ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016


Date
Oct 15 - 16, 2016
City
Trollhättan, Sweden
Venue

Innovatum Science Center

Address
Building 60, Åkerssjövägen 16, 461 53 Trollhättan
Website
ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016 website
Organizers
Hampus Hellqvist and Stefan Hellqvist
WCA Delegate
Kåre Krig
Contact
stefan.hellqvist@afconsult.com, hampus.hellqvist@hotmail.com, karekrig@gmail.com
Information

Swedish Championships in all WCA events. A two-day competition open for everyone.
Participation fee: 150 SEK. Registration is not accepted until the registration fee is paid.
See the homepage for more information about registration/payment.
Initial limitation of contestants is 100. Registration closes latest October 7th or when the limit is reached.

Events
Main event
Competitors
93
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Wallin won with an average of 8.99 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hampus Hellqvist finished second (9.96) and Joel Ulin finished third (10.23).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 8.02 8.99 Sweden 8.028.9610.918.159.85
2 Hampus Hellqvist 9.31 9.96 Sweden 9.5410.939.849.3110.50
3 Joel Ulin 9.62 10.23 Sweden 9.8012.569.6210.0010.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2.00 2.58 Sweden 2.823.172.002.362.55
2 Thomas Schmidt 2.38 2.61 Denmark 2.703.162.382.672.46
3 Hampus Hellqvist 2.20 3.56 Sweden 3.743.014.162.203.92

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 35.40 38.03 Sweden 35.4038.5535.8641.9739.68
2 Simon Westlund 33.32 38.69 Sweden 41.2033.3233.7141.1741.27
3 Nathaniel Berg 35.28 39.24 Sweden DNF36.0841.2635.2840.38

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:05.69 1:07.22 NR Sweden 1:11.391:07.351:05.691:08.121:06.18
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:16.70 1:19.12 Sweden 1:17.751:20.891:21.141:18.731:16.70
3 Daniel Wallin 1:14.18 1:21.10 Sweden 1:20.111:14.181:22.011:21.361:21.83

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:15.25 NR 2:22.50 Sweden 2:28.932:23.322:15.25
2 Daniel Wallin 2:19.38 2:26.76 Sweden 2:19.382:34.862:26.05
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 2:46.93 2:51.44 Sweden 2:53.812:46.932:53.59

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 3:23.36 3:27.54 NR Sweden 3:30.503:28.763:23.36
2 Daniel Wallin 3:31.43 3:40.32 Sweden 3:45.733:43.813:31.43
3 Oliver Brookes 3:36.12 3:43.35 Sweden 3:56.283:36.123:37.65

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 54.68 DNF Sweden 54.68DNFDNF
2 Arvid Skarrie 1:49.20 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:49.20
3 Mats Bergsten 1:55.71 DNF Sweden 1:55.712:11.86DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 33 Sweden 33
2 Anders Berggren 36 Sweden 36
3 Mattias Uvesten 38 Sweden 38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 13.47 14.51 Sweden 15.9113.4725.4514.1313.50
2 Simon Westlund 16.18 17.16 Sweden 16.5016.1818.0917.2917.69
3 Anders Berggren 17.29 17.94 Sweden 17.5017.3519.6018.9817.29

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.68 7.81 Sweden 8.805.686.72DNF7.90
2 Thomas Schmidt 7.50 8.05 Denmark 8.118.108.167.957.50
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 9.17 11.73 Sweden 11.5310.779.1712.8917.79

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 45.86 55.48 Sweden 45.8653.0857.9057.1056.25
2 Mattias Uvesten 55.53 1:02.54 Sweden 55.531:02.611:06.911:09.6658.11
3 Daniel Wallin 1:06.45 1:10.23 Sweden 1:09.441:09.691:11.561:06.451:12.17

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.83 3.98 Denmark 5.552.834.534.243.16
2 Daniel Wallin 3.34 4.47 Sweden 6.265.213.553.344.66
3 Nathaniel Berg 3.43 4.68 Sweden 6.844.914.053.435.07

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.60 4.46 Denmark 3.384.785.222.6010.14
2 Mattias Uvesten 3.91 5.24 Sweden 3.914.905.195.636.69
3 Daniel Wallin 4.11 5.29 Sweden DNF4.547.054.114.27

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 13.46 14.23 Sweden 13.4618.6914.7613.9413.98
2 Tomas Kristiansson 16.73 18.41 Sweden 17.2319.8716.7318.1421.44
3 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 15.53 21.89 Sweden 23.4623.6420.2315.5321.99

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 7:11.12 7:34.96 Sweden 7:23.648:10.137:11.12
2 Tomas Kristiansson 7:49.03 DNF Sweden 7:49.03DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Bergsten 13:28.00 NR DNF Sweden 16:30.0013:28.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 20/20 51:24 NR Sweden 20/20 51:24DNS
2 Arvid Skarrie 8/9 52:23 Sweden DNS8/9 52:23
3 Mats Bergsten 8/10 52:24 Sweden 8/10 52:248/12 55:37

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Kjörk 42.75 NR 54.86 Sweden 52.631:09.1942.75
2 Mats Kollbrink 56.60 1:05.36 Sweden 1:20.7558.7456.60
3 Simon Westlund 1:07.27 1:25.78 Sweden 1:07.271:29.041:41.02