012.0014.7212.40
Second round 13 9.72 12.84 Netherlands 16.029.7211.7212.5014.31
First round 16 9.81 13.53 Netherlands 13.3814.119.8113.1114.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 25.19 31.17 Netherlands 34.5028.5530.4745.8025.19

Julia Liebnau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 26.56 29.39 Germany 33.0328.9128.5530.7126.56

Julia Steger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 199 1:02.50 1:22.58 Germany 1:02.501:47.43DNF1:06.151:14.15

Julian Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 30.66 40.41 Germany 42.3039.9630.6641.5839.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 7.63 12.65 Germany 12.467.6314.1911.3114.53

Julian Fliege - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 44 15.44 17.91 Germany 18.5516.8115.4418.3819.93
Second round 29 11.86 14.83 Germany 14.3813.1816.9322.6911.86
First round 44 15.75 16.84 Germany 17.7819.1515.7516.6516.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.11 6.81 Germany DNF5.554.116.368.53
First round 11 4.52 4.86 Germany 4.5210.335.214.634.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:00.27 1:15.52 Germany 1:16.861:15.361:19.721:14.351:00.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:11.86 2:32.71 Germany 2:34.682:11.862:29.032:59.532:34.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 5:31.27 Germany DNF5:31.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 31.52 44.71 Germany 40.0946.33DNF47.7131.52
Pyraminx Final 48 12.00 13.98 Germany 13.4015.9412.0019.2812.61
Square-1 Final 17 38.03 49.02 Germany 52.7847.8048.1951.0838.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 22 DNF Germany DNSDNF
Magic Final 27 1.63 2.08 Germany 1.772.833.811.631.63
Master Magic Final 9 3.08 3.65 Germany 3.368.833.083.843.75

Juliane Holzt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 208 1:05.72 1:41.71 Germany 1:15.911:39.032:35.131:05.722:10.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 158 29.36 37.09 Germany 34.9429.3646.9039.0337.31
Clock Final 37 29.61 Germany 37.1329.61
Pyraminx Final 89 25.09 34.08 Germany 30.3131.2540.6925.0945.09

Julianne Hormann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 20.13 24.31 Germany 24.5928.9622.7520.1325.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.55 9.13 Germany 11.367.5612.947.558.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:38.69 Germany 1:38.691:45.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 74 3:19.11 Germany 3:19.113:30.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 74 44.41 53.62 Germany 46.801:12.6954.7159.3644.41
Clock Final 36 27.77 Germany 34.1127.77
Megaminx Final 36 3:34.25 Germany 3:34.253:37.22
Square-1 Final 38 1:26.75 Germany 4:33.811:26.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 14 1.63 1.67 Germany 1.651.691.633.401.68

Julius Breuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 25.13 28.56 Germany 27.4728.2729.9425.13DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 7.52 11.45 Germany 10.9112.167.5211.2719.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 102 2:10.75 Germany 2:17.432:10.75

Julius Fichtner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 176 35.68 50.59 Germany 53.0935.6846.7252.0852.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 143 13.61 17.83 Germany 21.5014.5318.5613.6120.39

Jörg Seidler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 20.90 26.95 Germany 30.5020.9024.7525.8430.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.78 7.15 Germany 8.217.655.787.975.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 92 1:58.88 Germany 1:58.882:11.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 72 3:14.90 Germany 3:54.843:14.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 29 13:08.00 Germany 13:08.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 7:25.18 Germany DNF7:25.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 42.72 46.55 Germany 51.1645.531:00.9642.7242.97
Clock Final 35 27.15 Germany 27.1531.25
Pyraminx Final 84 19.22 25.67 Germany 19.2228.1122.7128.4426.18
Square-1 Final 3 18.36 24.51 Germany 26.2118.3622.2526.3625.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 1/2 19:22 Germany DNF1/2 19:22

Kai Gabriel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 12.80 14.42 Germany 15.6315.4014.5013.3612.80
Second round 32 13.15 15.19 Germany 13.1515.7518.0614.3015.52
First round 39 13.77 16.39 Germany 13.7717.3014.8117.0617.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.05 6.14 Germany 5.596.905.057.865.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:05.59 1:09.69 Germany 1:14.97DNF1:07.841:06.271:05.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:56.83 2:04.13 Germany 2:08.682:09.022:06.001:56.831:57.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 27.65 30.54 Germany 30.8829.2831.4634.3627.65
Clock Final 32 25.80 Germany 25.80DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 5.75 8.49 Germany 7.595.759.3112.718.56
Square-1 Final 31 1:03.33 Germany 1:03.331:31.00
Magic Final 58 1.36 3.61 Germany 4.521.363.333.194.31
Master Magic Final 1 2.18 NR 2.50 NR Germany 2.562.222.184.332.72

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 12.19 13.76 Germany 12.1913.1614.3013.8114.38
Second round 19 12.68 13.77 Germany 12.9414.0231.2812.6814.34
First round 25 12.69 14.52 Germany 12.6912.9615.7815.6614.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.38 5.03 Germany 6.034.384.685.474.94
First round 14 3.90 5.04 Germany 3.935.775.415.773.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:00.59 1:04.20 Germany 1:03.931:01.711:07.111:06.971:00.59
First round 14 47.31 1:05.56 Germany 1:05.381:02.991:08.3047.311:08.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:09.22 2:25.25 Germany 2:37.842:09.222:25.472:35.532:14.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.04 DNF Germany 1:15.041:21.55DNF
First round 1 53.56 NR 1:10.40 NR Germany 1:33.801:03.8353.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 31.28 37.81 Germany 46.4038.8840.9731.2833.58
Clock Final 16 16.02 20.70 Germany 16.0217.1825.3319.5827.33
Megaminx Final 34 3:14.36 Germany 3:14.36DNF
Pyraminx Final 32 8.91 12.07 Germany 8.919.6511.1515.4015.65
Square-1 Final 37 1:20.30 Germany 1:22.331:20.30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/12 37:58 Germany 9/16 1:00:008/12 37:58

Kai Retzmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 21.81 24.73 Germany 24.1126.3625.7524.3421.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 69 3:04.68 Germany 3:04.683:13.71
Pyraminx Final 61 12.88 16.04 Germany 12.8817.9317.3120.2512.88

Kalid Ulas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 191 57.94 1:08.17 Germany 1:11.051:04.591:22.501:08.8857.94

Karl Burkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 15.38 17.66 Germany 17.9018.0917.0015.3818.25
First round 79 16.86 20.42 Germany 16.8623.5219.8021.1120.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 6.71 12.73 Germany 13.226.7116.089.4615.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 113 2:35.38 Germany 3:04.282:35.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 53 Germany 53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 31.66 35.45 Germany 33.7839.2231.6637.9134.66

Karl Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 77 16.30 19.85 Germany 19.6520.4719.4416.3020.97
First round 61 16.16 18.69 Germany 20.7518.6916.1619.6317.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.15 7.67 Germany 6.156.9410.967.908.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 1:51.90 Germany 1:51.902:07.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 32.66 47.25 Germany 48.1332.6649.0546.2247.40
Magic Final 9 1.34 1.41 Germany 1.401.521.341.411.41
Master Magic Final 8 2.59 3.57 Germany 3.194.65DNF2.592.88

Katharina Kerkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 203 1:18.90 1:28.25 Germany 1:26.281:18.901:35.931:36.661:22.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 156 26.83 36.21 Germany 34.3445.9126.8333.2841.00

Kathrin Wyatt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 209 1:24.86 1:44.11 Germany 1:31.301:58.61DNF1:42.411:24.86

Katja Renner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 29.41 32.26 Germany 32.7529.4130.0035.7534.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 147 15.25 19.48 Germany DNF15.2519.1820.0019.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 115 2:48.41 Germany 2:48.415:51.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 89 5:05.81 Germany 5:05.815:22.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 2/3 26:41 Germany DNF2/3 26:41
Master Magic Final 35 5.86 8.71 Germany 7.569.5832.449.005.86

Kerstin Kilders - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 217 2:33.59 2:45.36 Germany 2:48.712:54.302:43.522:43.862:33.59

Kevin Lamberts - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 83 18.03 20.65 Germany 23.2519.0021.5021.4618.03
First round 65 15.59 19.13 Germany 15.5918.2116.7826.6922.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 8.50 9.79 Germany 10.2211.388.509.449.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:29.03 Germany 1:29.031:32.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 2:30.06 Germany 2:42.972:30.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 28.88 36.40 Germany 38.3837.3034.5228.8837.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 1/2 8:53 Germany 1/2 8:53DNF

Larry Zuo - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 22.08 25.75 China 23.6931.9323.6922.0829.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 7.53 10.00 China 7.5312.967.589.46DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 97 2:04.15 China 2:04.152:16.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 96 2:04.08 China 2:04.082:16.03
Magic Final 49 2.46 3.19 China 2.535.064.272.782.46

Lars Küstermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 26.94 35.12 Germany 36.6326.9430.1551.0538.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 13.15 14.96 Germany 13.1517.2117.0214.7213.15

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 11.61 14.04 Belgium 15.2813.2111.6114.6914.21
Second round 44 13.63 16.50 Belgium 17.5014.5513.6317.4618.34
First round 28 12.06 14.93 Belgium 14.6117.5918.4012.0612.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.43 6.66 Belgium 7.636.8014.915.435.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:08.55 1:17.14 Belgium 1:15.661:08.551:21.691:14.061:24.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:08.75 2:25.07 Belgium 3:11.962:08.752:31.152:30.802:13.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32 Belgium 32
Pyraminx Final 37 8.90 12.83 Belgium 16.978.909.4314.7714.28
Square-1 Final 4 22.02 25.54 Belgium 27.5225.7528.2122.0223.36

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 12.27 12.94 Germany 12.2719.0013.2113.0212.58
Second round 25 10.88 14.75 Germany 19.3813.8313.2117.2110.88
First round 13 11.53 13.26 Germany 14.0515.2713.0512.6911.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.46 7.37 Germany 9.404.466.307.718.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 59.16 1:07.58 Germany 1:08.971:10.8159.161:07.811:05.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:19.52 1:35.41 Germany 1:33.031:50.381:47.021:19.521:26.19
First round 4 1:30.13 1:34.51 Germany 1:30.132:07.911:34.001:35.001:34.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:58.94 3:10.40 Germany 3:08.773:23.502:58.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 23.16 27.26 Germany 29.0927.7824.9123.1629.91
First round 10 24.75 26.92 Germany 26.1929.7127.4027.1824.75
Megaminx Final 8 1:32.77 1:37.37 Germany 1:37.632:00.061:37.691:32.771:36.80
Pyraminx Final 39 8.75 12.93 Germany 14.2217.018.7514.599.97
Magic Final 40 2.00 2.70 Germany 2.472.002.902.72DNF

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 21.22 24.17 Germany 21.2224.1332.0223.0825.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.44 7.40 Germany 7.527.386.447.318.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:35.56 Germany 1:38.051:35.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 64 2:55.19 Germany 2:55.192:58.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 5:02.61 5:17.50 Germany 5:14.685:02.615:35.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 8:52.69 Germany 8:52.69
Clock Final 1 7.43 NR 8.77 NR Germany DNF8.309.009.027.43
Megaminx Final 37 3:50.18 Germany DNF3:50.18
Pyraminx Final 45 11.53 13.88 Germany 15.7813.5011.5312.3616.08
Magic Final 26 1.83 2.02 Germany 2.212.022.052.001.83
Master Magic Final 25 3.96 5.59 Germany 5.167.904.307.313.96

Leandro Baltazar - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 43 16.59 17.48 Portugal 18.2716.5916.8019.0317.36
Second round 41 14.69 16.16 Portugal 14.6914.9716.5816.9321.33
First round 57 14.86 18.30 Portugal 15.8819.4014.8619.63DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.06 7.54 Portugal 9.537.557.697.387.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:33.47 Portugal 1:35.021:33.47
5x5x5 Cube First round 83 3:57.78 Portugal 4:22.413:57.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 5:34.55 Portugal DNF5:34.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 35.38 40.63 Portugal 41.3841.3139.1935.3845.08
Clock Final 42 35.38 Portugal 35.38DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.06 7.64 Portugal 5.068.469.347.067.40
Square-1 Final 15 39.88 47.05 Portugal 51.4144.8844.861:18.8339.88
Magic Final 5 1.18 1.25 NR Portugal 1.271.281.191.185.34
Master Magic Final 6 2.38 3.19 Portugal 3.094.562.382.833.66

Leon Heiderich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 197 1:04.18 1:18.27 Germany 1:28.661:19.881:04.181:06.27DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 149 18.72 21.04 Germany 23.1319.8328.8118.7220.15

Leon Winkler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 190 48.09 1:07.94 Germany 1:00.661:14.8448.091:20.441:08.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 146 10.36 19.29 Germany 10.3617.4717.3123.0925.16

Leonard Ewerbeck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 12.72 13.91 Germany 16.4313.1514.6913.9012.72
Second round 24 13.75 14.72 Germany 13.7513.9614.7716.5815.43
First round 33 12.90 16.00 Germany 12.9017.9414.0518.5616.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.72 5.95 Germany 7.945.616.693.725.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:14.47 1:16.78 Germany 1:16.551:14.471:18.751:15.051:22.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:40.50 2:09.93 Germany 2:34.402:15.331:40.502:12.662:01.80
First round 17 1:57.16 2:01.51 Germany 2:03.832:02.661:57.162:03.751:58.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:52.41 3:59.72 Germany 3:52.414:00.224:06.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:36.41 6:54.22 Germany 6:36.416:50.567:15.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 29.15 33.32 Germany 46.0829.1530.3438.9730.65
Clock Final 29 24.46 Germany 31.4324.46
Megaminx Final 4 1:13.28 1:16.78 Germany 1:14.271:20.691:13.281:15.381:25.97
Pyraminx Final 29 7.47 11.17 Germany 8.6115.089.817.47DNF
Square-1 Final 24 51.96 1:01.87 Germany 58.7151.961:06.311:09.001:00.58
Magic Final 17 1.36 1.76 Germany 1.631.97DNF1.361.69
Master Magic Final 22 4.11 5.09 Germany 5.404.3415.835.524.11

Leonhard Kehrberger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 13.78 16.13 Germany 20.5013.7815.0815.6517.65
Second round 33 13.44 15.51 Germany 14.4616.4613.4415.6118.19
First round 17 12.05 13.78 Germany 12.0517.9612.9414.2814.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.66 6.05 Germany 3.665.905.316.94DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:22.16 Germany 1:22.161:27.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:12.47 2:19.75 Germany 2:22.802:12.472:22.472:13.972:32.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 Germany 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 30.52 34.21 Germany 33.5930.5235.0834.2234.83
Pyraminx Final 35 10.84 12.24 Germany 12.6110.8410.9131.6113.21

Long Nguyen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 93 19.59 24.29 Germany 26.0624.4429.8422.3619.59
First round 84 20.40 21.06 Germany 20.4020.4121.1525.1121.61

Lucas Scheiper - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 15.36 18.50 Germany 19.9617.4619.5815.3618.47
First round 77 15.91 20.17 Germany 19.9115.9122.9124.0817.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.68 6.80 Germany 9.186.597.335.686.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:34.61 Germany DNF1:34.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 2:30.71 Germany 2:30.713:01.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 8:00.18 Germany 8:00.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 34.90 39.44 Germany 39.1839.3134.9045.4639.84

Lucas Villalobos - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 23.31 26.00 Germany DNF23.3124.2229.3424.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 93 2:00.15 Germany DNF2:00.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 65 2:55.66 Germany 3:16.002:55.66
Pyraminx Final 56 11.22 14.77 Germany 11.6819.0511.2213.5819.65

Ludwig Choi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 79 16.84 19.96 Germany 21.7720.4723.2217.6516.84
First round 90 18.71 21.72 Germany 23.0219.4618.7122.6923.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 7.44 10.05 Germany DNF7.4410.3811.198.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 1:43.43 Germany DNF1:43.43
Magic Final 31 1.78 2.27 Germany 2.774.081.912.131.78
Master Magic Final 15 3.34 4.29 Germany 4.113.505.253.346.93

Ludwig Fichte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 20.56 30.40 Germany 28.8620.5627.8334.5036.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.11 6.71 Germany 12.286.906.415.116.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 114 2:39.34 Germany 2:40.902:39.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 61 Germany 61
Pyraminx Final 91 21.96 43.63 Germany 21.961:01.9727.3842.181:01.34

Lukas Kroll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 94 19.58 24.38 Germany 25.4623.9026.5823.7719.58
First round 97 19.46 22.50 Germany 22.2820.9724.2519.4626.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 7.94 9.72 Germany 9.3113.9010.367.949.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 123 3:26.61 Germany 3:26.61DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 88 1:11.56 Germany 1:11.561:35.59
Pyraminx Final 77 13.31 19.75 Germany 19.0623.2816.9123.5313.31

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 14.84 17.87 Germany 19.2115.8618.5314.8420.78
First round 38 13.58 16.35 Germany 16.5022.1613.5816.7215.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.80 5.51 Germany 5.885.213.806.845.43
First round 13 4.21 5.00 Germany 5.784.634.215.115.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:14.97 1:29.50 Germany 1:24.691:14.971:23.901:39.901:48.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 2:36.58 Germany 2:39.302:36.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 9:48.94 Germany 9:48.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 41 Germany 41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 28.88 36.02 Germany 34.5336.8138.8836.7228.88
Megaminx Final 16 2:01.40 2:13.00 Germany 2:20.502:01.402:12.682:20.582:05.81
Pyraminx Final 18 5.16 9.70 Germany 5.1610.1310.168.8013.22
Square-1 Final 23 43.30 57.37 Germany 1:15.5651.781:01.8358.5043.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 22 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Magic Final 37 1.61 2.58 Germany 2.064.331.612.912.77
Master Magic Final 32 7.21 7.93 Germany 13.787.947.617.218.25

Manuel Haas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 17.93 18.74 Germany 17.9320.4718.5318.6619.02
First round 68 15.50 19.56 Germany 15.5020.1319.0339.2219.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.46 7.74 Germany 7.169.38DNF6.466.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:20.00 1:26.54 Germany 1:31.401:20.001:37.991:25.841:22.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:27.83 Germany 2:55.582:27.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 5:06.30 Germany DNF5:06.30

Mara Wenzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 193 1:01.15 1:08.58 Germany 1:36.581:03.811:15.581:06.341:01.15

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 24.63 30.57 Indonesia 32.1136.6324.6331.9427.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 145 11.21 17.92 Indonesia 19.3617.5516.8419.6611.21
Pyraminx Final 90 24.11 39.18 Indonesia 24.111:11.9430.0329.5857.94

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 24.56 28.30 Germany 24.5630.7230.4626.1328.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 8.21 11.43 Germany 9.3611.7713.228.2113.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 119 3:04.53 Germany 3:20.343:04.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 82 3:57.09 Germany 4:15.193:57.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 9:57.21 Germany 9:57.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 50 Germany 50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 97 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Clock Final 39 31.68 Germany 31.6843.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 1/2 16:04 Germany DNF1/2 16:04
Magic Final 51 1.53 3.21 Germany 4.613.614.401.531.63
Master Magic Final 5 2.97 3.12 Germany 3.032.973.195.753.13

Marlon Sitek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 198 1:10.65 1:22.20 Germany 1:10.651:17.281:21.181:34.031:28.15

Martin Fabian Zwölfer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 173 35.96 48.27 Germany 53.3335.9643.9657.6847.53

Martin Silvestri - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 91 17.96 22.69 Switzerland 21.1124.1322.9124.0517.96
First round 91 18.34 21.77 Switzerland 23.5822.0218.3419.7127.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 7.77 9.83 Switzerland 7.7722.5310.5211.157.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:36.02 Switzerland 1:41.591:36.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 75 3:20.00 Switzerland 3:20.004:31.66
Magic Final 30 1.75 2.25 Switzerland 2.411.752.565.251.77

Marvin Sitek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 167 36.78 43.60 Germany 40.1949.7848.6636.7841.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 10.30 11.27 Germany 11.1812.2711.7110.9110.30

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.66 10.77 Netherlands 10.189.6611.9410.1812.59
Semi Final 3 9.28 10.27 Netherlands 14.159.669.2810.0311.11
Second round 1 8.52 9.73 Netherlands 8.528.8610.6913.219.65
First round 1 8.77 9.44 Netherlands 9.4011.528.778.7810.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.59 3.25 Netherlands 2.5919.912.903.253.59
First round 1 1.68 2.43 ER Netherlands 2.211.684.302.612.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.30 44.74 Netherlands 43.1341.3042.0349.0655.15
First round 3 43.08 48.35 Netherlands 49.5951.5943.0852.8643.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.91 1:28.26 Netherlands 1:24.281:21.911:33.711:26.781:38.88
First round 2 1:22.96 1:28.13 Netherlands 1:22.961:37.251:24.111:31.771:28.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 DNF Netherlands DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:52.68 5:12.03 Netherlands 4:52.685:25.195:18.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 Netherlands 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.83 17.00 ER Netherlands 14.8321.8417.5815.2718.15
First round 2 13.94 NR 18.68 Netherlands 20.0516.9522.9119.0513.94
Clock Final 6 11.33 14.77 Netherlands 16.72DNF14.1513.4411.33
Megaminx Final 6 1:21.65 1:32.95 Netherlands 1:27.311:34.401:21.651:37.521:37.15
Pyraminx Final 7 6.71 7.69 Netherlands 8.816.889.597.386.71
Square-1 Final 1 14.58 19.75 Netherlands 21.5227.8814.5814.8322.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 22 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Magic Final 21 1.03 1.82 Netherlands 1.862.163.711.431.03
Master Magic Final 28 4.88 6.14 Netherlands 4.886.916.597.694.91

Matthias Aßenmacher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 96 16.36 DNF Germany 23.56DNFDNF16.3616.65
First round 83 18.77 21.02 Germany 21.5020.8123.6620.7518.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.16 7.12 Germany 9.085.1611.596.665.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 90 1:55.09 Germany 1:55.09DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 66 3:01.02 Germany 3:01.023:10.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38 Germany 38
Pyraminx Final 70 11.02 18.69 Germany 16.5321.8021.5218.0311.02

Max Kolkmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 179 48.33 54.36 Germany 49.97DNF55.0858.0348.33

Maximilian Deimel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 12.50 13.01 Germany 13.6117.5612.5212.9112.50
Second round 20 12.33 14.22 Germany 14.6813.6815.8014.3012.33
First round 18 11.72 13.85 Germany 15.0513.0814.2814.1811.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.59 6.06 Germany 6.346.286.025.595.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:27.19 Germany 1:27.191:50.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 24.72 33.84 Germany 34.3034.2724.7237.0832.94
Megaminx Final 12 1:58.46 2:04.55 Germany 1:58.462:00.532:13.112:08.552:04.58
Pyraminx Final 30 9.66 11.19 Germany 9.6611.9015.0210.8010.86
Square-1 Final 34 1:09.55 Germany 1:25.361:09.55

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.96 12.42 Germany 11.1912.4713.6110.9614.19
Semi Final 8 11.33 12.12 Germany 12.9711.6111.7811.33DNF
Second round 7 10.53 11.19 Germany 10.5911.1511.8310.5313.21
First round 7 9.13 12.42 Germany 9.1314.5010.2813.3313.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.38 6.78 Germany 6.716.528.197.116.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 2:44.78 Germany 2:44.783:01.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:53.97 DNF Germany DNF1:53.971:58.52
First round 8 2:11.13 DNF Germany 2:11.13DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 29.18 36.71 Germany 35.72DNF33.3229.1841.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 22 DNF Germany DNSDNF

Michael Alexandrovsky - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 15.05 19.06 Germany 19.9316.3325.4420.9315.05
First round 93 19.40 21.97 Germany 21.3119.40DNF21.1123.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 1:50.55 Germany 1:50.552:04.08

Michael Gerlt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 78 17.13 19.91 Germany 31.4020.6817.1318.8120.25
First round 82 17.61 20.90 Germany 17.6124.2120.4620.1922.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.68 6.81 Germany 8.165.686.137.097.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 76 44.93 56.28 Germany 2:00.5844.931:08.3151.2149.33
Square-1 Final 11 27.86 38.52 Germany 36.09DNF27.8645.4434.02
Magic Final 36 1.83 2.57 Germany 1.832.093.345.272.27

Michael Hettenbach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 37.36 40.89 Germany 38.751:01.5344.4037.3639.52

Michael Layher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 174 44.44 48.50 Germany 1:21.1650.7549.3144.4445.44

Michael Riesen - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 25.05 27.17 Switzerland 30.0527.3325.0528.6625.53

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 42 15.00 17.40 Germany 18.5817.0518.7216.5815.00
Second round 36 12.28 15.89 Germany 16.6812.2813.0318.8917.96
First round 43 14.91 16.61 Germany 18.1915.2214.9116.4118.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.80 8.11 Germany 12.466.808.096.949.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:03.02 1:08.19 Germany 1:28.811:08.901:04.611:03.021:11.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 2:32.38 Germany DNF2:32.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Clock Final 21 17.55 DNF Germany DNF17.5517.93DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 76 15.96 19.68 Germany 16.0818.6915.9624.27DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/3 23:57 Germany DNS3/3 23:57
Magic Final 23 1.38 1.93 Germany 1.503.302.032.271.38

Moritz Patzelt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 30 11.16 15.22 Germany 16.2813.5615.83DNF11.16
Second round 39 14.93 16.15 Germany 16.3815.6817.5816.3814.93
First round 24 12.41 14.51 Germany 14.5614.8314.1512.4115.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.53 7.54 Germany 6.537.477.5911.537.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 96 2:01.33 Germany 2:01.33DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 30.22 34.94 Germany 35.1845.3434.6335.0230.22
Pyraminx Final 59 9.41 15.81 Germany 9.4112.5518.4637.2816.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 22 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Magic Final 32 1.63 2.35 Germany 1.841.653.681.633.55

Nick Neidl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 26.15 35.23 Germany 43.6136.4733.8326.1535.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 9.41 15.91 Germany 9.4113.9723.8414.5019.25

Nico Groh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 65 11.30 16.47 Germany 11.3015.0319.6817.7716.61

Nicola Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 218 1:51.11 3:05.15 Germany 4:24.812:49.414:42.782:01.221:51.11

Nicolas Clemens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 14.31 22.66 Germany 25.1314.3123.5622.7121.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.59 6.49 Germany 7.445.965.596.069.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 101 2:10.03 Germany 2:10.032:20.13
Clock Final 13 15.27 18.12 Germany 15.2716.2719.3118.7722.68
Pyraminx Final 33 10.81 12.12 Germany 11.6314.9712.0812.6610.81

Nicolas Deuter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 16.50 18.00 Germany 18.7118.2526.5617.0516.50
First round 75 17.00 20.07 Germany 17.0019.4019.5321.5521.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 7.33 9.44 Germany 8.507.3310.419.4010.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 99 2:06.69 Germany 2:14.402:06.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 78 3:31.28 Germany 3:50.253:31.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 86 1:06.02 Germany 1:06.021:11.02
Megaminx Final 15 2:03.05 2:11.27 Germany 2:11.342:11.692:10.772:13.342:03.05

Niklas Mierau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 13.18 14.43 Germany 14.5313.1815.5618.5913.19
Second round 22 11.83 14.57 Germany 15.2815.0619.6811.8313.36
First round 37 12.47 16.29 Germany 17.4715.5812.4715.8318.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.00 6.22 Germany 5.5510.757.845.285.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 1:26.71 Germany 2:02.031:26.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 34.77 41.48 Germany 43.3444.2742.0034.7739.11
Pyraminx Final 23 7.58 10.43 Germany 9.5610.0311.6912.977.58

Niklas Rentz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 15.21 17.95 Germany 19.2118.3016.3315.21DNF
First round 64 15.11 18.78 Germany 15.7820.1120.4615.11DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.75 5.79 Germany 7.004.886.434.756.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:28.35 Germany 1:28.351:33.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 2:38.96 Germany 2:38.962:41.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40 Germany 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 73 42.77 53.39 Germany 48.2142.771:03.501:08.6948.46
Pyraminx Final 57 11.65 15.44 Germany 17.3815.8111.6518.8013.13
Square-1 Final 26 44.69 1:05.79 Germany 53.941:34.061:14.501:08.9444.69
Magic Final 60 2.38 3.65 Germany 6.002.383.193.254.52

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 32 13.18 16.00 Germany 17.4616.4014.1513.1820.06
Second round 14 10.84 13.07 Germany 12.8413.1910.8413.1914.46
First round 8 11.66 12.43 Germany 11.6612.8012.7213.3411.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.50 7.42 Germany 5.866.475.509.9448.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:03.27 1:12.52 Germany 1:04.771:12.971:19.811:03.27DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:41.00 1:53.57 Germany 1:55.302:00.021:41.002:14.911:45.40
First round 11 1:42.88 1:47.80 Germany 1:46.441:42.881:50.581:46.381:52.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:49.69 4:05.46 Germany 4:19.444:07.253:49.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 8:40.11 Germany 8:40.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.94 24.39 Germany 26.0823.1125.6521.9424.40
First round 8 23.11 26.33 Germany 27.1932.1128.1623.1123.65
Clock Final 17 14.65 27.49 Germany 14.65DNF30.2136.8815.38
Megaminx Final 26 2:30.33 Germany 2:54.862:30.33
Pyraminx Final 3 4.83 6.06 Germany 4.834.967.815.418.65
Square-1 Final 18 30.05 49.73 Germany 1:03.1830.0544.4748.6856.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 1/2 5:12 Germany DNF1/2 5:12
Magic Final 66 2.30 4.02 Germany 2.304.112.475.476.71

Nikolai Sitte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 41 14.44 17.33 Germany 19.9614.4420.0216.2215.82
Second round 34 15.09 15.74 Germany 15.4715.0917.3415.7815.97
First round 32 15.43 15.97 Germany 15.6817.5815.7115.4316.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.13 6.58 Germany 4.134.477.367.918.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:20.72 Germany 1:26.381:20.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 2:40.59 Germany 2:40.592:44.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 5:24.80 5:50.38 Germany 5:24.805:42.536:23.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 8:29.44 Germany 8:29.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 7:04.05 Germany 7:04.05DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 27.21 36.80 Germany 43.6835.1938.3336.8827.21
Megaminx Final 17 2:05.84 2:14.37 Germany 2:06.502:15.842:20.782:05.842:20.81
Pyraminx Final 13 8.09 8.97 Germany 8.638.0910.479.558.72

Nils Bäcker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 175 39.43 49.16 Germany 51.9753.3151.4344.0839.43

Nils Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 89 17.97 21.91 Germany 26.0625.0822.1817.9718.47
First round 81 15.69 20.90 Germany 21.0615.6926.0018.1323.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.61 9.37 Germany DNF11.558.635.617.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 1:54.19 Germany 2:06.861:54.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 36.11 38.81 Germany 38.3036.1137.0843.8841.05

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 33 12.27 16.10 Germany DNF17.3012.2716.9114.09
Second round 31 12.88 15.17 Germany 16.1915.1114.2216.4112.88
First round 45 15.30 16.85 Germany 15.9417.9115.3018.7116.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.75 8.31 Germany 5.759.028.837.0810.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:10.59 1:18.31 Germany 1:17.751:10.591:12.911:24.281:59.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:57.05 2:02.74 Germany 2:11.502:08.271:58.901:57.052:01.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 5:54.11 DNF Germany 5:54.11DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:12.15 6:31.66 Germany 6:45.216:37.636:12.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:24.72 Germany 5:28.274:24.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 32.03 36.41 Germany 40.9638.5232.0337.3133.41
Clock Final 31 25.36 Germany 25.36DNF
Megaminx Final 13 1:56.41 2:05.11 Germany 2:16.472:46.361:56.411:58.772:00.08
Pyraminx Final 50 10.38 14.12 Germany DNF11.9714.3616.0210.38
Magic Final 13 1.50 1.58 Germany 1.911.581.611.561.50
Master Magic Final 16 3.46 4.34 Germany 5.403.973.663.467.47

Norbert Kotthoff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 21.63 23.89 Germany 30.5325.4722.1321.6324.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 11.19 12.53 Germany 13.9311.2112.4411.1917.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 103 2:12.41 Germany 2:12.412:36.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 76 3:21.02 Germany 3:27.913:21.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 8:35.83 Germany 8:35.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 10:35.00 Germany 10:35.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 42.11 48.59 Germany 47.3842.1145.6852.721:04.52
Pyraminx Final 83 12.55 23.75 Germany 30.3423.0321.5026.7212.55

Oliver Feuer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 184 53.66 1:03.41 Germany 1:12.5056.031:07.5253.661:06.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 9.09 15.68 Germany 9.0917.8016.9716.7813.28

Pascal Musial - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 21.78 26.30 Germany 21.78DNS27.0023.7828.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.06 9.36 Germany 7.069.4710.6810.618.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 1:45.93 Germany 2:15.861:45.93

Pasquale Lombardozzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 11.19 13.72 Italy 13.38DNF11.1914.4713.31
Second round 10 10.91 11.63 Italy 11.1610.9116.3312.4011.34
First round 21 12.86 14.13 Italy 17.8012.8613.6115.4413.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.68 7.94 Italy 6.663.685.0812.09DNF
First round 8 4.09 4.57 Italy 5.114.284.564.094.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 57.36 1:10.42 Italy 1:19.331:05.961:11.251:14.0557.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 2:22.97 Italy 2:22.972:35.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:35.78 5:03.27 Italy 5:42.554:51.474:35.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 7:37.56 DNF Italy 7:37.568:29.90DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:33.68 Italy 4:33.68DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.16 23.84 Italy 21.1622.0034.8821.5827.93
First round 16 25.96 28.42 Italy 25.9627.0630.0628.1332.16
Megaminx Final 2 1:08.18 1:10.77 Italy 1:08.181:12.801:11.031:08.471:15.88
Pyraminx Final 66 10.28 16.74 Italy 10.2814.0518.5225.1317.65

Patrick Harnisch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 14.75 17.23 Germany 17.2519.5017.7116.7214.75
First round 36 14.28 16.20 Germany 14.2816.6120.5214.6617.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.61 6.41 Germany 8.693.618.034.776.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:12.06 1:29.88 Germany 1:12.061:22.631:17.942:00.411:49.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:28.03 Germany 2:28.032:28.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 38.34 43.46 Germany 49.1541.2244.0545.1138.34