AG Championship 2017


Date
Dec 23 - 24, 2017
City
Kediri, Indonesia
Venue

Ruang Joyoboyo, Kantor Pemerintahan Kota Kediri

Address
Jl. Jenderal Basuki Rachmat No.15, Pocanan, Kec. Kota Kediri, Kota Kediri, Jawa Timur 64129
Contact

Agnes Maxelino (085649582000)

Organizer
Agnes Maxelino
WCA Delegate
Novianto Pambudi
Information

Competition created by the combined Rubik eks-residency kediri. With affordable registration fee. You can the complete fees here. More information please contact the organizer or check the website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp130,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi won with an average of 11.24 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) finished second (11.97) and Bintang Kurnia Putra finished third (12.09).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 10.55 11.24 Indonesia 10.5512.2211.9810.8610.87
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 10.20 11.97 Malaysia 12.1511.5012.2515.4110.20
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 10.23 12.09 Indonesia 12.9311.5811.9412.7610.23
4 Muhammad Belva Ababil 11.16 12.44 Indonesia 11.1612.5113.8011.6413.18
5 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 10.41 12.75 Indonesia 11.7914.2312.3810.4114.08
6 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 11.60 12.80 Indonesia 12.6916.2411.8211.6013.90
7 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 10.76 14.03 Indonesia 14.8013.9913.3016.9710.76
8 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 10.68 14.68 Malaysia 16.3210.6813.6514.5015.88

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 10.13 11.34 Indonesia 13.2110.3210.7710.1312.92
2 Muhammad Belva Ababil 10.64 11.35 Indonesia 11.9510.8813.7011.2210.64
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 11.08 12.30 Malaysia 11.0813.2211.7813.2111.90
4 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 11.52 12.83 Indonesia 12.8912.1713.4417.0211.52
5 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 10.94 13.30 Indonesia 15.8310.9413.1013.8512.95
6 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 12.69 13.33 Indonesia 12.6913.0013.8913.0915.31
7 Bintang Kurnia Putra 12.55 14.17 Indonesia 18.1514.0914.1614.2512.55
8 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 11.48 14.43 Malaysia 17.2813.8516.4313.0011.48
9 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 12.59 14.58 Indonesia 14.4712.5917.7014.2515.03
10 Gabriel 12.84 14.90 Indonesia 16.4412.8415.0215.5514.12
11 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 13.59 15.02 Indonesia 15.9715.3613.5914.8314.87
12 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 13.41 15.13 Malaysia 13.6416.9313.4118.1214.81
13 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 12.13 15.14 Indonesia 18.5312.1315.0316.7613.62
14 Vabian Carlos Romeo Delgado 14.13 15.32 Indonesia 15.2014.1317.6915.7515.02
15 Fiqrianur Haikal 13.37 15.36 Indonesia 14.1116.6218.5215.3613.37
16 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 14.34 15.67 Indonesia 15.3316.3715.3214.3417.46
17 Yazid Muammar 15.31 16.10 Indonesia 20.7515.3115.6216.3616.31
18 Salsabila Rachmatul Unjiya 12.93 16.48 Indonesia 23.2218.7512.9316.4314.25
19 Muhammad Raihan Abdillah 14.55 16.70 Indonesia 21.0215.1118.0316.9514.55
20 Galih Wibisana Laksana Murdani 16.80 18.01 Indonesia 16.8017.8117.0719.8619.16
21 Muhammad Didit Imawan Pramono 15.60 18.62 Indonesia 19.1019.3215.6017.4522.13
22 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 12.71 18.73 Indonesia 22.0819.8617.9818.3412.71
23 Aradhea Hadwan 16.85 18.75 Indonesia 16.8520.3617.4820.0218.75
24 Agnes Maxelino 19.18 26.56 Indonesia 19.1826.2722.5242.2830.90

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 9.67 10.52 Indonesia 9.6710.679.9510.9512.13
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 10.58 12.00 Indonesia 12.3910.5812.6910.9316.06
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 10.49 12.86 Indonesia 14.6714.3013.1911.0810.49
4 Muhammad Belva Ababil 10.22 13.01 Indonesia 13.3510.2212.1013.5913.88
5 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 11.44 13.02 Malaysia 12.5912.6413.8416.3611.44
6 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 12.39 13.59 Indonesia 14.7012.7913.9614.0212.39
7 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 13.06 13.95 Indonesia 14.8117.0413.0613.6313.40
8 Gabriel 13.68 14.27 Indonesia 13.7718.4514.8514.2013.68
9 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 13.89 14.64 Malaysia 15.6813.9014.9515.0713.89
10 Fiqrianur Haikal 12.89 14.72 Indonesia 12.8915.1014.5414.5115.21
11 Vabian Carlos Romeo Delgado 13.23 14.85 Indonesia 14.1116.0113.2315.0015.43
12 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 11.91 15.35 Indonesia 11.9116.8118.7113.6615.58
13 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 12.45 15.45 Indonesia 12.4514.4517.9917.6814.23
14 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 13.42 15.78 Malaysia 13.4216.2116.4414.6816.93
15 Galih Wibisana Laksana Murdani 14.31 15.85 Indonesia 17.2914.3115.1016.3916.05
16 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 12.93 16.60 Indonesia 20.8415.8022.2212.9313.15
17 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 14.73 16.65 Indonesia 19.5116.5817.5814.7315.80
18 Muhammad Raihan Abdillah 16.61 17.01 Indonesia 18.2716.9016.6117.0017.13
19 Agnes Maxelino 14.41 17.17 Indonesia 17.9815.8920.3217.6414.41
20 Yazid Muammar 14.71 17.18 Indonesia 16.6616.0519.6918.8214.71
21 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 13.10 17.58 Indonesia 13.1021.0017.2232.4214.53
22 Salsabila Rachmatul Unjiya 15.69 17.87 Indonesia 16.8521.2020.0715.6916.70
23 Aradhea Hadwan 16.27 17.93 Indonesia 16.2720.8816.7018.0819.01
24 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 15.59 18.59 Indonesia 15.5920.8819.1319.0717.57
25 Muhammad Didit Imawan Pramono 15.79 19.56 Indonesia 15.7921.4721.6719.2417.96
26 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 17.15 20.84 Indonesia 20.4720.4821.5824.6117.15
27 Bima Prasetya 17.21 21.08 Indonesia 17.2117.3731.9924.3221.55
28 Joni Prasetyo 18.68 21.71 Indonesia 26.6520.5022.5518.6822.07
29 Chandra Adi 17.39 22.44 Indonesia 17.3921.9530.9421.8123.56
30 Brian Asprilla Yusdiansyah 17.60 23.18 Indonesia 30.9624.0326.9817.6018.54
31 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 21.41 24.02 Indonesia 21.4122.1728.4428.0221.87
32 Hisyam Sholachuddin 16.75 24.31 Indonesia 22.2028.0226.7823.9616.75
33 Risky Aditya Putra Pratama 23.67 25.08 Indonesia 23.6728.0925.2225.1624.87
34 Kevin Al Ghazali Angkoso 23.54 25.21 Indonesia 26.6625.1333.2823.8523.54
35 Haydar Izz Aldin 21.90 25.80 Indonesia 21.9027.1327.2523.0135.28
36 Basmallah Awaldi 28.17 33.06 Indonesia 33.0232.6633.5028.1740.56
37 Gilang Kalimi Putra 30.05 34.82 Indonesia 43.9339.8434.5630.0630.05
38 Muhammad Fajar Royyan 32.78 35.97 Indonesia 32.7840.8333.8433.2446.65
39 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 31.37 38.00 Malaysia 31.3738.7138.8945.6836.41
40 Romzi Fajar Syarifudin 34.11 38.85 Indonesia 41.1134.1141.7737.2338.20
41 Eva Gabriella 34.54 39.00 Indonesia 41.6835.7542.2034.5439.58
42 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 30.78 40.87 Malaysia 41.9042.2930.7838.42DNF
43 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 13.09 DNF Indonesia 13.0917.86DNFDNF15.46

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agnes Maxelino 3.06 4.31 Indonesia 5.794.633.063.544.75
2 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 2.67 5.17 Indonesia 5.974.492.677.015.06
3 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 4.54 5.36 Indonesia DNF5.145.594.545.36
4 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 4.32 5.59 Indonesia 7.404.3211.115.004.37
5 Fiqrianur Haikal 4.66 5.72 Indonesia 6.185.366.044.665.77
6 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 3.59 6.01 Indonesia 5.635.187.227.843.59
7 Chandra Adi 3.27 6.09 Indonesia 5.015.7611.533.277.50
8 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 3.84 DNF Indonesia DNF4.713.84DNF4.40

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fiqrianur Haikal 3.22 4.74 Indonesia 5.783.415.043.226.13
2 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 4.06 4.76 Indonesia 5.335.834.554.064.41
3 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 3.75 4.84 Indonesia 5.454.243.757.704.82
4 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 4.43 4.91 Indonesia 4.924.504.436.055.32
5 Agnes Maxelino 4.24 4.94 Indonesia 5.134.245.236.194.47
6 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 2.70 5.05 Indonesia 4.112.704.976.076.85
7 Chandra Adi 3.39 5.14 Indonesia 5.913.885.733.395.80
8 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 2.97 5.40 Indonesia 4.562.978.334.617.02
9 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 3.61 5.56 Indonesia 5.453.615.325.926.36
10 Galih Wibisana Laksana Murdani 5.02 5.72 Indonesia 5.266.266.245.675.02
11 Muhammad Raihan Abdillah 5.28 5.80 Indonesia 5.985.555.867.845.28
12 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 3.90 5.82 Indonesia 8.644.726.606.143.90
13 Risky Aditya Putra Pratama 4.97 5.83 Indonesia 5.924.975.685.896.90
14 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 2.77 5.89 Indonesia 4.842.775.097.738.53
15 Yazid Muammar 3.34 5.93 Indonesia 5.353.34DNF6.286.16
16 Vabian Carlos Romeo Delgado 5.33 6.04 Indonesia 7.736.545.335.845.74
17 Bima Prasetya 5.18 6.19 Indonesia 5.186.185.836.57DNF
18 Bintang Kurnia Putra 5.11 6.20 Indonesia 7.835.118.685.655.13
19 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 4.82 6.22 Indonesia 6.68DNF5.736.244.82
20 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 4.65 6.33 Malaysia 5.654.656.666.936.69
21 Basmallah Awaldi 3.96 6.46 Indonesia 7.706.293.965.397.72
22 Gabriel 5.31 6.52 Indonesia 7.315.316.345.929.58
23 Hisyam Sholachuddin 3.59 6.68 Indonesia 7.383.596.066.609.05
24 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 6.05 6.75 Indonesia 8.306.806.057.366.09
25 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 2.87 6.76 Malaysia 5.622.876.048.62DNF
26 Muhammad Belva Ababil 5.85 7.03 Indonesia 5.857.846.386.888.60
27 Kevin Al Ghazali Angkoso 6.25 7.05 Indonesia 6.256.867.077.238.85
28 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 5.66 7.43 Indonesia 7.3610.505.667.047.88
29 Aradhea Hadwan 6.13 7.48 Indonesia 8.787.547.716.137.18
30 Muhammad Didit Imawan Pramono 5.38 7.68 Indonesia 8.426.599.238.035.38
31 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 4.94 8.09 Indonesia 7.419.994.948.598.27
32 Salsabila Rachmatul Unjiya 5.89 8.19 Indonesia 7.078.059.455.8911.45
33 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.39 8.34 Malaysia 7.367.806.399.87DNF
34 Joni Prasetyo 7.07 8.71 Indonesia 7.079.089.979.557.49
35 Brian Asprilla Yusdiansyah 7.11 8.89 Indonesia 7.118.599.3121.588.78
36 Muhammad Fajar Royyan 7.69 10.62 Indonesia 9.80DNF7.699.2212.84
37 Romzi Fajar Syarifudin 9.01 14.62 Indonesia 9.0114.7915.0424.2314.03
38 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 10.09 15.79 Malaysia 14.0217.9510.0950.0115.39
39 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 9.63 17.13 Malaysia 21.9716.8113.7320.849.63
40 Eva Gabriella 11.73 26.75 Indonesia 16.9437.9629.5133.8111.73

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 40.88 43.47 Indonesia 44.6152.8342.8042.9940.88
2 Bintang Kurnia Putra 38.68 45.02 Indonesia 43.5949.5046.3945.0738.68
3 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 43.75 46.26 Malaysia 57.7849.3344.8044.6543.75
4 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 36.44 47.12 Malaysia 50.4347.9046.2647.2036.44
5 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 42.41 47.35 Indonesia 50.2848.5745.0942.4148.39
6 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 40.31 48.54 Indonesia 50.2748.2540.3147.1157.15
7 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 44.71 49.38 Malaysia 44.7157.2247.0556.1644.94
8 Fiqrianur Haikal 46.52 55.22 Indonesia 46.5253.6057.7058.5654.37

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 38.16 40.19 Malaysia 47.3938.3642.2838.1639.94
2 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 41.59 45.18 Indonesia 41.5943.281:10.5848.1044.15
3 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 41.26 45.85 Indonesia 44.8141.2647.3246.1946.55
4 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 42.18 47.07 Indonesia 51.8854.6942.7042.1846.63
5 Bintang Kurnia Putra 41.11 47.30 Indonesia 53.5553.3644.3641.1144.17
6 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 41.14 48.47 Malaysia 41.1442.7052.7649.9653.35
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 43.19 51.22 Malaysia 55.7150.9053.5849.1743.19
8 Fiqrianur Haikal 48.80 51.80 Indonesia 51.0654.7248.8050.1654.18
9 Muchammad Risky Yuliansyah 45.05 53.17 Indonesia 53.9145.051:01.8249.6355.96
10 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 45.88 56.48 Indonesia 57.2353.3058.9145.881:06.74
11 Galih Wibisana Laksana Murdani 51.42 56.95 Indonesia 57.171:08.4157.1556.5351.42
12 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 50.16 57.69 Indonesia 58.371:03.651:10.4450.1651.04
13 Gabriel 50.92 59.80 Indonesia 1:09.611:03.8150.9257.5358.06
14 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 57.81 1:02.86 Indonesia 1:05.901:03.721:10.4257.8158.97
15 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 55.25 1:03.41 Indonesia 56.961:11.1055.251:06.231:07.05
16 Aradhea Hadwan 58.11 1:03.51 Indonesia 58.401:11.5558.111:03.191:08.93
17 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 45.22 1:05.77 Indonesia DNF59.361:23.3845.2254.56
18 Agnes Maxelino 1:04.13 1:12.46 Indonesia 1:13.361:07.781:23.091:16.251:04.13
19 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 1:13.02 Indonesia 1:13.021:16.38
20 Muhammad Raihan Abdillah 1:13.16 Indonesia 1:28.521:13.16
21 Risky Aditya Putra Pratama 1:18.34 Indonesia 1:18.341:23.77
22 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 1:21.11 Indonesia 1:36.091:21.11
23 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 1:22.19 Indonesia 1:55.081:22.19
24 Yazid Muammar 1:32.61 Indonesia 1:32.611:40.10
25 Haydar Izz Aldin 1:40.80 Indonesia 1:40.801:59.18
26 Hisyam Sholachuddin 1:40.84 Indonesia 1:40.842:09.03
27 Chandra Adi 1:41.89 Indonesia 1:41.89DNF
28 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 1:43.83 Malaysia 1:43.832:06.11
29 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 1:47.99 Indonesia 1:51.921:47.99
30 Kevin Al Ghazali Angkoso 1:51.88 Indonesia 1:51.881:59.00
31 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 2:01.55 Malaysia 2:07.582:01.55
32 Brian Asprilla Yusdiansyah 2:02.35 Indonesia 2:02.352:12.08
33 Eva Gabriella 2:23.33 Indonesia 2:59.802:23.33
34 Romzi Fajar Syarifudin 2:43.00 Indonesia 2:43.00DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:00.96 1:10.29 Malaysia 1:21.431:09.831:11.181:09.871:00.96
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 1:12.75 1:18.24 Indonesia 1:18.901:18.211:18.381:18.131:12.75
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 1:12.68 1:25.27 Indonesia 1:39.261:24.331:30.761:12.681:20.72
4 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 1:12.04 1:25.74 Indonesia 1:34.211:20.351:12.041:22.971:33.90
5 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:23.75 1:28.82 Malaysia 1:41.151:28.851:30.121:23.751:27.48
6 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 1:31.50 1:37.11 Indonesia 1:38.361:38.831:38.771:34.211:31.50
7 Agnes Maxelino 1:38.82 1:42.04 Indonesia 1:40.411:39.501:38.821:46.212:02.36
8 Gabriel 1:38.94 1:42.64 Indonesia 1:47.411:39.751:38.941:45.961:42.22
9 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 1:45.89 1:48.77 Indonesia 1:45.892:21.311:48.831:46.681:50.80
10 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 1:44.95 1:51.11 Malaysia 1:58.751:50.191:57.561:44.951:45.57
11 Fiqrianur Haikal 1:36.62 1:52.48 Indonesia 2:36.461:50.901:36.621:57.171:49.38
12 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 1:47.21 1:56.78 Indonesia 1:56.721:47.211:56.141:57.472:06.70
13 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 1:40.78 1:58.49 Indonesia 1:40.781:57.181:50.182:08.122:30.10
14 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 1:43.38 1:59.94 Indonesia 1:53.092:03.372:03.362:11.881:43.38
15 Muchammad Risky Yuliansyah 2:13.43 Indonesia 2:17.092:13.43
16 Galih Wibisana Laksana Murdani 2:18.92 Indonesia 2:18.932:18.92
17 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 2:25.78 Indonesia 2:37.362:25.78
18 Chandra Adi 2:40.77 Indonesia 2:43.962:40.77
19 Risky Aditya Putra Pratama 3:11.27 Indonesia 3:22.913:11.27
20 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 3:58.44 Malaysia 3:58.444:29.25
21 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 4:16.23 Indonesia 5:23.134:16.23
22 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 4:21.48 Malaysia 5:08.224:21.48
23 Eva Gabriella 5:29.41 Indonesia 5:29.416:17.65
24 Romzi Fajar Syarifudin 5:33.36 Indonesia DNF5:33.36
25 Brian Asprilla Yusdiansyah 5:53.15 Indonesia 5:53.155:58.55

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:20.81 2:25.54 Malaysia 2:22.592:20.812:33.23
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 2:22.04 2:46.34 Indonesia 3:12.442:22.042:44.53
3 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 3:11.30 3:20.86 Indonesia 3:12.223:39.053:11.30
4 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 3:09.51 3:20.91 Malaysia 3:27.043:09.513:26.18
5 Agnes Maxelino 3:05.77 3:26.82 Indonesia 3:36.273:38.413:05.77
6 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 3:35.38 3:42.96 Indonesia 3:35.383:39.493:54.00
7 Bintang Kurnia Putra 3:46.62 4:03.70 Indonesia 3:46.624:19.744:04.74
8 Gabriel 3:50.27 4:04.43 Indonesia 3:50.274:26.033:57.00
9 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 3:51.22 4:20.24 Malaysia 3:56.825:12.693:51.22
10 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 4:13.46 Indonesia 4:13.46
11 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi DNF Indonesia DNF
11 Eva Gabriella DNF Indonesia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 3:08.30 3:13.42 Malaysia 3:08.303:14.983:16.97
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 3:57.14 4:12.88 Indonesia 4:38.374:03.133:57.14
3 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 4:03.82 4:40.38 Malaysia 4:03.825:04.924:52.41
4 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 4:39.49 4:48.23 Indonesia 4:39.494:58.064:47.15
5 Agnes Maxelino 5:02.45 5:18.58 Indonesia 5:02.455:36.525:16.77
6 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 5:51.71 5:56.39 Indonesia 5:51.805:51.716:05.66
7 Gabriel 5:37.00 6:00.33 Indonesia 6:09.025:37.006:14.98
8 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 5:48.97 6:08.08 Indonesia 6:01.385:48.976:33.90
9 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 7:44.40 Malaysia 7:44.40
10 Eva Gabriella DNF Indonesia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 35.44 DNF Indonesia 41.4135.44DNF
2 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 1:08.27 DNF Indonesia DNF1:08.27DNF
3 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 1:49.22 DNF Indonesia DNF1:49.222:03.90
4 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 1:57.06 2:02.64 Indonesia 2:09.412:01.461:57.06
5 Ahmad Naufal Hakim 2:27.08 3:00.33 Indonesia 3:18.533:15.392:27.08
6 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 2:52.32 3:01.36 Indonesia 3:16.652:55.112:52.32
7 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 3:20.61 DNF Indonesia DNF3:20.61DNF
8 Kusnanto Sugondo 3:21.18 DNF Indonesia DNF3:30.023:21.18
9 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 3:54.60 DNF Malaysia 3:54.60DNFDNF
10 Risky Aditya Putra Pratama 3:56.83 DNF Indonesia DNF3:56.83DNF
11 Muhammad Didit Imawan Pramono 4:54.00 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF4:54.00
12 Chandra Adi DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
12 Elliott Yahya Sugondo DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
12 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
12 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 13.55 15.37 Indonesia 15.3424.3815.5513.5515.22
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 14.67 17.18 Malaysia 14.7117.5114.6723.2219.31
3 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 17.30 21.45 Indonesia 22.2026.3517.3020.2121.93
4 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 18.74 23.00 Malaysia 22.2346.4420.7326.0518.74
5 Fiqrianur Haikal 24.01 26.23 Indonesia 24.9426.7024.0127.3827.04
6 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 22.99 26.46 Indonesia 22.9931.1627.0927.9924.31
7 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 23.08 26.92 Indonesia 28.5025.6923.08DNF26.58
8 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 20.77 27.81 Indonesia 20.7727.9829.5225.9236.57
9 Bintang Kurnia Putra 18.41 27.93 Indonesia 28.6834.3827.6918.4127.42
10 Vabian Carlos Romeo Delgado 21.26 28.00 Indonesia 32.5326.7524.7221.2637.61
11 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 24.06 28.10 Indonesia 24.0630.6527.7936.7725.87
12 Gabriel 24.99 29.45 Indonesia 31.6531.3724.9927.7229.25
13 Aradhea Hadwan 22.68 30.31 Indonesia 22.6827.4631.7231.7535.09
14 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 28.15 30.41 Indonesia 28.1533.0928.7229.4236.23
15 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 29.84 31.33 Malaysia 31.7331.0231.2529.8432.73
16 Galih Wibisana Laksana Murdani 30.72 32.48 Indonesia 33.3833.7330.7231.4632.61
17 Bima Prasetya 36.68 38.67 Indonesia 40.1737.8836.6845.6837.97
18 Chandra Adi 36.58 41.90 Indonesia 37.14DNF40.2636.5848.31
19 Agnes Maxelino 40.71 Indonesia 1:06.0940.71
20 Yazid Muammar 41.54 Indonesia 41.5446.29
21 Muhammad Raihan Abdillah 45.86 Indonesia DNF45.86
22 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 50.92 Indonesia 54.4650.92
23 Hisyam Sholachuddin 59.40 Indonesia 59.401:37.75
24 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 1:06.29 Indonesia DNF1:06.29
25 Romzi Fajar Syarifudin 1:10.39 Indonesia 2:38.931:10.39
26 Risky Aditya Putra Pratama 1:24.81 Indonesia 1:24.811:55.87
27 Eva Gabriella 1:38.08 Indonesia 1:45.551:38.08

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 8.32 8.62 Malaysia 8.728.669.708.478.32
2 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 8.31 10.86 Malaysia 8.3113.699.209.7013.81
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.82 11.10 Malaysia 11.679.126.82DNF12.51
4 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 11.34 12.57 Malaysia 12.4612.2517.0013.0111.34
5 Mukhamad Arif Dwi Prasetyo 12.09 12.73 Indonesia 15.0112.0912.8912.1013.21
6 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 14.34 17.25 Indonesia 16.4917.8819.4317.3914.34
7 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 13.20 17.34 Indonesia 16.4213.2020.4616.5219.09
8 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 19.45 22.62 Indonesia 22.9922.6525.9922.2319.45
9 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 16.62 23.69 Malaysia 40.4817.3616.7016.6237.00
10 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 21.13 24.70 Indonesia 25.0122.4326.6627.2321.13
11 Agnes Maxelino 17.43 26.26 Indonesia 17.4327.4328.6835.2022.66
12 Aradhea Hadwan 26.63 28.63 Indonesia 29.6526.7729.4726.6333.41
13 Muchammad Risky Yuliansyah 12.77 DNF Indonesia 15.2112.77DNFDNFDNF
14 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 41.66 Indonesia DNF41.66
15 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 42.72 Indonesia 42.7247.65

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 51.32 51.79 NR Malaysia 51.3552.5551.481:07.6851.32
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 53.88 59.98 Indonesia 1:06.181:01.0356.2253.881:02.68
3 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:08.88 1:19.58 Malaysia 1:21.261:27.671:08.881:20.621:16.87
4 Hisyam Sholachuddin 1:18.19 1:26.86 Indonesia 1:21.651:41.001:39.381:19.551:18.19
5 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 1:30.37 1:41.19 Indonesia 1:50.291:40.061:30.371:39.891:43.61
6 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:36.16 1:43.94 Malaysia 1:46.661:53.171:44.971:40.191:36.16
7 Gabriel 1:37.70 1:45.00 Indonesia 1:43.021:37.701:46.901:45.081:57.15
8 Fiqrianur Haikal 1:36.36 1:56.04 Indonesia 2:16.981:51.98DNF1:39.171:36.36
9 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 1:48.40 1:58.52 Indonesia 2:08.591:58.212:08.611:48.401:48.76
10 Agnes Maxelino 2:48.44 Indonesia 3:19.632:48.44
11 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 3:15.97 Indonesia 3:15.97DNF
12 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 3:26.21 Indonesia 3:26.733:26.21
13 Brian Asprilla Yusdiansyah DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
13 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aradhea Hadwan 3.58 5.04 Indonesia 5.685.443.585.164.53
2 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 4.62 6.22 Indonesia 5.806.974.628.645.89
3 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 6.03 6.86 Indonesia 7.888.596.496.036.21
4 Galih Wibisana Laksana Murdani 6.71 7.10 Indonesia 7.568.836.716.717.02
5 Agnes Maxelino 3.95 7.28 Indonesia 10.303.955.6815.035.87
6 Risky Aditya Putra Pratama 4.59 7.96 Indonesia 10.529.634.597.217.05
7 Gabriel 8.06 9.28 Indonesia 11.5210.278.068.888.68
8 Fiqrianur Haikal 7.02 12.37 Indonesia 10.5716.2416.7810.317.02

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aradhea Hadwan 4.44 4.92 Indonesia 4.445.914.825.264.67
2 Agnes Maxelino 4.43 5.15 Indonesia 4.834.435.145.476.89
3 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 3.13 6.28 Indonesia 6.34DNF6.463.136.04
4 Galih Wibisana Laksana Murdani 5.08 6.81 Indonesia 5.937.465.087.04DNF
5 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 4.85 6.84 Indonesia 6.665.214.858.6412.73
6 Gabriel 5.59 8.19 Indonesia 12.707.827.745.599.01
7 Risky Aditya Putra Pratama 5.70 8.26 Indonesia 7.009.338.445.7010.78
8 Fiqrianur Haikal 6.99 8.38 Indonesia 14.649.786.997.547.82
9 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 5.98 8.69 Malaysia 5.988.028.8615.179.20
10 Muhammad Didit Imawan Pramono 6.90 8.89 Indonesia 11.438.687.196.9010.80
11 Chandra Adi 5.04 9.11 Indonesia 6.445.047.39DNF13.50
12 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 6.47 9.29 Indonesia 11.767.756.478.3612.11
13 Bintang Kurnia Putra 8.02 9.60 Indonesia 15.039.369.0010.448.02
14 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 7.41 9.80 Malaysia 11.178.509.7413.317.41
15 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 5.03 9.84 Malaysia 9.255.039.6011.1510.68
16 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 8.88 10.40 Indonesia 10.669.3815.678.8811.16
17 Romzi Fajar Syarifudin 9.73 10.71 Indonesia 9.9712.3117.599.739.84
18 Hisyam Sholachuddin 6.62 11.03 Indonesia 9.3711.2612.596.6212.46
19 Bima Prasetya 8.23 11.48 Indonesia 11.1227.2712.248.2311.08
20 Muhammad Fajar Royyan 10.97 13.82 Indonesia 12.0215.8013.6510.9718.29
21 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 11.69 14.84 Malaysia 14.7816.4615.2911.6914.45
22 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 12.22 16.46 Indonesia 13.0916.7512.2230.6019.53
23 Kevin Al Ghazali Angkoso 11.56 16.49 Indonesia 29.9414.4917.7611.5617.22
24 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 11.34 17.58 Malaysia 19.0823.7617.9011.3415.77
25 Eva Gabriella 15.52 19.35 Indonesia 16.5915.5222.13DNF19.33
26 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 13.28 21.78 Indonesia 22.7813.2822.7523.6919.80
27 Brian Asprilla Yusdiansyah 13.97 22.69 Indonesia 35.2528.3617.4922.2113.97

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muchammad Risky Yuliansyah 4.70 6.10 Indonesia 4.707.916.026.605.68
2 Fiqrianur Haikal 4.24 6.18 Indonesia 9.854.669.494.394.24
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 5.99 7.24 Malaysia 5.997.436.547.977.76
4 Aradhea Hadwan 5.78 7.27 Indonesia 8.155.787.796.837.19
5 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 4.36 7.44 Indonesia 4.366.748.107.48DNF
6 Agnes Maxelino 6.66 8.87 Indonesia 8.027.4111.1816.836.66
7 Romzi Fajar Syarifudin 7.95 8.94 Indonesia 8.887.959.7614.248.17
8 Gabriel 6.80 9.00 Indonesia 6.809.5212.479.438.06

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aradhea Hadwan 4.37 6.18 Indonesia 5.594.377.297.755.66
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 5.25 6.27 Malaysia 7.315.505.256.017.62
3 Agnes Maxelino 6.33 6.46 Indonesia 6.426.337.506.486.47
4 Fiqrianur Haikal 4.77 6.76 Indonesia 6.666.224.77DNF7.39
5 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 5.07 6.89 Indonesia 7.825.697.158.535.07
6 Muchammad Risky Yuliansyah 3.93 7.18 Indonesia 11.276.859.615.083.93
7 Romzi Fajar Syarifudin 7.16 8.44 Indonesia 8.6617.457.168.028.63
8 Gabriel 6.30 8.64 Indonesia 9.3710.167.439.116.30
9 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 6.19 8.69 Indonesia 6.239.6610.1913.806.19
10 Galih Wibisana Laksana Murdani 7.19 9.48 Indonesia 12.637.1910.779.228.46
11 Kevin Al Ghazali Angkoso 7.34 9.89 Indonesia 8.4512.787.349.4311.80
12 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 6.20 10.03 Indonesia 11.726.2010.409.3110.39
13 Risky Aditya Putra Pratama 4.98 10.81 Indonesia 9.3311.7611.3313.254.98
14 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 7.38 10.86 Indonesia 8.8613.3513.587.3810.36
15 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 9.59 10.86 Indonesia 11.489.5911.1613.619.95
16 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 9.68 11.46 Malaysia 9.6812.9711.9811.1311.26
17 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 7.71 11.64 Malaysia 11.3213.1716.037.7110.42
18 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 9.80 12.90 Indonesia 15.4412.619.8011.9414.16
19 Chandra Adi 9.74 14.83 Indonesia 9.7417.5110.5116.4618.58
20 Bima Prasetya 10.78 14.93 Indonesia 17.75DNF12.5914.4410.78
21 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 11.46 15.82 Indonesia 12.31DNF11.4619.4215.72
22 Muhammad Fajar Royyan 10.99 17.47 Indonesia 13.7815.3425.7523.3010.99
23 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 13.11 19.72 Malaysia 15.5116.7826.8734.5113.11
24 Hisyam Sholachuddin 12.35 20.57 Indonesia 20.5729.4521.9712.3519.17
25 Eva Gabriella 14.90 26.52 Indonesia 35.4322.3414.90DNF21.79
26 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 32.02 Malaysia 32.0240.02
27 Brian Asprilla Yusdiansyah 38.16 Indonesia 38.1642.44

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Farhan Ardiapratama 14.16 16.04 Indonesia 15.0820.1214.7418.3014.16
2 Muchammad Daniyal Kautsar 22.58 26.00 Indonesia 24.4732.9422.5825.8127.73
3 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 24.24 28.38 Indonesia 34.2224.7928.9324.2431.42
4 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 20.06 28.72 Malaysia 34.5925.1226.4420.0635.83
5 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 30.16 33.48 Malaysia 30.2238.1830.1632.0347.18
6 Aradhea Hadwan 23.76 37.27 Indonesia 43.8223.7637.1039.0135.71
7 Muhammad Didit Imawan Pramono 28.21 39.19 Indonesia 48.0334.3141.9528.2141.32
8 Chandra Adi 34.30 41.52 Indonesia 41.0036.9934.3046.5848.65
9 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 41.79 Malaysia 47.3741.79
10 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 44.06 Indonesia 44.0648.65
11 Muhammad Alauddin Bakhtyar 46.55 Indonesia 46.5552.66
12 Gabriel 49.96 Indonesia 49.9650.40
13 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 50.03 Indonesia 1:11.2550.03
14 Fiqrianur Haikal 1:06.99 Indonesia 1:45.611:06.99
15 Agnes Maxelino 1:51.69 Indonesia 2:06.621:51.69
16 Elliott Yahya Sugondo DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra 9:12.16 DNF Indonesia 9:12.16DNFDNF
2 Ahsanul Insan Hamid DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
2 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 24/25 55:22 NR Indonesia 24/25 55:22
2 Kusnanto Sugondo 5/6 48:39 Indonesia 5/6 48:39
3 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 3/5 12:37 Indonesia 3/5 12:37
4 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi DNF Indonesia DNF
4 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) DNF Malaysia DNF
4 Elliott Yahya Sugondo DNF Indonesia DNF
4 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan DNF Indonesia DNF
4 Mochammad Yopy Anggara Putra DNF Indonesia DNF
4 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah DNF Indonesia DNF
4 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi DNF Indonesia DNF